ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project NX4491300 (New Mexico 2005).
 
Displaying 175 algae samples in subproject ANSPNX0501PR (New Mexico 2005)
 
   sample NX000001 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos River abv Willow Creek  (site NX50PecosR803.7)
   sample NX000002 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande del Rancho @ gage near Talpa  (site NX28RGRanc013.1)
   sample NX000003 - 2005  RTH  NM  'RIO HONDO 300 YDS BLW STP  (site NX28RHondo026.7)
   sample NX000004 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Hondo at Rio Grande confluence  (site NX28RHondo000.1)
   sample NX000005 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Gallina @ FR 76  (site NX29RGalli045.1)
   sample NX000006 - 2005  RTH  NM  Gallinas River  (site NX50Gallin131.8)
   sample NX000007 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Chama  (site NX29RChama143.8)
   sample NX000008 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Brazos abv Corkin's lodge  (site NX29RBrazo010.1)
   sample NX000009 - 2005  RTH  NM  RIO MORA  (site NX50RioMor000.3)
   sample NX000010 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos River  (site NX50PecosR670.3)
   sample NX000011 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Santa Barbara @ S. B. Campground  (site NX28RSanBa017.9)
   sample NX000012 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Nambe  (site NX28RNambe005.1)
   sample NX000013 - 2005  RTH  NM  Embudo Creek  (site NX28Embudo010.1)
   sample NX000014 - 2005  RTH  NM  Cabresto Creek  (site NX28Cabres005.4)
   sample NX000015 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand725.5)
   sample NX000016 - 2005  RTH  NM  Whitewater Creek  (site NX80WhiteW008.8)
   sample NX000017 - 2005  RTH  NM  Iron Creek  (site NX77IronCr009.7)
   sample NX000018 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio de los Pinos near Ortiz  (site NX27RPinos007.3)
   sample NX000019 - 2005  RTH  NM  Main Diamond Creek  (site NX77Diamon033.2)
   sample NX000020 - 2005  RTH  NM  La Jara Creek  (site NX33LaJara009.7)
   sample NX000021 - 2005  RTH  NM  Nacimiento Creek  (site NX33NaciCr001.9)
   sample NX000022 - 2005  RTH  NM  Gila River  (site NX77Gilari088.0)
   sample NX000023 - 2005  RTH  NM  Las Animas Creek  (site NX41Anima029.3)
   sample NX000024 - 2005  RTH  NM  Turkey Creek  (site NX77Turkey001.8)
   sample NX000025 - 2005  RTH  NM  Alamosa Creek  (site NX40Alamos058.5)
   sample NX000026 - 2005  RTH  NM  West Fork Gila River  (site NX77WFkGil010.0)
   sample NX000027 - 2005  RTH  NM  Seneca Creek above Clayton Lake  (site NX16Seneca043.0)
   sample NX000028 - 2005  RTH  NM  Ute Crk abv Hwy 102 near Bueyeros  (site NX10UteCre104.31)
   sample NX000029 - 2005  RTH  NM  Canadian River at Mills Canyon  (site NX06Canadi322.51)
   sample NX000030 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rayado  (site NX05Rayado033.8)
   sample NX000031 - 2005  RTH  NM  Dog Canyon  (site NX48DogCan002.7)
   sample NX000032 - 2005  RTH  NM  Karr Canyon  (site NX48KarrCa002.9)
   sample NX000033 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Bonito  (site NX57RBonit027.7)
   sample NX000034 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Ruidoso  (site NX57RRuido052.4)
   sample NX000035 - 2005  RTH  NM  THREE RIVERS  (site NX48ThreeR022.8)
   sample NX000036 - 2005  RTH  NM  SITTING BULL CREEK  (site NX60Sittin000.3)
   sample NX000037 - 2005  RTH  NM  Cimarron River  (site NX05Cimarr041.2)
   sample NX000038 - 2005  RTH  NM  Gila River  (site NX78GilaRi025.5)
   sample NX000039 - 2005  RTH  NM  COYOTE CREEK  (site NX07Coyote001.7)
   sample NX000040 - 2005  RTH  NM  Bluewater Creek  (site NX36Bluewa018.9)
   sample NX000041 - 2005  RTH  NM  BLUEWATER CREEK  (site NX36Bluewa003.5)
   sample NX000042 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rito Moquino  (site NX36RMoqui006.4)
   sample NX000043 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Puerco  (site NX33RPuerc248.7)
   sample NX000044 - 2005  RTH  NM  RIO TULAROSA  (site NX48RTular030.0)
   sample NX000045 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Peñasco  (site NX59RPenas176.0)
   sample NX000046 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Peñasco  (site NX59RPenas140.2)
   sample NX000047 - 2005  RTH  NM  Aqua Chiquita  (site NX59AguaCh029.0)
   sample NX000048 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Ruidoso  (site NX57RRuido031.5)
   sample NX000049 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Hondo at Rio Grande confluence  (site NX28RHondo000.1)
   sample NX000050 - 2005  RTH  NM  'RIO HONDO 300 YDS BLW STP  (site NX28RHondo026.7)
   sample NX000051 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Hondo  (site NX28RHondo026.9)
   sample NX000052 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Hondo  (site NX28RHondo026.9)
   sample NX000053 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Nutria  (site NX75RNutri030.0)
   sample NX000054 - 2005  RTH  NM  Santa Fe River above McClure Reservoir at gage  (site NX30SantaF057.4)
   sample NX000055 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX42RGrand001.1)
   sample NX000056 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX42RGrand115.0)
   sample NX000057 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX42RGrand115.0Nov16Park)
   sample NX000058 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX42RGrand160.3)
   sample NX000059 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos  (site NX52PecosR447.1)
