phycology diatom logo 
Phycology Section
Patrick Center for Environmental Research

Algae collection site:
Delaware River

 ANSP logo


Delaware River


   See lists of: 32 samples | 260 diatoms | 42 non-diatoms for this site.

   site code: DR10016
   site_id: 205290
   label: DR10016
   NEON domain: not applicable
   city: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (PA)
Delaware River at the Benjamin Franklin Bridge. River Mile 100.16
   client code: DR10016
   waterbody type: stream / river
   county: Philadelphia
   country: United States (US)

 
32 algae samples were collected at this site:
 
   sample PWD0196 - 2017  collected 07/25  
   sample PWD0198 - 2017  collected 09/25  
   sample PWD0201 - 2017  collected 10/10  
   sample PWD0203 - 2017  collected 12/07  

   sample PWD0002 - 2011  Phytoplankton, collected 06/01  
   sample PWD0020 - 2012  Phytoplankton, collected 03/29  
   sample PWD0010 - 2012  Phytoplankton, collected 05/08  
   sample PWD0017 - 2012  Phytoplankton, collected 06/07  
   sample PWD0035 - 2012  Phytoplankton, collected 10/18  
   sample PWD0038 - 2012  Phytoplankton, collected 11/06  
   sample PWD0042 - 2012  Phytoplankton, collected 12/05  
   sample PWD0044 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 02/28  
   sample PWD0047 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 03/14  
   sample PWD0050 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 04/15  
   sample PWD0056 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 05/16  
   sample PWD0061 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 06/27  
   sample PWD0064 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 07/26  
   sample PWD0067 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 08/23  
   sample PWD0071 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 09/23  
   sample PWD0076 - 2013  Phytoplankton, collected 11/21  
   sample PWD0079 - 2014  Phytoplankton, collected 04/04  
   sample PWD0082 - 2014  Phytoplankton, collected 05/19  
   sample PWD0087 - 2014  Phytoplankton, collected 07/01  
   sample PWD0093 - 2014  Phytoplankton, collected 09/29  
   sample PWD0110 - 2016  Phytoplankton, collected 07/25  
   sample PWD0113 - 2016  Phytoplankton, collected 08/08  
   sample PWD0116 - 2016  Phytoplankton, collected 09/20  
   sample PWD0119 - 2016  Phytoplankton, collected 10/05  
   sample PWD0122 - 2017  Phytoplankton, collected 01/18  
   sample PWD0125 - 2017  Phytoplankton, collected 02/15  
   sample PWD0128 - 2017  Phytoplankton, collected 03/30  
   sample PWD0131 - 2017  Phytoplankton, collected 05/15  

 
260 diatom species found at this site:

   diatom, NADED ID 2132 - Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky
   diatom, NADED ID 1012 - Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 1037 - Achnanthidium atomus (Hustedt) Monnier, Lange-Bertalot et Ector
   diatom, NADED ID 1038 - Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston
   diatom, NADED ID 1046 - Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 1024 - Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki
   diatom, NADED ID 1010 - Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki
   diatom, NADED ID 1063 - Achnanthidium minutissimum var. gracillima (Meister) Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 1023 - Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi
   diatom, NADED ID 1050 - Achnanthidium reimeri (Camburn) Ponader et Potapova
   diatom, NADED ID 1036 - Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader
   diatom, NADED ID 86002 - Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 4001 - Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 7075 - Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald
   diatom, NADED ID 7043 - Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 9001 - Asterionella formosa Hassall
   diatom, NADED ID 10028 - Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer
   diatom, NADED ID 10008 - Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen
   diatom, NADED ID 10018 - Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
   diatom, NADED ID 10019 - Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
   diatom, NADED ID 10031 - Aulacoseira muzzanensis (Meister) Krammer
   diatom, NADED ID 10067 - Aulacoseira pusilla (Meister) Tuji et Houki
   diatom, NADED ID 10015 - Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth
   diatom, NADED ID 10061 - Aulacoseira subborealis (Nygaard) Denys, Muylaert et Krammer
   diatom, NADED ID 10029 - Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer
   diatom, NADED ID 76001 - Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin
   diatom, NADED ID 206001 - Biremis circumtexta (Meister ex Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski
   diatom, NADED ID 18013 - Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère
   diatom, NADED ID 12001 - Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve
   diatom, NADED ID 79003 - Campylosira alexandrica Salah
   diatom, NADED ID 212003 - Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 16025 - Cocconeis neothumensis Krammer
   diatom, NADED ID 16011 - Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 16004 - Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 16005 - Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 16003 - Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck
   diatom, NADED ID 16031 - Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 21004 - Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 21015 - Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama
   diatom, NADED ID 201001 - Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 19000 - Cyclostephanos dubius (Fricke) Round
   diatom, NADED ID 19002 - Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson
   diatom, NADED ID 19001 - Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot
   diatom, NADED ID 20001 - Cyclotella atomus Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 20034 - Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann
   diatom, NADED ID 1242 - Cyclotella choctawhatcheeana FRITZ
   diatom, NADED ID 20063 - Cyclotella distinguenda Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 20062 - Cyclotella gamma Sovereign
   diatom, NADED ID 20060 - Cyclotella meduanae Germain
   diatom, NADED ID 20007 - Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 20008 - Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow
   diatom, NADED ID 20009 - Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek
   diatom, NADED ID 20011 - Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 80001 - Cymatosira belgica Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 23073 - Cymbella affinis Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 23814 - Cymbella subturgidula Krammer
   diatom, NADED ID 23068 - Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck
   diatom, NADED ID 23083 - Cymbella turgidula Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 224002 - Delphineis minutissima (Hustedt) Simonsen
   diatom, NADED ID 224001 - Delphineis surirella (Ehrenberg) Andrews
   diatom, NADED ID 25004 - Denticula subtilis Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 197001 - Diadesmis confervacea Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 197002 - Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 27002 - Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 27008 - Diatoma moniliformis Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 27013 - Diatoma vulgaris Bory
   diatom, NADED ID 30014 - Diploneis parma Cleve
   diatom, NADED ID 2506002 - Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
   diatom, NADED ID 2506003 - Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee
   diatom, NADED ID 110007 - Encyonema brehmii (Hustedt) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 110004 - Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 110005 - Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 8942001 - Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 8942004 - Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
   diatom, NADED ID 32004 - Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 33015 - Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
   diatom, NADED ID 33168 - Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 33026 - Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory
   diatom, NADED ID 33183 - Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 115001 - Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 115008 - Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 34006 - Fragilaria capucina Desmazières
   diatom, NADED ID 34098 - Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 34017 - Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton
   diatom, NADED ID 34211 - Fragilaria rhabdosoma Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 34212 - Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 34105 - Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 34030 - Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen
   diatom, NADED ID 34082 - Fragilaria vaucheriae var. capitellata (Grunow) Ross
   diatom, NADED ID 192008 - Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 35011 - Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni
   diatom, NADED ID 210001 - Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
   diatom, NADED ID 210003 - Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
   diatom, NADED ID 36010 - Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer
   diatom, NADED ID 37002 - Gomphonema affine Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 37003 - Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
   diatom, NADED ID 37513 - Gomphonema caperatum Ponader et Potapova
   diatom, NADED ID 37302 - Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt
   diatom, NADED ID 37007 - Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 37197 - Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston
   diatom, NADED ID 37168 - Gomphonema micropus Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 37178 - Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh
   diatom, NADED ID 37062 - Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 37065 - Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 37010 - Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 37289 - Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 37080 - Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke
   diatom, NADED ID 37277 - Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
   diatom, NADED ID 37022 - Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 38001 - Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
   diatom, NADED ID 38004 - Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
   diatom, NADED ID 39001 - Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick
   diatom, NADED ID 40002 - Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 213001 - Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
   diatom, NADED ID 213005 - Hippodonta coxiae Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 213002 - Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
   diatom, NADED ID 213003 - Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
   diatom, NADED ID 125001 - Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 125008 - Karayevia ploenensis (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 188001 - Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson
   diatom, NADED ID 130002 - Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 211003 - Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 44073 - Melosira varians Agardh
   diatom, NADED ID 45001 - Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh
   diatom, NADED ID 45002 - Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck
   diatom, NADED ID 46893 - Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 46317 - Navicula canalis Patrick
   diatom, NADED ID 46661 - Navicula capitatoradiata Germain
