ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project EPAWETSA11 (EPA Wetlands SA 2011).
 
Displaying 302 algae samples in subproject ANSPNWCASAPR (EPA Wetlands SA 2011)
 
   sample NWCA0206 - 2011  RTH  CO  Headwaters Arkansas River  (site NWCA11-1162)
   sample NWCA0207 - 2011  RTH  CO  Headwaters Arkansas River  (site NWCA11-1162)
   sample NWCA0208 - 2011  RTH  CO  Headwaters Apishapa River  (site NWCA11-1163)
   sample NWCA0209 - 2011  RTH  CO  Prewitt Reservoir-South Platte River  (site NWCA11-1168)
   sample NWCA0210 - 2011  RTH  CO  Headwaters Arkansas River  (site NWCA11-1174)
   sample NWCA0211 - 2011  RTH  CO  Prewitt Reservoir-South Platte River  (site NWCA11-2957)
   sample NWCA0212 - 2011  RTH  CO  Roubideau Creek  (site NWCA11-2959)
   sample NWCA0213 - 2011  RTH  CO  North Sand Creek-South Fork Republican River  (site NWCA11-2961)
   sample NWCA0214 - 2011  RTH  CO  Roubideau Creek  (site NWCA11-2967)
   sample NWCA0215 - 2011  RTH  CO  Headwaters Arkansas River  (site NWCA11-2974)
   sample NWCA0216 - 2011  RTH  CO  Chalk Creek  (site NWCA11-R204)
   sample NWCA0217 - 2011  RTH  CO  South Fork South Platte River  (site NWCA11-R205)
   sample NWCA0218 - 2011  RTH  MT  Smith River-Camas Creek  (site NWCA11-2006)
   sample NWCA0219 - 2011  RTH  MT  Smith River-Camas Creek  (site NWCA11-2006)
   sample NWCA0220 - 2011  RTH  MT  Lower East Gallatin River  (site NWCA11-2011)
   sample NWCA0221 - 2011  RTH  MT  Lower East Gallatin River  (site NWCA11-2011)
   sample NWCA0222 - 2011  RTH  MT  Big Hole River-Wisdom  (site NWCA11-2012)
   sample NWCA0223 - 2011  RTH  MT  Lost Horse Creek  (site NWCA11-2016)
   sample NWCA0224 - 2011  RTH  MT  Pleasant Valley Fisher River  (site NWCA11-2020)
   sample NWCA0225 - 2011  RTH  MT  Jocko River  (site NWCA11-2022)
   sample NWCA0226 - 2011  RTH  MT  Whitetail Creek  (site NWCA11-3803)
   sample NWCA0227 - 2011  RTH  MT  Blackfoot River-Cottonwood Creek  (site NWCA11-3814)
   sample NWCA0228 - 2011  RTH  MT  Bloody Dick Creek  (site NWCA11-3816)
   sample NWCA0229 - 2011  RTH  MT  Middle Big Muddy Creek  (site NWCA11-3818)
   sample NWCA0230 - 2011  RTH  MT  Big Pipestone Creek  (site NWCA11-3821)
   sample NWCA0231 - 2011  RTH  MT  Big Pipestone Creek  (site NWCA11-5610)
   sample NWCA0232 - 2011  RTH  MT  Big Pipestone Creek  (site NWCA11-5614)
   sample NWCA0233 - 2011  RTH  MT  South Fork Sun River  (site NWCA11-5615)
   sample NWCA0234 - 2011  RTH  MT  Big Hole River-Wisdom  (site NWCA11-5616)
   sample NWCA0235 - 2011  RTH  MT  Woody Island Coulee  (site NWCA11-R019)
   sample NWCA0236 - 2011  RTH  MT  Woody Island Coulee  (site NWCA11-R020)
   sample NWCA0237 - 2011  RTH  MT  Fourchette Creek  (site NWCA11-R026)
   sample NWCA0238 - 2011  RTH  MT  Highwood Creek  (site NWCA11-R063)
   sample NWCA0239 - 2011  RTH  MT  Manning Lake  (site NWCA11-R121)
   sample NWCA0240 - 2011  RTH  MT  Headwaters Saint Mary River  (site NWCA11-R201)
   sample NWCA0241 - 2011  RTH  MT  Little Blackfoot River Headwaters  (site NWCA11-R202)
   sample NWCA0242 - 2011  RTH  NV  Third Creek-Frontal Lake Tahoe  (site NWCA11-2243)
   sample NWCA0243 - 2011  RTH  NV  Third Creek-Frontal Lake Tahoe  (site NWCA11-2243)
   sample NWCA0244 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Lovelock-Humboldt River  (site NWCA11-2245)
   sample NWCA0245 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Lovelock-Humboldt River  (site NWCA11-2245)
   sample NWCA0246 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Reno-Truckee River  (site NWCA11-2246)
   sample NWCA0247 - 2011  RTH  NV  Steamboat Creek  (site NWCA11-2247)
   sample NWCA0248 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Lovelock-Humboldt River  (site NWCA11-2248)
   sample NWCA0249 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Lovelock-Humboldt River  (site NWCA11-2249)
   sample NWCA0250 - 2011  RTH  NV  Steamboat Creek  (site NWCA11-2251)
   sample NWCA0251 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Lovelock-Humboldt River  (site NWCA11-2252)
   sample NWCA0252 - 2011  RTH  NV  City of Lovelock-Humboldt River  (site NWCA11-2253)
   sample NWCA0253 - 2011  RTH  WA  Willapa River  (site NWCA11-2704)
   sample NWCA0254 - 2011  RTH  WA  Skagit River-Frontal Skagit Bay  (site NWCA11-2706)
   sample NWCA0255 - 2001  RTH  WA  Skagit River-Frontal Skagit Bay  (site NWCA11-2706)
   sample NWCA0256 - 2011  RTH  WA    (site NWCA11-2710)
   sample NWCA0257 - 2011  RTH  WA  Lower Wilson Creek  (site NWCA11-2718)
   sample NWCA0258 - 2011  RTH  WA  Antoine Creek-Okanogan River  (site NWCA11-2720)
   sample NWCA0259 - 2011  RTH  WA  Naselle River-Frontal Willapa Bay  (site NWCA11-2721)
   sample NWCA0260 - 2011  RTH  WA  Naselle River-Frontal Willapa Bay  (site NWCA11-4499)
   sample NWCA0261 - 2011  RTH  WA  Naselle River-Frontal Willapa Bay  (site NWCA11-4499)
   sample NWCA0262 - 2011  RTH  WA  Naselle River-Frontal Willapa Bay  (site NWCA11-4503)
   sample NWCA0263 - 2011  RTH  WA  Satsop River  (site NWCA11-4505)
