Diatom Taxa Names - ANSP/NAWQA/EPA 2011
 
Found 2158 taxa

NADED ID Short Taxon Name Full Taxon Name
2231 ACacares Achnanthes acares Hohn et Hellerman
2122 ACbrevip Achnanthes brevipes Agardh
94053 ACbrvint Achnanthes brevipes var. intermedia (Kützing) Cleve
2041 ACcoarct Achnanthes coarctata (Brébisson ex W. Smith) Grunow
2124 ACcurvir Achnanthes curvirostrum Brun
2125 ACdecipn Achnanthes decipiens Reimer
2228 ACelata Achnanthes elata (Leuduger-Fortmorel) H.P. Gandhi
2177 ACexiell Achnanthes exigua var. elliptica Hustedt
2141 ACharvey Achnanthes harveyi Reimer
94057 AChustet Achnanthes hustedtii Bily et Marvan
2128 ACinflat Achnanthes inflata (Kützing) Grunow
2221 ACingrat Achnanthes ingratiformis Lange-Bertalot
94061 ACjohnca Achnanthes johncarteri Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
2114 AClanabb Achnanthes lanceolata var. abbreviata Reimer
94047 AClanboy Achnanthes lanceolata var. boyei (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot
2154 AClanlan Achnanthes lanceolata var. lanceolatoides (Sovereign) Reimer
2244 AClata Achnanthes lata Hustedt
2022 AClevand Achnanthes levanderi Hustedt
2257 AClinfor Achnanthes lineariformis Lange-Bertalot
2027 ACluther Achnanthes lutheri Hustedt
94048 ACminus Achnanthes minuscula Hustedt
1006 AHmininc Achnanthes minutissima var. inconspicua Østrup
2281 ACmirobu Achnanthes minutissima var. robusta Hustedt
94022 ACploges Achnanthes ploenensis var. gessneri (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
2230 ACricula Achnanthes ricula Hohn et Hellerman
94071 ACHNANsp Achnanthes sp.
2990 AC1? Achnanthes sp. 1 ?
94056 AC1nrsa Achnanthes sp. 1 NRSA LR
2991 AC2? Achnanthes sp. 2 ?
2155 ACstolda Achnanthes stolida (Krasske) Krasske
2132 ACsubkra Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky
2215 ACsubmar Achnanthes submarina Hustedt
94049 ACsubapp Achnanthes subrostrata var. appalachiana Camburn et Lowe
2133 ACtemper Achnanthes temperei M. Peragallo
2134 ACtenera Achnanthes tenera Hustedt
2164 ACtherm Achnanthes thermalis (Rabenhorst) Schönfeldt
2109 ACtrinod Achnanthes trinodis (Ralfs) Grunow
1011 AHaffine Achnanthidium affine (Grunow) Czarnecki
1041 AHalpest Achnanthidium alpestre (Lowe et Kociolek) Lowe et Kociolek
1012 AHalterg Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1037 Ahatomus Achnanthidium atomus (Hustedt) Monnier, Lange-Bertalot et Ector
1044 AHcaledo Achnanthidium caledonicum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange Bertalot
1030 AHcatena Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily et Marvan) Lange-Bertalot
1038 Ahdeflex Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston
1056 AHduthi Achnanthidium duthii (Sreenivasa) Edlund
1046 AHeutro Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
1024 AHexigum Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki
1025 AHexicon Achnanthidium exiguum var. constrictum (Grunow) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis
1026 AHexihet Achnanthidium exiguum var. heterovalvum (Krasske) Czarnecki
1008 AHexilis Achnanthidium exilis (Kützing) Heiberg
1057 AHjackii Achnanthidium jackii Rabenhorst
1027 AHkranzi Achnanthidium kranzii (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1059 AHkriege Achnanthidium kriegeri (Krasske) Hamilton, Antoniades et Siver
1032 Ahlatece Achnanthidium latecephalum Kobayashi
1013 AHmacroc Achnanthidium macrocephalum (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1009 AHmicroc Achnanthidium microcephalum Kützing
1010 AHminuti Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki
1063 AHmingra Achnanthidium minutissimum var. gracillima (Meister) Bukhtiyarova
1023 AHpyrena Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi
1050 AHreimer Achnanthidium reimeri (Camburn) Ponader et Potapova
1036 Ahrivula Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader
1014 AHsaprop Achnanthidium saprophilum (Kobayashi et Mayama) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1028 AHsemia Achnanthidium semiapertum (Guermeur) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis
99004 ACHNAXYZ Achnanthidium sp.
1045 AHsp1? Achnanthidium sp. 1 ?
1049 AHstrctm Achnanthidium strictum Reichardt
1029 AHsubato Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
1058 AHsubsal Achnanthidium subsalsum (Petersen) Aboal
1042 AHthiene Achnanthidium thienemannii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
3001 AIpuncta Actinella punctata F.W. Lewis
3990 AI1? Actinella sp. 1 ?
86002 ATnorman Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt
86001 ATnrmsbs Actinocyclus normanii fo. subsalsus (Juhlin-Dannfelt) Hustedt
86010 ACTINXYZ Actinocyclus sp.
4001 AYsen Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
204008 Adaquaed Adlafia aquaeductae (Krasske) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
204013 ADbrockm Adlafia brockmannii (Hustedt) Bruder
204001 ADbryoph Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
204017 ADdrouet Adlafia drouetiana (Patrick) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
204002 ADminusc Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
204003 ADminmur Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
204007 Admultno Adlafia multnomahii Morales et M. Le
204014 ADLAFXYZ Adlafia sp.
204990 AD1? Adlafia sp. 1 ?
204004 ADsuchla Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
6001 ALpelluc Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing
6006 AMPHIPsp Amphipleura sp.
6990 AL1? Amphipleura sp. 1 ?
7060 Amaequal Amphora aequalis Krammer
7038 AMangust Amphora angusta Gregory
7087 AMcommut Amphora commutata Grunow
7075 AMcopula Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald
7059 Amdeliss Amphora delicatissima Krasske
7027 AMexigua Amphora exigua Gregory
7089 AMeximia Amphora eximia Carter
7010 AMinarie Amphora inariensis Krammer
7111 AMindist Amphora indistincta Levkov
7040 AMlineol Amphora lineolata Ehrenberg
7016 AMocellt Amphora ocellata Donkin
7001 AMovalis Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing
7043 AMpedcls Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow
7161 AMPHORsp Amphora sp.
7990 AM1? Amphora sp. 1 ?
7037 AM7WRC Amphora sp. 1 ANS WRC
7991 AM2? Amphora sp. 2 ?
7992 AM3? Amphora sp. 3 ?
7993 AM4? Amphora sp. 4 ?
7994 AM5? Amphora sp. 5 ?
7073 AMsubhol Amphora subholsatica Krammer
7088 AMsubtro Amphora subtropica Wachnicka et Gaiser
7083 AMsulcta Amphora sulcata Brébisson
7021 AMtenuis Amphora tenuissima Hustedt
7026 AMvenglo Amphora veneta fo. globulosa Foged
105005 Analbani Aneumastus albanicus Lange-Bertalot et Miho
105003 AEapicul Aneumastus apiculatus (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot
105007 AEminor Aneumastus minor Lange-Bertalot
105017 ANEUMXYZ Aneumastus sp.
105001 AEtuscul Aneumastus tuscula (Ehrenberg) Mann et Stickle
8020 ANcostat Anomoeoneis costata (Kützing) Hustedt
8034 ANOMOEsp Anomoeoneis sp.
8990 AN1? Anomoeoneis sp. 1 ?
8023 ANsphscu Anomoeoneis sphaerophora fo. sculpta (Ehrenberg) Krammer
8021 ANsphaer Anomoeoneis sphaerophora Pfitzer
77001 AOexcent Anorthoneis excentrica (Donkin) Grunow
77003 ANORTXYZ Anorthoneis sp.
2507001 AAbahusi Astartiella bahusiensis (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
2507002 AAbremey Astartiella bremeyeri (Lange-Bertalot) Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot
2507990 ASTARSP1 Astartiella sp. 1 ?
2507991 (missing) Astartiella sp. 2 ?
