Non-Diatom Taxa Names - ANSP-2007
 
Found 2724 taxa

NADED ID Short Taxon Name Full Taxon Name
253000 ACSzachr Acanthosphaera zachariasii Lemmermann
255004 ACNacicu Actinastrum aciculare Playfair
255007 ACNcfhaH Actinastrum cf. hantzschii HEINLEIN Lagerheim
255005 ACNgraci Actinastrum gracillimum G.M. Smith
255000 ACNhantz Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim
255001 ACNhnelo Actinastrum hantzschii var. elongatum G.M. Smith
255003 ACNhnstb Actinastrum hantzschii var. subtile Wołoszyńska
255006 ACNsp Actinastrum sp.
256003 ACTcruci Actinotaenium cruciferum (deBary) Teiling
256004 ACTcurot Actinotaenium cucurbita fo. rotundatum (Krieger) Teiling
256000 ACTcucrb Actinotaenium cucurbitinum (Bissett) Teiling
256008 ACTccmin Actinotaenium cucurbitinum fo. minus (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
256009 ACTdammi Actinotaenium diplosporum var. americanum fo. minus (Cushman) Teiling
256001 ACTsubgl Actinotaenium subglobosum (Nordstedt) Teiling
256002 ACTtrnct Actinotaenium truncatum Teiling
256005 ACTwolle Actinotaenium wollei (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
803004 ANBaequa Anabaena aequalis Borge
803003 ANBaffin Anabaena affinis Lemmermann
803006 ANBambig Anabaena ambigua Rao
803033 ANBaphan Anabaena aphanizomenoides Forti
803041 ANBcfafH Anabaena cf. affinis HEINLEIN Lemmermann
803038 ANBcfplc Anabaena cf. planctonica LA USGS LR Brunnthaler
803042 ANBcfvaC Anabaena cf. variabilis CIUGULEA Kützing
803008 ANBcircn Anabaena circinalis Rabenhorst
803022 ANBconst Anabaena constricta Szafer
803005 ANBfloaq Anabaena flos-aquae (Lyngbye) Brébisson
803011 ANBfuell Anabaena füllebornii Schmidle
803029 ANBhelic Anabaena helicoidea Bernard
803032 ANBinaeq Anabaena inaequalis (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
803012 ANBlyatt Anabaena iyengarii var. attenuata Rao
803013 ANBlyten Anabaena iyengarii var. tenuis Rao
803014 ANBlappo Anabaena lapponica Borge
803030 ANBlichf Anabaena licheniformis Bory
803024 ANBlimnt Anabaena limnetica Smith
803015 ANBmacro Anabaena macrospora Klebahn
803000 ANBoscil Anabaena oscillarioides Bory
803034 ANBplanc Anabaena planctonica Brunnthaler
803001 ANBsp Anabaena sp.
803043 ANBspNRI Anabaena sp. (small) NRSA IC
803044 ANBspNRJ Anabaena sp. (small) NRSA JAH
803018 ANB0AUL Anabaena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
803990 ANbsp1? Anabaena sp. 1 ?
803037 ANB1LALR Anabaena sp. 1 ANS LA USGS LR
803025 ANB1MSU Anabaena sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803045 ANBsp1IC Anabaena sp. 1 NRSA IC
803040 ANB2? Anabaena sp. 2 ?
803053 ANB2LALR Anabaena sp. 2 ANS LA USGS LR
803026 ANB2MSU Anabaena sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803046 ANBsp2IC Anabaena sp. 2 NRSA IC
803992 ANbsp3? Anabaena sp. 3 ?
803027 ANB3MSU Anabaena sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803047 ANBsp3IC Anabaena sp. 3 NRSA IC
803993 ANbsp4? Anabaena sp. 4 ?
803028 ANB4MSU Anabaena sp. 4 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803048 ANBsp4IC Anabaena sp. 4 NRSA IC
803994 ANbsp5? Anabaena sp. 5 ?
803049 ANBsp5JA Anabaena sp. 5 NRSA JAH
803050 ANBsp6JA Anabaena sp. 6 NRSA JAH
803051 ANBsp7JA Anabaena sp. 7 NRSA JAH
803039 ANBsph Anabaena sphaerica Bornet et Flahault
803023 ANBspirp Anabaena spiroides Klebahn
803002 ANBsbcyl Anabaena subcylindrica Borge
803019 ANBvagin Anabaena vaginicola Fritsch et Rich
803020 ANBvarab Anabaena variabilis Kützing
803021 ANBwiscn Anabaena wisconsiense Prescott
904001 ABPcrjav Anabaenopsis circularis var. javanica Wołoszyńska
904005 ANPelenk Anabaenopsis elenkinii Miller
904003 ANPsp Anabaenopsis sp.
904889 spp821 Anabaenopsis spp.