   sample NX000060 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos  (site NX56PecosR169.0)
   sample NX000061 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos  (site NX60PecosR033.2)
   sample NX000062 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos River  (site NX60PecosR050.2)
   sample NX000063 - 2005  RTH  NM  Pecos River  (site NX60PecosR088.4)
   sample NX000064 - 2005  RTH  NM  Piedra River  (site NX64PiedrAbvrNav)
   sample NX000065 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas001.7)
   sample NX000066 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas001.7)
   sample NX000067 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas018.0)
   sample NX000068 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas018.0)
   sample NX000069 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas018.0)
   sample NX000070 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas027.8)
   sample NX000071 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas027.8)
   sample NX000072 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas027.8)
   sample NX000073 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas054.6)
   sample NX000074 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas054.6)
   sample NX000075 - 2005  RTH  NM  Zuni River  (site NX75ZuniRi040.6)
   sample NX000076 - 2005  RTH  NM  Navajo Reservoir  (site NXNMNavjoL02.A)
   sample NX000077 - 2005  RTH  NM  Lake Farmington  (site NXNMLkFarm02.A)
   sample NX000078 - 2005  RTH  NM  Jackson Lake  (site NXNMJackLk02.A)
   sample NX000079 - 2005  RTH  NM  Sumner Reservoir  (site NXNMSumRes03.A)
   sample NX000080 - 2005  RTH  NM  Brantley Reservoir  (site NXNMBrntLk03.A)
   sample NX000081 - 2005  RTH  NM  Bonito Lake  (site NXNMBonito03.A)
   sample NX000082 - 2005  RTH  NM  Grindstone Canyon Reservoir  (site NXNMGrndLk03.A)
   sample NX000083 - 2005  RTH  NM  Caballo Reservoir  (site NXNMCabalo04.C)
   sample NX000084 - 2005  RTH  NM  Bluewater Reservoir  (site NXNMBluwat04.B)
   sample NX000085 - 2005  RTH  NM  Ramah Lake  (site NXNMRamahL04.A)
   sample NX000086 - 2005  RTH  NM  Quemado Lake  (site NXNMQuemad04.A)
   sample NX000087 - 2005  RTH  NM  San Gregorio Lake  (site NXNMSnGreg04.A)
   sample NX000088 - 2005  RTH  NM  Zuni Salt Lake (main body)  (site NXNMZuniLk04.A)
   sample NX000089 - 2005  RTH  NM  Zuni Salt Lake (cone)  (site NXNMZuniCn04.A)
   sample NX000090 - 2005  RTH  NM  Eagle Nest Lake  (site NXNMEglnst05.D)
   sample NX000091 - 2005  RTH  NM  Fenton Lake  (site NXNMFenton05.B)
   sample NX000092 - 2005  RTH  NM  BluewaterCreek  (site NXNMBluewaterCreekSept13-2004)
   sample NX000093 - 2005  PP  NM  Caballo Reservoir Deep  (site NXNMCabalo04.A)
   sample NX000094 - 2005  PP  NM  Caballo Reservoir Deep  (site NXNMCabalo04.B)
   sample NX000095 - 2005  PP  NM  Bluewater Lake Deep  (site NXNMBluwat04.A)
   sample NX000096 - 2005  PP  NM  Eagle Nest Lake  (site NXNMEglnst05.A)
   sample NX000097 - 2005  PP  NM  Eagle Nest Lake  (site NXNMEglnst05.B)
   sample NX000098 - 2005  PP  NM  Fenton Lake  (site NXNMFenton05.A)
   sample NX000099 - 2005  RTH  NM  Ponil Creek  (site NX05PonilC000.1)
   sample NX000100 - 2005  RTH  NM  Calaveras Creek Above Rio Cebolla on NM 126  (site NX31Calave001.1)
   sample NX000101 - 2005  RTH  NM  Clear Creek at NM 126  (site NX31ClearC002.3)
   sample NX000102 - 2005  RTH  NM  East Fork Jemez above San Antoni Creek  (site NX31EFkJem000.1)
   sample NX000103 - 2005  RTH  NM  Jemez River Near Canon, Below School  (site NX31JemezR046.6)
   sample NX000104 - 2005  RTH  NM  Jemez River above Soda Dam  (site NX31JemezR064.9)
   sample NX000105 - 2005  RTH  NM  Hot Spring on Jemez River above Soda Dam  (site NX31JemezR064.9spr)
   sample NX000106 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Cebolla above Rio de las Vacas  (site NX31RCebol000.1)
   sample NX000107 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Cebolla above 7 Springs Lake  (site NX31RCebol017.9)
   sample NX000108 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rito de las Palomas at NM Hwy 126  (site NX31RPalom000.1)
   sample NX000109 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rito Penas Negras at NM Hwy 126  (site NX31RPNegr000.1)
   sample NX000110 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio de las Vacas above the Rio Cebolla  (site NX31RVacas000.1)
   sample NX000111 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio de las Vacas abv FR 70  (site NX31RVacas026.5)
   sample NX000112 - 2005  RTH  NM  Vallecitos abv Ponderosa diversion  (site NX31RValle012.2)
   sample NX000113 - 2005  RTH  NM  Vallecito Creek at paliza Campground  (site NX31RValle015.5)
   sample NX000114 - 2005  RTH  NM  San Antonio Creek Above the Jemaz River  (site NX31SanAnt000.1)
   sample NX000115 - 2005  RTH  NM  San Antonio Creek above the NM Hwy 126  (site NX31SanAnt008.4)
   sample NX000116 - 2005  RTH  NM  Jemez River above Rio Guadalupe  (site NX31JemezR049.2)
   sample NX000117 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Gualaupe above Jemez River  (site NX31RGuada000.1)
   sample NX000118 - 2005  RTH  NM  Delaware River at Hwy 285 Bridge  (site NX62Delawa006.0)
   sample NX000119 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand550.8)
   sample NX000120 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand550.8)
   sample NX000121 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand550.8)
   sample NX000122 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand550.8)