9001 ASformos Asterionella formosa Hassall
9003 ASforgra Asterionella formosa var. gracillima (Hantzsch) Grunow
9004 ASralfsi Asterionella ralfsii Smith
9002 ASralame Asterionella ralfsii var. americana Körner
9008 ASTERXYZ Asterionella sp.
10028 AUalpige Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer
10008 AUambig Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen
10003 AUcanade Aulacoseira canadensis (Hustedt) Simonsen
10001 AUcrassi Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer
10009 AUdistns Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10063 AUdisnoi Aulacoseira distans var. nivaloides (Camburn) Haworth
10018 AUgranlt Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10017 AUgrnang Aulacoseira granulata var. angustissima (Müller) Simonsen
10030 AUgraval Aulacoseira granulata var. valida (Hustedt) Simonsen
10038 AUherz Aulacoseira herzogii (Lemmermann) Simonsen
10032 AUisland Aulacoseira islandica (Müller) Simonsen
10019 AUitalic Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10035 Auitaten Aulacoseira italica var. tenuissima (Grunow) Simonsen
10060 AUlacust Aulacoseira lacustris (Grunow) Krammer
10072 AUlacten Aulacoseira lacustris fo. tenuior (Grunow) Houk, Klee et Passauer
10012 AUlirata Aulacoseira lirata (Ehrenberg) Ross
10058 AUlira Aulacoseira lirata var. biseriata (Grunow) Haworth
10031 AUmuzzan Aulacoseira muzzanensis (Meister) Krammer
10065 AUnivali Aulacoseira nivalis (W. Smith) English et Potapova
10039 AUnygaar Aulacoseira nygaardii (Camburn) Camburn et Charles
10088 AUoccult Aulacoseira occulta Siver et Hamilton
10006 AUpergla Aulacoseira perglabra (Østrup) Haworth
10014 AUperflr Aulacoseira perglabra var. florinae (Camburn) Haworth
10007 AUpfaff Aulacoseira pfaffiana (Reinsch) Krammer
10067 AUpusill Aulacoseira pusilla (Meister) Tuji et Houki
10056 AUsolida Aulacoseira solida (Eulenstein) Krammer
10084 AULACOsp Aulacoseira sp.
10990 AUsp1? Aulacoseira sp. 1 ?
10991 AUsp2? Aulacoseira sp. 2 ?
10015 AUsubart Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth
10068 AUsubten Aulacoseira subarctica var. tenuis (Hustedt) Tuji et Houki
10059 AUtenell Aulacoseira tenella (Nygaard) Simonsen
10033 AUtether Aulacoseira tethera Haworth
10029 AUvalida Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer
76001 BApardxa Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin
225002 BErutila Berkeleya rutilans (Trentepohl ex Roth) Grunow
225003 BEscoplm Berkeleya scopulorum (Brébisson) Cox
225990 BE1? Berkeleya sp. 1 ?
11012 BI Biddulphia alternans (Bailey) Van Heurck
206001 BMcircum Biremis circumtexta (Meister ex Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski
206990 BM1? Biremis sp. 1 ?
18004 BRapiclt Brachysira apiculata (Boyer) Lange-Bertalot et Moser
18011 Brapon Brachysira aponina Kützing
18005 BRbrebsn Brachysira brebissonii Ross
18018 BRellip Brachysira elliptica Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
18020 BRfollis Brachysira follis (Ehrenberg) Ross
18010 BRacgarr Brachysira garrensis (Lange-Bertalot et Krammer) Lange-Bertalot
1121 Brgravid Brachysira gravida Shayler et Siver
18013 BRmicroc Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère
18012 BRneoact Brachysira neoacuta Lange-Bertalot
18046 BRocala Brachysira ocalanensis Shayler et Siver
18002 BRprocer Brachysira procera Lange-Bertalot et Moser
18003 BRserans Brachysira serians (Brébisson) Round et Mann
18021 BRseracu Brachysira serians var. acuta (Hustedt) Vyverman
18043 BRACHYsp Brachysira sp.
18017 BRsp1? Brachysira sp. 1 ?
18991 BRsp2? Brachysira sp. 2 ?
18019 BRsty Brachysira styriaca (Grunow) Ross
18006 BRvitrea Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross
8971001 BVarenti Brevisira arentii (Kolbe) Krammer
1604990 Brocksp1 Brockmanniella sp. 1 ?
12044 CAaeroph Caloneis aerophila Bock
12025 CAalpest Caloneis alpestris (Grunow) Cleve
12023 CAamphis Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve
12001 CAbacill Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve
12011 CAbacfon Caloneis bacillum var. fontinalis (Grunow) Cleve
12018 CAbaclan Caloneis bacillum var. lancettula (Schulz) Hustedt
12037 CAbrandr Caloneis branderii (Hustedt) Krammer
12046 CAbudens Caloneis budensis (Grunow) Krammer
12093 CAsivael Caloneis cf. silicula var. elliptica
12033 CAclevei Caloneis clevei (Lagerstedt) Cleve
12042 CAfenzli Caloneis fenzlii (Grunow) Patrick
12009 CAhyalin Caloneis hyalina Hustedt
12041 CAlatius Caloneis latiuscula (Kützing) Cleve
12026 CAlauta Caloneis lauta Carter
12049 CAleptos Caloneis leptosoma (Grunow) Krammer
12014 CAlewisi Caloneis lewisii Patrick
12029 CAlewinf Caloneis lewisii var. inflata (Schultz) Patrick
12015 CAlimosa Caloneis limosa (Kützing) Patrick
12024 CAmacedn Caloneis macedonica Hustedt
12028 CAmolars Caloneis molaris (Grunow) Krammer
12045 CAoregon Caloneis oregonica (Ehrenberg) Patrick
12030 CApermag Caloneis permagna (Bailey) Cleve
12050 CApulchr Caloneis pulchra Messikommer
12019 CAschroe Caloneis schroederi Hustedt
12031 CAschuma Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve
12012 CAschbic Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt
12010 CAsilicu Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve
12059 CAsilalp Caloneis silicula fo. alpina (Cleve) Krammer
12075 CALONEsp Caloneis sp.
12990 CA1? Caloneis sp. 1 ?
12013 CAtenuis Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer
12054 CAtherm Caloneis thermalis (Grunow) Krammer
12022 CAundula Caloneis undulata (Gregory) Krammer
12002 CAvenmin Caloneis ventricosa var. minuta (Grunow) Mills
12003 CAvensub Caloneis ventricosa var. subundulata (Grunow) Patrick
12004 CAventru Caloneis ventricosa var. truncatula (Grunow) Meister
12056 CAwestii Caloneis westii (Smith) Hendey
78001 CIclypeu Campylodiscus clypeus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg ex Kützing
78002 CIhibern Campylodiscus hibernicus Ehrenberg
78008 CIlevand Campylodiscus levanderi Hustedt
78009 CInoricu Campylodiscus noricus Ehrenberg ex Kützing
78010 CAMPYXYZ Campylodiscus sp.
173001 CKnorman Campylostylus normannianus (Greville) Gerloff, Natour et Rivera
14001 CPcrucic Capartogramma crucicula (Grunow ex Cleve) Ross
195001 CVcoccon Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle
195002 CVjaernf Cavinula jaernefeltii (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle
195007 CVlacust Cavinula lacustris (Gregory) Mann et Stickle
195008 CVlapid Cavinula lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
195003 CVpsesct Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle
195004 CVscutl Cavinula scutelloides (Smith) Lange-Bertalot
195005 CVscuit Cavinula scutiformis (Grunow ex Schmidt) Mann et Stickle
195010 CVvarios Cavinula variostriata (Krasske) Mann
195013 CVweinzi Cavinula weinzierlii (Schimanski) Czarnecki
15002 CHelmore Chaetoceros elmorei Boyer
212001 CQbegeri Chamaepinnularia begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
212002 CQbremen Chamaepinnularia bremensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
212003 CQevanid Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
212009 CQgandru Chamaepinnularia gandrupii (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
212004 CQkrooki Chamaepinnularia krookii (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
212005 CQmedioc Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
212006 CQsohere Chamaepinnularia soehrensis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
212007 CQsoehas Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. hassiaca (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
