ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project GS708131 (NAWQA CA I YR 2 - 2000).
 
Displaying 140 algae samples in subproject ANSPGS0007PR (New England Coastal Basins (NECB 2000) USGS NAWQA)
 
   sample GSN22795 - 2000  RTH  MA  Monatiquot River  (site GS01105581)
   sample GSN22799 - 2000  DTH  MA  Monatiquot River  (site GS01105581)
   sample GSN23024 - 2000  RTH  MA  Neponset River  (site GS01105000)
   sample GSN23028 - 2000  DTH  MA  Neponset River  (site GS01105000)
   sample GSN23030 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Neponset River  (site GS01105000)
   sample GSN23031 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Neponset River  (site GS01105000)
   sample GSN23038 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  East Branch Neponset River  (site GS01105504)
   sample GSN23039 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  East Branch Neponset River  (site GS01105504)
   sample GSN23041 - 2000  RTH  MA  East Branch Neponset River  (site GS01105504)
   sample GSN23045 - 2000  DTH  MA  East Branch Neponset River  (site GS01105504)
   sample GSN23335 - 2000  QMH-micro  CT  Blackledge River  (site GS01193340)
   sample GSN23336 - 2000  QMH-moss  CT  Blackledge River  (site GS01193340)
   sample GSN23338 - 2000  RTH  CT  Blackledge River  (site GS01193340)
   sample GSN23342 - 2000  DTH  CT  Blackledge River  (site GS01193340)
   sample GSN23354 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Monatiquot River  (site GS01105581)
   sample GSN23355 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Monatiquot River  (site GS01105581)
   sample GSN23361 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Matfield River  (site GS01106468)
   sample GSN23362 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Matfield River  (site GS01106468)
   sample GSN23363 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Matfield River  (site GS01106468)
   sample GSN23367 - 2000  RTH  MA  Matfield River  (site GS01106468)
   sample GSN23370 - 2000  RTH  MA  Matfield River  (site GS01106468)
   sample GSN23374 - 2000  DTH  MA  Matfield River  (site GS01106468)
   sample GSN23380 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Wading River  (site GS01109000)
   sample GSN23381 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Wading River  (site GS01109000)
   sample GSN23383 - 2000  RTH  MA  Wading River  (site GS01109000)
   sample GSN23387 - 2000  DTH  MA  Wading River  (site GS01109000)
   sample GSN23396 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Mill River  (site GS01112262)
   sample GSN23397 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Mill River  (site GS01112262)
   sample GSN23399 - 2000  RTH  MA  Mill River  (site GS01112262)
   sample GSN23403 - 2000  DTH  MA  Mill River  (site GS01112262)
   sample GSN23411 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Charles River  (site GS011032058)
   sample GSN23412 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Charles River  (site GS011032058)
   sample GSN23414 - 2000  RTH  MA  Charles River  (site GS011032058)
   sample GSN23418 - 2000  DTH  MA  Charles River  (site GS011032058)
   sample GSN23428 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Sudbury River  (site GS01097476)
   sample GSN23429 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Sudbury River  (site GS01097476)
   sample GSN23431 - 2000  RTH  MA  Sudbury River  (site GS01097476)
   sample GSN23435 - 2000  DTH  MA  Sudbury River  (site GS01097476)
   sample GSN23445 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Stony Brook  (site GS01096544)
   sample GSN23446 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Stony Brook  (site GS01096544)
   sample GSN23447 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Stony Brook  (site GS01096544)
   sample GSN23449 - 2000  RTH  MA  Stony Brook  (site GS01096544)
   sample GSN23453 - 2000  DTH  MA  Stony Brook  (site GS01096544)
   sample GSN23459 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Fort Pond Brook  (site GS01097270)
   sample GSN23460 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Fort Pond Brook  (site GS01097270)
   sample GSN23462 - 2000  RTH  MA  Fort Pond Brook  (site GS01097270)
   sample GSN23470 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Elizabeth Brook  (site GS01096945)
   sample GSN23471 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Elizabeth Brook  (site GS01096945)
   sample GSN23473 - 2000  RTH  MA  Elizabeth Brook  (site GS01096945)
   sample GSN23477 - 2000  DTH  MA  Elizabeth Brook  (site GS01096945)
   sample GSN23483 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Stillwater River  (site GS01095220)
   sample GSN23484 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Stillwater River  (site GS01095220)
   sample GSN23485 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Stillwater River  (site GS01095220)
   sample GSN23487 - 2000  RTH  MA  Stillwater River  (site GS01095220)
   sample GSN23491 - 2000  DTH  MA  Stillwater River  (site GS01095220)
   sample GSN23497 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Middle River  (site GS01109595)
   sample GSN23498 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Middle River  (site GS01109595)
   sample GSN23499 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Middle River  (site GS01109595)
   sample GSN23501 - 2000  RTH  MA  Middle River  (site GS01109595)
   sample GSN23505 - 2000  DTH  MA  Middle River  (site GS01109595)
   sample GSN23511 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Quinsigagmond River  (site GS01110000)
   sample GSN23512 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Quinsigagmond River  (site GS01110000)
   sample GSN23513 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Quinsigagmond River  (site GS01110000)
   sample GSN23515 - 2000  RTH  MA  Quinsigagmond River  (site GS01110000)