   sample NWCA0264 - 2011  RTH  WA    (site NWCA11-4522)
   sample NWCA0265 - 2011  RTH  WA  Telegraph Slough-Frontal Padilla Bay  (site NWCA11-4526)
   sample NWCA0266 - 2011  RTH  WA  Naselle River-Frontal Willapa Bay  (site NWCA11-6301)
   sample NWCA0267 - 2011  RTH  WA  Cloquallam Creek-Chehalis River  (site NWCA11-6302)
   sample NWCA0268 - 2011  RTH  WA  Lower Wilson Creek  (site NWCA11-6308)
   sample NWCA0269 - 2011  RTH  WA  Nooksack River  (site NWCA11-6315)
   sample NWCA0270 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-1092)
   sample NWCA0271 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-1092)
   sample NWCA0272 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-1095)
   sample NWCA0273 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-1095)
   sample NWCA0274 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-2890)
   sample NWCA0275 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-2897)
   sample NWCA0276 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-2900)
   sample NWCA0277 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-4692)
   sample NWCA0278 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-4699)
   sample NWCA0279 - 2011  RTH  AZ  Upper Black River  (site NWCA11-4703)
   sample NWCA0280 - 2011  RTH  NM  Chicorica Creek  (site NWCA11-2225)
   sample NWCA0281 - 2011  RTH  NM  Chicorica Creek  (site NWCA11-2225)
   sample NWCA0282 - 2011  RTH  NM  Barker Arroyo-La Plata River  (site NWCA11-2227)
   sample NWCA0283 - 2011  RTH  NM  Barker Arroyo-La Plata River  (site NWCA11-2227)
   sample NWCA0284 - 2011  RTH  NM  Chicorica Creek  (site NWCA11-2229)
   sample NWCA0285 - 2011  RTH  NM  Monument Springs-Monument Draw  (site NWCA11-2232)
   sample NWCA0286 - 2011  RTH  NM  Outlet Canon Largo  (site NWCA11-2238)
   sample NWCA0287 - 2011  RTH  NM  Outlet Canon Largo  (site NWCA11-2241)
   sample NWCA0288 - 2011  RTH  NM  Chicorica Creek  (site NWCA11-4025)
   sample NWCA0289 - 2011  RTH  NM  Chicorica Creek  (site NWCA11-4029)
   sample NWCA0290 - 2011  RTH  NM  Outlet Canon Largo  (site NWCA11-4031)
   sample NWCA0291 - 2011  RTH  SD  Crow Creek Drainage Ditch  (site NWCA11-2481)
   sample NWCA0292 - 2011  RTH  SD  Crow Creek Drainage Ditch  (site NWCA11-2481)
   sample NWCA0293 - 2011  RTH  SD  Lake Marsh  (site NWCA11-2488)
   sample NWCA0294 - 2011  RTH  SD  Broadland Creek  (site NWCA11-2495)
   sample NWCA0295 - 2011  RTH  SD  Broadland Creek  (site NWCA11-2495)
   sample NWCA0296 - 2011  RTH  SD  Broadland Creek  (site NWCA11-2500)
   sample NWCA0297 - 2011  RTH  SD  Buffalo Creek  (site NWCA11-2502)
   sample NWCA0298 - 2011  RTH  SD  Dry and Willow Lakes  (site NWCA11-4294)
   sample NWCA0299 - 2011  RTH  SD  Long Lake  (site NWCA11-4298)
   sample NWCA0300 - 2011  RTH  SD  Lower North Fork Snake Creek  (site NWCA11-6086)
   sample NWCA0301 - 2011  RTH  SD  Lower Preachers Run-Scatterwood Lakes  (site NWCA11-6092)
   sample NWCA0302 - 2011  RTH  SD  Lower South Fork Snake Creek  (site NWCA11-6101)
   sample NWCA0303 - 2011  RTH  SD  Elm Lake  (site NWCA11-R084)
   sample NWCA0304 - 2011  RTH  SD  Buffalo Creek  (site NWCA11-R087)
   sample NWCA0305 - 2011  RTH  UT  Upper Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2612)
   sample NWCA0306 - 2011  RTH  UT  Upper Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2612)
   sample NWCA0307 - 2011  RTH  UT  Headwaters Little Bear River  (site NWCA11-2619)
   sample NWCA0308 - 2011  RTH  UT  Headwaters Little Bear River  (site NWCA11-2619)
   sample NWCA0309 - 2011  RTH  UT  Upper Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2620)
   sample NWCA0310 - 2011  RTH  UT  Upper Otter Creek  (site NWCA11-2623)
   sample NWCA0311 - 2011  RTH  UT  Rush Valley  (site NWCA11-2628)
   sample NWCA0312 - 2011  RTH  UT  Lost Creek  (site NWCA11-4411)
   sample NWCA0313 - 2011  RTH  UT  Beaver Creek-Sevier River  (site NWCA11-4414)
   sample NWCA0314 - 2011  RTH  UT  Sheep Creek  (site NWCA11-4419)
   sample NWCA0315 - 2011  RTH  UT  Bear River-Stillwater Fork  (site NWCA11-R203)
   sample NWCA0316 - 2011  RTH  WY  Green River-Fory Rod Creek  (site NWCA11-2785)
   sample NWCA0317 - 2011  RTH  WY  Green River-Fory Rod Creek  (site NWCA11-2785)
   sample NWCA0318 - 2011  RTH  WY  Yellowstone River-Gardner River  (site NWCA11-2790)
   sample NWCA0319 - 2011  RTH  WY  Jack Creek  (site NWCA11-2795)
   sample NWCA0320 - 2011  RTH  WY  Green River-Fory Rod Creek  (site NWCA11-2799)
   sample NWCA0321 - 2011  RTH  WY  Green River-Big Twin Creek  (site NWCA11-2800)
   sample NWCA0322 - 2011  RTH  WY  Upper Falls River  (site NWCA11-R206)
   sample NWCA0323 - 2011  RTH  ID  Upper Deadwood River  (site NWCA11-1489)
   sample NWCA0324 - 2011  RTH  ID  Upper Deadwood River  (site NWCA11-1489)
   sample NWCA0325 - 2011  RTH  ID  Lower Moyie River  (site NWCA11-1511)
   sample NWCA0326 - 2011  RTH  ID  Johnson Creek  (site NWCA11-1514)
   sample NWCA0327 - 2011  RTH  ID  Johnson Creek  (site NWCA11-3291)
   sample NWCA0328 - 2011  RTH  ID  Weitas Creek  (site NWCA11-3297)
