phycology diatom logo

Phycology Section, Patrick Center for Environmental Research

Diatoms and Non-Diatoms on ANSP-2007 List

ANSP logo

 

Phycology Section

Algae Images

Taxa Names

USGS NAWQA Co-op

Diatom Paleolimnology Data Cooperative

Autecological Data

 

Internal Links

WikiPhyc

All Taxa on ANSP-2007 List
 
Found 6521 taxa

NADED ID Short Taxon Name Full Taxon Name
253000 ACSzachr Acanthosphaera zachariasii Lemmermann
2231 ACacares Achnanthes acares Hohn et Hellerman
2251 ACafffra Achnanthes aff. fragilarioides ANS NAWQA EAM Petersen
94023 ACafflvu Achnanthes aff. lacus-vulcani NAR Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
2262 Acbremey Achnanthes bremeyeri Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
2122 ACbrevip Achnanthes brevipes Agardh
94053 ACbrvint Achnanthes brevipes var. intermedia (Kützing) Cleve
2211 ACcfacre Achnanthes cf. acares BAHLS Hohn et Hellerman
2192 ACcfamoe Achnanthes cf. amoena CLASON Hustedt
2263 ACcfbahu Achnanthes cf. bahusiensis UMICH (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
94064 ACcfcurt Achnanthes cf. curtissima Carter
94065 ACcfdaon Achnanthes cf. daonensis Lange-Bertalot
2175 ACcfdeha Achnanthes cf. delicatula var. hauckiana (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Ruppel
2266 ACcfduth Achnanthes cf. duthii UMICH Screenivasa
2188 ACcfenge Achnanthes cf. engelbrechtii Cholnoky
2195 ACcfgrim Achnanthes cf. grimmei REIMER Krasske
2191 Accfgris Achnanthes cf. grischuna CLASON Wuthrich
2265 ACcfgri1 Achnanthes cf. grischuna UMICH Wuthrich
2267 ACcfhung Achnanthes cf. hungarica UMICH (Grunow) Grunow
2268 ACcfkran Achnanthes cf. kranzii UMICH Lange-Bertalot
2256 ACcflanc Achnanthes cf. lanceolata UMICH (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow
2197 ACcflnap Achnanthes cf. lanceolata var. apiculata REIMER Patrick
94066 ACcfleva Achnanthes cf. levanderi Hustedt
2269 ACcfline Achnanthes cf. linearis UMICH (Smith) Grunow
2270 ACcfming Achnanthes cf. minutissima var. gracillima UMICH (Meister) Lange-Bertalot
2272 ACcfmins Achnanthes cf. minutissima var. scotica UMICH (Carter) Lange-Bertalot
2214 ACcfoblq Achnanthes cf. obliqua MARR Hustedt
2172 ACcfpet Achnanthes cf. petersenii Hustedt
2273 ACcfpus Achnanthes cf. pusilla UMICH (Grunow) DeToni
2274 ACcfricu Achnanthes cf. ricula UMICH Hohn et Hellerman
2193 ACcfrosn Achnanthes cf. rosenstockii CLASON Lange-Bertalot
2275 ACcfros1 Achnanthes cf. rosenstockii UMICH Lange-Bertalot
94050 ACcfrpst Achnanthes cf. rupestoides Hohn
2276 ACcfsacc Achnanthes cf. saccula UMICH Carter
2277 ACcfsuba Achnanthes cf. subatomoides UMICH (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
2041 ACcoarct Achnanthes coarctata (Brébisson ex W. Smith) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow
2232 ACcurtis Achnanthes curtissima Carter
2124 ACcurvir Achnanthes curvirostrum Brun
2125 ACdecipn Achnanthes decipiens Reimer
2228 ACelata Achnanthes elata (Leuduger-Fortmorel) H.P. Gandhi
2177 ACexiell Achnanthes exigua var. elliptica Hustedt
2100 ACgracil Achnanthes gracillima Hustedt
2141 ACharvey Achnanthes harveyi Reimer
2128 ACinflat Achnanthes inflata (Kützing) Grunow
2221 ACingrat Achnanthes ingratiformis Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
94061 ACjohnca Achnanthes johncarteri Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
2161 ACkriegr Achnanthes kriegeri Krasske
2202 ACkryden Achnanthes kryophila var. densistriata Hustedt
2200 AClncfcp Achnanthes lanceolata cf. var. capitata REIMER Müller
2114 AClanabb Achnanthes lanceolata var. abbreviata Reimer
2154 AClanlan Achnanthes lanceolata var. lanceolatoides (Sovereign) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
94015 AClanmag Achnanthes lanceolata var. magna (Straub) Lange-Bertalot
2244 AClata Achnanthes lata Hustedt
2129 AClemmer Achnanthes lemmermannii Hustedt
2022 AClevand Achnanthes levanderi Hustedt
2257 AClinfor Achnanthes lineariformis Lange-Bertalot
2027 ACluther Achnanthes lutheri Hustedt
94048 ACminus Achnanthes minuscula Hustedt
2194 ACmin1WC Achnanthes minutissima var. 1 ANS WRC
1006 AHmininc Achnanthes minutissima var. inconspicua Østrup
2176 ACminjac Achnanthes minutissima var. jackii (Rabenhorst) Lange-Bertalot et Ruppel
2281 ACmirobu Achnanthes minutissima var. robusta Hustedt
2032 ACnodosa Achnanthes nodosa A. Cleve
2105 ACoblong Achnanthes oblongella Østrup
94022 ACploges Achnanthes ploenensis var. gessneri (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
94026 ACrechte Achnanthes rechtensis Leclercq
2245 ACreimer Achnanthes reimeri Camburn
94030 ACrevers Achnanthes reversa Lange-Bertalot et Krammer
2230 ACricula Achnanthes ricula Hohn et Hellerman
2235 AC0FULKM Achnanthes sp. 0F UL NAWQA KM
2238 AC0JULKM Achnanthes sp. 0J UL NAWQA KM
2990 AC1? Achnanthes sp. 1 ?
2179 AC1ANSAC Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS ACFB
2204 AC1CWRDN Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS CWR DN
2203 AC1CRLLD Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS CWR LLD
2198 AC1CWRNT Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS CWR NT
2196 AC1CWRPP Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS CWR PP
2207 AC1ANSLB Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS LLB
2252 ACsp1 Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS NAWQA EAM
2169 AC1ANSUS Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS USNK
2174 AC1WRC Achnanthes sp. 1 ANS WRC
2283 ACKR1alb Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA KR ALBE
94001 AC1MBE Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA MBE ALBE
2291 ACcfbrUM Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. brevicostata
94005 ACcfbiUM Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. biasolettiana
2287 AC1NQALB Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
2288 AC1NQLER Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH LERI
2284 AC1pugt Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
94008 AC1lanro Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. lanceolata subsp. rostrata
2289 AC1UMUTE Achnanthes sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
94052 ACsp1eam Achnanthes sp. 1 NLS EAM
94069 Acsp1EWT Achnanthes sp. 1 NLS EWT
94056 AC1nrsa Achnanthes sp. 1 NRSA LR
2217 AC1ULKM2 Achnanthes sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
2258 AC1UMJP Achnanthes sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN JP
94024 AC10NQEM Achnanthes sp. 10 NAWQA EAM
2991 AC2? Achnanthes sp. 2 ?
2208 AC2ANSLB Achnanthes sp. 2 ANS LLB
2178 AC2ANSWC Achnanthes sp. 2 ANS WRC
94016 AC2MP Achnanthes sp. 2 NAWQA MP
2292 ACcfgrUM Achnanthes sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. grischuna
2285 AC2NQPUG Achnanthes sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
94009 ACcfmiUM Achnanthes sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. minutissima
94070 Acsp2EWT Achnanthes sp. 2 NLS EWT
2218 AC2ULKMW Achnanthes sp. 2 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
2183 AC3ANSWC Achnanthes sp. 3 ANS WRC
2293 ACcfkoUM Achnanthes sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. kolbei
94007 ACcfnoUM Achnanthes sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. nodosa
2286 AC3NQPUG Achnanthes sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
94006 ACcfdyUM Achnanthes sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. didyma
2219 AC3ULNW Achnanthes sp. 3 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
2294 AC4NQALB Achnanthes sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. kransii
94010 ACcfobUM Achnanthes sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. oblongella
94012 AC4NQPUG Achnanthes sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. pusilla
94002 ACkryUM Achnanthes sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. kryophila
94011 ACpuUM Achnanthes sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. pusilla
94014 ACthUM Achnanthes sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. thermalis
94003 AClancUM Achnanthes sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. lanceolata var. apiculata
94004 ACpetUM Achnanthes sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. petersenii
94013 AC8sylva Achnanthes sp. 8 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. sylvahercinia
2255 ACAcalac Achnanthes sp. A NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
2889 ACspp Achnanthes spp.
2155 ACstolda Achnanthes stolida (Krasske) Krasske
2132 ACsubkra Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky
2215 ACsubmar Achnanthes submarina Hustedt
94049 ACsubapp Achnanthes subrostrata var. appalachiana Camburn et Lowe
2037 ACsubsal Achnanthes subsalsa Petersen
2133 ACtemper Achnanthes temperei M. Peragallo in Tempère and H. Peragallo
2134 ACtenera Achnanthes tenera Hustedt
2164 ACtherm Achnanthes thermalis (Rabenhorst) Schönfeldt
2109 ACtrinod Achnanthes trinodis (Ralfs in Pritchard) Grunow in Van Heurck
1011 AHaffine Achnanthidium affine (Grunow in Cleve and Grunow) Czarnecki
1041 AHalpest Achnanthidium alpestre (Lowe et Kociolek) Lowe et Kociolek
1012 AHalterg Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1037 Ahatomus Achnanthidium atomus (Hustedt) Monnier, Lange-Bertalot et Ector in Monnier et al.
1044 AHcaledo Achnanthidium caledonicum (Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Moser) Lange Bertalot
1030 AHcatena Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily et Marvan) Lange-Bertalot
1043 AHcfdefl Achnanthidium cf. deflexum UMICH (Reimer in Patrick and Reimer) Kingston
2000 AHcfgraM Achnanthidium cf. gracillimum (Meister) Lange-Bertalot
1061 Ahcrassu Achnanthidium crassum (Hustedt) Potapova et Ponader
1038 Ahdeflex Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer in Patrick and Reimer) Kingston
1056 AHduthi Achnanthidium duthii (Sreenivasa) Edlund
1046 AHeutro Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin) Lange-Bertalot
1024 AHexigum Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow in Cleve and Grunow) Czarnecki
1025 AHexicon Achnanthidium exiguum var. constrictum (Grunow) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis
1026 AHexihet Achnanthidium exiguum var. heterovalvum (Krasske) Czarnecki
1008 AHexilis Achnanthidium exilis (Kützing) Heiberg
1027 AHkranzi Achnanthidium kranzii (Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1032 Ahlatece Achnanthidium latecephalum Kobayashi
1013 AHmacroc Achnanthidium macrocephalum (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1009 AHmicroc Achnanthidium microcephalum Kützing
1010 AHminuti Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki
1052 AHmincap Achnanthidium minutissimum fo. capitate morph (Kützing) Czarnecki
1062 AHmincon Achnanthidium minutissimum fo. inconspicuum (Østrup) Compère et Riaux-Gobin
1051 AHminnos Achnanthidium minutissimum fo. linear lanceolate no stauros (Kützing) Czarnecki
1023 AHpyrena Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi
1036 Ahrivula Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader
1014 AHsaprop Achnanthidium saprophilum (Kobayashi et Mayama) Round et Bukhtiyarova
1028 AHsemia Achnanthidium semiapertum (Guermeur) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis
1001 AH0AULKM Achnanthidium sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
1002 AH0BULKM Achnanthidium sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
1003 AH0CULKM Achnanthidium sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
1004 AH0DULKM Achnanthidium sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
1005 AH0EULKM Achnanthidium sp. 0E UL NAWQA KM
1045 AHsp1? Achnanthidium sp. 1 ?
1055 AHsp1nx Achnanthidium sp. 1 ANS NX LR
1019 AH1efsal Achnanthidium sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
1018 AH1umial Achnanthidium sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
1016 AH1umiei Achnanthidium sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
1015 AHumisan Achnanthidium sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SANT
1017 AH2efsuc Achnanthidium sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
1048 AH Achnanthidium sp. 1 Virginia DME
1020 AH2efsal Achnanthidium sp. 2 NAWQA EFS ALBE
1031 AHsp3em Achnanthidium sp. 3 NAWQA EAM
1033 AHsp4em Achnanthidium sp. 4 NAWQA EAM
1034 AHsp5em Achnanthidium sp. 5 NAWQA EAM
1021 AH9umida Achnanthidium sp. 9 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. daui
1039 ACNTHID Achnanthidium spp.
1049 AHstrctm Achnanthidium strictum Reichardt
1029 AHsubato Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
1042 AHthiene Achnanthidium thienemannii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
255004 ACNacicu Actinastrum aciculare Playfair
255007 ACNcfhaH Actinastrum cf. hantzschii HEINLEIN Lagerheim
255005 ACNgraci Actinastrum gracillimum G.M. Smith
255000 ACNhantz Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim
255001 ACNhnelo Actinastrum hantzschii var. elongatum G.M. Smith
255003 ACNhnstb Actinastrum hantzschii var. subtile Wołoszyńska
255006 ACNsp Actinastrum sp.
3001 AIpuncta Actinella punctata F.W. Lewis
3990 AI1? Actinella sp. 1 ?
86009 ATcfnoNJ Actinocyclus cf. normanii NJSS DME (Gregory) Hustedt
86002 ATnorman Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt
86001 ATnrmsbs Actinocyclus normanii fo. subsalsus (Juhlin-Dannfelt) Hustedt
86003 AT0AULKM Actinocyclus sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
86004 AT0BULKM Actinocyclus sp. 0B UL NAWQA 96 KM
86005 AT0CULKM Actinocyclus sp. 0C UL NAWQA 96 KM
86006 AT0DULKM Actinocyclus sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
86008 AT1umial Actinocyclus sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
86016 ACTINOC Actinocyclus spp.
4001 AYsen Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
256003 ACTcruci Actinotaenium cruciferum (deBary) Teiling
256004 ACTcurot Actinotaenium cucurbita fo. rotundatum (Krieger) Teiling
256000 ACTcucrb Actinotaenium cucurbitinum (Bissett) Teiling
256008 ACTccmin Actinotaenium cucurbitinum fo. minus (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
256009 ACTdammi Actinotaenium diplosporum var. americanum fo. minus (Cushman) Teiling
256001 ACTsubgl Actinotaenium subglobosum (Nordstedt) Teiling
256002 ACTtrnct Actinotaenium truncatum Teiling
256005 ACTwolle Actinotaenium wollei (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
204001 ADbryoph Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
204012 ADcfschl Adlafia cf. suchlandtii MAINE SJM (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
204002 ADminusc Adlafia minuscula (Grunow in Van Heurck) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
204003 ADminmur Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow in Van Heurck) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
204007 Admultno Adlafia multnomahii Morales et M. Le
204990 AD1? Adlafia sp. 1 ?
204005 ADsp1eam Adlafia sp. 1 NAWQA EAM
204011 ADsp3eam Adlafia sp. 3 NAWQA MORALES
204004 ADsuchla Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
6001 ALpelluc Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing
6990 AL1? Amphipleura sp. 1 ?
6004 AL1umicz Amphipleura sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
47431 AMabuens Amphora abuensis Foged
7011 AMactscl Amphora acutiuscula Kützing
7060 Amaequal Amphora aequalis Krammer
7038 AMangust Amphora angusta Gregory
47434 AMaponin Amphora aponina Kützing
7090 AMarchib Amphora archibaldii Wachnicka et Gaiser
7048 AMcflaev Amphora cf. laevis REIMER Gregory
7152 AMcfmont Amphora cf. montana Krasske
7062 AMpedUM Amphora cf. pediculus UMICH (Kützing) Grunow
7051 AMcfstrg Amphora cf. strigosa CODY Hustedt
7063 AMsubUM Amphora cf. submontana UMICH Hustedt
7009 AMcoffea Amphora coffeaeformis (Agardh) Kützing
7087 AMcommut Amphora commutata Grunow
7075 AMcopula Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald
7150 AMcymbam Amphora cymbamphora Cholnoky
7014 AMcymbel Amphora cymbelloides Grunow
7059 Amdeliss Amphora delicatissima Krasske in Hustedt
7027 AMexigua Amphora exigua Gregory
7058 AMfogedn Amphora fogediana Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
7054 AMholsat Amphora holsatica Hustedt
7010 AMinarie Amphora inariensis Krammer
7015 AMlaevis Amphora laevissima Gregory
7040 AMlineol Amphora lineolata Ehrenberg
7042 AMmontan Amphora montana Krasske
7007 AMnorman Amphora normanii Rabenhorst
7016 AMocellt Amphora ocellata Donkin
7001 AMovalis Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing
7043 AMpedcls Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow in A. Schmidt
7017 AMsabina Amphora sabiniana Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
7052 AM0AULKM Amphora sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
7057 Am0BULKM Amphora sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
7990 AM1? Amphora sp. 1 ?
7047 AM1CWRNB Amphora sp. 1 ANS CWR NB
7081 AMsp1nx Amphora sp. 1 ANS NX LR
7050 AM1ANTAC Amphora sp. 1 ANS TAC SCTX
7037 AM7WRC Amphora sp. 1 ANS WRC
7085 AMsp1MUR Amphora sp. 1 MUR DME
7069 AM1BB Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA BB ALBE
7061 AM1calac Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
7070 AM1efs Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
7064 AM1albUM Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
7065 AM1almUM Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN
7066 AM1cazUM Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
7067 AM1eiwUM Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
7068 AM1pugUM Amphora sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
7156 Amsp1BL Amphora sp. 1 NLS BL
7160 Amsp1EM Amphora sp. 1 NLS EM
7157 Amsp1PJK Amphora sp. 1 NLS PJK
7053 AM1ULNW Amphora sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
7991 AM2? Amphora sp. 2 ?
7024 AM2NAR Amphora sp. 2 ANS NAR
7082 AMsp2nx Amphora sp. 2 ANS NX LR
7071 AMlybUM Amphora sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. libyca
7072 AMinarUM Amphora sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. inariensis
7159 Amsp2PJK Amphora sp. 2 NLS PJK
7992 AM3? Amphora sp. 3 ?
7084 AMsp3NXR Amphora sp. 3 ANS NX LR
7076 AMsp3 Amphora sp. 3 NAWQA EAM
7158 Amsp3PJK Amphora sp. 3 NLS PJK
7074 AM5eam Amphora sp. 5 NAWQA EAM
7889 AMspp Amphora spp.
7079 Amsubang Amphora subangularis Hustedt
7044 AMsubcap Amphora subcapitata (Kisselev) Hustedt
7018 AMsublae Amphora sublaevis Hustedt
7019 AMsubmon Amphora submontana Hustedt
7088 AMsubtro Amphora subtropica Wachnicka et Gaiser
7083 AMsulcta Amphora sulcata Brébisson
7021 AMtenuis Amphora tenuissima Hustedt
7005 AMthumen Amphora thumensis (Mayer) Krieger
7022 AMtumida Amphora tumida Hustedt
7023 AMturgid Amphora turgida Gregory
7026 AMvenglo Amphora veneta fo. globulosa Foged
7006 AMveneta Amphora veneta Kützing
803004 ANBaequa Anabaena aequalis Borge
803003 ANBaffin Anabaena affinis Lemmermann
803006 ANBambig Anabaena ambigua Rao
803033 ANBaphan Anabaena aphanizomenoides Forti
803041 ANBcfafH Anabaena cf. affinis HEINLEIN Lemmermann
803038 ANBcfplc Anabaena cf. planctonica LAUSGS LR Brunnthaler
803042 ANBcfvaC Anabaena cf. variabilis CIUGULEA Kützing
803008 ANBcircn Anabaena circinalis Rabenhorst
803022 ANBconst Anabaena constricta Szafer
803005 ANBfloaq Anabaena flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Brébisson
803011 ANBfuell Anabaena füllebornii Schmidle
803029 ANBhelic Anabaena helicoidea Bernard
803032 ANBinaeq Anabaena inaequalis (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
803012 ANBlyatt Anabaena iyengarii var. attenuata Rao
803013 ANBlyten Anabaena iyengarii var. tenuis Rao
803014 ANBlappo Anabaena lapponica Borge
803030 ANBlichf Anabaena licheniformis Bory
803024 ANBlimnt Anabaena limnetica Smith
803015 ANBmacro Anabaena macrospora Klebahn
803000 ANBoscil Anabaena oscillarioides Bory
803034 ANBplanc Anabaena planctonica Brunnthaler
803001 ANBsp Anabaena sp.
803043 ANBspNRI Anabaena sp. (small) NRSA IC
803044 ANBspNRJ Anabaena sp. (small) NRSA JAH
803018 ANB0AUL Anabaena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
803990 ANbsp1? Anabaena sp. 1 ?
803037 ANB1LALR Anabaena sp. 1 ANS LAUSGS LR
803025 ANB1MSU Anabaena sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803045 ANBsp1IC Anabaena sp. 1 NRSA IC
803040 ANB2? Anabaena sp. 2 ?
803026 ANB2MSU Anabaena sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803046 ANBsp2IC Anabaena sp. 2 NRSA IC
803992 ANbsp3? Anabaena sp. 3 ?
803027 ANB3MSU Anabaena sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803047 ANBsp3IC Anabaena sp. 3 NRSA IC
803993 ANbsp4? Anabaena sp. 4 ?
803028 ANB4MSU Anabaena sp. 4 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803048 ANBsp4IC Anabaena sp. 4 NRSA IC
803994 ANbsp5? Anabaena sp. 5 ?
803049 ANBsp5JA Anabaena sp. 5 NRSA JAH
803050 ANBsp6JA Anabaena sp. 6 NRSA JAH
803051 ANBsp7JA Anabaena sp. 7 NRSA JAH
803039 ANBsph Anabaena sphaerica Bornet et Flahault
803023 ANBspirp Anabaena spiroides Klebahn
803002 ANBsbcyl Anabaena subcylindrica Borge
803019 ANBvagin Anabaena vaginicola Fritsch et Rich
803020 ANBvarab Anabaena variabilis Kützing
803021 ANBwiscn Anabaena wisconsiense Prescott
904001 ABPcrjav Anabaenopsis circularis var. javanica Wołoszyńska
904005 ANPelenk Anabaenopsis elenkinii Miller
904003 ANPsp Anabaenopsis sp.
904889 spp821 Anabaenopsis spp.
105005 Analbani Aneumastus albanicus Lange-Bertalot et Miho in Lange-Bertalot
105003 AEapicul Aneumastus apiculatus (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
44236 AEmaculo Aneumastus maculosus (Donkin) Lange-Bertalot
105007 AEminor Aneumastus minor Lange-Bertalot
105002 AE1calac Aneumastus sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
105001 AEtuscul Aneumastus tuscula (Ehrenberg) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
261020 ANKbernd Ankistrodesmus bernardii Komárek
261019 ANKbibrn Ankistrodesmus bibrianus (Reinsch) Koršikov
261002 ANKcfcon Ankistrodesmus cf. convolutus Corda
261000 ANKfalca Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs
261007 ANK Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. acicularis (Braun) G.S. West
261009 ANKflstp Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. stipitatus (Chodat) Lemmermann
261011 ANKfltum Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. tumidus (W. West et G.S. West) G.S. West
261018 ANKfasc Ankistrodesmus fasciculatus (Lundberg) Komárkova-Legnerova
261015 ANKfract Ankistrodesmus fractus W. West et G.S. West
261006 ANKfusif Ankistrodesmus fusiformis Corda
261012 ANKgraci Ankistrodesmus gracilis (Reinsch) Koršikov
261010 ANKnanno Ankistrodesmus nannoselene Skuja
261004 ANKsp. Ankistrodesmus sp.
261003 ANK1ANS Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA
261017 ANK1Adrn Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
261001 ANkspira Ankistrodesmus spiralis (Turner) Lemmermann
261889 spp826 Ankistrodesmus spp.
261013 ANKstipi Ankistrodesmus stipitatus (Chodat) Komárková-Legnerová
8027 ANcfspco Anomoeoneis cf. sphaerophora fo. costata (Kützing) Schmid
8020 ANcostat Anomoeoneis costata (Kützing) Hustedt
8002 ANfollis Anomoeoneis follis (Ehrenberg) Cleve
8004 ANseracu Anomoeoneis serians var. acuta Hustedt
8990 AN1? Anomoeoneis sp. 1 ?
8029 AN1UMstx Anomoeoneis sp. 1 UM 1996 SCTX
8028 AN1UMute Anomoeoneis sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN JP
8026 ANsphcos Anomoeoneis sphaerophora fo. costata (Kützing) Schmid
8023 ANsphscu Anomoeoneis sphaerophora fo. sculpta (Ehrenberg) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
8021 ANsphaer Anomoeoneis sphaerophora Pfitzer
8006 ANstyria Anomoeoneis styriaca (Grunow in Van Heurck) Hustedt in Schmidt et al.
77001 AOexcent Anorthoneis excentrica (Donkin) Grunow
77002 ATsp1km Anorthoneis sp. 1 NAWQA KM
263001 APC0AUL Apatococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
806006 AFNfloaq Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs
806008 AFNsp Aphanizomenon sp.
806889 spp832 Aphanizomenon spp.
807015 AFPcfelH Aphanocapsa cf. elachista HEINLEIN W. West et G.S. West
807004 AFPdelic Aphanocapsa delicatissima W. West et G.S. West
807003 AFPelach Aphanocapsa elachista W. West et G.S. West
807005 AFPgrevl Aphanocapsa grevillei (Hassall) Rabenhorst
807010 AFPholst Aphanocapsa holsatica (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807011 AFPincrt Aphanocapsa incerta (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807012 AFPmarin Aphanocapsa marina Hansgirg
807007 AFPmusci Aphanocapsa muscicola (Meneghini) Wille
807013 AFPplanc Aphanocapsa planctonica (Smith) Komárek et Anagnostidis
807002 AFPrivul Aphanocapsa rivularis (Carmichael) Rabenhorst
807008 AFProese Aphanocapsa roeseana deBary
807001 AFPsp Aphanocapsa sp.
807016 AFPsp2NR Aphanocapsa sp. 2 NRSA JAH
807017 AFPsp3NR Aphanocapsa sp. 3 NRSA JAH
807018 AFPsp4NR Aphanocapsa sp. 4 NRSA JAH
807889 spp833 Aphanocapsa spp.
807014 AFPtherm Aphanocapsa thermalis Brüger
264000 AFTrepen Aphanochaete repens Braun
264001 AFTsp Aphanochaete sp.
808005 AFCcastg Aphanothece castagnei (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
808010 AFCcfsH Aphanothece cf. smithii HEINLEIN Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
808008 AFCclath Aphanothece clathrata W. West et G.S. West
808006 AFCelebn Aphanothece elebens (Brébisson) Elenkin
808004 AFCgelat Aphanothece gelatinosa (Hennings) Lemmermann
808002 AFCmicro Aphanothece microscopica Nägeli
808003 AFCnidul Aphanothece nidulans Richter
808001 AFCsaxic Aphanothece saxicola Nägeli
808000 AFCsp Aphanothece sp.
808009 AFCsp5NR Aphanothece sp. 5 NRSA JAH
808889 spp835 Aphanothece spp.
808007 AFCstagn Aphanothece stagnina (Sprengel) Braun
1009001 APSpolyc Apistonema polychloris Ettl
268001 ARTconvg Arthrodesmus convergens Ehrenberg
268004 ARTexten Arthrodesmus extensus Borge
268002 ARTincus Arthrodesmus incus (Brébisson) Hassall
268010 ARToctcn Arthrodesmus octocornis Ehrenberg ex Archer
268008 ARTralfs Arthrodesmus ralfsii W. West
268000 ARTsp Arthrodesmus sp.
268005 ARTsubul Arthrodesmus subulatus Kützing
810004 ASPgomon Arthrospira gomontiana Setchell
810000 ASPjenne Arthrospira jenneri (Kützing) Stizenberger
810001 ASPmassr Arthrospira massartii Kuffareth
810003 ASP0AUL Arthrospira sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
810002 ASPspten Arthrospira spirulinoides fo. tenuis Ghose
2507001 AAbahusi Astartiella bahusiensis (Grunow in Van Heurck) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin in Moser, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
2507990 ASTARSP1 Astartiella sp. 1 ?
9001 ASformos Asterionella formosa Hassall
9003 ASforgra Asterionella formosa var. gracillima (Hantzsch in Rabenhorst) Grunow in Van Heurck
9004 ASralfsi Asterionella ralfsii Smith
9002 ASralame Asterionella ralfsii var. americana Körner
9007 AS1UM Asterionella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
9889 ASllaspp Asterionella spp.
270000 ASTlimne Asterococcus limneticus Smith
270001 ASTsp Asterococcus sp.
270889 spp847 Asterococcus spp.
270002 ASTsuper Asterococcus superbus (Cienkowski) Scherffel
1007001 ASG0AUL Asterogloea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1502002 AUDhermn Audouinella hermannii (Roth) Duby
1502005 AUDrosu Audouinella rosulata (Rosenvinge) Dixon
10028 AUalpige Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow in Van Heurck) Krammer
10008 AUambig Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow in Van Heurck) Simonsen
10003 AUcanade Aulacoseira canadensis (Hustedt) Simonsen
10069 AUcfal Aulacoseira cf. alpigena NRSA KMM
10074 AUcfambi Aulacoseira cf. ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen
10010 AUcfdstn Aulacoseira cf. distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10046 AUdistUM Aulacoseira cf. distans UMICH (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10047 AUcflirU Aulacoseira cf. lirata UMICH (Ehrenberg) Ross
10075 AUcoroni Aulacoseira coroniformis Pearce C, Cremer H & Wagner-Cremer F
10001 AUcrassi Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer
10009 AUdistns Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10016 AUdisniv Aulacoseira distans var. nivalis (Smith) Haworth
10063 AUdisnoi Aulacoseira distans var. nivaloides (Camburn in Camburn and Kingston) Haworth
10018 AUgranlt Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10017 AUgrnang Aulacoseira granulata var. angustissima (Müller) Simonsen
10030 AUgraval Aulacoseira granulata var. valida (Hustedt) Simonsen
10038 AUherz Aulacoseira herzogii (Lemmermann) Simonsen
10064 AUhumils Aulacoseira humilis (Cleve-Euler) Genkal & Trifonova in Trifonova & Genkal
10032 AUisland Aulacoseira islandica (Müller) Simonsen
10019 AUitalic Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen
10035 Auitaten Aulacoseira italica var. tenuissima (Grunow in Van Heurck) Simonsen
10060 AUlacust Aulacoseira lacustris (Grunow in Van Heurck) Krammer
10072 AUlacten Aulacoseira lacustris fo. tenuior (Grunow) Houk, Klee et Passauer
10012 AUlirata Aulacoseira lirata (Ehrenberg) Ross in Hartley, Ross and Williams
10058 AUlira Aulacoseira lirata var. biseriata (Grunow) Haworth
10005 AUlonten Aulacoseira longispina var. tenuis (Hustedt) Simonsen
10031 AUmuzzan Aulacoseira muzzanensis (Meister) Krammer
10039 AUnygaar Aulacoseira nygaardii (Camburn in Camburn and Kingston) Camburn et Charles
10006 AUpergla Aulacoseira perglabra (Østrup) Haworth
10014 AUperflr Aulacoseira perglabra var. florinae (Camburn) Haworth
10007 AUpfaff Aulacoseira pfaffiana (Reinsch) Krammer
10056 AUsolida Aulacoseira solida (Eulenstein in Van Heurck) Krammer
10021 AU0AULKM Aulacoseira sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
10023 AU0BULKM Aulacoseira sp. 0B UL NAWQA 96 KM
10024 AU0CULKM Aulacoseira sp. 0C UL NAWQA 96 KM
10027 AU0DULKM Aulacoseira sp. 0D UL NAWQA 96 KM
10990 AUsp1? Aulacoseira sp. 1 ?
10062 AUspbiof Aulacoseira sp. 1 ANS BIOFUEL LR