   sample GSN23519 - 2000  DTH  MA  Quinsigagmond River  (site GS01110000)
   sample GSN23526 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Assabet River  (site GS01096710)
   sample GSN23527 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Assabet River  (site GS01096710)
   sample GSN23528 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Assabet River  (site GS01096710)
   sample GSN23530 - 2000  RTH  MA  Assabet River  (site GS01096710)
   sample GSN23534 - 2000  DTH  MA  Assabet River  (site GS01096710)
   sample GSN23541 - 2000  DTH  MA  Fort Pond Brook  (site GS01097270)
   sample GSN23946 - 2000  QMH-macro  MA  Aberjona River  (site GS01102500)
   sample GSN23947 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Aberjona River  (site GS01102500)
   sample GSN23948 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Aberjona River  (site GS01102500)
   sample GSN23980 - 2000  RTH  MA  Aberjona River  (site GS01102500)
   sample GSN23984 - 2000  DTH  MA  Aberjona River  (site GS01102500)
   sample GSN23997 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Ipswich River  (site GS01101500)
   sample GSN23998 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Ipswich River  (site GS01101500)
   sample GSN24000 - 2000  RTH  MA  Ipswich River  (site GS01101500)
   sample GSN24016 - 2000  DTH  MA  Ipswich River  (site GS01101500)
   sample GSN24047 - 2000  QMH-micro  MA  Saugus River  (site GS01102345)
   sample GSN24048 - 2000  QMH-moss  MA  Saugus River  (site GS01102345)
   sample GSN24050 - 2000  RTH  MA  Saugus River  (site GS01102345)
   sample GSN24054 - 2000  DTH  MA  Saugus River  (site GS01102345)
   sample GSN24060 - 2000  QMH-micro  ME  Little River  (site GS01072540)
   sample GSN24061 - 2000  QMH-moss  ME  Little River  (site GS01072540)
   sample GSN24063 - 2000  RTH  ME  Little River  (site GS01072540)
   sample GSN24067 - 2000  DTH  ME  Little River  (site GS01072540)
   sample GSN24074 - 2000  QMH-micro  ME  Greatworks River  (site GS01072650)
   sample GSN24075 - 2000  QMH-moss  ME  Greatworks River  (site GS01072650)
   sample GSN24077 - 2000  RTH  ME  Greatworks River  (site GS01072650)
   sample GSN24183 - 2000  DTH  ME  Greatworks River  (site GS01072650)
   sample GSN24190 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Little River  (site GS010734833)
   sample GSN24191 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Little River  (site GS010734833)
   sample GSN24193 - 2000  RTH  NH  Little River  (site GS010734833)
   sample GSN24197 - 2000  DTH  NH  Little River  (site GS010734833)
   sample GSN24203 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  North River  (site GS01073458)
   sample GSN24204 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  North River  (site GS01073458)
   sample GSN24206 - 2000  RTH  NH  North River  (site GS01073458)
   sample GSN24210 - 2000  DTH  NH  North River  (site GS01073458)
   sample GSN24216 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Bellamy River  (site GS01072904)
   sample GSN24217 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Bellamy River  (site GS01072904)
   sample GSN24219 - 2000  RTH  NH  Bellamy River  (site GS01072904)
   sample GSN24227 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Baboosic River  (site GS01094005)
   sample GSN24228 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Baboosic River  (site GS01094005)
   sample GSN24230 - 2000  RTH  NH  Baboosic River  (site GS01094005)
   sample GSN24234 - 2000  DTH  NH  Baboosic River  (site GS01094005)
   sample GSN24240 - 2000  QMH-macro  NH  Isinglass River  (site GS01072845)
   sample GSN24241 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Isinglass River  (site GS01072845)
   sample GSN24242 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Isinglass River  (site GS01072845)
   sample GSN24244 - 2000  RTH  NH  Isinglass River  (site GS01072845)
   sample GSN24248 - 2000  DTH  NH  Isinglass River  (site GS01072845)
   sample GSN24254 - 2000  QMH-macro  NH  Little Suncook River  (site GS01089743)
   sample GSN24255 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Little Suncook River  (site GS01089743)
   sample GSN24256 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Little Suncook River  (site GS01089743)
   sample GSN24258 - 2000  RTH  NH  Little Suncook River  (site GS01089743)
   sample GSN24262 - 2000  DTH  NH  Little Suncook River  (site GS01089743)
   sample GSN24268 - 2000  QMH-macro  NH  Lamprey River  (site GS01073260)
   sample GSN24269 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Lamprey River  (site GS01073260)
   sample GSN24270 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Lamprey River  (site GS01073260)
   sample GSN24272 - 2000  RTH  NH  Lamprey River  (site GS01073260)
   sample GSN24276 - 2000  DTH  NH  Lamprey River  (site GS01073260)
   sample GSN24283 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Black Brook  (site GS01090477)
   sample GSN24284 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Black Brook  (site GS01090477)
   sample GSN24286 - 2000  RTH  NH  Black Brook  (site GS01090477)
   sample GSN24290 - 2000  DTH  NH  Black Brook  (site GS01090477)
   sample GSN24296 - 2000  QMH-macro  NH  Beaver Brook  (site GS010965852)
   sample GSN24297 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Beaver Brook  (site GS010965852)
   sample GSN24299 - 2000  RTH  NH  Beaver Brook  (site GS010965852)
   sample GSN24305 - 2000  DTH  NH  Beaver Brook  (site GS010965852)
   sample GSN24312 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  Pennichuck Brook  (site GS01094161)
   sample GSN24313 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  Pennichuck Brook  (site GS01094161)
   sample GSN24315 - 2000  RTH  NH  Pennichuck Brook  (site GS01094161)
   sample GSN24319 - 2000  DTH  NH  Pennichuck Brook  (site GS01094161)
   sample GSN24325 - 2000  QMH-macro  NH  NISSITISSIT RIVER,  (site GS0109650060)
