ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project EPAWET11 (EPA National Wetlands 2011).
 
Displaying 247 algae samples in subproject ANSPNWCAPR (EPA National Wetlands Condition Assessment Periphyton Analysis)
 
   sample NWCA0001 - 2011  RTH  LA  Schooner Bayou Canal-Intracoastal Waterway  (site NWCA11-1608)
   sample NWCA0002 - 2011  RTH  LA  Schooner Bayou Canal-Intracoastal Waterway  (site NWCA11-1608)
   sample NWCA0003 - 2011  RTH  LA  Camp Bayou-Boeuf River  (site NWCA11-1632)
   sample NWCA0004 - 2011  RTH  LA  Headwaters Black Lake Bayou  (site NWCA11-1636)
   sample NWCA0005 - 2011  RTH  LA  Rockefeller State Wildlife Refuge and Game Preserve  (site NWCA11-1662)
   sample NWCA0006 - 2011  RTH  LA  Spencer Canal-Gueydan Canal  (site NWCA11-1667)
   sample NWCA0007 - 2011  RTH  LA  Cecil Creek  (site NWCA11-1668)
   sample NWCA0008 - 2011  RTH  LA  Intracoastal Waterway-Pipeline Canal  (site NWCA11-1670)
   sample NWCA0009 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Grosse Tete  (site NWCA11-1676)
   sample NWCA0010 - 2011  RTH  LA  Intracoastal Waterway-Pipeline Canal  (site NWCA11-1678)
   sample NWCA0011 - 2011  RTH  LA  Wilbert Canal-Choctaw Bayou  (site NWCA11-1690)
   sample NWCA0012 - 2011  RTH  LA  Black Lake Bayou-Starks North Canal  (site NWCA11-1691)
   sample NWCA0013 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Pointe Au Chien  (site NWCA11-1694)
   sample NWCA0014 - 2011  RTH  LA  Sabine Canal-Bayou Choupique  (site NWCA11-1701)
   sample NWCA0015 - 2011  RTH  LA  Upper Bayou Boeuf  (site NWCA11-R037)
   sample NWCA0016 - 2011  RTH  LA  Schooner Bayou Canal-Intracoastal Waterway  (site NWCA11-R078)
   sample NWCA0017 - 2011  RTH  LA  Petite Riviere  (site NWCA11-1611)
   sample NWCA0018 - 2011  RTH  LA  Shell Island Lake-Bayou La Loutre  (site NWCA11-1613)
   sample NWCA0019 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Perot-Little Lake  (site NWCA11-1617)
   sample NWCA0020 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Grand Caillou  (site NWCA11-1626)
   sample NWCA0021 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Pointe Au Chien  (site NWCA11-1633)
   sample NWCA0022 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Grand Caillou  (site NWCA11-1642)
   sample NWCA0023 - 2011  RTH  LA  Bayou Pointe Au Chien  (site NWCA11-1654)
   sample NWCA0024 - 2011  RTH  LA  River Aux Chenes-Bayou Terre Aux Boeufs  (site NWCA11-1661)
   sample NWCA0025 - 2011  RTH  MS  Ship Island Pass-Mississippi Sound  (site NWCA11-1973)
   sample NWCA0026 - 2011  RTH  LA  Lower Saline Bayou  (site NWCA11-R051)
   sample NWCA0027 - 2011  RTH  LA  River Aux Chenes-Bayou Terre Aux Boeufs  (site NWCA11-R076)
   sample NWCA0028 - 2011  RTH  LA  Terrebonne Bay-Timbalier Bay  (site NWCA11-1622)
   sample NWCA0029 - 2011  RTH  LA  River Aux Chenes-Bayou Terre Aux Boeufs  (site NWCA11-1629)
   sample NWCA0030 - 2011  RTH  LA  Middle Mississippi River  (site NWCA11-1631)
   sample NWCA0031 - 2011  RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-1773)
   sample NWCA0032 - 2011  RTH  MD  Transquaking River  (site NWCA11-1776)
   sample NWCA0033 - 2011  RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-1777)
   sample NWCA0034 - 2011  RTH  MD  Marumsco Creek-Pocomoke Sound  (site NWCA11-1788)
   sample NWCA0035 - 2011  RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-1801)
   sample NWCA0036 - 2011  RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-1810)
   sample NWCA0037 - 2011  RTH  MD  Honga River-Chesapeake Bay  (site NWCA11-1817)
   sample NWCA0038 - 2011  RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-3581)
   sample NWCA0039 - 2011  RTH  MD  Marshyhope Creek  (site NWCA11-R102)
   sample NWCA0040 - 2011  RTH  DE  Mispillion River-Delaware Bay  (site NWCA11-R106)
   sample NWCA0041 - 2011  RTH  MD  Zekiah Swamp Run  (site NWCA11-R107)
   sample NWCA0042 - 2011  RTH  MD  Transquaking River  (site NWCA11-1776)
   sample NWCA0043 - 2011  RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-1777)
   sample NWCA0044 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-1779)
   sample NWCA0045 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-1789)
   sample NWCA0046 - 2011  RTH  MD  Transquaking River  (site NWCA11-1790)
   sample NWCA0047 - 2011  RTH  MD  Blackwater River  (site NWCA11-1793)
   sample NWCA0048 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-1803)
   sample NWCA0049 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-1805)
   sample NWCA0050 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-1813)
   sample NWCA0051 - 2011  RTH  MD  Transquaking River  (site NWCA11-1814)
   sample NWCA0052 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-3568)
   sample NWCA0053 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-3572)
   sample NWCA0054 - 2011  RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-3583)
   sample NWCA0055 - 2011  RTH  ME  North Branch Penobscot River  (site NWCA11-1821)
   sample NWCA0056 - 2011  RTH  ME  North Branch Penobscot River  (site NWCA11-1821)
   sample NWCA0057 - 2011  RTH  ME  West Branch Mattawamkeag River  (site NWCA11-1822)
   sample NWCA0058 - 2011  RTH  ME  West Branch Mattawamkeag River  (site NWCA11-1822)
   sample NWCA0059 - 2011  RTH  ME  Roque Bluffs Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-1823)
   sample NWCA0060 - 2011  RTH  ME  Twentyfive Mile Stream  (site NWCA11-1824)
   sample NWCA0061 - 2011  RTH  ME  Upper West Branch Penobscot River  (site NWCA11-1825)
   sample NWCA0062 - 2011  RTH  ME  Pleasant River  (site NWCA11-1827)
   sample NWCA0063 - 2011  RTH  ME  Middle Sebasticook River  (site NWCA11-1828)
   sample NWCA0064 - 2011  RTH  ME  Little Madawaska River-Aroostook River  (site NWCA11-1829)
   sample NWCA0065 - 2011  RTH  ME  Narraguagus River-Narraguagus Bay  (site NWCA11-1830)
   sample NWCA0066 - 2011  RTH  ME  Sheepscot River  (site NWCA11-1832)
   sample NWCA0067 - 2011  RTH  ME  Baskahegan Stream  (site NWCA11-1833)
   sample NWCA0068 - 2011  RTH  ME  Outlet Saco River  (site NWCA11-1835)
   sample NWCA0069 - 2011  RTH  ME  Schoodic Point-Petit-Manan Point Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-1836)
   sample NWCA0070 - 2011  RTH  ME  Baker Branch St. John River  (site NWCA11-1837)
   sample NWCA0071 - 2011  RTH  ME  Lower Carrabassett River  (site NWCA11-R095)
   sample NWCA0072 - 2011  RTH  ME  Sheepscot River  (site NWCA11-R122)
   sample NWCA0073 - 2011  RTH  ME  Big Musquash Stream  (site NWCA11-R123)
   sample NWCA0074 - 2011  RTH  ME  Grand Manan Channel  (site NWCA11-R124)
   sample NWCA0075 - 2011  RTH  ME  Outlet Saco River  (site NWCA11-R130)
   sample NWCA0076 - 2011  RTH  ME  Stillwater River  (site NWCA11-R131)
   sample NWCA0077 - 2011  RTH  ME  Blue Hill-Mount Desert Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-R301)
   sample NWCA0078 - 2011  RTH  ME  Blue Hill-Mount Desert Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-R303)
   sample NWCA0079 - 2011  RTH  ME  Blue Hill-Mount Desert Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-R304)
   sample NWCA0080 - 2011  RTH  ME  Blue Hill-Mount Desert Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-R305)
   sample NWCA0081 - 2011  RTH  ME  Stonington Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-R307)
   sample NWCA0082 - 2011  RTH  ME  Blue Hill-Mount Desert Frontal Drainages  (site NWCA11-R308)
   sample NWCA0083 - 2011  RTH  MA  Ipswich River  (site NWCA11-1743)
   sample NWCA0084 - 2011  RTH  MA  Ipswich River  (site NWCA11-1743)
   sample NWCA0085 - 2011  RTH  MA  Narragansett Bay  (site NWCA11-1744)
   sample NWCA0086 - 2011  RTH  MA  Narragansett Bay  (site NWCA11-1744)
   sample NWCA0087 - 2011  RTH  MA  Middle Taunton River  (site NWCA11-1745)
   sample NWCA0088 - 2011  RTH  MA  Cape Cod  (site NWCA11-1746)
   sample NWCA0089 - 2011  RTH  MA  Ipswich River  (site NWCA11-1747)
   sample NWCA0090 - 2011  RTH  MA  Saugus River-Frontal Broad Sound  (site NWCA11-1748)
   sample NWCA0091 - 2011  RTH  MA  Middle Taunton River  (site NWCA11-1749)
   sample NWCA0092 - 2011  RTH  MA  Cape Cod  (site NWCA11-1750)
   sample NWCA0093 - 2011  RTH  MA  Ipswich River  (site NWCA11-1751)
   sample NWCA0094 - 2011  RTH  MA  Elizabeth Islands-Marthas Vineyard  (site NWCA11-1752)
