ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project IH891131 (Idaho (Periphyton) 2004-2005).
 
Displaying 380 algae samples in subproject ANSPIH0401PR (2004-05 Idaho Periphyton - June 2004 Shipments)
 
   sample IH042000 - 2002  HC  ID  Agency Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA054)
   sample IH042005 - 2003  HC  ID  Allison Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA024)
   sample IH042010 - 2001  HC  ID  Arkansas Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA011)
   sample IH042015 - 2001  HC  ID  Bannock Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA009)
   sample IH042020 - 2003  HC  ID  Barnes Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA035)
   sample IH042025 - 2001  HC  ID  Baron Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA058)
   sample IH042030 - 2001  HC  ID  Beaver Creek  (site IH2001STWFA020)
   sample IH042035 - 2003  HC  ID  Bell Marsh Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA028)
   sample IH042040 - 2003  HC  ID  Big Boulder Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA027)
   sample IH042045 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Creek - Big Creek Lower  (site IH95SWIROA48)
   sample IH042050 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Creek  (site IH95SWIROB47)
   sample IH042055 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Creek  (site IH2002STWFA024)
   sample IH042060 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Deer Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA046)
   sample IH042065 - 2001  HC  ID  Big Willow Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA033)
   sample IH042070 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Willow Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA003)
   sample IH042075 - 2003  HC  ID  Big Willow Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA023)
   sample IH042080 - 2002  HC  ID  Birch Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA008)
   sample IH042085 - 2001  HC  ID  Blackspar Gulch Creek  (site IH2001STWFA005)
   sample IH042090 - 2001  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA051)
   sample IH042095 - 2001  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA051)
   sample IH042100 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA042)
   sample IH042105 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA051)
   sample IH042110 - 2001  HC  ID  Box Canyon Creek  (site IH2001STWFA070)
   sample IH042115 - 2002  HC  ID  Bruin Creek  (site IH2002SCDAV004)
   sample IH042120 - 2003  HC  ID  Bruin Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA036)
   sample IH042125 - 2002  HC  ID  Brush Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA039)
   sample IH042130 - 2002  HC  ID  Brush Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA040)
   sample IH042135 - 2001  HC  ID  Burnt Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA117)
   sample IH042140 - 2001  HC  ID  Cabin Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA066)
   sample IH042145 - 2003  HC  ID  Canyon Fork Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA024)
   sample IH042150 - 2002  HC  ID  Carmen Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA029)
   sample IH042155 - 2002  HC  ID  Cedar Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA048)
   sample IH042160 - 2002  HC  ID  Cedar Creek  (site IH2002STWFA059)
   sample IH042165 - 2002  HC  ID  Challis Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA064)
   sample IH042170 - 2002  HC  ID  Clear Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA023)
   sample IH042175 - 2003  HC  ID  Clover Creek  (site IH2003STWFA012)
   sample IH042180 - 2003  HC  ID  Cold Springs Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA016)
   sample IH042185 - 2001  HC  ID  Copper Creek  (site IH2001STWFA028)
   sample IH042190 - 2001  HC  ID  Copper Creek  (site IH2001STWFA065)
   sample IH042195 - 2001  HC  ID  Copper Creek  (site IH2001STWFA064)
   sample IH042200 - 2003  HC  ID  Corral Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA054)
   sample IH042205 - 2003  HC  ID  Corral Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA055)
   sample IH042210 - 2002  HC  ID  Corral Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA023)
   sample IH042215 - 2002  HC  ID  Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2002STWFA020)
   sample IH042220 - 2001  HC  ID  Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA016)
   sample IH042225 - 2002  HC  ID  Deadwood River  (site IH2002SBOIA050)
   sample IH042230 - 2001  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH96SWIROB18)
   sample IH042235 - 2001  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA045)
   sample IH042240 - 2003  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA022)
   sample IH042245 - 2001  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA045)
   sample IH042250 - 2002  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA019)
   sample IH042255 - 2003  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA014)
   sample IH042260 - 2003  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA013)
   sample IH042265 - 2003  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA015)
   sample IH042270 - 2003  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA016)
   sample IH042275 - 2003  HC  ID  Devil Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA007)
   sample IH042280 - 2001  HC  ID  Diamond Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA132)
   sample IH042285 - 2003  HC  ID  Divide Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA001)
   sample IH042290 - 2003  HC  ID  Divide Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA002)
   sample IH042295 - 2003  HC  ID  Divide Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA003)
   sample IH042300 - 2003  HC  ID  Downy Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA011)
   sample IH042305 - 2001  HC  ID  Dry Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA036)
   sample IH042310 - 2003  HC  ID  Dry Creek  (site IH2003STWFA011)
   sample IH042315 - 2003  HC  ID  Dry Creek  (site IH2003STWFA010)
   sample IH042320 - 2001  HC  ID  Dry Valley Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA030)
   sample IH042325 - 2002  HC  ID  EF Big Bear Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA030)
   sample IH042330 - 2001  HC  ID  EF Fish Creek  (site IH2001STWFA063)
   sample IH042335 - 2001  HC  ID  Edie Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA050)
   sample IH042340 - 2001  HC  ID  Elizabeth Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA024)
   sample IH042345 - 2001  HC  ID  Fish Creek  (site IH2001STWFA058)
   sample IH042350 - 2001  HC  ID  Fish Creek  (site IH2001STWFA061)
   sample IH042355 - 2003  HC  ID  Fivemile Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA052)
   sample IH042360 - 2003  HC  ID  Fivemile Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA023)
   sample IH042365 - 2002  HC  ID  Flannigan Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA007)
   sample IH042370 - 2003  HC  ID  Flat Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA029)
   sample IH042375 - 2001  HC  ID  French Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA017)
   sample IH042380 - 2001  HC  ID  Garfield Creek  (site IH2001STWFA029)
   sample IH042385 - 2002  HC  ID  Glad Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA018)
   sample IH042390 - 2002  HC  ID  Gold Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA053)
   sample IH042395 - 2002  HC  ID  Gold Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA008)
   sample IH042400 - 2003  HC  ID  Grave Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA010)
   sample IH042405 - 2003  HC  ID  Gray's Lake Outlet  (site IH2003SIDFA018)
   sample IH042410 - 2001  HC  ID  Grizzley Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA002)
   sample IH042415 - 2001  HC  ID  Grizzly Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA022)
   sample IH042420 - 2003  HC  ID  Grouse Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA016)