   sample GSN24326 - 2000  QMH-micro  NH  NISSITISSIT RIVER,  (site GS0109650060)
   sample GSN24327 - 2000  QMH-moss  NH  NISSITISSIT RIVER,  (site GS0109650060)
   sample GSN24329 - 2000  RTH  NH  NISSITISSIT RIVER,  (site GS0109650060)
   sample GSN24335 - 2000  DTH  NH  NISSITISSIT RIVER,  (site GS0109650060)
   sample GSN25126 - 2000  DTH  NH  Bellamy River  (site GS01072904)

 


Found 351 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2001   Achnanthes affinis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 2053   Achnanthes biasolettiana (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   238 biovolumes 
 2049   Achnanthes bioreti Germain   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 2121   Achnanthes biporoma Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2113   Achnanthes chlidanos Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2060   Achnanthes clevei var. rostrata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2212   Achnanthes daui Foged   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2099   Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 2007   Achnanthes exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2177   Achnanthes exigua var. elliptica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 2008   Achnanthes exigua var. heterovalva Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 2220   Achnanthes grana Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2141   Achnanthes harveyi Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2059   Achnanthes hungarica (Grunow) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 2015   Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   376 biovolumes 
 2102   Achnanthes lanceolata subsp. rostrata (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2063   Achnanthes lanceolata var. apiculata Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 2209   Achnanthes lanceolata var. rostrata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2048   Achnanthes laterostrata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2187   Achnanthes minutissima var. scotica (Carter) Lange-Bertalot sensu Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 2105   Achnanthes oblongella Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 2033   Achnanthes peragalli Brun et Héribaud   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2047   Achnanthes peragalli var. fossilis Tempère et Peragallo   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2108   Achnanthes rossii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 2046   Achnanthes stewartii Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2182   Achnanthes subatomoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Archibald   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 2038   Achnanthes suchlandtii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 2112   Achnanthes ventralis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 255000   Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 255002   Actinastrum hantzschii var. fluviatile Schröder   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 802000   Amphithrix janthina (Montagne) Bornet et Flahault   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   458 biovolumes 
 7031   Amphora libyca Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 803000   Anabaena oscillarioides Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 803001   Anabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 1502001   Audouinella sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1502000   Audouinella violacea Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   388 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10002   Aulacoseira crenulata (Ehrenberg) Thwaites   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 18003   Brachysira serians (Brébisson) Round et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 18006   Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12014   Caloneis lewisii Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 814001   Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 814002   Calothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 14001   Capartogramma crucicula (Grunow ex Cleve) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 195002   Cavinula jaernefeltii (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 820008   Chroococcus dispersus var. minor G.M. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 820014   Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 820015   Chroococcus varius Braun   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 309001   Cladophora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 316005   Closterium dianae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316018   Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316008   Closterium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316001   Closterium venus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16015   Cocconeis placentula var. pseudolineata Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 16017   Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 327022   Cosmarium angulosum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327012   Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 327003   Cosmarium margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327045   Cosmarium subreniforme Nordstedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 21003   Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 328002   Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 19002   Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 20012   Cyclotella pseudostelligera Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23048   Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23006   Cymbella cuspidata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23127   Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 830001   Dactylococcopsis