   sample NWCA0329 - 2011  RTH  ID  Lake Fork Creek-North Fork Payette River  (site NWCA11-3300)
   sample NWCA0330 - 2011  RTH  ID  Upper Deadwood River  (site NWCA11-3303)
   sample NWCA0331 - 2011  RTH  ID  Baugh Creek-Little Wood River  (site NWCA11-3309)
   sample NWCA0332 - 2011  RTH  ID  Lake Fork Creek-North Fork Payette River  (site NWCA11-3312)
   sample NWCA0333 - 2011  RTH  ID  Mason Creek-Boise River  (site NWCA11-ID-0012)
   sample NWCA0334 - 2011  RTH  ID  Upper West Branch Priest River  (site NWCA11-ID-0018)
   sample NWCA0335 - 2011  RTH  ID  Upper South Fork Salmon River  (site NWCA11-ID-0020)
   sample NWCA0336 - 2011  RTH  ID  McCoy Creek  (site NWCA11-ID-0045)
   sample NWCA0337 - 2011  RTH  ID  Lake Creek-North Fork Clearwater River  (site NWCA11-ID-0059)
   sample NWCA0338 - 2011  RTH  ID  Hazard Creek  (site NWCA11-ID-0062)
   sample NWCA0339 - 2011  RTH  ID  Outlet Grays Lake  (site NWCA11-ID-0066)
   sample NWCA0340 - 2011  RTH  ID  Sawmill Creek  (site NWCA11-ID-0068)
   sample NWCA0341 - 2011  RTH  ID  Robinson Creek  (site NWCA11-ID-0069)
   sample NWCA0342 - 2011  RTH  ID  Marsh Creek  (site NWCA11-ID-0084)
   sample NWCA0389 - 2011  RTH  WV  Middle Little Kanawha River  (site NWCA11-2764)
   sample NWCA0390 - 2011  RTH  WV  Middle Little Kanawha River  (site NWCA11-2764)
   sample NWCA0391 - 2011  RTH  WV  Deer Creek-Greenbrier River  (site NWCA11-2765)
   sample NWCA0392 - 2011  RTH  WV  Deer Creek-Greenbrier River  (site NWCA11-2765)
   sample NWCA0393 - 2011  RTH  WV  Dry Fork  (site NWCA11-2777)
   sample NWCA0394 - 2011  RTH  WV  Deer Creek-Greenbrier River  (site NWCA11-2780)
   sample NWCA0395 - 2011  RTH  WV  Deer Creek-Greenbrier River  (site NWCA11-4577)
   sample NWCA0396 - 2011  RTH  WV  Sixteenmile Creek-Kanawha River  (site NWCA11-4579)
   sample NWCA0397 - 2011  RTH  WV  Deer Creek-Greenbrier River  (site NWCA11-4581)
   sample NWCA0398 - 2011  RTH  WV  Wheeling Creek  (site NWCA11-6363)
   sample NWCA0399 - 2011  RTH  WV  Sixteenmile Creek-Kanawha River  (site NWCA11-6368)
   sample NWCA0400 - 2011  RTH  WV  Meadow River  (site NWCA11-R101)
   sample NWCA0401 - 2011  RTH  WV  Shavers Fork  (site NWCA11-R108)
   sample NWCA0404 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1005)
   sample NWCA0405 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1009)
   sample NWCA0406 - RTH  AL  Bon Secour Bay  (site NWCA11-1010)
   sample NWCA0407 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Rains Creek  (site NWCA11-1011)
   sample NWCA0408 - RTH  AL  Perdido Bay-Wolf Bay  (site NWCA11-1014)
   sample NWCA0409 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Rains Creek  (site NWCA11-1015)
   sample NWCA0410 - RTH  AL  Bon Secour Bay  (site NWCA11-1017)
   sample NWCA0411 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1019)
   sample NWCA0412 - RTH  AL  Bon Secour Bay  (site NWCA11-1021)
   sample NWCA0413 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1023)
   sample NWCA0414 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1027)
   sample NWCA0415 - RTH  AL  Halls Mill Creek  (site NWCA11-1028)
   sample NWCA0416 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1035)
   sample NWCA0417 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Bayo Sara  (site NWCA11-1039)
   sample NWCA0418 - RTH  AL  Mobile River-Tensaw River-Cedar Creek  (site NWCA11-R072)
   sample NWCA0419 - RTH  LA  Bayou Penchant  (site NWCA11-1614)
   sample NWCA0420 - RTH  LA  Marsh Island  (site NWCA11-1618)
   sample NWCA0421 - RTH  LA  Lake Mechant-Fourleague Bay  (site NWCA11-1630)
   sample NWCA0422 - RTH  LA  Marsh Island  (site NWCA11-1634)
   sample NWCA0423 - RTH  LA  Lower Vermilion River  (site NWCA11-1635)
   sample NWCA0424 - RTH  LA  River Aux Chenes-Bayou Terre Aux Boeufs  (site NWCA11-1637)
   sample NWCA0425 - RTH  LA  Terrebonne Bay-Timbalier Bay  (site NWCA11-1638)
   sample NWCA0426 - RTH  LA  Lower Vermilion River  (site NWCA11-1643)
   sample NWCA0427 - RTH  LA  Mississippi River Delta  (site NWCA11-1645)
   sample NWCA0428 - RTH  LA  Lake Mechant-Fourleague Bay  (site NWCA11-1646)
   sample NWCA0429 - RTH  LA  Grand Bayou  (site NWCA11-1649)
   sample NWCA0430 - RTH  LA  Bayou Gentilly-Bayou Terre aux Boeufs  (site NWCA11-1653)
   sample NWCA0431 - RTH  LA  Marsh Island  (site NWCA11-1658)
   sample NWCA0432 - RTH  LA  Middle Bayou Teche  (site NWCA11-1659)
   sample NWCA0433 - RTH  LA  Bayou Perot-Little Lake  (site NWCA11-1665)
   sample NWCA0434 - RTH  LA  Terrebonne Bay-Timbalier Bay  (site NWCA11-1669)
   sample NWCA0435 - RTH  LA  Lake Mechant-Fourleague Bay  (site NWCA11-1673)
   sample NWCA0436 - RTH  LA  River Aux Chenes-Bayou Terre Aux Boeufs  (site NWCA11-1675)
   sample NWCA0437 - RTH  LA  Terrebonne Bay-Timbalier Bay  (site NWCA11-1677)
   sample NWCA0438 - RTH  LA  Weeks Bayou  (site NWCA11-1680)
   sample NWCA0439 - RTH  LA  Lower Atchafalaya River  (site NWCA11-1681)
   sample NWCA0440 - RTH  LA  Terrebonne Bay-Timbalier Bay  (site NWCA11-1685)
   sample NWCA0441 - RTH  LA  Bayou Petite Anse  (site NWCA11-1688)