10020 AU1ANSLB Aulacoseira sp. 1 ANS LLB
10037 AU1calac Aulacoseira sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
10041 AU1EFSal Aulacoseira sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
10040 AU1UMalb Aulacoseira sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
10048 AUsubaUM Aulacoseira sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. subartica
10045 AU1ANSUM Aulacoseira sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
10076 Ausp1BL Aulacoseira sp. 1 NLS BL
10022 AUsp1EAM Aulacoseira sp. 1 NLS EAM
10078 Ausp1EWT Aulacoseira sp. 1 NLS EWT cf. crassipunctata
10077 Ausp1PJK Aulacoseira sp. 1 NLS PJK
10070 AUsp1nrs Aulacoseira sp. 1 NRSA KMM
10026 AU1ULNW Aulacoseira sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
10044 AU1KRute Aulacoseira sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN KR
10991 AUsp2? Aulacoseira sp. 2 ?
10042 AU2EFS Aulacoseira sp. 2 NAWQA EFS ALBE
10049 AUtethUM Aulacoseira sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. tethera
10079 Ausp2BL Aulacoseira sp. 2 NLS BL cf. alpigena
10080 Ausp2BLc Aulacoseira sp. 2 NLS BL cf. pfaffiana
10081 Ausp2PJK Aulacoseira sp. 2 NLS PJK cf. tenuior
10043 AU3efs Aulacoseira sp. 3 NAWQA EFS ALBE
10050 AUalpUM Aulacoseira sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. alpigena
10082 Ausp3BL Aulacoseira sp. 3 NLS BL cf. crassipunctata
10083 Ausp3PJK Aulacoseira sp. 3 NLS PJK cf. valida
10051 AUambUM Aulacoseira sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. ambigua
10052 AUcrenUM Aulacoseira sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. crenulata
10053 AUitalUM Aulacoseira sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. italica
10057 AUsp7Ns Aulacoseira sp. 7 NAWQA HAMSHER
10054 AUspp Aulacoseira spp.
10015 AUsubart Aulacoseira subarctica (Müller) Haworth
10071 AUsarcre Aulacoseira subarctica fo. recta (Müller) Krammer
10061 Ausubbor Aulacoseira subborealis (Nygaard) Denys, Muylaert et Krammer in Denys et al.
10059 AUtenell Aulacoseira tenella (Nygaard) Simonsen
10033 AUtether Aulacoseira tethera Haworth
10029 AUvalida Aulacoseira valida (Grunow in Van Heurck) Krammer
76001 BApardxa Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin
812000 BACvermc Bacularia vermicularis (Fedorov) Komárek et Anagnostidis
273000 BAMbreb Bambusina brebissonii Kützing
273001 BAMsp Bambusina sp.
1550000 BANsp Bangia sp.
274001 BASchelo Basicladia chelonum Hoffman et Tilden
1505001 BATsp Batrachospermum sp.
1505002 BAT0AUL Batrachospermum sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1505889 spp860 Batrachospermum spp.
1505000 BATvagum Batrachospermum vagum (Roth) Agardh
225002 BErutila Berkeleya rutilans (Trentepohl ex Roth) Grunow
225003 BEscoplm Berkeleya scopulorum (Brébisson in Kützing) Cox
275000 BINsp Binuclearia sp.
206001 BMcircum Biremis circumtexta (Meister ex Hustedt in A. Schmidt) Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski in Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
1012001 BITsp Bitrichia sp.
809002 BLNbrebs Blennothrix brebissonii (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
809001 BLNsp Blennothrix sp.
809889 spp2311 Blennothrix spp.
1555000 BOLangus Boldia angustata Deason et Nichols
1555001 BOLeryth Boldia erythrosiphon Herndon
1601002 BORsp Borzia sp.
813889 spp2339 Borzia spp.
813001 BORtrilc Borzia trilocularia Cohn ex Gomont
1010001 BOPahiza Botrydiopsis ahriza Borzi
279000 BOTbraun Botryococcus braunii Kützing
279002 BOTpromn Botryococcus protuberans var. minor Smith
279001 BOTsudet Botryococcus sudeticus Lemmermann
18004 BRapiclt Brachysira apiculata (Boyer) Lange-Bertalot et Moser
18011 Brapon Brachysira aponina Kützing
18005 BRbrebsn Brachysira brebissonii Ross in Hartley
18007 BRcfvitr Brachysira cf. vitrea UMICH (Grunow) Ross
18018 BRellip Brachysira elliptica Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
18010 BRacgarr Brachysira garrensis (Lange-Bertalot et Krammer) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Moser
18013 BRmicroc Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère
18002 BRprocer Brachysira procera Lange-Bertalot et Moser
18003 BRserans Brachysira serians (Brébisson) Round et Mann
18017 BRsp1? Brachysira sp. 1 ?
18001 BRsp1ANS Brachysira sp. 1 ANS
18008 BR1UMstx Brachysira sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
18991 BRsp2? Brachysira sp. 2 ?
18016 BRACHSPP Brachysira spp.
18006 BRvitrea Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross in Hartley
282002 BULangls Bulbochaete angulosa Wittrock et Lundell
282003 BULpraer Bulbochaete praereticulata Jao
282000 BULsp Bulbochaete sp.
282001 BUL0AUL Bulbochaete sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
282889 spp880 Bulbochaete spp.
12044 CAaeroph Caloneis aerophila Bock
12025 CAalpest Caloneis alpestris (Grunow) Cleve
12023 CAamphis Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve
12035 CAbacthe Caloneis bacillaris var. thermalis (Grunow) Cleve-Euler
12001 CAbacill Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve
12011 CAbacfon Caloneis bacillum var. fontinalis (Grunow in Van Heurck) Cleve
12018 CAbaclan Caloneis bacillum var. lancettula (Schulz) Hustedt
12037 CAbrandr Caloneis branderii (Hustedt) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12046 CAbudens Caloneis budensis (Grunow in Van Heurck) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12047 CAcfmol Caloneis cf. molaris UMICH (Grunow) Krammer
12039 CAcfundl Caloneis cf. undulata CLASON (Gregory) Krammer
12048 CAcfundu Caloneis cf. undulata UMICH (Gregory) Krammer
12033 CAclevei Caloneis clevei (Lagerstedt) Cleve
12042 CAfenzli Caloneis fenzlii (Grunow) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
12009 CAhyalin Caloneis hyalina Hustedt
12041 CAlatius Caloneis latiuscula (Kützing) Cleve
12026 CAlauta Caloneis lauta Carter et Bailey-Watts
12049 CAleptos Caloneis leptosoma (Grunow) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12014 CAlewisi Caloneis lewisii Patrick
12029 CAlewinf Caloneis lewisii var. inflata (Schultz) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
12015 CAlimosa Caloneis limosa (Kützing) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
12024 CAmacedn Caloneis macedonica Hustedt
12028 CAmolars Caloneis molaris (Grunow) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12045 CAoregon Caloneis oregonica (Ehrenberg) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
12030 CApermag Caloneis permagna (Bailey) Cleve
12050 CApulchr Caloneis pulchra Messikommer
12019 CAschroe Caloneis schroederi Hustedt
12031 CAschuma Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow in Van Heurck) Cleve
12012 CAschbic Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt
12010 CAsilicu Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve
12058 CAsilpei Caloneis silicula var. peisonis Hustedt
12990 CA1? Caloneis sp. 1 ?
12038 CA1CWRNH Caloneis sp. 1 ANS CWR NH
12036 CA1ANSTC Caloneis sp. 1 ANS TAC
12053 CAsiCAZB Caloneis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB cf. var. silicula
12074 Casp1BL Caloneis sp. 1 NLS BL
12055 CA2eam Caloneis sp. 2 NAWQA EAM
12889 CAspp Caloneis spp.
12013 CAtenuis Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12054 CAtherm Caloneis thermalis (Grunow) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12022 CAundula Caloneis undulata (Gregory) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
12007 CAvenalp Caloneis ventricosa var. alpina (Cleve) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
12002 CAvenmin Caloneis ventricosa var. minuta (Grunow in Van Heurck) Mills
12003 CAvensub Caloneis ventricosa var. subundulata (Grunow in Cleve and Grunow) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
12004 CAventru Caloneis ventricosa var. truncatula (Grunow in Van Heurck) Meister
12056 CAwestii Caloneis westii (Smith) Hendey
814003 CALbraun Calothrix braunii Bornet et Flahault
814009 CALbrev Calothrix breviarticulata W. West et G.S. West
814004 CALepiph Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West
814001 CALfusca Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
814005 CALgardn Calothrix gardneri De Toni
814000 CALparen Calothrix parietina (Nägeli) Thuret
814002 CALsp Calothrix sp.
814006 CAL0AUL Calothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
814990 CAL1? Calothrix sp. 1 ?
814012 CAL1OZRK Calothrix sp. 1 ANS OZRK REN
814013 CAL1USNK Calothrix sp. 1 ANS USNK LR
814007 CAL1MSU Calothrix sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814024 CALsp1NJ Calothrix sp. 1 NRSA JAH
814008 CAL2MSU Calothrix sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814025 CALsp2NJ Calothrix sp. 2 NRSA JAH
814026 CALsp3NJ Calothrix sp. 3 NRSA JAH
814027 CALsp4NJ Calothrix sp. 4 NRSA JAH
814014 CALostag Calothrix stagnalis Gomont
814010 CALstell Calothrix stellaris Bornet et Flahault
815000 CAMiyeng Camptylonemopsis iyengarii Desikachary
78001 CIclypeu Campylodiscus clypeus Ehrenberg
78002 CIhibern Campylodiscus hibernicus Ehrenberg
78008 CIlevand Campylodiscus levanderi Hustedt in Järnefelt
78009 CInoricu Campylodiscus noricus Ehrenberg ex Kützing
78003 CI0AULKM Campylodiscus sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
78004 CI0BULKM Campylodiscus sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
78005 CI0CULKM Campylodiscus sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
78006 CI1UMstx Campylodiscus sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
78007 CI1UMute Campylodiscus sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
173001 CKnorman Campylostylus normannianus (Greville) Gerloff, Natour et Rivera
14001 CPcrucic Capartogramma crucicula (Grunow ex Cleve) Ross
283001 CARcfcrd Carteria cf. cordiformis (Carter) Diesing
283003 CARkleb Carteria klebsii (Dangeard) Francé
283002 CARpoly Carteria polychloris Pascher
283000 CARsp Carteria sp.
195001 CVcoccon Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
195002 CVjaernf Cavinula jaernefeltii (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
195007 CVlacust Cavinula lacustris (Gregory) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
195008 CVlapid Cavinula lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
195003 CVpsesct Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt in Schmidt et al.) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
195012 CVpusio1 Cavinula pusio (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot in Werum and Lange-Bertalot
195004 CVscutl Cavinula scutelloides (Smith) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
195005 CVscuit Cavinula scutiformis (Grunow ex Schmidt) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
195010 CVvarios Cavinula variostriata (Krasske) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
195011 CVvincnt Cavinula vincentii Antoniades et Hamilton
1020000 CENbelan Centritractus belanophorous Lemmermann
1020001 CENsp Centritractus sp.
1020889 spp897 Centritractus spp.
286000 CESstaur Cerasterias staurastroides W. West et G.S. West
1334001 CERCAR Ceratium carolinianum Jørgensen
1334002 CERcfcar Ceratium cf. carolinianum ANDRESEN (Bailey) Jörgensen
1334000 CERhirud Ceratium hirundinella (Möller) Dujardin
287000 CHBsp Chaetobolus sp.
15002 CHelmore Chaetoceros elmorei Boyer
290000 CHEirreg Chaetonema irregulare Nowakowski
292001 CHTincrs Chaetophora incrassata (Hudson) Hazen
292002 CHTpiscf Chaetophora pisciformis Agardh
292000 CHTsp Chaetophora sp.
292889 spp909 Chaetophora spp.
293001 CAEglobo Chaetosphaeridium globosum (Nordstedt) Klebahn
212001 CQbegeri Chamaepinnularia begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212002 CQbremen Chamaepinnularia bremensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212017 CQcfbege Chamaepinnularia cf. begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
212026 CQcfevan Chamaepinnularia cf. evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
212003 CQevanid Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212009 CQgandru Chamaepinnularia gandrupii (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212004 CQkrooki Chamaepinnularia krookii (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
212005 CQmedioc Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212006 CQsohere Chamaepinnularia soehrensis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212025 CQsoeCap Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. capitata (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212007 CQsoehas Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. hassiaca (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212008 CQsoemus Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
212990 CQ1? Chamaepinnularia sp. 1 ?
212013 CQsp1DRB Chamaepinnularia sp. 1 DRBC DME
212012 CQsp1NYN Chamaepinnularia sp. 1 NYNJ DME
212889 CQspp Chamaepinnularia spp.
212024 CQtongat Chamaepinnularia tongatensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
819005 CHMameth Chamaesiphon amethystinus Lemmermann
819008 CHMbritn Chamaesiphon britannicus (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
819007 CHMconfr Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun
819001 CHMincrs Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow
819009 CHMminms Chamaesiphon minimus Schmidle
819006 CHMrostf Chamaesiphon rostaffinski Hansgirg
819003 CHMsp Chamaesiphon sp.
819889 spp911 Chamaesiphon spp.
294001 CHAexcel Chara excelsa Allen
294000 CHAsp Chara sp.
295003 CHRacumn Characium acuminatum Braun
295004 CHRambig Characium ambiguum Hermann
295010 CHRangst Characium angustum Braun
295007 CHRcfhok Characium cf. hookeri (Reinsch) Hansgirg
295013 CHRcfros Characium cf. rostratum Reinhard ANDRESEN Reinhard
295011 CHRensif Characium ensiforme Hermann
295002 CHRlimnt Characium limneticum Lemmermann
295001 CHRobtus Characium obtusum Braun
295005 CHRpring Characium pringsheimii Braun
295008 CHRraben Characium rabenhorstii Braun
295009 CHRrostr Characium rostratum Reinhard ex Printz
295000 CHRsp Characium sp.
295006 CHR1AFWA Characium sp. 1 ANS FWA
295889 spp915 Characium spp.
295012 CHRstrct Characium strictum Braun
307002 CHDbacil Chlamydocapsa bacillus (Teiling) Fott
307001 CHDplanc Chlamydocapsa planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Fott
307000 CHDsp Chlamydocapsa sp.
298002 CHLangul Chlamydomonas angulosa Dill
298001 CHLcfnas Chlamydomonas cf. nasuta Koršikov
298003 CHLglobs Chlamydomonas globosa Snow
298004 CHLgloeo Chlamydomonas gloeogama Koršikov
298009 CHLgracl Chlamydomonas gracilis Snow
298011 CHLperty Chlamydomonas pertyi Goroschankin
298005 CHLpseud Chlamydomonas pseudopertyi Pascher
298012 CHLsectl Chlamydomonas sectilis Koršikov
298000 CHLsp Chlamydomonas sp.
298008 CHL0AUL Chlamydomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
298013 CHLsp2NJ Chlamydomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
298007 CHLBULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
298006 CHLCULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
298010 CHLspang Chlamydomonas spangicola Fritsch et Takeda
1704990 CHLORSP1 Chlorangiella sp. 1 ?
299002 CHEellip Chlorella ellipsoidea Gerneck
299003 CHEminat Chlorella miniata (Nägeli) Oltmanns
299000 CHEsp Chlorella sp.
299001 CHEvulgr Chlorella vulgaris Beyerinck
296001 CHSsepar Chlorellodiopsis separabilis Pascher
297001 CHQminut Chlorochromonas minuta F.W. Lewis
301001 CHChumic Chlorococcum humicola (Nägeli) Rabenhorst
301002 CHC0AUL Chlorococcum sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
818001 CHGfrits Chlorogloea fritschii Mitra
818002 CHGmicro Chlorogloea microcystoides Geitler
818003 CHGsp Chlorogloea sp.
602001 CLBlunul Chlorolobion lunulatum Hindák
306001 CHYcatar Chlorotylium cataractum Kützing
926001 CHNdermo Chondrocystis dermochroa (Nägeli) Komárek et Anagnostidis
1037001 CHImikro Chromulina mikroplankton Pascher
1037000 CHIminma Chromulina minima Doflein
821001 CHKepiph Chroococcopsis epiphytica Geitler
821003 CHKsp Chroococcopsis sp.
820023 CHOcfmiC Chroococcus cf. minimus CIUGULEA (Keissler) Lemmermann
820024 CHOcfmrC Chroococcus cf. minor CIUGULEA (Kützing) Nägeli
820025 CHOcfmsC Chroococcus cf. minutus CIUGULEA (Kützing) Nägeli
820026 CHOcfprH Chroococcus cf. prescottii HEINLEIN Drouet et Daily
820027 CHOcfprL Chroococcus cf. prescottii LALIBERTE Drouet et Daily
820009 CHOcohar Chroococcus cohaerens (Brébisson) Nägeli
820003 CHOdispr Chroococcus dispersus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820008 CHOdsmin Chroococcus dispersus var. minor G.M. Smith
820022 CHOdistn Chroococcus distans (G.M. Smith) Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
820005 CHOlimnt Chroococcus limneticus Lemmermann
820013 CHOminim Chroococcus minimus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820014 CHOminor Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli
820004 CHOminut Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli
820017 CHOmontn Chroococcus montanus Hansgirg
820000 CHOpalld Chroococcus pallidus (Nägeli) Nägeli
820002 CHOpresc Chroococcus prescottii Drouet et Daily
820019 CHOrefrc Chroococcus refractus Wood
820006 CHOsp Chroococcus sp.
820028 CHOsp2NR Chroococcus sp. 2 NRSA JAH
820007 CHOturgd Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli
820016 CHOULNQ Chroococcus UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
820015 CHOvarus Chroococcus varius Braun
1261001 CHQcoerl Chroomonas coerulea Skuja
1261002 CHQsp Chroomonas sp.
1261889 spp941 Chroomonas spp.
1043001 CABsp Chrysamoeba sp.
1043889 spp2660 Chrysamoeba spp.
1049000 CHPplank Chrysocapsa planktonica Pascher
1050001 CCPsp Chrysocapsella sp.
1052002 CHYsp Chrysochromulina sp.
1055003 CHWgrant Chrysococcus granulatus Hortobágyi
1055004 CHWovoid Chrysococcus ovoides Bourrelly
1055001 CHWrufes Chrysococcus rufescens Klebs
1059001 CHXgallc Chrysosphaera gallica Bourrelly
1060000 CHZlongs Chrysosphaerella longispina Lauterborn
309002 CLAcallc Cladophora callicoma Kützing
309013 CLAcrisp Cladophora crispata (Roth) Kützing
309011 CLAfract Cladophora fracta (Dillwyn) Kützing
309000 CLAglomr Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing
309014 CLAgloku Cladophora glomerata var. kuetzingiana (Grunow) Heering
309015 CLAinsig Cladophora insignis (Agardh) Kützing
309012 CLApronr Cladophora profunda var. nordstedtiana Brand
309001 CLAsp Cladophora sp.
309003 CLA0AUL Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
309004 CLA0AUL2 Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
309005 CLA0BUL Cladophora sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
309006 CLA0CUL Cladophora sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
309007 CLA0DUL Cladophora sp. 0D UL NAWQA EJ
309008 CLA0EUL Cladophora sp. 0E UL NAWQA EJ
309009 CLA0FUL Cladophora sp. 0F UL NAWQA EJ
309010 CLA0GUL Cladophora sp. 0G UL NAWQA EJ
870002 CLSsetig Clastidium setigerum Kirchner
870001 CLSTsp Clastidium sp.
315000 CLPlongs Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann
315889 CLPsp Closteriopsis sp.
315001 CLPsp1NR Closteriopsis sp. 1 NRSA TB
315888 spp963 Closteriopsis spp.
316029 CLOabang Closterium abruptum fo. angustissima Schmidle
316053 CLOabbre Closterium abruptum var. brevius W. West et G.S. West
316090 CLOabrup Closterium abruptum W. West
316002 CLOacero Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenberg
316054 CLOacbor Closterium acerosum var. borgei (Borge) Krieger
316055 CLOacmin Closterium acerosum var. minus Hantzsch
316056 CLOactum Closterium acerosum var. tumidum Borge
316052 CLOacicl Closterium aciculare T. West
316028 CLOacutm Closterium acutum (Lyngbye) Brébisson ex Ralfs
316057 CLOacvar Closterium acutum var. variabile (Lemmermann) Krieger
316082 CLOafstr Closterium aff. strigosum Brébisson
316023 CLOangus Closterium angustatum Kützing
316030 CLObaill Closterium baillyanum Brébisson
316086 CLObraun Closterium braunii Reinsch
316006 CLOcgcyn Closterium cf. cynthia DeNotaris
316101 CLOcfdC Closterium cf. dianae CIUGULEA Ehrenberg
316083 CLOcflan Closterium cf. lanceolatum ANDRESEN Kützing
316102 CLOcflC Closterium cf. lanceolatum CIUGULEA Kützing
316084 CLOcflib Closterium cf. libellula ANDRESEN Focke
316103 CLOcfpL Closterium cf. polystictum LALIBERTE Nygaard
316085 CLOcfrex Closterium cf. rostratum var. extensum ANDRESEN Prescott
316058 CLOcornu Closterium cornu Ehrenberg
316031 CLOcostm Closterium costatum Corda
316092 CLOcynth Closterium cynthia DeNotaris
316005 CLOdiane Closterium dianae Ehrenberg
316059 CLOdiarc Closterium dianae var. arcuatum (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
316060 CLOdibrv Closterium dianae var. brevius (Wittrock) Petkoff
316061 CLOdimin Closterium dianae var. minor Hieronymus
316025 CLOdydym Closterium dydymotocum (Corda) Ralfs
316062 CLOebora Closterium eboracense (Ehrenberg) Turner
316018 CLOehren Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini
316032 CLOehmal Closterium ehrenbergii var. malinvernianum (DeNotaris) Rabenhorst
316034 CLOexile Closterium exile W. West et G.S. West
316010 CLOgracl Closterium gracile Brébisson
316098 CLOgrcel Closterium gracile var. elongatum W. West et G.S. West
316089 CLOgrint Closterium gracile var. intermedium Irénée-Marie
316064 CLOidios Closterium idiosporum W. West et G.S. West
316012 CLOincur Closterium incurvum Brébisson
316065 CLOinlat Closterium incurvum var. latior Irénée-Marie
316016 CLOinter Closterium intermedium Ralfs
316035 CLOjennr Closterium jenneri Ralfs
316093 CLOjuncd Closterium juncidum Ralfs
316004 CLOkutz Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson
316036 CLOlance Closterium lanceolatum Kützing
316014 CLOleibl Closterium leibleinii Kützing
316038 CLOlblib Closterium libellula fo. minus (Heimerl) Beck-Mannagetta
316021 CLOlibel Closterium libellula Focke
316047 CLOlbint Closterium libellula var. intermedium (Roy et Bissett) G.S. West
316015 CLOlinet Closterium lineatum Ehrenberg
316022 CLOlittr Closterium littorale Gay
316039 CLOltcra Closterium littorale var. crassum W. West et G.S. West
316009 CLOlunul Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch
316088 CLOlngra Closterium lunula fo. gracilis Messikommer
316087 CLOlncar Closterium lunula var. carinthiacum Beck-Mannagetta
316066 CLOlnlbc Closterium lunula var. lunula fo. biconvexum (Schmidle) Kossinskaja
316067 CLOmalin Closterium malinvernianiforme var. gracilius Hughes
316068 CLOminut Closterium minutum Roll
316000 CLOmonil Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg
316069 CLOmncon Closterium moniliferum var. concavum Klebs
316041 CLOnilss Closterium nilssonii Borge
316026 CLOparvl Closterium parvulum Nägeli
316071 CLOperac Closterium peracerosum Gay
316042 CLOplanm Closterium planum Hughes
316072 CLOpolys Closterium polystictum Nygaard
316073 CLOpritc Closterium pritchardianum Archer
316003 CLOpseud Closterium pseudolunula Borge
316074 CLOpygma Closterium pygmaeum Gutwinski
316020 CLOralfs Closterium ralfsii Brébisson
316043 CLOrfgra Closterium ralfsii var. gracilius (Maskell) Krieger
316011 CLOrfhyb Closterium ralfsii var. hybridum Rabenhorst
316024 CLOrostr Closterium rostratum Ehrenberg
316104 CLOrovs Closterium rostratum var. subrostratum Krieger
316017 CLOsetac Closterium setaceum Ehrenberg
316008 CLOsp 2 Closterium sp.
316105 CLOspNJ Closterium sp. (large) NRSA JAH
316050 CLO0AUL Closterium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
316990 CLO1? Closterium sp. 1 ?
316075 CLO1UMNA Closterium sp. 1 UM NAA
316094 CLO1WILL Closterium sp. 1 WILL ANS FWA
316991 CLO2? Closterium sp. 2 ?
316076 CLO2UMNA Closterium sp. 2 UM NAA
316100 CLOsp3nr Closterium sp. 3 NRSA KMM
316106 CLOsp4NJ Closterium sp. 4 NRSA JAH
316107 CLOsp5NJ Closterium sp. 5 NRSA JAH
316108 CLOsp7NJ Closterium sp. 7 NRSA JAH
316049 CLOAULNQ Closterium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
316048 CLOBULNQ Closterium sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
316109 CLOspets Closterium spetsbergense Borge
316889 CLOumspp Closterium spp.
316044 CLO0AULE Closterium Spp0A UL Naqwa EJ
316077 CLOstrig Closterium strigosum Brébisson
316027 CLOstrio Closterium striolatum Ehrenberg
316078 CLOstsub Closterium striolatum var. subpunctatum Hirano
316045 CLOstsut Closterium striolatum var. subtruncatum (W. West et G.S. West) Krieger
316099 CLOsubsc Closterium subscoticum Gutwinski
316046 CLOtoxon Closterium toxon W. West
316051 CLOtumdl Closterium tumidulum Gay
316007 CLOtumid Closterium tumidum Johnson
316079 CLOtmnyl Closterium tumidum var. nylandicum Grönblad
316019 CLOulna Closterium ulna Focke
316081 CLOvnmaj Closterium venus fo. major Strøm
316001 CLOvenus Closterium venus Kützing
316080 CLOvncra Closterium venus var. crassum Croasdale
822000 COCpenio Coccochloris peniocystis (Kützing) Drouet et Daily
317000 COMplaty Coccomonas platyformis Jane
8973001 CCregula Cocconeiopsis regularis (Hustedt) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
16022 CCcfdimt Cocconeis cf. diminuta REIMER Pantocsek
16009 CCdiscul Cocconeis disculus (Schumann) Cleve
16010 CCfluvtl Cocconeis fluviatilis Wallace
16014 CCklamth Cocconeis klamathensis Sovereign
16019 CCneodim Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer
16025 CCneothu Cocconeis neothumensis Krammer
16024 CCneo0A Cocconeis neothumensis var. 0A UL NAWQA KM
16011 CCpedcls Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg
16004 CCplacen Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg
16005 CCplaeug Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow
16034 CCplakln Cocconeis placentula var. klinoraphis Geitler
16003 CCplalin Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck
16031 CCpselin Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot in Werum and Lange-Bertalot
16017 CCpsdthm Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt
16029 CCrugosa Cocconeis rugosa Sovereign
16013 CCscutel Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg
16990 CC1? Cocconeis sp. 1 ?
16018 CCANSWRC Cocconeis sp. 1 ANS WRC
16028 CCscUMal Cocconeis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. scutellum
16027 CC1eiwUM Cocconeis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
16026 CC1UMIS Cocconeis sp. 1 UMIS MP
16889 CCspp Cocconeis spp.
321008 COEastro Coelastrum astroideum DeNotaris
321002 COEcambr Coelastrum cambricum Archer
321004 COEindic Coelastrum indicum Turner
321000 COEmicro Coelastrum microporum Nägeli
321013 COEmorus Coelastrum morus W. West et G.S. West
321011 COEprob Coelastrum proboscideum Bohlin
321005 COEpulch Coelastrum pulchrum Schmidle
321007 COEretic Coelastrum reticulatum (Dangeard) Senn
321009 COErtcub Coelastrum reticulatum var. cubanum Koršikov
321003 COEsp Coelastrum sp.
321010 COE1UMNA Coelastrum sp. 1 UM NAA
321001 COEsphae Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli
321889 spp970 Coelastrum spp.
321006 COEstuhl Coelastrum stuhlmanii Schmidle
927002 CORpusi Coelomoron pusillum (Van Goor) Komárek
927001 CORsp Coelomoron sp.
927889 spp2313 Coelomoron spp.
824005 COHaerug Coelosphaerium aerugineum Lemmermann
824006 COHcfdC Coelosphaerium cf. dubium CIUGULEA Grunow
824003 COHdubum Coelosphaerium dubium Grunow
824000 COHkuetz Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum Nägeli
824002 COHsp Coelosphaerium sp.
824889 spp971 Coelosphaerium spp.
322000 CONquadr Coenocystis quadriguloides Fott
962001 COLacium Colacium simplex Huber-Pestalozzi
323001 COTscuta Coleochaete scutata Brébisson
323000 COTsp Coleochaete sp.
868990 COLEOSP1 Coleodesmium sp. 1 ?
1540001 COPcoeru Compsopogon coeruleus (Balbis) Montagne
1540000 COPsp Compsopogon sp.
17014 CD1WRC Coscinodiscus sp. 1 ANS WRC
17889 CDspp Coscinodiscus spp.
327085 COSamoen Cosmarium amoenum (Brébisson) Ralfs
327198 COSanglr Cosmarium angulare Johnson
327022 COSangul Cosmarium angulosum Brébisson
327091 COSaspst Cosmarium asphaerosporum var. strigosum Nordstedt
327039 COSbinum Cosmarium binum Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327036 COSbiocu Cosmarium bioculatum Brébisson
327063 COSbirem Cosmarium bireme Nordstedt
327095 COSbopol Cosmarium boergesenii var. polymorphum Förster
327007 COSbotry Cosmarium botrytis (Meneghini) Ralfs
327061 COSbogem Cosmarium botrytis var. gemmiferum (Brébisson) Nordstedt
327096 COSbomed Cosmarium botrytis var. mediolaeve W. West
327097 COSbopax Cosmarium botrytis var. paxillosporum W. West et G.S. West
327098 COSbosub Cosmarium botrytis var. subtumidum Wittrock
327191 COSbotum Cosmarium botrytis var. tumidum Wolle
327064 COScalcr Cosmarium calcareum Wittrock
327154 COScfang Cosmarium cf. angulosum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327220 COScfanC Cosmarium cf. angulosum CIUGULEA Brébisson
327155 COScfaph Cosmarium cf. aphanichondrum ANDRESEN Nordstedt
327157 COScfbin Cosmarium cf. binum ANDRESEN Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327158 COScfbio Cosmarium cf. bioculatum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327159 COScfcal Cosmarium cf. calcareum ANDRESEN Wittrock
327160 COScfcos Cosmarium cf. costatum ANDRESEN Nordstedt
327161 COScfdif Cosmarium cf. difficile var. rotundatum ANDRESEN Scott et Grönblad
327162 COScffns Cosmarium cf. finlandicum var. subetchachanense ANDRESEN (Grönblad) Prescott
327163 COScffr2 Cosmarium cf. formosulum ANDRESEN Hoffman ex Nordstedt
327023 COScffrm Cosmarium cf. formosulum Hoffman ex Nordstedt
327221 COScfffC Cosmarium cf. formosulum var. formosulum CIUGULEA Nordstedt
327165 COScfgrn Cosmarium cf. granatum ANDRESEN Brébisson ex Ralfs
327222 COScfgC Cosmarium cf. granatum CIUGULEA Brébisson ex Ralfs
327167 COScfogi Cosmarium cf. logiense ANDRESEN Bissett
327166 COScflog Cosmarium cf. logiense var. expansa ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
327035 COScfmar Cosmarium cf. margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett
327223 COScfpC Cosmarium cf. phaseolus CIUGULEA Brébisson