   sample NX000123 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand550.8)
   sample NX000124 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX28RGrand550.8)
   sample NX000125 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand419.7)
   sample NX000126 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand419.7)
   sample NX000127 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand419.7)
   sample NX000128 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand419.7)
   sample NX000129 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand435.2)
   sample NX000130 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand435.2)
   sample NX000131 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand435.2)
   sample NX000132 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand435.2)
   sample NX000133 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand435.2)
   sample NX000134 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand458.9)
   sample NX000135 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand458.9)
   sample NX000136 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand458.9)
   sample NX000137 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand458.9)
   sample NX000138 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand458.9)
   sample NX000139 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX32RGrand458.9)
   sample NX000140 - 2005  RTH  NM  Las Huertas Creek @ Tre Amigos Rd  (site NX30LHuert010.0)
   sample NX000141 - 2005  RTH  NM  San Pedro Creek @Conservation Easement  (site NX30SanPed011.1)
   sample NX000142 - 2005  RTH  NM  Santa Fe River at gage at La Bajada  (site NX30SantaF012.9)
   sample NX000143 - 2005  RTH  NM  Tijeras Arroyo blw Deadmans Curve  (site NX32Tijera027.2)
   sample NX000144 - 2005  RTH  NM  Dry Cimarron Blw Folsum Falls  (site NX02DryCim108.2)
   sample NX000145 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rayado  (site NX05Rayado033.8)
   sample NX000146 - 2005  RTH  NM  Canadian River at Mills Canyon  (site NX06Canadi322.51)
   sample NX000147 - 2005  RTH  NM  Mora River 0.5 mile abv Canadian River  (site NX07MoraRi000.8)
   sample NX000148 - 2005  RTH  NM  Ute Crk abv Hwy 102 near Bueyeros  (site NX10UteCre104.31)
   sample NX000149 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio de los Pinos near Ortiz  (site NX27RPinos007.31)
   sample NX000150 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Grande del Rancho @ gage near Talpa  (site NX28RGRanc013.11)
   sample NX000151 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Santa Barbara @ S. B. Campground  (site NX28RSanBa017.9)
   sample NX000152 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Chama above Abique Reservoir @ gage  (site NX29RChama079.5)
   sample NX000153 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Chama 2 mi below La Puente Gage  (site NX29RChama143.81)
   sample NX000154 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Frijoles Band. Nat. Mon.  (site NX30RFrijo000.7)
   sample NX000155 - 2005  RTH  NM  Las Animas Creek above box  (site NX41Anima029.31)
   sample NX000156 - 2005  RTH  NM  Mimbres below Dwyer at Ranch del Rio  (site NX45Mimbre062.7)
   sample NX000157 - 2005  RTH  NM  Mimbres River at upper TNC  (site NX45Mimbre112.2)
   sample NX000158 - 2005  RTH  NM  Mimbres River at Cooney Campground  (site NX45Mimbre127.4)
   sample NX000159 - 2005  RTH  NM  Dog Canyon at Nature Trail  (site NX48DogCan002.71)
   sample NX000160 - 2005  RTH  NM  Black River above Rattlesnake  (site NX60BlackR052.0)
   sample NX000161 - 2005  RTH  NM  Gila River 300 meters above Turkey Creek  (site NX77GilaRi088.01)
   sample NX000162 - 2005  RTH  NM  Iron Creek at Forest Trial 151  (site NX77IronCr009.71)
   sample NX000163 - 2005  RTH  NM  West Fork of the Gila @ Cliff Dwelling  (site NX77WFkGil010.01)
   sample NX000164 - 2005  RTH  NM  Bear Creek blw Dorsey Springs  (site NX78BearCr027.0)
   sample NX000165 - 2005  RTH  NM  Blue Creek 0.5 mile abv Gila River-lower  (site NX78BlueCr000.9lw)
   sample NX000166 - 2005  RTH  NM  Blue Creek 0.5 mile abv Gila River-upper  (site NX78BlueCr000.9up)
   sample NX000167 - 2005  RTH  NM  Gila River below Blue Creek @USGS Gage  (site NX78GilaRi025.51)
   sample NX000168 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Puerco blw WWTP @ Sanchez Property  (site NX33RPuerc241.8)
   sample NX000169 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Puerco @ Hwy 550 Bridge  (site NX33RPuerc248.71)
   sample NX000170 - 2005  RTH  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas018.0)
   sample NX000171 - 2005  RTH  NM  Ute Reservoir Deep  (site NXNMUteDeep06.A)
   sample NX000172 - 2005  RTH  NM  Conchas Reservoir Deep  (site NXNMConchas06.A)
   sample NX000173 - 2005  RTH  NM  Eagle Nest Lake (Res)  (site NXNMEglnst05.C)
   sample NX000174 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Cebolla above 7 Springs Lake  (site NX31RCebol017.9)
   sample NX000175 - 2005  RTH  NM  Rio Cebolla abv Fenton Lake  (site NX31RCebol011.4)

 