   diatom, NADED ID 46014 - Navicula cryptocephala Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 46527 - Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 46648 - Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 93229 - Navicula escambia (Patrick) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 93558 - Navicula freesei Patrick et Freese
   diatom, NADED ID 46616 - Navicula germainii Wallace
   diatom, NADED ID 46023 - Navicula gregaria Donkin
   diatom, NADED ID 46859 - Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 46665 - Navicula lundii Reichardt
   diatom, NADED ID 46039 - Navicula minima Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 46044 - Navicula notha Wallace
   diatom, NADED ID 46865 - Navicula parablis Hohn et Hellerman
   diatom, NADED ID 46289 - Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 46538 - Navicula perminuta Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 46649 - Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 46666 - Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 46154 - Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 46896 - Navicula rostellata Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 46389 - Navicula salinarum Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 46078 - Navicula submuralis Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 46400 - Navicula symmetrica Patrick
   diatom, NADED ID 46401 - Navicula tenelloides Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 46104 - Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory
   diatom, NADED ID 46774 - Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 46504 - Navicula veneta Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 46090 - Navicula vitabunda Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48001 - Nitzschia acicularioides Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48002 - Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 48004 - Nitzschia amphibia Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48229 - Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 48417 - Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 48197 - Nitzschia brevissima Grunow ex Van Heurck
   diatom, NADED ID 48006 - Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48137 - Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch
   diatom, NADED ID 48008 - Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48276 - Nitzschia draveillensis Coste et Ricard
   diatom, NADED ID 48011 - Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48013 - Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48340 - Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske
   diatom, NADED ID 48122 - Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48153 - Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48156 - Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst
   diatom, NADED ID 48023 - Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 48024 - Nitzschia microcephala Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48025 - Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 48228 - Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48165 - Nitzschia paleacea Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48126 - Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo
   diatom, NADED ID 48123 - Nitzschia pusilla Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48029 - Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst
   diatom, NADED ID 48390 - Nitzschia scalpelliformis Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48087 - Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 48264 - Nitzschia siliqua Archibald
   diatom, NADED ID 48225 - Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48378 - Nitzschia solita Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48124 - Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48032 - Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 48034 - Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 48402 - Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 95001 - Paralia sulcata (Ehrenberg) Cleve
   diatom, NADED ID 52159 - Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 52059 - Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory
   diatom, NADED ID 194005 - Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox
   diatom, NADED ID 155019 - Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 155009 - Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 155017 - Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 155003 - Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 155018 - Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 2508011 - Platessa bahlsii Potapova
   diatom, NADED ID 2508001 - Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 186001 - Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 186038 - Psammothidium daonense Lange-Bertalot emended Lange Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 186014 - Psammothidium lacus-vulcani (Lange-Bertalot et Krammer) Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 186008 - Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 73001 - Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 73010 - Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales
   diatom, NADED ID 55002 - Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer
   diatom, NADED ID 55004 - Reimeria uniseriata Sala, Guerrero et Ferrario
   diatom, NADED ID 57002 - Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 189007 - Rossithidium anastasiae (Kaczmarska) Potapova
   diatom, NADED ID 189002 - Rossithidium linearis (Smith) Round et Bukhtiyarova
   diatom, NADED ID 170135 - Sellaphora nigri (De Notaris) Wetzel et Ector
   diatom, NADED ID 170006 - Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky
   diatom, NADED ID 170014 - Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 9108001 - Shionodiscus oestrupii (Ostenfeld) Alverson, Kang et Theriot
   diatom, NADED ID 59001 - Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 60001 - Skeletonema costatum (Greville) Cleve
   diatom, NADED ID 62002 - Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 62007 - Stauroneis smithii Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 172001 - Staurosira construens Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 172005 - Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton
   diatom, NADED ID 172006 - Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton
   diatom, NADED ID 175001 - Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 175005 - Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 9092001 - Stephanocostis lucens (Hustedt) Genkal et Makarova
   diatom, NADED ID 64031 - Stephanodiscus hantzschii fo. tenuis (Hustedt) Håkansson et Stoermer
   diatom, NADED ID 64010 - Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow
   diatom, NADED ID 64022 - Stephanodiscus medius Håkansson
   diatom, NADED ID 64018 - Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve et Möller
   diatom, NADED ID 64003 - Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson
   diatom, NADED ID 65069 - Surirella amphioxys Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 65002 - Surirella angusta Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 65068 - Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 65064 - Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot
   diatom, NADED ID 65014 - Surirella linearis Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 65048 - Surirella minuta Brébisson
   diatom, NADED ID 66042 - Synedra acus Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 66016 - Synedra rumpens Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 66024 - Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg
   diatom, NADED ID 66060 - Synedra ulna var. ramesi (Héribaud) Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 67002 - Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 67004 - Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 67006 - Tabellaria flocculosa (strain IV) sensu Koppen (Roth) Kützing
   diatom, NADED ID 200002 - Tabularia fasciculata (Agardh) Williams et Round
   diatom, NADED ID 69001 - Thalassionema nitzschioides (Grunow) Van Heurck
   diatom, NADED ID 70009 - Thalassiosira bramaputrae (Ehrenberg) Håkansson et Locker
   diatom, NADED ID 70020 - Thalassiosira eccentrica (Ehrenberg) Cleve
   diatom, NADED ID 70030 - Thalassiosira exigua Fryxell et Hasle
   diatom, NADED ID 70005 - Thalassiosira gessneri Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 70031 - Thalassiosira lacustris (Grunow) Hasle
   diatom, NADED ID 70029 - Thalassiosira proschkinae Makarova
   diatom, NADED ID 70007 - Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal
   diatom, NADED ID 70003 - Thalassiosira visurgis Hustedt
   diatom, NADED ID 70008 - Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle
   diatom, NADED ID 185023 - Tryblionella apiculata Gregory
   diatom, NADED ID 185021 - Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 185039 - Tryblionella compressa (Bailey) Poulin
   diatom, NADED ID 185043 - Tryblionella granulata (Grunow) Mann
   diatom, NADED ID 185026 - Tryblionella levidensis Smith
   diatom, NADED ID 185007 - Tryblionella salinarum (Grunow) Pelletan
   diatom, NADED ID 245005 - Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal
   diatom, NADED ID 245001 - Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère
 