261020 ANKbernd Ankistrodesmus bernardii Komárek
261019 ANKbibrn Ankistrodesmus bibrianus (Reinsch) Koršikov
261002 ANKcfcon Ankistrodesmus cf. convolutus Corda
261000 ANKfalca Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs
261007 ANK Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. acicularis (Braun) G.S. West
261009 ANKflstp Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. stipitatus (Chodat) Lemmermann
261011 ANKfltum Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. tumidus (W. West et G.S. West) G.S. West
261018 ANKfasc Ankistrodesmus fasciculatus (Lundberg) Komárkova-Legnerova
261015 ANKfract Ankistrodesmus fractus W. West et G.S. West
261006 ANKfusif Ankistrodesmus fusiformis Corda
261012 ANKgraci Ankistrodesmus gracilis (Reinsch) Koršikov
261010 ANKnanno Ankistrodesmus nannoselene Skuja
261004 ANKsp. Ankistrodesmus sp.
261003 ANK1ANS Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA
261017 ANK1Adrn Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
261001 ANkspira Ankistrodesmus spiralis (Turner) Lemmermann
261889 spp826 Ankistrodesmus spp.
261013 ANKstipi Ankistrodesmus stipitatus (Chodat) Komárková-Legnerová
263001 APC0AUL Apatococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
806006 AFNfloaq Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs
806008 AFNsp Aphanizomenon sp.
806889 spp832 Aphanizomenon spp.
807015 AFPcfelH Aphanocapsa cf. elachista HEINLEIN W. West et G.S. West
807004 AFPdelic Aphanocapsa delicatissima W. West et G.S. West
807003 AFPelach Aphanocapsa elachista W. West et G.S. West
807005 AFPgrevl Aphanocapsa grevillei (Hassall) Rabenhorst
807010 AFPholst Aphanocapsa holsatica (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807011 AFPincrt Aphanocapsa incerta (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807012 AFPmarin Aphanocapsa marina Hansgirg
807007 AFPmusci Aphanocapsa muscicola (Meneghini) Wille
807013 AFPplanc Aphanocapsa planctonica (Smith) Komárek et Anagnostidis
807002 AFPrivul Aphanocapsa rivularis (Carmichael) Rabenhorst
807008 AFProese Aphanocapsa roeseana deBary
807001 AFPsp Aphanocapsa sp.
807016 AFPsp2NR Aphanocapsa sp. 2 NRSA JAH
807017 AFPsp3NR Aphanocapsa sp. 3 NRSA JAH
807018 AFPsp4NR Aphanocapsa sp. 4 NRSA JAH
807889 spp833 Aphanocapsa spp.
807014 AFPtherm Aphanocapsa thermalis Brüger
264000 AFTrepen Aphanochaete repens Braun
264001 AFTsp Aphanochaete sp.
808005 AFCcastg Aphanothece castagnei (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
808010 AFCcfsH Aphanothece cf. smithii HEINLEIN Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
808008 AFCclath Aphanothece clathrata W. West et G.S. West
808006 AFCelebn Aphanothece elebens (Brébisson) Elenkin
808004 AFCgelat Aphanothece gelatinosa (Hennings) Lemmermann
808002 AFCmicro Aphanothece microscopica Nägeli
808003 AFCnidul Aphanothece nidulans Richter
808001 AFCsaxic Aphanothece saxicola Nägeli
808000 AFCsp Aphanothece sp.
808009 AFCsp5NR Aphanothece sp. 5 NRSA JAH
808889 spp835 Aphanothece spp.