212008 CQsoemus Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
212027 CHAMAXYZ Chamaepinnularia sp.
212990 CQ1? Chamaepinnularia sp. 1 ?
8973001 CCregula Cocconeiopsis regularis (Hustedt) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
16009 CCdiscul Cocconeis disculus (Schumann) Cleve
16010 CCfluvtl Cocconeis fluviatilis Wallace
16014 CCklamth Cocconeis klamathensis Sovereign
16019 CCneodim Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer
16025 CCneothu Cocconeis neothumensis Krammer
16011 CCpedcls Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg
16004 CCplacen Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg
16005 CCplaeug Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow
16034 CCplakln Cocconeis placentula var. klinoraphis Geitler
16003 CCplalin Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck
16031 CCpselin Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot
16017 CCpsdthm Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt
16029 CCrugosa Cocconeis rugosa Sovereign
16013 CCscutel Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg
16035 COCCONsp Cocconeis sp.
16990 CC1? Cocconeis sp. 1 ?
16991 CC2? Cocconeis sp. 2 ?
17015 COSCINsp Coscinodiscus sp.
17990 CD1? Coscinodiscus sp. 1 ?
198003 CJgrspta Cosmioneis grossepunctata (Hustedt) Mann
198001 CJpusill Cosmioneis pusilla (Smith) Mann et Stickle
21003 KCaccomd Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann
21018 KCaccfor Craticula accomodiformis Lange-Bertalot
21037 KCacidoc Craticula acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
21010 KCambig Craticula ambigua (Ehrenberg) Mann
21022 KCbude Craticula buderi (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21012 KCcitrus Craticula citrus (Krasske) Reichardt
21004 KCcuspid Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann
21005 KChaloph Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann
21013 KChaloid Craticula halophilioides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21014 KCminusc Craticula minusculoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21015 KCmoltif Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama
21016 KCripari Craticula riparia (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21038 KCripmol Craticula riparia var. mollenhaueri Lange-Bertalot
21021 KCsardin Craticula sardiniensis (Lange-Bertalot, Cavacini, Tagliaventi et Alfinito) Morales et Le
21041 KCsp Craticula sp.
21024 KCsp1? Craticula sp. 1 ?
21049 KCsubmin Craticula subminuscula (Manguin) Wetzel et Ector
21007 KCsubmol Craticula submolesta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21019 KCvixneg Craticula vixnegligenda Lange-Bertalot
21006 KCvixvis Craticula vixvisibilis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
201001 CEpulch Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round
201002 CEpulace Ctenophora pulchella var. lacerata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
19004 CScostat Cyclostephanos costatilimbus (Kobayasi et Kobayashi) Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot
19013 Csdamasi Cyclostephanos damasii (Hustedt) Stoermer et Håkansson
19005 CSdelica Cyclostephanos delicatus (Genkal) Kling et Håkansson
19000 CSdubius Cyclostephanos dubius (Fricke) Round
19002 CSinvisi Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson
19014 CYCLOSsp Cyclostephanos sp.
19012 Csspec1? Cyclostephanos sp. 1 ?
19001 CStholif Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot
20024 CYaliqnt Cyclotella aliquantula Hohn et Hellerman
20001 CYatomus Cyclotella atomus Hustedt
20034 CYbodlem Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann
20023 CYcomens Cyclotella comensis Grunow
20081 CYcrypt Cyclotella cryptica Reimann, Lewin et Guillard
20082 Cycyclop Cyclotella cyclopuncta Håkansson et Carter
20063 CYdistin Cyclotella distinguenda Hustedt
20064 CYdisuni Cyclotella distinguenda var. unipunctata (Hustedt) Håkansson et Carter
20062 CYgamma Cyclotella gamma Sovereign
20069 CYgordon Cyclotella gordonensis Kling et Håkansson
20067 CYhakans Cyclotella hakanssoniae Wendker
20066 CYiris Cyclotella iris Brun et Héribaud
20083 Cykramme Cyclotella krammeri Håkansson
20005 CYkuetzi Cyclotella kuetzingiana Thwaites
20060 CYmedu Cyclotella meduanae Germain
20007 CYmenegh Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing
20008 CYmichig Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow
20009 CYocella Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek
20065 CYplanct Cyclotella planctonica Brunnthaler
20041 CYquilln Cyclotella quillensis L.W.Bailey
20019 CYrossi Cyclotella rossii Håkansson
20084 Cyschum Cyclotella schumanni (Grunow) Håkansson
20095 CYCLOTsp Cyclotella sp.
20990 CY1? Cyclotella sp. 1 ?
20991 CY2? Cyclotella sp. 2 ?
20011 CYstriat Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow
13002 CLcloste Cylindrotheca closterium (Ehrenberg) Reimann et Lewin
13001 CLgracls Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson) Grunow
22002 CTellipt Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith
22004 CTellhib Cymatopleura elliptica var. hibernica (Smith) Van Heurck
22003 CTellnob Cymatopleura elliptica var. nobilis (Hantzsch) Hustedt
22001 CTsolea Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith
22005 CTsolapc Cymatopleura solea var. apiculata (Smith) Ralfs
22008 CYMATXYZ Cymatopleura sp.
80001 CRbelgic Cymatosira belgica Grunow
23073 CMaffins Cymbella affinis Kützing
23001 CMamphic Cymbella amphicephala Nägeli
23194 CMamplif Cymbella amplificata Krammer
23191 CMarctic Cymbella arctica (Lagerstedt) Schmidt
23048 CMaera Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve
23151 CMauserd Cymbella austriaca var. erdoebenyiana (Pantocsek) Krammer
23005 CMcistul Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner
23153 CMcisgib Cymbella cistula var. gibbosa Brun
23202 CMcmpcta Cymbella compacta Østrup
23089 CMcymbif Cymbella cymbiformis Agardh
23090 CMcymnon Cymbella cymbiformis var. nonpunctata Fontell
23072 CMdelcat Cymbella delicatula Kützing
23198 CMdivers Cymbella diversistigmata Krammer
23199 CMexcisi Cymbella excisiformis Krammer
23099 CMhelvet Cymbella helvetica Kützing
23100 CMheterp Cymbella heteropleura (Ehrenberg) Kützing
23074 CMhusted Cymbella hustedtii Krasske
23154 CMcfhyla Cymbella hybrida var. lanceolata Krammer
23209 CMjanisc Cymbella janischii (Schmidt) Cleve
23801 CMkolbei Cymbella kolbei Hustedt
23093 CMlaevis Cymbella laevis Nägeli
23092 CMlanceo Cymbella lanceolata (Agardh) Agardh
44497 CMlancet Cymbella lancettula (Krammer) Krammer
23152 CMlangeb Cymbella lange-bertalotii Krammer
23116 CMlappon Cymbella lapponica Grunow
23076 CMlata Cymbella lata Grunow
23077 CMleptoc Cymbella leptoceros (Ehrenberg) Kützing
23078 CMmexcan Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve
23197 CMmexkam Cymbella mexicana var. kamtschatica (Grunow) Krammer
23011 CMmiccra Cymbella microcephala var. crassa Reimer
23189 Cmnavicu Cymbella naviculacea Grunow
23201 CMnlepto Cymbella neoleptoceros Krammer
23196 CMprapra Cymbella peraspera Krammer
23071 CMproxim Cymbella proxima Reimer
23813 Cmreinha Cymbella reinhardtii Grunow
23020 CMrupico Cymbella rupicola Grunow
23111 CMschbro Cymbella schubartoides Camburn et Charles
23149 Cmsimons Cymbella simonsenii Krammer
23990 CM1? Cymbella sp. 1 ?
23991 CM2? Cymbella sp. 2 ?
23992 CM3? Cymbella sp. 3 ?
23106 CMsubkra Cymbella subaequalis fo. krasskei (Foged) Reimer
23208 CMsubros Cymbella subrostrata (Cleve) Krammer
23814 Cmsubtur Cymbella subturgidula Krammer
23817 CMtropic Cymbella tropica Krammer
23068 CMtumida Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck
23082 CMtumidl Cymbella tumidula Grunow
23083 CMturgdl Cymbella turgidula Grunow
44512 CMvulgat Cymbella vulgata Krammer
9103001 CFdiluvi Cymbellafalsa diluviana (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
24001 CNdiluvi Cymbellonitzschia diluviana Hustedt
24002 CNminima Cymbellonitzschia minima Hustedt
24003 CYMNITsp Cymbellonitzschia sp.
97001 CGapicul Cymbellopsis apiculata Krammer
97003 CYMBEsp Cymbellopsis sp.
190013 CBangust Cymbopleura angustata (Smith) Krammer
190012 CBaustri Cymbopleura austriaca (Grunow) Krammer
190001 CBcuspid Cymbopleura cuspidata (Kützing) Krammer
190009 CBhaucki Cymbopleura hauckii (Van Heurck) Krammer
190010 CBhercyn Cymbopleura hercynica (Schmidt) Krammer
190015 CBhybrid Cymbopleura hybrida (Grunow) Krammer
190014 CBinaeql Cymbopleura inaequalis (Ehrenberg) Krammer
190011 CBincert Cymbopleura incerta (Grunow) Krammer
190016 CBlappon Cymbopleura lapponica (Grunow) Krammer
190005 CBnavicu Cymbopleura naviculiformis (Auerswald) Krammer
190990 CBsp1? Cymbopleura sp. 1 ?
190006 CBstauro Cymbopleura stauroneiformis (Lagerstedt) Krammer
190017 CBsubaeq Cymbopleura subaequalis (Grunow) Krammer
190007 CBsubcus Cymbopleura subcuspidata (Krammer) Krammer
219001 DCplacen Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot
224002 DHmin Delphineis minutissima (Hustedt) Simonsen
224990 DH1? Delphineis sp. 1 ?
224991 DH2? Delphineis sp. 2 ?
224001 DHsurirl Delphineis surirella (Ehrenberg) Andrews
25013 DecfkuPR Denticula cf. kuetzingii NEON Puerto Rico
25001 DEelegan Denticula elegans Kützing
25008 DEkuetzi Denticula kuetzingii Grunow
25006 DEkuerum Denticula kuetzingii var. rumrichae Krammer
25011 DENTICsp Denticula sp.
25004 DEsubtil Denticula subtilis Grunow
25002 DEtenuis Denticula tenuis Kützing
25003 DEtencra Denticula tenuis var. crassula (Nägeli) Hustedt
25005 DEvalida Denticula valida (Pedicino) Grunow
197016 DIconros Diadesmis confervacea fo. rostrata (Krasske) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
197001 DIconfer Diadesmis confervacea Kützing
197002 DIconten Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann
197012 DIcofopa Diadesmis contenta var. parallela (Petersen) Spaulding
197003 DIgallic Diadesmis gallica Smith
197004 DIlaevis Diadesmis laevissima (Cleve) Mann
197009 DIpantro Diadesmis pantropica Lange-Bertalot
197005 DIperpus Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann
197022 DIADEXYZ Diadesmis sp.
197010 DItempli Diadesmis templiniana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich
27001 DAanceps Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner
27017 DAehrenb Diatoma ehrenbergii Kützing
27003 DAhyemal Diatoma hyemalis (Lyngbye) Heiberg
27002 DAmesodo Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing
27008 DAmonilf Diatoma moniliformis Kützing
27025 DIATOMsp Diatoma sp.
27990 DA1? Diatoma sp. 1 ?
27012 DAten Diatoma tenuis Agardh
27013 DAvulg Diatoma vulgaris Bory
27010 DAvulbre Diatoma vulgaris var. breve Grunow
27021 DAvuline Diatoma vulgaris var. linearis Grunow
28001 DLbalfou Diatomella balfouriana Greville
81001 DDgenim Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt
30012 DPboldti Diploneis boldtiana Cleve
30016 DPbombus Diploneis bombus Ehrenberg
30001 DPellipt Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve
30002 DPfinnic Diploneis finnica (Ehrenberg) Cleve
30013 DPinterr Diploneis interrupta (Kützing) Cleve
30003 DPmargin Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt
30023 DPmodica Diploneis modica Hustedt
30004 DPoblong Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross
30005 DPoculat Diploneis oculata (Brébisson) Cleve
30027 DPostrac Diploneis ostracodarum (Pantocsek) Jurilj
30009 DPovalis Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve
30014 DPparma Diploneis parma Cleve
30008 DPpeters Diploneis peterseni Hustedt
30018 DPpsudov Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt
30019 DPpuella Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve
30015 DPsmithi Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve
30007 DPsmidil Diploneis smithii var. dilatata (M. Peragallo) Terry
30020 DPsmipum Diploneis smithii var. pumila (Grunow) Hustedt
30040 DIPLONsp Diploneis sp.
30990 DP1? Diploneis sp. 1 ?
30006 DPsubova Diploneis subovalis Cleve
2506007 DTaster Discostella asterocostata (Lin, Xie et Cai) Houk et Klee
2506001 DLglome Discostella glomerata (Bachmann) Houk et Klee
2506008 DTnana Discostella nana (Hustedt) Chang
2506002 DTpseuds Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
2506010 DICOSTsp Discostella sp.
2506003 DTstelli Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee
2506004 DTstoide Discostella stelligeroides (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
2506005 DTwolter Discostella woltereckii (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
243990 DISTRSP1 Distrionella sp. 1 ?
29001 ELarenar Ellerbeckia arenaria (Moore ex Ralfs) Crawford
96002 ELLERBsp Ellerbeckia sp.
96990 ELsp1? Ellerbeckia sp. 1 ?
110040 ECalpi Encyonema alpinum (Grunow) Mann
110034 Ecancap Encyonema angustecapitatum Krammer
110090 ECappa Encyonema appalachianum Potapova
110018 ECauersw Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst
110007 ECbrehmi Encyonema brehmii (Hustedt) Mann
110006 ECcarina Encyonema carina Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
110044 ECelgine Encyonema elginense (Krammer) Mann
110022 ECevergl Encyonema evergladianum Krammer
110008 ECgaeuma Encyonema gaeumannii (Meister) Krammer
110035 EChebri Encyonema hebridicum Grunow ex Cleve
110043 EClcstre Encyonema lacustre (Agardh) Mills
110017 EClatens Encyonema latens (Krasske) Mann
110009 EClunatu Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck
110046 ECmesian Encyonema mesianum (Cholnoky) Mann
110004 ECminutu Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann
110011 ECmuelle Encyonema muelleri (Hustedt) Mann
110041 ECmuvent Encyonema muelleri fo. ventricosum (Tempère et Peragallo) Czarnecki
110045 ECneogra Encyonema neogracile Krammer
110047 ECneomes Encyonema neomesianum Krammer
110030 ECnorve Encyonema norvegicum (Grunow) Mayer
110049 ECpaucis Encyonema paucistriatum (Cleve-Euler) Mann
110023 ECpergra Encyonema pergracile Krammer
110012 ECperpus Encyonema perpusillum (Cleve-Euler) Mann
110013 ECprstra Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs
110014 ECreicha Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann
110005 ECsilesi Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann
110029 ECsilalt Encyonema silesiacum var. altensis Krammer