42 non-diatom species found at this site:

   non-diatom, NADED ID 255000 - Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim
   non-diatom, NADED ID 261000 - Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs
   non-diatom, NADED ID 806006 - Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs
   non-diatom, NADED ID 321007 - Coelastrum reticulatum (Dangeard) Senn
   non-diatom, NADED ID 321001 - Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli
   non-diatom, NADED ID 328000 - Crucigenia quadrata Morren
   non-diatom, NADED ID 328002 - Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West
   non-diatom, NADED ID 335000 - Crucigeniella crucifera (Wolle) Komárek
   non-diatom, NADED ID 335001 - Crucigeniella rectangularis (Nägeli) Komárek
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1265003 - Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg
   non-diatom, NADED ID 350000 - Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1110003 - Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg
   non-diatom, NADED ID 367000 - Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille
   non-diatom, NADED ID 380000 - Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg
   non-diatom, NADED ID 847001 - Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis
   non-diatom, NADED ID 424001 - Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius
   non-diatom, NADED ID 875000 - Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann
   non-diatom, NADED ID 458006 - Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West
   non-diatom, NADED ID 458000 - Oocystis solitaria Wittrock
   non-diatom, NADED ID 464000 - Pandorina morum (Müller) Bory
   non-diatom, NADED ID 467000 - Pediastrum duplex Meyen
   non-diatom, NADED ID 467006 - Pediastrum simplex (Meyen) Lemmermann
   non-diatom, NADED ID 467002 - Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1284001 - Plagioselmis nannoplanctica (Skuja) Novarino, Lucas et Morrall
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1292001 - Rhodomonas minuta Skuja
   non-diatom, NADED ID 510003 - Scenedesmus acutus Meyen
   non-diatom, NADED ID 510007 - Scenedesmus bicaudatus (Hansgirg) Chodat
   non-diatom, NADED ID 510009 - Scenedesmus denticulatus Kirchner
   non-diatom, NADED ID 510002 - Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat
   non-diatom, NADED ID 510001 - Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson
   non-diatom, NADED ID 510005 - Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat
   non-diatom, NADED ID 528000 - Sphaerocystis schroeteri Chodat
   non-diatom, NADED ID 553005 - Tetraedron caudatum (Corda) Hansgirg
   non-diatom, NADED ID 557000 - Tetrastrum staurogeniaeforme (Schröder) Lemmermann
   non-diatom, NADED ID 995020 - Trachelomonas cylindrica Ehrenberg
   non-diatom, NADED ID 995009 - Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1212002 - Tribonema bombycinum (Agardh) Derbes et Solier
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1999044 - Unknown alga flagellate, 3-8µ, elongate FWA Adirondacks
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1999035 - Unknown alga flagellate, lobed, 3-8µ ANS FWA Adirondacks
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1999036 - Unknown alga flagellate, oblong, 3-8µ ANS FWA Adirondacks
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1999042 - Unknown alga flagellate, spherical 3µ ANS FWA MEDP
   non-diatom, NADED ID 1499002 - Unknown Dinoflagellate sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks



 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email