Non-Diatom Taxa Names, NAWQA 2001-start
 
Found 2067 taxa

NADED ID Short Taxon Name Full Taxon Name
253000 ACSzachr Acanthosphaera zachariasii Lemmermann
255004 ACNacicu Actinastrum aciculare Playfair
255000 ACNhantz Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim
255001 ACNhnelo Actinastrum hantzschii var. elongatum G.M. Smith
255002 ACNhnflv Actinastrum hantzschii var. fluviatile Schröder
255003 ACNhnstb Actinastrum hantzschii var. subtile Wołoszyńska
256003 ACTcruci Actinotaenium cruciferum (deBary) Teiling
256004 ACTcurot Actinotaenium cucurbita fo. rotundatum (Krieger) Teiling
256000 ACTcucrb Actinotaenium cucurbitinum (Bissett) Teiling
256001 ACTsubgl Actinotaenium subglobosum (Nordstedt) Teiling
256002 ACTtrnct Actinotaenium truncatum Teiling
256005 ACTwolle Actinotaenium wollei (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
803004 ANBaequa Anabaena aequalis Borge
803003 ANBaffin Anabaena affinis Lemmermann
803006 ANBambig Anabaena ambigua Rao
803008 ANBcircn Anabaena circinalis Rabenhorst
803022 ANBconst Anabaena constricta Szafer
803005 ANBfloaq Anabaena flos-aquae (Lyngbye) Brébisson
803011 ANBfuell Anabaena füllebornii Schmidle
803029 ANBhelic Anabaena helicoidea Bernard
803032 ANBinaeq Anabaena inaequalis (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
803012 ANBlyatt Anabaena iyengarii var. attenuata Rao
803013 ANBlyten Anabaena iyengarii var. tenuis Rao
803014 ANBlappo Anabaena lapponica Borge
803030 ANBlichf Anabaena licheniformis Bory
803024 ANBlimnt Anabaena limnetica Smith
803015 ANBmacro Anabaena macrospora Klebahn
803000 ANBoscil Anabaena oscillarioides Bory
803001 ANBsp Anabaena sp.
803018 ANB0AUL Anabaena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
803025 ANB1MSU Anabaena sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803026 ANB2MSU Anabaena sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803027 ANB3MSU Anabaena sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803028 ANB4MSU Anabaena sp. 4 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803023 ANBspirp Anabaena spiroides Klebahn
803002 ANBsbcyl Anabaena subcylindrica Borge
803019 ANBvagin Anabaena vaginicola Fritsch et Rich
803020 ANBvarab Anabaena variabilis Kützing
803021 ANBwiscn Anabaena wisconsiense Prescott
904001 ABPcrjav Anabaenopsis circularis var. javanica Wołoszyńska
261005 ANKbraun Ankistrodesmus braunii (Nägeli) Brunnthaler
261002 ANKcfcon Ankistrodesmus cf. convolutus Corda
261014 ANKconvo Ankistrodesmus convolutus Corda
261000 ANKfalca Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs
261007 ANK Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. acicularis (Braun) G.S. West
261008 ANKflmir Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. mirabilis W. West et G.S. West
261009 ANKflstp Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. stipitatus (Chodat) Lemmermann
261011 ANKfltum Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. tumidus (W. West et G.S. West) G.S. West
261015 ANKfract Ankistrodesmus fractus W. West et G.S. West
261006 ANKfusif Ankistrodesmus fusiformis Corda
261012 ANKgraci Ankistrodesmus gracilis (Reinsch) Koršikov
261010 ANKnanno Ankistrodesmus nannoselene Skuja
261004 ANKsp. Ankistrodesmus sp.
261003 ANK1ANS Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA
261001 ANkspira Ankistrodesmus spiralis (Turner) Lemmermann
261013 ANKstipi Ankistrodesmus stipitatus (Chodat) Komárková-Legnerová
263001 APC0AUL Apatococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
806006 AFNfloaq Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs
806008 AFNsp Aphanizomenon sp.
807004 AFPdelic Aphanocapsa delicatissima W. West et G.S. West
807003 AFPelach Aphanocapsa elachista W. West et G.S. West
807005 AFPgrevl Aphanocapsa grevillei (Hassall) Rabenhorst
807010 AFPholst Aphanocapsa holsatica (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807011 AFPincrt Aphanocapsa incerta (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807012 AFPmarin Aphanocapsa marina Hansgirg
807007 AFPmusci Aphanocapsa muscicola (Meneghini) Wille
807013 AFPplanc Aphanocapsa planctonica (Smith) Komárek et Anagnostidis
807002 AFPrivul Aphanocapsa rivularis (Carmichael) Rabenhorst
807001 AFPsp Aphanocapsa sp.
807014 AFPtherm Aphanocapsa thermalis Brüger
264000 AFTrepen Aphanochaete repens Braun
264001 AFTsp Aphanochaete sp.
808005 AFCcastg Aphanothece castagnei (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
808006 AFCelebn Aphanothece elebens (Brébisson) Elenkin
808004 AFCgelat Aphanothece gelatinosa (Hennings) Lemmermann
808002 AFCmicro Aphanothece microscopica Nägeli
808003 AFCnidul Aphanothece nidulans Richter
808001 AFCsaxic Aphanothece saxicola Nägeli
808000 AFCsp Aphanothece sp.
808007 AFCstagn Aphanothece stagnina (Sprengel) Braun
1009001 APSpolyc Apistonema polychloris Ettl
268002 ARTincus Arthrodesmus incus (Brébisson) Hassall
268008 ARTralfs Arthrodesmus ralfsii W. West
268000 ARTsp Arthrodesmus sp.
268005 ARTsubul Arthrodesmus subulatus Kützing
810004 ASPgomon Arthrospira gomontiana Setchell
810000 ASPjenne Arthrospira jenneri (Kützing) Stizenberger
810001 ASPmassr Arthrospira massartii Kuffareth
810003 ASP0AUL Arthrospira sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
810002 ASPspten Arthrospira spirulinoides fo. tenuis Ghose
270000 ASTlimne Asterococcus limneticus Smith
270001 ASTsp Asterococcus sp.
270002 ASTsuper Asterococcus superbus (Cienkowski) Scherffel
1007001 ASG0AUL Asterogloea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1502002 AUDhermn Audouinella hermannii (Roth) Duby
812000 BACvermc Bacularia vermicularis (Fedorov) Komárek et Anagnostidis
273001 BAMsp Bambusina sp.
1550000 BANsp Bangia sp.
274001 BASchelo Basicladia chelonum Hoffman et Tilden
1505001 BATsp Batrachospermum sp.
1505002 BAT0AUL Batrachospermum sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1505000 BATvagum Batrachospermum vagum (Roth) Agardh
275000 BINsp Binuclearia sp.
809002 BLNbrebs Blennothrix brebissonii (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
809001 BLNsp Blennothrix sp.
1555000 BOLangus Boldia angustata Deason et Nichols
1555001 BOLeryth Boldia erythrosiphon Herndon
1601002 BORsp Borzia sp.
813001 BORtrilc Borzia trilocularia Cohn ex Gomont
1010001 BOPahiza Botrydiopsis ahriza Borzi
279000 BOTbraun Botryococcus braunii Kützing
279002 BOTpromn Botryococcus protuberans var. minor Smith
279001 BOTsudet Botryococcus sudeticus Lemmermann
282002 BULangls Bulbochaete angulosa Wittrock et Lundell
282000 BULsp Bulbochaete sp.
282001 BUL0AUL Bulbochaete sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
814003 CALbraun Calothrix braunii Bornet et Flahault
814009 CALbrev Calothrix breviarticulata W. West et G.S. West
814004 CALepiph Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West
814001 CALfusca Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
814005 CALgardn Calothrix gardneri De Toni
814000 CALparen Calothrix parietina (Nägeli) Thuret
814002 CALsp Calothrix sp.
814006 CAL0AUL Calothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
814007 CAL1MSU Calothrix sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814008 CAL2MSU Calothrix sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814010 CALstell Calothrix stellaris Bornet et Flahault