110024 ECsilex Encyonema silesiacum var. excisa Krammer
110032 ECsinicu Encyonema sinicum Krammer
110063 ENCYOXYZ Encyonema sp.
110039 ECsp1? Encyonema sp. 1 ?
110015 ECtenuis Encyonema tenuissimum (Hustedt) Mann
110028 ECtrifor Encyonema trianguliforme Krammer
110016 ECtriang Encyonema triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing
203019 EYaequal Encyonopsis aequalis (Smith) Krammer
203001 EYcesati Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer
203009 EYdelica Encyonopsis delicatissima (Hustedt) Krammer
203014 Eydescrp Encyonopsis descripta (Hustedt) Krammer
203007 EYfalais Encyonopsis falaisensis (Grunow) Krammer
203010 Eykramme Encyonopsis krammeri Reichardt
203020 EYlanceo Encyonopsis lanceola (Grunow) Krammer
203002 EYmicroc Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer
203011 Eyminuta Encyonopsis minuta Krammer et Reichardt
203018 EYneoamp Encyonopsis neoamphioxys Krammer
203031 ENYCONsp Encyonopsis sp.
203017 EYsp1? Encyonopsis sp. 1 ?
203008 EYsubmin Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt
203013 EYvandam Encyonopsis vandamii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot
31003 ENalata Entomoneis alata (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
31005 ENcostat Entomoneis costata (Hustedt) Reimer
31002 ENornata Entomoneis ornata (Bailey) Reimer
31001 ENpaludo Entomoneis paludosa (Smith) Reimer
31006 Enpalsub Entomoneis paludosa var. subsalina (Cleve) Krammer
31007 ENTOMsp Entomoneis sp.
31990 EN1? Entomoneis sp. 1 ?
31991 EN2? Entomoneis sp. 2 ?
8942002 EOadnata Eolimna adnata (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
8942001 Eolmini Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
8942010 EOLIMsp Eolimna sp.
8942003 EOsubadn Eolimna subadnata (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
8942004 EOsubmin Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
8942005 EOtantul Eolimna tantula (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
32003 EPadnata Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson
32005 EPargus Epithemia argus (Ehrenberg) Kützing
32012 EParglon Epithemia argus var. longicornis (Ehrenberg) Grunow
32015 EPargpro Epithemia argus var. protracta Mayer
32013 EPfricki Epithemia frickei Krammer
32017 Epgoepp Epithemia goeppertiana Hilse
32010 EPreiche Epithemia reichelti Fricke
32002 EPsmithi Epithemia smithii Carruthers
32006 EPsorex Epithemia sorex Kützing
32026 EPITHEsp Epithemia sp.
32990 EP1? Epithemia sp. 1 ?
32004 EPturgid Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing
32008 EPturgra Epithemia turgida var. granulata (Ehrenberg) Brun
32016 EPturwes Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow
187005 ESalpes Eucocconeis alpestris (Brun) Lange-Bertalot
187001 ESflexel Eucocconeis flexella (Kützing) Cleve
187002 ESlaevis Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot
187003 ESlappon Eucocconeis lapponica Hustedt
187008 EUCOCCsp Eucocconeis sp.
187990 EC1? Eucocconeis sp. 1 ?
33001 EUarcus Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg
33002 EUarcbid Eunotia arcus var. bidens Grunow
33003 EUbactri Eunotia bactriana Ehrenberg
33004 EUbident Eunotia bidentula Smith
33005 EUbigibb Eunotia bigibba Kützing
33006 EUbigpum Eunotia bigibba var. pumila Grunow
33185 EUbilun Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza
33268 EUbilcap Eunotia bilunaris var. capitata (Grunow) Aboal
33216 EUbillin Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel
33093 EUcamelu Eunotia camelus Ehrenberg
33461 EUcanicu Eunotia canicula Furey, Lowe et Johansen
33007 EUcaroli Eunotia carolina Patrick
33210 EUcircum Eunotia circumborealis Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel
33180 EUcrsgal Eunotia cristagalli Cleve
33259 EUcurber Eunotia curvata fo. bergii Woodhead et Tweed
33011 EUdentic Eunotia denticulata (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
33205 EUdidyma Eunotia didyma Grunow
33012 EUdiodon Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg
33013 EUelegan Eunotia elegans Østrup
33188 EUeruca Eunotia eruca (Ehrenberg) Brightwell
33015 EUexigua Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
33016 EUexibid Eunotia exigua var. bidens Hustedt
33017 EUexitri Eunotia exigua var. tridentula Østrup
33172 EUfaba Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow
33018 EUfallax Eunotia fallax Cleve-Euler
33019 EUflexuo Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing
33021 EUformic Eunotia formica Ehrenberg
33182 EUglacia Eunotia glacialis Meister
33269 EUgracil Eunotia gracillima (Krasske) Nörpel
33270 EUgroenl Eunotia groenlandica (Grunow) Nörpel-Schempp et Lange-Bertalot
33024 EUhexagl Eunotia hexaglyphis Ehrenberg
33025 EUiatria Eunotia iatriaensis Foged
33168 EUimplic Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot
33026 EUincisa Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory
33070 EUindica Eunotia indica Grunow
33066 EUinterm Eunotia intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot
33395 EUjuettn Eunotia juettnerae Lange-Bertalot
33028 EUlappon Eunotia lapponica Grunow
33370 EUlewisi Eunotia lewisii Siver et Hamilton
33030 EUmaior Eunotia maior (Smith) Rabenhorst
33133 EUmaiven Eunotia maior var. ventricosa Cleve-Euler
33031 EUmeiste Eunotia meisteri Hustedt
33409 EUmeistr Eunotia meisterioides Lange-Bertalot
33412 EUmetamo Eunotia metamonodon Lange-Bertalot
33033 EUmicroc Eunotia microcephala Krasske
33034 EUmictri Eunotia microcephala var. tridentata (Mayer) Hustedt
33183 EUminor Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow
33035 EUmonodo Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg
33138 EUmoncon Eunotia monodon var. constricta Hustedt
33267 EUmucoph Eunotia mucophila (Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel-Schempp) Lange-Bertalot
33184 EUmuscic Eunotia muscicola Krasske
33169 EUmustri Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot
33036 EUnaegel Eunotia naegelii Migula
33242 Eunyman Eunotia nymanniana Grunow
33083 EUpaludo Eunotia paludosa Grunow
33212 EUpaltri Eunotia paludosa var. trinacria (Krasske) Nörpel et Alles
33451 EUpapilf Eunotia papilioforma Furey, Lowe et Johansen
33038 EUparall Eunotia parallela Ehrenberg
33263 EU Eunotia parallela var. angusta Grunow
33039 EUpectin Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst
33186 EUpbiarc Eunotia pectinalis var. biarcuata (Berg) Cleve-Euler
33041 EUpecund Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst
33042 EUpecven Eunotia pectinalis var. ventricosa (Ehrenberg) Grunow
33213 Eupermin Eunotia perminuta (Grunow) Patrick
33043 EUperpus Eunotia perpusilla Grunow
33428 EUpienit Eunotia pienitzii Lange-Bertalot
33103 EUpirla Eunotia pirla Carter et Flower
33162 EUpolyde Eunotia polydentula (Brun) Hustedt
33045 EUpraeru Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg
33046 EUprabid Eunotia praerupta var. bidens (Ehrenberg) Grunow
33296 EUpracur Eunotia praerupta var. curta Grunow
33123 EUpunctm Eunotia punctastriatum Camburn et Charles
33248 EUraben Eunotia rabenhorstiana var. elongata (Patrick) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
33214 Eurabenh Eunotia rabenhorstii Cleve et Grunow
33158 EUrabmon Eunotia rabenhorstii var. monodon Cleve et Grunow
33051 EUrhombo Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt
33191 EUrhynch Eunotia rhynchocephala Hustedt
33196 EUrobust Eunotia robusta Ralfs
33052 EUrostel Eunotia rostellata Hustedt
33271 EUsatell Eunotia satelles (Nörpel-Schempp et Lange-Bertalot) Nörpel-Schempp et Lange-Bertalot
33053 EUsepten Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup
33054 EUserra Eunotia serra Ehrenberg
33055 EUserdia Eunotia serra var. diadema (Ehrenberg) Patrick
33187 EUsiberc Eunotia siberica Cleve
33218 Eusiolii Eunotia siolii Hustedt
33056 EUsoleir Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst
33362 EUNOTIsp Eunotia sp.
33990 EU1? Eunotia sp. 1 ?
33255 EU1meeam Eunotia sp. 1 ME EAM
33991 EU2? Eunotia sp. 2 ?
33992 EU3? Eunotia sp. 3 ?
33993 EU4? Eunotia sp. 4 ?
33994 EU5? Eunotia sp. 5 ?
33995 EU6? Eunotia sp. 6 ?
33996 EU7? Eunotia sp. 7 ?
33997 EU8? Eunotia sp. 8 ?
33998 EU9? Eunotia sp. 9 ?
33244 EU9EAM Eunotia sp. 9 NAWQA EAM
33084 EUsteine Eunotia steineckei Petersen
33245 EUsubarc Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot
33059 EUsudeti Eunotia sudetica Müller
33160 EUsuecic Eunotia suecica Cleve-Euler
33126 EUtauton Eunotia tautoniensis Hustedt
33060 EUtenell Eunotia tenella (Grunow) Hustedt
33272 EUtetrao Eunotia tetraodon Ehrenberg
33265 EUtorula Eunotia torula Hohn
33063 EUtriodo Eunotia triodon Ehrenberg
33064 EUvalida Eunotia valida Hustedt
33174 EUvanint Eunotia vanheurckii var. intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Patrick
33253 EUyanoma Eunotia yanomami Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
33067 EUzasumi Eunotia zasuminensis (Cabejszekowna) Körner
33157 EUzygodo Eunotia zygodon Ehrenberg
82002 EGlaev Eunotogramma laeve Grunow
82001 EGlaeve Eunotogramma laevis Grunow
115002 FAauricu Fallacia auriculata (Hustedt) Mann
115003 FAcrypto Fallacia cryptolyra (Brockmann) Stickle et Mann
115015 FAenigma Fallacia enigmatica (Germain) Lange-Bertalot et Werum
115022 FAfracta Fallacia fracta (Hustedt ex Simonsen) D. G. Mann
115021 FAhelens Fallacia helensis (Schulz) Mann
115004 FAindiff Fallacia indifferens (Hustedt) Mann
115011 FAinsoc Fallacia insociabilis (Krasske) Mann
115016 FAlenzii Fallacia lenzii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
115037 FAlitori Fallacia litoricola (Hustedt) Mann
115025 FAmaceri Fallacia maceria (Schimanski) Lange-Bertalot
115005 FAmonoc Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Mann
115026 FAochrid Fallacia ochridana (Hustedt) Levkov et Krstic
115014 FAoculif Fallacia oculiformis (Hustedt) Mann
115006 FAomissa Fallacia omissa (Hustedt) Mann
115001 FApygmae Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann
115038 FALLAXYZ Fallacia sp.
115017 FA1? Fallacia sp. 1 ?
115013 FA Fallacia spp. Stickle et Mann
115007 FAsubham Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow) Mann
115023 FAsubluc Fallacia sublucidula (Hustedt) Mann
115024 FAsubmit Fallacia submitis (Hustedt) Mann
115008 FAtener2 Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann
218001 FIpelli Fistulifera pelliculosa (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot
218002 FIsapro Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot et Bonik) Lange-Bertalot
34162 FRalpest Fragilaria alpestris Krasske
34230 FRatomus Fragilaria atomus Hustedt
34207 FRaustri Fragilaria austriaca (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
34152 FRbevtri Fragilaria brevistriata var. trigona Lange-Bertalot
34120 FRcapens Fragilaria capensis Grunow
34006 FRcapuci Fragilaria capucina Desmazières
34193 FRcaamph Fragilaria capucina var. amphicephala (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot ex Bukhtiyarova
34208 FRcapfra Fragilaria capucina var. fragilarioides (Grunow) Ludwig et Flores
34098 FRcapgra Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt
34155 Frcapper Fragilaria capucina var. perminuta (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
34200 FRcassub Fragilaria cassubica Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot
34270 FRcfmeso Fragilaria cf. mesolepta
34150 FRconjav Fragilaria construens var. javanica Hustedt
34017 FRcroton Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton
34070 FRcroore Fragilaria crotonensis var. oregona Sovereign
34238 FRdilata Fragilaria dilatata (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot
34206 FRdistan Fragilaria distans (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova
34104 FRfameli Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
34126 FRfontcl Fragilaria fonticola Hustedt
34118 FRgracil Fragilaria gracillima Mayer
34101 FRinflat Fragilaria inflata (Heiden) Hustedt
34034 FRlongif Fragilaria longifusiformis (Hains et Sebring) Siver, Morales, Van de Vijver, Smits, Hamilton, Lange-Bertalot et Hains
34237 FRmesole Fragilaria mesolepta Rabenhorst
34088 FRnanan Fragilaria nanana Lange-Bertalot
34089 FRneoprd Fragilaria neoproducta Lange-Bertalot
34024 FRnitzsc Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow
34271 FRpectna Fragilaria pectinalis (O.F. Müller) Lyngbye
34038 FRpinacu Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer
34210 FRradia Fragilaria radians (Kützing) Williams et Round
34244 FRrecapi Fragilaria recapitellata Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
34211 FRrhabdo Fragilaria rhabdosoma Ehrenberg
34212 FRsepes Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg
34248 FRAGILsp Fragilaria sp.
34990 FR1? Fragilaria sp. 1 ?
34197 FRsp10ea Fragilaria sp. 10 NAWQA EAM
34991 FR2? Fragilaria sp. 2 ?
34992 FR3? Fragilaria sp. 3 ?
34993 FR4? Fragilaria sp. 4 ?
34143 FRsynegr Fragilaria synegrotesca Lange-Bertalot
34105 FRtenera Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot
34239 FRutermo Fragilaria utermoehlii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
34030 FRvauche Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen
34082 FRvaucap Fragilaria vaucheriae var. capitellata (Grunow) Ross
34077 FRvircla Fragilaria virescens fo. clavata Grunow
34141 FRzeiell Fragilaria zeilleri var. elliptica Gasse
192018 FGacidob Fragilariforma acidobiontica (Charles) Williams et Round
192001 FGbicapi Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round
192002 FGconstr Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round
192003 FGconsts Fragilariforma constricta fo. stricta (Cleve-Euler) Poulin
192016 FGconst Fragilariforma constricta var. trinodis (Hustedt) Hamilton
192005 FGflorid Fragilariforma floridana (Hanna) Williams
192006 FGhungar Fragilariforma hungarica var. tumida (Cleve-Euler) Hamilton
192010 FGlata Fragilariforma lata (Cleve-Euler) Williams et Round
192024 FGnitzsc Fragilariforma nitzschioides (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
192011 FGpolyg Fragilariforma polygonata (Cleve-Euler) Kingston, Sherwood et Bengtsson
192022 FRAGIXYZ Fragilariforma sp.
192007 FGstrang Fragilariforma strangulata (Zanon) Williams et Round
192008 FGviresc Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round
192012 FGvicap Fragilariforma virescens var. capitata (Østrup) Czarnecki
35036 FSamphi Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler
35040 FSbahlsi Frustulia bahlsii Edlund et Brant
35024 Fscrassi Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
35019 FScreuzb Frustulia creuzburgensis (Krasske) Hustedt
35037 FSerifu Frustulia erifuga Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
35059 Fsincult Frustulia inculta Siver, Pelczar et Hamilton
35039 FSkramme Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
35041 Fsneomun Frustulia neomundana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich
35007 FSpsdmag Frustulia pseudomagaliesmontana Camburn et Charles
35060 FSrexii Frustulia rexii Graeff et Kociolek
35018 FSrhound Frustulia rhomboides fo. undulata Hustedt
35003 FSrhocap Frustulia rhomboides var. capitata (Mayer) Patrick
35025 FSsaxonc Frustulia saxonica Rabenhorst
35055 FRUSTUsp Frustulia sp.
35990 FS1? Frustulia sp. 1 ?
35027 FS2EAM Frustulia sp. 2 NAWQA EAM
35034 FSspicul Frustulia spicula Amossé
35011 FSvulgar Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni
35013 FSvulmus Frustulia vulgaris var. muscosa Skvortzow
35014 FSweinhd Frustulia weinholdii Hustedt
210001 GEaccep Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210014 GEdecliv Geissleria declivis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
210003 GEdecu Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210004 GEdolom Geissleria dolomitica (Bock) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210005 GEigno Geissleria ignota (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210007 GEkriege Geissleria kriegeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
210012 GEltrpct Geissleria lateropunctata (Wallace) Potapova et Winter
210006 GEpalud Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210013 GEpuncti Geissleria punctifera (Hustedt) Metzeltin, Lange-Bertalot et García-Rodríguez
210009 GEschoen Geissleria schoenfeldii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210015 GEsimili Geissleria similis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210023 GEISSLsp Geissleria sp.
210990 GE1? Geissleria sp. 1 ?
210991 GE2? Geissleria sp. 2 ?
210008 GEthingv Geissleria thingvallae (Østrup) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
36001 GSeriens Gomphoneis eriense (Grunow) Skvortzow et Meyer
36006 GSerang Gomphoneis eriense var. angularis Kociolek et Stoermer
36002 GSerinr1 Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer
36018 GSgeitle Gomphoneis geitleri Kociolek et Stoermer
36003 GShercul Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve
36005 GSherlow Gomphoneis herculeana var. loweii Kociolek et Stoermer
36008 GSmamlla Gomphoneis mammilla (Ehrenberg) Cleve
36010 GSminuta Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer
36024 GOMPHXYZ Gomphoneis sp.
36990 GSsp1? Gomphoneis sp. 1 ?
37001 GOacumin Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg
37064 GOacuelo Gomphonema acuminatum var. elongatum (Smith) Carruthers
37068 GOaculat Gomphonema acuminatum var. laticeps (Ehrenberg) Grunow
37058 GOacupus Gomphonema acuminatum var. pusillum Grunow
37270 GOacuti Gomphonema acutiusculum (Müller) Cleve-Euler
37322 GOaffko Gomphonema aff. kobayasii Idaho DW Kociolek et Kingston
37512 GOafflag Gomphonema aff. lagenula Kützing narrow
37002 GOaffine Gomphonema affine Kützing
37173 GOmpagni Gomphonema agnitum Hustedt
37300 GOameric Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37203 GOamoen Gomphonema amoenum Lange-Bertalot
37003 GOangstt Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
37004 GOangcit Gomphonema angustatum var. citera (Hohn et Hellermann) Patrick
37069 GOangint Gomphonema angustatum var. intermedia Grunow
37081 Goangobt Gomphonema angustatum var. obtusatum (Kützing) Grunow
37125 GOangust Gomphonema angustum Agardh
37070 GOapncto Gomphonema apuncto Wallace
37204 GOaquam Gomphonema aquaemineralis Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37071 GOauger Gomphonema augur Ehrenberg
37083 GObohemi Gomphonema bohemicum Reichelt et Fricke
37084 GObrebis Gomphonema brebissonii Kützing
37314 GOcapita Gomphonema capitatum Ehrenberg
37073 GOcaroln Gomphonema carolinense Hagelstein
37401 Gocathed Gomphonema cathedralis Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37383 GOcfbras Gomphonema cf. brasiliense NAWQA ALBE Grunow
37126 GOclavat Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg
37005 GOconsec Gomphonema consector Hohn et Hellerman
37398 GOcorona Gomphonema coronatum Ehrenberg
37338 Gocymbel Gomphonema cymbelliclinum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37438 GOcymblo Gomphonema cymbelloides Frenguelli et Orlando
37006 GOdichot Gomphonema dichotomum Kützing
37302 GOdrutel Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt
37399 GOduplip Gomphonema duplipunctatum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37219 GOentol Gomphonema entolejum Østrup
37310 GOexilis Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37133 GOfreese Gomphonema freesei Lowe et Kociolek
37296 Gogermai Gomphonema germainii Kociolek et Stoermer
37048 GOgibba Gomphonema gibba Wallace
37007 GOgracil Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg
37008 GOgrunow Gomphonema grunowii Patrick
37094 GOhebrid Gomphonema hebridense Gregory
37317 GOinnoce Gomphonema innocens Reichardt
37156 GOinsign Gomphonema insigne Gregory
37030 GOintric Gomphonema intricatum Kützing
37053 GOintvib Gomphonema intricatum var. vibrio (Ehrenberg) Cleve
37305 GOitalic Gomphonema italicum Kützing
37197 GOkobaya Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston
37278 GOlage Gomphonema lagenula Kützing
37155 GOlagerh Gomphonema lagerheimii Cleve-Euler
37334 Golongi Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt
37318 GOmaclau Gomphonema maclaughlinii Reichardt
37093 GOmanubr Gomphonema manubrium Fricke
37201 GOmehler Gomphonema mehleri Camburn
37163 GOmexica Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow
37439 GOmicrpu Gomphonema micropumilum Reichardt
37168 GOmicrop Gomphonema micropus Kützing
37118 GOminusc Gomphonema minusculum Krasske
37166 GOminfm Gomphonema minutiforme Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37178 GOminutm Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh
37154 GOmincur Gomphonema minutum fo. curtum (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37361 GOmfpach Gomphonema minutum fo. pachypus Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37150 GOminsyr Gomphonema minutum fo. syriacum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37180 GOmontan Gomphonema montanum Schumann
37511 GOobstip Gomphonema obstipum Potapova, Ponader & Desianti
37062 GOolivac Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt
37079 GOoliden Gomphonema olivaceoides var. denestriata Foged
37075 GOolihut Gomphonema olivaceoides var. hutchinsoniana Patrick
37065 GOolivcm Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing
37339 Goolical Gomphonema olivaceum var. calcareum (Cleve) Van Heurck
37308 GOpala Gomphonema pala Reichardt
37187 GOparall Gomphonema parallelistriatum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37311 GOpalius Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37010 GOparvul Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing
37304 GOparsap Gomphonema parvulum fo. saprophilum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37193 GOpatric Gomphonema patricki Kociolek et Stoermer
37055 GOproduc Gomphonema productum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37161 GOpseaug Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot
37172 GOpseten Gomphonema pseudotenellum Lange-Bertalot
37026 GOpuiaeq Gomphonema puiggarianum var. aequatorialis Cleve
37096 GOpumilu Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37289 GOpueleg Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37194 Gopumri Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37195 GOpygm Gomphonema pygmaeum Kociolek et Stoermer