   sample NWCA0442 - RTH  LA  Mermentau River  (site NWCA11-1696)
   sample NWCA0443 - RTH  LA  Lake Mechant-Fourleague Bay  (site NWCA11-1697)
   sample NWCA0444 - RTH  LA  Bayou Des Allemands-Lake Salvador  (site NWCA11-1703)
   sample NWCA0445 - RTH  LA  Bayou Pointe Au Chien  (site NWCA11-1705)
   sample NWCA0446 - RTH  LA  Shell Island Lake-Bayou La Loutre  (site NWCA11-1707)
   sample NWCA0447 - RTH  LA  Colyell Creek-Amite River  (site NWCA11-1708)
   sample NWCA0448 - RTH  LA  Freshwater Bayou  (site NWCA11-1709)
   sample NWCA0449 - RTH  LA  Lower Atchafalaya River  (site NWCA11-R079)
   sample NWCA0450 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0451 - RTH  
   sample NWCA0452 - RTH  MD  Upper Chincoteague Bay  (site NWCA11-1778)
   sample NWCA0453 - RTH  MD  Upper Chincoteague Bay  (site NWCA11-1792)
   sample NWCA0454 - RTH  MD  Upper Tangier Sound  (site NWCA11-1798)
   sample NWCA0455 - RTH  MD  Upper Chincoteague Bay  (site NWCA11-1816)
   sample NWCA0456 - RTH  MD  Honga River-Chesapeake Bay  (site NWCA11-1819)
   sample NWCA0457 - RTH  MD  Honga River-Chesapeake Bay  (site NWCA11-3580)
   sample NWCA0458 - RTH  MD  Little Choptank River  (site NWCA11-3586)
   sample NWCA0459 - RTH  MD  Wicomico River  (site NWCA11-3588)
   sample NWCA0460 - RTH  KS  Marion Reservoir-Headwaters Cottonwood River  (site NWCA11-1570)
   sample NWCA0461 - RTH  KS  Marion Reservoir-Headwaters Cottonwood River  (site NWCA11-1570)
   sample NWCA0462 - RTH  KS  East Bridge Creek-Arkansas River  (site NWCA11-5167)
   sample NWCA0463 - RTH  KS  Mill and Easter Creeks-Missouri River  (site NWCA11-7006)
   sample NWCA0464 - RTH  KS  Grasshopper Creek-Delaware River  (site NWCA11-R129)
   sample NWCA0465 - RTH  AR  Little Cornie Bayou  (site NWCA11-1043)
   sample NWCA0466 - RTH  AR  Little Cornie Bayou  (site NWCA11-1043)
   sample NWCA0467 - RTH  AR  Lower Bayou Meto  (site NWCA11-1045)
   sample NWCA0468 - RTH  AR  Cache Bayou-Cache River  (site NWCA11-1050)
   sample NWCA0469 - RTH  AR  Big Creek-Bayou Dorcheat  (site NWCA11-1051)
   sample NWCA0470 - RTH  AR  Long Lake Bayou-Little Bee Bayou  (site NWCA11-1053)
   sample NWCA0471 - RTH  AR  Caney Bayou-Arkansas River  (site NWCA11-1054)
   sample NWCA0472 - RTH  AR  Hurricane Creek-Cornie Bayou  (site NWCA11-1059)
   sample NWCA0473 - RTH  AR  Cypress Creek-Big Creek  (site NWCA11-1061)
   sample NWCA0474 - RTH  AR  Cypress Creek-Bayou Dorcheat  (site NWCA11-1063)
   sample NWCA0475 - RTH  AR  Fifteenmile Bayou  (site NWCA11-1065)
   sample NWCA0476 - RTH  AR  Salt Bayou  (site NWCA11-1074)
   sample NWCA0477 - RTH  AR  Bayou Two Prairie  (site NWCA11-1078)
   sample NWCA0478 - RTH  AR  Cypress Creek-Ouachita River  (site NWCA11-1082)
   sample NWCA0479 - RTH  AR  First Creek-L'Anguille River  (site NWCA11-1085)
   sample NWCA0480 - RTH  AR  Upper Bayou Meto  (site NWCA11-1086)
   sample NWCA0481 - RTH  AR  Middle Little River  (site NWCA11-2846)
   sample NWCA0482 - RTH  AR  Murray Creek Ditch-Black River  (site NWCA11-2847)
   sample NWCA0483 - RTH  AR  Tunica Lake-Mississippi River  (site NWCA11-R027)
   sample NWCA0484 - RTH  AR  Tunica Lake-Mississippi River  (site NWCA11-R036)
   sample NWCA0485 - RTH  AR  L'Anguille River-St. Francis River  (site NWCA11-R065)
   sample NWCA0486 - RTH  MO  South Fork Salt River  (site NWCA11-1930)
   sample NWCA0487 - RTH  MO  Contrary Creek-Missouri River  (site NWCA11-1935)
   sample NWCA0488 - RTH  MO  Castor River  (site NWCA11-1938)
   sample NWCA0489 - RTH  MO  Tebo Creek  (site NWCA11-1942)
   sample NWCA0490 - RTH  MO  South Fork Salt River  (site NWCA11-3726)
   sample NWCA0491 - RTH  MO  South Fork Salt River  (site NWCA11-5528)
   sample NWCA0494 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-2339)
   sample NWCA0495 - RTH  OR  Coos Bay-Frontal Pacific Ocean  (site NWCA11-2342)
   sample NWCA0496 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-2343)
   sample NWCA0497 - RTH  OR  Little Nestucca River  (site NWCA11-2350)
   sample NWCA0498 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-2355)
   sample NWCA0499 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-2355)
   sample NWCA0500 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-2358)
   sample NWCA0501 - RTH  OR  Upper Chewaucan River  (site NWCA11-2359)
   sample NWCA0502 - RTH  OR  South Fork Coquille River  (site NWCA11-4138)
   sample NWCA0503 - RTH  OR  Coos Bay-Frontal Pacific Ocean  (site NWCA11-4141)
   sample NWCA0504 - RTH  OR  Elk Creek  (site NWCA11-4145)
   sample NWCA0505 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-4147)
   sample NWCA0506 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-4151)
   sample NWCA0507 - RTH  OR  Lower Siletz River  (site NWCA11-4151)
   sample NWCA0508 - RTH  NE  Cottonwood Creek-Little Blue River  (site NWCA11-2139)
   sample NWCA0509 - RTH  NE  Beaver Creek  (site NWCA11-2140)
   sample NWCA0510 - RTH  NE  Fairfield Creek  (site NWCA11-2142)
   sample NWCA0511 - RTH  NE  Outlet South Loup River  (site NWCA11-2143)