815000 CAMiyeng Camptylonemopsis iyengarii Desikachary
283001 CARcfcrd Carteria cf. cordiformis (Carter) Diesing
283002 CARpoly Carteria polychloris Pascher
283000 CARsp Carteria sp.
1020000 CENbelan Centritractus belanophorous Lemmermann
286000 CESstaur Cerasterias staurastroides W. West et G.S. West
1334001 CERCAR Ceratium carolinianum Jørgensen
1334002 CERcfcar Ceratium cf. carolinianum ANDRESEN (Bailey) Jörgensen
1334000 CERhirud Ceratium hirundinella (Möller) Dujardin
287000 CHBsp Chaetobolus sp.
290000 CHEirreg Chaetonema irregulare Nowakowski
292001 CHTincrs Chaetophora incrassata (Hudson) Hazen
292002 CHTpiscf Chaetophora pisciformis Agardh
292000 CHTsp Chaetophora sp.
819005 CHMameth Chamaesiphon amethystinus Lemmermann
819008 CHMbritn Chamaesiphon britannicus (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
819007 CHMconfr Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun
819004 CHMcurvt Chamaesiphon curvatus Nordstedt
819001 CHMincrs Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow
819006 CHMrostf Chamaesiphon rostaffinski Hansgirg
819003 CHMsp Chamaesiphon sp.
294001 CHAexcel Chara excelsa Allen
294000 CHAsp Chara sp.
295003 CHRacumn Characium acuminatum Braun
295004 CHRambig Characium ambiguum Hermann
295010 CHRangst Characium angustum Braun
295007 CHRcfhok Characium cf. hookeri (Reinsch) Hansgirg
295013 CHRcfros Characium cf. rostratum Reinhard ANDRESEN Reinhard
295011 CHRensif Characium ensiforme Hermann
295002 CHRlimnt Characium limneticum Lemmermann
295001 CHRobtus Characium obtusum Braun
295005 CHRpring Characium pringsheimii Braun
295008 CHRraben Characium rabenhorstii Braun
295009 CHRrostr Characium rostratum Reinhard ex Printz
295000 CHRsp Characium sp.
295006 CHR1AFWA Characium sp. 1 ANS FWA
295012 CHRstrct Characium strictum Braun
307002 CHDbacil Chlamydocapsa bacillus (Teiling) Fott
307001 CHDplanc Chlamydocapsa planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Fott
307000 CHDsp Chlamydocapsa sp.
298002 CHLangul Chlamydomonas angulosa Dill
298001 CHLcfnas Chlamydomonas cf. nasuta Koršikov
298003 CHLglobs Chlamydomonas globosa Snow
298004 CHLgloeo Chlamydomonas gloeogama Koršikov
298009 CHLgracl Chlamydomonas gracilis Snow
298011 CHLperty Chlamydomonas pertyi Goroschankin
298005 CHLpseud Chlamydomonas pseudopertyi Pascher
298012 CHLsectl Chlamydomonas sectilis Koršikov
298000 CHLsp Chlamydomonas sp.
298008 CHL0AUL Chlamydomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
298007 CHLBULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
298006 CHLCULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
298010 CHLspang Chlamydomonas spangicola Fritsch et Takeda
299002 CHEellip Chlorella ellipsoidea Gerneck
299003 CHEminat Chlorella miniata (Nägeli) Oltmanns
299000 CHEsp Chlorella sp.
299001 CHEvulgr Chlorella vulgaris Beyerinck
296001 CHSsepar Chlorellodiopsis separabilis Pascher
297001 CHQminut Chlorochromonas minuta F.W. Lewis
301001 CHChumic Chlorococcum humicola (Nägeli) Rabenhorst
301002 CHC0AUL Chlorococcum sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
818001 CHGfrits Chlorogloea fritschii Mitra
818002 CHGmicro Chlorogloea microcystoides Geitler
818003 CHGsp Chlorogloea sp.
306001 CHYcatar Chlorotylium cataractum Kützing
926001 CHNdermo Chondrocystis dermochroa (Nägeli) Komárek et Anagnostidis
1037001 CHImikro Chromulina mikroplankton Pascher
1037000 CHIminma Chromulina minima Doflein
821001 CHKepiph Chroococcopsis epiphytica Geitler
820009 CHOcohar Chroococcus cohaerens (Brébisson) Nägeli
820003 CHOdispr Chroococcus dispersus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820008 CHOdsmin Chroococcus dispersus var. minor G.M. Smith
820022 CHOdistn Chroococcus distans (G.M. Smith) Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
820005 CHOlimnt Chroococcus limneticus Lemmermann
820013 CHOminim Chroococcus minimus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820014 CHOminor Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli
820004 CHOminut Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli
820017 CHOmontn Chroococcus montanus Hansgirg
820000 CHOpalld Chroococcus pallidus (Nägeli) Nägeli
820002 CHOpresc Chroococcus prescottii Drouet et Daily
820019 CHOrefrc Chroococcus refractus Wood
820006 CHOsp Chroococcus sp.
820007 CHOturgd Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli
820016 CHOULNQ Chroococcus UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
820015 CHOvarus Chroococcus varius Braun
1261001 CHQcoerl Chroomonas coerulea Skuja
1049000 CHPplank Chrysocapsa planktonica Pascher
1055003 CHWgrant Chrysococcus granulatus Hortobágyi
1055004 CHWovoid Chrysococcus ovoides Bourrelly
1055001 CHWrufes Chrysococcus rufescens Klebs
1059001 CHXgallc Chrysosphaera gallica Bourrelly
309002 CLAcallc Cladophora callicoma Kützing
309013 CLAcrisp Cladophora crispata (Roth) Kützing
309011 CLAfract Cladophora fracta (Dillwyn) Kützing
309000 CLAglomr Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing
309014 CLAgloku Cladophora glomerata var. kuetzingiana (Grunow) Heering
309015 CLAinsig Cladophora insignis (Agardh) Kützing
309012 CLApronr Cladophora profunda var. nordstedtiana Brand
309001 CLAsp Cladophora sp.
309003 CLA0AUL Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
309004 CLA0AUL2 Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
309005 CLA0BUL Cladophora sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
309006 CLA0CUL Cladophora sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
309007 CLA0DUL Cladophora sp. 0D UL NAWQA EJ
309008 CLA0EUL Cladophora sp. 0E UL NAWQA EJ
309009 CLA0FUL Cladophora sp. 0F UL NAWQA EJ
309010 CLA0GUL Cladophora sp. 0G UL NAWQA EJ
315000 CLPlongs Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann
316029 CLOabang Closterium abruptum fo. angustissima Schmidle
316053 CLOabbre Closterium abruptum var. brevius W. West et G.S. West
316090 CLOabrup Closterium abruptum W. West
316002 CLOacero Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenberg
316054 CLOacbor Closterium acerosum var. borgei (Borge) Krieger
316055 CLOacmin Closterium acerosum var. minus Hantzsch
316056 CLOactum Closterium acerosum var. tumidum Borge
316052 CLOacicl Closterium aciculare T. West
316028 CLOacutm Closterium acutum (Lyngbye) Brébisson ex Ralfs
316057 CLOacvar Closterium acutum var. variabile (Lemmermann) Krieger
316082 CLOafstr Closterium aff. strigosum Brébisson
316023 CLOangus Closterium angustatum Kützing
316030 CLObaill Closterium baillyanum Brébisson
316086 CLObraun Closterium braunii Reinsch
316006 CLOcgcyn Closterium cf. cynthia DeNotaris
316083 CLOcflan Closterium cf. lanceolatum ANDRESEN Kützing
316084 CLOcflib Closterium cf. libellula ANDRESEN Focke
316085 CLOcfrex Closterium cf. rostratum var. extensum ANDRESEN Prescott
316058 CLOcornu Closterium cornu Ehrenberg
316031 CLOcostm Closterium costatum Corda
316092 CLOcynth Closterium cynthia DeNotaris
316005 CLOdiane Closterium dianae Ehrenberg
316059 CLOdiarc Closterium dianae var. arcuatum (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
316060 CLOdibrv Closterium dianae var. brevius (Wittrock) Petkoff
316061 CLOdimin Closterium dianae var. minor Hieronymus
316025 CLOdydym Closterium dydymotocum (Corda) Ralfs
316062 CLOebora Closterium eboracense (Ehrenberg) Turner
316018 CLOehren Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini
316032 CLOehmal Closterium ehrenbergii var. malinvernianum (DeNotaris) Rabenhorst
316034 CLOexile Closterium exile W. West et G.S. West
316010 CLOgracl Closterium gracile Brébisson
316089 CLOgrint Closterium gracile var. intermedium Irénée-Marie
316064 CLOidios Closterium idiosporum W. West et G.S. West
316012 CLOincur Closterium incurvum Brébisson
316065 CLOinlat Closterium incurvum var. latior Irénée-Marie
316016 CLOinter Closterium intermedium Ralfs
316035 CLOjennr Closterium jenneri Ralfs
316093 CLOjuncd Closterium juncidum Ralfs
316004 CLOkutz Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson
316036 CLOlance Closterium lanceolatum Kützing
316014 CLOleibl Closterium leibleinii Kützing
316038 CLOlblib Closterium libellula fo. minus (Heimerl) Beck-Mannagetta
316021 CLOlibel Closterium libellula Focke
316047 CLOlbint Closterium libellula var. intermedium (Roy et Bissett) G.S. West
316015 CLOlinet Closterium lineatum Ehrenberg
316022 CLOlittr Closterium littorale Gay
316039 CLOltcra Closterium littorale var. crassum W. West et G.S. West
316009 CLOlunul Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch
316088 CLOlngra Closterium lunula fo. gracilis Messikommer
316087 CLOlncar Closterium lunula var. carinthiacum Beck-Mannagetta
316066 CLOlnlbc Closterium lunula var. lunula fo. biconvexum (Schmidle) Kossinskaja
316067 CLOmalin Closterium malinvernianiforme var. gracilius Hughes
316068 CLOminut Closterium minutum Roll
316000 CLOmonil Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg
316069 CLOmncon Closterium moniliferum var. concavum Klebs
316041 CLOnilss Closterium nilssonii Borge
316026 CLOparvl Closterium parvulum Nägeli
316071 CLOperac Closterium peracerosum Gay
316042 CLOplanm Closterium planum Hughes
316072 CLOpolys Closterium polystictum Nygaard
316073 CLOpritc Closterium pritchardianum Archer
316003 CLOpseud Closterium pseudolunula Borge
316074 CLOpygma Closterium pygmaeum Gutwinski
316020 CLOralfs Closterium ralfsii Brébisson
316043 CLOrfgra Closterium ralfsii var. gracilius (Maskell) Krieger
316011 CLOrfhyb Closterium ralfsii var. hybridum Rabenhorst
316024 CLOrostr Closterium rostratum Ehrenberg
316017 CLOsetac Closterium setaceum Ehrenberg
316008 CLOsp 2 Closterium sp.
316050 CLO0AUL Closterium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
316990 CLO1? Closterium sp. 1 ?
316075 CLO1UMNA Closterium sp. 1 UM NAA
316094 CLO1WILL Closterium sp. 1 WILL ANS FWA
316991 CLO2? Closterium sp. 2 ?
316076 CLO2UMNA Closterium sp. 2 UM NAA
316049 CLOAULNQ Closterium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
316048 CLOBULNQ Closterium sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
316044 CLO0AULE Closterium Spp0A UL Naqwa EJ
316077 CLOstrig Closterium strigosum Brébisson
316027 CLOstrio Closterium striolatum Ehrenberg
316078 CLOstsub Closterium striolatum var. subpunctatum Hirano
316045 CLOstsut Closterium striolatum var. subtruncatum (W. West et G.S. West) Krieger
316046 CLOtoxon Closterium toxon W. West
316051 CLOtumdl Closterium tumidulum Gay
316007 CLOtumid Closterium tumidum Johnson
316079 CLOtmnyl Closterium tumidum var. nylandicum Grönblad
316019 CLOulna Closterium ulna Focke
316081 CLOvnmaj Closterium venus fo. major Strøm
316001 CLOvenus Closterium venus Kützing
316080 CLOvncra Closterium venus var. crassum Croasdale
822000 COCpenio Coccochloris peniocystis (Kützing) Drouet et Daily
317000 COMplaty Coccomonas platyformis Jane
321008 COEastro Coelastrum astroideum DeNotaris
321002 COEcambr Coelastrum cambricum Archer
321004 COEindic Coelastrum indicum Turner
321000 COEmicro Coelastrum microporum Nägeli
321013 COEmorus Coelastrum morus W. West et G.S. West
321011 COEprob Coelastrum proboscideum Bohlin
321005 COEpulch Coelastrum pulchrum Schmidle
321007 COEretic Coelastrum reticulatum (Dangeard) Senn
321009 COErtcub Coelastrum reticulatum var. cubanum Koršikov
321003 COEsp Coelastrum sp.
321010 COE1UMNA Coelastrum sp. 1 UM NAA
321001 COEsphae Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli
321006 COEstuhl Coelastrum stuhlmanii Schmidle
927001 CORsp Coelomoron sp.
824005 COHaerug Coelosphaerium aerugineum Lemmermann
824003 COHdubum Coelosphaerium dubium Grunow
824000 COHkuetz Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum Nägeli
824002 COHsp Coelosphaerium sp.
322000 CONquadr Coenocystis quadriguloides Fott
962001 COLacium Colacium simplex Huber-Pestalozzi
323001 COTscuta Coleochaete scutata Brébisson
323000 COTsp Coleochaete sp.
1540001 COPcoeru Compsopogon coeruleus (Balbis) Montagne
1540000 COPsp Compsopogon sp.
327085 COSamoen Cosmarium amoenum (Brébisson) Ralfs
327198 COSanglr Cosmarium angulare Johnson
327022 COSangul Cosmarium angulosum Brébisson
327091 COSaspst Cosmarium asphaerosporum var. strigosum Nordstedt
327039 COSbinum Cosmarium binum Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327036 COSbiocu Cosmarium bioculatum Brébisson
327063 COSbirem Cosmarium bireme Nordstedt
327095 COSbopol Cosmarium boergesenii var. polymorphum Förster
327007 COSbotry Cosmarium botrytis (Meneghini) Ralfs
327061 COSbogem Cosmarium botrytis var. gemmiferum (Brébisson) Nordstedt
327096 COSbomed Cosmarium botrytis var. mediolaeve W. West
327097 COSbopax Cosmarium botrytis var. paxillosporum W. West et G.S. West
327098 COSbosub Cosmarium botrytis var. subtumidum Wittrock
327191 COSbotum Cosmarium botrytis var. tumidum Wolle
327064 COScalcr Cosmarium calcareum Wittrock
327154 COScfang Cosmarium cf. angulosum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327155 COScfaph Cosmarium cf. aphanichondrum ANDRESEN Nordstedt
327157 COScfbin Cosmarium cf. binum ANDRESEN Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327158 COScfbio Cosmarium cf. bioculatum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327159 COScfcal Cosmarium cf. calcareum ANDRESEN Wittrock
327160 COScfcos Cosmarium cf. costatum ANDRESEN Nordstedt
327161 COScfdif Cosmarium cf. difficile var. rotundatum ANDRESEN Scott et Grönblad
327162 COScffns Cosmarium cf. finlandicum var. subetchachanense ANDRESEN (Grönblad) Prescott
327163 COScffr2 Cosmarium cf. formosulum ANDRESEN Hoffman ex Nordstedt
327023 COScffrm Cosmarium cf. formosulum Hoffman ex Nordstedt
327165 COScfgrn Cosmarium cf. granatum ANDRESEN Brébisson ex Ralfs
327167 COScfogi Cosmarium cf. logiense ANDRESEN Bissett
327166 COScflog Cosmarium cf. logiense var. expansa ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
327035 COScfmar Cosmarium cf. margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett
327168 COScfpse Cosmarium cf. pseudopyramidatum ANDRESEN Lundell
327169 COScfpun Cosmarium cf. punctulatum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327170 COScfqud Cosmarium cf. quadrum ANDRESEN Lundell
327171 COScfqus Cosmarium cf. quasillus ANDRESEN Lundell
327017 COScfqun Cosmarium cf. quinarium Lundell
327172 COScfrec Cosmarium cf. rectangulare var. hexagonum ANDRESEN (Elfving) W. West et G.S. West
327173 COScfret Cosmarium cf. rectosporum ANDRESEN Turner
327051 COScfrep Cosmarium cf. repandum Nordstedt
327175 COScfspc Cosmarium cf. speciosum ANDRESEN Lundell
327174 COScfspt Cosmarium cf. speciosum var. transiens ANDRESEN
327176 COScfsbm Cosmarium cf. subcostatum fo. minor ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
327177 COScfsub Cosmarium cf. subimpressulum ANDRESEN Borge
327179 COScfsbt Cosmarium cf. subtumidum ANDRESEN Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327178 COScfsbr Cosmarium cf. subtumidum var. rotundatum ANDRESEN Hirano
