ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project MEDEP11 (Maine DEP 2011 yr 5).
 
Displaying 91 algae samples in subproject ANSPME1101PR (Maine DEP 2011 Periphyton)
 
   sample MEDP0406 - 2010  RTH  ME  West Branch Sheepscot River  (site ME-000286)
   sample MEDP0407 - 2010  RTH  ME  Sheepscot River  (site ME-000287)
   sample MEDP0408 - 2010  RTH  ME  West Branch Sheepscot River  (site ME-000288)
   sample MEDP0409 - 2010  RTH  ME  East Branch Long Creek  (site ME-000289)
   sample MEDP0410 - 2010  RTH  ME  Long Creek  (site ME-000290)
   sample MEDP0411 - 2010  RTH  ME  Trout Brook  (site ME-000291)
   sample MEDP0412 - 2010  RTH  ME  Salmon Falls River  (site ME-000292)
   sample MEDP0413 - 2010  RTH  ME  Great Works River  (site ME-000293)
   sample MEDP0414 - 2010  RTH  ME  Great Works River  (site ME-000293)
   sample MEDP0415 - 2010  RTH  ME  Little River  (site ME-000294)
   sample MEDP0416 - 2010  RTH  ME  Stroudwater River  (site ME-000295)
   sample MEDP0417 - 2010  ME  Stroudwater River  (site ME-000295)
   sample MEDP0418 - 2010  RTH  ME  Tannery Brook  (site ME-000296)
   sample MEDP0419 - 2010  ME  Tannery Brook  (site ME-000296)
   sample MEDP0420 - 2010  RTH  ME  Tannery Brook  (site ME-000296)
   sample MEDP0421 - 2010  RTH  ME  Tannery Brook  (site ME-000296)
   sample MEDP0422 - 2010  RTH  ME  Stone Brook  (site ME-000297)
   sample MEDP0423 - 2010  RTH  ME  Stone Brook  (site ME-000297)
   sample MEDP0424 - 2010  RTH  ME  Bond Brook  (site ME-000298)
   sample MEDP0425 - 2010  ME  Bond Brook  (site ME-000298)
   sample MEDP0426 - 2010  RTH  ME  Bond Brook  (site ME-000298)
   sample MEDP0427 - 2010  RTH  ME  Tanning Brook  (site ME-000299)
   sample MEDP0428 - 2010  ME  Tanning Brook  (site ME-000299)
   sample MEDP0429 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mill Stream  (site ME-000300)
   sample MEDP0430 - 2010  ME  Mill Stream  (site ME-000300)
   sample MEDP0431 - 2010  RTH  ME  Merriland River  (site ME-000301)
   sample MEDP0432 - 2010  ME  Merriland River  (site ME-000301)
   sample MEDP0433 - 2010  RTH  ME  Merriland River  (site ME-000301)
   sample MEDP0434 - 2010  RTH  ME  Kennebunk River  (site ME-000302)
   sample MEDP0435 - 2010  RTH  ME  Pleasant River  (site ME-000303)
   sample MEDP0436 - 2010  RTH  ME  Pleasant River  (site ME-000304)
   sample MEDP0437 - 2010  RTH  ME  Pleasant River  (site ME-000304)
   sample MEDP0438 - 2010  RTH  ME  Pleasant River  (site ME-000305)
   sample MEDP0439 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mousam River  (site ME-000306)
   sample MEDP0440 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mousam River  (site ME-000307)
   sample MEDP0441 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mousam River  (site ME-000307)
   sample MEDP0442 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mousam River  (site ME-000308)
   sample MEDP0443 - 2010  RTH  ME  Concord Gully  (site ME-000309)
   sample MEDP0444 - 2010  ME  Concord Gully  (site ME-000309)
   sample MEDP0445 - 2010  RTH  ME  Concord Gully  (site ME-000309)
   sample MEDP0446 - 2010  RTH  ME  Piscataqua River  (site ME-000310)
   sample MEDP0447 - 2010  RTH  ME  Josie's Brook  (site ME-000311)
   sample MEDP0448 - 2010  RTH  ME  West Brook  (site ME-000312)
   sample MEDP0449 - 2010  RTH  ME  Swan Pond Brook Tributary  (site ME-000313)
   sample MEDP0450 - 2010  RTH  ME  Swan Pond Brook Tributary  (site ME-000313)
   sample MEDP0451 - 2010  RTH  ME  Thacher Brook  (site ME-000314)
   sample MEDP0452 - 2010  RTH  ME  Thacher Brook  (site ME-000314)
   sample MEDP0453 - 2010  RTH  ME  Carlisle Brook  (site ME-000315)
   sample MEDP0454 - 2010  ME  Concord Gully  (site ME-000309)
   sample MEDP0455 - 2010  RTH  ME  Little Ossippee River  (site ME-000316)
   sample MEDP0456 - 2010  RTH  ME  Unnamed Tributary to Little Ossippee Pond  (site ME-000317)
   sample MEDP0457 - 2010  RTH  ME  Little Ossippee River  (site ME-000318)
   sample MEDP0458 - 2010  RTH  ME  Wild River  (site ME-000319)
   sample MEDP0459 - 2010  RTH  ME  Merrill Brook  (site ME-000320)
   sample MEDP0460 - 2010  RTH  ME  Bull Branch Sunday River  (site ME-000321)
   sample MEDP0461 - 2010  RTH  ME  Bull Branch Sunday River  (site ME-000321)
   sample MEDP0462 - 2010  RTH  ME  Royal River  (site ME-000322)
   sample MEDP0463 - 2010  RTH  ME  Crooked River  (site ME-000323)
   sample MEDP0464 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mile Brook  (site ME-000324)
   sample MEDP0465 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mousam River  (site ME-000325)
   sample MEDP0466 - 2010  RTH  ME  Mousam River  (site ME-000326)
   sample MEDP0467 - 2010  RTH  ME  Meadow Brook  (site ME-000327)
   sample MEDP0468 - 2010  RTH  ME  Meadow Brook  (site ME-000327)
   sample MEDP0469 - 2010  RTH  ME  Tufts Road  (site ME-000328)
   sample MEDP0470 - 2010  RTH  ME  Dole Brook  (site ME-000329)
   sample MEDP0471 - 2010  RTH  ME  Long Creek wetlands  (site ME-000330)
   sample MEDP0472 - 2010  RTH  ME  Chandler River  (site ME-000331)
   sample MEDP0473 - 2010  RTH  ME  Shaker Bog  (site ME-000332)
   sample MEDP0474 - 2010  RTH  ME  Runaround Pond  (site ME-000333)
   sample MEDP0475 - 2010  RTH  ME  Meadow Brook  (site ME-000334)
   sample MEDP0476 - 2010  RTH  ME  Lake Arrowhead  (site ME-000335)
   sample MEDP0477 - 2010  RTH  ME  Littlefield River  (site ME-000336)
   sample MEDP0478 - 2010  RTH  ME  Stump Pond  (site ME-000337)
   sample MEDP0479 - 2010  RTH  ME  #1 Pond  (site ME-000338)
   sample MEDP0480 - 2010  RTH  ME  Trib to Moussam River (Rushton St.)  (site ME-000339)
   sample MEDP0481 - 2010  RTH  ME  Great Pond  (site ME-000340)
   sample MEDP0482 - 2010  RTH  ME  Robert's Pond  (site ME-000341)
   sample MEDP0483 - 2010  RTH  ME  Robert's Pond  (site ME-000341)
   sample MEDP0484 - 2010  RTH  ME  Alewife Pond  (site ME-000342)
   sample MEDP0485 - 2010  RTH  ME  Nequtequet River  (site ME-000343)
   sample MEDP0486 - 2010  RTH  ME  Great Works River  (site ME-000344)
   sample MEDP0487 - 2010  RTH  ME  Creek Little Brook  (site ME-000345)
   sample MEDP0488 - 2010  RTH  ME  MacKenzie Rd  (site ME-000346)
   sample MEDP0489 - 2010  RTH  ME  Songo Pond Inlet  (site ME-000347)
   sample MEDP0490 - 2010  RTH  ME  Walker Brook  (site ME-000348)
   sample MEDP0491 - 2010  RTH  ME  Capisic Pond below eastern trib  (site ME-000349)
   sample MEDP0492 - 2010  RTH  ME  Morgan Meadow  (site ME-000350)
   sample MEDP0493 - 2010  RTH  ME  Whidden Pond #2  (site ME-000351)
   sample MEDP0494 - 2010  RTH  ME  Androscoggin River  (site ME-000354)
   sample MEDP0495 - 2010  ME  Androscoggin River  (site ME-000355)
   sample MEDP0525 - 2010  ME  Androscoggin River  (site ME-000356)

 