   sample NWCA0512 - RTH  NE  Calf Creek-North Loup River  (site NWCA11-2146)
   sample NWCA0513 - RTH  NE  Middle Frenchman Creek  (site NWCA11-2148)
   sample NWCA0514 - RTH  NE  North Fork Dismal River  (site NWCA11-2149)
   sample NWCA0515 - RTH  NE  Cedar Creek-North Platte River  (site NWCA11-2150)
   sample NWCA0516 - RTH  NE  Beaver Creek  (site NWCA11-2151)
   sample NWCA0517 - RTH  NE  North Fork Dismal River  (site NWCA11-2153)
   sample NWCA0518 - RTH  NE  Lost Creek-North Platte River  (site NWCA11-2154)
   sample NWCA0519 - RTH  NE  Headwaters Blue Creek  (site NWCA11-R025)
   sample NWCA0520 - RTH  NE  Plum Creek  (site NWCA11-R055)
   sample NWCA0521 - RTH  NE  Turkey Creek-Niobrara River  (site NWCA11-R061)
   sample NWCA0522 - RTH  NE  Humbug Creek-Elkhorn River  (site NWCA11-R066)
   sample NWCA0523 - RTH  NE  Schlagel Creek  (site NWCA11-R086)
   sample NWCA0524 - RTH  NE  Cottonwood Creek-Little Blue River  (site NWCA11-2139)
   sample NWCA0525 - RTH  NE  Beaver Creek  (site NWCA11-2140)
   sample NWCA0526 - RTH  NE  Beaver Creek  (site NWCA11-2159)
   sample NWCA0527 - RTH  TX  East Matagorda Bay  (site NWCA11-2529)
   sample NWCA0528 - RTH  TX  East Matagorda Bay  (site NWCA11-2529)
   sample NWCA0529 - RTH  TX  Old River-Trinity River  (site NWCA11-2530)
   sample NWCA0530 - RTH  TX  Spindletop Ditch  (site NWCA11-2538)
   sample NWCA0531 - RTH  TX  Lower Oyster Creek  (site NWCA11-2540)
   sample NWCA0532 - RTH  TX  East Fork Double Bayou  (site NWCA11-2541)
   sample NWCA0533 - RTH  TX  Dickinson Bayou  (site NWCA11-2564)
   sample NWCA0534 - RTH  TX  Spindletop Ditch  (site NWCA11-2566)
   sample NWCA0535 - RTH  TX  East Fork Double Bayou  (site NWCA11-2573)
   sample NWCA0536 - RTH  TX  Aransas Bay  (site NWCA11-2575)
   sample NWCA0537 - RTH  TX  Cedar Bayou-Frontal Galveston Bay  (site NWCA11-2589)
   sample NWCA0538 - RTH  TX  East Fork Double Bayou  (site NWCA11-2593)
   sample NWCA0539 - RTH  TX  Cane Bayou  (site NWCA11-2598)
   sample NWCA0540 - RTH  TX  Matagorda Bay  (site NWCA11-2599)
   sample NWCA0541 - RTH  TX  San Antonio Bay-Espiritu Santo Bay  (site NWCA11-2603)
   sample NWCA0542 - RTH  TX  Upper Laguna Madre  (site NWCA11-R081)
   sample NWCA0543 - RTH  TX  San Antonio Bay-Espiritu Santo Bay  (site NWCA11-R080)
   sample NWCA0544 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1946)
   sample NWCA0545 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1946)
   sample NWCA0546 - RTH  MS  Ship Island Pass-Mississippi Sound  (site NWCA11-1953)
   sample NWCA0547 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1957)
   sample NWCA0548 - RTH  MS  Pass Marianne-Mississippi Sound  (site NWCA11-1958)
   sample NWCA0549 - RTH  MS  Parks Bayou-Quiver River  (site NWCA11-1959)
   sample NWCA0550 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1965)
   sample NWCA0551 - RTH  MS  Pass Marianne-Mississippi Sound  (site NWCA11-1966)
   sample NWCA0552 - RTH  MS  Biloxi Bay-Mississippi Sound  (site NWCA11-1969)
   sample NWCA0553 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1970)
   sample NWCA0554 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1977)
   sample NWCA0555 - RTH  MS  West Pascagoula River-Pascagoula River  (site NWCA11-1993)
   sample NWCA0556 - RTH  MS  Pt Aux Chenes Bay-Mississippi Sound  (site NWCA11-R127)
   sample NWCA0557 - RTH  MS  Bayou La Batre-Grand Bay Swamp  (site NWCA11-R128)

 


Found 231 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 255003   Actinastrum hantzschii var. subtile Wołoszyńska   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 256010   Actinotaenium sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 803004   Anabaena aequalis Borge   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 803000   Anabaena oscillarioides Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 803990   Anabaena sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   188 biovolumes 
 803040   Anabaena sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 904003   Anabaenopsis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 261001   Ankistrodesmus spiralis (Turner) Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 807001   Aphanocapsa sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 264000   Aphanochaete repens Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 808000   Aphanothece sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 1601002   Borzia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 814004   Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 814001   Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 814990   Calothrix sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 283000   Carteria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1020001   Centritractus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 293001   Chaetosphaeridium globosum (Nordstedt) Klebahn   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 293002   Chaetosphaeridium sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 