   sample NWCA0095 - 2011  RTH  MA  North River-Frontal Massachusetts Bay  (site NWCA11-1753)
   sample NWCA0096 - 2011  RTH  MA  Cape Cod  (site NWCA11-1754)
   sample NWCA0097 - 2011  RTH  MA  Cape Cod  (site NWCA11-R089)
   sample NWCA0098 - 2011  RTH  DE  Smyrna River-Delaware Bay  (site NWCA11-1197)
   sample NWCA0099 - 2011  RTH  DE  Smyrna River-Delaware Bay  (site NWCA11-1197)
   sample NWCA0100 - 2011  RTH  DE  Appoquinimink River-Delaware River  (site NWCA11-1198)
   sample NWCA0101 - 2011  RTH  DE  Appoquinimink River-Delaware River  (site NWCA11-1198)
   sample NWCA0102 - 2011  RTH  DE  Indian River Bay  (site NWCA11-1199)
   sample NWCA0103 - 2011  RTH  DE  Mispillion River-Delaware Bay  (site NWCA11-1200)
   sample NWCA0104 - 2011  RTH  DE  Appoquinimink River-Delaware River  (site NWCA11-1202)
   sample NWCA0105 - 2011  RTH  DE  Rehoboth Bay  (site NWCA11-1203)
   sample NWCA0106 - 2011  RTH  DE  Delaware Bay-Deep  (site NWCA11-1205)
   sample NWCA0107 - 2011  RTH  DE  Rehoboth Bay  (site NWCA11-1207)
   sample NWCA0108 - 2011  RTH  DE  Delaware Bay-Deep  (site NWCA11-1209)
   sample NWCA0109 - 2011  RTH  DE  Inland Bays  (site NWCA11-1210)
   sample NWCA0110 - 2011  RTH  DE  Delaware Bay-Deep  (site NWCA11-1213)
   sample NWCA0111 - 2011  RTH  DE  Christina River  (site NWCA11-1217)
   sample NWCA0112 - 2011  RTH  DE  Inland Bays  (site NWCA11-1218)
   sample NWCA0113 - 2011  RTH  DE  Elk River  (site NWCA11-1221)
   sample NWCA0114 - 2011  RTH  DE  Smyrna River-Delaware Bay  (site NWCA11-1222)
   sample NWCA0115 - 2011  RTH  DE  Indian River Bay  (site NWCA11-1223)
   sample NWCA0116 - 2011  RTH  DE  Christina River  (site NWCA11-1225)
   sample NWCA0117 - 2011  RTH  DE  Appoquinimink River-Delaware River  (site NWCA11-1226)
   sample NWCA0118 - 2011  RTH  VT  Clyde River  (site NWCA11-2686)
   sample NWCA0119 - 2011  RTH  VT  Clyde River  (site NWCA11-2686)
   sample NWCA0120 - 2011  RTH  VT  Middlebury River-Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2687)
   sample NWCA0121 - 2011  RTH  VT  Middlebury River-Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2687)
   sample NWCA0122 - 2011  RTH  VT  Poultney River  (site NWCA11-2688)
   sample NWCA0123 - 2011  RTH  VT  Gihon River-Lamoille River  (site NWCA11-2693)
   sample NWCA0124 - 2011  RTH  VT  Walloomsac River  (site NWCA11-2694)
   sample NWCA0125 - 2011  RTH  VT  Headwaters Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2698)
   sample NWCA0126 - 2011  RTH  VT  Middlebury River-Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-4486)
   sample NWCA0127 - 2011  RTH  VT  Stevens River-Connecticut River  (site NWCA11-4495)
   sample NWCA0128 - 2011  RTH  CT  Outlet Naugatuck River  (site NWCA11-1179)
   sample NWCA0129 - 2011  RTH  CT  Hammonasset River-Frontal Long Island Sound  (site NWCA11-1180)
   sample NWCA0130 - 2011  RTH  CT  Hammonasset River-Frontal Long Island Sound  (site NWCA11-1184)
   sample NWCA0131 - 2011  RTH  CT  Shepaug River  (site NWCA11-1186)
   sample NWCA0132 - 2011  RTH  CT  Eightmile River-Connecticut River  (site NWCA11-1187)
   sample NWCA0133 - 2011  RTH  CT  Headwaters Farmington River  (site NWCA11-1190)
   sample NWCA0134 - 2011  RTH  NH  Upper Ammonoosuc River  (site NWCA11-2167)
   sample NWCA0135 - 2011  RTH  NH  Great Bay Drainages  (site NWCA11-2170)
   sample NWCA0136 - 2011  RTH  NH  Blackwater River  (site NWCA11-2172)
   sample NWCA0137 - 2011  RTH  NH  Portsmouth Harbor-Salisbury Beach  (site NWCA11-2175)
   sample NWCA0138 - 2011  RTH  NH  Blackwater River  (site NWCA11-2176)
   sample NWCA0139 - 2011  RTH  NH  Lamprey River  (site NWCA11-2177)
   sample NWCA0140 - 2011  RTH  NH  Salmon Falls River  (site NWCA11-2178)
   sample NWCA0141 - 2011  RTH  NH  Portsmouth Harbor-Salisbury Beach  (site NWCA11-2179)
   sample NWCA0142 - 2011  RTH  NH  Portsmouth Harbor-Salisbury Beach  (site NWCA11-2181)
   sample NWCA0143 - 2011  RTH  NH  Clear Stream  (site NWCA11-R092)
   sample NWCA0144 - 2011  RTH  NH  Pine River  (site NWCA11-R099)
   sample NWCA0145 - 2011  RTH  NH  Headwaters Contoocook River  (site NWCA11-R125)
   sample NWCA0146 - 2011  RTH  RI  Wood River  (site NWCA11-2381)
   sample NWCA0147 - 2011  RTH  RI  Wood River  (site NWCA11-2381)
   sample NWCA0148 - 2011  RTH  RI  Narragansett Bay  (site NWCA11-2382)
   sample NWCA0149 - 2011  RTH  RI  Narragansett Bay  (site NWCA11-2382)
   sample NWCA0150 - 2011  RTH  RI  Upper Pawcatuck River  (site NWCA11-2384)
   sample NWCA0151 - 2011  RTH  RI  Wood River  (site NWCA11-2385)
   sample NWCA0152 - 2011  RTH  RI  Palmer River  (site NWCA11-2386)
   sample NWCA0153 - 2011  RTH  RI  Upper Pawcatuck River  (site NWCA11-2388)
   sample NWCA0154 - 2011  RTH  RI  Wood River  (site NWCA11-2389)
   sample NWCA0155 - 2011  RTH  RI  Palmer River  (site NWCA11-2390)
   sample NWCA0156 - 2011  RTH  RI  Narragansett Bay  (site NWCA11-2392)
   sample NWCA0157 - 2011  RTH  RI  Woonasquatucket River-Moshassuck River  (site NWCA11-2393)
   sample NWCA0158 - 2011  RTH  CT  Outlet Naugatuck River  (site NWCA11-1179)
   sample NWCA0159 - 2011  RTH  CT  Hammonasset River-Frontal Long Island Sound  (site NWCA11-1180)
   sample NWCA0160 - 2011  RTH  CT  Lower Pawcatuck River  (site NWCA11-1181)
   sample NWCA0161 - 2011  RTH  CT  Outlet Naugatuck River  (site NWCA11-1183)
   sample NWCA0162 - 2011  RTH  CT  Hammonasset River-Frontal Long Island Sound  (site NWCA11-1188)
   sample NWCA0163 - 2011  RTH  CT  Tenmile River  (site NWCA11-1189)
   sample NWCA0164 - 2011  RTH  CT  Outlet Naugatuck River  (site NWCA11-1193)
   sample NWCA0165 - 2011  RTH  PA  Big Run-Shenango River  (site NWCA11-2361)
   sample NWCA0166 - 2011  RTH  PA  Big Run-Shenango River  (site NWCA11-2361)
   sample NWCA0167 - 2011  RTH  PA  Big Run-Shenango River  (site NWCA11-2365)
   sample NWCA0168 - 2011  RTH  PA  Big Run-Shenango River  (site NWCA11-2365)
   sample NWCA0169 - 2011  RTH  PA  Wheeler Creek  (site NWCA11-2366)
   sample NWCA0170 - 2011  RTH  PA  Lower Susquehanna River  (site NWCA11-2367)
   sample NWCA0171 - 2011  RTH  PA  Tulpehocken Creek  (site NWCA11-2368)
   sample NWCA0172 - 2011  RTH  PA  Wolf Creek  (site NWCA11-2369)
   sample NWCA0173 - 2011  RTH  PA  Muddy Creek  (site NWCA11-2370)
   sample NWCA0174 - 2011  RTH  PA  Upper Pine Creek  (site NWCA11-2371)
   sample NWCA0175 - 2011  RTH  PA  East Sandy Creek  (site NWCA11-2373)
   sample NWCA0176 - 2011  RTH  PA  Lower Delaware River  (site NWCA11-2376)
   sample NWCA0177 - 2011  RTH  PA  Shaver Creek  (site NWCA11-R010)
   sample NWCA0178 - 2011  RTH  PA  Upper Juniata River  (site NWCA11-R034)
   sample NWCA0179 - 2011  RTH  PA  Tobyhanna Creek  (site NWCA11-R048)
   sample NWCA0180 - 2011  RTH  PA  Wallenpaupack Creek  (site NWCA11-R103)
   sample NWCA0181 - 2011  RTH  PA  Wallenpaupack Creek  (site NWCA11-R104)
   sample NWCA0182 - 2011  RTH  NJ  North Branch Rancocas Creek  (site NWCA11-R133)
   sample NWCA0183 - 2011  RTH  NJ  Manahawkin Bay-Little Egg Harbor  (site NWCA11-R134)
   sample NWCA0184 - 2011  RTH  NJ  Manahawkin Bay-Little Egg Harbor  (site NWCA11-R135)
   sample NWCA0185 - 2011  RTH  NY  South Oyster Bay-Jones Inlet  (site NWCA11-2262)
   sample NWCA0186 - 2011  RTH  NY  Lower Grass River  (site NWCA11-2264)
   sample NWCA0187 - 2011  RTH  NY  Carmans River-Great South Bay  (site NWCA11-2265)
   sample NWCA0188 - 2011  RTH  NY  Carmans River-Great South Bay  (site NWCA11-2265)
   sample NWCA0189 - 2011  RTH  NY  Mill Creek-Black River  (site NWCA11-2267)
   sample NWCA0190 - 2011  RTH  NY  Little Sandy Creek-Frontal Lake Ontario  (site NWCA11-2268)
   sample NWCA0191 - 2011  RTH  NY  Shinnecock Bay-Atlantic Ocean  (site NWCA11-2269)
   sample NWCA0192 - 2011  RTH  NY  Shinnecock Bay-Atlantic Ocean  (site NWCA11-2269)
   sample NWCA0193 - 2011  RTH  NY  Mill Creek-Black River  (site NWCA11-2271)
   sample NWCA0194 - 2011  RTH  NY  South Oyster Bay-Jones Inlet  (site NWCA11-2273)
   sample NWCA0195 - 2011  RTH  NY  Tupper Lake-Raquette River  (site NWCA11-2275)
   sample NWCA0196 - 2011  RTH  NY  Sandy Creek-Frontal Lake Ontario  (site NWCA11-2276)
   sample NWCA0197 - 2011  RTH  NY  Shinnecock Bay-Atlantic Ocean  (site NWCA11-2277)