327180 COScftra Cosmarium cf. transitorium ANDRESEN (Heimerl) Ducellier
327181 COScftum Cosmarium cf. tumidum ANDRESEN Lundell
327182 COScfven Cosmarium cf. venustum ANDRESEN (Brébisson) Archer ex Pritchard
327183 COScfvex Cosmarium cf. vexatum ANDRESEN W. West
327027 COScircu Cosmarium circulare Reinsch
327099 COSconnt Cosmarium connatum (Brébisson) Ralfs
327029 COScontr Cosmarium contractum Kirchner
327100 COScomin Cosmarium contractum var. minutum (Delponte) W. West et G.S. West
327101 COScost Cosmarium costatum Nordstedt
327042 COScucm Cosmarium cucumis Corda ex Ralfs
327090 COSdenta Cosmarium dentatum Wolle
327102 COSdegra Cosmarium depressum var. granulatum Turner
327065 COSdispr Cosmarium dispersum Johnson
327057 COSemarg Cosmarium emarginatum W. West et G.S. West
327103 COSexig Cosmarium exiguum Archer
327189 COSexmai Cosmarium exiguum var. maius (Nordstedt) Krieger et Gerloff
327053 COSformu Cosmarium formosulum Hoffman
327104 COSfnaws Cosmarium formulosum var. nathorstii fo. wisemaniense Croasdale
327105 COSfurca Cosmarium furcatospermum W. West et G.S. West
327006 COSgaler Cosmarium galeritum Nordstedt
327068 COSgarrl Cosmarium garrolense Roy et Bissett
327067 COSgacra Cosmarium garrolense var. crassum Jao
327092 COSgeosu Cosmarium geometricum var. sueciacum Borge
327012 COSgrant Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs
327088 COSgrdel Cosmarium granatum var. delpontei Gutwinski
327069 COSgranl Cosmarium granulatum W. West
327070 COShammr Cosmarium hammeri Reinsch
327041 COShmscm Cosmarium hammeri var. schmidlei Grönblad et Scott
327046 COShornv Cosmarium hornavense Gutwinski
327026 COShumle Cosmarium humile (Gay) Nordstedt
327008 COSimpre Cosmarium impressulum Elfving
327106 COSimsub Cosmarium impressulum var. suborthogonum (W. West et G.S. West) Taft
327107 COSincer Cosmarium incertum Schmidle
327044 COSlaeve Cosmarium laeve Rabenhorst
327058 COSmajae Cosmarium majae Strøm
327003 COSmargr Cosmarium margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett
327193 COSmamin Cosmarium margaritatum fo. minor (Boldt) W. West et G.S. West
327071 COSmeneg Cosmarium meneghini Brébisson ex Ralfs
327031 COSmicro Cosmarium microsphinctum Nordstedt
327072 COSminor Cosmarium minor
327108 COSmodes Cosmarium modestum W. West et G.S. West
327015 COSmonil Cosmarium moniliforme (Turpin) Ralfs
327109 COSmnpol Cosmarium monomazum var. polymazum Nordstedt
327110 COSmontr Cosmarium montrealense Croasdale
327190 COSnaple Cosmarium naplesiense Scott et Grönblad
327111 COSnitid Cosmarium nitidulum DeNotaris
327010 COSnotab Cosmarium notabile Brébisson
327112 COSobliq Cosmarium obliquum Nordstedt
327049 COSobtus Cosmarium obtusatum Schmidle
327086 COSobben Cosmarium obtusatum var. beanlandii W. West et G.S. West
327113 COSochth Cosmarium ochthodes Nordstedt
327048 COSornat Cosmarium ornatum Ralfs
327114 COSorsub Cosmarium orthostichum fo. subpolonicum Messikommer
327115 COSpapap Cosmarium pachydermum fo. parvum Croasdale
327040 COSpachy Cosmarium pachydermum Lundell
327073 COSphase Cosmarium phaseolus Brébisson
327074 COSphmin Cosmarium phaseolus fo. minus Boldt
327116 COSpokor Cosmarium pokornyanum (Grunow) W. West et G.S. West
327199 COSpolyg Cosmarium polygonum (Nägeli) Archer
327030 COSporti Cosmarium portianum Archer
327117 COSprasu Cosmarium praecisum var. suecicum (Borge) Kreiger et Gerloff
327028 COSprotr Cosmarium protractum (Nägeli) deBary
327118 COSpseud Cosmarium pseudoconnatum Nordstedt
327119 COSpsorn Cosmarium pseudoconnatum var. ornatum Allorge et Allorge
327120 COSpsexi Cosmarium pseudoexiguum Raciborski
327121 COSpspyr Cosmarium pseudopyramidatum Lundell
327075 COSpsret Cosmarium pseudoretusum Ducellier
327011 COSpunct Cosmarium punctulatum Brébisson
327122 COSpusub Cosmarium punctulatum var. subpunctulatum (Nordstedt) Borgesen
327197 COSpygma Cosmarium pygmaeum Archer
327033 COSpyram Cosmarium pyramidatum Brébisson
327032 COSpycon Cosmarium pyramidatum var. convexum Krieger et Gerloff
327093 COSqumin Cosmarium quadrum var. minus Nordstedt
327055 COSqusbd Cosmarium quadrum var. sublatum fo. dilatatum Scott et Grönblad
327123 COSquasl Cosmarium quasillus Lundell
327043 COSralfs Cosmarium ralfsii Brébisson
327127 COSretro Cosmarium rectosporum Turner
327060 COSremin Cosmarium regnellii var. minimum Eichler et Gutwinski
327062 COSregnl Cosmarium regnellii Wille
327038 COSregns Cosmarium regnesi Reinsch
327025 COSremon Cosmarium regnesi var. montanum Schmidle
327054 COSreins Cosmarium reinschii Archer
327019 COSrenif Cosmarium reniforme (Ralfs) Archer
327124 COSrfapr Cosmarium reniforme var. apertum W. West et G.S. West
327125 COSrfcom Cosmarium reniforme var. compressum Nordstedt
327126 COSrflae Cosmarium reniforme var. laeve Irénée-Marie
327204 COSrepan Cosmarium repandum Nordstedt
327089 COSsexag Cosmarium sexangulare Lundell
327018 COSsimon Cosmarium simonyi
327077 COSsmold Cosmarium smolandicum Lundell
327001 COSsp Cosmarium sp.
327078 COS0AUL Cosmarium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
327079 COS0BUL Cosmarium sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
327080 COS0CUL Cosmarium sp. 0C UL NAWQA EJ
327203 COS1? Cosmarium sp. 1 ?
327201 COS1TRIN Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS FWA TRIN
327050 COS1AJWR Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS JWR
327202 COS1SCTX Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS SCTX
327184 COS1CalA Cosmarium sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
327138 COS1UM Cosmarium sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN
327128 COS1UMNA Cosmarium sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327129 COS1UMAL Cosmarium sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
327002 COS2AFWA Cosmarium sp. 2 ANS FWA
327185 COS2CalA Cosmarium sp. 2 NAWQA Cal Acad
327130 COS2UMNA Cosmarium sp. 2 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327004 COS3AFWA Cosmarium sp. 3 ANS FWA
327186 COS3CalA Cosmarium sp. 3 NAWQA Cal Acad
327131 COS3UMNA Cosmarium sp. 3 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327187 COS4CalA Cosmarium sp. 4 NAWQA Cal Acad
327132 COS4UMNA Cosmarium sp. 4 UM NAA
327133 COS5UMNA Cosmarium sp. 5 UM NAA
327134 COS6UMNA Cosmarium sp. 6 UM NAA
327135 COS7UMNA Cosmarium sp. 7 UM NAA
327136 COS8UMNA Cosmarium sp. 8 UM NAA
327137 COS9UMNA Cosmarium sp. 9 UM NAA
327037 COSspecs Cosmarium speciosum Lundell
327139 COSspram Cosmarium speciosum var. rostafinskii fo. americana (W. West et G.S. West) W. West et G.S. West
327140 COSspsim Cosmarium speciosum var. simplex Nordstedt
327141 COSsport Cosmarium sportella Brébisson ex Kützing
327142 COSsubar Cosmarium subarctoum (Lagerheim) Raciborski
327143 COSsbsmn Cosmarium subcostatum fo. minor W. West et G.S. West
327021 COSsubcs Cosmarium subcostatum Nordstedt ex Nordstedt et Wittrock
327000 COSsubcn Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst
327195 COSsubcc Cosmarium subcucumis Schmidle
327144 COSsublt Cosmarium sublateriundatum W. West et G.S. West
327145 COSsbgre Cosmarium subprotumidum var. gregorii (Roy et Bissett) W. West et G.S. West
327081 COSsbpyr Cosmarium subprotumidum var. pyramidatum Bicudo
327045 COSsubrn Cosmarium subreniforme Nordstedt
327146 COSsbtra Cosmarium subspeciosum var. transiens Messikommer
327020 COSsubtm Cosmarium subtumidum Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327147 COSsbmin Cosmarium subtumidum var. minutum (Krieger) Krieger et Gerloff