808007 AFCstagn Aphanothece stagnina (Sprengel) Braun
1009001 APSpolyc Apistonema polychloris Ettl
268001 ARTconvg Arthrodesmus convergens Ehrenberg
268004 ARTexten Arthrodesmus extensus Borge
268002 ARTincus Arthrodesmus incus (Brébisson) Hassall
268010 ARToctcn Arthrodesmus octocornis Ehrenberg ex Archer
268008 ARTralfs Arthrodesmus ralfsii W. West
268000 ARTsp Arthrodesmus sp.
268005 ARTsubul Arthrodesmus subulatus Kützing
810004 ASPgomon Arthrospira gomontiana Setchell
810000 ASPjenne Arthrospira jenneri (Kützing) Stizenberger
810001 ASPmassr Arthrospira massartii Kuffareth
810003 ASP0AUL Arthrospira sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
810002 ASPspten Arthrospira spirulinoides fo. tenuis Ghose
270000 ASTlimne Asterococcus limneticus Smith
270001 ASTsp Asterococcus sp.
270889 spp847 Asterococcus spp.
270002 ASTsuper Asterococcus superbus (Cienkowski) Scherffel
1007001 ASG0AUL Asterogloea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1502002 AUDhermn Audouinella hermannii (Roth) Duby
1502005 AUDrosu Audouinella rosulata (Rosenvinge) Dixon
812000 BACvermc Bacularia vermicularis (Fedorov) Komárek et Anagnostidis
273000 BAMbreb Bambusina brebissonii Kützing
273001 BAMsp Bambusina sp.
1550000 BANsp Bangia sp.
274001 BASchelo Basicladia chelonum Hoffman et Tilden
1505001 BATsp Batrachospermum sp.
1505002 BAT0AUL Batrachospermum sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1505889 spp860 Batrachospermum spp.
1505000 BATvagum Batrachospermum vagum (Roth) Agardh
275000 BINsp Binuclearia sp.
1012001 BITsp Bitrichia sp.
809002 BLNbrebs Blennothrix brebissonii (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
809001 BLNsp Blennothrix sp.
809889 spp2311 Blennothrix spp.
1555000 BOLangus Boldia angustata Deason et Nichols
1555001 BOLeryth Boldia erythrosiphon Herndon
1601002 BORsp Borzia sp.
813889 spp2339 Borzia spp.
813001 BORtrilc Borzia trilocularia Cohn ex Gomont
1010001 BOPahiza Botrydiopsis ahriza Borzi
279000 BOTbraun Botryococcus braunii Kützing
279002 BOTpromn Botryococcus protuberans var. minor Smith
279001 BOTsudet Botryococcus sudeticus Lemmermann
282002 BULangls Bulbochaete angulosa Wittrock et Lundell
282003 BULpraer Bulbochaete praereticulata Jao
282000 BULsp Bulbochaete sp.
282001 BUL0AUL Bulbochaete sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
282889 spp880 Bulbochaete spp.
814003 CALbraun Calothrix braunii Bornet et Flahault
814009 CALbrev Calothrix breviarticulata W. West et G.S. West
814004 CALepiph Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West
814001 CALfusca Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
814005 CALgardn Calothrix gardneri De Toni
814000 CALparen Calothrix parietina (Nägeli) Thuret
814002 CALsp Calothrix sp.
814006 CAL0AUL Calothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
814990 CAL1? Calothrix sp. 1 ?
814012 CAL1OZRK Calothrix sp. 1 ANS OZRK REN
814013 CAL1USNK Calothrix sp. 1 ANS USNK LR
814007 CAL1MSU Calothrix sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814024 CALsp1NJ Calothrix sp. 1 NRSA JAH
814008 CAL2MSU Calothrix sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814025 CALsp2NJ Calothrix sp. 2 NRSA JAH
814026 CALsp3NJ Calothrix sp. 3 NRSA JAH
814027 CALsp4NJ Calothrix sp. 4 NRSA JAH
814014 CALostag Calothrix stagnalis Gomont
814010 CALstell Calothrix stellaris Bornet et Flahault
815000 CAMiyeng Camptylonemopsis iyengarii Desikachary
283001 CARcfcrd Carteria cf. cordiformis (Carter) Diesing
283003 CARkleb Carteria klebsii (Dangeard) Francé
283002 CARpoly Carteria polychloris Pascher
283000 CARsp Carteria sp.
1020000 CENbelan Centritractus belanophorous Lemmermann
1020001 CENsp Centritractus sp.
1020889 spp897 Centritractus spp.