   sample NWCA0198 - 2011  RTH  NY  Mill Creek-Black River  (site NWCA11-2278)
   sample NWCA0199 - 2011  RTH  NY  South Oyster Bay-Jones Inlet  (site NWCA11-2279)
   sample NWCA0200 - 2011  RTH  NY  Mill Creek-Black River  (site NWCA11-2280)
   sample NWCA0201 - 2011  RTH  NY  Great South Bay-Fire Island Inlet  (site NWCA11-2281)
   sample NWCA0202 - 2011  RTH  NY  Perch River  (site NWCA11-R015)
   sample NWCA0203 - 2011  RTH  NY  Upper West Branch Oswegatchie River  (site NWCA11-R016)
   sample NWCA0204 - 2011  RTH  NY  Upper Roundout Creek  (site NWCA11-R017)
   sample NWCA0205 - 2011  RTH  NY  Great South Bay-Fire Island Inlet  (site NWCA11-R045)
   sample NWCA0365 - RTH  NE  Cedar Creek-North Platte River  (site NWCA11-2150)
   sample NWCA0366 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0367 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0368 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0369 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0370 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0371 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0372 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0373 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0374 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0375 - RTH  NE  Outlet South Loup River  (site NWCA11-2143)
   sample NWCA0376 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0377 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0378 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0379 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0380 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0381 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0382 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0383 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0384 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0385 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0386 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0387 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0388 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0402 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0403 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0492 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0493 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0558 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0559 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0560 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0561 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0562 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0563 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0564 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0565 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0566 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0567 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0568 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0569 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0570 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0571 - RTH  

 


Found 829 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 94053   Achnanthes brevipes var. intermedia (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 2124   Achnanthes curvirostrum Brun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 2128   Achnanthes inflata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2257   Achnanthes lineariformis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 2990   Achnanthes sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 2215   Achnanthes submarina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1046   Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1050   Achnanthidium reimeri (Camburn) Ponader et Potapova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 1042   Achnanthidium thienemannii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 3001   Actinella punctata F.W. Lewis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 86002   Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 4001   Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 256011   Actinotaenium curtum (Brébisson) Teiling ex Růžička et Pouzar   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 256010   Actinotaenium sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204007   Adlafia multnomahii Morales et M. Le   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7087   Amphora commutata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7990   Amphora sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 7037   Amphora sp. 1 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 7991   Amphora sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7992   Amphora sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7993   Amphora sp. 4 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7994   Amphora sp. 5 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7088   Amphora subtropica Wachnicka et Gaiser   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   181 biovolumes 
 803052   Anabaena cf. scheremetievi NWCA11 BER Elenkin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 803990   Anabaena sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   188 biovolumes 
 803040   Anabaena sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 803992   Anabaena sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 8021   Anomoeoneis sphaerophora Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 807001   Aphanocapsa sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 808000   Aphanothece sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 2507990   Astartiella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2507991   Astartiella sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10038   Aulacoseira herzogii (Lemmermann) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10039   Aulacoseira nygaardii (Camburn) Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 10067   Aulacoseira pusilla (Meister) Tuji et Houki   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 10015   Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10029   Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 273003   Bambusina borreri (Ralfs) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 225002   Berkeleya rutilans (Trentepohl ex Roth) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 225990   Berkeleya sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 275000   Binuclearia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 206001   Biremis circumtexta (Meister ex Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 206990   Biremis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 809001   Blennothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18020   Brachysira follis (Ehrenberg) Ross   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 18012   Brachysira neoacuta Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 18003   Brachysira serians (Brébisson) Round et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 18017   Brachysira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 18019   Brachysira styriaca (Grunow) Ross   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1604990   Brockmanniella sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12009   Caloneis hyalina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12024   Caloneis macedonica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 12028   Caloneis molaris (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12013   Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12056   Caloneis westii (Smith) Hendey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 814990   Calothrix sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 195005   Cavinula scutiformis (Grunow ex Schmidt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 195010   Cavinula variostriata (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 212001   Chamaepinnularia begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 212009   Chamaepinnularia gandrupii (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 212005   Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 212007   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. hassiaca (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819003   Chamaesiphon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 295011   Characium ensiforme Hermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 295009   Characium rostratum Reinhard ex Printz   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 295000   Characium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 820006   Chroococcus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 820007   Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 309001   Cladophora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 316111   Closterium cf. venus NWCA11 BER Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316016   Closterium intermedium Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316004   Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316020   Closterium ralfsii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316990   Closterium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 16009   Cocconeis disculus (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 16010   Cocconeis fluviatilis Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16990   Cocconeis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 16991   Cocconeis sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 17990   Coscinodiscus sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327085   Cosmarium amoenum (Brébisson) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 327240   Cosmarium cf. ornatum NWCA11 BER Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327008   Cosmarium impressulum Elfving   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 327199   Cosmarium polygonum (Nägeli) Archer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327235   Cosmarium pseudotaxichondrum Nordstedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327062   Cosmarium regnellii Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 327203   Cosmarium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 327149   Cosmarium transitorium (Heimerl) Ducellier   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 198001   Cosmioneis pusilla (Smith) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 21018   Craticula accomodiformis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 21013   Craticula halophilioides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 21007   Craticula submolesta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 328000   Crucigenia quadrata Morren   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 328003   Crucigenia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1265002   Cryptomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   75 biovolumes 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 19001   Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20067   Cyclotella hakanssoniae Wendker   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20008   Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 20990   Cyclotella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 20011   Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 331002   Cylindrocapsa conferta W. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 331001   Cylindrocapsa geminella var. minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 332002   Cylindrocystis brebissonii Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 828005   Cylindrospermum muscicola Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 828002   Cylindrospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 80001   Cymatosira belgica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23092   Cymbella lanceolata (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23116   Cymbella lapponica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 23071   Cymbella proxima Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 23990   Cymbella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 23083   Cymbella turgidula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 190005   Cymbopleura naviculiformis (Auerswald) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 190007   Cymbopleura subcuspidata (Krammer) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 219001   Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 224002   Delphineis minutissima (Hustedt) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 224991   Delphineis sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 341009   Desmidium aptogonum Brébisson   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 341001   Desmidium baileyii (Ralfs) Nordstedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 341010   Desmidium coarctatum Nordstedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27001   Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 832001   Dichothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 1110006   Dinobryon crenulatum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1110003   Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 1110002   Dinobryon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 30012   Diploneis boldtiana Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30013   Diploneis interrupta (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30005   Diploneis oculata (Brébisson) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 30009   Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 30019   Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 30990   Diploneis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30006   Diploneis subovalis Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 367000   Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 110034   Encyonema angustecapitatum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 110009   Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 110046   Encyonema mesianum (Cholnoky) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110012   Encyonema perpusillum (Cleve-Euler) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203017   Encyonopsis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 31003   Entomoneis alata (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 31006   Entomoneis paludosa var. subsalina (Cleve) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 31990   Entomoneis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 31991   Entomoneis sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 8942001   Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   254 biovolumes 
 8942004   Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32990   Epithemia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 32004   Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 379012   Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 379029   Euastrum cf. ciastonii NWCA11 BER Raciborski   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 379027   Euastrum crassum (Brébisson) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 379006   Euastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 187990   Eucocconeis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 970990   Euglena sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 970991   Euglena sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 33003   Eunotia bactriana Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33007   Eunotia carolina Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33180   Eunotia cristagalli Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33011   Eunotia denticulata (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 33012   Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33013   Eunotia elegans Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33018   Eunotia fallax Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33182   Eunotia glacialis Meister   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33066   Eunotia intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 33028   Eunotia lapponica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 33033   Eunotia microcephala Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33267   Eunotia mucophila (Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel-Schempp) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33242   Eunotia