acicularis Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 830002   Dactylococcopsis fasicularis Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 1110003   Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30018   Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 30019   Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 110009   Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110010   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 31002   Entomoneis ornata (Bailey) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 379009   Euastrum dubium Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 187001   Eucocconeis flexella (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33216   Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33017   Eunotia exigua var. tridentula Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33039   Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 33040   Eunotia pectinalis var. minor (Kützing) Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33055   Eunotia serra var. diadema (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 115002   Fallacia auriculata (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 34110   Fragilaria berolinensis Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34015   Fragilaria construens var. subsalina Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 34086   Fragilaria exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34020   Fragilaria lapponica Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34027   Fragilaria pinnata var. lancettula (Schumann) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192002   Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 192003   Fragilariforma constricta fo. stricta (Cleve-Euler) Poulin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 192004   Fragilariforma constricta var. trinodis (Hustedt) Hamilton   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 1396002   Glenodinium pulvisculus (Ehrenberg) Stein   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37069   Gomphonema angustatum var. intermedia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 37060   Gomphonema clevei Fricke   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   407 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37014   Gomphonema truncatum var. capitatum (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 860010   Lyngbya aerugineo-caerulea (Kützing) Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 860017   Lyngbya birgei Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 860025   Lyngbya hieronymusii Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 860004   Lyngbya martensiana Meneghini ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 860008   Lyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 44005   Melosira granulata (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 878004   Microcoleus lyngbyaceus (Kützing) Crouan   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 441002   Microspora amoena (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46003   Navicula arvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 46316   Navicula bryophila Petersen   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46272   Navicula capitata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46168   Navicula capitata var. hungarica (Grunow) Ross   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46325   Navicula cincta var. rostrata Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 46013   Navicula contenta var. biceps (Grunow) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46170   Navicula cryptocephala var. veneta (Kützing) Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46257   Navicula decussis Østrup   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 46017   Navicula difficillima Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46274   Navicula exigua var. capitata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46159   Navicula festiva Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46024   Navicula gysingensis Foged   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46499   Navicula ingrata Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46363   Navicula integra (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46035   Navicula laterostrata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 46095   Navicula leptostriata Jørgensen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 46370   Navicula luzonensis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46472   Navicula minuscula Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46046   Navicula paucivisitata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 93306   Navicula pelliculosa (Kützing) Hilse   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   71 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46307   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46469   Navicula viridula var. avenacea (Brébisson ex Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   279 biovolumes 