327168 COScfpse Cosmarium cf. pseudopyramidatum ANDRESEN Lundell
327224 COScfpsC Cosmarium cf. pseudoretusum CIUGULEA Ducellier
327169 COScfpun Cosmarium cf. punctulatum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327237 COScfpuR Cosmarium cf. punctulatum RINKEL Brébisson
327170 COScfqud Cosmarium cf. quadrum ANDRESEN Lundell
327171 COScfqus Cosmarium cf. quasillus ANDRESEN Lundell
327017 COScfqun Cosmarium cf. quinarium Lundell
327172 COScfrec Cosmarium cf. rectangulare var. hexagonum ANDRESEN (Elfving) W. West et G.S. West
327173 COScfret Cosmarium cf. rectosporum ANDRESEN Turner
327051 COScfrep Cosmarium cf. repandum Nordstedt
327175 COScfspc Cosmarium cf. speciosum ANDRESEN Lundell
327174 COScfspt Cosmarium cf. speciosum var. transiens ANDRESEN
327176 COScfsbm Cosmarium cf. subcostatum fo. minor ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
327177 COScfsub Cosmarium cf. subimpressulum ANDRESEN Borge
327225 COScfsC Cosmarium cf. subprotumidum var. subprotumidum forma CIUGULEA Taylor
327179 COScfsbt Cosmarium cf. subtumidum ANDRESEN Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327178 COScfsbr Cosmarium cf. subtumidum var. rotundatum ANDRESEN Hirano
327180 COScftra Cosmarium cf. transitorium ANDRESEN (Heimerl) Ducellier
327181 COScftum Cosmarium cf. tumidum ANDRESEN Lundell
327182 COScfven Cosmarium cf. venustum ANDRESEN (Brébisson) Archer ex Pritchard
327183 COScfvex Cosmarium cf. vexatum ANDRESEN W. West
327027 COScircu Cosmarium circulare Reinsch
327099 COSconnt Cosmarium connatum (Brébisson) Ralfs
327029 COScontr Cosmarium contractum Kirchner
327100 COScomin Cosmarium contractum var. minutum (Delponte) W. West et G.S. West
327101 COScost Cosmarium costatum Nordstedt
327042 COScucm Cosmarium cucumis Corda ex Ralfs
327090 COSdenta Cosmarium dentatum Wolle
327102 COSdegra Cosmarium depressum var. granulatum Turner
327065 COSdispr Cosmarium dispersum Johnson
327057 COSemarg Cosmarium emarginatum W. West et G.S. West
327103 COSexig Cosmarium exiguum Archer
327189 COSexmai Cosmarium exiguum var. maius (Nordstedt) Krieger et Gerloff
327053 COSformu Cosmarium formosulum Hoffman
327104 COSfnaws Cosmarium formulosum var. nathorstii fo. wisemaniense Croasdale
327105 COSfurca Cosmarium furcatospermum W. West et G.S. West
327006 COSgaler Cosmarium galeritum Nordstedt
327068 COSgarrl Cosmarium garrolense Roy et Bissett
327067 COSgacra Cosmarium garrolense var. crassum Jao
327218 COSgaya Cosmarium gayanum De Toni
327092 COSgeosu Cosmarium geometricum var. sueciacum Borge
327012 COSgrant Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs
327088 COSgrdel Cosmarium granatum var. delpontei Gutwinski
327069 COSgranl Cosmarium granulatum W. West
327070 COShammr Cosmarium hammeri Reinsch
327041 COShmscm Cosmarium hammeri var. schmidlei Grönblad et Scott
327046 COShornv Cosmarium hornavense Gutwinski
327026 COShumle Cosmarium humile (Gay) Nordstedt
327008 COSimpre Cosmarium impressulum Elfving
327106 COSimsub Cosmarium impressulum var. suborthogonum (W. West et G.S. West) Taft
327107 COSincer Cosmarium incertum Schmidle
327211 COSisthm Cosmarium isthmium W. West
327044 COSlaeve Cosmarium laeve Rabenhorst
327238 COSlevin Cosmarium levinotabile Croasdale
327058 COSmajae Cosmarium majae Strøm
327003 COSmargr Cosmarium margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett
327193 COSmamin Cosmarium margaritatum fo. minor (Boldt) W. West et G.S. West
327071 COSmeneg Cosmarium meneghini Brébisson ex Ralfs
327031 COSmicro Cosmarium microsphinctum Nordstedt
327072 COSminor Cosmarium minor
327108 COSmodes Cosmarium modestum W. West et G.S. West
327015 COSmonil Cosmarium moniliforme (Turpin) Ralfs
327109 COSmnpol Cosmarium monomazum var. polymazum Nordstedt
327110 COSmontr Cosmarium montrealense Croasdale
327190 COSnaple Cosmarium naplesiense Scott et Grönblad
327111 COSnitid Cosmarium nitidulum DeNotaris
327010 COSnotab Cosmarium notabile Brébisson
327112 COSobliq Cosmarium obliquum Nordstedt
327049 COSobtus Cosmarium obtusatum Schmidle
327086 COSobben Cosmarium obtusatum var. beanlandii W. West et G.S. West
327113 COSochth Cosmarium ochthodes Nordstedt
327048 COSornat Cosmarium ornatum Ralfs
327114 COSorsub Cosmarium orthostichum fo. subpolonicum Messikommer
327115 COSpapap Cosmarium pachydermum fo. parvum Croasdale
327040 COSpachy Cosmarium pachydermum Lundell
327073 COSphase Cosmarium phaseolus Brébisson
327074 COSphmin Cosmarium phaseolus fo. minus Boldt
327116 COSpokor Cosmarium pokornyanum (Grunow) W. West et G.S. West
327199 COSpolyg Cosmarium polygonum (Nägeli) Archer
327030 COSporti Cosmarium portianum Archer
327117 COSprasu Cosmarium praecisum var. suecicum (Borge) Kreiger et Gerloff
327028 COSprotr Cosmarium protractum (Nägeli) deBary
327118 COSpseud Cosmarium pseudoconnatum Nordstedt
327119 COSpsorn Cosmarium pseudoconnatum var. ornatum Allorge et Allorge
327120 COSpsexi Cosmarium pseudoexiguum Raciborski
327121 COSpspyr Cosmarium pseudopyramidatum Lundell
327075 COSpsret Cosmarium pseudoretusum Ducellier
327011 COSpunct Cosmarium punctulatum Brébisson
327122 COSpusub Cosmarium punctulatum var. subpunctulatum (Nordstedt) Borgesen
327197 COSpygma Cosmarium pygmaeum Archer
327033 COSpyram Cosmarium pyramidatum Brébisson
327032 COSpycon Cosmarium pyramidatum var. convexum Krieger et Gerloff
327094 COSquadr Cosmarium quadrum Lundell
327093 COSqumin Cosmarium quadrum var. minus Nordstedt
327055 COSqusbd Cosmarium quadrum var. sublatum fo. dilatatum Scott et Grönblad
327123 COSquasl Cosmarium quasillus Lundell
327043 COSralfs Cosmarium ralfsii Brébisson
327127 COSretro Cosmarium rectosporum Turner
327060 COSremin Cosmarium regnellii var. minimum Eichler et Gutwinski
327062 COSregnl Cosmarium regnellii Wille
327038 COSregns Cosmarium regnesi Reinsch
327025 COSremon Cosmarium regnesi var. montanum Schmidle
327054 COSreins Cosmarium reinschii Archer
327019 COSrenif Cosmarium reniforme (Ralfs) Archer
327124 COSrfapr Cosmarium reniforme var. apertum W. West et G.S. West
327125 COSrfcom Cosmarium reniforme var. compressum Nordstedt
327126 COSrflae Cosmarium reniforme var. laeve Irénée-Marie
327204 COSrepan Cosmarium repandum Nordstedt
327076 COSscopl Cosmarium scopulorum Borge
327089 COSsexag Cosmarium sexangulare Lundell
327236 COSsexvt Cosmarium sexnotatum var. tristriatum (Lütkemuller) Schmidle
327018 COSsimon Cosmarium simonyi
327077 COSsmold Cosmarium smolandicum Lundell
327001 COSsp Cosmarium sp.
327078 COS0AUL Cosmarium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
327079 COS0BUL Cosmarium sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
327080 COS0CUL Cosmarium sp. 0C UL NAWQA EJ
327203 COS1? Cosmarium sp. 1 ?
327201 COS1TRIN Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS FWA TRIN
327050 COS1AJWR Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS JWR
327202 COS1SCTX Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS SCTX
327184 COS1CalA Cosmarium sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
327214 COS1nrsa Cosmarium sp. 1 NRSA BR
327226 COSsp1NC Cosmarium sp. 1 NRSA IC
327227 COSsp1NJ Cosmarium sp. 1 NRSA JAH
327138 COS1UM Cosmarium sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN
327128 COS1UMNA Cosmarium sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327129 COS1UMAL Cosmarium sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
327999 COS10? Cosmarium sp. 10 ?
327991 COSMsp2? Cosmarium sp. 2 ?
327002 COS2AFWA Cosmarium sp. 2 ANS FWA
327185 COS2CalA Cosmarium sp. 2 NAWQA Cal Acad
327217 COSsp2 Cosmarium sp. 2 NRSA BR
327228 COSsp2NC Cosmarium sp. 2 NRSA IC
327229 COSsp2NJ Cosmarium sp. 2 NRSA JAH
327130 COS2UMNA Cosmarium sp. 2 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327992 COS3? Cosmarium sp. 3 ?
327004 COS3AFWA Cosmarium sp. 3 ANS FWA
327186 COS3CalA Cosmarium sp. 3 NAWQA Cal Acad
327131 COS3UMNA Cosmarium sp. 3 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327993 COS4? Cosmarium sp. 4 ?
327187 COS4CalA Cosmarium sp. 4 NAWQA Cal Acad
327132 COS4UMNA Cosmarium sp. 4 UM NAA
327994 COS5? Cosmarium sp. 5 ?
327230 COSsp5NJ Cosmarium sp. 5 NRSA JAH
327133 COS5UMNA Cosmarium sp. 5 UM NAA
327995 COS6? Cosmarium sp. 6 ?
327231 COSsp6NJ Cosmarium sp. 6 NRSA JAH
327134 COS6UMNA Cosmarium sp. 6 UM NAA
327996 COS7? Cosmarium sp. 7 ?
327135 COS7UMNA Cosmarium sp. 7 UM NAA
327997 COS8? Cosmarium sp. 8 ?
327232 COSsp8NJ Cosmarium sp. 8 NRSA JAH
327136 COS8UMNA Cosmarium sp. 8 UM NAA
327998 COS9? Cosmarium sp. 9 ?
327233 COSsp9NJ Cosmarium sp. 9 NRSA JAH
327137 COS9UMNA Cosmarium sp. 9 UM NAA
327037 COSspecs Cosmarium speciosum Lundell
327139 COSspram Cosmarium speciosum var. rostafinskii fo. americana (W. West et G.S. West) W. West et G.S. West
327140 COSspsim Cosmarium speciosum var. simplex Nordstedt
327141 COSsport Cosmarium sportella Brébisson ex Kützing
327142 COSsubar Cosmarium subarctoum (Lagerheim) Raciborski
327143 COSsbsmn Cosmarium subcostatum fo. minor W. West et G.S. West
327021 COSsubcs Cosmarium subcostatum Nordstedt ex Nordstedt et Wittrock
327000 COSsubcn Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst
327195 COSsubcc Cosmarium subcucumis Schmidle
327144 COSsublt Cosmarium sublateriundatum W. West et G.S. West
327145 COSsbgre Cosmarium subprotumidum var. gregorii (Roy et Bissett) W. West et G.S. West
327081 COSsbpyr Cosmarium subprotumidum var. pyramidatum Bicudo
327045 COSsubrn Cosmarium subreniforme Nordstedt
327146 COSsbtra Cosmarium subspeciosum var. transiens Messikommer
327020 COSsubtm Cosmarium subtumidum Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327147 COSsbmin Cosmarium subtumidum var. minutum (Krieger) Krieger et Gerloff
327082 COSsubun Cosmarium subundulatum Wille
327219 COStaxmr Cosmarium taxichondrum var. mauritianum Irénée-Marie
327024 COStenue Cosmarium tenue Archer
327059 COStinct Cosmarium tinctum Ralfs
327148 COStrans Cosmarium transiens Gay
327149 COStrant Cosmarium transitorium (Heimerl) Ducellier
327009 COStrilo Cosmarium trilobulatum Reinsch
327200 COStuddl Cosmarium tuddalense Strøm
327083 COStumid Cosmarium tumidum Lundell
327234 COStctfm Cosmarium tumidum var. tumidum fo. minus Messikommer
327005 COSturpn Cosmarium turpinii Brébisson
327014 COSundul Cosmarium undulatum Corda ex Ralfs
327087 COSunmin Cosmarium undulatum var. minutum Wittrock
327084 COSunwol Cosmarium undulatum var. wollei W. West
327150 COSvarro Cosmarium variolatum var. rotundatum (Krieger) Messikommer
327188 COSvenus Cosmarium venustum (Brébisson) Archer
327151 COSvexlc Cosmarium vexatum var. lacustre Messikommer
327152 COSwembr Cosmarium wembaerense Schmidle
327153 COSzygom Cosmarium zygomorphum Taft
198003 CJgrspta Cosmioneis grossepunctata (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
198001 CJpusill Cosmioneis pusilla (Smith) Mann et Stickle in Round, Crawford and Mann
330000 COUconst Cosmocladium constrictum (Archer) Archer
21003 KCaccomd Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
21018 KCaccfor Craticula accomodiformis Lange-Bertalot
21037 KCacidoc Craticula acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
21010 KCambig Craticula ambigua (Ehrenberg) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
21022 KCbude Craticula buderi (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
21039 KCcfcusp Craticula cf. cuspidata (Kützing) Mann
21008 KChalUM Craticula cf. halophila UMICH (Grunow) Mann
21012 KCcitrus Craticula citrus (Krasske) Reichardt
21004 KCcuspid Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
21005 KChaloph Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
21013 KChaloid Craticula halophilioides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21014 KCminusc Craticula minusculoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21015 KCmoltif Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama
21016 KCripari Craticula riparia (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
21038 KCripmol Craticula riparia var. mollenhaueri Lange-Bertalot
21021 Kcsardin Craticula sardiniensis (Lange-Bertalot, Cavacini, Tagliaventi et Alfinito) Morales et Le
21024 KC Craticula sp. 1 ?
21009 KC1UMEFS Craticula sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
21011 KC1UM Craticula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. N. halophila (Grunow) Cleve
21025 KCsp1NJS Craticula sp. 1 NJSS DME
21020 CRATISPP Craticula spp.
21007 KCsubmol Craticula submolesta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
21006 KCvixvis Craticula vixvisibilis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
328004 CRUapicl Crucigenia apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle
328012 CRUcfqC Crucigenia cf. quadrata CIUGULEA Morren
328001 CRUcruci Crucigenia crucifera (Wolle) Collins
328007 CRUfenes Crucigenia fenestrata Schmidle
328008 CRUirreg Crucigenia irregularis Wille
328010 CRUnegle Crucigenia neglecta (Fott et Ettl) Komárek
328000 CRUquad Crucigenia quadrata Morren
328005 CRUrectn Crucigenia rectangularis (Braun) Gay
328011 CRUsmith Crucigenia smithii (Bourrelly et Manguin) Komárek
328003 CRUsp Crucigenia sp.
328013 CRUsp1NC Crucigenia sp. 1 NRSA IC
328009 CRUAULNQ Crucigenia sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
328889 spp985 Crucigenia spp.
328002 CRUtetra Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West
328006 CRUtrunc Crucigenia truncata Smith
335002 CRGapic Crucigeniella apiculata (Lemmermann) Komárek
335000 CRGcruci Crucigeniella crucifera (Wolle) Komárek
335001 CRGrectn Crucigeniella rectangularis (Nägeli) Komárek
335004 CRGsp Crucigeniella sp.
335889 spp1597 Crucigeniella spp.
964001 CTGsp Cryptoglena sp.
1265015 CRYcfers Cryptomonas cf. erosa MEDP FWA
1265004 CRYerosa Cryptomonas erosa Ehrenberg
1265009 CRYerref Cryptomonas erosa var. reflexa Marsson
1265010 CRYmarss Cryptomonas marssonii Skuja
1265003 CRYovata Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg
1265011 CRYphase Cryptomonas phaseolus Skuja
1265002 CRYsp Cryptomonas sp.
1265018 CRYspNJ Cryptomonas sp. (small) NRSA JAH
1265006 CRY0AUL Cryptomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
1265005 CRY0BUL Cryptomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA 1996 TS
1265016 CRY1LALR Cryptomonas sp. 1 ANS LAUSGS LR
1265001 CRY1AMEK Cryptomonas sp. 1 ANS MEK
1265017 CRY2LALR Cryptomonas sp. 2 ANS LAUSGS LR
1265000 CRY2AMEK Cryptomonas sp. 2 ANS MEK
1265019 CRYsp2NJ Cryptomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
1265012 CRY2UMNA Cryptomonas sp. 2 UM NAA
1265020 CRYsp3NJ Cryptomonas sp. 3 NRSA JAH
1265013 CRY3UMNA Cryptomonas sp. 3 UM NAA
1265021 CRYsp4NJ Cryptomonas sp. 4 NRSA JAH
1265022 CRYsp5NJ Cryptomonas sp. 5 NRSA JAH
1265023 CRYsp6NJ Cryptomonas sp. 6 NRSA JAH
1265007 CRYCULNQ Cryptomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
201001 CEpulch Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round
201002 CEpulace Ctenophora pulchella var. lacerata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
928001 CYNcedro Cyanobacterium cedrorum (Sauvageau) Komárek
928002 CYNnota Cyanobacterium notatum (Skuja) Komárek
825001 CYBdiatm Cyanobium diatomicola Komárek et Anagnostidis
929001 CYIsarcn Cyanosarcina burmensis (Skuja) Kovácik
929990 CYIsp1? Cyanosarcina sp. 1 ?
929002 CYIspect Cyanosarcina spectabilis (Geitler) Kovácik
829002 CYTsp Cyanotetras sp.
829001 CYTglmin Cyanotetras Spp0A UL NAWQA EJ
930001 CYHaerug Cyanothece aeruginosa (Nägeli) Komárek
930002 CYHmajor Cyanothece major (Schröter) Komárek
19006 CScfinvi Cyclostephanos cf. invisitatus UMICH (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson
19004 CScostat Cyclostephanos costatilimbus (Kobayasi et Kobayashi) Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot
19013 Csdamasi Cyclostephanos damasii (Hustedt) Stoermer et Håkansson
19005 CSdelica Cyclostephanos delicatus (Genkal) Kling et Håkansson in Håkansson and Kling
19000 CSdubius Cyclostephanos dubius (Fricke) Round
19002 CSinvisi Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson
19012 Csspec1? Cyclostephanos sp. 1 ?
19009 CS1umcaz Cyclostephanos sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB cf. var. invisitatus
19007 CS1umler Cyclostephanos sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH LERI
19008 CSumlirb Cyclostephanos sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH LIRB
19010 Cssppspp Cyclostephanos spp.
19001 CStholif Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot
20024 CYaliqnt Cyclotella aliquantula Hohn et Hellerman
20001 CYatomus Cyclotella atomus Hustedt
20061 CYbodaff Cyclotella bodanica var. affinis (Grunow in Van Heurck) Cleve-Euler
20034 CYbodlem Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann
20025 CYcaspia Cyclotella caspia Grunow
20072 CYcfatom Cyclotella cf. atomus UMICH Hustedt
20073 CYcfcryp Cyclotella cf. cryptica UMICH Reimann et Volcani
20086 CYcfdtga Cyclotella cf. distinguenda Hustedt
20074 CYcfgamm Cyclotella cf. gamma UMICH Skvortzow
20089 CYcfgord Cyclotella cf. gordonensis Kling et Håkansson
20090 CYcfkram Cyclotella cf. krammeri Håkansson
20091 CYcfmich Cyclotella cf. michiganiana Skvortzow
20092 CYcftrip Cyclotella cf. tripartita Håkansson
20023 CYcomens Cyclotella comensis Grunow in Van Heurck
20081 CYcrypt Cyclotella cryptica Reimann, Lewin et Guillard
20082 Cycyclop Cyclotella cyclopuncta Håkansson et Carter
20063 CYdistin Cyclotella distinguenda Hustedt
20064 CYdisuni Cyclotella distinguenda var. unipunctata (Hustedt) Håkansson et Carter
20026 CYflorid Cyclotella florida Voight
20062 CYgamma Cyclotella gamma Sovereign
20069 CYgordon Cyclotella gordonensis Kling et Håkansson
20067 CYhakans Cyclotella hakanssoniae Wendker
20066 CYiris Cyclotella iris Brun et Héribaud in Héribaud
20083 Cykramme Cyclotella krammeri Håkansson
20005 CYkuetzi Cyclotella kuetzingiana Thwaites
20060 CYmedu Cyclotella meduanae Germain
20007 CYmenegh Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing
20027 CYmen5P Cyclotella meneghiniana var. 5 ANSP
20008 CYmichig Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow
20028 CYnana Cyclotella nana Hustedt
20009 CYocella Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek
20065 CYplanct Cyclotella planctonica Brunnthaler in Brunnthaler, Prowazek and von Wettstein
20041 CYquilln Cyclotella quillensis L.W.Bailey
20019 CYrossi Cyclotella rossii Håkansson
20084 Cyschum Cyclotella schumanni (Grunow) Håkansson
20051 CY0AULKM Cyclotella sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
20052 CY0BULKM Cyclotella sp. 0B UL NAWQA 96 KM
20053 CY0CULKM Cyclotella sp. 0C UL NAWQA 96 KM
20054 CY0DULKM Cyclotella sp. 0D UL NAWQA 96 KM
20055 CY0EULKM Cyclotella sp. 0E UL NAWQA KM
20056 CY0FULKM Cyclotella sp. 0F UL NAWQA KM
20068 CY0GULKM Cyclotella sp. 0G UL NAWQA KM
20990 CY1? Cyclotella sp. 1 ?
20050 CY1ANSLB Cyclotella sp. 1 ANS LLB
20080 CY1KCP Cyclotella sp. 1 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
20037 CY1WRC Cyclotella sp. 1 ANS WRC
20071 CY1caloz Cyclotella sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
20077 CY1efsal Cyclotella sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
20075 CY1umalb Cyclotella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
20076 CY1umeiw Cyclotella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
20093 CY1nrsaj Cyclotella sp. 1 NRSA JZ
20088 CYsp1NRS Cyclotella sp. 1 NRSA KMM
20057 CY1ULNW Cyclotella sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
20991 CY2? Cyclotella sp. 2 ?
20039 CY2ANSWC Cyclotella sp. 2 ANS WRC
20078 CY2umeiw Cyclotella sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
20087 CYsp2nrs Cyclotella sp. 2 NRSA KMM
20058 CY5ULWKM Cyclotella sp. 5 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
20059 CY6ULNW Cyclotella sp. 6 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
20079 CY1umalm Cyclotella sp. c1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN aff. hyptica
20889 CYspp Cyclotella spp.
20011 CYstriat Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
331002 CYLconfr Cylindrocapsa conferta W. West
331001 CYLgemmi Cylindrocapsa geminella var. minor Hansgirg
331003 CYLgemin Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle
331005 CYLsp Cylindrocapsa sp.
331004 CYL1ANSF Cylindrocapsa sp. 1 ACFB ANS FWA
332000 CYCamin Cylindrocystis americana var. minor Cushman
332002 CYCbrebs Cylindrocystis brebissonii Meneghini
332001 CYCbremn Cylindrocystis brebissonii var. minor W. West et G.S. West
831001 CYO Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii (Wołoszyńska) Seenaya et Subba Raju
831990 CYO1? Cylindrospermopsis sp. 1 ?
831889 spp2391 Cylindrospermopsis spp.
828000 CYSmarch Cylindrospermum marchicum Lemmermann
828001 CYSminut Cylindrospermum minutum Wood
828002 CYSsp Cylindrospermum sp.
828889 spp1000 Cylindrospermum spp.
828004 CYSstagn Cylindrospermum stagnale (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
13002 CLcloste Cylindrotheca closterium (Ehrenberg) Reimann et Lewin
13001 CLgracls Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson in Kützing) Grunow in Van Heurck
22002 CTellipt Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith
22004 CTellhib Cymatopleura elliptica var. hibernica (Smith) Van Heurck
22003 CTellnob Cymatopleura elliptica var. nobilis (Hantzsch) Hustedt in Schmidt
22001 CTsolea Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson in Brébisson and Godey) W. Smith
22005 CTsolapc Cymatopleura solea var. apiculata (Smith) Ralfs in Pritchard
22006 CT1umeiw Cymatopleura sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
80001 CRbelgic Cymatosira belgica Grunow in Van Heurck
23096 CMaequal Cymbella aequalis Smith in Greville
23073 CMaffins Cymbella affinis Kützing
23097 CMalpina Cymbella alpina Grunow
23001 CMamphic Cymbella amphicephala Nägeli in Kützing
23203 CMampcit Cymbella amphicephala var. citrus (Carter et Bailey-Watts) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
23069 CMampher Cymbella amphicephala var. hercynica (Schmidt in Schmidt et al.) Cleve
23194 CMamplif Cymbella amplificata Krammer
23002 CMangust Cymbella angustata (Smith) Cleve
23191 CMarctic Cymbella arctica (Lagerstedt) Schmidt
23048 CMaera Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve
23094 CMaustri Cymbella austriaca Grunow in Schmidt
23151 CMauserd Cymbella austriaca var. erdoebenyiana (Pantocsek) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
23041 CMboreal Cymbella borealis Cleve
23190 CMbuday Cymbella budayana Pantocsek
23126 CMcaespt Cymbella caespitosa (Kützing) Brun
23156 CMcfaffi Cymbella cf. affinis UMICH Kützing
23174 CMcfcesa Cymbella cf. cesatii CALACAD (Rabenhorst) Grunow
23212 CMcfcusp Cymbella cf. cuspidata Kützing
23227 CMcfcy Cymbella cf. cymbiformis
23118 CMcfcymn Cymbella cf. cymbiformis var. nonpunctata Fontell
23162 CMcfdlct Cymbella cf. delicatula NX LR
23155 CMcfdeli Cymbella cf. delicatula UMICH Kützing
23806 CMcfdive Cymbella cf. diversistigmata Idaho DW Krammer
23213 CMcffala Cymbella cf. falaisensis (Grunow) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot
23028 CMgaeucf Cymbella cf. gaeumannii Meister
23175 CMcfhelv Cymbella cf. helvetica CALACAD Kützing
23167 CMcfncrt Cymbella cf. incerta
23176 CMcflaev Cymbella cf. laevis CALACAD Nägeli
23157 CMcfmesi Cymbella cf. mesiana UMICH Kützing
23109 CMcfmcph Cymbella cf. microcephala Grunow
23120 CMcfmiro Cymbella cf. microcephala var. robusta CODY Hustedt
23158 CMcfobsc Cymbella cf. obscura UMICH Krasske
23214 CMcfpusi Cymbella cf. pusilla Grunow
23026 CMschucf Cymbella cf. schubartii Hustedt
23159 CMcftumi Cymbella cf. tumidula UMICH Grunow
23160 CMcfturg Cymbella cf. turgidula UMICH Grunow
23005 CMcistul Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg in Hemprich and Ehrenberg) Kirchner
23153 CMcisgib Cymbella cistula var. gibbosa Brun
23207 CMcleveu Cymbella cleve-eulerae Krammer
23202 CMcmpcta Cymbella compacta Østrup
23006 CMcuid Cymbella cuspidata Kützing
23089 CMcymbif Cymbella cymbiformis Agardh
23090 CMcymnon Cymbella cymbiformis var. nonpunctata Fontell
23072 CMdelcat Cymbella delicatula Kützing
23029 CMdiluvn Cymbella diluviana (Krasske) Florin
23198 CMdivers Cymbella diversistigmata Krammer
23098 CMehrenb Cymbella ehrenbergii Kützing
23137 CMelgine Cymbella elginensis Krammer
23199 CMexcisi Cymbella excisiformis Krammer
23117 CMgracil Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing
23067 CMhaucki Cymbella hauckii Van Heurck in Hauck and Richter
23809 CMhelmck Cymbella helmckei Krammer
23099 CMhelvet Cymbella helvetica Kützing
23100 CMheterp Cymbella heteropleura (Ehrenberg) Kützing
23040 CMhetsub Cymbella heteropleura var. subrostrata Cleve
23074 CMhusted Cymbella hustedtii Krasske
23075 CMhybrid Cymbella hybrida Grunow in Cleve
23154 CMcfhyla Cymbella hybrida var. lanceolata Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
23101 CMincert Cymbella incerta (Grunow in Cleve and Möller) Cleve
23801 CMkolbei Cymbella kolbei Hustedt
23093 CMlaevis Cymbella laevis Nägeli in Kützing
23092 CMlanceo Cymbella lanceolata (Agardh) Agardh
23152 CMlangeb Cymbella lange-bertalotii Krammer
23116 CMlappon Cymbella lapponica Grunow in Cleve
23076 CMlata Cymbella lata Grunow in Cleve
23077 CMleptoc Cymbella leptoceros (Ehrenberg) Kützing
23127 CMmesana Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky
23078 CMmexcan Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve
23085 CMmexjan Cymbella mexicana var. janischii (Schmidt) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
23197 CMmexkam Cymbella mexicana var. kamtschatica (Grunow in Schmidt) Krammer
23011 CMmiccra Cymbella microcephala var. crassa Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
23014 CMminpse Cymbella minuta var. pseudogracilis (Cholnoky) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
23095 CMmuvent Cymbella muelleri fo. ventricosa (Tempere et Peragallo) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
23189 Cmnavicu Cymbella naviculacea Grunow in Cleve
23016 CMnavfrm Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg
23201 CMnlepto Cymbella neoleptoceros Krammer
23204 CMoahuen Cymbella oahuensis Hustedt
23136 CMobscur Cymbella obscura Krasske
23196 CMprapra Cymbella peraspera Krammer
23071 CMproxim Cymbella proxima Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
23019 CMpusill Cymbella pusilla Grunow in Schmidt
23813 Cmreinha Cymbella reinhardtii Grunow in Schmidt
23020 CMrupico Cymbella rupicola Grunow in Schmidt
23111 CMschbro Cymbella schubartoides Camburn et Charles
23088 CMsimili Cymbella similis Krasske
23149 Cmsimons Cymbella simonsenii Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
23180 CM0032b Cymbella sp. 0032B NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
23129 CM0AULKM Cymbella sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
23130 CM0BULKM Cymbella sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
23131 CM0CULKM Cymbella sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
23132 CM0DULKM Cymbella sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
23990 CM1? Cymbella sp. 1 ?
23206 CMsp1als Cymbella sp. 1 ALASKA LR
23200 CM1aksjm Cymbella sp. 1 ALASKA SJM
23122 CM1CRNRO Cymbella sp. 1 ANS CWR NRO
23124 CM1ANSLB Cymbella sp. 1 ANS LLB
23070 CMsp1nx Cymbella sp. 1 ANS NX LR
23110 CM1ANSWC Cymbella sp. 1 ANS WRC
23049 CMdrbcsm Cymbella sp. 1 DRBC SM
23807 CM1Idaho Cymbella sp. 1 Idaho DMW
23145 CM1MP Cymbella sp. 1 MP
23177 CM1caloz Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. helvetica
23164 CM1umalm Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN
23166 CM1umeiw Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
23161 CM1umpug Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
23165 CM1umsct Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
23168 CM1umuco Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
23169 CM1umute Cymbella sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
23215 CM1nrsaj Cymbella sp. 1 NRSA JZ
23021 CM1PRL Cymbella sp. 1 PIRLA
23133 CM1ULWKM Cymbella sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
23171 CM1um96 Cymbella sp. 1 UM 1996 SCTX
23805 CMsp10EM Cymbella sp. 10 NAWQA EAM
23808 CMsp11em Cymbella sp. 11 NAWQA EAM
23819 CMsp12 Cymbella sp. 12 NAWQA HAMSHER
23991 CM2? Cymbella sp. 2 ?
23125 CM2ANSLB Cymbella sp. 2 ANS LLB
23119 CM2ANSWC Cymbella sp. 2 ANS WRC
23150 CM2MP Cymbella sp. 2 MP
23178 CM2caloz Cymbella sp. 2 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. microcephala
23170 CM2umpug Cymbella sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. turgidula
23134 CM2ULWKM Cymbella sp. 2 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
23992 CM3? Cymbella sp. 3 ?
23121 CM3ANSWC Cymbella sp. 3 ANS WRC
23148 CM3MP Cymbella sp. 3 MP
23179 CM3caloz Cymbella sp. 3 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
23084 CM4NARST Cymbella sp. 4 ANS NAR STROUD
23128 CM4ANSWC Cymbella sp. 4 ANS WRC
23147 CM4MP Cymbella sp. 4 MP
23185 CM4caloz Cymbella sp. 4 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. norvegica
23140 CM5ANSWC Cymbella sp. 5 ANS WRC
23186 CM5km Cymbella sp. 5 NAWQA KM
23141 CM6ANSWC Cymbella sp. 6 ANS WRC
23187 CM6km Cymbella sp. 6 NAWQA KM
23195 CM8eam Cymbella sp. 8 NAWQA EAM
23803 CMsp9eam Cymbella sp. 9 NAWQA EAM
23181 CMacaloz Cymbella sp. A NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
23182 CMbcaloz Cymbella sp. B NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
23183 CMccaloz Cymbella sp. C NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
23184 CMdcaloz Cymbella sp. D NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
23139 CMspk Cymbella sp. K
23889 CMspp Cymbella spp.
23192 CMstauro Cymbella stauroneiformis Lagerstedt
23106 CMsubkra Cymbella subaequalis fo. krasskei (Foged) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
23114 CMsubaeq Cymbella subaequalis Grunow in Van Heurck
23135 CMsubcus Cymbella subcuspidata Krammer
23814 Cmsubtur Cymbella subturgidula Krammer