Found 555 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2041   Achnanthes coarctata (Brébisson ex W. Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2177   Achnanthes exigua var. elliptica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 2257   Achnanthes lineariformis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 2105   Achnanthes oblongella Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 2990   Achnanthes sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1046   Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1008   Achnanthidium exilis (Kützing) Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 1022   Achnanthidium sp. 10 NAWQA MP   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 86002   Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 256006   Actinotaenium diplosporum (Lundell) Teiling   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204003   Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7009   Amphora coffeaeformis (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7054   Amphora holsatica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7037   Amphora sp. 1 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 7080   Amphora sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7079   Amphora subangularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 803001   Anabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 904003   Anabaenopsis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 8021   Anomoeoneis sphaerophora Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10056   Aulacoseira solida (Eulenstein) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 206001   Biremis circumtexta (Meister ex Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 206003   Biremis lucens (Hustedt) Sabbe, Witkowski et Vyverman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 18011   Brachysira aponina Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 12025   Caloneis alpestris (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 12023   Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12009   Caloneis hyalina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12012   Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12013   Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12022   Caloneis undulata (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 814001   Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 173001   Campylostylus normannianus (Greville) Gerloff, Natour et Rivera   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 195008   Cavinula lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 212002   Chamaepinnularia bremensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 212003   Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819007   Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 316009   Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316026   Closterium parvulum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316008   Closterium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316001   Closterium venus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16015   Cocconeis placentula var. pseudolineata Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 16031   Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 1540001   Compsopogon coeruleus (Balbis) Montagne   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327053   Cosmarium formosulum Hoffman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 327012   Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 21003   Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21012   Craticula citrus (Krasske) Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21002   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 21007   Craticula submolesta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 929990   Cyanosarcina sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 19002   Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 19001   Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 20035   Cyclotella radiosa (Grunow) Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 331003   Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 13001   Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 22002   Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23001   Cymbella amphicephala Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23826   Cymbella cf. cymbiformis NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23030   Cymbella descripta (Hustedt) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23117   Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23074   Cymbella hustedtii Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 23093   Cymbella laevis Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23127   Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23078   Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23019   Cymbella pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23990   Cymbella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23819   Cymbella sp. 12 NAWQA HAMSHER   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23141   Cymbella sp. 6 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 23114   Cymbella subaequalis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 23172   Cymbella tumidula var. lancettula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 23083   Cymbella turgidula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 190003   Cymbopleura aff. lata var. truncata HAMSHER Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197003   Diadesmis gallica Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27001   Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 832002   Dichothrix gypsophila (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 30012   Diploneis boldtiana Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30023   Diploneis modica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30009   Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 