ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project GS474130 (NAWQA CA III YR 1 - 2007).
 
Displaying 56 algae samples in subproject ANSPGS0724PR (Upper Mississippi River Basin (UMIS 2007) Trends)
 
   sample GS167802 - 2007  RTH  MN  Shell River  (site GS05243200)
   sample GS167810 - 2007  DTH  MN  Shell River  (site GS05243200)
   sample GS167823 - 2007  RTH  MN  Swan River  (site GS05265698)
   sample GS167842 - 2007  DTH  MN  Swan River  (site GS05265698)
   sample GS167884 - 2007  RTH  MN  Mississippi River  (site GS05200170)
   sample GS167891 - 2007  DTH  MN  Mississippi River  (site GS05200170)
   sample GS167909 - 2007  RTH  MN  Little Rock Creek  (site GS05268700)
   sample GS167916 - 2007  DTH  MN  Little Rock Creek  (site GS05268700)
   sample GS167974 - 2007  RTH  MN  Stanchfield Creek  (site GS05284945)
   sample GS167987 - 2007  DTH  MN  Stanchfield Creek  (site GS05284945)
   sample GS167998 - 2007  RTH  MN  West Branch Rum River  (site GS05284690)
   sample GS168011 - 2007  DTH  MN  West Branch Rum River  (site GS05284690)
   sample GS168122 - 2007  RTH  MN  Redeye River  (site GS05244409)
   sample GS168129 - 2007  DTH  MN  Redeye River  (site GS05244409)
   sample GS168136 - 2007  RTH  MN  Cedar Creek  (site GS05286297)
   sample GS168142 - 2007  DTH  MN  Cedar Creek  (site GS05286297)
   sample GS168150 - 2007  RTH  MN  ELM CREEK  (site GS05287890)
   sample GS168157 - 2007  DTH  MN  ELM CREEK  (site GS05287890)
   sample GS168164 - 2007  RTH  MN  Middle Fork Crow River  (site GS05278020)
   sample GS168171 - 2007  DTH  MN  Middle Fork Crow River  (site GS05278020)
   sample GS168178 - 2007  RTH  MN  Sauk River  (site GS05270103)
   sample GS168185 - 2007  DTH  MN  Sauk River  (site GS05270103)
   sample GS168192 - 2007  RTH  MN  Clearwater River  (site GS05272951)
   sample GS168198 - 2007  DTH  MN  Clearwater River  (site GS05272951)
   sample GS168206 - 2007  RTH  MN  Trott Brook  (site GS05286790)
   sample GS168213 - 2007  DTH  MN  Trott Brook  (site GS05286790)
   sample GS168220 - 2007  RTH  MN  Elk River  (site GS05273800)
   sample GS168226 - 2007  DTH  MN  Elk River  (site GS05273800)
   sample GS168234 - 2007  RTH  MN  Skunk River  (site GS05267930)
   sample GS168241 - 2007  DTH  MN  Skunk River  (site GS05267930)
   sample GS168248 - 2007  RTH  MN  North Two Rivers  (site GS05267185)
   sample GS168255 - 2007  DTH  MN  North Two Rivers  (site GS05267185)
   sample GS168262 - 2007  RTH  MN  WING RIVER  (site GS05244385)
   sample GS168269 - 2007  DTH  MN  WING RIVER  (site GS05244385)
   sample GS168276 - 2007  RTH  MN  Spunk Creek  (site GS05267578)
   sample GS168283 - 2007  DTH  MN  Spunk Creek  (site GS05267578)
   sample GS168290 - 2007  RTH  MN  Moran Creek  (site GS05245295)
   sample GS168297 - 2007  DTH  MN  Moran Creek  (site GS05245295)
   sample GS168304 - 2007  RTH  MN  WEST FORK BEAVER CREEK  (site GS0531656290)
   sample GS168316 - 2007  RTH  MN  CHETOMBA CREEK  (site GS05314510)
   sample GS168328 - 2007  RTH  MN  SOUTH BRANCH RUSH RIVER  (site GS05326189)
   sample GS168329 - 2007  RTH  MN  SOUTH BRANCH RUSH RIVER  (site GS05326189)
   sample GS168435 - 2007  RTH  WI  WOOD RIVER  (site GS05338955)
   sample GS168444 - 2007  DTH  WI  WOOD RIVER  (site GS05338955)
   sample GS168451 - 2007  RTH  WI  TRADE RIVER  (site GS05340280)
   sample GS168458 - 2007  RTH  WI  APPLE RIVER  (site GS05340962)
   sample GS168465 - 2007  DTH  WI  APPLE RIVER  (site GS05340962)
   sample GS168472 - 2007  RTH  WI  KINNICKINNIC RIVER  (site GS05341854)
   sample GS168479 - 2007  DTH  WI  KINNICKINNIC RIVER  (site GS05341854)
   sample GS168486 - 2007  DTH  WI  TRADE RIVER  (site GS05340280)
   sample GS168493 - 2007  RTH  MN  Valley Branch  (site GS05341763)
   sample GS168500 - 2007  DTH  MN  Valley Branch  (site GS05341763)
   sample GS168507 - 2007  RTH  MN  Valley Branch  (site GS05341764)
   sample GS168514 - 2007  DTH  MN  Valley Branch  (site GS05341764)
   sample GS168521 - 2007  RTH  WI  WILLOW RIVER  (site GS05341685)
   sample GS168528 - 2007  DTH  WI  WILLOW RIVER  (site GS05341685)

 


Found 441 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2161   Achnanthes kriegeri Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 2129   Achnanthes lemmermannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 1011   Achnanthidium affine (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 1012   Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1044   Achnanthidium caledonicum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1030   Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily et Marvan) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1025   Achnanthidium exiguum var. constrictum (Grunow) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 1008   Achnanthidium exilis (Kützing) Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1013   Achnanthidium macrocephalum (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 1029   Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1042   Achnanthidium thienemannii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204003   Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 204007   Adlafia multnomahii Morales et M. Le   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7060   Amphora aequalis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7019   Amphora submontana Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 803000   Anabaena oscillarioides Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 803001   Anabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 807010   Aphanocapsa holsatica (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 807007   Aphanocapsa muscicola (Meneghini) Wille   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10017   Aulacoseira granulata var. angustissima (Müller) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10031   Aulacoseira muzzanensis (Meister) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   67 biovolumes 
 10015   Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 12023   Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12012   Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 814001   Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 814002   Calothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 814006   Calothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 819007   Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 298000   Chlamydomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 820005   Chroococcus limneticus Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 820014   Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 316018   Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316010   Closterium gracile Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 16009   Cocconeis disculus (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16025   Cocconeis neothumensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16017   Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16013   Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 321000   Coelastrum microporum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 824000   Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327027   Cosmarium circulare Reinsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 327068   Cosmarium garrolense Roy et Bissett   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327067   Cosmarium garrolense var. crassum Jao   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 21003   Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21010   Craticula ambigua (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 21013   Craticula halophilioides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 21014   Craticula minusculoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 20024   Cyclotella aliquantula Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20061   Cyclotella bodanica var. affinis (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20062   Cyclotella gamma Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20008   Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 13002   Cylindrotheca closterium (Ehrenberg) Reimann et Lewin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 22005   Cymatopleura solea var. apiculata (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23094   Cymbella austriaca Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23101   Cymbella incerta (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23078   Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 23189   Cymbella naviculacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23139   Cymbella sp. K   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197003   Diadesmis gallica Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 30009   Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30019   Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 2506001   Discostella glomerata (Bachmann) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110007   Encyonema brehmii (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203001   Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32004   Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 187001   Eucocconeis flexella (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 970032   Euglena minuta Prescott   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 115007   Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34155   Fragilaria capucina var. perminuta (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 34069   Fragilaria construens var. exigua (Smith) Schulz   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192001   Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35039   Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210005   Geissleria ignota (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 210006   Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 210009   Geissleria schoenfeldii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 389002   Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37120   Gomphonema constrictum var. clavatum (Ehrenberg) Swirenko   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37006   Gomphonema dichotomum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37317   Gomphonema innocens Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37055   Gomphonema productum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 37172   Gomphonema pseudotenellum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37195   Gomphonema pygmaeum Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37056   Gomphonema sphaerophorum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37889   Gomphonema spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37011   Gomphonema subclavatum var. commutatum (Grunow) Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 402001   Gonium sociale (Dujardin) Warming   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38005   Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 40001   Hantzschia elongata (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 850004   Heteroleibleinia kuetzingii (Schmidle) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213004   Hippodonta costulata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 213005   Hippodonta coxiae Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 213002   Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852007   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) varians Geitler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   95 biovolumes 
 861004   Jaaginema lemmermannii (Woloszyñska) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 125007   Karayevia amoena (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125003   Karayevia clevei var. rostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 125009   Karayevia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 932001   Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 932002   Komvophoron sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 860008   Lyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 211004   Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875001   Merismopedia elegans Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 444990   Mougeotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46494   Navicula absoluta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46311   Navicula agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46750   Navicula cryptofallax Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46273   Navicula digitulus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46496   Navicula eidrigiana Carter   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46541   Navicula exigua var. signata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 93170   Navicula glomus Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46363   Navicula integra (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46035   Navicula laterostrata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46740   Navicula menisculus var. obtusa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46302   Navicula meniscus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46651   Navicula phyllepta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 46942   Navicula pseudanglica var. signata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46052   Navicula pupula var. capitata Skvortzow et Meyer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 93151   Navicula pupula var. nyassensis (Müller) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 93172   Navicula radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46387   Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46061   Navicula rhynchocephala var. amphiceros (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46396   Navicula seminoides Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46069   Navicula seminuloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46732   Navicula slesvicensis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46107   Navicula tantula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46898   Navicula trivialis var. oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46894   Navicula upsaliensis (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46473   Navicula ventralis Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46279   Navicula wallacei Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47082   Neidium binodeforme Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47011   Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48261   Nitzschia ambigua Manguin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48234   Nitzschia angusteforaminata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48338   Nitzschia aurariae Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 48235   Nitzschia bacillum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48236   Nitzschia elegantula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48383   Nitzschia fossilis (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48192   Nitzschia lanceolata Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48203   Nitzschia lancettula Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48205   Nitzschia palea fo. dubia Manguin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48026   Nitzschia palea var. tenuirostris Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48027   Nitzschia pumila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48889   Nitzschia spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48402   Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48045   Nitzschia tropica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48393   Nitzschia wuellerstorffii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1158000   Ochromonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 