327082 COSsubun Cosmarium subundulatum Wille
327024 COStenue Cosmarium tenue Archer
327059 COStinct Cosmarium tinctum Ralfs
327148 COStrans Cosmarium transiens Gay
327149 COStrant Cosmarium transitorium (Heimerl) Ducellier
327009 COStrilo Cosmarium trilobulatum Reinsch
327200 COStuddl Cosmarium tuddalense Strøm
327083 COStumid Cosmarium tumidum Lundell
327005 COSturpn Cosmarium turpinii Brébisson
327014 COSundul Cosmarium undulatum Corda ex Ralfs
327087 COSunmin Cosmarium undulatum var. minutum Wittrock
327084 COSunwol Cosmarium undulatum var. wollei W. West
327150 COSvarro Cosmarium variolatum var. rotundatum (Krieger) Messikommer
327188 COSvenus Cosmarium venustum (Brébisson) Archer
327151 COSvexlc Cosmarium vexatum var. lacustre Messikommer
327152 COSwembr Cosmarium wembaerense Schmidle
327153 COSzygom Cosmarium zygomorphum Taft
330000 COUconst Cosmocladium constrictum (Archer) Archer
328004 CRUapicl Crucigenia apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle
328001 CRUcruci Crucigenia crucifera (Wolle) Collins
328007 CRUfenes Crucigenia fenestrata Schmidle
328008 CRUirreg Crucigenia irregularis Wille
328010 CRUnegle Crucigenia neglecta (Fott et Ettl) Komárek
328000 CRUquad Crucigenia quadrata Morren
328005 CRUrectn Crucigenia rectangularis (Braun) Gay
328003 CRUsp Crucigenia sp.
328009 CRUAULNQ Crucigenia sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
328002 CRUtetra Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West
328006 CRUtrunc Crucigenia truncata Smith
1265004 CRYerosa Cryptomonas erosa Ehrenberg
1265009 CRYerref Cryptomonas erosa var. reflexa Marsson
1265010 CRYmarss Cryptomonas marssonii Skuja
1265003 CRYovata Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg
1265011 CRYphase Cryptomonas phaseolus Skuja
1265002 CRYsp Cryptomonas sp.
1265006 CRY0AUL Cryptomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
1265005 CRY0BUL Cryptomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA 1996 TS
1265001 CRY1AMEK Cryptomonas sp. 1 ANS MEK
1265000 CRY2AMEK Cryptomonas sp. 2 ANS MEK
1265012 CRY2UMNA Cryptomonas sp. 2 UM NAA
1265013 CRY3UMNA Cryptomonas sp. 3 UM NAA
1265007 CRYCULNQ Cryptomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
928001 CYNcedro Cyanobacterium cedrorum (Sauvageau) Komárek
825001 CYBdiatm Cyanobium diatomicola Komárek et Anagnostidis
929001 CYIsarcn Cyanosarcina burmensis (Skuja) Kovácik
929002 CYIspect Cyanosarcina spectabilis (Geitler) Kovácik
829001 CYTglmin Cyanotetras Spp0A UL NAWQA EJ
930001 CYHaerug Cyanothece aeruginosa (Nägeli) Komárek
930002 CYHmajor Cyanothece major (Schröter) Komárek
331002 CYLconfr Cylindrocapsa conferta W. West
331001 CYLgemmi Cylindrocapsa geminella var. minor Hansgirg
331003 CYLgemin Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle
331004 CYL1ANSF Cylindrocapsa sp. 1 ACFB ANS FWA
332000 CYCamin Cylindrocystis americana var. minor Cushman
332001 CYCbremn Cylindrocystis brebissonii var. minor W. West et G.S. West
828000 CYSmarch Cylindrospermum marchicum Lemmermann
828001 CYSminut Cylindrospermum minutum Wood
828002 CYSsp Cylindrospermum sp.
333000 DACinfus Dactylococcus infusionum Nägeli
333001 DACsp Dactylococcus sp.
340000 DETbipyr Desmatractum bipyramidatum (Chodat) Pascher
341006 DESaetri Desmidium aequale fo. trigonum W. West et G.S. West
341007 DESaequl Desmidium aequale W. West et G.S. West
341001 DESbaile Desmidium baileyii (Ralfs) Nordstedt
341008 DESgrev Desmidium grevellii (Kützing) deBary
341002 DESquadr Desmidium quadrangulatum Ralfs
341005 DESsp Desmidium sp.
341000 DESswart Desmidium swartzii (C.A. Agardh) C.A. Agardh ex Ralfs
341003 DESswamb Desmidium swartzii var. amblyodon (Itzigsohn) Rabenhorst
341004 DESswqud Desmidium swartzii var. quadrangulatum (Ralfs) Roy
343001 DEC0AUL Desmococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
343002 DEC0BUL Desmococcus sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
832001 DIXsp Dichothrix sp.
346001 DIHtuber Dichotomosiphon tuberosus Ernst
348001 DITglobs Dictyochlorella globosa (Koršikov) Silva
350003 DICbotry Dictyosphaerium botrytella Komárek et Perman
350004 DICchlor Dictyosphaerium chlorelloides (Nauman) Komárek et Perman
350000 DICehren Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli
350005 DICpumin Dictyosphaerium pulchellum var. minutum Deflandre
350001 DICpulch Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood
350002 DICsp Dictyosphaerium sp.
350006 DICsphag Dictyosphaerium sphagnale Hindák
350007 DICtetra Dictyosphaerium tetrachrotomum Printz
352001 DIDanoml Didymogenes anomala (Smith) Hinkak
352000 DIDpalat Didymogenes palatina Schmidle
351001 DIMlunat Dimorphococcus lunatus Braun
1110000 DINacumn Dinobryon acuminatum Ruttner
1110005 DINbavar Dinobryon bavaricum Imhof
1110001 DINcylin Dinobryon cylindricum Imhof
1110007 DINdiver Dinobryon divergens Imhof
1110011 DINeuris Dinobryon eurystoma (Lemmermann) Hillard et Asmund
1110003 DINsert Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg
1110002 DINsp Dinobryon sp.
1371001 DIIpalus Dinosphaera palustris (Lemmermann) Kofoid et Michener
356000 DIPlunat Diplochloris lunata (Fott) Fott
834000 DIOhepii Diplocolon hepii Nägeli
355001 DIScrucg Dispora crucigenioides Printz
355000 DISsp Dispora sp.
360003 DRAacuta Draparnaldia acuta Kützing
360000 DRAglom Draparnaldia glomerata (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh
360004 DRAplaty Draparnaldia platyzonata Hazen
360001 DRAplums Draparnaldia plumosa (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh
360002 DRAsp Draparnaldia sp.
360005 DRA0AUL Draparnaldia sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
363000 DYSvarab Dysmorphococcus variabilis Takeda
368000 ECDobliq Ecdysichlamys obliqua G.S. West
367000 ELXgelat Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille
367001 ELXvirid Elakatothrix viridis (Snow) Printz
371000 ENMsp Enteromorpha sp.
835001 ENTsp Entophysalis sp.
378000 EUSricht Euastropsis richteri (Schmidle) Lagerheim
379001 EUAabrup Euastrum abruptum Nordstedt
379008 EUAansat Euastrum ansatum Ralfs
379012 EUAbinal Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg
379013 EUAbngut Euastrum binale var. gutwinskii Krieger
379011 EUAbnsec Euastrum binale var. sectum Turner
379014 EUAbinum Euastrum binum Prescott
379017 EUAcfver Euastrum cf. verrucosum ANDRESEN Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
379016 EUAcrmed Euastrum cornubiense var. medianum (Nordstedt) Krieger
379004 EUAdent Euastrum denticulatum (Kirchner) Gay
379009 EUAdubum Euastrum dubium Nägeli
379005 EUAelegn Euastrum elegans Kützing
379010 EUAinerm Euastrum inerme (Ralfs) Lundell
379002 EUAinsur Euastrum insulare (Wittrock) Roy
379000 EUApulch Euastrum pulchellum Brébisson
379006 EUAsp Euastrum sp.
379003 EUAturn Euastrum turneri W. West
379019 EUAverrc Euastrum verrucosum Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
380000 EUDelegn Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg
970001 EUGacus Euglena acus Ehrenberg
970003 EUGagils Euglena agilis Carter
970038 EUGcfcon Euglena cf. convoluta ANDRESEN Koršikov
970039 EUGcffus Euglena cf. fusca ANDRESEN (Klebs) Lemmermann
970040 EUGcfgas Euglena cf. gastrosteus ANDRESEN Skuja
970041 EUGcfgra Euglena cf. gracilis ANDRESEN Klebs
970042 EUGcfrub Euglena cf. rubra ANDRESEN Hardy
970043 EUGcfsan Euglena cf. sanguinea ANDRESEN Ehrenberg
970004 EUGchark Euglena charkowiensis Swirenko
970005 EUGchlmy Euglena chlamydophora Mainx
970031 EUGelast Euglena elastica Prescott
970034 EUGfenes Euglena fenestrata Elenkin
970035 EUGfusca Euglena fusca (Klebs) Lemmermann
970006 EUGgaume Euglena gaumei Allorge et Lefèvre
970007 EUGgracl Euglena gracilis Klebs
970008 EUGhaet Euglena haematodes Lemmermann
970009 EUGhemic Euglena hemichromata Skuja
970010 EUGkorsh Euglena korshikovii Gojdics
970011 EUGlepoc Euglena lepocincloides Dreżepolski
970012 EUGluscn Euglena luscens Gunther
970013 EUGmesnl Euglena mesnili Deflandre et Dusi
970032 EUGminut Euglena minuta Prescott
970014 EUGnana Euglena nana Johnson
970015 EUGobtca Euglena obtuso-caudata Kiss
970046 EUGoxyur Euglena oxyuris Schmanda
970047 EUGoxymn Euglena oxyuris var. minor Prescott
970016 EUGpasch Euglena pascheri Swirenko
970027 EUGpolym Euglena polymorpha Dangeard
970033 EUGprox Euglena proxima Dangeard
970018 EUGretrn Euglena retronata Johnson
970036 EUGrubra Euglena rubra Hardy
970019 EUGsaccl Euglena sacculiformis Schiller
970000 EUGsp Euglena sp.
970026 EUG0AUL Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996
970020 EUG0AULE Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
970021 EUG0AULK Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
970022 EUG0BULK Euglena sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
970029 EUG1ANS Euglena sp. 1996 NAWQA (small)
970028 EUG0BUL Euglena sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
970030 EUG1UL95 Euglena sp. UL 1995 (very small)
970025 EUG1UL96 Euglena sp. UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
970002 EUGspiro Euglena spirogyra Ehrenberg
970037 EUGspimr Euglena spirogyra var. marchia Lemmermann
970023 EUGSPMIN Euglena spirogyra var. minor Allorge
970024 EUGtuber Euglena tuberculata Swirenko
381000 EUTfotti Eutetramorus fottii (Hindák) Komárek
381001 EUTsp Eutetramorus sp.
385001 FRAovals Franceia ovalis (France) Lemmermann
385002 FRAtuber Franceia tuberculata Smith
839001 GEI0AUL Geitleribactron Spp0A UL NAWQA EJ
847003 GETamphb Geitlerinema amphibium (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis
847990 GETsp1? Geitlerinema sp. 1 ?
847001 GETsplen Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis
847002 GETtenus Geitlerinema tenuius (Stockmeyer) Anagnostidis
390003 GEMinter Geminella interrupta (Turpin) Lagerheim
390001 GEMminor Geminella minor (Nägeli) Heering
390002 GEMmutab Geminella mutabilis (Brébisson) Wille
390000 GEMsp Geminella sp.
841000 GLAsp Glaucocystis sp.
1396008 GLEcfpen Glenodinium cf. penardiforme ANDRESEN (Lindemann) Schiller
1396006 GLEAULNQ Glenodinium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
842000 GLOaerug Gloeocapsa aeruginosa Kützing
842009 GLOatrat Gloeocapsa atrata Kützing
842004 GLOcalca Gloeocapsa calcarea Tilden
842005 GLOdecor Gloeocapsa decorticans (Braun) Richter
842001 GLOpunct Gloeocapsa punctata Nägeli
842007 GLOropes Gloeocapsa rupestris Kützing
842008 GLOsp Gloeocapsa sp.
845001 GLPcyan Gloeocapsopsis cyanea (Krieger) Komárek et Anagnostidis
845002 GLPpleur Gloeocapsopsis pleurocapsoides (Novácek) Komárek et Anagnostidis
1115001 GLRpyren Gloeochrysis pyrenigera Pascher
389005 GLCampla Gloeocystis ampla (Kützing) Rabenhorst
389000 GLCgigas Gloeocystis gigas (Kützing) Lagerheim
389001 GLCmajor Gloeocystis major Gerneck
389003 GLCplact Gloeocystis planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann
389004 GLCsp Gloeocystis sp.
389002 GLCveric Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli
411000 GLYlimnt Gloeocystopsis limneticus Smith
395000 GLNloitl Gloeotaenium loitelsbergerianum Hansgirg
843000 GLHliner Gloeothece linearis Nägeli
843003 GLHpalea Gloeothece palea Rabenhorst
843001 GLHrupes Gloeothece rupestris (Lyngbye) Bornet ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
843002 GLHsp Gloeothece sp.
844000 GLTechin Gloeotrichia echinulata (Smith) Richter
844001 GLTsp Gloeotrichia sp.
397000 Golpauci Golenkinia paucispina W. West et G.S. West
397001 GOLradit Golenkinia radiata Wille
846001 GOMapona Gomphosphaeria aponina Kützing
846002 GOMsp Gomphosphaeria sp.
846006 GOMvirex Gomphosphaeria virieuxii Komárek et Hindák
400005 GOZaculc Gonatozygon aculeatum Hastings
400002 GOZbrlae Gonatozygon brebissonii var. laeve (Hilse) W. West et G.S. West
400003 GOZkinah Gonatozygon kinahani (Archer) Rabenhorst
400001 GOZkimaj Gonatozygon kinahani var. majus Taylor
400004 GOZmesot Gonatozygon monotaenium deBary
401000 GOGsp Gongrosira sp.
401001 GOG0AUL Gongrosira sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1116000 GOCsculp Goniochloris sculpta Geitler
402000 GONpectr Gonium pectorale Müller
402001 GONsocil Gonium sociale (Dujardin) Warming
405002 GOYcfsem Gonyostomum cf. semen ANDRESEN (Ehrenberg) Diesing
405001 GOYsemen Gonyostomum semen (Ehrenberg) Diesing
1406004 GYMalbul Gymnodinium albulum Lindemann
1406005 GYMinver Gymnodinium inversum Nygaard
1406010 GYMmirab Gymnodinium mirabile Penard
1406011 GYMpalus Gymnodinium palustre Schilling
1406001 GYMsp Gymnodinium sp.
1406009 GYMAULNQ Gymnodinium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
1406008 GYMBULNQ Gymnodinium sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
1406007 GYMCULNQ Gymnodinium sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
1406006 GYMvaran Gymnodinium varians Maskell
1408000 GYRsp Gyrodinium sp.
849000 HAPflex Hapalosiphon flexuosus Borzi
1415000 HEMsp Hemidinium sp.
850001 HELchaet Heteroleibleinia chaetomorphae (Lyengarand et Desikachary) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850002 HELgardn Heteroleibleinia gardneri (Geitler) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850003 HELinfix Heteroleibleinia infixa (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850008 HETkossk Heteroleibleinia kossinskajae (Elenkin) Anagnosidis et Komárek
850004 HELkuetz Heteroleibleinia kuetzingii (Schmidle) Compère
850005 HELmesot Heteroleibleinia mesotricha (Skuja) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850007 HETpusil Heteroleibleinia pusilla (Hansgirg) Compère
850006 HELsp Heteroleibleinia sp.
1122001 HET0AUL Heterothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
852001 HOMhansg Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) hansgirgi (Schmidle) Lemmermann
852004 HOMjanth Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach
852003 HOMsp Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) sp.
852005 HOM1OZRK Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) sp. 1 ANS OZRK
852007 HOMvarns Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) varians Geitler
852002 HOMjulan Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner
852006 HOMsimpx Homoeothrix simplex Voronichin
418000 HYLdissi Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs
418003 HYLmucos Hyalotheca mucosa (Mertens) Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
418001 HYLsp Hyalotheca sp.
418002 HYL1ULNQ Hyalotheca sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT
854001 HYDrivul Hydrococcus rivularis Kützing
853002 HYCmeneg Hydrocoleum meneghianum Kützing
856000 HYYspong Hydrocoryne spongiosa Schwabe ex Bornet et Flahault
419000 HYRretic Hydrodictyon reticulatum (Linnaeus) Lagerheim
1125001 HYUfoetd Hydrurus foetidus (Villars) Trevisan
931001 HYMdendr Hymphomorpha dendroidea (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861008 JAGcalcu Jaaginema calcuttense (Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861003 JAGearli Jaaginema earlei (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861004 JAGlemmr Jaaginema lemmermannii (Woloszyñska) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861005 JAGmetap Jaaginema metaphyticum Komárek
861006 JAGminim Jaaginema minimum (Gicklhorn) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861007 JAGpsegm Jaaginema pseudogeminatum (Schmidle) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861009 JAGquadp Jaaginema quadripunctulatum (Brühl et Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861002 JAGsp Jaaginema sp.