   sample IH042425 - 2001  HC  ID  Hawkins Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA021)
   sample IH042430 - 2002  HC  ID  Hayden Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA060)
   sample IH042435 - 2001  HC  ID  Highland Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA046)
   sample IH042440 - 2002  HC  ID  Hoodoo Creek  (site IH2002SIDFV003)
   sample IH042445 - 2003  HC  ID  Hoodoo Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA128)
   sample IH042450 - 2001  HC  ID  Iron Bog Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA092)
   sample IH042455 - 2001  HC  ID  Iron Mine Creek  (site IH2001STWFA076)
   sample IH042460 - 2001  HC  ID  Iron Mine Creek  (site IH2001STWFA060)
   sample IH042465 - 2002  HC  ID  Jacknife Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA052)
   sample IH042470 - 2002  HC  ID  Jarbidge River  (site IH2002STWFV007)
   sample IH042475 - 2001  HC  ID  Jarbidge River  (site IH2001STWFV002)
   sample IH042480 - 2001  HC  ID  Jarbridge River  (site IH2001STWFA067)
   sample IH042485 - 2003  HC  ID  Jenkins Hollow Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA014)
   sample IH042490 - 2002  HC  ID  Jordan Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA079)
   sample IH042495 - 2001  HC  ID  Kerf Creek  (site IH2001STWFA007)
   sample IH042500 - 2003  HC  ID  King Hill Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA019)
   sample IH042505 - 2001  HC  ID  Laidlaw Creek  (site IH2001STWFA073)
   sample IH042510 - 2001  HC  ID  Lake Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA071)
   sample IH042515 - 2001  HC  ID  Lava Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA040)
   sample IH042520 - 2002  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH96SWIROB38)
   sample IH042525 - 2003  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA018)
   sample IH042530 - 2001  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH96SWIROB38)
   sample IH042535 - 2001  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH97SWIROB18)
   sample IH042540 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Beaver Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA044)
   sample IH042545 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Boulder Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA026)
   sample IH042550 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Canyon Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA013)
   sample IH042555 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Canyon Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA034)
   sample IH042560 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Copper Creek  (site IH2001STWFA002)
   sample IH042565 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Hole Draw  (site IH2003SPOCA030)
   sample IH042570 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Slate Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA029)
   sample IH042575 - 2002  HC  ID  Little Weiser River  (site IH2002SBOIA015)
   sample IH042580 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Wood River  (site IH2001STWFA075)
   sample IH042585 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Wood River  (site IH2001STWFA072)
   sample IH042590 - 2002  HC  ID  Malad River  (site IH2002SPOCA023)
   sample IH042595 - 2002  HC  ID  Mann Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA028)
   sample IH042600 - 2003  HC  ID  Marsh Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA057)
   sample IH042605 - 2003  HC  ID  Martin Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA005)
   sample IH042610 - 2003  HC  ID  Mason Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA050)
   sample IH042615 - 2001  HC  ID  Maybe Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA028)
   sample IH042620 - 2001  HC  ID  McCoy Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA025)
   sample IH042625 - 2003  HC  ID  Meadow Brook Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA018)
   sample IH042630 - 2001  HC  ID  Meadow Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA001)
   sample IH042635 - 2002  HC  ID  MF Big Pine Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA037)
   sample IH042640 - 2002  HC  ID  MF Weiser River  (site IH2002SBOIA031)
   sample IH042645 - 2002  HC  ID  MF Weiser River  (site IH2002SBOIA032)
   sample IH042650 - 2001  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH2001SBOIV008)
   sample IH042655 - 2003  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA021)
   sample IH042660 - 2001  HC  ID  MF Big Pine Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA037)
   sample IH042665 - 2002  HC  ID  MF Big Pine Creek  (site IH2002SBOIV003)
   sample IH042670 - 2002  HC  ID  Moose Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA001)
   sample IH042675 - 2002  HC  ID  Moose Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA004)
   sample IH042680 - 2001  HC  ID  Mosquito Creek  (site IH2001SCDAV003)
   sample IH042685 - 2003  HC  ID  Mosquito Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA037)
   sample IH042690 - 2001  HC  ID  Mosquito Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA030)
   sample IH042695 - 2002  HC  ID  Mud Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA007)
   sample IH042700 - 2002  HC  ID  Mud Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA052)
   sample IH042705 - 2001  HC  ID  Muldoon Creek  (site IH2001STWFA080)
   sample IH042710 - 2002  HC  ID  Musselshell Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA049)
   sample IH042715 - 2003  HC  ID  NF Coeur d'Alene River  (site IH2003SCDAA015)
   sample IH042720 - 2003  HC  ID  NF St. Joe Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA035)
   sample IH042725 - 2002  HC  ID  North Callahan Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA021)
   sample IH042730 - 2001  HC  ID  NF Canyon Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA060)
   sample IH042735 - 2001  HC  ID  NF Sellars Creek  (site IH2001SIDFV001)
   sample IH042740 - 2001  HC  ID  NF Van Buren Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA016)
   sample IH042745 - 2001  HC  ID  NF Van Buren Creek  (site IH2001SLEWV002)
   sample IH042750 - 2003  HC  ID  Pack River  (site IH2003SCDAA019)
   sample IH042755 - 2003  HC  ID  EF Pahsimeroi River  (site IH2003SIDFA129)
   sample IH042760 - 2003  HC  ID  Pass Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA047)
   sample IH042765 - 2001  HC  ID  Pine Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA015)
   sample IH042770 - 2002  HC  ID  Pocatello Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA071)
   sample IH042775 - 2002  HC  ID  Potlach River  (site IH2002SLEWA029)
   sample IH042780 - 2002  HC  ID  Rawlins Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA034)
   sample IH042785 - 2001  HC  ID  Rawson Creek  (site IH2001STWFA003)
   sample IH042790 - 2002  HC  ID  Robbers Roost Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA019)
   sample IH042795 - 2001  HC  ID  Robin Creek  (site IH2001SLEWV001)
   sample IH042800 - 2003  HC  ID  Robin Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA021)
   sample IH042805 - 2003  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA012)
   sample IH042810 - 2001  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA003)
   sample IH042815 - 2001  HC  ID  Round Meadow Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA007)
   sample IH042820 - 2002  HC  ID  Round Valley Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA024)
   sample IH042825 - 2003  HC  ID  SF Little Pinney  (site IH2003STWFA037)
   sample IH042830 - 2001  HC  ID  Sage Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA044)
   sample IH042835 - 2001  HC  ID  Sawmill Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA104)
   sample IH042840 - 2001  HC  ID  Sellars Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA034)
   sample IH042845 - 2003  HC  ID  Sellars Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA027)