23081 CMtriang Cymbella triangulum (Ehrenberg) Cleve
23817 CMtropic Cymbella tropica Krammer
23068 CMtumida Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck
23082 CMtumidl Cymbella tumidula Grunow in Schmidt
23172 CMtumdla Cymbella tumidula var. lancettula Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
23023 CMturgid Cymbella turgida Gregory
23083 CMturgdl Cymbella turgidula Grunow in Schmidt
24001 CNdiluvi Cymbellonitzschia diluviana Hustedt
24002 CNminima Cymbellonitzschia minima Hustedt in A. Schmidt
24889 CNspp Cymbellonitzschia spp.
97001 CGapicul Cymbellopsis apiculata Krammer
97002 CGcflanc Cymbellopsis cf. lanceolata NAWQA UMICH SCTX
333000 DACinfus Dactylococcus infusionum Nägeli
333001 DACsp Dactylococcus sp.
219001 DCplacen Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot
224002 DHmin Delphineis minutissima (Hustedt) Simonsen
224001 DHsurirl Delphineis surirella (Ehrenberg) Andrews
25001 DEelegan Denticula elegans Kützing
25008 DEkuetzi Denticula kuetzingii Grunow
25006 DEkuerum Denticula kuetzingii var. rumrichae Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
25009 DE1umsct Denticula sp. 1NAWQA UMICH SCTX
25010 Despp Denticula spp.
25004 DEsubtil Denticula subtilis Grunow
25002 DEtenuis Denticula tenuis Kützing
25003 DEtencra Denticula tenuis var. crassula (Nägeli in Kützing) Hustedt
25005 DEvalida Denticula valida (Pedicino) Grunow in Van Heurck
1075002 DPYdisp Derepyxis dispar Senn
1075001 DPYsp Derepyxis sp.
840000 DERsp Dermocarpa sp.
340000 DETbipyr Desmatractum bipyramidatum (Chodat) Pascher
341006 DESaetri Desmidium aequale fo. trigonum W. West et G.S. West
341007 DESaequl Desmidium aequale W. West et G.S. West
341001 DESbaile Desmidium baileyii (Ralfs) Nordstedt
341008 DESgrev Desmidium grevellii (Kützing) deBary
341002 DESquadr Desmidium quadrangulatum Ralfs
341005 DESsp Desmidium sp.
341889 spp1016 Desmidium spp.
341000 DESswart Desmidium swartzii (C.A. Agardh) C.A. Agardh ex Ralfs
341003 DESswamb Desmidium swartzii var. amblyodon (Itzigsohn) Rabenhorst
341004 DESswqud Desmidium swartzii var. quadrangulatum (Ralfs) Roy
343001 DEC0AUL Desmococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
343002 DEC0BUL Desmococcus sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
343990 DEsp1? Desmococcus sp. 1 ?
343991 DEsp2? Desmococcus sp. 2 ?
197001 DIconfer Diadesmis confervacea Kützing
197002 DIconten Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
197012 DIcofopa Diadesmis contenta var. parallela (Petersen) Spaulding in Spaulding, McKnight, Stoermer and Doran
197003 DIgallic Diadesmis gallica Smith
197004 DIlaevis Diadesmis laevissima (Cleve) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
197009 DIpantro Diadesmis pantropica Lange-Bertalot in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
197005 DIperpus Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
197006 DI1umalb Diadesmis sp. 037B NAWQA UMICH ALBE
197007 DI1jpalb Diadesmis sp. 1 NAWQA JP ALBE
197008 DI1umalc Diadesmis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. confervacea
197011 DI2eam Diadesmis sp. 2 NAWQA EAM
197010 DItempli Diadesmis templiniana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
27001 DAanceps Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner
27016 DAcfmeso Diatoma cf. mesodon UMICH (Ehrenberg) Kützing
27017 DAehrenb Diatoma ehrenbergii Kützing
27003 DAhyemal Diatoma hyemalis (Lyngbye) Heiberg
27002 DAmesodo Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing
27008 DAmonilf Diatoma moniliformis Kützing
27990 DA1? Diatoma sp. 1 ?
27020 DA1umpug Diatoma sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT aff. vulgaris
27019 DA1umuco Diatoma sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
27018 DA1umute Diatoma sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
27022 DA2umpug Diatoma sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
27889 DAspp Diatoma spp.
27012 DAten Diatoma tenuis Agardh
27013 DAvulg Diatoma vulgaris Bory
27010 DAvulbre Diatoma vulgaris var. breve Grunow
27021 DAvuline Diatoma vulgaris var. linearis Grunow in Van Heurck
28001 DLbalfou Diatomella balfouriana Greville
832001 DIXsp Dichothrix sp.
346001 DIHtuber Dichotomosiphon tuberosus Ernst
348001 DITglobs Dictyochlorella globosa (Koršikov) Silva
350003 DICbotry Dictyosphaerium botrytella Komárek et Perman
350004 DICchlor Dictyosphaerium chlorelloides (Nauman) Komárek et Perman
350000 DICehren Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli
350005 DICpumin Dictyosphaerium pulchellum var. minutum Deflandre
350001 DICpulch Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood
350002 DICsp Dictyosphaerium sp.
350006 DICsphag Dictyosphaerium sphagnale Hindák
350889 spp1035 Dictyosphaerium spp.
350007 DICtetra Dictyosphaerium tetrachrotomum Printz
352001 DIDanoml Didymogenes anomala (Smith) Hinkak
352000 DIDpalat Didymogenes palatina Schmidle
81001 DDgenim Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt
351001 DIMlunat Dimorphococcus lunatus Braun
1110000 DINacumn Dinobryon acuminatum Ruttner
1110005 DINbavar Dinobryon bavaricum Imhof
1110006 DINcrenl Dinobryon crenulatum W. West et G.S. West
1110001 DINcylin Dinobryon cylindricum Imhof
1110007 DINdiver Dinobryon divergens Imhof
1110011 DINeuris Dinobryon eurystoma (Lemmermann) Hillard et Asmund
1110003 DINsert Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg
1110009 DINsocam Dinobryon sociale var. americana Bachmann
1110002 DINsp Dinobryon sp.
1110012 DIN1ANS Dinobryon sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
1110014 DINtabel Dinobryon tabellariae (Lemmermann) Pascher
1371001 DIIpalus Dinosphaera palustris (Lemmermann) Kofoid et Michener
356000 DIPlunat Diplochloris lunata (Fott) Fott
834000 DIOhepii Diplocolon hepii Nägeli
30012 DPboldti Diploneis boldtiana Cleve
30016 DPbombus Diploneis bombus Ehrenberg
30024 DPcfbold Diploneis cf. boldtiana UMICH Cleve
30025 DPcfmod Diploneis cf. modica UMICH Hustedt
30022 DPcfoval Diploneis cf. ovalis REIMER (Hilse ex Rabenhorst)
30026 DPcfpar Diploneis cf. parma UMICH Cleve
30001 DPellipt Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve
30002 DPfinnic Diploneis finnica (Ehrenberg) Cleve
30013 DPinterr Diploneis interrupta (Kützing) Cleve
30003 DPmargin Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt
30023 DPmodica Diploneis modica Hustedt
30004 DPoblong Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross
30005 DPoculat Diploneis oculata (Brébisson in Desmazières) Cleve
30027 DPostrac Diploneis ostracodarum (Pantocsek) Jurilj
30009 DPovalis Diploneis ovalis (Hilse in Rabenhorst) Cleve
30014 DPparma Diploneis parma Cleve
30008 DPpeters Diploneis peterseni Hustedt
30018 DPpsudov Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt
30019 DPpuella Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve
30015 DPsmithi Diploneis smithii (Brébisson in W. Smith) Cleve
30007 DPsmidil Diploneis smithii var. dilatata (M. Peragallo in Tempère and H. Peragallo) Terry
30020 DPsmipum Diploneis smithii var. pumila (Grunow) Hustedt
30990 DP1? Diploneis sp. 1 ?
30029 DP1caloz Diploneis sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
30028 DP1umsct Diploneis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
30033 DP1NRGDL Diploneis sp. 1 NRSA GDL
30889 DPspp Diploneis spp.
30006 DPsubova Diploneis subovalis Cleve
2506007 DTaster Discostella asterocostata (Lin, Xie et Cai in Xie, Lin and Cai) Houk et Klee
2506009 DTcfwolt Discostella cf. woltereckii (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
2506001 DLglome Discostella glomerata (Bachmann) Houk et Klee
2506002 DTpseuds Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
2506889 DTspp Discostella spp.
2506003 DTstelli Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow in Cleve) Houk et Klee
2506004 DTstoide Discostella stelligeroides (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
2506005 DTwolter Discostella woltereckii (Hustedt) Houk et Klee
355001 DIScrucg Dispora crucigenioides Printz
355000 DISsp Dispora sp.
243990 DISTRSP1 Distrionella sp. 1 ?
360003 DRAacuta Draparnaldia acuta Kützing
360000 DRAglom Draparnaldia glomerata (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh
360004 DRAplaty Draparnaldia platyzonata Hazen
360001 DRAplums Draparnaldia plumosa (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh
360002 DRAsp Draparnaldia sp.
360005 DRA0AUL Draparnaldia sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1705001 DUCsp Ducellieria sp.
363000 DYSvarab Dysmorphococcus variabilis Takeda
368000 ECDobliq Ecdysichlamys obliqua G.S. West
367000 ELXgelat Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille
367001 ELXvirid Elakatothrix viridis (Snow) Printz
29001 ELarenar Ellerbeckia arenaria (Moore ex Ralfs) Crawford
96990 ELsp1? Ellerbeckia sp. 1 ?
29002 EL1umalb Ellerbeckia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
110040 ECalpi Encyonema alpinum (Grunow) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110034 Ecancap Encyonema angustecapitatum Krammer
110018 ECauersw Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst
110007 ECbrehmi Encyonema brehmii (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110006 ECcarina Encyonema carina Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Krammer
110019 ECcfaman Encyonema cf. amanianum UMICH Krammer
110050 ECcfhust Encyonema cf. hustedtii Krammer
110020 ECcfminu Encyonema cf. minutum UMICH (Hilse in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110051 ECcfobsc Encyonema cf. obscurum (Krasske) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110021 ECcfsile Encyonema cf. sileciacum UMICH (Bleisch in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110052 ECcftria Encyonema cf. triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing
110022 ECevergl Encyonema evergladianum Krammer
110008 ECgaeuma Encyonema gaeumannii (Meister) Krammer
110035 EChebri Encyonema hebridicum Grunow ex Cleve
110037 EChillar Encyonema hilliardii (Manguin) Krammer
110043 EClcstre Encyonema lacustre (Agardh) Mills
110017 EClatens Encyonema latens (Krasske) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110009 EClunatu Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck
110004 ECminutu Encyonema minutum (Hilse in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110011 ECmuelle Encyonema muelleri (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110041 ECmuvent Encyonema muelleri fo. ventricosum (Tempère et Peragallo) Czarnecki
110030 ECnorve Encyonema norvegicum (Grunow in Schmidt) Mayer
110049 ECpaucis Encyonema paucistriatum (Cleve-Euler) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110023 ECpergra Encyonema pergracile Krammer
110012 ECperpus Encyonema perpusillum (Cleve-Euler) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110013 ECprostr Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs
110014 ECreicha Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110005 ECsilesi Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110029 ECsilalt Encyonema silesiacum var. altensis Krammer
110024 ECsilex Encyonema silesiacum var. excisa Krammer
110032 ECsinicu Encyonema sinicum Krammer
110039 ECsp1? Encyonema sp. 1 ?
110042 ECsp1mo Encyonema sp. 1 MONTANA HAMSHER
110027 EC1umalm Encyonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. subdirectum
110025 EC1umsct Encyonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
110026 EC1um96 Encyonema sp. 1 UM 1996 SCTX
110036 ENCYOSPP Encyonema spp.
110015 ECtenuis Encyonema tenuissimum (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
110028 ECtrifor Encyonema trianguliforme Krammer
110016 ECtriang Encyonema triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing
203006 EYaffces Encyonopsis aff. cesatii EAM (Rabenhorst) Krammer
203001 EYcesati Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer
203026 EYcffala Encyonopsis cf. falaisensis (Grunow) Krammer
203005 EYcfmicc Encyonopsis cf. microcephala CALACAD (Grunow) Krammer
203004 EYcfmicu Encyonopsis cf. microcephala UMICH (Grunow) Krammer
203009 EYdelica Encyonopsis delicatissima (Hustedt) Krammer
203014 Eydescrp Encyonopsis descripta (Hustedt) Krammer
203012 Eyevergl Encyonopsis evergladianum Krammer
203007 EYfalais Encyonopsis falaisensis (Grunow) Krammer
203010 Eykramme Encyonopsis krammeri Reichardt
203002 EYmicroc Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer
203011 Eyminuta Encyonopsis minuta Krammer et Reichardt in Krammer
203018 EYneoamp Encyonopsis neoamphioxys Krammer
203017 EYsp1? Encyonopsis sp. 1 ?
203016 ENCYPSPP Encyonopsis spp.
203008 EYsubmin Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt in Krammer
203013 EYvandam Encyonopsis vandamii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot in Krammer
371000 ENMsp Enteromorpha sp.
31003 ENalata Entomoneis alata (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
31005 ENcostat Entomoneis costata (Hustedt) Reimer
31002 ENornata Entomoneis ornata (Bailey) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
31001 ENpaludo Entomoneis paludosa (Smith) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
31006 Enpalsub Entomoneis paludosa var. subsalina (Cleve) Krammer
31004 ENrobust Entomoneis robusta (McCall) Reimer
31990 EN1? Entomoneis sp. 1 ?
31889 ENspp Entomoneis spp.
835001 ENTsp Entophysalis sp.
8942007 EOcfmini Eolimna cf. minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
32003 EPadnata Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson
32005 EPargus Epithemia argus (Ehrenberg) Kützing
32012 EParglon Epithemia argus var. longicornis (Ehrenberg) Grunow
32015 EPargpro Epithemia argus var. protracta Mayer
32022 EPcfadna Epithemia cf. adnata (Kützing) Brébisson
32013 EPfricki Epithemia frickei Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
32017 Epgoepp Epithemia goeppertiana Hilse
32010 EPreiche Epithemia reichelti Fricke in Schmidt et al.
32014 EPrei1A Epithemia reichelti var. 1 ANS OZRK
32002 EPsmithi Epithemia smithii Carruthers
32006 EPsorex Epithemia sorex Kützing
32990 EP1? Epithemia sp. 1 ?
32019 EP1umcza Epithemia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
32018 EP1umpug Epithemia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
32020 EP1umsct Epithemia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
32889 EPspp Epithemia spp.
32004 EPturgid Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing
32008 EPturgra Epithemia turgida var. granulata (Ehrenberg) Brun
32016 EPturwes Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow
378000 EUSricht Euastropsis richteri (Schmidle) Lagerheim
379001 EUAabrup Euastrum abruptum Nordstedt
379008 EUAansat Euastrum ansatum Ralfs
379018 EURbiden Euastrum bidentatum Nägeli
379012 EUAbinal Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg
379013 EUAbngut Euastrum binale var. gutwinskii Krieger
379011 EUAbnsec Euastrum binale var. sectum Turner
379014 EUAbinum Euastrum binum Prescott
379017 EUAcfver Euastrum cf. verrucosum ANDRESEN Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
379016 EUAcrmed Euastrum cornubiense var. medianum (Nordstedt) Krieger
379004 EUAdent Euastrum denticulatum (Kirchner) Gay
379024 EUAdivar Euastrum divaricatum Lundell
379009 EUAdubum Euastrum dubium Nägeli
379005 EUAelegn Euastrum elegans Kützing
379010 EUAinerm Euastrum inerme (Ralfs) Lundell
379002 EUAinsur Euastrum insulare (Wittrock) Roy
379025 EUA Euastrum oblongum (Greville) Ralfs
379000 EUApulch Euastrum pulchellum Brébisson
379006 EUAsp Euastrum sp.
379003 EUAturn Euastrum turneri W. West
379019 EUAverrc Euastrum verrucosum Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
836001 ECPsp Eucapsis sp.
187005 ESalpes Eucocconeis alpestris (Brun) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
187004 ESlappUM Eucocconeis cf. lapponica UMICH Hustedt
187001 ESflexel Eucocconeis flexella (Kützing) Cleve
187002 ESlaevis Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
187003 ESlappon Eucocconeis lapponica Hustedt
187990 EC1? Eucocconeis sp. 1 ?
187007 ESsp1DME Eucocconeis sp. 1 NRSA RI DME
380000 EUDelegn Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg
380001 EUDsp Eudorina sp.
970001 EUGacus Euglena acus Ehrenberg
970003 EUGagils Euglena agilis Carter
970050 EUGcfagC Euglena cf. agilis CIUGULEA Carter
970048 EUGcfcla Euglena cf. clara CIUGULEA Skuja
970038 EUGcfcon Euglena cf. convoluta ANDRESEN Koršikov
970049 EUGcfdC Euglena cf. deses CIUGULEA Ehrenberg
970039 EUGcffus Euglena cf. fusca ANDRESEN (Klebs) Lemmermann
970040 EUGcfgas Euglena cf. gastrosteus ANDRESEN Skuja
970041 EUGcfgra Euglena cf. gracilis ANDRESEN Klebs
970042 EUGcfrub Euglena cf. rubra ANDRESEN Hardy
970043 EUGcfsan Euglena cf. sanguinea ANDRESEN Ehrenberg
970004 EUGchark Euglena charkowiensis Swirenko
970005 EUGchlmy Euglena chlamydophora Mainx
970051 EUGdes Euglena deses Ehrenberg
970052 EUGehren Euglena ehrenbergii Klebs
970031 EUGelast Euglena elastica Prescott
970034 EUGfenes Euglena fenestrata Elenkin
970035 EUGfusca Euglena fusca (Klebs) Lemmermann
970006 EUGgaume Euglena gaumei Allorge et Lefèvre
970007 EUGgracl Euglena gracilis Klebs
970008 EUGhaet Euglena haematodes Lemmermann
970009 EUGhemic Euglena hemichromata Skuja
970010 EUGkorsh Euglena korshikovii Gojdics
970011 EUGlepoc Euglena lepocincloides Dreżepolski
970012 EUGluscn Euglena luscens Gunther
970013 EUGmesnl Euglena mesnili Deflandre et Dusi
970032 EUGminut Euglena minuta Prescott
970014 EUGnana Euglena nana Johnson
970015 EUGobtca Euglena obtuso-caudata Kiss
970046 EUGoxyur Euglena oxyuris Schmanda
970047 EUGoxymn Euglena oxyuris var. minor Prescott
970016 EUGpasch Euglena pascheri Swirenko
970027 EUGpolym Euglena polymorpha Dangeard
970033 EUGprox Euglena proxima Dangeard
970018 EUGretrn Euglena retronata Johnson
970036 EUGrubra Euglena rubra Hardy
970019 EUGsaccl Euglena sacculiformis Schiller
970000 EUGsp Euglena sp.
970053 EUGspNRJ Euglena sp. (small) NRSA JAH
970026 EUG0AUL Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996
970020 EUG0AULE Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
970021 EUG0AULK Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
970022 EUG0BULK Euglena sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
970990 EUsp1? Euglena sp. 1 ?
970054 EUGsp1NJ Euglena sp. 1 NRSA JAH
970029 EUG1ANS Euglena sp. 1996 NAWQA (small)
970991 EUsp2? Euglena sp. 2 ?
970055 EUGsp2NJ Euglena sp. 2 NRSA JAH
970056 EUGsp3NJ Euglena sp. 3 NRSA JAH
970057 EUGsp5NJ Euglena sp. 5 NRSA JAH
970058 EUGsp6NJ Euglena sp. 6 NRSA JAH
970059 EUGsp7NJ Euglena sp. 7 NRSA JAH
970060 EUGsp8NJ Euglena sp. 8 NRSA JAH
970028 EUG0BUL Euglena sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
970030 EUG1UL95 Euglena sp. UL 1995 (very small)
970025 EUG1UL96 Euglena sp. UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
970037 EUGspimr Euglena spirogyra var. marchia Lemmermann
970023 EUGSPMIN Euglena spirogyra var. minor Allorge
970024 EUGtuber Euglena tuberculata Swirenko
33001 EUarcus Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg
33002 EUarcbid Eunotia arcus var. bidens Grunow in Van Heurck
33003 EUbactri Eunotia bactriana Ehrenberg
33004 EUbident Eunotia bidentula Smith
33005 EUbigibb Eunotia bigibba Kützing
33006 EUbigpum Eunotia bigibba var. pumila Grunow
33185 EUbilun Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza in Souza and Moreira-Filho
33216 EUbillin Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel in Lange-Bertalot
33211 EUbilmuc Eunotia bilunaris var. mucophila Lange-Bertalot, Norpel et Alles in Alles, Norpel and Lange-Bertalot
33093 EUcamelu Eunotia camelus Ehrenberg
33007 EUcaroli Eunotia carolina Patrick
33219 EUcfarc Eunotia cf. arcus UMICH Ehrenberg
33236 EUcfbore Eunotia cf. boreotenuis CALACAD Nörpel-Schempp et Lange-Bertalot
33360 EUcfcar Eunotia cf. carolina
33237 EUcfcirc Eunotia cf. circumborealis CALACAD Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel in Lange-Bertalot
33197 EUcffxgr Eunotia cf. fallax var. gracillima REIMER Krasske
33195 EUcfform Eunotia cf. formica REIMER Ehrenberg
33238 EUcfimpl Eunotia cf. implicata CALACAD Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot in Alles, Nörpel and Lange-Bertalot
33273 Eucflewi Eunotia cf. lewisii ME EAM Siver et Hamilton
33298 EUcfluna Eunotia cf. luna Ehrenberg
33204 EUcfmus Eunotia cf. muscicola CODY Krasske
33299 EUcfpalu Eunotia cf. paludosa Grunow
33220 EUcfpect Eunotia cf. pectinalis UMICH (Müller) Rabenhorst
33359 EUcfpir Eunotia cf. pirla
33193 EUcfsuba Eunotia cf. subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot
33206 EUcftect Eunotia cf. tecta CLASON Krasske
33200 EUcftenl Eunotia cf. tenella REIMER (Grunow) Cleve
33096 EUvanhcf Eunotia cf. vanheurckii Patrick
33250 EUcfzasu Eunotia cf. zasuminensis (Cabejszekowna) Körner
33210 EUcircum Eunotia circumborealis Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel in Lange-Bertalot
33180 EUcrsgal Eunotia cristagalli Cleve
33259 EUcurber Eunotia curvata fo. bergii Woodhead et Tweed
33009 EUcurcap Eunotia curvata var. capitata (Grunow) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
33010 EUcursub Eunotia curvata var. subarcuata (Nägeli) Woodhead et Tweed
33011 EUdentic Eunotia denticulata (Brébisson in Kutzing) Rabenhorst
33205 EUdidyma Eunotia didyma Grunow in Möller
33012 EUdiodon Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg
33013 EUelegan Eunotia elegans Østrup
33188 EUeruca Eunotia eruca (Ehrenberg) Brightwell
33361 EUeuryce Eunotia eurycephala (Grunow) Nörpel-Schempp et Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
33015 EUexigua Eunotia exigua (Brébisson in Kützing) Rabenhorst
33016 EUexibid Eunotia exigua var. bidens Hustedt
33017 EUexitri Eunotia exigua var. tridentula Østrup
33172 EUfaba Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow in Van Heurck
33018 EUfallax Eunotia fallax Cleve-Euler
33140 EUfalgra Eunotia fallax var. gracillima Krasske
33241 Eufagroe Eunotia fallax var. groenlandica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel in Lange-Bertalot
33019 EUflexuo Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing
33021 EUformic Eunotia formica Ehrenberg
33182 EUglacia Eunotia glacialis Meister
33023 EUhemicy Eunotia hemicyclus (Ehrenberg) Ralfs in Pritchard
33024 EUhexagl Eunotia hexaglyphis Ehrenberg
33025 EUiatria Eunotia iatriaensis Foged
33168 EUimplic Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot in Alles, Nörpel and Lange-Bertalot
33026 EUincisa Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory
33132 EUin8PRL Eunotia incisa var. 8 PIRLA
33070 EUindica Eunotia indica Grunow
33066 EUinterm Eunotia intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot
33028 EUlappon Eunotia lapponica Grunow in Cleve-Euler
33030 EUmaior Eunotia maior (Smith) Rabenhorst
33133 EUmaiven Eunotia maior var. ventricosa Cleve-Euler
33031 EUmeiste Eunotia meisteri Hustedt
33033 EUmicroc Eunotia microcephala Krasske
33034 EUmictri Eunotia microcephala var. tridentata (Mayer) Hustedt
33183 EUminor Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow in Van Heurck
33035 EUmonodo Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg
33138 EUmoncon Eunotia monodon var. constricta Hustedt
33201 EUmonmaj Eunotia monodon var. major (Smith) Hustedt
33184 EUmuscic Eunotia muscicola Krasske
33169 EUmustri Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
33036 EUnaegel Eunotia naegelii Migula
33242 Eunyman Eunotia nymanniana Grunow in Van Heurck
33083 EUpaludo Eunotia paludosa Grunow
33212 EUpaltri Eunotia paludosa var. trinacria (Krasske) Nörpel et Alles in Alles, Nörpel-Schempp and Lange-Bertalot
33038 EUparall Eunotia parallela Ehrenberg
33263 EU Eunotia parallela var. angusta Grunow
33039 EUpectin Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst
33186 EUpbiarc Eunotia pectinalis var. biarcuata (Berg) Cleve-Euler
33176 EUpecrec Eunotia pectinalis var. recta Mayer ex Patrick
33041 EUpecund Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst
33042 EUpecven Eunotia pectinalis var. ventricosa (Ehrenberg) Grunow in Van Heurck
33213 Eupermin Eunotia perminuta (Grunow in Van Heurck) Patrick
33043 EUperpus Eunotia perpusilla Grunow
33103 EUpirla Eunotia pirla Carter et Flower
33162 EUpolyde Eunotia polydentula (Brun) Hustedt
33045 EUpraeru Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg
33046 EUprabid Eunotia praerupta var. bidens (Ehrenberg) Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
33296 EUpracur Eunotia praerupta var. curta Grunow in Van Heurck
33123 EUpunctm Eunotia punctastriatum Camburn et Charles
33248 EUraben Eunotia rabenhorstiana var. elongata (Patrick) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
33214 Eurabenh Eunotia rabenhorstii Cleve et Grunow in Van Heurck
33158 EUrabmon Eunotia rabenhorstii var. monodon Cleve et Grunow in Van Heurck
33051 EUrhombo Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt
33191 EUrhynch Eunotia rhynchocephala Hustedt
33246 EUrhysat Eunotia rhynchocephala var. satelles Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot
33196 EUrobust Eunotia robusta Ralfs in Pritchard
33203 EUrobtet Eunotia robusta var. tetraodon (Ehrenberg) Carruthers
33052 EUrostel Eunotia rostellata Hustedt in Schmidt ex Patrick
33053 EUsepten Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup
33054 EUserra Eunotia serra Ehrenberg
33055 EUserdia Eunotia serra var. diadema (Ehrenberg) Patrick
33170 EUsertet Eunotia serra var. tetraodon Nörpel
33187 EUsiberc Eunotia siberica Cleve in Cleve and Grunow
33218 Eusiolii Eunotia siolii Hustedt
33056 EUsoleir Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst
33208 EUkmnq0A Eunotia sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
33209 EUkmnq0B Eunotia sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
33990 EU1? Eunotia sp. 1 ?
33192 EU1ANSAL Eunotia sp. 1 ANS ALBE
33199 EU1ANSCR Eunotia sp. 1 ANS CWR
33255 EU1meeam Eunotia sp. 1 ME EAM
33239 EU1caloz Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
33226 EU1efs Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
33229 EU1kralb Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA KR ALBE
33240 EU1MPalb Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA MP
33221 EU1umalb Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
33224 EU1umsan Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SANT
33225 EU1umsct Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
33222 EU1umuco Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
33223 EU1umute Eunotia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
33256 EUsp1njs Eunotia sp. 1 NJSS DME
33297 EU1NRGDL Eunotia sp. 1 NRSA GDL
33991 EU2? Eunotia sp. 2 ?
33227 EU2efsal Eunotia sp. 2 NAWQA EFS ALBE
33257 EUsp2njs Eunotia sp. 2 NJSS DME
33992 EU3? Eunotia sp. 3 ?
33230 EU3umal Eunotia sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. arcus
33258 EUsp3njs Eunotia sp. 3 NJSS DME
33231 EU4umal Eunotia sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. formica
33232 EU5umal Eunotia sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. implicata
33233 EU6umal Eunotia sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. pectinalis var. undulata
33234 EU7umal Eunotia sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. pectinalis
33235 EU8umal Eunotia sp. 8 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. exigua
33244 EU9EAM Eunotia sp. 9 NAWQA EAM
33889 EUspp Eunotia spp.
33084 EUsteine Eunotia steineckei Petersen
33245 EUsubarc Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot
33059 EUsudeti Eunotia sudetica Müller
33160 EUsuecic Eunotia suecica Cleve-Euler
33126 EUtauton Eunotia tautoniensis Hustedt in Schmidt ex Patrick
33217 Eutecta Eunotia tecta Krasske
33060 EUtenell Eunotia tenella (Grunow in Van Heurck) Hustedt in Schmidt et al.
33076 EUtendes Eunotia tenelloides Kobayasi, Ando et Nagumo
33265 EUtorula Eunotia torula Hohn
33161 EUtriden Eunotia tridentula Ehrenberg
33063 EUtriodo Eunotia triodon Ehrenberg
33064 EUvalida Eunotia valida Hustedt
33174 EUvanint Eunotia vanheurckii var. intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Patrick
33266 EUveneri Eunotia veneris (Kützing) De Toni
33067 EUzasumi Eunotia zasuminensis (Cabejszekowna) Körner
33157 EUzygodo Eunotia zygodon Ehrenberg
82001 EGlaeve Eunotogramma laevis Grunow
381000 EUTfotti Eutetramorus fottii (Hindák) Komárek
381001 EUTsp Eutetramorus sp.
115002 FAauricu Fallacia auriculata (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115003 FAcrypto Fallacia cryptolyra (Brockmann) Stickle et Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115015 FAenigma Fallacia enigmatica (Germain) Lange-Bertalot et Werum in Werum and Lange-Bertalot
115027 FAforcip Fallacia forcipata (Greville) Stickle & Mann in Round, Crawford & Mann
115021 FAhelens Fallacia helensis (Schulz) Mann
115004 FAindiff Fallacia indifferens (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115011 FAinsoc Fallacia insociabilis (Krasske) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115016 FAlenzii Fallacia lenzii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Werum and Lange-Bertalot
115037 FAlitori Fallacia litoricola (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115033 FAlucine Fallacia lucinensis (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115005 FAmonoc Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115014 FAoculif Fallacia oculiformis (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115006 FAomissa Fallacia omissa (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115019 FApsdfcp Fallacia pseudoforcipata (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115001 FApygmae Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115017 FA1? Fallacia sp. 1 ?
115020 FAsp1MUR Fallacia sp. 1 MUR DME
115010 FA1umsct Fallacia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