861010 JAGsubtl Jaaginema subtilissima (Kützing) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861011 JAGunigr Jaaginema unigranulatum (Biswas) Anagnostidis
855000 JOHpellc Johannesbaptistia pellucida (Dickie) Taylor et Drouet
1426000 KATsp Katodinium sp.
1132004 KEPovale Kephyrion ovale Huber-Pestalozzi
1132006 KEPsp Kephyrion sp.
1132005 KEP1UMNA Kephyrion sp. 1 UM NAA
422000 KERbicad Keratococcus bicaudatus (Braun) Boye-Petersen
424009 KIRapert Kirchneriella aperta Teiling
424004 KIRcont Kirchneriella contorta (Schmidle) Bohlin
424006 KIRdiane Kirchneriella dianae Comas
424005 KIRelong Kirchneriella elongata Smith
424007 KIRirreg Kirchneriella irregularis (Smith) Koršikov
424001 KIRlunar Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius
424008 KIRlnirr Kirchneriella lunaris var. irregularis Smith
424002 KIRobesa Kirchneriella obesa (G.S. West) Schmidle
424011 KIR Kirchneriella obesa var. major (Bernard) G.M. Smith
424000 KIRsp Kirchneriella sp.
424010 KIRsubcp Kirchneriella subcapitata Koršikov
424003 KIRsubsl Kirchneriella subsolitaria G.S. West
932001 KOMschmd Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek
932002 KOMsp Komvophoron sp.
427000 KORlimnt Korshikoviella limnetica (Lemmermann) Silva
1509000 KYLrosul Kylinia rosulata Rosenv.
1509001 KYLsp Kylinia sp.
426012 LAGbalat Lagerheimia balatonica (Scherffe) Hindák
426005 LAGchodt Lagerheimia chodatii Bernard
426002 LAGcilit Lagerheimia ciliata Chodat
426006 LAGgenve Lagerheimia genevensis Chodat
426000 LAGlongt Lagerheimia longiseta Lemmermann
426001 LAGquadr Lagerheimia quadriseta (Lemmermann) Smith
426004 LAGsp Lagerheimia sp.
426007 LAG0AUL Lagerheimia sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
426008 LAG0BUL Lagerheimia sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
426011 LAGAULNQ Lagerheimia sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
426010 LAGsubsl Lagerheimia subsalsa Lemmermann
426003 LAGwratl Lagerheimia wratislawiensis Schröder
428000 LAUelegn Lauterborniella elegantissima Schmidle
862001 LEIepiph Leibleinia epiphytica (Hieronymus) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862002 LEIgracl Leibleinia gracilis (Meneghini ex Rabenhorst) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862003 LEInordg Leibleinia nordgaardii (Wille) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862004 LEIporph Leibleinia porphyrosiphonis (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862990 LEIsp1? Leibleinia sp. 1 ?
1510002 LEMsp Lemanea sp.
1510001 LEM0AUL Lemanea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
984010 LEPacicl Lepocinclis acicularis France
984009 LEPacuta Lepocinclis acuta Prescott
984008 LEPcapit Lepocinclis capito Wehrle
984001 LEPfusif Lepocinclis fusiformis (Carter) Lemmermann
984004 LEPmarss Lepocinclis marssonii Lemmermann
984002 LEPovum Lepocinclis ovum (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984005 LEPovdef Lepocinclis ovum var. deflandriana Conrad
984011 LEPovgra Lepocinclis ovum var. gracilicauda Deflandre
984012 LEPradia Lepocinclis radiata Chadefaud
984000 LEPsp Lepocinclis sp.
984006 LEP0AUL Lepocinclis sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
984007 LEPtexta Lepocinclis texta Lemmermann
858000 LETstagn Leptochaete stagnalis Hansgirg
863001 LELangus Leptolyngbya angustissima (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863002 LELantar Leptolyngbya antarctica (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863003 LELfoveo Leptolyngbya foveolarum (Rabenhorst ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863004 LELfragl Leptolyngbya fragilis (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863005 LELlager Leptolyngbya lagerheimii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863006 LELlamin Leptolyngbya laminosa (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863007 LELmuscs Leptolyngbya mucosa (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863008 LELnotat Leptolyngbya notata (Schmidle) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863009 LELochra Leptolyngbya ochracea (Thuret) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863010 LELorien Leptolyngbya orientalis (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863011 LELperel Leptolyngbya perelegans (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863012 LELpolys Leptolyngbya polysiphoniae (Frémy) Anagnostidis
863013 LELpurpr Leptolyngbya purpurascens (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863014 LELrivul Leptolyngbya rivulariarum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863016 LELsp Leptolyngbya sp.
863015 LELtenus Leptolyngbya tenuis (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
867001 LIMborgr Limnothrix borgertii (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis
867002 LIMguttl Limnothrix guttulata (Van Goor) Anagnostidis
867003 LIMplanc Limnothrix planctonica (Wołoszyńska) Meffert
860007 LYGaestu Lyngbya aestuarii (Mertens) Liebmann
860016 LYGallor Lyngbya allorgei Frémy
860017 LYGbirge Lyngbya birgei Smith
860019 LYGceyla Lyngbya ceylanica Wille
860048 LYGcflat Lyngbya cf. latissima ACKER Prescott
860051 LYGcfaca Lyngbya cf. versicolor ANDRESEN (Wartmann) Gomont
860025 LYGhiern Lyngbya hieronymusii Lemmermann
860029 LYGlachn Lyngbya lachneri (Zimmermann) Geitler
860030 LYGlgmin Lyngbya lagerheimii fo. minor Desikachary
860052 LYGlatts Lyngbya lattisima Prescott
860011 LYGmajor Lyngbya maior Meneghini ex Gomont
860032 LYGmarmn Lyngbya martensiana var. minor Gardner
860058 LYGmicro Lyngbya microtoma (Skuja) Anagnostidis
860034 LYGmucic Lyngbya mucicola Lemmermann
860057 LYGnordt Lyngbya nordstedt
860008 LYGsp Lyngbya sp.
860042 LYG0CUL Lyngbya sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
860043 LYG0DUL Lyngbya sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
860044 LYG0EUL Lyngbya sp. 0E UL NAWQA KM
860990 LYG1? Lyngbya sp. 1 ?
860053 LYG1CalA Lyngbya sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
860050 LYG1UMNA Lyngbya sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
860059 LYN1WILL Lyngbya sp. 1 WILL ANS FWA
860991 LYG2? Lyngbya sp. 2 ?
860002 LYG2AFWA Lyngbya sp. 2 ANS FWA
860054 LYG2CalA Lyngbya sp. 2 NAWQA Cal Acad
860992 LYG3? Lyngbya sp. 3 ?
860003 LYG3AFWA Lyngbya sp. 3 ANS FWA
860055 LYG3CalA Lyngbya sp. 3 NAWQA Cal Acad
860993 LYG4? Lyngbya sp. 4 ?
860014 LYG4AFWA Lyngbya sp. 4 ANS FWA
860056 LYG4CalA Lyngbya sp. 4 NAWQA Cal Acad
860045 LYGSPIRA Lyngbya spiralis Geitler
860046 LYGtrunc Lyngbya truncicola Ghose
1145004 MALacaro Mallomonas acaroides Perty
1145007 MALapoch Mallomonas apochromatica Conrad
1145000 MALsp Mallomonas sp.
1145005 MAL0AUL Mallomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1145006 MAL0BUL Mallomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