nymanniana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33212   Eunotia paludosa var. trinacria (Krasske) Nörpel et Alles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33103   Eunotia pirla Carter et Flower   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33053   Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 33054   Eunotia serra Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33055   Eunotia serra var. diadema (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33991   Eunotia sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33992   Eunotia sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33993   Eunotia sp. 4 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33994   Eunotia sp. 5 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33084   Eunotia steineckei Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 33245   Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 82002   Eunotogramma laeve Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 115003   Fallacia cryptolyra (Brockmann) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 115016   Fallacia lenzii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 115037   Fallacia litoricola (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 115005   Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115017   Fallacia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 115007   Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 837001   Fischerella musicola (Thuret) Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 218001   Fistulifera pelliculosa (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 34230   Fragilaria atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34193   Fragilaria capucina var. amphicephala (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot ex Bukhtiyarova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34200   Fragilaria cassubica Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34104   Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 34237   Fragilaria mesolepta Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34210   Fragilaria radians (Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34990   Fragilaria sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 34991   Fragilaria sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 34082   Fragilaria vaucheriae var. capitellata (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 192006   Fragilariforma hungarica var. tumida (Cleve-Euler) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35019   Frustulia creuzburgensis (Krasske) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 35039   Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 35007   Frustulia pseudomagaliesmontana Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 35025   Frustulia saxonica Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 35014   Frustulia weinholdii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210007   Geissleria kriegeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 210006   Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 847990   Geitlerinema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 847001   Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 389005   Gloeocystis ampla (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 389004   Gloeocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 389002   Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37270   Gomphonema acutiusculum (Müller) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37084   Gomphonema brebissonii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37094   Gomphonema hebridense Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 37317   Gomphonema innocens Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37334   Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 37163   Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37187   Gomphonema parallelistriatum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37161   Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37402   Gomphonema sp. 22 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37331   Gomphonema sp. 36 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37346   Gomphonema turgidum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 37057   Gomphonema turris Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37321   Gomphonema vibrioides Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 83001   Gomphonitzschia agma Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 209003   Gomphosphenia lingulatiformis (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 9112001   Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 38006   Gyrosigma obscurum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 38020   Gyrosigma sciotoense (Sullivant) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 38990   Gyrosigma sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 38991   Gyrosigma sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 9098004   Halamphora holsatica (Hustedt) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 9098990   Halamphora sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 9098991   Halamphora sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 9098992   Halamphora sp. 3 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 9098010   Halamphora submontana (Hustedt) Levkov   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 9098013   Halamphora veneta (Kützing) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 40001   Hantzschia elongata (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 40008   Hantzschia vivax (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 220990   Haslea sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 220991   Haslea sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 220001   Haslea spicula (Hickie) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 1415000   Hemidinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213002   Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 418000   Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 125007   Karayevia amoena (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 125005   Karayevia carissima (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 125011   Karayevia oblongella (Østrup) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 199014   Kobayasiella pseudosubtilissima (Manguin) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 199001   Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 1272002   Komma sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 932001   Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 932990   Komvophoron sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1137001   Lagynion sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 984014   Lepocinclis acus (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 984000   Lepocinclis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 863990   Leptolyngbya sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   774 biovolumes 
 863991   Leptolyngbya sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 130005   Luticola cohnii (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 130006   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 130009   Luticola muticoides (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 130003   Luticola ventricosa (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 860004   Lyngbya martensiana Meneghini ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 860990   Lyngbya sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 860991   Lyngbya sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 43006   Mastogloia elliptica (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 43001   Mastogloia elliptica var. danseii (Thwaites) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 43007   Mastogloia pumila (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 43002   Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 43990   Mastogloia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 43991   Mastogloia sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 211012   Mayamaea fossalis var. obsidialis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 44091   Melosira moniliformis var. octogona (Grunow) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 44068   Melosira nummuloides (Dillwyn) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 44990   Melosira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 44072   Melosira undulata (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 438021   Micrasterias arcuata Bailey   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 438017   Micrasterias novae-terrae (Cushman) Krieger   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 877001   Microchaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 878006   Microcoleus lacustris (Rabenhorst) Farlow ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 878001   Microcoleus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 879018   Microcystis cf. aeruginosa NWCA11 BER Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 879001   Microcystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 441003   Microspora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   185 biovolumes 