37028 GOquadri Gomphonema quadripunctatum (Østrup) Wislouch
37265 GOreimer Gomphonema reimeri Kociolek et Kingston
37080 GOrhombi Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke
37152 GOsarcop Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory
37085 GOseptum Gomphonema septum Moghadam
37473 GOMPHsp Gomphonema sp.
37990 GO1? Gomphonema sp. 1 ?
37382 GO1meeam Gomphonema sp. 1 ME EAM
37348 GOsp1MTH Gomphonema sp. 1 MONTANA HAGAN
37510 GOsppuri Gomphonema sp. 1 NEON Puerto Rico
37280 GO11eam Gomphonema sp. 11 SAVANNAH EAM
37282 GO13eam Gomphonema sp. 13 SAVANNAH EAM
37991 GO2? Gomphonema sp. 2 ?
37277 GO2KCP Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
37402 GO22mp Gomphonema sp. 22 NAWQA MP
37992 GO3? Gomphonema sp. 3 ?
37333 GOsp3Ida Gomphonema sp. 3 Idaho SEH
37316 GOsp32em Gomphonema sp. 32 NAWQA EAM
37331 GOsp36em Gomphonema sp. 36 NAWQA EAM
37347 GOsp.39N Gomphonema sp. 39 NAWQA MORALES
37056 GOsphaer Gomphonema sphaerophorum Ehrenberg
37192 Gostoerm Gomphonema stoermeri (Schmidt) Kociolek et Kingston
37029 GOsubcla Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow
37011 GOsubcom Gomphonema subclavatum var. commutatum (Grunow) Mayer
37012 GOsubtil Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg
37013 GOterges Gomphonema tergestinum (Grunow) Fricke
37022 GOtrunca Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg
37239 GOtumens Gomphonema tumens Kociolek et Stoermer
37376 GOtumid Gomphonema tumidum (Skvortzow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37346 GOturgi Gomphonema turgidum Ehrenberg
37057 GOturris Gomphonema turris Ehrenberg
37151 GOutae Gomphonema utae Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37107 GOvarstr Gomphonema variostriatum Camburn et Charles
37031 GOventri Gomphonema ventricosum Gregory
37321 GOviboid Gomphonema vibrioides Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
83001 GNagma Gomphonitzschia agma Hohn et Hellerman
83006 GOMPH2sp Gomphonitzschia sp.
209014 GMamer Gomphosphenia americana Kociolek et Thomas
209001 GMgrovei Gomphosphenia grovei (M. Schmidt) Lange-Bertalot
209002 GMgrling Gomphosphenia grovei var. lingulata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
209003 GMlinfor Gomphosphenia lingulatiformis (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot
209013 GMpraegn Gomphosphenia praegnans Ress, Thomas et Kociolek
209012 GOMPH3sp Gomphosphenia sp.
209990 GM1? Gomphosphenia sp. 1 ?
209008 GMsp1dw Gomphosphenia sp. 1 IDAHO DW
209015 GMsppuri Gomphosphenia sp. 1 NEON Puerto Rico
209991 GM2? Gomphosphenia sp. 2 ?
209004 GMtackei Gomphosphenia tackei (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
9112001 GRmarina Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing
38001 GYacumin Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
38005 GYattenu Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
38025 Gybaltic Gyrosigma balticum (Ehrenberg) Rabenhorst
38008 GYexilis Gyrosigma exilis (Grunow) Reimer
38009 GYeximum Gyrosigma eximium (Thwaites) Boyer
38010 GYfascla Gyrosigma fasciola (Ehrenberg) Griffith et Henfrey
38017 GYmacrum Gyrosigma macrum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
38006 GYobscur Gyrosigma obscurum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
38003 GYobtusa Gyrosigma obtusatum (Sullivant) Boyer
38015 GYpeison Gyrosigma peisonis (Grunow) Hustedt
38027 Gyreimer Gyrosigma reimeri Sterrenburg
38020 GYsciote Gyrosigma sciotoense (Sullivant) Cleve
38030 GYROSIsp Gyrosigma sp.
38990 GY1? Gyrosigma sp. 1 ?
38991 GY2? Gyrosigma sp. 2 ?
38004 GYspence Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
38002 GYspecur Gyrosigma spencerii var. curvula (Grunow) Reimer
38021 GYrostri Gyrosigma strigilis (Smith) Cleve
38018 GYwormly Gyrosigma wormleyi (Sullivant) Boyer
9098002 HLacutiu Halamphora acutiuscula (Kützing) Levkov
9098003 HLcoffea Halamphora coffeaeformis (Agardh) Levkov
9098040 HLghanen Halamphora ghanensis Levkov
9098004 HLholsat Halamphora holsatica (Hustedt) Levkov
9098005 HLmontan Halamphora montana (Krasske) Levkov
9098006 HLnorman Halamphora normanii (Rabenhorst) Levkov
9098007 HLsabini Halamphora sabiniana (Reimer) Levkov
9098990 (missing) Halamphora sp. 1 ?
9098991 (missing) Halamphora sp. 2 ?
9098992 (missing) Halamphora sp. 3 ?