 46089   Navicula viridula var. linearis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47007   Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 47011   Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 47020   Neidium productum (Smith) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48110   Nitzschia accomodata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48131   Nitzschia aequorea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48134   Nitzschia bremensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48094   Nitzschia dubia Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48119   Nitzschia graciliformis Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48158   Nitzschia littoralis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48351   Nitzschia pellucida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48991   Nitzschia sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48034   Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 48354   Nitzschia terrestris (Petersen) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48045   Nitzschia tropica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48349   Nitzschia tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 888034   Oscillatoria anguina Bory ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 888056   Oscillatoria formosa Bory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 888060   Oscillatoria granulata Gardner   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 888005   Oscillatoria limosa (Dillwyn) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 888075   Oscillatoria minnesotensis Tilden   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 888018   Oscillatoria prolifica (Greville) Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 888010   Oscillatoria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 888014   Oscillatoria splendida Greville   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888015   Oscillatoria tenuis Agardh ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 467013   Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (Braun) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 467011   Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon (Corda) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 470002   Penium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 990032   Phacus pseudoswirenkoi Prescott   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 990009   Phacus tortus (Lemmermann) Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52001   Pinnularia abaujensis (Pantocsek) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52002   Pinnularia abaujensis var. linearis (Hustedt) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52003   Pinnularia abaujensis var. rostrata (Patrick) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52148   Pinnularia acrosphaeria (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52012   Pinnularia biceps fo. petersenii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52011   Pinnularia biceps Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52015   Pinnularia braunii (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52027   Pinnularia divergentissima (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52033   Pinnularia intermedia (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52043   Pinnularia mesolepta (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52153   Pinnularia molaris (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52184   Pinnularia subrostrata (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194006   Placoneis exigua (Gregory) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 194008   Placoneis gastrum (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 194009   Placoneis placentula (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155002   Planothidium lanceolatum var. dubium   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 54003   Pleurosigma salinarum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 508001   Rhizoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 57001   Rhoicosphenia curvata (Kützing) Grunow ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1142 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58005   Rhopalodia gibberula (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510016   Scenedesmus acutiformis Schröder   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 510023   Scenedesmus armatus (Chodat) G. M. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 510013   Scenedesmus bijuga (Turpin) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 510022   Scenedesmus bijuga var. alternans (Reinsch) Hansgirg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510015   Scenedesmus obliquus (Turpin) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510059   Scenedesmus opoliensis Richter   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510010   Scenedesmus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 888003   Schizothrix friesii Agardh ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 518002   Selenastrum westii G.M. Smith   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 170008   Sellaphora americana (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170011   Sellaphora pupula var. capitata Skvortzow et Meyer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170013   Sellaphora rectangularis (Gregory) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 60002   Skeletonema potamos (Weber) Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62003   Stauroneis anceps fo. gracilis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175004   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 63008   Stenopterobia curvula (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 63006   Stenopterobia densestriata (Hustedt) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 542001   Stichococcus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 910002   Stigonema mamillosum Agardh ex Bornet et Flahault   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65005   Surirella biseriata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65092   Surirella splendida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66046   Synedra delicatissima Smith   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66053   Synedra delicatissima var. angustissima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66050   Synedra fasciculata (Agardh) Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 66014   Synedra parasitica (Smith) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67006   Tabellaria flocculosa (strain IV) sensu Koppen (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 1220001   Vaucheria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email