 442002   Microthamnion kuetzingianum Nägeli ex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 446003   Monoraphidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 444990   Mougeotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 444981   Mougeotia sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46420   Navicula abunda Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46003   Navicula arvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 93195   Navicula associata Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46017   Navicula difficillima Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46760   Navicula difficillimoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 93021   Navicula duerrenbergiana Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 46662   Navicula elginensis var. cuneata Kobayasi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 93229   Navicula escambia (Patrick) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 46926   Navicula facilis Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 46159   Navicula festiva Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 93407   Navicula flagellifera Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 93170   Navicula glomus Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46727   Navicula harderi Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 46753   Navicula incertata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46507   Navicula longicephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 46665   Navicula lundii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46858   Navicula microcari Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46832   Navicula oblonga Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46651   Navicula phyllepta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 93181   Navicula pseudotenelloides Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46387   Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46904   Navicula riediana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46389   Navicula salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46390   Navicula salinicola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 46066   Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46395   Navicula secreta var. apiculata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   520 biovolumes 
 1691   Navicula sieminskiae Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 93169   Navicula soodensis Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 46990   Navicula sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 46991   Navicula sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46992   Navicula sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 93156   Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 46993   Navicula sp. 4 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46927   Navicula sp. 45 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 46994   Navicula sp. 5 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46995   Navicula sp. 6 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46996   Navicula sp. 7 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46997   Navicula sp. 8 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 93147   Navicula stankovici Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46079   Navicula subrotundata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46085   Navicula utermoehlii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46467   Navicula vaucheriae Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46279   Navicula wallacei Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47007   Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 47079   Neidium densestriatum (Østrup) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 47060   Neidium hercynicum Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47014   Neidium iridis (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47022   Neidium sacoense Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 47990   Neidium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 450003   Netrium digitus (Ehrenberg) Itzigson et Rothe   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 48001   Nitzschia acicularioides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48338   Nitzschia aurariae Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 48348   Nitzschia bita Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48134   Nitzschia bremensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48197   Nitzschia brevissima Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48223   Nitzschia commutata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 48250   Nitzschia compressa var. vexans (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48099   Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 48094   Nitzschia dubia Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48339   Nitzschia flexa Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48383   Nitzschia fossilis (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48416   Nitzschia homburgiensis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48341   Nitzschia lacunarum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48425   Nitzschia liebetruthii var. major Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48394   Nitzschia lorenziana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48163   Nitzschia obtusa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48207   Nitzschia paleaeformis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48464   Nitzschia palustris Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48351   Nitzschia pellucida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48399   Nitzschia pseudofonticola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   68 biovolumes 
 48027   Nitzschia pumila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48173   Nitzschia pura Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48174   Nitzschia reversa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48264   Nitzschia siliqua Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48990   Nitzschia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48991   Nitzschia sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48992   Nitzschia sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48993   Nitzschia sp. 4 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48994   Nitzschia sp. 5 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48995   Nitzschia sp. 6 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48034   Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 48312   Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48392   Nitzschia thermaloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48045   Nitzschia tropica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48349   Nitzschia tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48185   Nitzschia valdestriata Aleem et Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 48188   Nitzschia vitrea Norman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 885004   Nostoc sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 92020   Nupela fennica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92013   Nupela neglecta Ponader, Lowe et Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 92019   Nupela sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 92007   Nupela wellneri (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 453002   Octacanthium octocorne (Ralfs) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 455990   Oedogonium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 455991   Oedogonium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 458004   Oocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 50007   Opephora olsenii Møller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 1160003   Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 1160990   Ophiocytium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 888005   Oscillatoria limosa (Dillwyn) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 888004   Oscillatoria princeps Vaucher   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 888990   Oscillatoria sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 95001   Paralia sulcata (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 214990   Parlibellus sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 214991   Parlibellus sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 1457016   Peridinium cf. aciculiferum NWCA11 BER Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1457002   Peridinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 9114001   Petroneis marina (Ralfs) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 990010   Phacus acuminatus Stokes   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 990068   Phacus cf. orbicularis RINKEL Hübner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 990990   Phacus sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 990991   Phacus sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 890032   Phormidium aerugineo-caeruleum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 890047   Phormidium granulatum (Gardner) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 890990   Phormidium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 890991   Phormidium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 890992   Phormidium sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52804   Pinnularia acidophila Hofmann et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 52148   Pinnularia acrosphaeria (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52009   Pinnularia appendiculata (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52083   Pinnularia borealis var. rectangularis Carlson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 103001   Pinnularia brauniana (Grunow) Studnicka   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52156   Pinnularia ignobilis (Krasske) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52198   Pinnularia lapponica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52037   Pinnularia legumen Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52038   Pinnularia maior (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52087   Pinnularia polyonca (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52990   Pinnularia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52173   Pinnularia subgibba Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 52184   Pinnularia subrostrata (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 2505001   Pinnunavis elegans (W. Smith) Okuno   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2505990   Pinnunavis sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 194001   Placoneis abiskoensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194007   Placoneis explanata (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1711   Placoneis hambergii (Hustedt) Bruder   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 194022   Placoneis symmetrica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1284002   Plagioselmis sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 53002   Plagiotropis lepidoptera var. proboscidea (Cleve) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155006   Planothidium biporomum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 155009   Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155013   Planothidium engelbrechtii (Cholnoky) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155023   Planothidium minutissimum (Krasske) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 155036   Planothidium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 155035   Planothidium stewartii (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2508003   Platessa montana (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 54003   Pleurosigma salinarum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 158001   Pleurosira laevis (Ehrenberg) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 481003   Pleurotaenium trabecula (Ehrenberg) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 98002   Psammodictyon constrictum (Gregory) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186003   Psammothidium helveticum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 186014   Psammothidium lacus-vulcani (Lange-Bertalot et Krammer) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 186005   Psammothidium marginulatum (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 897990   Pseudanabaena sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   215 biovolumes 
 897991   Pseudanabaena sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73023   Pseudostaurosira microstriata (Marciniak) Flower   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 73007   Pseudostaurosira neoelliptica (Witkowski) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 73020   Pseudostaurosira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 73021   Pseudostaurosira sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 73012   Pseudostaurosira subsalina (Hustedt) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 73013   Pseudostaurosira trainorii Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 2509005   Pseudostaurosiropsis connecticutensis Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 2509001   Pseudostaurosiropsis geocollegarum (Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 2509990   Pseudostaurosiropsis sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 496002   Pteromonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 500001   Quadrigula chordatii (Corda) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 84001   Rhaphoneis amphiceros (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58008   Rhopalodia acuminata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58006   Rhopalodia musculus (Kützing) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510008   Scenedesmus arcuatus Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 510007   Scenedesmus bicaudatus (Hansgirg) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 510009   Scenedesmus denticulatus Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510990   Scenedesmus sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 888024   Schizothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 903889   Schizothrix sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170010   Sellaphora disjuncta (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 170033   Sellaphora hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Werum   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 170035   Sellaphora sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 9049003   Seminavis pusilla (Grunow) Cox et Reid   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 11268   Seminavis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 9049991   Seminavis sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 9108001   Shionodiscus oestrupii (Ostenfeld) Alverson, Kang et Theriot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 60990   Skeletonema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 533990   Spirogyra sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 806001   Spirulina major Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 806002   Spirulina sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 806000   Spirulina subsalsa Öersted ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 538126   Staurastrum cf. spongiosum NWCA11 BER Brébisson ex Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538111   Staurastrum claviferum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 538098   Staurastrum hystrix Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 538032   Staurastrum natator W. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538112   Staurastrum sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 538101   Staurastrum sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 537001   Staurodesmus incus (Brébisson) Teiling   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 193002   Stauroforma inermis Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 62032   Stauroneis agrestis Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62003   Stauroneis anceps fo. gracilis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62990   Stauroneis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 9115990   Staurophora sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 172990   Staurosira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175020   Staurosirella oldenburgiana (Hustedt) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 175030   Staurosirella subcapitata (Frenguelli) Morales   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 175022   Staurosirella subrobusta Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 9066990   Stenoneis sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 63008   Stenopterobia curvula (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 9092990   Stephanocostis sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 543002   Stigeoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 1202001   Stipitococcus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 993019   Strombomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 65069   Surirella amphioxys Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65062   Surirella peisonis Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 65100   Surirella roba Leclercq   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 65019   Surirella robusta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 65990   Surirella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65045   Surirella stalagma Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 65020   Surirella tenera Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 913003   Symplocastrum pencillatum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66990   Synedra sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 66823   Synedra sp. 11 NAWQA MORALES   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 66814   Synedra sp. 8 NAWQA MORALES   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67007   Tabellaria flocculosa var. linearis Koppen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 67013   Tabellaria ventricosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 200002   Tabularia fasciculata (Agardh) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 200001   Tabularia tabulata (Agardh) Snoeijs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 546001   Teilingia granulata (Roy et Bissett) Bourrelly   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 549001   Tetmemorus brebissonii (Meneghini) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 553017   Tetraedron sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 557990   Tetrastrum sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 69001   Thalassionema nitzschioides (Grunow) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 70020   Thalassiosira eccentrica (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 70029   Thalassiosira proschkinae Makarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 70028   Thalassiosira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 70026   Thalassiosira sp. 1 NLS EAM   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 995000   Trachelomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185006   Tryblionella balatonis (Grunow) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185038   Tryblionella coarctata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 185039   Tryblionella compressa (Bailey) Poulin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 185002   Tryblionella debilis Arnott ex OMeara   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 185043   Tryblionella granulata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 185024   Tryblionella hungarica (Grunow) Frenguelli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 185026   Tryblionella levidensis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185025   Tryblionella littoralis (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 185040   Tryblionella plana (Smith) Pelletan   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 185042   Tryblionella scalaris (Ehrenberg) Siver et Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 245005   Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 245003   Ulnaria contracta (Østrup) Morales et Vis   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 245008   Ulnaria delicatissima (W. Smith) Aboal et Silva   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 1999009   Unknown alga coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 1999002   Unknown alga flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 1999007   Unknown alga sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 1999990   Unknown alga sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 799005   Unknown Chlorophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 799000   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 799010   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (5-10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 799019   Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 799004   Unknown Chlorophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 799007   Unknown Chlorophyte flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 799990   Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 1249002   Unknown Chrysophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1249003   Unknown Chrysophyte flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 1249023   Unknown Chrysophyte sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1299001   Unknown Cryptophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948032   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial filament)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 948004   Unknown Cyanophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 948001   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 948007   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (5-10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 948040   Unknown Cyanophyte colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 948009   Unknown Cyanophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 948050   Unknown Cyanophyte filament (heterocytes)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 948061   Unknown Cyanophyte Phormidiaceae   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 948062   Unknown Cyanophyte Pseudanabaenaceae   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 948990   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 ? coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 948960   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 ? colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 948980   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 ? filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 948961   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 2 ? colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 1499001   Unknown Dinoflagellate alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 1499005   Unknown Dinoflagellate sp. 1 NWCA11 BER   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 571001   Uronema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   191 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email