458006   Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 888005   Oscillatoria limosa (Dillwyn) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 888108   Oscillatoria sp B UL 1996 NAWQA   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 214001   Parlibellus crucicula (Smith) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 467001   Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 467013   Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (Braun) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 990002   Phacus orbicularis Hübner emend. Zakryś et Kosmala   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 990000   Phacus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 890032   Phormidium aerugineo-caeruleum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890017   Phormidium minnesotense (Tilden) Drouet   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 890068   Phormidium tenue (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52083   Pinnularia borealis var. rectangularis Carlson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52042   Pinnularia mesogongyla Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52990   Pinnularia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 52889   Pinnularia spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 194001   Placoneis abiskoensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194006   Placoneis exigua (Gregory) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 194007   Placoneis explanata (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 194008   Placoneis gastrum (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 194009   Placoneis placentula (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 194002   Placoneis pseudanglica Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 891003   Planktothrix prolifica (Greville ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155006   Planothidium biporomum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 155033   Planothidium calcar (Cleve) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155009   Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 155012   Planothidium distinctum (Messikommer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155022   Planothidium ellipticum (Cleve) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 155013   Planothidium engelbrechtii (Cholnoky) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155014   Planothidium granum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 155015   Planothidium hauckianum (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155023   Planothidium minutissimum (Krasske) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155029   Planothidium robustius Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 155010   Planothidium robustum (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 155035   Planothidium stewartii (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2508002   Platessa holsatica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 98002   Psammodictyon constrictum (Gregory) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186007   Psammothidium rossii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 186009   Psammothidium ventralis (Krasske) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73004   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata var. capitata (Héribaud) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 73007   Pseudostaurosira neoelliptica (Witkowski) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 73011   Pseudostaurosira parasitica var. subconstricta (Grunow) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 73002   Pseudostaurosira pseudoconstruens (Marciniak) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 73012   Pseudostaurosira subsalina (Hustedt) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510007   Scenedesmus bicaudatus (Hansgirg) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 510013   Scenedesmus bijuga (Turpin) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 510017   Scenedesmus brasiliensis Bohlin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 510000   Scenedesmus dimorphus (Turpin) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510025   Scenedesmus ovalternus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510066   Scenedesmus quadricauda var. maximus W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510082   Scenedesmus quadricuada var. westii Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 518002   Selenastrum westii G.M. Smith   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170012   Sellaphora mutata (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170002   Sellaphora pupula var. capitata Skvortzow et Meyer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 170005   Sellaphora pupula var. rectangularis (Gregory) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170034   Sellaphora rostrata (Hustedt) Johansen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 907001   Snowella lacustris (Chodat) Komárek et Hindák   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 528000   Sphaerocystis schroeteri Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 806002   Spirulina sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 538002   Staurastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62018   Stauroneis smithii var. incisa Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 62030   Stauroneis smithii var. sagitta (Cleve) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175008   Staurosirella berolinensis (Lemmermann) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 175002   Staurosirella lapponica (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175007   Staurosirella leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175017   Staurosirella leptostauron var. rhomboides (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 175020   Staurosirella oldenburgiana (Hustedt) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 175006   Staurosirella pinnata var. intercedens (Grunow) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 64017   Stephanodiscus alpinus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 64031   Stephanodiscus hantzschii fo. tenuis (Hustedt) Håkansson et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64022   Stephanodiscus medius Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 64018   Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve et Möller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 543002   Stigeoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65005   Surirella biseriata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65013   Surirella gracilis (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65092   Surirella splendida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66034   Synedra ulna vars. (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 200001   Tabularia tabulata (Agardh) Snoeijs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 995000   Trachelomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185022   Tryblionella circumsuta (Bailey) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 185039   Tryblionella compressa (Bailey) Poulin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 185024   Tryblionella hungarica (Grunow) Frenguelli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 185025   Tryblionella littoralis (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 185027   Tryblionella victoriae Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 1999008   Unknown alga filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 799010   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (5-10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948009   Unknown Cyanophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 
 945002   Woronichinia naegeliana (Unger) Elenkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email