ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project NJPilot (NJ Pilot).
 
Displaying 45 algae samples in subproject ANSPNJPS13PR (NJ Pilot - South 2013)
 
   sample NJPS00001 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Deep Run  (site GS01405960)
   sample NJPS00002 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Manalapan Brook  (site GS01405340)
   sample NJPS00003 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Devils Brook  (site GS01400823)
   sample NJPS00004 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Assunpink Creek  (site GS01463568)
   sample NJPS00005 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Assunpink Creek trib 2  (site GS01463566)
   sample NJPS00006 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Miry Run  (site 01463850)
   sample NJPS00007 - 2013  RTH  NJ  New Sharon Branch  (site GS01463587)
   sample NJPS00008 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Pond Run  (site GS01463920)
   sample NJPS00009 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Applegates Creek  (site GS01407846)
   sample NJPS00010 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Jumping Bk  (site GS01407760)
   sample NJPS00011 - 2013  RTH  NJ  MANASQUAN RIVER  (site GS01408000)
   sample NJPS00012 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Manasquan River tributary  (site GS01407820)
   sample NJPS00013 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Pine Brook  (site GS01407520)
   sample NJPS00014 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Cedar Bridge Branch tributary  (site GS01408156)
   sample NJPS00015 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Kettle Creek  (site GS01408175)
   sample NJPS00016 - 2013  RTH  NJ  N Br Metedeconk River  (site GS01408100)
   sample NJPS00017 - 2013  RTH  NJ  S Br Metedeconk River UNT  (site GS01408127)
   sample NJPS00018 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Toms River  (site GS01408260)
   sample NJPS00019 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Fishing Creek  (site GS01411400)
   sample NJPS00020 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Barret Run  (site GS01413007)
   sample NJPS00021 - 2013  RTH  NJ  COHANSEY RIVER  (site GS01412800)
   sample NJPS00022 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Deep Run  (site GS01483010)
   sample NJPS00023 - 2013  RTH  NJ  MAURICE RIVER  (site GS01411500)
   sample NJPS00024 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Salem River  (site GS01482500)
   sample NJPS00025 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Cooper River  (site GS01467150)
   sample NJPS00026 - 2013  RTH  NJ  N Br Big Timber Creek  (site GS01467359)
   sample NJPS00027 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Oldmans Ck tributary  (site BFBM000199)
   sample NJPS00028 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Raccoon Creek  (site GS01477125)
   sample NJPS00029 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Swede Run  (site GS01467027)
   sample NJPS00030 - 2013  RTH  NJ  N BR Rancocas Creek  (site GS01467005)
   sample NJPS00031 - 2013  RTH  NJ  SW Br Rancocs Creek  (site GS01465887)
   sample NJPS00032 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Assiscunk Creek  (site GS01464577)
   sample NJPS00033 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Assiscunk creek tributary  (site GS01464594)
   sample NJPS00034 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Blacks Creek  (site GS01464527)
   sample NJPS00035 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Crafts Creek  (site GS01464539)
   sample NJPS00036 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Crosswicks Creek  (site GS01464504)
   sample NJPS00037 - 2013  RTH  NJ  DOCTORS CREEK  (site GS01464515)
   sample NJPS00038 - 2013  RTH  NJ  N Br Barkers Brook  (site GS01464583)
   sample NJPS00039 - 2013  RTH  NJ  S Br Rancocas Creek  (site GS01465850)
   sample NJPS00040 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Matchaponix Brook  (site BFBM000213)
   sample NJPS00041 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Raccoon Creek  (site BFBM000212)
   sample NJPS00042 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Millstone River  (site GS01401500)
   sample NJPS00043 - 2013  RTH  NJ  UNT to Millstone River  (site BFBM000214)
   sample NJPS00044 - 2013  RTH  NJ  UNT to Royce Bk  (site BFBM000215)
   sample NJPS00045 - 2013  RTH  NJ  Raritan River  (site GS01403000)

 