1146000 MEGspins Meringosphaera spinosa Prescott ex Prescott
875012 MERarcta Merismopedia arctica (Kosinskaja) Komárek et Anagnostidis
875009 MERcfcnv Merismopedia cf. convoluta ANDRESEN Brébisson ex Kützing
875010 MERcfNsp Merismopedia cf. N. spumigena Mertens Lemmermann
875005 MERconvl Merismopedia convoluta Brébisson ex Kützing
875001 MERelegn Merismopedia elegans Braun
875003 MERglauc Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing
875008 MERminma Merismopedia minima Beck
875002 MERpunct Merismopedia punctata Meyen
875004 MERsp Merismopedia sp.
875000 MERtenus Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann
875011 MERtherm Merismopedia thermalis Kützing
436000 MESendlc Mesotaenium endlicherianum Nägeli
437000 MIApusil Micractinium pusillum Fresenius
437002 MIAquadr Micractinium quadrisetum (Lemmermann) Smith
437001 MIAsp Micractinium sp.
438002 MIEamer Micrasterias americana (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
438001 MIEcrux- Micrasterias crux-melitensis (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
438003 MIEdecem Micrasterias decemdentata (Nägeli) Archer
438004 MIEpinna Micrasterias pinnatifida (Kützing) Ralfs
438005 MIEpninf Micrasterias pinnatifida fo. inflata (Wolle) Croasdale
438006 MIEpnpse Micrasterias pinnatifida var. pseudoscitans Grönblad
438009 MIEradia Micrasterias radiata Hassall
438007 MIEradio Micrasterias radiosa Ralfs
438000 MIEtrunc Micrasterias truncata (Corda) Brébisson
878005 MILirrig Microcoleus irriguus (Kützing) Drouet
878004 MILlyngb Microcoleus lyngbyaceus (Kützing) Crouan
878001 MILsp Microcoleus sp.
878002 MILsubtr Microcoleus subtorulosus Gomont
878000 MILvagin Microcoleus vaginatus (Vaucher) Gomont
878003 MILviola Microcoleus violaceus Frémy
876002 MCCgemin Microcrocis geminata (Lagerheim) Geitler
876001 MCCirreg Microcrocis irregularis (Lagerheim) Geitler
879000 MICaerug Microcystis aeruginosa Kützing
879003 MICflos- Microcystis flos-aquae (Wittrock) Kirchner
879013 MICnovac Microcystis novacekii (Komárek) Compère
879007 MICoriss Microcystis orissica W. West
879014 MICrosea Microcystis roeseana (deBary) Elenkin
879015 MICsmith Microcystis smithii Komárek et Anagnostidis
879001 MICsp Microcystis sp.
441002 MIPamoen Microspora amoena (Kützing) Rabenhorst
441008 MIPcfloe Microspora cf. loefgrenii (Nordstedt) Lagerheim
441010 MIPcrass Microspora crassior (Hansgirg) Hazen
441006 MIPelegn Microspora elegans (Hansgirg) Hazen
441001 MIPpachy Microspora pachyderma (Wille) Lagerheim
441004 MIPquadr Microspora quadrata Hazen
441003 MIPsp Microspora sp.
440011 MIP1AFWA Microspora sp. 1 ANS FWA
441009 MIPAULNQ Microspora sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
441000 MIPstagn Microspora stagnorum (Kützing) Lagerheim
441005 MIPtumid Microspora tumidula Hazen
441007 MIPwille Microspora willeana Lagerheim ex deToni
442002 MITkuetz Microthamnion kuetzingianum Nägeli ex Kützing
442000 MITsp Microthamnion sp.
442003 MIT1MSU Microthamnion sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM
442001 MITstric Microthamnion strictissimum Rabenhorst
446016 MONarcut Monoraphidium arcuatum (Koršikov) Hindák
446017 MONcarib Monoraphidium caribeum Hindák
446004 MONcfarc Monoraphidium cf. arcuatum ANDRESEN (Koršikov) Hindák
446009 MONcircn Monoraphidium circinale (Nygaard) Nygaard
446000 MONcontr Monoraphidium contortum (Thuret) Komárková-Legnerová
446020 MONconvl Monoraphidium convolutum (Corda) Komárková-Legnerová
446013 MONcnpse Monoraphidium convolutum var. pseudosabulosum Hindák
446011 MONflex Monoraphidium flexuosum Komárková
446019 MONfontn Monoraphidium fontinale Hindák
446018 MONgriff Monoraphidium griffithii (Berkeley) Komárková-Legnerová
446010 MONindic Monoraphidium indicum Hindák
446012 MONirreg Monoraphidium irregulare (Smith) Komárková-Legnerová
446014 MONminut Monoraphidium minutum (Nägeli) Komárková-Legnerová
446008 MONobtus Monoraphidium obtusum (Koršikov) Komárková-Legnerová
446007 MONondic Monoraphidium ondicum Hindák
446001 MONpseud Monoraphidium pseudobraunii Belcher et Swale
446002 MONpusil Monoraphidium pusillum (Printz) Komárková-Legnerová
446003 MONsp Monoraphidium sp.
446005 MONsubcl Monoraphidium subclavatum Nygaard
446006 MONtortl Monoraphidium tortile (W. West et G.S. West) Komárková-Legnerová
443000 MOSsp Monostroma sp.
444000 MOUsp Mougeotia sp.
444001 MOU0AUL Mougeotia sp. 0A UL
444002 MOUOAUL2 Mougeotia sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
444990 MOU1? Mougeotia sp. 1 ?
444991 MOU2MSU Mougeotia sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
444992 MOU3MSU Mougeotia sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
881001 MXYsp Myxobaktron sp.
448002 NEPagard Nephrocytium agardhianum Nägeli
448001 NEPlimnt Nephrocytium limneticum (G.M. Smith) G.M. Smith
450003 NETdigit Netrium digitus (Ehrenberg) Itzigson et Rothe
450004 NETdircm Netrium digitus var. rectum fo. minus Prescott, Croasdale et Vinyard
450001 NETinter Netrium interruptum (Brébisson) Lütkemüller
450000 NEToblng Netrium oblongum (deBary) Lütkemüller
884003 NODcfspu Nodularia cf. spumigena ANDRESEN (Mertens) Drouet
884000 NODharvy Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thuret
884001 NODhasph Nodularia harveyana var. sphaerocarpa (Bornet et Flahault) Elenkin
884002 NODsp Nodularia sp.
885003 NOScommu Nostoc commune Vaucher
885009 NOSlinck Nostoc linckia (Roth) Bornet et Thuret
885010 NOSoryza Nostoc oryzae (Fritsch) Komárek et Anagnostidis
885000 NOSprunf Nostoc pruniforme Agardh
885005 NOSpunct Nostoc punctiforme (Kützing) Hariot
885004 NOSsp Nostoc sp.
885006 NOS0AUL Nostoc sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
885007 NOS0BUL Nostoc sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
885002 NOS1ALAP Nostoc sp. 1 ANS LAP
885001 NOSspong Nostoc spongiaeforme Agardh
886000 NOTlobat Nostochopsis lobatus Wood
1158000 OCHsp Ochromonas sp.
1158001 OCH0AUL Ochromonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1158002 OCH0BUL Ochromonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
1158003 OCHvasoc Ochromonas vasocystis Doflein
455010 OEDnanum Oedogonium nanum Wittrock
455000 OEDsp Oedogonium sp.
455006 OED0AUL Oedogonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
455002 OED0AULE Oedogonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
455003 OED0AULK Oedogonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
455007 OED0BUL Oedogonium sp. 0B UL NAWQA 1996 TS
455004 OED0BULE Oedogonium sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
455008 OED0CUL Oedogonium sp. 0C UL NAWQA 1996 TS
455005 OED0CULE Oedogonium sp. 0C UL NAWQA EJ
455990 OEDsp1? Oedogonium sp. 1 ?
455001 OED1AFW2 Oedogonium sp. 1 ANS FWA
455009 OED1AFWA Oedogonium sp. 1 ANS SJM
455991 OEDsp2? Oedogonium sp. 2 ?
455992 OEDsp3? Oedogonium sp. 3 ?
460000 ONYfilif Onychonema filiforme (Ehrenberg) Roy et Bissett
460003 ONYlaeve Onychonema laeve Nordstedt
460001 ONYlemic Onychonema laeve var. micracanthum Nordstedt
458010 OOCborge Oocystis borgei Snow
458001 OOCcfbor Oocystis cf. borgei Snow
458014 OOCcrass Oocystis crassa Wittrock
458002 OOCelmin Oocystis elliptica var. minor W. West et G.S. West
458011 OOCellip Oocystis elliptica W. West
458008 OOCeremo Oocystis eremosphaeria Smith
458009 OOClacus Oocystis lacustris Chodat
458013 OOCntmaj Oocystis natans var. major Smith
458012 OOCnovae Oocystis novae-semliae Wille
458006 OOCparva Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West
458005 OOCpusil Oocystis pusilla Hansgirg
458000 OOCsolit Oocystis solitaria Wittrock
458004 OOCsp Oocystis sp.
458007 OOCsubmr Oocystis submarina Lagerheim
1160000 OPHcapit Ophiocytium capitatum Wolle
1160003 OPHcochl Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun
1160001 OPHdeser Ophiocytium desertum Printz
1160008 OPHdesmn Ophiocytium desertum var. minor Prescott
1160004 OPHelmaj Ophiocytium elongatum var. major Prescott
1160006 OPHgracl Ophiocytium gracilipes Rabenhorst
1160002 OPHsp Ophiocytium sp.
1160005 OPH0AUL Ophiocytium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
888031 OSCamnon Oscillatoria amoena var. non-granulata Ghose
888034 OSCangun Oscillatoria anguina Bory ex Gomont
888037 OSCangss Oscillatoria angustissima W. West et G.S. West
888039 OSCannae Oscillatoria annae Van Goor
888112 OSCcfcur Oscillatoria cf. curviceps ANDRESEN Agardh
888113 OSCcfnig Oscillatoria cf. nigra ANDRESEN Vaucher
888114 OSCcfpsu Oscillatoria cf. pseudogeminata ANDRESEN var. unipunctata Biswas
888115 OSCcfsub Oscillatoria cf. subbrevis ANDRESEN Schmidle
888116 OSCcften Oscillatoria cf. tenuis ANDRESEN Agardh
888117 OSCcfutr Oscillatoria cf. utermoehlii ANDRESEN De Toni
888045 OSCchins Oscillatoria chalybea var. insularis Gardner
888046 OSCchikn Oscillatoria chilkensis Biswas
888020 OSCcurvi Oscillatoria curviceps Agardh
888052 OSCcrang Oscillatoria curviceps var. angusta Ghose
888055 OSCforeu Oscillatoria foreaui Frémy
888057 OSCfmlok Oscillatoria formosa fo. loktakensis Brühl et Biswas
888058 OSCfremy Oscillatoria fremyii De Toni
888059 OSCgeitl Oscillatoria geitleriana (Frémy) Elenkin
888062 OSCgrart Oscillatoria grunowiana var. articulata Drouet
888065 OSCirrig Oscillatoria irrigua Gomont
888066 OSCiwanf Oscillatoria iwanoffiana (Nygaard) Geitler
888026 OSClacus Oscillatoria lacustris (Klebahn) Geitler
888070 OSCltmin Oscillatoria laete-virens var. minimus Biswas.
888123 OSClaevs Oscillatoria levis (Gardner) Anagnostidis
888011 OSClimnt Oscillatoria limnetica Lemmermann
888005 OSClimno Oscillatoria limosa (Dillwyn) Agardh
888006 OSClute Oscillatoria lutea Agardh
888078 OSCobscr Oscillatoria obscura Brühl et Biswas
888081 OSCpratt Oscillatoria perornata fo. attenuata Skuja
888004 OSCprinc Oscillatoria princeps Vaucher
888084 OSCprots Oscillatoria proteus Skuja
888088 OSCquuni Oscillatoria quadripunctulata var. unigranulata Singh
888089 OSCraoi Oscillatoria raoi De Toni
888027 OSCretzi Oscillatoria retzii Agardh
888012 OSCsanct Oscillatoria sancta Kützing
888108 OSCBULNQ Oscillatoria sp B UL 1996 NAWQA
888010 OSCsp Oscillatoria sp.
888093 OSC0AUL Oscillatoria sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
888094 OSC0BUL Oscillatoria sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
888990 OSC1? Oscillatoria sp. 1 ?
888016 OSC1ALAP Oscillatoria sp. 1 ANS LAP
888118 OSC1CalA Oscillatoria sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
888111 OSC1UMNA Oscillatoria sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
888991 OSC2? Oscillatoria sp. 2 ?
888002 OSC2AFWA Oscillatoria sp. 2 ANS FWA
888021 OSC2ALAP Oscillatoria sp. 2 ANS LAP
888992 OSC3? Oscillatoria sp. 3 ?
888022 OSC3ALAP Oscillatoria sp. 3 ANS LAP
888106 OSCAULNQ Oscillatoria sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
888107 OSCCULNQ Oscillatoria sp. C 1996 UL NAWQA
888072 OSC2limn Oscillatoria sp. limnetica NAWQA EDJ var. 2
888095 OSCsplat Oscillatoria splendida var. attenuata W. West et G.S. West
888096 OSCsbmaj Oscillatoria subbrevis fo. major G.S. West
888097 OSCsbmin Oscillatoria subbrevis fo. minor Ardissone et Strafforello
888009 OSCsubbr Oscillatoria subbrevis Schmidle
888109 OSCsubme Oscillatoria submembranacea Ardissone et Strafforello
888101 OSCtnter Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina Rabenhorst
888103 OSCtrich Oscillatoria trichoides Szafer
888104 OSCvizag Oscillatoria vizagapatensis Rao
461000 PACsp Pachycladon sp.
501000 PAMmin Palmellococcus miniatus (Kützing) Chodat
464000 PANmorum Pandorina morum (Müller) Bory
467004 PEDbirad Pediastrum biradiatum Meyen
467001 PEDboryn Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini
467021 PEDbrbev Pediastrum boryanum var. brevicorne (Braun) Kirchner
467020 PEDbrbvg Pediastrum boryanum var. brevicorne fo. granulatum (Raciborski) Parra
467022 PEDbrcrn Pediastrum boryanum var. cornutum (Raciborski) Sulek
467029 PEDborfo Pediastrum boryanum var. forcipatum (Corda) Chodat
467014 PEDbrlon Pediastrum boryanum var. longicorne Raciborski
467028 PEDbraun Pediastrum braunii Wartmann
467027 PEDcfbrf Pediastrum cf. boryanum var. forcipatum ANDRESEN (Corda) Chodat
467000 PEDduplx Pediastrum duplex Meyen
467013 PEDducla Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (Braun) Lagerheim
467017 PEDducoh Pediastrum duplex var. cohaerens Bohlin
467015 PEDdugrc Pediastrum duplex var. gracillimum W. West et G.S. West
467018 PEDduret Pediastrum duplex var. reticulatum Lagerheim
467019 PEDdurot Pediastrum duplex var. rotundatum Lucks
467007 PEDinteg Pediastrum integrum Nägeli
467023 PEDinper Pediastrum integrum var. pearsonii (G.S. West) Fritsch
467009 PEDmutic Pediastrum muticum Kützing
467003 PEDobtus Pediastrum obtusum Lucks
467005 PEDsculp Pediastrum sculptatum Smith
467006 PEDsimpl Pediastrum simplex (Meyen) Lemmermann
467012 PEDsmdou Pediastrum simplex var. duodenarium (Bailey) Rabenhorst
467025 PEDechin Pediastrum simplex var. echinulatum Wittrock
467008 PEDsp Pediastrum sp.
467010 PED1AFWA Pediastrum sp. 1 ANS FWA
467002 PEDtetra Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
467011 PEDtetet Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon (Corda) Rabenhorst
453000 PECsp Peniococcus sp.
470003 PENexig Penium exiguum W. West
470000 PENinter Penium interruptum Brébisson
470001 PENmarg Penium margaritaceum (Ehrenberg) Brébisson ex Ralfs
470002 PENsp Penium sp.
470004 PENspino Penium spinospermum Joshua
470005 PENsrstr Penium spirostriolatum Barker
1456001 PEPborge Peridiniopsis borgei Lemmermann
1456002 PEPpenrd Peridiniopsis penardii (Lemmermann) Bourrelly
1456003 PEPpolon Peridiniopsis polonicum (Woloszyñska) Bourrelly
1456004 PEPsp Peridiniopsis sp.
1457001 PERbipe Peridinium bipes Stein
1457011 PERcfinc Peridinium cf. inconspicuum ANDRESEN Lemmermann
1457012 PERcfpyg Peridinium cf. pygmaeum ANDRESEN Lindemann
1457000 PERcinct Peridinium cinctum (Möller) Ehrenberg
1457003 PERincon Peridinium inconspicuum Lemmermann
1457008 PERpusil Peridinium pusillum (Pennard) Lemmermann
1457002 PERsp Peridinium sp.
1457004 PERvolzi Peridinium volzii Lemmermann
1457009 PERwierz Peridinium wierzejskii Wołoszyńska
989002 PELappln Petalomonas applanata Skuja
989001 PELpraeg Petalomonas praegnans Skuja
989000 PELsp Petalomonas sp.
990010 PHAacumn Phacus acuminatus Stokes
990033 PHAaciow Phacus acuminatus var. iowensis Allerge et Jahn
990014 PHAaenig Phacus aenigmaticus Dreżepolski
990015 PHAagils Phacus agilis Skuja
990005 PHAanaco Phacus anacoelus Stokes
990034 PHAankyl Phacus ankylonton Pochmann
990035 PHAbrach Phacus brachykentron Pochmann
990007 PHAcaudt Phacus caudatus Hübner
990030 PHAcaovl Phacus caudatus var. ovalis Dreżepolski
990047 PHAcfaci Phacus cf. acuminatus ANDRESEN var. iowensis Allerge et Jahn
990048 PHAcfcau Phacus cf. caudatus ANDRESEN Heubner
990050 PHAcfcoc Phacus cf. cochleatus ANDRESEN Pochmann
990051 PHAcfham Phacus cf. hamelii ANDRESEN Allorge et Lefèvre
990052 PHAcfmar Phacus cf. marie ANDRESEN Deflandre
990053 PHAcfplt Phacus cf. platalea ANDRESEN Dreżepolski
990054 PHAcfply Phacus cf. platyaulax ANDRESEN Pochmann
990055 PHAcfsku Phacus cf. skujae ANDRESEN Skvortzow
990058 PHAcfspr Phacus cf. spirogyra Ehrenberg
990056 PHAcfung Phacus cf. ungus ANDRESEN Stein et Deflandre
990036 PHAcochl Phacus cochleatus Pochmann
990004 PHAcurvc Phacus curvicauda Swirenko
990017 PHAhamel Phacus Hamelii Allorge et Lefèvre
990037 PHAhorrd Phacus horridus Pochmann
990038 PHAindic Phacus indicus Skvortzow
990018 PHAlemmr Phacus lemmermannii Skvortzow
990039 PHAlismr Phacus lismorensis Playfair
990003 PHAlongc Phacus longicauda (Ehrenberg) Dujardin
990019 PHAmirab Phacus mirabilis Pochmann
990031 PHAnanno Phacus nannos Pochmann
990057 PHAnords Phacus nordstedtii Lemmermann
990040 PHAobols Phacus obolus Pochmann
990041 PHAonyx Phacus onyx Pochmann
990042 PHAorzmu Phacus orbicularis fo. zmudae Namyslowski
990002 PHAorbic Phacus orbicularis Hübner emend. Zakryś et Kosmala
990020 PHApekin Phacus pekinensis Skvortzow
990021 PHAplata Phacus platalea Dreżepolski
990029 PHApleur Phacus pleuronectes (O.F. Müller) Dujardin emend. Zakryś et Kosmala
990022 PHApseud Phacus pseudonordstedtii Pochmann
990023 PHApusil Phacus pusillus Lemmermann emend. Zakryś et Karnkowska
990006 PHApyrum Phacus pyrum (Ehrenberg) Stein
990043 PHArudic Phacus rudicula (Playfair) Pochmann
990024 PHAsegov Phacus segretii var. ovum Prescott
990025 PHAskuja Phacus skujae Skvortzow
990000 PHAsp Phacus sp.
990026 PHA0AUL Phacus sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
990011 PHA1ALAP Phacus sp. 1 ANS LAP
990044 PHA1UMNA Phacus sp. 1 UM NAA
990012 PHA2ALAP Phacus sp. 2 ANS LAP
990045 PHA2UMNA Phacus sp. 2 UM NAA
990028 PHAAULNQ Phacus sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
990027 PHAstoke Phacus stokesii Lemmermann
990008 PHAsueci Phacus suecicus Lemmermann
990046 PHAsuoid Phacus suecicus var. oidion Pochmann
990001 PHAswirn Phacus swirenkoi Skvortzow
990009 PHAtorts Phacus tortus (Lemmermann) Skvortzow
990061 PHAtriqt Phacus triqueter (Ehrenberg) Dujardin
990013 PHAtrypn Phacus trypanon Pochmann
890030 PHRacumn Phormidium acuminatum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890031 PHRacuts Phormidium acutissimum (Kufferath) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890032 PHRaerug