819007   Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 819003   Chamaesiphon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 295011   Characium ensiforme Hermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 295005   Characium pringsheimii Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 295000   Characium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 298000   Chlamydomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 820005   Chroococcus limneticus Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 820006   Chroococcus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 820007   Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 309001   Cladophora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 870001   Clastidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 316058   Closterium cornu Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316004   Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316990   Closterium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 316991   Closterium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 321003   Coelastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 327198   Cosmarium angulare Johnson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 327070   Cosmarium hammeri Reinsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327239   Cosmarium holmiense Lundell   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327062   Cosmarium regnellii Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 327203   Cosmarium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 327991   Cosmarium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 327992   Cosmarium sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 327993   Cosmarium sp. 4 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 328000   Crucigenia quadrata Morren   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 328003   Crucigenia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 328002   Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 1265003   Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 1265002   Cryptomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   75 biovolumes 
 331002   Cylindrocapsa conferta W. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 331005   Cylindrocapsa sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 828005   Cylindrospermum muscicola Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 828002   Cylindrospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 1090001   Dictyocha sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 350001   Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 1110007   Dinobryon divergens Imhof   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1110003   Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 367000   Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 378000   Euastropsis richteri (Schmidle) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 379018   Euastrum bidentatum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 379012   Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 379030   Euastrum cf. denticulatum NWCA11 BER (Kirchner) Gay   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 379006   Euastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 380001   Eudorina sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 970990   Euglena sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 970991   Euglena sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 837001   Fischerella musicola (Thuret) Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 847990   Geitlerinema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 847001   Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 389005   Gloeocystis ampla (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 389004   Gloeocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 389002   Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 402002   Gonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 418000   Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 419000   Hydrodictyon reticulatum (Linnaeus) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 1272002   Komma sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 932001   Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 932990   Komvophoron sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 426003   Lagerheimia wratislawiensis Schröder   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 862990   Leibleinia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 984000   Lepocinclis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 863990   Leptolyngbya sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   774 biovolumes 