115018 FAsp1nls Fallacia sp. 1 NLS DME
115007 FAsubham Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow in Van Heurck) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
115008 FAtener2 Fallacia tenera (Hustedt in Schmidt et al.) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
218001 FIpelli Fistulifera pelliculosa (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot
218002 FIsapro Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot et Bonik) Lange-Bertalot
34036 FRacidob Fragilaria acidobiontica Charles
34156 Fracutir Fragilaria acutirostrata Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
34178 FRaffamp Fragilaria aff. amphicephala ANS NAWQA EAM
34187 FRaffvau Fragilaria aff. vaucheriae EAM (Kützing) Petersen
34162 FRalpest Fragilaria alpestris Krasske in Hustedt
34209 FRamph Fragilaria amphicephala (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
34084 FRarcus Fragilaria arcus (Ehrenberg) Cleve
34230 FRatomus Fragilaria atomus Hustedt
34207 FRaustri Fragilaria austriaca (Grunow in Van Heurck) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
34115 FRbre1WC Fragilaria brevistrata var. 1 ANS WRC
34152 FRbevtri Fragilaria brevistriata var. trigona Lange-Bertalot
34120 FRcapens Fragilaria capensis Grunow
34186 FRcacfgr Fragilaria capucina cf. var. gracilis NAWQA WRC (Østrup) Hustedt
34006 FRcapuci Fragilaria capucina Desmazières
34208 FRcapfra Fragilaria capucina var. fragilarioides (Grunow) Ludwig et Flores
34098 FRcapgra Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt
34051 FRcapmes Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst
34155 Frcapper Fragilaria capucina var. perminuta (Grunow in Van Heurck) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
34240 FRcfbero Fragilaria cf. berolinensis (Lemmermann) Lange-Bertalot
34002 FRbicacf Fragilaria cf. bicapitata Mayer
34111 FRcfbrtr Fragilaria cf. brevistriata var. trigona Lange-Bertalot
34247 FRcfcap Fragilaria cf. capucina
34163 FRcfcapu Fragilaria cf. capucina UMICH Desmazières
34117 FRcfcpln Fragilaria cf. capucina var. lanceolata REIMER Grunow
34164 FRcfcaru Fragilaria cf. capucina var. rumpens UMICH (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
34192 FRcfcrot Fragilaria cf. crotonensis NAWQA EAM Kitton
34241 FRcfcror Fragilaria cf. crotonensis var. oregona Sovereign
34114 FRcfexig Fragilaria cf. exigua CODY Grunow
34177 FRcffamc Fragilaria cf. famelica CALACAD (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
34185 FRfamTAC Fragilaria cf. famelica NAWQA TAC (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
34182 FRcfgeoc Fragilaria cf. geocollegarum EAM Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot
34167 FRcfnana Fragilaria cf. nanana UMICH Lange-Bertalot
34113 FRcfsubs Fragilaria cf. subsalina CODY (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
34181 FRcfvaue Fragilaria cf. vaucheriae EAM (Kützing) Petersen
34168 FRcfvauu Fragilaria cf. vaucheriae UMICH (Kützing) Petersen
34069 FRconexi Fragilaria construens var. exigua (Smith) Schulz
34150 FRconjav Fragilaria construens var. javanica Hustedt
34017 FRcroton Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton
34070 FRcroore Fragilaria crotonensis var. oregona Sovereign
34238 FRdilata Fragilaria dilatata (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot
34206 FRdistan Fragilaria distans (Grunow in Van Heurck) Bukhtiyarova
34104 FRfameli Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
34071 FRflordn Fragilaria floridana Hanna
34126 FRfontcl Fragilaria fonticola Hustedt
34118 FRgracil Fragilaria gracillima Mayer
34101 FRinflat Fragilaria inflata (Heiden) Hustedt
34151 FRalance Fragilaria lanceolata (Kützing) Reichardt
34034 FRlongif Fragilaria longifusiformis (Hains et Sebring) Siver, Morales, Van de Vijver, Smits, Hamilton, Lange-Bertalot et Hains
34180 Frmicrst Fragilaria microstriata Marciniak
34089 FRneoprd Fragilaria neoproducta Lange-Bertalot
34024 FRnitzsc Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow in Van Heurck
34148 FRparasi Fragilaria parasitica (Smith) Grunow in Van Heurck
34038 FRpinacu Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer
34027 FRpinlan Fragilaria pinnata var. lancettula (Schumann) Hustedt in Schmidt
34074 FRpinsbc Fragilaria pinnata var. subcapitata Frenguelli
34210 FRradia Fragilaria radians (Kützing) Williams et Round
34211 FRrhabdo Fragilaria rhabdosoma Ehrenberg
34212 FRsepes Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg
34131 FRkmnq0A Fragilaria sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
34132 FRkmnq0B Fragilaria sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
34133 FRkmnq0C Fragilaria sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
34134 FRkmnq0D Fragilaria sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
34990 FR1? Fragilaria sp. 1 ?
34119 FR1CWRNC Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS CWR NC
34122 FR1ANSLB Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS LLB
34154 FR1EAM Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS NAWQA EAM
34236 FRsp1nwq Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS NAWQA LR
34129 FR1ANTAC Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS TAC SANT
34112 FR1ANSTC Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS TAC SOFL
34093 FR1ANSWC Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS WRC
34220 FRsp1MTH Fragilaria sp. 1 MONTANA HAGAN
34172 FR1umalb Fragilaria sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
34170 FR1umcaz Fragilaria sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
34173 FR1umpug Fragilaria sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
34161 FR1umsct Fragilaria sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
34171 FR1umuco Fragilaria sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
34199 FRsp1sav Fragilaria sp. 1 SAVANNAH EAM
34135 FR1ULNW Fragilaria sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
34159 FR1um96 Fragilaria sp. 1 UM 1996 SCTX
34197 FRsp10ea Fragilaria sp. 10 NAWQA EAM
34198 FRsp11em Fragilaria sp. 11 NAWQA EAM
34061 FR18PRL Fragilaria sp. 18 PIRLA
34991 FR2? Fragilaria sp. 2 ?
34123 FR2ANSLB Fragilaria sp. 2 ANS LLB
34174 FR2umpug Fragilaria sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. capucina
34136 FR2ULNW Fragilaria sp. 2 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
34160 FR2um96 Fragilaria sp. 2 UM 1996 SCTX
34992 FR3? Fragilaria sp. 3 ?
34124 FR3ANSLB Fragilaria sp. 3 ANS LLB
34175 FR3umpug Fragilaria sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. crotonensis var. oregonica
34137 FR3ULNW Fragilaria sp. 3 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
34993 FR4? Fragilaria sp. 4 ?
34176 FR4umpug Fragilaria sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. vaucheriae
34184 FR5NQEAM Fragilaria sp. 5 NAWQA EAM
34188 FR6eam Fragilaria sp. 6 NAWQA EAM
34049 FR6PRL Fragilaria sp. 6 PIRLA
34189 FR7eam Fragilaria sp. 7 NAWQA EAM
34190 FR8eam Fragilaria sp. 8 NAWQA EAM
34889 FRspp Fragilaria spp.
34143 FRsynegr Fragilaria synegrotesca Lange-Bertalot
34105 FRtenera Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot
34239 FRutermo Fragilaria utermoehlii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
34030 FRvauche Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen
34116 FRvau1WC Fragilaria vaucheriae var. 1 ANS WRC
34138 FRVAU1NW Fragilaria vaucheriae var. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
34139 FRVAU2NW Fragilaria vaucheriae var. 2 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
34082 FRvaucap Fragilaria vaucheriae var. capitellata (Grunow in Van Heurck) Ross
34077 FRvircla Fragilaria virescens fo. clavata Grunow in Van Heurck
34140 FRzeilri Fragilaria zeilleri Héribaud
34141 FRzeiell Fragilaria zeilleri var. elliptica Gasse
192018 FGacidob Fragilariforma acidobiontica (Charles) Williams et Round
192001 FGbicapi Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round
192002 FGconstr Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round
192003 FGconsts Fragilariforma constricta fo. stricta (Cleve-Euler) Poulin in Hamilton, Poulin, Charles and Angell
192016 FGconst Fragilariforma constricta var. trinodis (Hustedt) Hamilton in Hamilton, Poulin, Charles and Angell
192005 FGflorid Fragilariforma floridana (Hanna) Williams
192006 FGhungar Fragilariforma hungarica var. tumida (Cleve-Euler) Hamilton in Hamilton, Poulin, Charles and Angell
192010 FGlata Fragilariforma lata (Cleve-Euler) Williams et Round
192011 FGpolyg Fragilariforma polygonata (Cleve-Euler) Kingston, Sherwood et Bengtsson
192014 FGsp1eam Fragilariforma sp. 1 NAWQA EAM
192015 FRAGISPP Fragilariforma spp.
192007 FGstrang Fragilariforma strangulata (Zanon) Williams et Round
192008 FGviresc Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round
192012 FGvicap Fragilariforma virescens var. capitata (Østrup) Czarnecki
385001 FRAovals Franceia ovalis (France) Lemmermann
385002 FRAtuber Franceia tuberculata Smith
35036 FSamphi Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow in Cleve and Grunow) Cleve-Euler
35040 FSbahlsi Frustulia bahlsii Edlund et Brant
35035 FScfrho Frustulia cf. rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni
35028 FScfwein Frustulia cf. weinholdii UMICH Hustedt
35024 Fscrassi Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
35019 FScreuzb Frustulia creuzburgensis (Krasske) Hustedt
35037 FSerifu Frustulia erifuga Lange-Bertalot et Krammer in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
35039 FSkramme Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin in Metzeltin and Lange-Bertalot
35041 Fsneomun Frustulia neomundana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
35007 FSpsdmag Frustulia pseudomagaliesmontana Camburn et Charles
35018 FSrhound Frustulia rhomboides fo. undulata Hustedt
35003 FSrhocap Frustulia rhomboides var. capitata (Mayer) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
35025 FSsaxonc Frustulia saxonica Rabenhorst
35021 FSkmnq0A Frustulia sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
35023 FSKMNQ0B Frustulia sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
35990 FS1? Frustulia sp. 1 ?
35020 FS1ANSTC Frustulia sp. 1 ANS TAC SF
35017 FS1ANSWC Frustulia sp. 1 ANS WRC
35031 FS1bbalb Frustulia sp. 1 NAWQA BB ALBE
35026 FS1EAM Frustulia sp. 1 NAWQA EAM
35032 FS1efsal Frustulia sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
35033 FS1umalb Frustulia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. vulgaris
35029 FS1umpug Frustulia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
35030 FS1umsct Frustulia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
35045 Fssp1JZ Frustulia sp. 1 NRSA JZ
35027 FS2EAM Frustulia sp. 2 NAWQA EAM
35034 FSspicul Frustulia spicula Amossé
35889 FSspp Frustulia spp.
35022 FSVIRDLA Frustulia viridula Kützing
35011 FSvulgar Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni
35013 FSvulmus Frustulia vulgaris var. muscosa Skvortzow
35014 FSweinhd Frustulia weinholdii Hustedt in A. Schmidt
210001 GEaccep Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210002 GEaiken Geissleria aikenensis (Patrick) Torgan et Olivera
210019 GEcfGDL Geissleria cf. declivis NRSA GDL (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
210020 GEcfigno Geissleria cf. ignota (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210003 GEdecu Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210004 GEdolom Geissleria dolomitica (Bock) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210005 GEigno Geissleria ignota (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210007 GEkriege Geissleria kriegeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
210006 GEpalud Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210009 GEschoen Geissleria schoenfeldii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
210990 GE1? Geissleria sp. 1 ?
210991 GE2? Geissleria sp. 2 ?
210008 GEthingv Geissleria thingvallae (Østrup) Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
839001 GEI0AUL Geitleribactron Spp0A UL NAWQA EJ
847010 GETacut Geitlerinema acutissimum (Kufferath) Anagnostidis
847003 GETamphb Geitlerinema amphibium (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis
847011 GETcal Geitlerinema calcuttense (Biswas) Anagnostidis
847004 GETclarc Geitlerinema claricentrosum (Gardner) Anagnostidis
847005 GETdeflx Geitlerinema deflexum (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis
847012 GETearl Geitlerinema earlei (Gardner) Anagnostidis
847013 GETlemme Geitlerinema lemmermannii (Wołoszyńska) Anagnostidis
847009 GETsp Geitlerinema sp.
847990 GETsp1? Geitlerinema sp. 1 ?
847001 GETsplen Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis
847889 spp2309 Geitlerinema spp.
847002 GETtenus Geitlerinema tenuius (Stockmeyer) Anagnostidis
847006 GETunigr Geitlerinema unigranulatum (Singh) Komárek et Azevedo
390003 GEMinter Geminella interrupta (Turpin) Lagerheim
390001 GEMminor Geminella minor (Nägeli) Heering
390002 GEMmutab Geminella mutabilis (Brébisson) Wille
390000 GEMsp Geminella sp.
841000 GLAsp Glaucocystis sp.
1706001 GSPsp Glaucospira sp.
1706990 GLAUCSP1 Glaucospira sp. 1 ?
1706889 spp2601 Glaucospira spp.
1396008 GLEcfpen Glenodinium cf. penardiforme ANDRESEN (Lindemann) Schiller
1396000 GLEsp Glenodinium sp.
1396006 GLEAULNQ Glenodinium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
842000 GLOaerug Gloeocapsa aeruginosa Kützing
842009 GLOatrat Gloeocapsa atrata Kützing
842004 GLOcalca Gloeocapsa calcarea Tilden
842005 GLOdecor Gloeocapsa decorticans (Braun) Richter
842001 GLOpunct Gloeocapsa punctata Nägeli
842007 GLOropes Gloeocapsa rupestris Kützing
842008 GLOsp Gloeocapsa sp.
842889 GLOsaspp Gloeocapsa spp.
845001 GLPcyan Gloeocapsopsis cyanea (Krieger) Komárek et Anagnostidis
845002 GLPpleur Gloeocapsopsis pleurocapsoides (Novácek) Komárek et Anagnostidis
845003 GLPsp Gloeocapsopsis sp.
845889 spp1129 Gloeocapsopsis spp.
1115001 GLRpyren Gloeochrysis pyrenigera Pascher
389005 GLCampla Gloeocystis ampla (Kützing) Lagerheim
389000 GLCgigas Gloeocystis gigas (Kützing) Lagerheim
389001 GLCmajor Gloeocystis major Gerneck
389003 GLCplact Gloeocystis planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann
389004 GLCsp Gloeocystis sp.
389002 GLCveric Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli
411000 GLYlimnt Gloeocystopsis limneticus Smith
395000 GLNloitl Gloeotaenium loitelsbergerianum Hansgirg
843000 GLHliner Gloeothece linearis Nägeli
843003 GLHpalea Gloeothece palea Rabenhorst
843001 GLHrupes Gloeothece rupestris (Lyngbye) Bornet ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
843002 GLHsp Gloeothece sp.
844000 GLTechin Gloeotrichia echinulata (Smith) Richter
844001 GLTsp Gloeotrichia sp.
844889 spp1139 Gloeotrichia spp.
397000 Golpauci Golenkinia paucispina W. West et G.S. West
397001 GOLradit Golenkinia radiata Wille
36001 GSeriens Gomphoneis eriense (Grunow) Skvortzow et Meyer
36017 GSeam Gomphoneis eriense cf. var. variabilis NAWQA EAM Kociolek et Stoermer
36006 GSerang Gomphoneis eriense var. angularis Kociolek et Stoermer
36002 GSerinr1 Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer
36018 GSgeitle Gomphoneis geitleri Kociolek et Stoermer
36003 GShercul Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve
36005 GSherlow Gomphoneis herculeana var. loweii Kociolek et Stoermer
36004 GSherrob Gomphoneis herculeanum var. robusta (Grunow) Cleve
36008 GSmamlla Gomphoneis mammilla (Ehrenberg) Cleve
36010 GSminuta Gomphoneis minuta (Stone in McLaughlin and Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer
36990 GSsp1? Gomphoneis sp. 1 ?
36013 GS1umpug Gomphoneis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
36016 GS1umute Gomphoneis sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
36014 GS2umpug Gomphoneis sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT aff. herculeana var. abundans
36015 GS3umpug Gomphoneis sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. minuta
36020 Gssppspp Gomphoneis spp.
37001 GOacumin Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg
37162 GOacubre Gomphonema acuminatum var. brebessonii (Kützing) Cleve
37167 GOacucla Gomphonema acuminatum var. clavus (Brébisson) Grunow
37160 GOacucor Gomphonema acuminatum var. coronatum (Ehrenberg) Rabenhorst
37064 GOacuelo Gomphonema acuminatum var. elongatum (Smith) Carruthers
37068 GOaculat Gomphonema acuminatum var. laticeps (Ehrenberg) Grunow in Van Heurck
37058 GOacupus Gomphonema acuminatum var. pusillum Grunow in Van Heurck
37270 GOacuti Gomphonema acutiusculum (Müller) Cleve-Euler
37190 GOaffamo Gomphonema aff. americobtusatum ANS NAWQA EAM Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37188 GOangEAM Gomphonema aff. angustatum ANS SAVANNAH EAM (Kützing) Rabenhorst
37322 GOaffko Gomphonema aff. kobayasii Idaho DW Kociolek et Kingston
37385 GOaffmic Gomphonema aff. micropus DRSC DME Kützing
37175 GOaffmin Gomphonema aff. minutum ANS NAWQA EAM (Agardh) Agardh
37177 GOaffrho Gomphonema aff. rhombicum ANS NAWQA EAM Fricke
37179 GOaffscl Gomphonema aff. subclavatum ANS NAWQA EAM (Grunow) Grunow
37002 GOaffine Gomphonema affine Kützing
37173 GOmpagni Gomphonema agnitum Hustedt
37300 GOameric Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot in Reichardt
37203 GOamoen Gomphonema amoenum Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
37003 GOangstt Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
37004 GOangcit Gomphonema angustatum var. citera (Hohn et Hellermann) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
37069 GOangint Gomphonema angustatum var. intermedia Grunow in Van Heurck
37081 Goangobt Gomphonema angustatum var. obtusatum (Kützing) Grunow in Van Heurck
37125 GOangust Gomphonema angustum Agardh
37443 GOanjae Gomphonema anjae (provisional) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37070 GOapncto Gomphonema apuncto Wallace
37204 GOaquam Gomphonema aquaemineralis Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37071 GOauger Gomphonema augur Ehrenberg
37158 GOaugtur Gomphonema augur var. turris (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
37337 Gobipunc Gomphonema bipunctatum Krasske
37083 GObohemi Gomphonema bohemicum Reichelt et Fricke in Schmidt et al.
37084 GObrebis Gomphonema brebissonii Kützing
37174 Gocambur Gomphonema camburnii Lange-Bertalot
37314 GOcapita Gomphonema capitatum Ehrenberg
37073 GOcaroln Gomphonema carolinense Hagelstein
37401 Gocathed Gomphonema cathedralis Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37298 GOcfafem Gomphonema cf. affine NAWQA EAM Kützing
37303 Gocfamob Gomphonema cf. americobtusatum NAWQA MP Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37205 GOcfanum Gomphonema cf. angustatum UMICH (Kützing) Rabenhorst
37444 GOcfangu Gomphonema cf. angustum Agardh
37446 GOcfaugu Gomphonema cf. augur Ehrenberg
37269 GOcfausp Gomphonema cf. augur var. sphaerophorum CALACAD (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot
37254 GOcfauca Gomphonema cf. auritum CALACAD Braun
37383 GOcfbras Gomphonema cf. brasiliense NAWQA ALBE Grunow
37206 GOcfclum Gomphonema cf. clavatum UMICH Ehrenberg
37207 GOcfclem Gomphonema cf. clevei UMICH Fricke
37019 GOconscf Gomphonema cf. consector Hohn et Hellerman
37208 Gocfconm Gomphonema cf. contraturris UMICH Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37209 GOcfdicm Gomphonema cf. dichotomum UMICH Kützing
37210 GOcferva Gomphonema cf. eriense var. variabilis UMICH Kociolek et Stoermer
37445 GOcfgrac Gomphonema cf. gracile Ehrenberg
37211 GOcfgrom Gomphonema cf. grovei UMICH Schmidt
37212 GOcfgrli Gomphonema cf. grovei var. lingulatum UMICH (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
37255 GOcfgrca Gomphonema cf. grunowii CALACAD Patrick
37213 GOcfinsm Gomphonema cf. instabilis UMICH Hohn et Hellerman
37450 GOcfkob Gomphonema cf. kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston NRSA DME
37389 GOcfkoDM Gomphonema cf. kobayasii NRSA DME
37415 GOcfko Gomphonema cf. kobayasii NRSA KMM
37380 GOcflgln Gomphonema cf. longilineare Alaska SM Reichardt
37290 GOcflomp Gomphonema cf. longlineare NAWQA MP Reichardt
37149 GOcfmeca Gomphonema cf. mexicanum CALACAD Grunow
37440 GOcfGDL Gomphonema cf. micropus Kützing NRSA GDL
37259 GOcfmica Gomphonema cf. minutum CALACAD (Agardh) Agardh
37214 GOcfoccu Gomphonema cf. occultum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37215 GOcfpaum Gomphonema cf. parvulum UMICH (Kützing) Kützing
37375 GOparex Gomphonema cf. parvulum var. exilissimum DME Grunow
37106 GOcfprpr Gomphonema cf. parvulum var. parvulius Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37186 GOcfpatr Gomphonema cf. patricki Kociolek et Stoermer
37256 GOcfpsum Gomphonema cf. pseudoaugur CALACAD Lange-Bertalot
37447 GOcfpste Gomphonema cf. pseudotenellum Lange-Bertalot
37121 GOcfpuir Gomphonema cf. puiggarianum var. reducta REIMER Manguin in Bourrelly and Manguin
37384 GOpumicf Gomphonema cf. pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37113 GOcfpuml Gomphonema cf. pumilum CLASON (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37386 GOcfpumD Gomphonema cf. pumilum NEP DME (Cleve-Euler) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37216 GOcfpuum Gomphonema cf. pumilum UMICH (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37202 GOcfpygm Gomphonema cf. pygmaeum Kociolek et Stoermer
37260 GOcfrhum Gomphonema cf. rhombicum CALACAD Fricke
37448 GOcfsarc Gomphonema cf. sarcophagus Gregory
37257 GOcfsubc Gomphonema cf. subclavatum CALACAD (Grunow) Grunow
37217 GOsubUMI Gomphonema cf. subtile UMICH Ehrenberg
37441 GOcftGDL Gomphonema cf. tackei var. brevistriatum Camburn NRSA GDL
37258 GOcftuca Gomphonema cf. turris CALACAD Ehrenberg
37218 GOcfutam Gomphonema cf. utae UMICH Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37442 GO Gomphonema cf. zellense Reichardt NRSA GDL
37126 GOclavat Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg
37005 GOconsec Gomphonema consector Hohn et Hellerman
37120 GOconclv Gomphonema constrictum var. clavatum (Ehrenberg) Swirenko
37338 Gocymbel Gomphonema cymbelliclinum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37438 GOcymblo Gomphonema cymbelloides Frenguelli et Orlando
37006 GOdichot Gomphonema dichotomum Kützing
37302 GOdrutel Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt
37219 GOentol Gomphonema entolejum Østrup
37310 GOexilis Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow in Van Heurck) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
37133 GOfreese Gomphonema freesei Lowe et Kociolek
37320 Gogeitle Gomphonema geitleri Kociolek et Stoermer
37296 Gogermai Gomphonema germainii Kociolek et Stoermer
37048 GOgibba Gomphonema gibba Wallace
37007 GOgracil Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg
37008 GOgrunow Gomphonema grunowii Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
37094 GOhebrid Gomphonema hebridense Gregory
37317 GOinnoce Gomphonema innocens Reichardt
37156 GOinsign Gomphonema insigne Gregory
37061 GOinstab Gomphonema instabilis Hohn et Hellerman
37030 GOintric Gomphonema intricatum Kützing
37053 GOintvib Gomphonema intricatum var. vibrio (Ehrenberg) Cleve
37305 GOitalic Gomphonema italicum Kützing
37197 GOkobaya Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston
37278 GOlage Gomphonema lagenula Kützing
37155 GOlagerh Gomphonema lagerheimii Cleve-Euler
37124 GOlanins Gomphonema lanceolatum var. insignis (Gregory) Cleve
37334 Golongi Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt
37318 GOmaclau Gomphonema maclaughlinii Reichardt
37093 GOmanubr Gomphonema manubrium Fricke in Schmidt et al.
37201 GOmehler Gomphonema mehleri Camburn in Camburn, Lowe and Stoneburner
37163 GOmexica Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow in Van Heurck
37439 GOmicrpu Gomphonema micropumilum Reichardt
37168 GOmicrop Gomphonema micropus Kützing
37118 GOminusc Gomphonema minusculum Krasske
37166 GOminfm Gomphonema minutiforme Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37178 GOminutm Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh
37154 GOmincur Gomphonema minutum fo. curtum (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
37361 GOmfpach Gomphonema minutum fo. pachypus Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt
37150 GOminsyr Gomphonema minutum fo. syriacum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37134 GOMINUV1 Gomphonema minutum var. 1 UL NAWQA 96 KM
37180 GOmontan Gomphonema montanum Schumann
37062 GOolivac Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt
37079 GOoliden Gomphonema olivaceoides var. denestriata Foged
37075 GOolihut Gomphonema olivaceoides var. hutchinsoniana Patrick
37065 GOolivcm Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing
37187 GOparall Gomphonema parallelistriatum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37311 GOpalius Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
37010 GOparvul Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing
37304 GOparsap Gomphonema parvulum fo. saprophilum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37193 GOpatric Gomphonema patricki Kociolek et Stoermer in Kociolek, Stoermer and Edlund
37341 Goprocer Gomphonema procerum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37055 GOproduc Gomphonema productum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37161 GOpseaug Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot
37426 GOpsbohe Gomphonema pseudobohemicum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
37172 GOpseten Gomphonema pseudotenellum Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
37026 GOpuiaeq Gomphonema puiggarianum var. aequatorialis Cleve
37096 GOpumilu Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
37289 GOpueleg Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot in Reichardt
37194 Gopumri Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot in Reichardt
37195 GOpygm Gomphonema pygmaeum Kociolek et Stoermer
37028 GOquadri Gomphonema quadripunctatum (Østrup) Wislouch
37265 GOreimer Gomphonema reimeri Kociolek et Kingston
37080 GOrhombi Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke in Schmidt et al.
37152 GOsarcop Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory
37085 GOseptum Gomphonema septum Moghadam
37135 GOkmnq0A Gomphonema sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
37136 GOkmnq0B Gomphonema sp. 0B UL NAWQA 96 KM
37137 GOkmnq0C Gomphonema sp. 0C UL NAWQA 96 KM
37138 GOkmnq0D Gomphonema sp. 0D UL NAWQA 96 KM
37139 GOkmnq0E Gomphonema sp. 0E UL NAWQA 96 KM
37140 GOkmnq0F Gomphonema sp. 0F UL NAWQA 96 KM
37142 GOkmnq0H Gomphonema sp. 0H UL NAWQA 96 KM
37143 GOkmnq0I Gomphonema sp. 0I UL NAWQA KM
37144 GOkmnq0J Gomphonema sp. 0J UL NAWQA KM
37145 GOkmnq0K Gomphonema sp. 0K UL NAWQA KM
37169 GOkmnq0L Gomphonema sp. 0L UL NAWQA KM
37170 GOkmnq0M Gomphonema sp. 0M UL NAWQA KM
37990 GO1? Gomphonema sp. 1 ?
37393 GOalskLR Gomphonema sp. 1 ALASKA LR
37381 GOspaksm Gomphonema sp. 1 Alaska SM
37123 GO1ANSCR Gomphonema sp. 1 ANS CWR
37119 GO1CWRNA Gomphonema sp. 1 ANS CWR NA
37122 GO1CRNCS Gomphonema sp. 1 ANS CWR NCS
37272 GO1KCP Gomphonema sp. 1 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
37103 GO1WRC Gomphonema sp. 1 ANS WRC
37200 GO1JPK Gomphonema sp. 1 JPK
37199 GO1MPapu Gomphonema sp. 1 MP aff.pumilum
37196 GOmpsac1 Gomphonema sp. 1 MP SACR
37261 GO1caoz Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
37231 GO1efsal Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
37238 GO1jpal Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA JP ALBE
37223 GO1umalb Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
37224 GO1umalm Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN
37226 GO1umcaz Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
37228 GO1umeiw Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
37225 GO1umpug Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
37227 GO1umsct Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
37229 GO1umumi Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UMIS
37230 GO1umete Gomphonema sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
37351 GOsp1NX Gomphonema sp. 1 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER
37379 GOsp1EAM Gomphonema sp. 1 NLS EAM
37390 GOsp1DME Gomphonema sp. 1 NRSA DME
37392 GO1NRSA Gomphonema sp. 1 NRSA EAM
37395 GOsp1nrs Gomphonema sp. 1 NRSA KMM
37016 GO1PRL Gomphonema sp. 1 PIRLA
37115 GO1ANTSF Gomphonema sp. 1 South Florida TAC
37222 GO1um96e Gomphonema sp. 1 UM 1996 EIWA
37237 GO1um96s Gomphonema sp. 1 UM 1996 SCTX
37240 GO1um96b Gomphonema sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN BB
37374 GOsp1VA Gomphonema sp. 1 Virginia DME
37409 GOsp10NR Gomphonema sp. 10 NRSA KMM
37410 GOsp11NR Gomphonema sp. 11 NRSA KMM
37280 GO11eam Gomphonema sp. 11 SAVANNAH EAM
37411 GOsp12NR Gomphonema sp. 12 NRSA KMM
37281 GOsp12em Gomphonema sp. 12 SAVANNAH EAM
37412 GOsp13NR Gomphonema sp. 13 NRSA KMM
37282 GO13eam Gomphonema sp. 13 SAVANNAH EAM
37413 GOsp14NR Gomphonema sp. 14 NRSA KMM
37283 GOsp14SV Gomphonema sp. 14 SAVANNAH EAM
37414 GOsp15NR Gomphonema sp. 15 NRSA KMM
37285 GO15eam Gomphonema sp. 15 SAVANNAH EAM
37286 GO16SVEM Gomphonema sp. 16 SAVANNAH EAM
37287 GO17eam Gomphonema sp. 17 NAWQA EAM
37377 GO18nqmp Gomphonema sp. 18
37288 GO18eam Gomphonema sp. 18 NAWQA EAM
37991 GO2? Gomphonema sp. 2 ?
37277 GO2KCP Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
37132 GO2ANSTC Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS TAC SF
37105 GO2ANSWC Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS WRC
37262 GO2caoz Gomphonema sp. 2 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
37232 GO2efsal Gomphonema sp. 2 NAWQA EFS ALBE
37243 GO2umal Gomphonema sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. angustatum
37242 GO2umam Gomphonema sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. angustatum var. sarcophagus