Found 534 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2114   Achnanthes lanceolata var. abbreviata Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2176   Achnanthes minutissima var. jackii (Rabenhorst) Lange-Bertalot et Ruppel   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 2105   Achnanthes oblongella Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 2245   Achnanthes reimeri Camburn   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 1012   Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1030   Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily et Marvan) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1046   Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1027   Achnanthidium kranzii (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 1034   Achnanthidium sp. 5 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 3001   Actinella punctata F.W. Lewis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204007   Adlafia multnomahii Morales et M. Le   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7060   Amphora aequalis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 803001   Anabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 8002   Anomoeoneis follis (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 8006   Anomoeoneis styriaca (Grunow) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 264000   Aphanochaete repens Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 808000   Aphanothece sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10060   Aulacoseira lacustris (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 10039   Aulacoseira nygaardii (Camburn) Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 10015   Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10061   Aulacoseira subborealis (Nygaard) Denys, Muylaert et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 10029   Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 273000   Bambusina brebissonii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12012   Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 814002   Calothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 14001   Capartogramma crucicula (Grunow ex Cleve) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 195008   Cavinula lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 293001   Chaetosphaeridium globosum (Nordstedt) Klebahn   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 212001   Chamaepinnularia begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 212003   Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 212009   Chamaepinnularia gandrupii (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 212005   Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 212006   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819005   Chamaesiphon amethystinus Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 819007   Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 819006   Chamaesiphon rostaffinski Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 819003   Chamaesiphon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 298000   Chlamydomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 316058   Closterium cornu Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316005   Closterium dianae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316062   Closterium eboracense (Ehrenberg) Turner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316012   Closterium incurvum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316004   Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316009   Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316026   Closterium parvulum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316008   Closterium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316027   Closterium striolatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316001   Closterium venus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16031   Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 824002   Coelosphaerium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 323001   Coleochaete scutata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327085   Cosmarium amoenum (Brébisson) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 327022   Cosmarium angulosum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327007   Cosmarium botrytis (Meneghini) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327027   Cosmarium circulare Reinsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 327012   Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327203   Cosmarium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 327087   Cosmarium undulatum var. minutum Wittrock   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 21018   Craticula accomodiformis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 328005   Crucigenia rectangularis (Braun) Gay   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 19001   Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20008   Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23048   Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23116   Cymbella lapponica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 23127   Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23071   Cymbella proxima Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 23135   Cymbella subcuspidata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 350000   Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 350001   Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 1110003   Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 1110002   Dinobryon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110035   Encyonema hebridicum Grunow ex Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110009   Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 110016   Encyonema triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32004   Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 379012   Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 379027   Euastrum crassum (Brébisson) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 379004   Euastrum denticulatum (Kirchner) Gay   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 379024   Euastrum divaricatum Lundell   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 379005   Euastrum elegans Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 379000   Euastrum pulchellum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 379006   Euastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 379026   Euastrum validum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 187001   Eucocconeis flexella (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33004   Eunotia bidentula Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33211   Eunotia bilunaris var. mucophila Lange-Bertalot, Norpel et Alles   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 33007   Eunotia carolina Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33273   Eunotia cf. lewisii ME EAM Siver et Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33018   Eunotia fallax Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33182   Eunotia glacialis Meister   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33033   Eunotia microcephala Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33054   Eunotia serra Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33255   Eunotia sp. 1 ME EAM   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33245   Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 33060   Eunotia tenella (Grunow) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 115004   Fallacia indifferens (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 34230   Fragilaria atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34089   Fragilaria neoproducta Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34038   Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 34082   Fragilaria vaucheriae var. capitellata (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 192001   Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 192002   Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 192016   Fragilariforma constricta var. trinodis (Hustedt) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 192010   Fragilariforma lata (Cleve-Euler) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 192012   Fragilariforma virescens var. capitata (Østrup) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35037   Frustulia erifuga Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 35039   Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 35025   Frustulia saxonica Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 35014   Frustulia weinholdii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 389004   Gloeocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37073   Gomphonema carolinense Hagelstein   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37383   Gomphonema cf. brasiliense NAWQA ALBE Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37094   Gomphonema hebridense Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37305   Gomphonema italicum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37118   Gomphonema minusculum Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37180   Gomphonema montanum Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37075   Gomphonema olivaceoides var. hutchinsoniana Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37193   Gomphonema patricki Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37055   Gomphonema productum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 37161   Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37286   Gomphonema sp. 16 SAVANNAH EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37277   Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   127 biovolumes 
 37292   Gomphonema sp. 20 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37299   Gomphonema sp. 22 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37402   Gomphonema sp. 22 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37346   Gomphonema turgidum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 37107   Gomphonema variostriatum Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37321   Gomphonema vibrioides Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 209004   Gomphosphenia tackei (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 400004   Gonatozygon monotaenium deBary   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 849001   Hapalosiphon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213004   Hippodonta costulata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852007   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) varians Geitler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   95 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 418000   Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 418003   Hyalotheca mucosa (Mertens) Ehrenberg ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 853002   Hydrocoleum meneghianum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 125009   Karayevia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 130005   Luticola cohnii (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 860004   Lyngbya martensiana Meneghini ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 860008   Lyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875002   Merismopedia punctata Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 438018   Micrasterias muricata (Bailey) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 438014   Micrasterias truncata var. turgida Taylor   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 216002   Microcostatus krasskei (Hustedt) Johansen et Sray   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 441010   Microspora crassior (Hansgirg) Hazen   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 441003   Microspora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   185 biovolumes 
 441005   Microspora tumidula Hazen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 442000   Microthamnion sp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 444006   Mougeotia sp. 1 (thin filament)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46100   Navicula aboensis (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46494   Navicula absoluta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46319   Navicula canoris Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 93165   Navicula cf. kriegerii NAWQA KM Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 46735   Navicula constans var. symmetrica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46486   Navicula detenta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46017   Navicula difficillima Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46363   Navicula integra (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46507   Navicula longicephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 46665   Navicula lundii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46651   Navicula phyllepta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 93172   Navicula radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46066   Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 93156   Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 46812   Navicula stroemii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46399   Navicula subadnata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46084   Navicula tridentula Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 93252   Navicula vaneei Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46473   Navicula ventralis Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46090   Navicula vitabunda Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46944   Navicula weinzierlii Schimanski   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47014   Neidium iridis (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47022   Neidium sacoense Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 450009   Netrium digitus var. rhomboideum Grönblad   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48134   Nitzschia bremensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48197   Nitzschia brevissima Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48099   Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48253   Nitzschia fruticosa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48416   Nitzschia homburgiensis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48340   Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48464   Nitzschia