   sample IH042850 - 2003  HC  ID  Sheep Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA037)
   sample IH042855 - 2003  HC  ID  Shoshone Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA030)
   sample IH042860 - 2002  HC  ID  Skin Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA008)
   sample IH042865 - 2003  HC  ID  Slate Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA044)
   sample IH042870 - 2003  HC  ID  Slate Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA031)
   sample IH042875 - 2001  HC  ID  Slug Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA013)
   sample IH042880 - 2003  HC  ID  Snow Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA033)
   sample IH042885 - 2003  HC  ID  SF Hangman Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA002)
   sample IH042890 - 2003  HC  ID  SF Sellars Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA025)
   sample IH042895 - 2002  HC  ID  SF Palouse River  (site IH2002SLEWA021)
   sample IH042900 - 2001  HC  ID  SF Sellars Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA033)
   sample IH042905 - 2003  HC  ID  Spring Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA036)
   sample IH042910 - 2003  HC  ID  Spring Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA035)
   sample IH042915 - 2003  HC  ID  Squaw Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA041)
   sample IH042920 - 2002  HC  ID  Stauffer Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA061)
   sample IH042925 - 2003  HC  ID  Steamboat Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA026)
   sample IH042930 - 2001  HC  ID  Sugar Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA048)
   sample IH042935 - 2003  HC  ID  Swan Lake Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA024)
   sample IH042940 - 2003  HC  ID  Tepee Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA025)
   sample IH042945 - 2001  HC  ID  Three Bear Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA008)
   sample IH042950 - 2003  HC  ID  Timber Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA002)
   sample IH042955 - 2001  HC  ID  Trail Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA007)
   sample IH042960 - 2003  HC  ID  Trapper Creek  (site IH2003STWFA013)
   sample IH042965 - 2002  HC  ID  Tripod Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA004)
   sample IH042970 - 2001  HC  ID  Trout Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA018)
   sample IH042975 - 2003  HC  ID  Trout Creek  (site IH2003STWFA042)
   sample IH042980 - 2002  HC  ID  Twentymile Creek  (site IH96SWIROB60)
   sample IH042985 - 2002  HC  ID  Twentymile Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA006)
   sample IH042990 - 2001  HC  ID  Twentymile Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA043)
   sample IH042995 - 2003  HC  ID  WF Race Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA005)
   sample IH043000 - 2001  HC  ID  Wapiti Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA055)
   sample IH043005 - 2003  HC  ID  Warm River  (site IH2003SIDFA005)
   sample IH043010 - 2003  HC  ID  Webb Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA029)
   sample IH043015 - 2001  HC  ID  Webb Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA018)
   sample IH043020 - 2001  HC  ID  Webb Creek  (site IH2001SPOCV002)
   sample IH043025 - 2003  HC  ID  Webber Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA056)
   sample IH043030 - 2002  HC  ID  Weir Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA037)
   sample IH043035 - 2003  HC  ID  Weir Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA020)
   sample IH043040 - 2003  HC  ID  West Cherry Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA008)
   sample IH043045 - 2001  HC  ID  WF Mink Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA054)
   sample IH043050 - 2001  HC  ID  WF Mink Creek  (site IH2001SPOCV003)
   sample IH043055 - 2002  HC  ID  WF Mink Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA015)
   sample IH043060 - 2003  HC  ID  WFMink Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA004)
   sample IH043065 - 2002  HC  ID  WF Mink Creek  (site IH2002SPOCV011)
   sample IH043070 - 2001  HC  ID  Williams Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA012)
   sample IH043075 - 2001  HC  ID  Willow Creek  (site IH2001SIDFV002)
   sample IH043080 - 2003  HC  ID  Willow Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA014)
   sample IH043085 - 2002  HC  ID  Wood Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA037)
   sample IH043090 - 2003  HC  ID  Yago Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA002)
   sample IH043095 - 2002  HC  ID  Yellow Dog Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA020)
   sample IH043100 - 2001  HC  ID  Twentymile Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA036)
   sample IH043105 - 2001  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA048)
   sample IH043110 - 2001  HC  ID  Clear Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA050)
   sample IH043115 - 2001  HC  ID  MF Big Pine Creek  (site IH2001SBOIV001)
   sample IH043120 - 2001  HC  ID  Second Fork Squaw Creek  (site IH2001SBOIV003)
   sample IH043125 - 2001  HC  ID  Cabin Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA006)
   sample IH043130 - 2001  HC  ID  Highland Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA016)
   sample IH043135 - 2001  HC  ID  Trout Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA020)
   sample IH043140 - 2001  HC  ID  Ball Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA022)
   sample IH043145 - 2001  HC  ID  Fisher Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA023)
   sample IH043150 - 2001  HC  ID  Long Canyon Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA025)
   sample IH043155 - 2001  HC  ID  Bruin Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA029)
   sample IH043160 - 2001  HC  ID  Fall Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA036)
   sample IH043165 - 2001  HC  ID  Fall Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA037)
   sample IH043170 - 2001  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA044)
   sample IH043175 - 2001  HC  ID  Bruin Creek  (site IH2001SCDAV002)
   sample IH043180 - 2001  HC  ID  Pole Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA028)
   sample IH043185 - 2001  HC  ID  S. Fork Bear Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA029)
   sample IH043190 - 2001  HC  ID  Bear Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA030)
   sample IH043195 - 2001  HC  ID  Birch Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA036)
   sample IH043200 - 2001  HC  ID  Corral Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA039)
   sample IH043205 - 2001  HC  ID  Star Hope Creek  (site IH2001SIDFV005)
   sample IH043210 - 2001  HC  ID  Breakfast Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA010)
   sample IH043215 - 2001  HC  ID  Pine Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA015)
   sample IH043220 - 2001  HC  ID  Hidden Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA025)
   sample IH043225 - 2001  HC  ID  Garden Creek (Lower)  (site IH2001SPOCA005)
   sample IH043230 - 2001  HC  ID  Sage Creek (Lower)  (site IH2001SPOCA025)
   sample IH043235 - 2001  HC  ID  Sage Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA026)
   sample IH043240 - 2001  HC  ID  Kendall Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA027)
   sample IH043245 - 2001  HC  ID  Spring Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA029)
   sample IH043250 - 2001  HC  ID  Bell Marsh Creek  (site IH2001SPOCV001)
   sample IH043255 - 2001  HC  ID  Mormon Gulch Creek  (site IH2001STWFA006)
   sample IH043260 - 2001  HC  ID  Mutual Gulch Creek  (site IH2001STWFA008)
   sample IH043265 - 2001  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH2001STWFA031)
   sample IH043270 - 2001  HC  ID  Long Canyon Creek  (site IH2001STWFA062)
   sample IH043275 - 2002  HC  ID  Little Weiser River  (site IH2002SBOIA013)
   sample IH043280 - 2002  HC  ID  Johnson Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA016)