286000 CESstaur Cerasterias staurastroides W. West et G.S. West
1334001 CERCAR Ceratium carolinianum Jørgensen
1334002 CERcfcar Ceratium cf. carolinianum ANDRESEN (Bailey) Jörgensen
1334000 CERhirud Ceratium hirundinella (Möller) Dujardin
287000 CHBsp Chaetobolus sp.
290000 CHEirreg Chaetonema irregulare Nowakowski
292001 CHTincrs Chaetophora incrassata (Hudson) Hazen
292002 CHTpiscf Chaetophora pisciformis Agardh
292000 CHTsp Chaetophora sp.
292889 spp909 Chaetophora spp.
293001 CAEglobo Chaetosphaeridium globosum (Nordstedt) Klebahn
819005 CHMameth Chamaesiphon amethystinus Lemmermann
819008 CHMbritn Chamaesiphon britannicus (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
819007 CHMconfr Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun
819001 CHMincrs Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow
819009 CHMminms Chamaesiphon minimus Schmidle
819006 CHMrostf Chamaesiphon rostaffinski Hansgirg
819003 CHMsp Chamaesiphon sp.
819889 spp911 Chamaesiphon spp.
294001 CHAexcel Chara excelsa Allen
294000 CHAsp Chara sp.
295003 CHRacumn Characium acuminatum Braun
295004 CHRambig Characium ambiguum Hermann
295010 CHRangst Characium angustum Braun
295007 CHRcfhok Characium cf. hookeri (Reinsch) Hansgirg
295013 CHRcfros Characium cf. rostratum Reinhard ANDRESEN Reinhard
295011 CHRensif Characium ensiforme Hermann
295002 CHRlimnt Characium limneticum Lemmermann
295001 CHRobtus Characium obtusum Braun
295005 CHRpring Characium pringsheimii Braun
295008 CHRraben Characium rabenhorstii Braun
295009 CHRrostr Characium rostratum Reinhard ex Printz
295000 CHRsp Characium sp.
295006 CHR1AFWA Characium sp. 1 ANS FWA
295889 spp915 Characium spp.