 863991   Leptolyngbya sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 431001   Lobomonas rostrata Dangeard   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 860990   Lyngbya sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 1145000   Mallomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 875004   Merismopedia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 877001   Microchaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 878001   Microcoleus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 879001   Microcystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 441003   Microspora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   185 biovolumes 
 442002   Microthamnion kuetzingianum Nägeli ex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 986007   Monomorphina cf. aenigmatica NWCA11 BER (Dreżepolski) Nudelman et Triemer emend. Kosmala et Zakryś   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 986005   Monomorphina sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 446003   Monoraphidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 444990   Mougeotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 444981   Mougeotia sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 448004   Nephrocytium obesum W. West et G.S. West   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 450003   Netrium digitus (Ehrenberg) Itzigson et Rothe   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 885004   Nostoc sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 453001   Octacanthium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 455990   Oedogonium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 455991   Oedogonium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 460000   Onychonema filiforme (Ehrenberg) Roy et Bissett   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 458006   Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 458000   Oocystis solitaria Wittrock   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 1160003   Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 1160990   Ophiocytium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 888004   Oscillatoria princeps Vaucher   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 888990   Oscillatoria sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 888991   Oscillatoria sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 467001   Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 467028   Pediastrum braunii Wartmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 467000   Pediastrum duplex Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 467006   Pediastrum simplex (Meyen) Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 467008   Pediastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 1456004   Peridiniopsis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 1457002   Peridinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 990003   Phacus longicauda (Ehrenberg) Dujardin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 990990   Phacus sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 990991   Phacus sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 990009   Phacus tortus (Lemmermann) Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890047   Phormidium granulatum (Gardner) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 890990   Phormidium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 890991   Phormidium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 890992   Phormidium sp. 3 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1284002   Plagioselmis sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 889003   Planktolyngbya sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 897990   Pseudanabaena sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   215 biovolumes 
 897991   Pseudanabaena sp. 2 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 496002   Pteromonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 500000   Quadrigula lacustris (Tanner-Fullman) G. M. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510008   Scenedesmus arcuatus Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 510007   Scenedesmus bicaudatus (Hansgirg) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 510009   Scenedesmus denticulatus Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 510018   Scenedesmus dispar Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510054   Scenedesmus intermedius Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 510059   Scenedesmus opoliensis Richter   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510145   Scenedesmus producto-capitatus Schmula   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510066   Scenedesmus quadricauda var. maximus W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510990   Scenedesmus sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 518001   Selenastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 524003   Sorastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 528002   Sphaerocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 533990   Spirogyra sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 806002   Spirulina sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 536001   Spondylosium planum (Wolle) W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 