   sample IH043285 - 2002  HC  ID  Bogus Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA020)
   sample IH043290 - 2002  HC  ID  MF Weiser R.  (site IH2002SBOIA030)
   sample IH043295 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA046)
   sample IH043300 - 2002  HC  ID  Second Fork Squaw  (site IH2002SBOIA047)
   sample IH043305 - 2002  HC  ID  Warm Springs Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA049)
   sample IH043310 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA055)
   sample IH043315 - 2002  HC  ID  Phillips Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA057)
   sample IH043320 - 2002  HC  ID  Second Fork Squaw  (site IH2002SBOIV004)
   sample IH043325 - 2002  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH2002SBOIV006)
   sample IH043330 - 2002  HC  ID  Hangman Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA002)
   sample IH043335 - 2002  HC  ID  Keno Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA009)
   sample IH043340 - 2002  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA010)
   sample IH043345 - 2002  HC  ID  East Fork Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA012)
   sample IH043350 - 2002  HC  ID  Glad Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA017)
   sample IH043355 - 2002  HC  ID  South Callahan Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA019)
   sample IH043360 - 2002  HC  ID  Meadow Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA035)
   sample IH043365 - 2002  HC  ID  Bruin Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA039)
   sample IH043370 - 2002  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA043)
   sample IH043375 - 2002  HC  ID  Mc Devitt Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA049)
   sample IH043380 - 2002  HC  ID  Yellowjacket Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA052)
   sample IH043385 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Timber Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA062)
   sample IH043390 - 2002  HC  ID  Kinnikinic Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA069)
   sample IH043395 - 2002  HC  ID  Slate Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA076)
   sample IH043400 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA003)
   sample IH043405 - 2002  HC  ID  Hatter Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA013)
   sample IH043410 - 2002  HC  ID  Wendover Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA040)
   sample IH043415 - 2002  HC  ID  Papoose Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA042)
   sample IH043420 - 2002  HC  ID  Parachute Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA043)
   sample IH043425 - 2002  HC  ID  Badger Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA044)
   sample IH043430 - 2002  HC  ID  Yakus Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA054)
   sample IH043435 - 2002  HC  ID  Webb Creek  (site IH2002SPOCV010)
   sample IH043440 - 2002  HC  ID  Pole Camp Creek  (site IH2002STWFA001)
   sample IH043445 - 2002  HC  ID  Shoshone Creek  (site IH2002STWFA003)
   sample IH043450 - 2002  HC  ID  Shoshone Creek  (site IH2002STWFA004)
   sample IH043455 - 2002  HC  ID  Shoshone Creek  (site IH2002STWFA006)
   sample IH043460 - 2002  HC  ID  Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2002STWFA023)
   sample IH043465 - 2002  HC  ID  Timber Canyon Creek  (site IH2002STWFA028)
   sample IH043470 - 2002  HC  ID  Fourth Fork Rock Creek  (site IH2002STWFA033)
   sample IH043475 - 2002  HC  ID  Quigley Creek  (site IH2002STWFA051)
   sample IH043480 - 2002  HC  ID  Cedar Creek  (site IH2002STWFA058)
   sample IH043485 - 2003  HC  ID  Mud Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA005)
   sample IH043490 - 2003  HC  ID  Long Tom Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA017)
   sample IH043495 - 2003  HC  ID  MF Big Pine Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA022)
   sample IH043500 - 2003  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA026)
   sample IH043505 - 2003  HC  ID  Hazard Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA027)
   sample IH043510 - 2003  HC  ID  Grouse Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA017)
   sample IH043515 - 2003  HC  ID  Cheer Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA020)
   sample IH043520 - 2003  HC  ID  Canyon Fork Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA023)
   sample IH043525 - 2003  HC  ID  Prichard Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA027)
   sample IH043530 - 2003  HC  ID  Owl Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA031)
   sample IH043535 - 2003  HC  ID  Buillion Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA034)
   sample IH043540 - 2003  HC  ID  NF Coeur d'Alene River  (site IH2003SCDAA043)
   sample IH043545 - 2003  HC  ID  Duck Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA001)
   sample IH043550 - 2003  HC  ID  Howard Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA004)
   sample IH043555 - 2003  HC  ID  Warm River  (site IH2003SIDFA006)
   sample IH043560 - 2003  HC  ID  Sheridan Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA007)
   sample IH043565 - 2003  HC  ID  Iowa Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA043)
   sample IH043570 - 2003  HC  ID  McCoy Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA044)
   sample IH043575 - 2003  HC  ID  Crooked Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA052)
   sample IH043580 - 2003  HC  ID  W. Camas Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA080)
   sample IH043585 - 2003  HC  ID  Ching Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA095)
   sample IH043590 - 2003  HC  ID  Big Lost River  (site IH2003SIDFA114)
   sample IH043595 - 2003  HC  ID  Wildhorse Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA116)
   sample IH043600 - 2003  HC  ID  Wildhorse Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA117)
   sample IH043605 - 2003  HC  ID  Muldoon Canyon Creek  (site IH2003SIDFA122)
   sample IH043610 - 2003  HC  ID  W.F. Race Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA004)
   sample IH043615 - 2003  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA006)
   sample IH043620 - 2003  HC  ID  China Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA007)
   sample IH043625 - 2003  HC  ID  Race Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA008)
   sample IH043630 - 2003  HC  ID  China Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA017)
   sample IH043635 - 2003  HC  ID  Eagle Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA018)
   sample IH043640 - 2003  HC  ID  Lost Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA022)
   sample IH043645 - 2003  HC  ID  Van Buren Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA028)
   sample IH043650 - 2003  HC  ID  Slate Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA032)
   sample IH043655 - 2003  HC  ID  Slate Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA035)
   sample IH043660 - 2003  HC  ID  Indian Mill Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA019)
   sample IH043665 - 2003  HC  ID  Co-Op Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA034)
   sample IH043670 - 2003  HC  ID  Bennington Canyon  (site IH2003SPOCA036)
   sample IH043675 - 2003  HC  ID  North Fork Deer Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA052)
   sample IH043680 - 2003  HC  ID  Stinson Creek  (site IH2003STWFA016)
   sample IH043685 - 2003  HC  ID  Connor Creek  (site IH2003STWFA027)
   sample IH043690 - 2003  HC  ID  Cross Creek  (site IH2003STWFA029)
   sample IH043695 - 2003  HC  ID  Dry Creek  (site IH2003STWFA030)
   sample IH043700 - 2003  HC  ID  Alamo Creek  (site IH2003STWFA032)
   sample IH043705 - 2003  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH2003STWFA034)
   sample IH043710 - 2003  HC  ID  Pinney Creek  (site IH2003STWFA035)
   sample IH043715 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Pinney Creek  (site IH2003STWFA038)