30019   Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110009   Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 110032   Encyonema sinicum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 203001   Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 203012   Encyonopsis evergladianum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 203010   Encyonopsis krammeri Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 203017   Encyonopsis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 31003   Entomoneis alata (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32017   Epithemia goeppertiana Hilse   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32008   Epithemia turgida var. granulata (Ehrenberg) Brun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 32016   Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33216   Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33990   Eunotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 115016   Fallacia lenzii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 115005   Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34109   Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 34181   Fragilaria cf. vaucheriae EAM (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34180   Fragilaria microstriata Marciniak   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34089   Fragilaria neoproducta Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34038   Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 34990   Fragilaria sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35025   Frustulia saxonica Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 847001   Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 36002   Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 36003   Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 36010   Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37322   Gomphonema aff. kobayasii Idaho DW Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37175   Gomphonema aff. minutum ANS NAWQA EAM (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37323   Gomphonema aff. olivaceoides Idaho DW Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37177   Gomphonema aff. rhombicum ANS NAWQA EAM Fricke   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37317   Gomphonema innocens Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37334   Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 37318   Gomphonema maclaughlinii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37163   Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37304   Gomphonema parvulum fo. saprophilum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37161   Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 37194   Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37990   Gomphonema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37351   Gomphonema sp. 1 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37352   Gomphonema sp. 2 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37333   Gomphonema sp. 3 Idaho SEH   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37347   Gomphonema sp. 39 NAWQA MORALES   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37349   Gomphonema sp. 4 IDAHO LLB   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37031   Gomphonema ventricosum Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 209006   Gomphosphenia aff. minutissimum Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 209003   Gomphosphenia lingulatiformis (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 209004   Gomphosphenia tackei (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38005   Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 38027   Gyrosigma reimeri Sterrenburg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 38012   Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 40007   Hantzschia distinctepunctata (Hustedt) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 40990   Hantzschia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213004   Hippodonta costulata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 213002   Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 1125001   Hydrurus foetidus (Villars) Trevisan   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 424001   Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 199001   Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 130001   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 130015   Luticola muticopsis (Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 130014   Luticola nivalis (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 130003   Luticola ventricosa (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 860004   Lyngbya martensiana Meneghini ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 43006   Mastogloia elliptica (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 43005   Mastogloia grevillei Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 43002   Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 43003   Mastogloia smithii var. amphicephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 43004   Mastogloia smithii var. lacustris Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 211006   Mayamaea excelsa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 44019   Melosira perglabra var. floriniae Camburn   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 216004   Microcostatus naumanii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 441011   