538066   Staurastrum brebissonii Archer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538127   Staurastrum pinnatum Turner   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538112   Staurastrum sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 538101   Staurastrum sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 542001   Stichococcus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 908001   Stichosiphon regularis Geitler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 543002   Stigeoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 910000   Stigonema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 1202001   Stipitococcus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 993019   Strombomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 913005   Symplocastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 546001   Teilingia granulata (Roy et Bissett) Bourrelly   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 546002   Teilingia sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 553005   Tetraedron caudatum (Corda) Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 553002   Tetraedron minimum (A.Braun) Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 553017   Tetraedron sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 557990   Tetrastrum sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 557000   Tetrastrum staurogeniaeforme (Schröder) Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 995013   Trachelomonas armata (Ehrenberg) Stein   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 995007   Trachelomonas hispida (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 995000   Trachelomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 564003   Treubaria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 569000   Ulothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 1999009   Unknown alga coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 1999008   Unknown alga filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1999002   Unknown alga flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 1999007   Unknown alga sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 1999990   Unknown alga sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 799005   Unknown Chlorophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 799022   Unknown Chlorophyte Chaetophorales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 799000   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 799010   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (5-10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 799019   Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 799098   Unknown Chlorophyte colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 799004   Unknown Chlorophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 799007   Unknown Chlorophyte flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 799990   Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 799991   Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1249002   Unknown Chrysophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1249003   Unknown Chrysophyte flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 1299001   Unknown Cryptophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948004   Unknown Cyanophyte alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 948001   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 948040   Unknown Cyanophyte colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 948009   Unknown Cyanophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 948062   Unknown Cyanophyte Pseudanabaenaceae   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 948970   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 ? alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 948960   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 ? colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 948980   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 ? filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 948961   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 2 ? colony   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 948981   Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 2 ? filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 1499001   Unknown Dinoflagellate alga   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 1499005   Unknown Dinoflagellate sp. 1 NWCA11 BER   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 999000   Unknown Euglenophyte sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 
 1599008   Unknown Rhodophyte sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 571001   Uronema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   191 biovolumes 
 575001   Volvox sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 945000   Woronichinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 582990   Zygnema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email