   sample IH043720 - 2003  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH2003STWFA039)
   sample IH043725 - 2003  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH2003STWFA040)
   sample IH043730 - 2003  HC  ID  Thoroughbred Creek  (site IH2003STWFA041)
   sample IH043735 - 2003  HC  ID  Third Fork Creek  (site IH2003STWFA044)
   sample IH043740 - 2003  HC  ID  East Fork Dry Creek  (site IH2003STWFA054)
   sample IH043745 - 2003  HC  ID  Big Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2003STWFA056)
   sample IH043750 - 2001  HC  ID  East Fork Big Lost River  (site IH2001SIDFA081)
   sample IH043755 - 2001  HC  ID  Wet Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA120)
   sample IH043760 - 2001  HC  ID  Challis Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA133)
   sample IH043765 - 2001  HC  ID  Thompson Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA136)
   sample IH043770 - 2001  HC  ID  Valley Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA148)
   sample IH043775 - 2002  HC  ID  Johnson Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA017)
   sample IH043780 - 2002  HC  ID  Gold Fork Road  (site IH2002SBOIA043)
   sample IH043785 - 2002  HC  ID  Trail Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA048)
   sample IH043790 - 2002  HC  ID  East Fork Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA013)
   sample IH043795 - 2002  HC  ID  Trapper Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA057)
   sample IH043800 - 2002  HC  ID  Entente Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA059)
   sample IH043805 - 2002  HC  ID  Simmons Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA063)
   sample IH043810 - 2002  HC  ID  Beaver Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA095)
   sample IH043815 - 2002  HC  ID  Gold Creek (Lower)  (site IH2002SLEWA006)
   sample IH043820 - 2002  HC  ID  City Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA003)
   sample IH043825 - 2002  HC  ID  Mill Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA007)
   sample IH043830 - 2002  HC  ID  Toponce Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA018)
   sample IH043835 - 2002  HC  ID  Little Malad River  (site IH2002SPOCA025)
   sample IH043840 - 2002  HC  ID  Shoshone Creek (blw Hot Creek)  (site IH2002STWFA007)
   sample IH043845 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Jacks Creek  (site IH2003SBOIA024)
   sample IH043850 - 2003  HC  ID  Little Salmon River  (site IH2003SBOIA031)
   sample IH043855 - 2003  HC  ID  Pearl Creek  (site IH2003SCDAA032)
   sample IH043860 - 2003  HC  ID  Warm Springs  (site IH2003SIDFA054)
   sample IH043865 - 2003  HC  ID  Split Creek  (site IH2003SLEWA023)
   sample IH043870 - 2003  HC  ID  Whiskey Creek  (site IH2003SPOCA043)
   sample IH043875 - 2003  HC  ID  Unamed Trib to Crow Creek One  (site IH2003SPOCA045)
   sample IH043880 - 2003  HC  ID  Mill Canyon  (site IH2003SPOCA051)
   sample IH043885 - 2003  HC  ID  Trapper Creek (Middle)  (site IH2003STWFA014)
   sample IH043890 - 2003  HC  ID  Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2003STWFA028)
   sample IH043895 - 2003  HC  ID  McMullen Creek  (site IH2003STWFA050)

 


Found 616 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2190   Achnanthes cf. daui CLASON Foged   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 2041   Achnanthes coarctata (Brébisson ex W. Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2098   Achnanthes conspicua Mayer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 2177   Achnanthes exigua var. elliptica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 2161   Achnanthes kriegeri Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 2017   Achnanthes lanceolata var. haynaldii (Schaarschmidt) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 2027   Achnanthes lutheri Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 2176   Achnanthes minutissima var. jackii (Rabenhorst) Lange-Bertalot et Ruppel   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 2104   Achnanthes nitidiformis Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2032   Achnanthes nodosa A. Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 2105   Achnanthes oblongella Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 94026   Achnanthes rechtensis Leclercq   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2186   Achnanthes rupestoides Hohn   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 2990   Achnanthes sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 94024   Achnanthes sp. 10 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2046   Achnanthes stewartii Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1028   Achnanthidium semiapertum (Guermeur) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1035   Achnanthidium sp. 1 Idaho SHE   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1022   Achnanthidium sp. 10 NAWQA MP   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 3001   Actinella punctata F.W. Lewis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204003   Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 204990   Adlafia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6005   Amphipleura kriegeriana (Krasske) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7060   Amphora aequalis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 105001   Aneumastus tuscula (Ehrenberg) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10002   Aulacoseira crenulata (Ehrenberg) Thwaites   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10056   Aulacoseira solida (Eulenstein) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10990   Aulacoseira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 10015   Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10033   Aulacoseira tethera Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 10029   Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 206001   Biremis circumtexta (Meister ex Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 18006   Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12023   Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12026   Caloneis lauta Carter   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 12028   Caloneis molaris (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12012   Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12013   Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12022   Caloneis undulata (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 195002   Cavinula jaernefeltii (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 212002   Chamaepinnularia bremensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 212006   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 212990   Chamaepinnularia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16015   Cocconeis placentula var. pseudolineata Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 16017   Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16013   Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 21003   Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21002   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 21014   Craticula minusculoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20082   Cyclotella cyclopuncta Håkansson et Carter   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 20004   Cyclotella glomerata Bachmann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 20035   Cyclotella radiosa (Grunow) Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 20010   Cyclotella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 13001   Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 22002   Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 22004   Cymatopleura elliptica var. hibernica (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23001   Cymbella amphicephala Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23048   Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23004   Cymbella cesatii (Rabenhorst) Grunow ex Schmidt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23806   