Microspora sp. 1 ANS NMEX FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46514   Navicula arvensis fo. major Manguin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46003   Navicula arvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 46490   Navicula bacilloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 93021   Navicula duerrenbergiana Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46926   Navicula facilis Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46554   Navicula helensis Schulz   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 93187   Navicula hintzii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 46753   Navicula incertata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46858   Navicula microcari Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46736   Navicula porifera var. opportuna (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46561   Navicula pseudoarvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 93181   Navicula pseudotenelloides Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 93172   Navicula radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46387   Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46904   Navicula riediana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 93177   Navicula ruttneri var. capitata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46390   Navicula salinicola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 46395   Navicula secreta var. apiculata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   520 biovolumes 
 46990   Navicula sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 46966   Navicula sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46924   Navicula sp. 44 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46812   Navicula stroemii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46076   Navicula subhamulata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46730   Navicula subplacentula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46892   Navicula vilaplanii (Lange-Bertalot et Sabater) Lange-Bertalot et Sabater   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47082   Neidium binodeforme Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47011   Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 47059   Neidium dubium fo. constrictum (Hustedt) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 47060   Neidium hercynicum Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48131   Nitzschia aequorea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48049   Nitzschia amphibioides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48234   Nitzschia angusteforaminata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48338   Nitzschia aurariae Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 48235   Nitzschia bacillum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 48133   Nitzschia biacrula Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48223   Nitzschia commutata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 48272   Nitzschia desertorum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48094   Nitzschia dubia Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48277   Nitzschia dubiformis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48236   Nitzschia elegantula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48144   Nitzschia fasciculata (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48339   Nitzschia flexa Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48383   Nitzschia fossilis (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48416   Nitzschia homburgiensis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48340   Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48388   Nitzschia levidensis var. salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48394   Nitzschia lorenziana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48464   Nitzschia palustris Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48399   Nitzschia pseudofonticola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   68 biovolumes 
 48027   Nitzschia pumila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48174   Nitzschia reversa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48325   Nitzschia silicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48096   Nitzschia sinuata (Thwaites) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 48233   Nitzschia sinuata var. delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48990   Nitzschia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48601   Nitzschia sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48032   Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48402   Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48312   Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48185   Nitzschia valdestriata Aleem et Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 48186   Nitzschia vermicularis (Kützing) Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 885011   Nostoc sp. 1 ANS NMEX FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92010   Nupela sp. 1 Idaho SHE   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 50007   Opephora olsenii Møller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 888015   Oscillatoria tenuis Agardh ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 467001   Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890070   Phormidium irriguum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 890022   Phormidium