palustris Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48399   Nitzschia pseudofonticola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   68 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48034   Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 48402   Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48392   Nitzschia thermaloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 92012   Nupela carolina Potapova et Clason   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 92020   Nupela fennica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92013   Nupela neglecta Ponader, Lowe et Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 92007   Nupela wellneri (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 458006   Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 458004   Oocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 50012   Opephora aff. olsenii SAVANNAH EAM Møller   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1160003   Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 1160009   Ophiocytium parvulum Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 888010   Oscillatoria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 990000   Phacus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 890033   Phormidium amoenum Kützing ex Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890047   Phormidium granulatum (Gardner) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 52804   Pinnularia acidophila Hofmann et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52015   Pinnularia braunii (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 103006   Pinnularia gibbiformis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52151   Pinnularia lundii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52250   Pinnularia perirrorata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 53002   Plagiotropis lepidoptera var. proboscidea (Cleve) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 891005   Planktothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155006   Planothidium biporomum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155009   Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155014   Planothidium granum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155023   Planothidium minutissimum (Krasske) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 155035   Planothidium stewartii (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2508004   Platessa hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 481003   Pleurotaenium trabecula (Ehrenberg) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 186012   Psammothidium didymum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186003   Psammothidium helveticum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 186009   Psammothidium ventralis (Krasske) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 73011   Pseudostaurosira parasitica var. subconstricta (Grunow) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 73013   Pseudostaurosira trainorii Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 2509005   Pseudostaurosiropsis connecticutensis Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 901000   Rivularia haematites Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 189002   Rossithidium linearis (Smith) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 189003   Rossithidium pusillum (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 170033   Sellaphora hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Werum   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 538110   Staurastrum excavatum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538125   Staurastrum setigerum Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538002   Staurastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 193002   Stauroforma inermis Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175002   Staurosirella lapponica (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175007   Staurosirella leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 63008   Stenopterobia curvula (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 63011   Stenopterobia planctonica Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65069   Surirella amphioxys Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65005   Surirella biseriata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65043   Surirella ovalis Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66046   Synedra delicatissima Smith   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66053   Synedra delicatissima var. angustissima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66816   Synedra sp. 2 NAWQA MORALES   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 66814   Synedra sp. 8 NAWQA MORALES   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67005   Tabellaria flocculosa (strain III) sensu Koppen (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 67006   Tabellaria flocculosa (strain IV) sensu Koppen (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 67007   Tabellaria flocculosa var. linearis Koppen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 67008   Tabellaria quadriseptata Knudsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 67013   Tabellaria ventricosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 200001   Tabularia tabulata (Agardh) Snoeijs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 920001   Tolypothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 924001   Trichodesmium lacustre Klebahn   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 185020   Tryblionella aerophila (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185002   Tryblionella debilis Arnott ex OMeara   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 185024   Tryblionella hungarica (Grunow) Frenguelli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 185026   Tryblionella levidensis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 1515002   Tuomeya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 569001   Ulothrix zonata (Weber et Mohr) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1999006   Unknown alga coccoid (3-5µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1999002   Unknown alga flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 799019   Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 799109   Unknown Chlorophyte prostrate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1249026   Unknown Chrysophyte (epiphyte)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1299001   Unknown Cryptophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948009   Unknown Cyanophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 948050   Unknown Cyanophyte filament (heterocytes)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 
 1220001   Vaucheria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 945000   Woronichinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 580007   Xanthidium cristatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 582000   Zygnema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email