Cymbella cf. diversistigmata Idaho DW Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23090   Cymbella cymbiformis var. nonpunctata Fontell   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23098   Cymbella ehrenbergii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23117   Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23067   Cymbella hauckii Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23008   Cymbella hebridica Grunow ex Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23075   Cymbella hybrida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23093   Cymbella laevis Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23092   Cymbella lanceolata (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23076   Cymbella lata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23127   Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23078   Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 23085   Cymbella mexicana var. janischii (Schmidt) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23189   Cymbella naviculacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23071   Cymbella proxima Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 23104   Cymbella reichardtii Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 23146   Cymbella sp. 1 JCK   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 23135   Cymbella subcuspidata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 219001   Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 25001   Denticula elegans Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 25006   Denticula kuetzingii var. rumrichae Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 25002   Denticula tenuis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197003   Diadesmis gallica Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 197009   Diadesmis pantropica Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27001   Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27017   Diatoma ehrenbergii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 27003   Diatoma hyemalis (Lyngbye) Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 28001   Diatomella balfouriana Greville   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 81001   Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30023   Diploneis modica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30009   Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 30018   Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 30019   Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110011   Encyonema muelleri (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 110032   Encyonema sinicum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 110033   Encyonema sp. 1 IDAHO SEH   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 110016   Encyonema triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 203001   Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32008   Epithemia turgida var. granulata (Ehrenberg) Brun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 32016   Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33211   Eunotia bilunaris var. mucophila Lange-Bertalot, Norpel et Alles   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 33012   Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33013   Eunotia elegans Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 33188   Eunotia eruca (Ehrenberg) Brightwell   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33018   Eunotia fallax Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33035   Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 33184   Eunotia muscicola Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33990   Eunotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 33067   Eunotia zasuminensis (Cabejszekowna) Körner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 115003   Fallacia cryptolyra (Brockmann) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 115011   Fallacia insociabilis (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 115005   Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 34162   Fragilaria alpestris Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34085   Fragilaria biceps (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34127   Fragilaria bidens Heiberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34193   Fragilaria capucina var. amphicephala (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot ex Bukhtiyarova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34109   Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34023   Fragilaria leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 34067   Fragilaria leptostauron var. rhomboides Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34088   Fragilaria nanana Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34092   Fragilaria oldenburgiana Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34038   Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 34990   Fragilaria sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 34197   Fragilaria sp. 10 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34991   Fragilaria sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192001   Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 192010   Fragilariforma lata (Cleve-Euler) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35006   Frustulia rhomboides var. viridula (Brébisson) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210006   Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 210009   Geissleria schoenfeldii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 36002   Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 36003   Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 36010   Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37322   Gomphonema aff. kobayasii Idaho DW Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37175   Gomphonema aff. minutum ANS NAWQA EAM (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37323   Gomphonema aff. olivaceoides Idaho DW Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37177   Gomphonema aff. rhombicum ANS NAWQA EAM Fricke   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37300   Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37203   Gomphonema amoenum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37070   Gomphonema apuncto Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 37204   Gomphonema aquaemineralis Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37083   Gomphonema bohemicum Reichelt et Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37094   Gomphonema hebridense Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37030   Gomphonema intricatum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37053   Gomphonema intricatum var. vibrio (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37318   Gomphonema maclaughlinii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37163   Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37118   Gomphonema minusculum Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 37166   Gomphonema minutiforme Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37079   Gomphonema olivaceoides var. denestriata Foged   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37308   Gomphonema pala Reichardt   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37187   Gomphonema parallelistriatum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37221   Gomphonema parvulum var. saprophilum Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37193   Gomphonema patricki Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37055   Gomphonema productum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 37161   Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 37329   Gomphonema pseudopusillum Reichardt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37194   Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37990   Gomphonema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37103   Gomphonema sp. 1 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37330   Gomphonema sp. 1 IDAHO SEH   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37332   Gomphonema sp. 2 IDAHO SEH   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37313   Gomphonema sp. 29 NAWQA KM   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 37333   Gomphonema sp. 3 Idaho SEH   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37151   Gomphonema utae Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 209006   Gomphosphenia aff. minutissimum Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 209990   Gomphosphenia sp. 1 ?   