retzii (C. A. Agardh) Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 890071   Phormidium tergestinium (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52199   Pinnularia acoricola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52033   Pinnularia intermedia (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52184   Pinnularia subrostrata (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194013   Placoneis constans (Hustedt) Cox   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194009   Placoneis placentula (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 194002   Placoneis pseudanglica Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 53002   Plagiotropis lepidoptera var. proboscidea (Cleve) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155009   Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 54003   Pleurosigma salinarum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 158001   Pleurosira laevis (Ehrenberg) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 196001   Proschkinia complanata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 196003   Proschkinia sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 196002   Proschkinia sp. 2 NEW MEXICO MORALES   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186014   Psammothidium lacus-vulcani (Lange-Bertalot et Krammer) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 73011   Pseudostaurosira parasitica var. subconstricta (Grunow) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 73002   Pseudostaurosira pseudoconstruens (Marciniak) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 73013   Pseudostaurosira trainorii Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 2509002   Pseudostaurosiropsis sp. 1 NAWQA HAGAN   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58014   Rhopalodia gibba var. minuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510015   Scenedesmus obliquus (Turpin) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510010   Scenedesmus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 515000   Schizomeris leibleinii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 888024   Schizothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 170008   Sellaphora americana (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538002   Staurastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62047   Stauroneis borrichii (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62814   Stauroneis sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 172007   Staurosira elliptica (Schumann) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 172017   Staurosira sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175007   Staurosirella leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175017   Staurosirella leptostauron var. rhomboides (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 175020   Staurosirella oldenburgiana (Hustedt) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 175021   Staurosirella sp. 1 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175011   Staurosirella sp. 2 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64022   Stephanodiscus medius Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 64018   Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve et Möller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 64047   Stephanodiscus neoastraea Håkansson et Hickel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65046   Surirella brightwellii Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65043   Surirella ovalis Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 65990   Surirella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65806   Surirella sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65092   Surirella splendida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66046   Synedra delicatissima Smith   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66065   Synedra goulardi Brébisson ex Cleve and Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 66062   Synedra mazamaensis Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66811   Synedra sp. 1 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 66060   Synedra ulna var. ramesi (Héribaud) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 200002   Tabularia fasciculata (Agardh) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 200004   Tabularia sp. 1 NEW MEXICO MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 200001   Tabularia tabulata (Agardh) Snoeijs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 556001   Tetraspora gelatinosa (Vaucher) Desvaux   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 920001   Tolypothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185039   Tryblionella compressa (Bailey) Poulin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 185024   Tryblionella hungarica (Grunow) Frenguelli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 569001   Ulothrix zonata (Weber et Mohr) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 89890   Undetermined Pennate sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948048   Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriales (no sheath)   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 948047   Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriales (sheath)   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 
 1220001   Vaucheria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 582000   Zygnema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email