37241 GO2umpug Gomphonema sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT aff. entolejum
37391 GOsp2DME Gomphonema sp. 2 NRSA DME
37396 GOsp2NRS Gomphonema sp. 2 NRSA KMM
37236 GO2um96s Gomphonema sp. 2 UM 1996 SCTX
37292 GO20mp Gomphonema sp. 20 NAWQA MP
37263 GO21caoz Gomphonema sp. 21 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
37293 GO21NQMP Gomphonema sp. 21 NAWQA MP
37299 GO22eam Gomphonema sp. 22 NAWQA EAM
37402 GO22mp Gomphonema sp. 22 NAWQA MP
37295 GO23EAM Gomphonema sp. 23 NAWQA EAM
37297 GO24eam Gomphonema sp. 24 NAWQA EAM
37264 GO25caoz Gomphonema sp. 25 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
37301 GO26eam Gomphonema sp. 26 NAWQA EAM
37312 GOsp28km Gomphonema sp. 28 NAWQA KM
37992 GO3? Gomphonema sp. 3 ?
37333 GOsp3Ida Gomphonema sp. 3 Idaho SEH
37233 GO3efsal Gomphonema sp. 3 NAWQA EFS ALBE
37245 GO3umal Gomphonema sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. clevei
37253 GO3umalm Gomphonema sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALMN cf. var. parvulum
37244 GO3umpug Gomphonema sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. clavatum
37397 GOsp3NRS Gomphonema sp. 3 NRSA KMM
37148 GO3ULNW Gomphonema sp. 3 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
37266 GO3caoz Gomphonema sp. 30 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
37315 GOsp31em Gomphonema sp. 31 NAWQA EAM
37316 GOsp32em Gomphonema sp. 32 NAWQA EAM
37319 GOsp33em Gomphonema sp. 33 NAWQA EAM
37324 GOsp34em Gomphonema sp. 34 NAWQA EAM
37325 GOsp35em Gomphonema sp. 35 NAWQA EAM
37331 GOsp36em Gomphonema sp. 36 NAWQA EAM
37345 GOsp38eh Gomphonema sp. 38 NAWQA HAGAN
37347 GOsp.39N Gomphonema sp. 39 NAWQA MORALES
37267 GO4caoz Gomphonema sp. 4 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
37234 GO4efsal Gomphonema sp. 4 NAWQA EFS ALBE
37246 GO4umalb Gomphonema sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. gracile
37249 GO4umpug Gomphonema sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. minutum fo. pachypus
37403 GOsp4NRS Gomphonema sp. 4 NRSA KMM
37268 GO5caoz Gomphonema sp. 5 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. subclavatum
37235 GO5efsal Gomphonema sp. 5 NAWQA EFS ALBE
37247 GO5umal Gomphonema sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. lingulatiforme
37250 GO5umpug Gomphonema sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. olivaceum
37404 GOsp5NRS Gomphonema sp. 5 NRSA KMM
37248 GO6umal Gomphonema sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. parvulum
37251 GO6umpug Gomphonema sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. pumilum
37405 GOsp6nrs Gomphonema sp. 6 NRSA KMM
37252 GO7umpug Gomphonema sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. rhombicum
37406 GOsp7NRS Gomphonema sp. 7 NRSA KMM
37273 GO8KM Gomphonema sp. 8 NAWQA KM
37407 GOsp8NRS Gomphonema sp. 8 NRSA KMM
37275 GO9NQEAM Gomphonema sp. 9 NAWQA EAM
37408 GOsp9NRS Gomphonema sp. 9 NRSA KMM
37056 GOsphaer Gomphonema sphaerophorum Ehrenberg
37889 GOspp Gomphonema spp.
37029 GOsubcla Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow in Van Heurck) Grunow
37011 GOsubcom Gomphonema subclavatum var. commutatum (Grunow in Van Heurck) Mayer
37012 GOsubtil Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg
37013 GOterges Gomphonema tergestinum (Grunow in Van Heurck) Fricke in Schmidt
37022 GOtrunca Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg
37014 GOtrucap Gomphonema truncatum var. capitatum (Ehrenberg) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
37015 GOtrutur Gomphonema truncatum var. turgidum (Ehrenberg) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
37239 GOtumens Gomphonema tumens Kociolek et Stoermer
37376 GOtumid Gomphonema tumidum (Skvortzow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
37346 GOturgi Gomphonema turgidum Ehrenberg
37057 GOturris Gomphonema turris Ehrenberg
37151 GOutae Gomphonema utae Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Reichardt
37107 GOvarstr Gomphonema variostriatum Camburn et Charles
37031 GOventri Gomphonema ventricosum Gregory
37321 GOviboid Gomphonema vibrioides Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot
83001 GNagma Gomphonitzschia agma Hohn et Hellerman
83005 GN1km Gomphonitzschia sp. 1 NAWQA KM
83889 GNspp Gomphonitzschia spp.
846001 GOMapona Gomphosphaeria aponina Kützing
846000 GOMlacus Gomphosphaeria lacustris Chodat
846002 GOMsp Gomphosphaeria sp.
846006 GOMvirex Gomphosphaeria virieuxii Komárek et Hindák
209001 GMgrovei Gomphosphenia grovei (M. Schmidt in Schmidt et al.) Lange-Bertalot
209002 GMgrling Gomphosphenia grovei var. lingulata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
209003 GMlinfor Gomphosphenia lingulatiformis (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
209008 GMsp1dw Gomphosphenia sp. 1 IDAHO DW
209005 GMsp1km Gomphosphenia sp. 1 NAWQA KM
209004 GMtackei Gomphosphenia tackei (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
400005 GOZaculc Gonatozygon aculeatum Hastings
400002 GOZbrlae Gonatozygon brebissonii var. laeve (Hilse) W. West et G.S. West
400003 GOZkinah Gonatozygon kinahani (Archer) Rabenhorst
400001 GOZkimaj Gonatozygon kinahani var. majus Taylor
400004 GOZmesot Gonatozygon monotaenium deBary
400006 GOZpilsm Gonatozygon pilosum Wolle
401000 GOGsp Gongrosira sp.
401001 GOG0AUL Gongrosira sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
401889 spp1148 Gongrosira spp.
1116000 GOCsculp Goniochloris sculpta Geitler
402003 GONcfsoJ Gonium cf. sociale HEINLEIN (Dujardin) Warming
402000 GONpectr Gonium pectorale Müller
402001 GONsocil Gonium sociale (Dujardin) Warming
402002 GONsp Gonium sp.
405002 GOYcfsem Gonyostomum cf. semen ANDRESEN (Ehrenberg) Diesing
405001 GOYsemen Gonyostomum semen (Ehrenberg) Diesing
1406004 GYMalbul Gymnodinium albulum Lindemann
1406005 GYMinver Gymnodinium inversum Nygaard
1406010 GYMmirab Gymnodinium mirabile Penard
1406011 GYMpalus Gymnodinium palustre Schilling
1406001 GYMsp Gymnodinium sp.
1406009 GYMAULNQ Gymnodinium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
1406008 GYMBULNQ Gymnodinium sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
1406007 GYMCULNQ Gymnodinium sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
1406006 GYMvaran Gymnodinium varians Maskell
1408000 GYRsp Gyrodinium sp.
38001 GYacumin Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
38005 GYattenu Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst
38025 Gybaltic Gyrosigma balticum (Ehrenberg) Rabenhorst
38022 GYcfscal Gyrosigma cf. scalproides UMICH (Rabenhorst) Cleve
38023 GYcfstri Gyrosigma cf. strigilis UMICH (Smith) Cleve
38008 GYexilis Gyrosigma exilis (Grunow) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
38009 GYeximum Gyrosigma eximium (Thwaites) Boyer
38010 GYfascla Gyrosigma fasciola (Ehrenberg) Griffith et Henfrey
38017 GYmacrum Gyrosigma macrum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
38006 GYobscur Gyrosigma obscurum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
38003 GYobtusa Gyrosigma obtusatum (Sullivant in Sullivant and Wormley) Boyer
38015 GYpeison Gyrosigma peisonis (Grunow) Hustedt
38027 Gyreimer Gyrosigma reimeri Sterrenburg
38012 GYscalpd Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst) Cleve
38020 GYsciote Gyrosigma sciotoense (Sullivant in Sullivant and Wormley) Cleve
38990 GY1? Gyrosigma sp. 1 ?
38019 GY1ANSLB Gyrosigma sp. 1 ANS LLB
38028 GYsp1DRB Gyrosigma sp. 1 DRBC DME
38024 GY1umeiw Gyrosigma sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
38991 GY2? Gyrosigma sp. 2 ?
38004 GYspence Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey
38002 GYspecur Gyrosigma spencerii var. curvula (Grunow in Cleve and Möller) Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
38889 GYspp Gyrosigma spp.
38021 GYrostri Gyrosigma strigilis (Smith) Cleve
38018 GYwormly Gyrosigma wormleyi (Sullivant in Sullivant and Wormley) Boyer
9098001 HLshrdri Halamphora schroederi (Hustedt) Levkov
9098889 HLspp Halamphora spp.
9098010 HLsubmon Halamphora submontana (Hustedt) Levkov
39001 HNarcus Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
39002 HNarcamp Hannaea arcus var. amphioxys (Rabenhorst) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
40002 HAamphio Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
40003 HAampviv Hantzschia amphioxys var. vivax Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
40007 HAdist Hantzschia distinctepunctata (Hustedt) Hustedt in Schmidt
40001 HAelonga Hantzschia elongata (Hantzsch) Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
40990 HA1? Hantzschia sp. 1 ?
40011 HA1efsal Hantzschia sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
40009 HA1ULNW Hantzschia sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
40010 HAspecta Hantzschia spectabilis (Ehrenberg) Hustedt
40006 HAvirgat Hantzschia virgata (Roper) Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
40008 HZvivax Hantzschia vivax (Smith) Grunow
849000 HAPflex Hapalosiphon flexuosus Borzi
849002 HAPhibrn Hapalosiphon hibernius W. West et G.S. West
849001 HAPsp Hapalosiphon sp.
220990 HS1? Haslea sp. 1 ?
220001 HSspicu Haslea spicula (Hickie) Lange-Bertalot
871001 HASsp1 Hassallia sp. 1 ?
1415000 HEMsp Hemidinium sp.
1700002 HERsp. Heribaudiella sp.
850001 HELchaet Heteroleibleinia chaetomorphae (Lyengarand et Desikachary) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850002 HELgardn Heteroleibleinia gardneri (Geitler) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850003 HELinfix Heteroleibleinia infixa (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850008 HETkossk Heteroleibleinia kossinskajae (Elenkin) Anagnosidis et Komárek
850004 HELkuetz Heteroleibleinia kuetzingii (Schmidle) Compère
850005 HELmesot Heteroleibleinia mesotricha (Skuja) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850007 HETpusil Heteroleibleinia pusilla (Hangsgirg) Compère
850006 HELsp Heteroleibleinia sp.
1122001 HET0AUL Heterothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
213001 HIcapita Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213004 HIcostu Hippodonta costulata (Grunow in Cleve and Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213005 Hicoxiae Hippodonta coxiae Lange-Bertalot
213002 HIhunga Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213015 HIlesmon Hippodonta lesmonensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213003 HIluene Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213008 HIneglec Hippodonta neglecta Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
213990 HI1? Hippodonta sp. 1 ?
213006 HIPPSP1W Hippodonta sp. 1 WHITE DW
213007 HI Hippodonta spp.
213009 HIsubcos Hippodonta subcostulata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski
852011 HOMcfjul Homoeothrix cf. juliana RINKEL (Meneghini) Kirchner
852001 HOMhansg Homoeothrix hansgirgi (Schmidle) Lemmermann
852004 HOMjanth Homoeothrix janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach
852002 HOMjulan Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner
852008 HOM Homoeothrix margalefii Komárek et Kalina
852006 HOMsimpx Homoeothrix simplex Voronichin
852003 HOMsp Homoeothrix sp.
852005 HOM1OZRK Homoeothrix sp. 1 ANS OZRK
852889 spp1187 Homoeothrix spp.
852007 HOMvarns Homoeothrix varians Geitler
418000 HYLdissi Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs
418003 HYLmucos Hyalotheca mucosa (Mertens) Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
418001 HYLsp Hyalotheca sp.
418002 HYL1ULNQ Hyalotheca sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT
854001 HYDrivul Hydrococcus rivularis Kützing
853002 HYCmeneg Hydrocoleum meneghianum Kützing
856000 HYYspong Hydrocoryne spongiosa Schwabe ex Bornet et Flahault
419000 HYRretic Hydrodictyon reticulatum (Linnaeus) Lagerheim
41001 HY Hydrosera whampoensis (Schwartz) Deby
1125001 HYUfoetd Hydrurus foetidus (Villars) Trevisan
1125000 HYUsp Hydrurus sp.
1125889 spp1199 Hydrurus spp.
872001 HYEsp Hyella sp.
872889 spp2663 Hyella spp.
221001 HGbalfou Hygropetra balfouriana (Grunow ex Cleve) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot in Krammer
931001 HYMdendr Hymphomorpha dendroidea (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
1701001 ISTtrisn Isthmochloron trispinatum (W. West et G.S. West) Skuja
861012 JAGangus Jaaginema angustissimum (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861008 JAGcalcu Jaaginema calcuttense (Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861003 JAGearli Jaaginema earlei (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861014 JAGgeitl Jaaginema geitleri (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861004 JAGlemmr Jaaginema lemmermannii (Woloszyñska) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861005 JAGmetap Jaaginema metaphyticum Komárek
861006 JAGminim Jaaginema minimum (Gicklhorn) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861015 JAGneglt Jaaginema neglectum (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861007 JAGpsegm Jaaginema pseudogeminatum (Schmidle) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861009 JAGquadp Jaaginema quadripunctulatum (Brühl et Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861002 JAGsp Jaaginema sp.
861990 JAGsp1? Jaaginema sp. 1 ?
861889 spp2310 Jaaginema spp.
861010 JAGsubtl Jaaginema subtilissima (Kützing) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861011 JAGunigr Jaaginema unigranulatum (Biswas) Anagnostidis
855000 JOHpellc Johannesbaptistia pellucida (Dickie) Taylor et Drouet
855001 JOHsp Johannesbaptistia sp.
855889 spp1207 Johannesbaptistia spp.
125007 Kvamoena Karayevia amoena (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125006 KVbottni Karayevia bottnica (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
125005 KVcariss Karayevia carissima (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova
125001 KVclevei Karayevia clevei (Grunow in Cleve and Grunow) Bukhtiyarova
125003 KVcleros Karayevia clevei var. rostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125010 Kvkolbei Karayevia kolbei (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125002 KVlatero Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125012 KVnitidi Karayevia nitidiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova
125008 Kvploene Karayevia ploenensis (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
125009 Kvsuchla Karayevia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova
1426000 KATsp Katodinium sp.
1132004 KEPovale Kephyrion ovale Huber-Pestalozzi
1132006 KEPsp Kephyrion sp.
1132005 KEP1UMNA Kephyrion sp. 1 UM NAA
422000 KERbicad Keratococcus bicaudatus (Braun) Boye-Petersen
424009 KIRapert Kirchneriella aperta Teiling
424004 KIRcont Kirchneriella contorta (Schmidle) Bohlin
424006 KIRdiane Kirchneriella dianae Comas
424005 KIRelong Kirchneriella elongata Smith
424007 KIRirreg Kirchneriella irregularis (Smith) Koršikov
424001 KIRlunar Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius
424008 KIRlnirr Kirchneriella lunaris var. irregularis Smith
424002 KIRobesa Kirchneriella obesa (G.S. West) Schmidle
424000 KIRsp Kirchneriella sp.
424889 spp1213 Kirchneriella spp.
424010 KIRsubcp Kirchneriella subcapitata Koršikov
424003 KIRsubsl Kirchneriella subsolitaria G.S. West
432990 KLEBSSP1 Klebsormidium sp. 1 ?
199002 KBsubEAM Kobayasiella aff. subtilissima ANS SAVANNAH EAM Cleve
199003 KBjaegii Kobayasiella jaagii (Meister) Lange-Bertalot
199008 KBparsub Kobayasiella parasubtilissima (Kobayasi et Nagumo) Lange-Bertalot
199006 KBsp1nx Kobayasiella sp. 1 ANS NX LR
199001 KBsubtil Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot
199005 KBvenez Kobayasiella venezuelensis Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
1272002 KOOsp Komma sp.
1272889 spp2383 Komma spp.
932004 KOMcfcH Komvophoron cf. constrictum HEINLEIN (Szafer) Anagnostidis et Komárek
932001 KOMschmd Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek
932002 KOMsp Komvophoron sp.
932990 KOsp1? Komvophoron sp. 1 ?
932991 KOsp2? Komvophoron sp. 2 ?
932889 spp2337 Komvophoron spp.
427000 KORlimnt Korshikoviella limnetica (Lemmermann) Silva
42001 KRkriege Krasskella kriegerana (Krasske) Ross et Sims
42889 KRspp Krasskella spp.
1509000 KYLrosul Kylinia rosulata Rosenv.
1509001 KYLsp Kylinia sp.
426012 LAGbalat Lagerheimia balatonica (Scherffe in Kol) Hindák
426005 LAGchodt Lagerheimia chodatii Bernard
426002 LAGcilit Lagerheimia ciliata Chodat
426006 LAGgenve Lagerheimia genevensis Chodat
426000 LAGlongt Lagerheimia longiseta Lemmermann
426001 LAGquadr Lagerheimia quadriseta (Lemmermann) Smith
426004 LAGsp Lagerheimia sp.
426007 LAG0AUL Lagerheimia sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
426008 LAG0BUL Lagerheimia sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
426011 LAGAULNQ Lagerheimia sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
426010 LAGsubsl Lagerheimia subsalsa Lemmermann
426003 LAGwratl Lagerheimia wratislawiensis Schröder
1137001 LGYsp Lagynion sp.
428000 LAUelegn Lauterborniella elegantissima Schmidle
862001 LEIepiph Leibleinia epiphytica (Hieronymus) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862002 LEIgracl Leibleinia gracilis (Meneghini ex Rabenhorst) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862003 LEInordg Leibleinia nordgaardii (Wille) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862004 LEIporph Leibleinia porphyrosiphonis (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862005 LEIsp Leibleinia sp.
862990 LEIsp1? Leibleinia sp. 1 ?
862006 LEIsp1NL Leibleinia sp. 1 NRSA GDL
862889 spp2318 Leibleinia spp.
1510002 LEMsp Lemanea sp.
1510001 LEM0AUL Lemanea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
188001 LEhungar Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson
984010 LEPacicl Lepocinclis acicularis France
984014 LEPacus Lepocinclis acus (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian
984009 LEPacuta Lepocinclis acuta Prescott
984008 LEPcapit Lepocinclis capito Wehrle
984021 LEPcfac Lepocinclis cf. acus CIUGULEA (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian
984024 LEPcacC Lepocinclis cf. acus CIUGULEA (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian
984025 LEPcfoC Lepocinclis cf. ovum CIUGULEA (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984022 LEPcfovu Lepocinclis cf. ovum CIUGULEA (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984020 LEPcftri Lepocinclis cf. tripteris CIUGULEA (Dujardin) Marin et Melkonian
984026 LEPcftC Lepocinclis cf. tripteris CIUGULEA (Dujardin) Marin et Melkonian
984001 LEPfusif Lepocinclis fusiformis (Carter) Lemmermann
984004 LEPmarss Lepocinclis marssonii Lemmermann
984002 LEPovum Lepocinclis ovum (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984005 LEPovdef Lepocinclis ovum var. deflandriana Conrad
984011 LEPovgra Lepocinclis ovum var. gracilicauda Deflandre
984016 LEPoxyur Lepocinclis oxyuris (Schmanda) Marin et Melkonian
984003 LEPplayf Lepocinclis playfairiana Deflandre
984012 LEPradia Lepocinclis radiata Chadefaud
984000 LEPsp Lepocinclis sp.
984006 LEP0AUL Lepocinclis sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
984017 LEP Lepocinclis spirogyroides (Ehrenberg) Marin et Melkonian
984018 LEPstei Lepocinclis steinii Lemmermann
984007 LEPtexta Lepocinclis texta Lemmermann
984019 LEPtript Lepocinclis tripteris (Dujardin) Marin et Melkonian
858000 LETstagn Leptochaete stagnalis Hansgirg
863001 LELangus Leptolyngbya angustissima (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863002 LELantar Leptolyngbya antarctica (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863026 LELcfpol Leptolyngbya cf. polysiphoniae MANOYLOV (Frémy) Anagnostidis
863018 LELcfter Leptolyngbya cf. terebrans NX LR (Bornet et Flahault ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863003 LELfoveo Leptolyngbya foveolarum (Rabenhorst ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863004 LELfragl Leptolyngbya fragilis (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863005 LELlager Leptolyngbya lagerheimii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863006 LELlamin Leptolyngbya laminosa (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863019 LELmucla Leptolyngbya mucicola (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863007 LELmuscs Leptolyngbya mucosa (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863008 LELnotat Leptolyngbya notata (Schmidle) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863009 LELochra Leptolyngbya ochracea (Thuret) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863010 LELorien Leptolyngbya orientalis (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863011 LELperel Leptolyngbya perelegans (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863012 LELpolys Leptolyngbya polysiphoniae (Frémy) Anagnostidis
863013 LELpurpr Leptolyngbya purpurascens (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863014 LELrivul Leptolyngbya rivulariarum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863016 LELsp Leptolyngbya sp.
863990 LEsp1? Leptolyngbya sp. 1 ?
863020 LELsp1nr Leptolyngbya sp. 1 NRSA
863991 LEsp2? Leptolyngbya sp. 2 ?
863021 LELsp2nr Leptolyngbya sp. 2 NRSA
863022 LELsp3nr Leptolyngbya sp. 3 NRSA
863023 LELsp4nr Leptolyngbya sp. 4 NRSA
863024 LELsp5nr Leptolyngbya sp. 5 NRSA
863025 LELsp6nr Leptolyngbya sp. 6 NRSA
863015 LELtenus Leptolyngbya tenuis (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863028 LELtrun Leptolyngbya truncata (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
87001 LIgracls Licmophora gracilis (Ehrenberg) Grunow
87002 LIKMNQ0A Licmophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
87889 LIspp Licmophora spp.
867001 LIMborgr Limnothrix borgertii (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis
867002 LIMguttl Limnothrix guttulata (Van Goor) Anagnostidis
867007 LIMmeff Limnothrix meffertae Anagnostidis
867003 LIMplanc Limnothrix planctonica (Wołoszyńska) Meffert
867008 LIMrede Limnothrix redekei (Van Goor) Meffert
867005 LIMsp Limnothrix sp.
867990 LIMsp1? Limnothrix sp. 1 ?
867006 LIMsp1NJ Limnothrix sp. 1 NRSA JAH
867991 LIMsp2? Limnothrix sp. 2 ?
867992 LIMsp3? Limnothrix sp. 3 ?
867889 spp2327 Limnothrix spp.
130005 LUcohnii Luticola cohnii (Hilse in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130034 LUdapifo Luticola dapaliformis (Hustedt) Mann
130024 LUdapali Luticola dapalis (Frenguelli) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130004 LUfrengu Luticola frenguellii Metzeltin et Lange-Bertalot
130006 LUgoepp2 Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130007 LUmitiga Luticola mitigata (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130002 LUmutica Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130009 LUmutico Luticola muticoides (Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130015 LUmuops Luticola muticopsis (Van Heurck) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130018 LUnavic Luticola naviculoides Johansen in Johansen et al.
130014 LUnival Luticola nivalis (Ehrenberg) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130029 LUobliga Luticola obligata (Hustedt) Mann
130027 LUsaxoph Luticola saxophila (Bock ex Hustedt) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130023 LUsp1q Luticola sp. 1 ?
130011 LU1efsal Luticola sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
130010 LU1umute Luticola sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
130028 LUsp1nrs Luticola sp. 1 NRSA KMM
130012 LU2umalb Luticola sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. cohnii
130013 LU3UMalb Luticola sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. signata
130017 LUTICSP Luticola spp.
130019 LUstigm Luticola stigma (Patrick) Johansen in Johansen et al.
130020 LUtermin Luticola terminata (Hustedt) Johansen in Johansen et al.
130008 LUundula Luticola undulata (Hilse in Rabenhorst) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
130003 LUventri Luticola ventricosa (Kützing) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
860007 LYGaestu Lyngbya aestuarii (Mertens) Liebmann
860016 LYGallor Lyngbya allorgei Frémy
860017 LYGbirge Lyngbya birgei Smith
860019 LYGceyla Lyngbya ceylanica Wille
860048 LYGcflat Lyngbya cf. latissima ACKER Prescott
860051 LYGcfaca Lyngbya cf. versicolor ANDRESEN (Wartmann) Gomont
860025 LYGhiern Lyngbya hieronymusii Lemmermann
860029 LYGlachn Lyngbya lachneri (Zimmermann) Geitler
860030 LYGlgmin Lyngbya lagerheimii fo. minor Desikachary
860052 LYGlatts Lyngbya lattisima Prescott
860011 LYGmajor Lyngbya maior Meneghini ex Gomont
860004 LYGmartn Lyngbya martensiana Meneghini ex Gomont
860032 LYGmarmn Lyngbya martensiana var. minor Gardner
860058 LYGmicro Lyngbya microtoma (Skuja) Anagnostidis
860034 LYGmucic Lyngbya mucicola Lemmermann
860057 LYGnordt Lyngbya nordstedt
860008 LYGsp Lyngbya sp.
860022 LYGsp101 Lyngbya sp. (10-12um)
860067 LYG10NC Lyngbya sp. (10-14um) NRSA IC
860061 LYG10NJ Lyngbya sp. (10-15um) NRSA JAH
860068 LYG15NC Lyngbya sp. (15-20um) NRSA IC
860062 LYGsp15 Lyngbya sp. (15um)
860063 LYG20NJ Lyngbya sp. (20-30um) NRSA JAH
860064 LYGsp22 Lyngbya sp. (22um)
860042 LYG0CUL Lyngbya sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
860043 LYG0DUL Lyngbya sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
860044 LYG0EUL Lyngbya sp. 0E UL NAWQA KM
860990 LYG1? Lyngbya sp. 1 ?
860053 LYG1CalA Lyngbya sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
860050 LYG1UMNA Lyngbya sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
860059 LYN1WILL Lyngbya sp. 1 WILL ANS FWA
860991 LYG2? Lyngbya sp. 2 ?
860002 LYG2AFWA Lyngbya sp. 2 ANS FWA
860054 LYG2CalA Lyngbya sp. 2 NAWQA Cal Acad
860065 LYGsp2NJ Lyngbya sp. 2 NRSA JAH
860992 LYG3? Lyngbya sp. 3 ?
860003 LYG3AFWA Lyngbya sp. 3 ANS FWA
860055 LYG3CalA Lyngbya sp. 3 NAWQA Cal Acad
860066 LYGsp3NJ Lyngbya sp. 3 NRSA JAH
860993 LYG4? Lyngbya sp. 4 ?
860014 LYG4AFWA Lyngbya sp. 4 ANS FWA
860056 LYG4CalA Lyngbya sp. 4 NAWQA Cal Acad
860045 LYGSPIRA Lyngbya spiralis Geitler
860046 LYGtrunc Lyngbya truncicola Ghose
217001 LYlyra Lyrella lyra (Ehrenberg) Karajeva
217003 LYspecta Lyrella spectabilis (Gregory) Mann in Round, Crawford and Mann
1145004 MALacaro Mallomonas acaroides Perty
1145007 MALapoch Mallomonas apochromatica Conrad
1145001 MALcaudt Mallomonas caudata Ivanov
1145000 MALsp Mallomonas sp.
1145005 MAL0AUL Mallomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1145006 MAL0BUL Mallomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
1145013 MALsp2NJ Mallomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
864001 MARelegn Marssoniella elegans Lemmermann
43011 MS Mastogloia braunii Grunow
43006 MSellipt Mastogloia elliptica (Agardh) Cleve in Schmidt et al.
43001 MSelldan Mastogloia elliptica var. danseii (Thwaites) Cleve
43005 MSgrevil Mastogloia grevillei Smith in Gregory
43007 MSpumila Mastogloia pumila (Grunow) Cleve
43002 MSsmithi Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith
43003 MSsmiamp Mastogloia smithii var. amphicephala Grunow in Van Heurck
43004 MSsmilac Mastogloia smithii var. lacustris Grunow
43990 MS1? Mastogloia sp. 1 ?
43009 MS1umcza Mastogloia sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
43010 MS1um96 Mastogloia sp. 1 UM 1996 SCTX
43889 MSspp Mastogloia spp.
211001 MYagres Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
211002 MYasell Mayamaea asellus (Weinhold) Lange-Bertalot
211003 MYatomus Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot
211017 MYatoalc Mayamaea atomus var. alcimonica (Reichardt) Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot
211004 MYatperm Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
211006 MYexcels Mayamaea excelsa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
211011 MYfossal Mayamaea fossalis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot
211005 MYmuform Mayamaea muraliformis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
211990 MY1? Mayamaea sp. 1 ?
44089 MEarenti Melosira arentii (Kolbe) Nagumo et Kobayasi
44082 MEcfishe Melosira cf. islandica subsp. helvetica REIMER Müller
44087 MEvalid Melosira cf. valida CODY (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Meister
44090 MEdickie Melosira dickiei (Thwaites) Kützing
44080 MEdis1WC Melosira distans var. 1 ANS WRC
44066 MEitlmul Melosira italica var. multistriata Patrick
44084 MElineat Melosira lineata (Dillwyn) Agardh
44091 MEmonoct Melosira moniliformis var. octogona (Grunow) Hustedt
44068 MEnummld Melosira nummuloides (Dillwyn) Agardh
44990 ME1? Melosira sp. 1 ?
44083 ME1CRSSM Melosira sp. 1 ANS CWR SSM
44076 ME1WRC Melosira sp. 1 ANS WRC
44079 ME2ANSWC Melosira sp. 2 ANS WRC
44889 MEspp Melosira spp.
44072 MEundlta Melosira undulata (Ehrenberg) Kützing
44062 MEundnor Melosira undulata var. normanii Arnott
44073 MEvarian Melosira varians Agardh
45001 MDcircul Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh
45002 MDcircon Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck
45003 MD1umalb Meridion sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. circulare
45889 MDspp Meridion spp.
1146000 MEGspins Meringosphaera spinosa Prescott ex Prescott
875012 MERarcta Merismopedia arctica (Kosinskaja) Komárek et Anagnostidis
875009 MERcfcnv Merismopedia cf. convoluta ANDRESEN Brébisson ex Kützing
875010 MERcfNsp Merismopedia cf. N. spumigena Mertens Lemmermann
875016 MERcfteL Merismopedia cf. tenuissima LALIBERTE Lemmermann
875005 MERconvl Merismopedia convoluta Brébisson ex Kützing
875001 MERelegn Merismopedia elegans Braun
875003 MERglauc Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing
875008 MERminma Merismopedia minima Beck
875002 MERpunct Merismopedia punctata Meyen
875004 MERsp Merismopedia sp.
875889 spp1248 Merismopedia spp.