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 209004   Gomphosphenia tackei (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38005   Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 38011   Gyrosigma nodiferum (Grunow) Reimer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 38027   Gyrosigma reimeri Sterrenburg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 38012   Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 38990   Gyrosigma sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213004   Hippodonta costulata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 213005   Hippodonta coxiae Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 213002   Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 221001   Hygropetra balfouriana (Grunow ex Cleve) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 207003   Kolbesia ploenensis (Hustedt) Kingston   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 207002   Kolbesia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Kingston   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 130006   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 130001   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 130009   Luticola muticoides (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 130015   Luticola muticopsis (Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 130014   Luticola nivalis (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 211006   Mayamaea excelsa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 216003   Microcostatus maceria (Schimanski) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 215002   Muelleria sp. 1 IDAHO SEH   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46474   Navicula amphibola Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46918   Navicula arkona Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46003   Navicula arvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 46490   Navicula bacilloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46007   Navicula biconica Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   95 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46573   Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46735   Navicula constans var. symmetrica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46013   Navicula contenta var. biceps (Grunow) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46750   Navicula cryptofallax Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46486   Navicula detenta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46017   Navicula difficillima Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46662   Navicula elginensis var. cuneata Kobayasi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46868   Navicula fluens Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46048   Navicula gallica var. perpusilla (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46862   Navicula heimansioides Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46554   Navicula helensis Schulz   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46268   Navicula hustedtii Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46753   Navicula incertata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 46362   Navicula ingenua Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46032   Navicula laevissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46035   Navicula laterostrata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 46842   Navicula lenzii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46507   Navicula longicephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 46665   Navicula lundii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46808   Navicula medioconvexa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46302   Navicula meniscus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46858   Navicula microcari Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46374   Navicula mobiliensis Boyer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46501   Navicula porifera Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46441   Navicula protracta (Grunow) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 93181   Navicula pseudotenelloides Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46913   Navicula pusio Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 93159   Navicula reichardtiana var. crassa Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46387   Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 93177   Navicula ruttneri var. capitata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46389   Navicula salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46390   Navicula salinicola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 46066   Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 46395   Navicula secreta var. apiculata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   520 biovolumes 
 46990   Navicula sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 46912   Navicula sp. 1 Idaho DW   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46929   Navicula sp. 2 IDAHO SEH   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 93156   Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 46812   Navicula stroemii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46399   Navicula subadnata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46076   Navicula subhamulata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46676   Navicula sublucidula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46560   Navicula subrhynchocephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46107   Navicula tantula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46084   Navicula tridentula Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46898   Navicula trivialis var. oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46503   Navicula variostriata Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46473   Navicula ventralis Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46090   Navicula vitabunda Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46660   Navicula wildii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47004   Neidium affine var. longiceps (Gregory) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47034   Neidium apiculatum Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 47082   Neidium binodeforme Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47078   Neidium binodis (Ehrenberg) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 47007   Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 47011   Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 47020   Neidium productum (Smith) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48003   Nitzschia acula (Kützing) Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48131   Nitzschia aequorea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48352   Nitzschia amphibia fo. frauenfeldii (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48234   Nitzschia angusteforaminata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48235   Nitzschia bacillum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 48348   Nitzschia bita Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48197   Nitzschia brevissima Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48223   Nitzschia commutata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 48272   Nitzschia desertorum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48094   