9098008 HLsubang Halamphora subangularis (Hustedt) Levkov
9098009 HLsubcap Halamphora subcapitata (Kisselew) Levkov
9098010 HLsubmon Halamphora submontana (Hustedt) Levkov
9098011 HLthumen Halamphora thumensis (A. Mayer) Levkov
9098012 HLturgid Halamphora turgida (Gregory) Levkov
9098013 HLveneta Halamphora veneta (Kützing) Levkov
39001 HNarcus Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick
39002 HNarcamp Hannaea arcus var. amphioxys (Rabenhorst) Patrick
40002 HAamphio Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow
40003 HAampviv Hantzschia amphioxys var. vivax Grunow
40007 HAdist Hantzschia distinctepunctata (Hustedt) Hustedt
40001 HAelonga Hantzschia elongata (Hantzsch) Grunow
40038 HANTZSsp Hantzschia sp.
40990 HA1? Hantzschia sp. 1 ?
40010 HAspecta Hantzschia spectabilis (Ehrenberg) Hustedt
40006 HAvirgat Hantzschia virgata (Roper) Grunow
40008 HZvivax Hantzschia vivax (Smith) Grunow
220990 HS1? Haslea sp. 1 ?
220991 HS2? Haslea sp. 2 ?
220001 HSspicu Haslea spicula (Hickie) Lange-Bertalot
213001 HIcapita Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213010 HIiberoa Hippodonta capitata subsp. iberoamericana Metzeltin, Lange-Bertalot et García-Rodríguez
213004 HIcostu Hippodonta costulata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213005 Hicoxiae Hippodonta coxiae Lange-Bertalot
213002 HIhunga Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213015 HIlesmon Hippodonta lesmonensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213003 HIluene Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213008 HIneglec Hippodonta neglecta Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213014 HIpumila Hippodonta pumila Lange-Bertalot, G. Hofmann et Metzeltin
213016 HIPPOsp Hippodonta sp.
213990 HI1? Hippodonta sp. 1 ?
41001 HY Hydrosera whampoensis (Schwartz) Deby
221001 HGbalfou Hygropetra balfouriana (Grunow ex Cleve) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot
125007 Kvamoena Karayevia amoena (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125006 KVbottni Karayevia bottnica (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot
125005 KVcariss Karayevia carissima (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova
125001 KVclevei Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova
125003 KVcleros Karayevia clevei var. rostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125010 Kvkolbei Karayevia kolbei (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125002 KVlatero Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125011 KVoblong Karayevia oblongella (Østrup) Aboal
125008 Kvploene Karayevia ploenensis (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125009 Kvsuchla Karayevia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
199003 KBjaegii Kobayasiella jaagii (Meister) Lange-Bertalot
199007 KBmadume Kobayasiella madumensis (JØrgensen) Lange-Bertalot
199014 KBpseusu Kobayasiella pseudosubtilissima (Manguin) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
199013 KOBAYXYZ Kobayasiella sp.
199001 KBsubtil Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot
199005 KBvenez Kobayasiella venezuelensis Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
188001 LEhungar Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson
87001 LIgracls Licmophora gracilis (Ehrenberg) Grunow
87003 LICMOXYZ Licmophora sp.
130005 LUcohnii Luticola cohnii (Hilse) Mann
130024 LUdapali Luticola dapalis (Frenguelli) Mann
130006 LUgoepp2 Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann
130030 LUheufle Luticola heufleriana (Grunow) Mann
130007 LUmitiga Luticola mitigata (Hustedt) Mann
130032 LUmobili Luticola mobiliensis (Boyer) A. Mayama
130002 LUmutica Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann
130009 LUmutico Luticola muticoides (Hustedt) Mann
130015 LUmuops Luticola muticopsis (Van Heurck) Mann
130018 LUnavic Luticola naviculoides Johansen
130014 LUnival Luticola nivalis (Ehrenberg) Mann
130031 LUparamu Luticola paramutica (Bock) Mann
130049 LUTICXYZ Luticola sp.
130023 LUsp1q Luticola sp. 1 ?
130019 LUstigm Luticola stigma (Patrick) Johansen
130020 LUtermin Luticola terminata (Hustedt) Johansen
130008 LUundula Luticola undulata (Hilse) Mann
130003 LUventri Luticola ventricosa (Kützing) Mann
217001 LYlyra Lyrella lyra (Ehrenberg) Karajeva
217003 LYspecta Lyrella spectabilis (Gregory) Mann
43006 MSellipt Mastogloia elliptica (Agardh) Cleve
43001 MSelldan Mastogloia elliptica var. danseii (Thwaites) Cleve
43005 MSgrevil Mastogloia grevillei Smith
43007 MSpumila Mastogloia pumila (Grunow) Cleve
43002 MSsmithi Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith
43003 MSsmiamp Mastogloia smithii var. amphicephala Grunow
43004 MSsmilac Mastogloia smithii var. lacustris Grunow
43012 MASTOGsp Mastogloia sp.
43990 MS1? Mastogloia sp. 1 ?
43991 MS2? Mastogloia sp. 2 ?
211001 MYagres Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
211002 MYasell Mayamaea asellus (Weinhold) Lange-Bertalot
211003 MYatomus Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
211018 MYcahaba Mayamaea cahabaensis Morales et Manoylov
211006 MYexcels Mayamaea excelsa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
211011 MYfossal Mayamaea fossalis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
211012 MYfosobs Mayamaea fossalis var. obsidialis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
211005 MYmuform Mayamaea muraliformis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
211010 MYpermit Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder et Medlin
211990 MY1? Mayamaea sp. 1 ?
44066 MEitlmul Melosira italica var. multistriata Patrick
44084 MElineat Melosira lineata (Dillwyn) Agardh
44091 MEmonoct Melosira moniliformis var. octogona (Grunow) Hustedt
44068 MEnummld Melosira nummuloides (Dillwyn) Agardh
44095 MELOSIsp Melosira sp.
44990 ME1? Melosira sp. 1 ?
44072 MEundlta Melosira undulata (Ehrenberg) Kützing
44062 MEundnor Melosira undulata var. normanii Arnott
44073 MEvarian Melosira varians Agardh
45001 MDcircul Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh
45002 MDcircon Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck
45005 MDlinea Meridion lineare Williams
45004 MERIsp Meridion sp.
216002 MIkrass Microcostatus krasskei (Hustedt) Johansen et Sray
216001 MIkuelb Microcostatus kuelbsii (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
216004 MInauman Microcostatus naumanii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
215001 MUgibbu Muelleria gibbula (Cleve) Spaulding et Stoermer
46100 NAaboens Navicula aboensis (Cleve) Cleve-Euler
46494 NAabsol Navicula absoluta Hustedt
46420 NAabunda Navicula abunda Hustedt
46311 NAagnita Navicula agnita Hustedt
46313 NAammoph Navicula ammophila Grunow
46314 NAamncla Navicula amnicola Hohn et Hellerman
46919 NAamphic Navicula amphiceropsis Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich
46595 NAanatis Navicula anatis Hohn et Hellerman
46002 NAangust Navicula angusta Grunow
46893 NAantoni Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot
46905 NAaquaed Navicula aquaedurae Lange-Bertalot
93188 NAarct Navicula arctotenelloides Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
46918 NAarkona Navicula arkona Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski
46514 NAarvmaj Navicula arvensis fo. major Manguin
46003 NAarvens Navicula arvensis Hustedt
93195 NAassoci Navicula associata Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann
46167 NAaurora Navicula aurora Sovereign
46006 NAbiceph Navicula bicephala Hustedt
46677 NAbrasil Navicula brasiliana (Cleve) Cleve
46009 NAbrevis Navicula brevissima Hustedt
46693 NAbroetz Navicula broetzii Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
46317 NAcanals Navicula canalis Patrick
46661 NAcaprad Navicula capitatoradiata Germain
46513 NAcapitl Navicula capitellata Skvortzow
46169 NAcari Navicula cari Ehrenberg
46945 Nacarioc Navicula cariocincta Lange-Bertalot
46321 NAcarmin Navicula carminata Hustedt
93030 NAcatalo Navicula catalanogermanica Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann
46646 NAcatrva Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman
93556 NAcrypAM Navicula cf. cryptotenella ADM
46324 NAcincta Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
46426 NAcinmin Navicula cincta var. minuta Skvortzow
46325 NAcinros Navicula cincta var. rostrata Reimer
46516 NAcitrif Navicula citriformis Cleve-Euler
93201 NAclayto Navicula claytoni Carter
46573 NAconcen Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts
46647 NAconstn Navicula constans Hustedt
46013 NAconbic Navicula contenta var. biceps (Grunow) Van Heurck
46331 NAcntrar Navicula contraria Patrick
46332 NAconvrg Navicula convergens Patrick
46014 NAcrypto Navicula cryptocephala Kützing
46335 NAcryptc Navicula cryptocephaloides Hustedt
46750 NAcrypfx Navicula cryptofallax Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann
46527 NAcryten Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot
46749 NAcrytds Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot
46799 NAdealpi Navicula dealpina Lange-Bertalot
46776 NAdensel Navicula densilineolata (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
46486 NAdetnta Navicula detenta Hustedt
46751 NAdibola Navicula dibola Hohn
46258 NAdiceph Navicula dicephala Ehrenberg
46017 NAdiffic Navicula difficillima Hustedt
46760 NADIFMOI Navicula difficillimoides Hustedt
93209 NAdigit Navicula digitoradiata (Gregory) Ralfs
93310 NAdigros Navicula digitoradiata var. rostrata Hustedt
46273 NAdigitu Navicula digitulus Hustedt
93193 NAdoehlr Navicula doehleri Lange-Bertalot
93021 NAduerr Navicula duerrenbergiana Hustedt
46495 NAdystro Navicula dystrophica Patrick
46496 NAeidrig Navicula eidrigiana Carter
46662 NAelgcun Navicula elginensis var. cuneata Kobayasi
46136 NAelgros Navicula elginensis var. rostrata (Mayer) Patrick
46648 NAerifga Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot
93229 NAescamb Navicula escambia (Patrick) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
46274 NAexicap Navicula exigua var. capitata Patrick
46663 NAexilis