875000 MERtenus Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann
875011 MERtherm Merismopedia thermalis Kützing
436000 MESendlc Mesotaenium endlicherianum Nägeli
437000 MIApusil Micractinium pusillum Fresenius
437002 MIAquadr Micractinium quadrisetum (Lemmermann) Smith
437001 MIAsp Micractinium sp.
437889 spp1253 Micractinium spp.
438002 MIEamer Micrasterias americana (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
438001 MIEcrux- Micrasterias crux-melitensis (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
438003 MIEdecem Micrasterias decemdentata (Nägeli) Archer
438019 MIEmahab Micrasterias mahabuleshwarensis Hobson
438018 MIEmurct Micrasterias muricata (Bailey) Ralfs
438004 MIEpinna Micrasterias pinnatifida (Kützing) Ralfs
438005 MIEpninf Micrasterias pinnatifida fo. inflata (Wolle) Croasdale
438006 MIEpnpse Micrasterias pinnatifida var. pseudoscitans Grönblad
438009 MIEradia Micrasterias radiata Hassall
438007 MIEradio Micrasterias radiosa Ralfs
438020 MIErador Micrasterias radiosa var. ornata Nordstedt
438008 MIEsp Micrasterias sp.
438000 MIEtrunc Micrasterias truncata (Corda) Brébisson
438011 MIEtrnpu Micrasterias truncata var. pusilla G.S. West
877001 MRTsp Microchaete sp.
877002 MRTten Microchaete tenera Thuret
878005 MILirrig Microcoleus irriguus (Kützing) Drouet
878006 MILlacu Microcoleus lacustris (Rabenhorst) Farlow ex Gomont
878004 MILlyngb Microcoleus lyngbyaceus (Kützing) Crouan
878001 MILsp Microcoleus sp.
878889 spp1256 Microcoleus spp.
878002 MILsubtr Microcoleus subtorulosus Gomont
878000 MILvagin Microcoleus vaginatus (Vaucher) Gomont
878003 MILviola Microcoleus violaceus Frémy
216002 MIkrass Microcostatus krasskei (Hustedt) Johansen et Sray
216001 MIkuelb Microcostatus kuelbsii (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
216003 MImace Microcostatus maceria (Schimanski) Lange-Bertalot
216004 MInauman Microcostatus naumanii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
876002 MCCgemin Microcrocis geminata (Lagerheim) Geitler
876001 MCCirreg Microcrocis irregularis (Lagerheim) Geitler
876003 MCCsp Microcrocis sp.
879000 MICaerug Microcystis aeruginosa Kützing
879003 MICflos- Microcystis flos-aquae (Wittrock) Kirchner
879013 MICnovac Microcystis novacekii (Komárek) Compère
879007 MICoriss Microcystis orissica W. West
879014 MICrosea Microcystis roeseana (deBary) Elenkin
879015 MICsmith Microcystis smithii Komárek et Anagnostidis
879001 MICsp Microcystis sp.
879017 MICwesen Microcystis wesenbergii (Komárek) Komárek in Kondrateva
441002 MIPamoen Microspora amoena (Kützing) Rabenhorst
441008 MIPcfloe Microspora cf. loefgrenii (Nordstedt) Lagerheim
441010 MIPcrass Microspora crassior (Hansgirg) Hazen
441006 MIPelegn Microspora elegans (Hansgirg) Hazen
441001 MIPpachy Microspora pachyderma (Wille) Lagerheim
441004 MIPquadr Microspora quadrata Hazen
441003 MIPsp Microspora sp.
440011 MIP1AFWA Microspora sp. 1 ANS FWA
441009 MIPAULNQ Microspora sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
441000 MIPstagn Microspora stagnorum (Kützing) Lagerheim
441005 MIPtumid Microspora tumidula Hazen
441007 MIPwille Microspora willeana Lagerheim ex deToni
442002 MITkuetz Microthamnion kuetzingianum Nägeli ex Kützing
442000 MITsp Microthamnion sp.
442003 MIT1MSU Microthamnion sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM
442001 MITstric Microthamnion strictissimum Rabenhorst
986001 MMPaenig Monomorphina aenigmatica (Dreżepolski) Nudelman et Triemer emend. Kosmala et Zakryś
986004 MMPpyrum Monomorphina pyrum (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky
986006 MMPsp Monomorphina sp.
986005 MMPmono Monomorphina sp. 1 ?
986889 spp2610 Monomorphina spp.
446016 MONarcut Monoraphidium arcuatum (Koršikov) Hindák
446017 MONcarib Monoraphidium caribeum Hindák
446004 MONcfarc Monoraphidium cf. arcuatum ANDRESEN (Koršikov) Hindák
446009 MONcircn Monoraphidium circinale (Nygaard) Nygaard
446000 MONcontr Monoraphidium contortum (Thuret) Komárková-Legnerová
446020 MONconvl Monoraphidium convolutum (Corda) Komárková-Legnerová
446013 MONcnpse Monoraphidium convolutum var. pseudosabulosum Hindák
446011 MONflex Monoraphidium flexuosum Komárková
446019 MONfontn Monoraphidium fontinale Hindák
446018 MONgriff Monoraphidium griffithii (Berkeley) Komárková-Legnerová
446010 MONindic Monoraphidium indicum Hindák
446012 MONirreg Monoraphidium irregulare (Smith) Komárková-Legnerová
446023 MONkomar Monoraphidium komarkovae Nygaard
446014 MONminut Monoraphidium minutum (Nägeli) Komárková-Legnerová
446024 MONmirab Monoraphidium mirabile (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann
446008 MONobtus Monoraphidium obtusum (Koršikov) Komárková-Legnerová
446007 MONondic Monoraphidium ondicum Hindák
446001 MONpseud Monoraphidium pseudobraunii Belcher et Swale
446002 MONpusil Monoraphidium pusillum (Printz) Komárková-Legnerová
446003 MONsp Monoraphidium sp.
446005 MONsubcl Monoraphidium subclavatum Nygaard
446006 MONtortl Monoraphidium tortile (W. West et G.S. West) Komárková-Legnerová
443000 MOSsp Monostroma sp.
444000 MOUsp Mougeotia sp.
444008 MOU10NJ Mougeotia sp. (10-15um) NRSA JAH
444009 MOU18NJ Mougeotia sp. (18-25um) NRSA JAH
444010 MOU38NJ Mougeotia sp. (38um) NRSA JAH
444011 MOU41NJ Mougeotia sp. (41um) NRSA JAH
444012 MOU5NJ Mougeotia sp. (5-8um) NRSA JAH
444001 MOU0AUL Mougeotia sp. 0A UL
444002 MOUOAUL2 Mougeotia sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
444006 MOU1thin Mougeotia sp. 1 (thin filament)
444990 MOU1? Mougeotia sp. 1 ?
444981 MOUsp2? Mougeotia sp. 2 ?
444991 MOU2MSU Mougeotia sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
444007 MOUsp2nr Mougeotia sp. 2 NRSA KMM
444992 MOU3MSU Mougeotia sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
215001 MUgibbu Muelleria gibbula (Cleve) Spaulding et Stoermer
881001 MXYsp Myxobaktron sp.
46100 NAaboens Navicula aboensis (Cleve) Cleve-Euler
46494 NAabsol Navicula absoluta Hustedt
46310 NAadnata Navicula adnata Hustedt
46506 NAadvers Navicula adversa Krasske
46798 NAaqEAM Navicula aff. aquaedurae ANS NAWQA EAM Lange-Bertalot
46792 NAarvDW Navicula aff. arvensis DW WHTRV 98/99
93180 NAaffeff Navicula aff. effrenata NAWQA EAM Krasske
46869 NAaffhar Navicula aff. harderii ANS NAWQA EAM Hustedt
46863 NAhusKCP Navicula aff. hustedtii ANS NEW JERSEY KCP Krasske
46791 NAaffrep Navicula aff. repentina ANS NAWQA EAM Krasske
46789 NAaffsub Navicula aff. subminuscula ANS NAWQA EAM Manguin
93190 NAaffvar Navicula aff. variorostrata NAWQA EAM Krasske
46311 NAagnita Navicula agnita Hustedt
46313 NAammoph Navicula ammophila Grunow
46314 NAamncla Navicula amnicola Hohn et Hellerman
46919 NAamphic Navicula amphiceropsis Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich
46595 NAanatis Navicula anatis Hohn et Hellerman
46002 NAangust Navicula angusta Grunow
46893 NAantoni Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
93258 NAaquduc Navicula aquaeductae (Krasske) Krasske
46905 NAaquaed Navicula aquaedurae Lange-Bertalot
93188 NAarct Navicula arctotenelloides Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin in Lange-Bertalot, Kulbs, Lauser, Norpel-Schempp and Willmann
46424 NAarenar Navicula arenaria Donkin
46918 NAarkona Navicula arkona Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski in Lange-Bertalot
46514 NAarvmaj Navicula arvensis fo. major Manguin in Bourrelly and Manguin
46003 NAarvens Navicula arvensis Hustedt
93195 NAassoci Navicula associata Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann in Lange-Bertalot
46167 NAaurora Navicula aurora Sovereign
46490 NAbacilo Navicula bacilloides Hustedt
46006 NAbiceph Navicula bicephala Hustedt
46677 NAbrasil Navicula brasiliana (Cleve) Cleve
46009 NAbrevis Navicula brevissima Hustedt
93189 NAbrock Navicula brockmannii Hustedt
46693 NAbroetz Navicula broetzii Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin
46317 NAcanals Navicula canalis Patrick
46319 NAcanors Navicula canoris Hohn et Hellerman
46661 NAcaprad Navicula capitatoradiata Germain
46513 NAcapitl Navicula capitellata Skvortzow
46169 NAcari Navicula cari Ehrenberg
46945 Nacarioc Navicula cariocincta Lange-Bertalot
46321 NAcarmin Navicula carminata Hustedt in A. Schmidt
93030 NAcatalo Navicula catalanogermanica Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann in Lange-Bertalot
46646 NAcatrva Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman
46509 NAcfaccp Navicula cf. acceptata CODY Hustedt
46621 NAcfadvs Navicula cf. adversa REIMER Krasske
46795 NAcfagnt Navicula cf. agnita CODY Hustedt
46829 NACFagrt Navicula cf. agrestis Hustedt
93335 NAcfalin Navicula cf. alineae Lange-Bertalot
46873 NAcfamm Navicula cf. ammophila UMICH Grunow
46629 NAcfamgl Navicula cf. angelica REIMER Ralfs
93199 NAcfagus Navicula cf. angusta NAWQA LR Grunow
46880 NAcfaqua Navicula cf. aquaedurae UMICH Lange-Bertalot
93318 NAcfaren Navicula cf. arenaria Donkin
93099 NAcfarvc Navicula cf. arvensis CALACAD Hustedt
46615 NAcfarvn Navicula cf. arvensis REIMER Hustedt
46874 NAcfarvm Navicula cf. arvensis UMICH Hustedt
46875 NAcfatm Navicula cf. atomus UMICH (Kützing) Grunow
46773 NAcfauro Navicula cf. aurora NAWQA EAM Sovereign
46515 NAcfbacl Navicula cf. bacilloides Hustedt
46597 NAcfbicp Navicula cf. bicephala REIMER Hustedt
46559 NAcfbrem Navicula cf. bremensis CODY Hustedt
46876 NAcfbre Navicula cf. bremensis UMICH Hustedt
46569 NAcfbryo Navicula cf. bryophila CODY Petersen
46877 NAcfcapi Navicula cf. capitatoradiata UMICH Germain
93319 NAcfcari Navicula cf. cari Ehrenberg
46565 NAcfcinc Navicula cf. cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
46872 NAcfcin Navicula cf. cincta UMICH (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
93320 NAcfcirc Navicula cf. circumtexta Meister ex Hustedt
46878 NAcfcle Navicula cf. clementioides UMICH Hustedt
46879 NAcfconc Navicula cf. concentrica UMICH Carter
46290 NAconscf Navicula cf. constans Hustedt
93378 NAcfcry Navicula cf. cryptocephala
46779 NAcfcryt Navicula cf. cryptotenella MARR Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46882 NAcfcrt Navicula cf. cryptotenella UMICH Lange-Bertalot
46933 Nacfcrls Navicula cf. cryptotenelloides EEH Lange-Bertalot
46606 NAcfdclv Navicula cf. declivis REIMER Hustedt
93321 NAcfdigt Navicula cf. digitoradiata (Gregory) Ralfs
46679 NAcfdimi Navicula cf. digitoradiata var. minima CLASON Cleve-Euler
46883 NAcfdigi Navicula cf. digitulus UMICH Hustedt
46884 NAcfelgn Navicula cf. elginensis UMICH (Gregory) Ralfs
46885 NAcfelcu Navicula cf. elginensis var. cuneata UMICH (Möller) Lange-Bertalot
93322 NAcferif Navicula cf. erifuga Lange-Bertalot
46886 NAcfexil Navicula cf. exilis UMICH Kützing
46291 NAcffart Navicula cf. farta Hustedt
46772 NAcffenn Navicula cf. fennica Hustedt
46598 NAcfgott Navicula cf. gottlandica REIMER Grunow
46830 NAcfgrac Navicula cf. graciloides CODY Mayer
46566 NAcfgysn Navicula cf. gysingensis Foged
46525 NAcfhalo Navicula cf. halophilioides Hustedt
46618 NAcfhamb Navicula cf. hambergii Hustedt
46910 NAcfhard Navicula cf. harderii NAWQA EAM Hustedt
46888 NAcfhesi Navicula cf. heimansioides UMICH Lange-Bertalot
46583 NAcfhfmn Navicula cf. heufleri fo. minuta CODY Cholnoky
46577 NAcfhint Navicula cf. hintzii CODY Lange-Bertalot
93323 NAcfhybr Navicula cf. hybrida M. Peragallo et Héribaud
93018 NAcfigac Navicula cf. ignota var. acceptata UMICH (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
46769 NAcfimpo Navicula cf. importuna Hustedt
46517 NAcfincr Navicula cf. incertata Lange-Bertalot
46831 NACFindf Navicula cf. indifferens Hustedt
93002 NAcfindi Navicula cf. indifferens UMICH Hustedt
93165 NAcfkri Navicula cf. kriegerii NAWQA KM Krasske
93324 NAcflanc Navicula cf. lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing
46578 NAcfltcp Navicula cf. laticeps CODY Hustedt
46899 NAcflen Navicula cf. lenzii NAWQA KM Hustedt
46568 NAcflept Navicula cf. leptostriata CODY Jørgensen
46887 NAcflepU Navicula cf. leptostriata UMICH Jørgensen
46810 NAcflib Navicula cf. libonensis Schoeman
93004 NAcflibo Navicula cf. libonensis UMICH Schoeman
46637 NAcflcns Navicula cf. lucens Hustedt
93325 NAcfmarg Navicula cf. margalithii Lange-Bertalot
93308 NAcfmedi Navicula cf. medioconvexa Hustedt
93005 NAcfmicr Navicula cf. microcari UMICH Lange-Bertalot
93315 NAcfmGDL Navicula cf. microdigitoradiata Lange-Bertalot NRSA GDL
93334 NAcfminG Navicula cf. minima Grunow
93006 NAcfmin Navicula cf. minuscula UMICH Grunow
93007 NAcfmole Navicula cf. molestiformis UMICH Hustedt
46903 NAcfmosk Navicula cf. moskalii CODY Metzeltin, Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot
46608 NAcfnoth Navicula cf. notha REIMER Wallace
46607 NAcfobsl Navicula cf. obsoleta REIMER Hustedt
46511 NAcfoppg Navicula cf. oppugnata Hustedt
93196 NAcfopgn Navicula cf. oppugnata NAWQA LR
93307 NAcfpell Navicula cf. pelliculosa (Kützing) Hilse
93205 NAcfprgn Navicula cf. peregrina NAWQA LR
46605 NAcfperR Navicula cf. perparva REIMER Hustedt
93008 NAcfprae Navicula cf. praeterita UMICH Hustedt
46575 NAcfprot Navicula cf. protracta REIMER (Grunow) Cleve
93100 NAcfpsan Navicula cf. pseudoanglica CALACAD Lange-Bertalot
46593 NAcfpsed Navicula cf. pseudolanceolata CLASON Lange-Bertalot
46838 NAcfpsln Navicula cf. pseudolanceolata Lange-Bertalot
46586 NAcfpsrn Navicula cf. pseudoreinhardtii REIMER Patrick
93309 NAcfpsve Navicula cf. pseudoventralis Hustedt
93009 NAcfrad Navicula cf. radiosa UMICH Kützing
46570 NAcfradi Navicula cf. radiosafallax CODY Lange-Bertalot
93010 NAcfrhyn Navicula cf. rhynchocephala UMICH Kützing
46848 NAcfrham Navicula cf. rhynchocephala var. amphiceros [FRITZ] (Kützing) Grunow
93101 NAcfsal Navicula cf. salinarum CALACAD Grunow
46585 NAcfsaxp Navicula cf. saxophila REIMER Bock
46591 NAcfschm Navicula cf. schmassmannii CODY Hustedt
93029 NAcfsch Navicula cf. schroeterii UMICH Meister
46960 NAcfsesu Navicula cf. seminuloides var. sumatrana Hustedt
93011 NAcfstr Navicula cf. striolata UMICH (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
46925 NAcfsad Navicula cf. subadnata Hustedt
46579 NAcfsbap Navicula cf. subalpina CODY Reichardt
46510 NAcfsuba Navicula cf. subarvensis Hustedt
46610 NAcfsbav Navicula cf. subarvensis REIMER Hustedt
93326 NAcfsinf Navicula cf. subinflatoides Hustedt
46567 NAcfsubl Navicula cf. sublucidula Hustedt
93241 NAcfsu Navicula cf. subminuscula NRSA KMM Manguin
93012 NAcfsub Navicula cf. subminuscula UMICH Manguin
46532 NAcfsbmr Navicula cf. submuralis Hustedt
46584 NAcfsubr Navicula cf. subrhynchocephala REIMER Hustedt
93013 NAcfsbrh Navicula cf. subrhynchocephala UMICH Hustedt
46601 NAcfsbrt Navicula cf. subrotundata REIMER Hustedt
93014 NAcfsbti Navicula cf. subtilissima UMICH Cleve
46590 NAcfsbok Navicula cf. subtilissima var. okamurae REIMER Skvortzow
93328 NAcftant Navicula cf. tantula Hustedt
46612 NAcftrvl Navicula cf. trivialis REIMER Lange-Bertalot
46797 NAcfumbr Navicula cf. umbria CODY Hohn et Hellerman
46628 NAcfutmh Navicula cf. utermöhii REIMER Hustedt
93329 NAcfvan Navicula cf. vaneei Lange-Bertalot MUSLAP LAP
93203 NAcfvane Navicula cf. vaneei NRSA LR Lange-Bertalot
93333 NAcfvekl Navicula cf. vekhovii Lange-Bertalot et Genkal
93197 NAcfvnta Navicula cf. veneta NLS QA Kützing
46636 NAcfvent Navicula cf. ventosa REIMER Hustedt
93102 NAcfvenc Navicula cf. ventralis CALACAD Krasske
93015 NAcfvenm Navicula cf. ventralis UMICH Krasske
93016 NAcfvrro Navicula cf. viridula var. rostellata UMICH (Kützing) Cleve
46768 NAcfviti Navicula cf. vitiosa ANS SANT TAC Schimanski
46582 NAcfvits Navicula cf. vitosa CODY Schimanski
93017 NAcfwild Navicula cf. wildii UMICH Lange-Bertalot
46604 NAcfzani Navicula cf. zanoni REIMER Hustedt
93220 NAchiara Navicula chiarae Lange-Bertalot et Genkal
46324 NAcincta Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs in Pritchard
46426 NAcinmin Navicula cincta var. minuta Skvortzow
46325 NAcinros Navicula cincta var. rostrata Reimer
46516 NAcitrif Navicula citriformis Cleve-Euler
93201 NAclayto Navicula claytonii Carter
46573 NAconcen Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts
46624 NAconros Navicula confervacea fo. rostrata Krasske
46647 NAconstn Navicula constans Hustedt
46735 NAconsym Navicula constans var. symmetrica Hustedt
46013 NAconbic Navicula contenta var. biceps (Grunow) Van Heurck
46331 NAcntrar Navicula contraria Patrick
46332 NAconvrg Navicula convergens Patrick
46429 NAcrmult Navicula creuzburgensis var. multistriata Patrick
46014 NAcrypto Navicula cryptocephala Kützing
46335 NAcryptc Navicula cryptocephaloides Hustedt
46750 NAcrypfx Navicula cryptofallax Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann in Lange-Bertalot
46527 NAcryten Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46749 NAcrytds Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot
46799 NAdealpi Navicula dealpina Lange-Bertalot
93174 Nadeclvs Navicula declivis Hustedt
46776 NAdensel Navicula densilineolata (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot
46486 NAdetnta Navicula detenta Hustedt
46751 NAdibola Navicula dibola Hohn
46258 NAdiceph Navicula dicephala Ehrenberg
46017 NAdiffic Navicula difficillima Hustedt
46760 NADIFMOI Navicula difficillimoides Hustedt
93209 NAdigit Navicula digitoradiata (Gregory) Ralfs in Pritchard
46540 NAdigmin Navicula digitoradiata var. minima Cleve-Euler
93310 NAdigros Navicula digitoradiata var. rostrata Hustedt
46273 NAdigitu Navicula digitulus Hustedt
46259 NAdiluvi Navicula diluviana Krasske
93193 NAdoehlr Navicula doehleri Lange-Bertalot
93021 NAduerr Navicula duerrenbergiana Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46576 NAdulcis Navicula dulcis Patrick
46495 NAdystro Navicula dystrophica Patrick
46496 NAeidrig Navicula eidrigiana Carter
46662 NAelgcun Navicula elginensis var. cuneata Kobayasi in Kobayasi and Ando
46136 NAelgros Navicula elginensis var. rostrata (Mayer) Patrick in Patrick and Reimer
46648 NAerifga Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
93022 NAexund Navicula exigua fo. undulata Hustedt
46274 NAexicap Navicula exigua var. capitata Patrick
46541 NAexisig Navicula exigua var. signata Hustedt
46663 NAexilis Navicula exilis Kützing
46564 NAexpect Navicula expecta Van Landingham
46926 Nafacili Navicula facilis Krasske
46475 NAfallan Navicula falaisensis var. lanceola Grunow in Van Heurck
46260 NAfarta Navicula farta Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46159 NAfestiv Navicula festiva Krasske
93211 NAflanat Navicula flanatica Grunow
46868 NAfluens Navicula fluens Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46348 NAformen Navicula formenterae Cleve
46763 NAfossal Navicula fossalis Krasske
46349 NAfracta Navicula fracta Hustedt
46476 NAfrugal Navicula frugalis Hustedt
46723 NAgastrm Navicula gastrum var. signata Hustedt
46350 NAgenovf Navicula genovefae Fusey
46497 NAgerlof Navicula gerloffii Schimanski
46616 NAgermii Navicula germainii Wallace
46959 NAgeroni Navicula geronimensis Potapova in Potapova and Charles
46351 NAgibbos Navicula gibbosa Hustedt
46036 NAglobos Navicula globosa Meister
46021 NAglobul Navicula globulifera Hustedt
93170 Naglomus Navicula glomus Carter et Bailey-Watts
93175 Nagoersi Navicula goersii Bahls
46022 NAgottla Navicula gottlandica Grunow in Van Heurck
46432 NAgrcmin Navicula gracilis fo. minor Guermeur
46353 NAgravis Navicula gravistriata Patrick
46023 NAgregar Navicula gregaria Donkin
46354 NAgrmmei Navicula grimmei Krasske
46024 NAgysing Navicula gysingensis Foged
46356 NAhmberg Navicula hambergii Hustedt
46544 NAhansea Navicula hanseatica Lange-Bertalot et Stachura in Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot and Stachura
46727 NAharder Navicula harderi Hustedt in Brendemühl
46533 NAhasta Navicula hasta Pantocsek
46554 NAhelens Navicula helensis Schulz
46492 NAheuri Navicula heufleriana (Grunow) Cleve
93187 NAhintzi Navicula hintzii Lange-Bertalot
46358 NAhustdn Navicula hustedtiana Simonsen
46599 NAimbrct Navicula imbricata Bock
46130 NAimpexa Navicula impexa Hustedt
46753 NAincrtt Navicula incertata Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46361 NAin1NAR Navicula incomposita var. 1 ANS NAR
46435 NAinflex Navicula inflexa (Gregory) Ralfs
93023 NAinfren Navicula infrenis Hohn et Hellerman
46362 NAingnua Navicula ingenua Hustedt
46499 NAingrat Navicula ingrata Krasske
46363 NAintgra Navicula integra (Smith) Ralfs in Pritchard
46634 NAinvict Navicula invicta Hustedt
93259 NAjentzs Navicula jentzschii Grunow
93024 NAjoub Navicula joubaudii Germain
46269 NAkotsch Navicula kotschyi Grunow
46364 NAlagint Navicula lagerheimii var. intermedia Hustedt
46367 NAlamii Navicula lamii Manguin
46859 NAlancel Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing
46368 NAlatlng Navicula latelongitudinalis Patrick
46369 NAlatrpn Navicula lateropunctata Wallace
46035 NAlatero Navicula laterostrata Hustedt
46667 NAlstkwi Navicula leistikowii Lange-Bertalot
46095 NAleptos Navicula leptostriata Jørgensen
46157 NAlevand Navicula levanderi Hustedt
46542 NAlibone Navicula libonensis Schoeman
46436 NAlitos Navicula litos Hohn et Hellerman
93312 NAlonga Navicula longa (Gregory) Ralfs in Pritchard
93025 NAcflovi Navicula longicephala cf. var. vilaplanii UMICH Lange-Bertalot et Sabater
46507 NAlongcp Navicula longicephala Hustedt
46917 NAluciae Navicula luciae Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Genkal
46270 NAludlov Navicula ludloviana Schmidt
46665 NAlundii Navicula lundii Reichardt
46372 NAmaclta Navicula maculata (Bailey) Edwards
46535 NAmandum Navicula madumensis Jørgensen
46741 NAmargal Navicula margalithii Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46635 NAmedcom Navicula mediacomplexa Hohn et Hellerman
46808 NAmedcon Navicula medioconvexa Hustedt
46897 NAmedioc Navicula mediocostata Reichardt
46171 NAmediop Navicula mediopunctata Hustedt
46373 NAmenscl Navicula menisculus Schumann
46740 NAmenobt Navicula menisculus var. obtusa Hustedt
46302 NAmenisc Navicula meniscus Schumann
46858 NAmicroc Navicula microcari Lange-Bertalot
46500 Namicphl Navicula microcephala (Kützing) Grunow
46039 NAminima Navicula minima Grunow in Van Heurck
46739 NAminato Navicula minima var. atomoides (Grunow in Van Heurck) Cleve
46247 NAminpse Navicula minima var. pseudofossilis (Krasske) Reimer
46374 NAmobiln Navicula mobiliensis Boyer
46128 NAmodica Navicula modica Hustedt
46163 NAmollis Navicula mollis (Smith) Cleve
46939 Namoskai Navicula moskalii Metzeltin, Witkowski et Lange-Bertalot
46748 NAmut1nw Navicula mutica var. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT
46674 NAnambca Navicula namibica Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich in Lange-Bertalot
46482 NAnivalo Navicula nivaloides Bock
93264 NAnormal Navicula normaloides Cholnoky
46044 NAnotha Navicula notha Wallace
93219 NAnovsib Navicula novaesiberica Lange-Bertalot
93027 NAnuwuk Navicula nuwukiana Patrick et Freese
46832 NAoblong Navicula oblonga Østrup
93108 Naoblgla Navicula oblongella Nägeli ex Kützing
46045 NAobsidi Navicula obsidialis Hustedt
46571 NAabsolt Navicula obsoleta Hustedt
46304 NAoccult Navicula occulta Krasske
46378 NAochrdn Navicula ochridana Hustedt
46160 NAodiosa Navicula odiosa Wallace
46941 Naoligot Navicula oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann in Lange-Bertalot
46979 NAopp Navicula oppugnata Hustedt
46439 NAorangi Navicula orangiana Patrick
46262 NAordina Navicula ordinaria Hustedt
46865 NAparabi Navicula parabilis Hohn et Hellerman
46737 NAparamu Navicula paramutica Bock
46489 NAparbin Navicula paramutica var. binodis Bock
46046 NApauciv Navicula paucivisitata Patrick
93171 Napenn Navicula pennsylvanica Patrick
46289 NAperegr Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing
46783 NAperegp Navicula peregrinopsis Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski in Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
46538 NApermnt Navicula perminuta Grunow in Van Heurck
46440 NAperpus Navicula perpusilla Grunow
46651 NAphylpt Navicula phyllepta Kützing
46964 NAphysom Navicula phylleptosoma Lange-Bertalot
93202 NAplaty Navicula platystoma Ehrenberg
46770 NApodzor Navicula podzorskii Lange-Bertalot
46501 NAporif Navicula porifera Hustedt
46736 NAporopp Navicula porifera var. opportuna (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46106 NApraete Navicula praeterita Hustedt
46942 Napsesig Navicula pseudanglica var. signata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46561 NApsdarv Navicula pseudoarvensis Hustedt
46807 NApsdbry Navicula pseudobryophila Hustedt
46165 NApseexi Navicula pseudoexilissima Hustedt
46153 NApselan Navicula pseudolanceolata Lange-Bertalot
93265 NApsepug Navicula pseudoppugnata Lange-Bertalot et Miho in Lange-Bertalot
46384 NApsdren Navicula pseudoreinhardtii Patrick
46502 NAps-sil Navicula pseudosilicula Hustedt
93181 NApsten Navicula pseudotenelloides Krasske
46166 NApseven Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46643 NApupaqu Navicula pupula var. aquaeductae (Krasske) Hustedt
46052 NApupcap Navicula pupula var. capitata Skvortzow et Meyer
93151 NAnyass Navicula pupula var. nyassensis (Müller) Lange-Bertalot
46056 NAradios Navicula radiosa Kützing
93172 Naradfal Navicula radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot
93198 NArakwsk Navicula rakowskae Lange-Bertalot
46649 NArecens Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46666 NAreichd Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
93159 NAreicra Navicula reichardtiana var. crassa Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann in Lange-Bertalot
46387 NAreinhr Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow
46154 NArhynch Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing
46061 NArhyamp Navicula rhynchocephala var. amphiceros (Kützing) Grunow in Van Heurck
93218 NAricard Navicula ricardae Lange-Bertalot
46904 NAriedia Navicula riediana Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
46896 NArostel Navicula rostellata Kützing
46063 NArotund Navicula rotunda Hustedt
93177 Narutcap Navicula ruttneri var. capitata Hustedt
93185 NAruchil Navicula ruttneri var. chilensis Krasske
46444 NArutros Navicula ruttneri var. rostrata Hustedt
46389 NAsalinm Navicula salinarum Grunow
46390 NAsalncl Navicula salinicola Hustedt
46391 NAsancru Navicula sanctaecrucis Østrup
46537 NAschdei Navicula schadei Krasske
46066 NAschmas Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt
46306 NAschroe Navicula schroeteri Meister
46394 NAschesc Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick
46395 NAsecapi Navicula secreta var. apiculata Patrick
46068 NAsecura Navicula secura Patrick
46870 NAseibig Navicula seibigiana Lange-Bertalot
93028 NAsemen Navicula semen Ehrenberg
46396 NAsemoid Navicula seminoides Cleve
46069 NAsemdes Navicula seminuloides Hustedt
46071 NAsemint Navicula seminulum var. intermedia Hustedt
46397 NAsimlis Navicula similis Krasske
46417 NAsimplx Navicula simplex Krasske
46445 NAsimula Navicula simula Patrick
46732 NAslesvi Navicula slesvicensis Grunow in Van Heurck
46686 NAkmnq0A Navicula sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
46688 NAkmnq0C Navicula sp. 0C UL NAWQA 96 KM
46689 NAkmnq0D Navicula sp. 0D UL NAWQA 96 KM
46690 NAkmnq0E Navicula sp. 0E UL NAWQA 96 KM
46691 NAkmnq0F Navicula sp. 0F UL NAWQA 96 KM
46692 NAkmnq0G Navicula sp. 0G UL NAWQA KM
46711 NAkmnq0H Navicula sp. 0H UL NAWQA KM
46694 NAkmnq0I Navicula sp. 0I UL NAWQA KM
46695 NAkmnq0J Navicula sp. 0J UL NAWQA KM
46697 NAkmnq0L Navicula sp. 0L UL NAWQA KM
46698 NAkmnq0M Navicula sp. 0M UL NAWQA KM
46699 NAkmnq0N Navicula sp. 0N UL NAWQA KM
46701 NAkmnq0O Navicula sp. 0O UL NAWQA KM
46700 NAkmnq0P Navicula sp. 0P UL NAWQA KM
46702 NAkmnq0Q Navicula sp. 0Q UL NAWQA KM
46703 NAkmnq0R Navicula sp. 0R UL NAWQA KM
46704 NAkmnq0S Navicula sp. 0S UL NAWQA KM
46705 NAkmnq0T Navicula sp. 0T UL NAWQA KM
46707 NAkmnq0U Navicula sp. 0U UL NAWQA KM
46708 NAkmnq0V Navicula sp. 0V UL NAWQA KM
46709 NAkmnq0W Navicula sp. 0W UL NAWQA KM
46710 NAkmnq0X Navicula sp. 0X UL NAWQA KM
46712 NAkmnq0Y Navicula sp. 0Y UL NAWQA KM
46713 NAkmnq0Z Navicula sp. 0Z UL NAWQA KM
93060 NA1efsal Navicula sp. 1 (2 puncts) NAWQA UMICH EFS15 ALBE
46990 NA1? Navicula sp. 1 ?
46834 NA1ANSAC Navicula sp. 1 ANS ACFB
46587 NA1ANSCR Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR
46642 NA1CRLCB Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR LCB
46626 NA1CRLEM Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR LEM
46641 NA1CWRNA Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NA
46619 NA1CWRNB Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NB
46614 NA1CWRNC Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NC
46613 NA1CWRNH Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NH
46574 NA1CRNHO Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NHO
46620 NA1CWRNI Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NI
46631 NA1CRNIC Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NIC
46594 NA1CWRNJ Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NJ
46609 NA1CWRNL Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NL
46611 NA1CWRNP Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NP
46627 NA1CRNPE Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NPE
46588 NA1CRNPS Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NPS
46589 NA1CRNRP Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NRP
46600 NA1CRNRT Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NRT
46596 NA1CWRNS Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NS
46623 NACRNSM Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NSM
46640 NA1CRNSP Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NSP
46638 NA1CRNSR Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NSR
46603 NA1CWRNT Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR NT
46639 NA1CRSMX Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR SMPX