Nitzschia dubia Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48236   Nitzschia elegantula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48381   Nitzschia filiformis var. conferta (Richter) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 48339   Nitzschia flexa Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48383   Nitzschia fossilis (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48386   Nitzschia frustulum var. bulnheimiana (Rabenhorst) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48119   Nitzschia graciliformis Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48416   Nitzschia homburgiensis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48340   Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48203   Nitzschia lancettula Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48388   Nitzschia levidensis var. salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48425   Nitzschia liebetruthii var. major Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48249   Nitzschia linearis var. subtilis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 48157   Nitzschia linearis var. tenuis (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48567   Nitzschia modesta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48207   Nitzschia paleaeformis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48351   Nitzschia pellucida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48382   Nitzschia perspicua Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48173   Nitzschia pura Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48990   Nitzschia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48414   Nitzschia subcohaerens var. scotica (Grunow) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48032   Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48312   Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48392   Nitzschia thermaloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48349   Nitzschia tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48237   Nitzschia valdecostata Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48186   Nitzschia vermicularis (Kützing) Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48393   Nitzschia wuellerstorffii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92011   Nupela sp. 1 Idaho SEH   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 92010   Nupela sp. 1 Idaho SHE   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 74001   Orthoseira roeseana (Rabenhorst) OMeara   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 52199   Pinnularia acoricola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52108   Pinnularia acrosphaeria var. turgidula Grunow ex Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52009   Pinnularia appendiculata (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52027   Pinnularia divergentissima (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52806   Pinnularia graciloides Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52156   Pinnularia ignobilis (Krasske) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52033   Pinnularia intermedia (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52160   Pinnularia lata (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52037   Pinnularia legumen Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52043   Pinnularia mesolepta (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52801   Pinnularia pulchra Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52990   Pinnularia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194003   Placoneis clementioides (Hustedt) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194007   Placoneis explanata (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 194008   Placoneis gastrum (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 194009   Placoneis placentula (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 194002   Placoneis pseudanglica Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 194016   Placoneis sp. 1?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155006   Planothidium biporomum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155009   Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155014   Planothidium granum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 155016   Planothidium joursacense (Héribaud) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155029   Planothidium robustius Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 158001   Pleurosira laevis (Ehrenberg) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186011   Psammothidium chlidanos (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186012   Psammothidium didymum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 186018   Psammothidium grischunum (Wuthrich) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186003   Psammothidium helveticum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186005   Psammothidium marginulatum (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 186007   Psammothidium rossii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 186009   Psammothidium ventralis (Krasske) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73002   Pseudostaurosira pseudoconstruens (Marciniak) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 73006   Pseudostaurosira robusta (Fusey) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58008   Rhopalodia acuminata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 58018   Rhopalodia constricta (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58014   Rhopalodia gibba var. minuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 58012   Rhopalodia operculata (Agardh) Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 58011   Rhopalodia rupestris (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 189003   Rossithidium pusillum (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 170008   Sellaphora americana (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 170027   Sellaphora sp. 1 IDAHO SEH   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62044   Stauroneis tackei (Hustedt) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 172011   Staurosira sp. 1 Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 172013   Staurosira sp. 2 Idaho SEH   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175002   Staurosirella lapponica (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175007   Staurosirella leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175017   Staurosirella leptostauron var. rhomboides (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64022   Stephanodiscus medius Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65088   Surirella bifrons Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65046   Surirella brightwellii Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 65128   Surirella lapponica Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65043   Surirella ovalis Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 65019   Surirella robusta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 65990   Surirella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65096   Surirella subsalsa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66046   Synedra delicatissima Smith   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66062   Synedra mazamaensis Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66014   Synedra parasitica (Smith) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 66803   Synedra ulna/acus Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 200002   Tabularia fasciculata (Agardh) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 71006   Tetracyclus glans (Ehrenberg) Mills   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185038   Tryblionella coarctata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 185024   Tryblionella hungarica (Grunow) Frenguelli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 89890   Undetermined Pennate sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email