295012 CHRstrct Characium strictum Braun
307002 CHDbacil Chlamydocapsa bacillus (Teiling) Fott
307001 CHDplanc Chlamydocapsa planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Fott
307000 CHDsp Chlamydocapsa sp.
298002 CHLangul Chlamydomonas angulosa Dill
298001 CHLcfnas Chlamydomonas cf. nasuta Koršikov
298003 CHLglobs Chlamydomonas globosa Snow
298004 CHLgloeo Chlamydomonas gloeogama Koršikov
298009 CHLgracl Chlamydomonas gracilis Snow
298011 CHLperty Chlamydomonas pertyi Goroschankin
298005 CHLpseud Chlamydomonas pseudopertyi Pascher
298012 CHLsectl Chlamydomonas sectilis Koršikov
298000 CHLsp Chlamydomonas sp.
298008 CHL0AUL Chlamydomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
298013 CHLsp2NJ Chlamydomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
298007 CHLBULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
298006 CHLCULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
298010 CHLspang Chlamydomonas spangicola Fritsch et Takeda
1704990 CHLORSP1 Chlorangiella sp. 1 ?
299002 CHEellip Chlorella ellipsoidea Gerneck
299003 CHEminat Chlorella miniata (Nägeli) Oltmanns
299000 CHEsp Chlorella sp.
299001 CHEvulgr Chlorella vulgaris Beyerinck
296001 CHSsepar Chlorellodiopsis separabilis Pascher
297001 CHQminut Chlorochromonas minuta F.W. Lewis
301001 CHChumic Chlorococcum humicola (Nägeli) Rabenhorst
301002 CHC0AUL Chlorococcum sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
818001 CHGfrits Chlorogloea fritschii Mitra
818002 CHGmicro Chlorogloea microcystoides Geitler
818003 CHGsp Chlorogloea sp.
302001 CHHsp Chlorogonium sp.
602001 CLBlunul Chlorolobion lunulatum Hindák
306001 CHYcatar Chlorotylium cataractum Kützing
926001 CHNdermo Chondrocystis dermochroa (Nägeli) Komárek et Anagnostidis
1037001 CHImikro Chromulina mikroplankton Pascher
1037000 CHIminma Chromulina minima Doflein
821001 CHKepiph Chroococcopsis epiphytica Geitler
821003 CHKsp Chroococcopsis sp.
820023 CHOcfmiC Chroococcus cf. minimus CIUGULEA (Keissler) Lemmermann
820024 CHOcfmrC Chroococcus cf. minor CIUGULEA (Kützing) Nägeli
820025 CHOcfmsC Chroococcus cf. minutus CIUGULEA (Kützing) Nägeli
820026 CHOcfprH Chroococcus cf. prescottii HEINLEIN Drouet et Daily
820027 CHOcfprL Chroococcus cf. prescottii LALIBERTE Drouet et Daily
820009 CHOcohar Chroococcus cohaerens (Brébisson) Nägeli
820003 CHOdispr Chroococcus dispersus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820008 CHOdsmin Chroococcus dispersus var. minor G.M. Smith
820022 CHOdistn Chroococcus distans (G.M. Smith) Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
820005 CHOlimnt Chroococcus limneticus Lemmermann
820013 CHOminim Chroococcus minimus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820014 CHOminor Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli
820004 CHOminut Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli
820017 CHOmontn Chroococcus montanus Hansgirg
820000 CHOpalld Chroococcus pallidus (Nägeli) Nägeli
820002 CHOpresc Chroococcus prescottii Drouet et Daily
820019 CHOrefrc Chroococcus refractus Wood
820006 CHOsp Chroococcus sp.
820028 CHOsp2NR Chroococcus sp. 2 NRSA JAH
820007 CHOturgd Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli
820016 CHOULNQ Chroococcus UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
820015 CHOvarus Chroococcus varius Braun
1261001 CHQcoerl Chroomonas coerulea Skuja
1261002 CHQsp Chroomonas sp.
1261889 spp941 Chroomonas spp.
1043001 CABsp Chrysamoeba sp.
1043889 spp2660 Chrysamoeba spp.
1049000 CHPplank Chrysocapsa planktonica Pascher
1050001 CCPsp Chrysocapsella sp.
1052002 CHYsp Chrysochromulina sp.
1055003 CHWgrant Chrysococcus granulatus Hortobágyi
1055004 CHWovoid Chrysococcus ovoides Bourrelly
1055001 CHWrufes Chrysococcus rufescens Klebs
1059001 CHXgallc Chrysosphaera gallica Bourrelly
1060000 CHZlongs Chrysosphaerella longispina Lauterborn
309002 CLAcallc Cladophora callicoma Kützing
309013 CLAcrisp Cladophora crispata (Roth) Kützing
309011 CLAfract Cladophora fracta (Dillwyn) Kützing
309000 CLAglomr Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing
309014 CLAgloku Cladophora glomerata var. kuetzingiana (Grunow) Heering
309015 CLAinsig Cladophora insignis (Agardh) Kützing
309012 CLApronr Cladophora profunda var. nordstedtiana Brand
309001 CLAsp Cladophora sp.
309003 CLA0AUL Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
309004 CLA0AUL2 Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
309005 CLA0BUL Cladophora sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
309006 CLA0CUL Cladophora sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
309007 CLA0DUL Cladophora sp. 0D UL NAWQA EJ
309008 CLA0EUL Cladophora sp. 0E UL NAWQA EJ
309009 CLA0FUL Cladophora sp. 0F UL NAWQA EJ
309010 CLA0GUL Cladophora sp. 0G UL NAWQA EJ
870002 CLSsetig Clastidium setigerum Kirchner
870001 CLSTsp Clastidium sp.
315000 CLPlongs Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann
315889 CLPsp Closteriopsis sp.
315001 CLPsp1NR Closteriopsis sp. 1 NRSA TB
315888 spp963 Closteriopsis spp.
316029 CLOabang Closterium abruptum fo. angustissima Schmidle
316053 CLOabbre Closterium abruptum var. brevius W. West et G.S. West
316090 CLOabrup Closterium abruptum W. West
316002 CLOacero Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenberg
316054 CLOacbor Closterium acerosum var. borgei (Borge) Krieger
316055 CLOacmin Closterium acerosum var. minus Hantzsch
316056 CLOactum Closterium acerosum var. tumidum Borge
316052 CLOacicl Closterium aciculare T. West
316028 CLOacutm Closterium acutum (Lyngbye) Brébisson ex Ralfs
316057 CLOacvar Closterium acutum var. variabile (Lemmermann) Krieger
316082 CLOafstr Closterium aff. strigosum Brébisson
316023 CLOangus Closterium angustatum Kützing
316030 CLObaill Closterium baillyanum Brébisson
316086 CLObraun Closterium braunii Reinsch
316006 CLOcgcyn Closterium cf. cynthia DeNotaris
316101 CLOcfdC Closterium cf. dianae CIUGULEA Ehrenberg
316083 CLOcflan Closterium cf. lanceolatum ANDRESEN Kützing
316102 CLOcflC Closterium cf. lanceolatum CIUGULEA Kützing
316084 CLOcflib Closterium cf. libellula ANDRESEN Focke
316103 CLOcfpL Closterium cf. polystictum LALIBERTE Nygaard
316085 CLOcfrex Closterium cf. rostratum var. extensum ANDRESEN Prescott
316058 CLOcornu Closterium cornu Ehrenberg
316031 CLOcostm Closterium costatum Corda
316092 CLOcynth Closterium cynthia DeNotaris
316005 CLOdiane Closterium dianae Ehrenberg
316059 CLOdiarc Closterium dianae var. arcuatum (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
316060 CLOdibrv Closterium dianae var. brevius (Wittrock) Petkoff
316061 CLOdimin Closterium dianae var. minor Hieronymus
316025 CLOdydym Closterium dydymotocum (Corda) Ralfs
316062 CLOebora Closterium eboracense (Ehrenberg) Turner
316018 CLOehren Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini
316032 CLOehmal Closterium ehrenbergii var. malinvernianum (DeNotaris) Rabenhorst
316034 CLOexile Closterium exile W. West et G.S. West
316010 CLOgracl Closterium gracile Brébisson
316098 CLOgrcel Closterium gracile var. elongatum W. West et G.S. West
316089 CLOgrint Closterium gracile var. intermedium Irénée-Marie
316064 CLOidios Closterium idiosporum W. West et G.S. West
316012 CLOincur Closterium incurvum Brébisson
316065 CLOinlat Closterium incurvum var. latior Irénée-Marie
316016 CLOinter Closterium intermedium Ralfs
316035 CLOjennr Closterium jenneri Ralfs
316093 CLOjuncd Closterium juncidum Ralfs
316004 CLOkutz Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson
316036 CLOlance Closterium lanceolatum Kützing
316014 CLOleibl Closterium leibleinii Kützing
316038 CLOlblib Closterium libellula fo. minus (Heimerl) Beck-Mannagetta
316021 CLOlibel Closterium libellula Focke
316047 CLOlbint Closterium libellula var. intermedium (Roy et Bissett) G.S. West
316015 CLOlinet Closterium lineatum Ehrenberg
316022 CLOlittr Closterium littorale Gay
316039 CLOltcra Closterium littorale var. crassum W. West et G.S. West
316009 CLOlunul Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch
316088 CLOlngra Closterium lunula fo. gracilis Messikommer
316087 CLOlncar Closterium lunula var. carinthiacum Beck-Mannagetta
316066 CLOlnlbc Closterium lunula var. lunula fo. biconvexum (Schmidle) Kossinskaja
316067 CLOmalin Closterium malinvernianiforme var. gracilius Hughes
316068 CLOminut Closterium minutum Roll
316000 CLOmonil Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg
316069 CLOmncon Closterium moniliferum var. concavum Klebs
316041 CLOnilss Closterium nilssonii Borge
316026 CLOparvl Closterium parvulum Nägeli
316071 CLOperac Closterium peracerosum Gay
316042 CLOplanm Closterium planum Hughes
316072 CLOpolys Closterium polystictum Nygaard
316073 CLOpritc