Found 390 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2041   Achnanthes coarctata (Brébisson ex W. Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 94071   Achnanthes sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 1011   Achnanthidium affine (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 1030   Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily et Marvan) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1013   Achnanthidium macrocephalum (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 3001   Actinella punctata F.W. Lewis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 86002   Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 7060   Amphora aequalis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10003   Aulacoseira canadensis (Hustedt) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10065   Aulacoseira nivalis (W. Smith) English et Potapova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10039   Aulacoseira nygaardii (Camburn) Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 10007   Aulacoseira pfaffiana (Reinsch) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10084   Aulacoseira sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10059   Aulacoseira tenella (Nygaard) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 10029   Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 18006   Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12009   Caloneis hyalina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 14001   Capartogramma crucicula (Grunow ex Cleve) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 195002   Cavinula jaernefeltii (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 195005   Cavinula scutiformis (Grunow ex Schmidt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 195010   Cavinula variostriata (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 212005   Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 212006   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 16010   Cocconeis fluviatilis Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16031   Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 16017   Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16013   Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 21003   Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 19002   Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 19001   Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20063   Cyclotella distinguenda Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20095   Cyclotella sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 20011   Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23048   Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23092   Cymbella lanceolata (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 190005   Cymbopleura naviculiformis (Auerswald) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 219001   Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 25001   Denticula elegans Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110017   Encyonema latens (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 110009   Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110045   Encyonema neogracile Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 110063   Encyonema sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 8942001   Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   254 biovolumes 
 8942004   Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32017   Epithemia goeppertiana Hilse   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33007   Eunotia carolina Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33180   Eunotia cristagalli Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33066   Eunotia intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 33409   Eunotia meisterioides Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33033   Eunotia microcephala Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33035   Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 33267   Eunotia mucophila (Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel-Schempp) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 33184   Eunotia muscicola Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33242   Eunotia nymanniana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33039   Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33103   Eunotia pirla Carter et Flower   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33362   Eunotia sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33990   Eunotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 33245   Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 33059   Eunotia sudetica Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 33060   Eunotia tenella (Grunow) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 115025   Fallacia maceria (Schimanski) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34237   Fragilaria mesolepta Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192001   Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 192002   Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 192003   Fragilariforma constricta fo. stricta (Cleve-Euler) Poulin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 192006   Fragilariforma hungarica var. tumida (Cleve-Euler) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 192007   Fragilariforma strangulata (Zanon) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35039   Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 35055   Frustulia sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 35014   Frustulia weinholdii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210007   Geissleria kriegeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 210013   Geissleria punctifera (Hustedt) Metzeltin, Lange-Bertalot et García-Rodríguez   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37270   Gomphonema acutiusculum (Müller) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37300   Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37338   Gomphonema cymbelliclinum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37193   Gomphonema patricki Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37473   Gomphonema sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 209003   Gomphosphenia lingulatiformis (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 209990   Gomphosphenia sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38005   Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 38006   Gyrosigma obscurum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 9098002   Halamphora acutiuscula (Kützing) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 9098005   Halamphora montana (Krasske) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 9098013   Halamphora veneta (Kützing) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213002   Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125011   Karayevia oblongella (Østrup) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 199001   Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 130006   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 130015   Luticola muticopsis (Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 211006   Mayamaea excelsa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 211010   Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder et Medlin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46003   Navicula arvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46573   Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46760   Navicula difficillimoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46362   Navicula ingenua Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46507   Navicula longicephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46858   Navicula microcari Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46561   Navicula pseudoarvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46807   Navicula pseudobryophila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46389   Navicula salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46390   Navicula salinicola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 46306   Navicula schroeteri Meister   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 93383   Navicula sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47007   Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 47079   Neidium densestriatum (Østrup) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 47060   Neidium hercynicum Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48001   Nitzschia acicularioides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48584   Nitzschia austriaca Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48348   Nitzschia bita Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48134   Nitzschia bremensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48197   Nitzschia brevissima Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48223   Nitzschia commutata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48119   Nitzschia graciliformis Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48416   Nitzschia homburgiensis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48157   Nitzschia linearis var. tenuis (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 48394   Nitzschia lorenziana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48207   Nitzschia paleaeformis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48464   Nitzschia palustris Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48351   Nitzschia pellucida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48173   Nitzschia pura Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48233   Nitzschia sinuata var. delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48638   Nitzschia sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48032   Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48349   Nitzschia tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48188   Nitzschia vitrea Norman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 92034   Nupela frezelii Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92013   Nupela neglecta Ponader, Lowe et Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 92007   Nupela wellneri (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 50005   Opephora pacifica (Grunow) Petit   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 52148   Pinnularia acrosphaeria (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52009   Pinnularia appendiculata (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 103001   Pinnularia brauniana (Grunow) Studnicka   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52027   Pinnularia divergentissima (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52156   Pinnularia ignobilis (Krasske) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52151   Pinnularia lundii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52184   Pinnularia subrostrata (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194006   Placoneis exigua (Gregory) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 194009   Placoneis placentula (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 194002   Placoneis pseudanglica Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 194016   Placoneis sp. 1?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155014   Planothidium granum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 155035   Planothidium stewartii (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2508004   Platessa hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 9105001   Prestauroneis integra (W. Smith) Bruder   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186011   Psammothidium chlidanos (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186017   Psammothidium scoticum (Flower et Jones) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 186009   Psammothidium ventralis (Krasske) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 55004   Reimeria uniseriata Sala, Guerrero et Ferrario   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 189002   Rossithidium linearis (Smith) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 170033   Sellaphora hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Werum   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170012   Sellaphora mutata (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 9108001   Shionodiscus oestrupii (Ostenfeld) Alverson, Kang et Theriot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 60002   Skeletonema potamos (Weber) Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 62032   Stauroneis agrestis Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62046   Stauroneis legumen (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 65069   Surirella amphioxys Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65005   Surirella biseriata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65043   Surirella ovalis Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 65103   Surirella pinnata Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 65019   Surirella robusta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 65045   Surirella stalagma Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 65096   Surirella subsalsa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 70009   Thalassiosira bramaputrae (Ehrenberg) Håkansson et Locker   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 70003   Thalassiosira visurgis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 185020   Tryblionella aerophila (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185002   Tryblionella debilis Arnott ex OMeara   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 185026   Tryblionella levidensis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185025   Tryblionella littoralis (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 185007   Tryblionella salinarum (Grunow) Pelletan   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 185042   Tryblionella scalaris (Ehrenberg) Siver et Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 245005   Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 245001   Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email