46602 NA1CRSRG Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR SRG
46622 NA1CRSSB Navicula sp. 1 ANS CWR SSB
46650 NA1ANSLB Navicula sp. 1 ANS LLB
46446 NA1MISS Navicula sp. 1 ANS MISS
46794 NA1DW Navicula sp. 1 ANS NAWQA DW
46777 NA1EMNWQ Navicula sp. 1 ANS NAWQA EAM
46867 NA1ANSNJ Navicula sp. 1 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
93192 NAsp1NXX Navicula sp. 1 ANS NX LR
46592 NA1ANSTC Navicula sp. 1 ANS TAC SCTX
46837 NA1ANSTR Navicula sp. 1 ANS TRIN
46932 NAsp1VA Navicula sp. 1 ANS VA KCP
46802 NA1WRC Navicula sp. 1 ANS WRC
93206 NA1desjm Navicula sp. 1 DNREC SJM
93226 NAsp1DRB Navicula sp. 1 DRBC DME
46912 NA1IDHDW Navicula sp. 1 Idaho DW
93200 NA1mesjm Navicula sp. 1 MAINE SJM
93207 NAsp1MUR Navicula sp. 1 MUR DME
93228 NAmurdLR Navicula sp. 1 MURD LR
93109 NA1caoz Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. arvensis
46946 NA1EEH Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA EEH
93067 NA1um96e Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UM 1996 EIWA
93068 NA1um96s Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UM 1996 SCTX
93031 NA1umalb Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93145 NA1umalm Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH ALMN
93063 NA1umcaz Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
93070 NA1umeiw Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93064 NA1umkr Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH KR ALBE
93065 NA1umme Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH MBE ALBE
93066 NA1umnaa Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH NAA ALBE
93037 NA1umpug Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
93041 NA1umsct Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
93144 NA1umuc Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
93059 NA1umum Navicula sp. 1 NAWQA UMICH UMIS
93215 NAsp1DME Navicula sp. 1 NRSA DME
93316 NA1NRGDL Navicula sp. 1 NRSA GDL
93331 NAsp1JZ Navicula sp. 1 NRSA JZ
93313 NA1NRKMM Navicula sp. 1 NRSA KMM
46981 NAsp1smo Navicula sp. 1 SABINE MORALES
46706 NA1ULNW Navicula sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46803 NA1VaDME Navicula sp. 1 Virginia DME
46671 NA10ANLB Navicula sp. 10 ANS LLB
46522 NA10WRC Navicula sp. 10 ANS WRC
93071 NA10efsa Navicula sp. 10 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93119 NA10umal Navicula sp. 10 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. arvensis Hustedt
93053 NA10umei Navicula sp. 10 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
46714 NA10ULNW Navicula sp. 10 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46245 NA107PRL Navicula sp. 107 PIRLA
46658 NA11ASLB Navicula sp. 11 ANS LLB
46833 NA11ANSW Navicula sp. 11 ANS WRC
93072 NA11efsa Navicula sp. 11 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93120 NA11umal Navicula sp. 11 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. capitatoradiata Germain
93054 NA11umei Navicula sp. 11 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
46524 NA12ANS Navicula sp. 12 ANS WRC
93073 NA12efsa Navicula sp. 12 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93121 NA12umal Navicula sp. 12 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. cryptocephala Kützing
93061 NA12umei Navicula sp. 12 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93134 NA12umpu Navicula sp. 12 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. protracta (Grunow) Cleve
46581 NA13ANSW Navicula sp. 13 ANS WRC
93074 NA13efsa Navicula sp. 13 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93122 NA13umal Navicula sp. 13 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot
93135 NA13umpu Navicula sp. 13 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. radiosa Kützing
46669 NA14ANWC Navicula sp. 14 ANS WRC AM
93075 NA14efsa Navicula sp. 14 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93123 NA14umal Navicula sp. 14 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. decussis Østrup
93136 NA14umpu Navicula sp. 14 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. slesvicensis Grunow
46681 NA15WRC Navicula sp. 15 ANS WRC
93076 NA15efsa Navicula sp. 15 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93124 NA15umal Navicula sp. 15 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. digatilus Hustedt
93137 NA15umpu Navicula sp. 15 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. veneta Kützing
93077 NA16efsa Navicula sp. 16 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93125 NA16umal Navicula sp. 16 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. disjuncta Hustedt
93138 NA16umpu Navicula sp. 16 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. viridula var. rostellata (Kützing) Cleve
93078 NA17efsa Navicula sp. 17 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93126 NA17umal Navicula sp. 17 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. gastrum var. Hustedt
93079 NA18efsa Navicula sp. 18 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93127 NA18umal Navicula sp. 18 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. halophila (Grunow) Cleve
93080 NA19efsa Navicula sp. 19 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93128 NA19umal Navicula sp. 19 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. microcari Lange-Bertalot
46755 NAkmnq1A Navicula sp. 1A UL NAWQA KM
46756 NAkmnq1B Navicula sp. 1B UL NAWQA KM
46757 NAkmnq1D Navicula sp. 1D UL NAWQA KM
46758 NAKMNQ1E Navicula sp. 1E UL NAWQA KM
46759 NAKMNQ1F Navicula sp. 1F UL NAWQA KM
46761 NAKMNQ1G Navicula sp. 1G UL NAWQA KM
46762 NAKMNQ1H Navicula sp. 1H UL NAWQA KM
93069 NA1um96u Navicula sp. 1NAWQA UM 1996 UTEN
93062 NA2umscs Navicula sp. 2 (with stigmoid) NAWQA UMICH SCTX
46991 NA2? Navicula sp. 2 ?
46630 NA2ANSCR Navicula sp. 2 ANS CWR
46652 NA2ANSLB Navicula sp. 2 ANS LLB
46782 NA2EMNWQ Navicula sp. 2 ANS NAWQA EAM
93194 NAsp2NX Navicula sp. 2 ANS NX LR
93227 NAsp2DRB Navicula sp. 2 DRBC DME
46962 NAsp2MTH Navicula sp. 2 MONTANA HAGAN
93208 NAsp2MUR Navicula sp. 2 MUR DME
93110 NA2caoz Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. menisculus
93083 NA2efsal Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA EFS ALBE cf. var. Craticula
93086 NA2um96e Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UM 1996 EIWA
93087 NA2um96s Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UM 1996 SCTX
93088 NA2um96u Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UM 1996 UTEN
93032 NA2umalb Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93146 NA2umalm Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH ALMN
93081 NA2umcaz Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
93038 NA2umeiw Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93084 NA2umkr Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH KR ALBE
93085 NA2umnaa Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH NAA ALBE
93048 NA2umpug Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH PUGT
93050 NA2umsct Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH SCTX
93057 NA2umuco Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH UCOL
93082 NA2umute Navicula sp. 2 NAWQA UMICH UTEN
93216 NAsp2DME Navicula sp. 2 NRSA DME
93317 NA2NRGDL Navicula sp. 2 NRSA GDL
93332 NAsp2jz Navicula sp. 2 NRSA JZ
93314 NA2NRKMM Navicula sp. 2 NRSA KMM
46138 NA2PRL Navicula sp. 2 PIRLA
46715 NA2ULNW Navicula sp. 2 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46985 NA2VaDME Navicula sp. 2 Virginia DME
93089 NA20NQES Navicula sp. 20 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93129 NA20NQUM Navicula sp. 20 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. minima Grunow ex Van Heurck
93090 NA21NQES Navicula sp. 21 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93130 NA21NQUM Navicula sp. 21 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. minthe Hohn et Hellerman
93131 NA22umal Navicula sp. 22 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. rhynchocephala Kützing
93139 NA22efsa Navicula sp. 22 NAWQA UMICH EFS1 ALBE
93132 NA23umal Navicula sp. 23 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. subrhynchocephala Hustedt
93140 NA23efsa Navicula sp. 23 NAWQA UMICH EFS2 ALBE
93133 NA24umal Navicula sp. 24 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. tenelloides Hustedt
93163 NA26km Navicula sp. 26 NAWQA KM
93164 NA27km Navicula sp. 27 NAWQA KM
93179 NA28eam Navicula sp. 28 NAWQA EAM
93182 NA29eam Navicula sp. 29 NAWQA EAM
46992 NA3? Navicula sp. 3 ?
46632 NA3ANSCR Navicula sp. 3 ANS CWR
93191 NAsp3nx Navicula sp. 3 ANS NX LR
46804 NA3WRC Navicula sp. 3 ANS WRC
93221 NAsp3MUR Navicula sp. 3 MUR DME
93091 NA3efsal Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93092 NA3umkr Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA KR ALBE
93156 NA3MP Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA MP
93142 NA3um96u Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA UM 1996 UTEN JP
93034 NA3umal Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93033 NA3umam Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH ALMN
93043 NA3umca Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
93039 NA3umei Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93105 NA3umpug Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. capitata Ehrenberg
93217 NAsp3DME Navicula sp. 3 NRSA DME
46099 NA3PRL Navicula sp. 3 PIRLA
46716 NA3ULNW Navicula sp. 3 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46986 NA3VaDME Navicula sp. 3 Virginia DME
93184 NA30eam Navicula sp. 30 NAWQA EAM
93111 NA31caoz Navicula sp. 31 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
93112 NA33caoz Navicula sp. 33 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
93113 NA35caoz Navicula sp. 35 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK cf. var. pseudolanceolata
93114 NA36caoz Navicula sp. 36 NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
46900 NA37km Navicula sp. 37 NAWQA KM
46901 NA38KM Navicula sp. 38 NAWQA KM
46902 NA39 Navicula sp. 39 NAWQA WRC
46993 NA4? Navicula sp. 4 ?
46653 NA4ANSLB Navicula sp. 4 ANS LLB
46805 NA4WRC Navicula sp. 4 ANS WRC
46982 NAsp4MTH Navicula sp. 4 MONTANA HAGAN
93222 NAsp4MUR Navicula sp. 4 MUR DME
93093 NA4efsal Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93157 NA4MP Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA MP
93143 NA4um96u Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UM 1996 UTEN KR
93035 NA4umal Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93103 NA4umalm Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH ALMN aff. radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot
93047 NA4umca Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
93040 NA4umeiw Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93141 NA4umkr Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH KR ALBE
93106 NA4umpug Navicula sp. 4 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. capitatoradiata Germain
93304 NAsp4JZ Navicula sp. 4 NRSA JZ
46717 NA4ULNW Navicula sp. 4 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46987 NA4VaDME Navicula sp. 4 Virginia DME
46907 NA40NQEM Navicula sp. 40 NAWQA EAM
46908 NA41NQEM Navicula sp. 41 NAWQA EAM
46923 NA43NQEM Navicula sp. 43 NAWQA EAM
46924 NA34NQEM Navicula sp. 44 NAWQA EAM
46179 NA44PRL Navicula sp. 44 PIRLA
46927 NAsp45em Navicula sp. 45 NAWQA EAM
46928 NAsp46em Navicula sp. 46 NAWQA EAM
46931 NAsp47 Navicula sp. 47 NAWQA HAMSHER
46947 NAsp48 Navicula sp. 48 NAWQA HAMSHER
46956 NAsp49EH Navicula sp. 49 NAWQA HAGAN
46994 NA5? Navicula sp. 5 ?
46654 NA5ANSLB Navicula sp. 5 ANS LLB
46906 NA5ANSNJ Navicula sp. 5 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP
46806 NA5WRC Navicula sp. 5 ANS WRC
46983 NAsp5mo Navicula sp. 5 MONTANA HAMSHER
93223 NAsp5MUR Navicula sp. 5 MUR DME
93094 NA5NQEF Navicula sp. 5 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93158 NA5MP Navicula sp. 5 NAWQA MP
93036 NA5NQAL Navicula sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93049 NA5NQCZ Navicula sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
93042 NA5NQEI Navicula sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93107 NA5NQPU Navicula sp. 5 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. cari Ehrenberg
46861 NANQMP Navicula sp. 5 SCTX MP
46718 NA5ULNW Navicula sp. 5 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46988 NA5VaDME Navicula sp. 5 Virginia DME
46957 NAsp50EH Navicula sp. 50 NAWQA HAGAN
46958 NAsp51EH Navicula sp. 51 NAWQA HAGAN
46995 NA6? Navicula sp. 6 ?
46655 NA6ANSLB Navicula sp. 6 ANS LLB
93224 NAsp6MUR Navicula sp. 6 MUR DME
93095 NA6NQES Navicula sp. 6 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93056 NA6NQAL Navicula sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93055 NA6NQUM Navicula sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH CZAB
93044 NA6NQCZ Navicula sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93115 NA6NQPU Navicula sp. 6 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot
46719 NA6ULNW Navicula sp. 6 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46996 NA7? Navicula sp. 7 ?
46656 NA7ANSLB Navicula sp. 7 ANS LLB
46519 NA7WRC Navicula sp. 7 ANS WRC
93225 NAsp7MUR Navicula sp. 7 MUR DME
93096 NA7NQES Navicula sp. 7 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93058 NA7NQAL Navicula sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH ALBE
93104 NA7NQCZ Navicula sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH CZAB cf. var. atomus (Kützing) Grunow
93045 NA7NQEI Navicula sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
93116 NA7NQPU Navicula sp. 7 NAWQA UMICH PUGT cf. var. gregaria Donkin
46720 NA7ULNW Navicula sp. 7 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
46997 NA8? Navicula sp. 8 ?
46657 NA8ANSLB Navicula sp. 8 ANS LLB
46520 NA8WRC Navicula sp. 8 ANS WRC
93097 NA8NQES Navicula sp. 8 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93117 NA8NQUM Navicula sp. 8 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. accomoda Hustedt
93046 NA8NQEI Navicula sp. 8 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
46722 NA8ULNW Navicula sp. 8 UL NAWQA KM
46998 NA9? Navicula sp. 9 ?
46664 NA9ANSLB Navicula sp. 9 ANS LLB
46521 NA9WRC Navicula sp. 9 ANS WRC
93098 NA9NQES Navicula sp. 9 NAWQA EFS ALBE
93118 NA9NQUM Navicula sp. 9 NAWQA UMICH ALBE cf. var. anglica Ralfs in Pritchard
93051 NA9umei Navicula sp. 9 NAWQA UMICH EIWA
46721 NA9ULNW Navicula sp. 9 UL NAWQA WHIT KM
93149 NAANQCAC Navicula sp. A NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
93150 NAbcaoz Navicula sp. B NAWQA CALACAD OZRK
46398 NAsparst Navicula sparsistriata Hustedt
46889 NAspp Navicula spp.
93147 NAstank Navicula stankovici Hustedt
93266 NAstriol Navicula striolata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
46812 NAstroem Navicula stroemii Hustedt
46399 NAsubadn Navicula subadnata Hustedt
46835 NAsubarv Navicula subarvensis Hustedt
46075 NAsubato Navicula subatomoides Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46463 NAsubfas Navicula subfasciata Patrick
46676 NAlucdla Navicula sublucidula Hustedt
46562 NAsubmin Navicula subminuscula Manguin
46731 NAsubmit Navicula submitis Hustedt
46078 NAsubmur Navicula submuralis Hustedt
46730 NAsubpla Navicula subplacentula Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46560 NAsubrhy Navicula subrhynchocephala Hustedt
46079 NAsubrot Navicula subrotundata Hustedt
46729 NAsuedis Navicula suecorum var. dismutica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
46400 NAsymtrc Navicula symmetrica Patrick
46107 NAtantul Navicula tantula Hustedt
46401 NAtenell Navicula tenelloides Hustedt
46405 NArhienm Navicula thienemanni Hustedt
46084 NAtriden Navicula tridentula Krasske
46104 NAtripun Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory
46774 NAtrivls Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot
46898 NAtrioli Navicula trivialis var. oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
249001 NAtroph Navicula trophicatrix Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin
46836 NAtugele Navicula tugelae Cholnoky
46894 NAupsal Navicula upsaliensis (Grunow in Van Heurck) Peragallo
46085 NAutermo Navicula utermoehlii Hustedt in A. Schmidt
46467 NAvauchr Navicula vaucheriae Petersen
46504 NAveneta Navicula veneta Kützing
46473 NAventrl Navicula ventralis Krasske
46892 NAvilap Navicula vilaplanii (Lange-Bertalot et Sabater) Lange-Bertalot et Sabater in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
46408 NAvirdla Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing
46659 NAvir1LB Navicula viridula var. 1 ANS LLB
46895 NAvical Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and M. Rumrich
46090 NAvitabu Navicula vitabunda Hustedt
46150 NAvulpin Navicula vulpina Kützing
46279 NAwallac Navicula wallacei Reimer
46944 Nawienzi Navicula weinzierlii Schimanski
93148 NAweisn Navicula wiesneri Lange-Bertalot
46660 NAwildii Navicula wildii Lange-Bertalot
93186 NAwitko Navicula witkowskii Lange-Bertalot, Iserentant et Metzeltin in Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot and Stachura
46411 NAzoster Navicula zostereti Grunow
8998002 NDcfleva Neidiopsis cf. levanderi (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot
47001 NEaffine Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer
47083 NEaff1um Neidium affine var. 1 UMICH ALBE
47002 NEaffamp Neidium affine var. amphirhynchus (Ehrenberg) Cleve
47003 NEaffcey Neidium affine var. ceylonicum (Skvortzow) Reimer
47004 NEafflon Neidium affine var. longiceps (Gregory) Cleve
47057 NEafften Neidium affine var. tenuirostris Mayer
47005 NEaffund Neidium affine var. undulatum (Grunow) Cleve
47006 NEalpinu Neidium alpinum Hustedt
47094 NEamph Neidium amphigomphus (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer
47066 NEamplia Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
47034 NEapicul Neidium apiculatum Reimer
47063 NEapicon Neidium apiculatum var. constrictum Reimer
47082 Nebinfrm Neidium binodeforme Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
47078 NEbinodi Neidium binodis (Ehrenberg) Hustedt
47007 NEbisulc Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve
47008 NEbisbai Neidium bisulcatum var. baicalense (Skvortzow et Meyer) Reimer
47068 NEbissam Neidium bisulcatum var. subampliatum Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
47010 NEboyeri Neidium boyeri Reimer
47109 NEcalvum Neidium calvum Østrup
47098 NEcarter Neidium carterii Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
47111 NEcfampl Neidium cf. ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer
47073 NEcfclem Neidium cf. clementoides REIMER
47072 NEcfhank Neidium cf. hankensis REIMER Skvortzow
47067 NEcfherc Neidium cf. hercynicum Mayer
47070 NEcfherm Neidium cf. hermanii REIMER Hustedt
47091 NEcfiri Neidium cf. iridis CALACAD (Ehrenberg) Cleve
47090 NEcfiram Neidium cf. iridis var. amphigomphus CALACAD (Ehrenberg) Tempere et Peragallo
47092 NEcfprod Neidium cf. productum CALACAD (Smith) Cleve
47079 NEdenses Neidium densestriatum (Østrup) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
47108 NEdilata Neidium dilatatum (Ehrenberg) Cleve
47011 NEdubium Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve
47059 NEdubcon Neidium dubium fo. constrictum (Hustedt) Hustedt
47074 NE1CRNNE Neidium dubium var. 1 ANS CWR NNE
47084 NEdubi Neidium dubium var. 1 UMICH ALBE
47012 NEdubcun Neidium dubium var. cuneata Fontell
47046 NEhanken Neidium hankensis Skvortzow
47047 NEhersub Neidium hercynicum fo. subrostratum Wallace in Reimer
47060 NEhercyn Neidium hercynicum Mayer
47028 NEhitchc Neidium hitchcockii (Ehrenberg) Cleve
47014 NEiridis Neidium iridis (Ehrenberg) Cleve
47075 NEjavanc Neidium javanicum Hustedt
47020 NEproduc Neidium productum (Smith) Cleve
47022 NEsacoen Neidium sacoense Reimer in Patrick and Reimer
47110 NEsepten Neidium septentrionalis Cleve-Euler
47077 NEkmnq0A Neidium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 96 KM
47990 NE1? Neidium sp. 1 ?
47071 NE1ANSCR Neidium sp. 1 ANS CWR
47080 NE1LJMCo Neidium sp. 1 LJM COOK
47097 NE1meeam Neidium sp. 1 ME EAM
47085 NE1efsal Neidium sp. 1 NAWQA EFS ALBE
47093 NE1MP Neidium sp. 1 NAWQA MP
47086 NE2efsal Neidium sp. 2 NAWQA EFS ALBE
47087 NE3efsal Neidium sp. 3 NAWQA EFS ALBE
47088 NE4umal Neidium sp. 4 NAWQA ALBE cf. var. alpinum Hustedt
47089 NE5umal Neidium sp. 5 NAWQA ALBE cf. var. densestriatum (Østrup) Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot
47081 NE1ANSLM Neidium sp. 7 NAWQA LJM
47096 Nesp8em Neidium sp. 8 NAWQA EAM
47889 NEspp Neidium spp.
47027 NEtemper Neidium temperei Reimer
604001 NPCallan Nephrochlamys allanthoidea Koršikov
448002 NEPagard Nephrocytium agardhiunum Nägeli
448001 NEPlimnt Nephrocytium limneticum (G.M. Smith) G.M. Smith
448003 NEPsp Nephrocytium sp.
449001 NESoliva Nephroselmis olivacae Stein
450003 NETdigit Netrium digitus (Ehrenberg) Itzigson et Rothe
450004 NETdircm Netrium digitus var. rectum fo. minus Prescott, Croasdale et Vinyard
450001 NETinter Netrium interruptum (Brébisson) Lütkemüller
450000 NEToblng Netrium oblongum (deBary) Lütkemüller
48168 NIabridi Nitzschia abridia Camburn in Camburn, Lowe and Stoneburner
48001 NIacides Nitzschia acicularioides Hustedt
48002 NIacicul Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith
48347 NIacidcn Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot
48003 NIacula Nitzschia acula (Kützing) Hantzsch in Rabenhorst
48129 NIadmisa Nitzschia admissa Hustedt
48131 NIaeqrea Nitzschia aequorea Hustedt
48606 NIacidVa Nitzschia aff. acidoclinata Virginia MDE Lange-Bertalot
48274 NIagnita Nitzschia agnita Hustedt
48040 NIalpina Nitzschia alpina Hustedt
48261 NIambigu Nitzschia ambigua Manguin
48352 NIampfra Nitzschia amphibia fo. frauenfeldii (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Rimrick
48004 NIamphib Nitzschia amphibia Grunow
48049 NIampoid Nitzschia amphibioides Hustedt
48196 NIamplec Nitzschia amplectens Hustedt
48093 NIangutt Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow
48005 NIangacu Nitzschia angustata var. acuta Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
48229 NIangtu Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
48234 NIan-for Nitzschia angusteforaminata Lange-Bertalot
48417 NIarchib Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot
48338 NIaurare Nitzschia aurariae Cholnoky
48584 NIaustri Nitzschia austriaca Hustedt
48355 NIbacill Nitzschia bacilliformis Hustedt
48235 NIbacilf Nitzschia bacillum Hustedt
48585 Nibehrei Nitzschia behrei Hustedt
48319 NIbergii Nitzschia bergii Cleve-Euler
48133 NIbiacrl Nitzschia biacrula Hohn et Hellerman
48348 NIbita Nitzschia bita Hohn et Hellerman
48134 NIbremen Nitzschia bremensis Hustedt in A. Schmidt
48197 NIbrevis Nitzschia brevissima Grunow ex Van Heurck
48380 NIbryoph Nitzschia bryophila (Hustedt) Hustedt
48579 NIbulnh Nitzschia bulnheimiana (Rabenhorst) H.L. Smith
48602 NIcalci Nitzschia calcicola Aleem et Hustedt
48006 NIcapite Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt in A. Schmidt
48135 NIcapsib Nitzschia capitellata var. siberica Skvortzow
48428 NIcfacio Nitzschia cf. acicularioides UMICH Hustedt
48429 NIcfacic Nitzschia cf. acicularis UMICH (Kützing) Smith
48431 NIcfaci Nitzschia cf. acidoclinata UMICH Lange-Bertalot
48303 NIcfaero Nitzschia cf. aerophila CLASON Hustedt
48328 NIcfaert Nitzschia cf. aerophila REIMER Hustedt
48430 NIcfaer Nitzschia cf. aerophila UMICH Hustedt
48260 NIcfagnt Nitzschia cf. agnita Hustedt
48432 NIcfagni Nitzschia cf. agnita UMICH Hustedt
48302 NIcfalpi Nitzschia cf. alpina Hustedt
48463 NIcfamfr Nitzschia cf. amphibia fo. frauenfeldii UMICH (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
48433 NIcfamph Nitzschia cf. amphibia UMICH Grunow
48295 NIcfanfm Nitzschia cf. angustiforaminata Lange-Bertalot
48434 NIcfarc Nitzschia cf. archibaldii UMICH Lange-Bertalot
48435 NIcfaura Nitzschia cf. aurariae UMICH Cholnoky
48288 NIcfbaci Nitzschia cf. bacillum LAIRD Hustedt
48436 NIcfbac Nitzschia cf. bacillum UMICH Hustedt
48275 NIcfcald Nitzschia cf. calida Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
48323 NIcfcapt Nitzschia cf. capitellata REIMER Hustedt
48437 NIcfcapi Nitzschia cf. capitellata UMICH Hustedt
48438 NIcfclau Nitzschia cf. clausii UMICH Hantzsch
48439 NIcfcons Nitzschia cf. constricta UMICH (Kützing) Ralfs
48440 NIcfdese Nitzschia cf. desertorum UMICH Hustedt
48441 NIcfdis Nitzschia cf. dissipata UMICH (Kützing) Grunow
48317 NIcfflex Nitzschia cf. flexa CLASON Schumann
48421 NIcffonM Nitzschia cf. fonticola UMICH (Grunow) Grunow in Van Heurck
48443 NIcffoss Nitzschia cf. fossilis UMICH Grunow
48444 NIcffrus Nitzschia cf. frustulum UMICH (Kützing) Grunow
48334 NIcffrpm Nitzschia cf. frustulum var. perminuta Grunow
48562 NIcfgra Nitzschia cf. gracilis CALACAD Hantzsch
48608 NIcfgrcl Nitzschia cf. gracilis Hantzsch
48446 NIcfgrau Nitzschia cf. gracilis UMICH Hantzsch
48447 NIcfhant Nitzschia cf. hantzschiana UMICH Rabenhorst
48633 NIcfincg Nitzschia cf. incognita Krasske
48448 NIcfinco Nitzschia cf. inconspicua UMICH Grunow
48449 NIcfinte Nitzschia cf. intermedia UMICH Hantzsch
48450 NIcflac Nitzschia cf. lacuum UMICH Lange-Bertalot
48451 NIcflan Nitzschia cf. lanceolata UMICH Smith
48240 NIcfleg Nitzschia cf. legleri CODY Hustedt
48561 NIcflinc Nitzschia cf. linearis CALACAD (Agardh) Smith
48452 NIcflinu Nitzschia cf. linearis UMICH (Agardh) Smith
48427 NIcfnana Nitzschia cf. nana UMICH Grunow
48453 NIcfnorm Nitzschia cf. normanii UMICH Grunow
48322 NIcfobsi Nitzschia cf. obsidialis REIMER Hustedt
48252 NIcfpale Nitzschia cf. palea (Kützing) Smith
48454 NIcfpal Nitzschia cf. palea UMICH (Kützing) Smith
48304 NIcfpalc Nitzschia cf. paleacea Grunow
48634 NIcfperm Nitzschia cf. perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo
48330 NIcfplna Nitzschia cf. plana REIMER Smith
48324 NIcfpnco Nitzschia cf. punctata var. coarctata REIMER Grunow in Cleve et Müller
48455 NIcfpura Nitzschia cf. pura UMICH Hustedt
48456 NIcfpusM Nitzschia cf. pusilla UMICH Grunow
48039 NIcfrect Nitzschia cf. recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst
48310 NIcfrose Nitzschia cf. rosenstockii Lange-Bertalot
48457 NIcfsigm Nitzschia cf. sigma UMICH (Kützing) Smith
48458 NIcfsgoi Nitzschia cf. sigmoidea UMICH (Nitzsch) Smith
48321 NIcfsbln Nitzschia cf. sublineais REIMER Hustedt
48331 NIcfsnda Nitzschia cf. sundaensis Hustedt
48327 NIcftard Nitzschia cf. tarda REIMER Hustedt
48580 NIcfther Nitzschia cf. thermaloides NAWQA CODY Hustedt
48459 NIcftheM Nitzschia cf. thermaloides UMICH Hustedt
48125 NIcftrbl Nitzschia cf. tryblionella Hantzsch
48313 NIcftubi Nitzschia cf. tubicola Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
48445 NIcftub Nitzschia cf. tubicola UMICH Grunow
48637 NIcfumb Nitzschia cf. umbonata
48460 NIcfval Nitzschia cf. valdestriata UMICH Aleem et Hustedt
48636 NIcfver Nitzschia cf. vermicularis
48461 NIcfverm Nitzschia cf. vermicularis UMICH (Kützing) Hantzsch
48462 NIcfvitr Nitzschia cf. vitrea UMICH Norman
48137 NIclausi Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch
48198 NIcommun Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst in Grunow
48139 NIcomhyl Nitzschia communis var. hyalina Lund
48223 NIcomtat Nitzschia commutata Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
48586 Nicomuta Nitzschia commutatoides Lange-Bertalot
48255 NIcombal Nitzschia compressa var. balatonis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
48420 NIcomelo Nitzschia compressa var. elongata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot
48250 NIcomvex Nitzschia compressa var. vexans (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
48018 NIconfin Nitzschia confinis Hustedt
48622 NIcostei Nitzschia costei Rimet et Ector in Tudesque, Rimet and Ector
48272 NIdesert Nitzschia desertorum Hustedt
48618 NIdippel Nitzschia dippelii Grunow
48008 NIdissip Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow
48050 NIdisund Nitzschia dissipata fo. undulata Sovereign
48099 NIdismed Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow in Van Heurck
48411 Nidivers Nitzschia diversa Hustedt
48276 NIdravln Nitzschia draveillensis Coste et Ricard
48094 NIdubia Nitzschia dubia Smith
48277 Nidubfrm Nitzschia dubiformis Hustedt
48010 NIelegan Nitzschia elegans Hustedt
48236 NIelegnt Nitzschia elegantula Grunow in Van Heurck
48143 NIellipt Nitzschia elliptica Hustedt
48144 NIfascic Nitzschia fasciculata (Grunow) Grunow in Van Heurck
48145 NIfilifr Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck
48381 NIfilcon Nitzschia filiformis var. conferta (Richter) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
48339 NIflexa Nitzschia flexa Schumann
48311 NIflexoi Nitzschia flexoides Geitler
48011 NIfontic Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow in Van Heurck
48248 NIfonpel Nitzschia fonticola var. pelagica Hustedt in A. Schmidt
48383 NIfossil Nitzschia fossilis (Grunow) Grunow in Van Heurck
48146 NIfreqen Nitzschia frequens Hustedt
48013 NIfrustu Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve and Grunow
48253 NIfrutic Nitzschia fruticosa Hustedt
48046 NIgander Nitzschia gandersheimiensis Krasske
48271 NIgeitlr Nitzschia geitleri Hustedt
48422 NIgeiss Nitzschia gessneri Hustedt
48624 NIgisela Nitzschia gisela Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer
48119 Nigralif Nitzschia graciliformis Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen
48015 NIgracil Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch in Rabenhorst
48148 NIgramin Nitzschia gracilis var. minor Skabitschevsky
48270 NIgracld Nitzschia graciloides Hustedt
48150 NIgrostr Nitzschia grossestriata Hustedt
48017 NIhantzs Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst in Grunow
48404 NIharder Nitzschia harderi Hustedt
48020 NIheufle Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow