phycology diatom logo

Phycology Section, Patrick Center for Environmental Research

Non-Diatom Taxa on ANSP-2007 List

ANSP logo

 

Phycology Section

Algae Images

Taxa Names

USGS NAWQA Co-op

Diatom Paleolimnology Data Cooperative

Autecological Data

 

Internal Links

WikiPhyc

Non-diatom Taxa on ANSP-2007 List
 
Found 2704 taxa

NADED ID Short Taxon Name Full Taxon Name
253000 ACSzachr Acanthosphaera zachariasii Lemmermann
255004 ACNacicu Actinastrum aciculare Playfair
255007 ACNcfhaH Actinastrum cf. hantzschii HEINLEIN Lagerheim
255005 ACNgraci Actinastrum gracillimum G.M. Smith
255000 ACNhantz Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim
255001 ACNhnelo Actinastrum hantzschii var. elongatum G.M. Smith
255003 ACNhnstb Actinastrum hantzschii var. subtile Wołoszyńska
255006 ACNsp Actinastrum sp.
256003 ACTcruci Actinotaenium cruciferum (deBary) Teiling
256004 ACTcurot Actinotaenium cucurbita fo. rotundatum (Krieger) Teiling
256000 ACTcucrb Actinotaenium cucurbitinum (Bissett) Teiling
256008 ACTccmin Actinotaenium cucurbitinum fo. minus (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
256009 ACTdammi Actinotaenium diplosporum var. americanum fo. minus (Cushman) Teiling
256001 ACTsubgl Actinotaenium subglobosum (Nordstedt) Teiling
256002 ACTtrnct Actinotaenium truncatum Teiling
256005 ACTwolle Actinotaenium wollei (W. West et G.S. West) Teiling
803004 ANBaequa Anabaena aequalis Borge
803003 ANBaffin Anabaena affinis Lemmermann
803006 ANBambig Anabaena ambigua Rao
803033 ANBaphan Anabaena aphanizomenoides Forti
803041 ANBcfafH Anabaena cf. affinis HEINLEIN Lemmermann
803038 ANBcfplc Anabaena cf. planctonica LAUSGS LR Brunnthaler
803042 ANBcfvaC Anabaena cf. variabilis CIUGULEA Kützing
803008 ANBcircn Anabaena circinalis Rabenhorst
803022 ANBconst Anabaena constricta Szafer
803005 ANBfloaq Anabaena flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Brébisson
803011 ANBfuell Anabaena füllebornii Schmidle
803029 ANBhelic Anabaena helicoidea Bernard
803032 ANBinaeq Anabaena inaequalis (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
803012 ANBlyatt Anabaena iyengarii var. attenuata Rao
803013 ANBlyten Anabaena iyengarii var. tenuis Rao
803014 ANBlappo Anabaena lapponica Borge
803030 ANBlichf Anabaena licheniformis Bory
803024 ANBlimnt Anabaena limnetica Smith
803015 ANBmacro Anabaena macrospora Klebahn
803000 ANBoscil Anabaena oscillarioides Bory
803034 ANBplanc Anabaena planctonica Brunnthaler
803001 ANBsp Anabaena sp.
803043 ANBspNRI Anabaena sp. (small) NRSA IC
803044 ANBspNRJ Anabaena sp. (small) NRSA JAH
803018 ANB0AUL Anabaena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
803990 ANbsp1? Anabaena sp. 1 ?
803037 ANB1LALR Anabaena sp. 1 ANS LAUSGS LR
803025 ANB1MSU Anabaena sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803045 ANBsp1IC Anabaena sp. 1 NRSA IC
803040 ANB2? Anabaena sp. 2 ?
803026 ANB2MSU Anabaena sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803046 ANBsp2IC Anabaena sp. 2 NRSA IC
803992 ANbsp3? Anabaena sp. 3 ?
803027 ANB3MSU Anabaena sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803047 ANBsp3IC Anabaena sp. 3 NRSA IC
803993 ANbsp4? Anabaena sp. 4 ?
803028 ANB4MSU Anabaena sp. 4 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
803048 ANBsp4IC Anabaena sp. 4 NRSA IC
803994 ANbsp5? Anabaena sp. 5 ?
803049 ANBsp5JA Anabaena sp. 5 NRSA JAH
803050 ANBsp6JA Anabaena sp. 6 NRSA JAH
803051 ANBsp7JA Anabaena sp. 7 NRSA JAH
803039 ANBsph Anabaena sphaerica Bornet et Flahault
803023 ANBspirp Anabaena spiroides Klebahn
803002 ANBsbcyl Anabaena subcylindrica Borge
803019 ANBvagin Anabaena vaginicola Fritsch et Rich
803020 ANBvarab Anabaena variabilis Kützing
803021 ANBwiscn Anabaena wisconsiense Prescott
904001 ABPcrjav Anabaenopsis circularis var. javanica Wołoszyńska
904005 ANPelenk Anabaenopsis elenkinii Miller
904003 ANPsp Anabaenopsis sp.
904889 spp821 Anabaenopsis spp.
261020 ANKbernd Ankistrodesmus bernardii Komárek
261019 ANKbibrn Ankistrodesmus bibrianus (Reinsch) Koršikov
261002 ANKcfcon Ankistrodesmus cf. convolutus Corda
261000 ANKfalca Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs
261007 ANK Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. acicularis (Braun) G.S. West
261009 ANKflstp Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. stipitatus (Chodat) Lemmermann
261011 ANKfltum Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. tumidus (W. West et G.S. West) G.S. West
261018 ANKfasc Ankistrodesmus fasciculatus (Lundberg) Komárkova-Legnerova
261015 ANKfract Ankistrodesmus fractus W. West et G.S. West
261006 ANKfusif Ankistrodesmus fusiformis Corda
261012 ANKgraci Ankistrodesmus gracilis (Reinsch) Koršikov
261010 ANKnanno Ankistrodesmus nannoselene Skuja
261004 ANKsp. Ankistrodesmus sp.
261003 ANK1ANS Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA
261017 ANK1Adrn Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
261001 ANkspira Ankistrodesmus spiralis (Turner) Lemmermann
261889 spp826 Ankistrodesmus spp.
261013 ANKstipi Ankistrodesmus stipitatus (Chodat) Komárková-Legnerová
263001 APC0AUL Apatococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
806006 AFNfloaq Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs
806008 AFNsp Aphanizomenon sp.
806889 spp832 Aphanizomenon spp.
807015 AFPcfelH Aphanocapsa cf. elachista HEINLEIN W. West et G.S. West
807004 AFPdelic Aphanocapsa delicatissima W. West et G.S. West
807003 AFPelach Aphanocapsa elachista W. West et G.S. West
807005 AFPgrevl Aphanocapsa grevillei (Hassall) Rabenhorst
807010 AFPholst Aphanocapsa holsatica (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807011 AFPincrt Aphanocapsa incerta (Lemmermann) Cronberg et Komárek
807012 AFPmarin Aphanocapsa marina Hansgirg
807007 AFPmusci Aphanocapsa muscicola (Meneghini) Wille
807013 AFPplanc Aphanocapsa planctonica (Smith) Komárek et Anagnostidis
807002 AFPrivul Aphanocapsa rivularis (Carmichael) Rabenhorst
807008 AFProese Aphanocapsa roeseana deBary
807001 AFPsp Aphanocapsa sp.
807016 AFPsp2NR Aphanocapsa sp. 2 NRSA JAH
807017 AFPsp3NR Aphanocapsa sp. 3 NRSA JAH
807018 AFPsp4NR Aphanocapsa sp. 4 NRSA JAH
807889 spp833 Aphanocapsa spp.
807014 AFPtherm Aphanocapsa thermalis Brüger
264000 AFTrepen Aphanochaete repens Braun
264001 AFTsp Aphanochaete sp.
808005 AFCcastg Aphanothece castagnei (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
808010 AFCcfsH Aphanothece cf. smithii HEINLEIN Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
808008 AFCclath Aphanothece clathrata W. West et G.S. West
808006 AFCelebn Aphanothece elebens (Brébisson) Elenkin
808004 AFCgelat Aphanothece gelatinosa (Hennings) Lemmermann
808002 AFCmicro Aphanothece microscopica Nägeli
808003 AFCnidul Aphanothece nidulans Richter
808001 AFCsaxic Aphanothece saxicola Nägeli
808000 AFCsp Aphanothece sp.
808009 AFCsp5NR Aphanothece sp. 5 NRSA JAH
808889 spp835 Aphanothece spp.
808007 AFCstagn Aphanothece stagnina (Sprengel) Braun
1009001 APSpolyc Apistonema polychloris Ettl
268001 ARTconvg Arthrodesmus convergens Ehrenberg
268004 ARTexten Arthrodesmus extensus Borge
268002 ARTincus Arthrodesmus incus (Brébisson) Hassall
268010 ARToctcn Arthrodesmus octocornis Ehrenberg ex Archer
268008 ARTralfs Arthrodesmus ralfsii W. West
268000 ARTsp Arthrodesmus sp.
268005 ARTsubul Arthrodesmus subulatus Kützing
810004 ASPgomon Arthrospira gomontiana Setchell
810000 ASPjenne Arthrospira jenneri (Kützing) Stizenberger
810001 ASPmassr Arthrospira massartii Kuffareth
810003 ASP0AUL Arthrospira sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
810002 ASPspten Arthrospira spirulinoides fo. tenuis Ghose
270000 ASTlimne Asterococcus limneticus Smith
270001 ASTsp Asterococcus sp.
270889 spp847 Asterococcus spp.
270002 ASTsuper Asterococcus superbus (Cienkowski) Scherffel
1007001 ASG0AUL Asterogloea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1502002 AUDhermn Audouinella hermannii (Roth) Duby
1502005 AUDrosu Audouinella rosulata (Rosenvinge) Dixon
812000 BACvermc Bacularia vermicularis (Fedorov) Komárek et Anagnostidis
273000 BAMbreb Bambusina brebissonii Kützing
273001 BAMsp Bambusina sp.
1550000 BANsp Bangia sp.
274001 BASchelo Basicladia chelonum Hoffman et Tilden
1505001 BATsp Batrachospermum sp.
1505002 BAT0AUL Batrachospermum sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1505889 spp860 Batrachospermum spp.
1505000 BATvagum Batrachospermum vagum (Roth) Agardh
275000 BINsp Binuclearia sp.
1012001 BITsp Bitrichia sp.
809002 BLNbrebs Blennothrix brebissonii (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
809001 BLNsp Blennothrix sp.
809889 spp2311 Blennothrix spp.
1555000 BOLangus Boldia angustata Deason et Nichols
1555001 BOLeryth Boldia erythrosiphon Herndon
1601002 BORsp Borzia sp.
813889 spp2339 Borzia spp.
813001 BORtrilc Borzia trilocularia Cohn ex Gomont
1010001 BOPahiza Botrydiopsis ahriza Borzi
279000 BOTbraun Botryococcus braunii Kützing
279002 BOTpromn Botryococcus protuberans var. minor Smith
279001 BOTsudet Botryococcus sudeticus Lemmermann
282002 BULangls Bulbochaete angulosa Wittrock et Lundell
282003 BULpraer Bulbochaete praereticulata Jao
282000 BULsp Bulbochaete sp.
282001 BUL0AUL Bulbochaete sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
282889 spp880 Bulbochaete spp.
814003 CALbraun Calothrix braunii Bornet et Flahault
814009 CALbrev Calothrix breviarticulata W. West et G.S. West
814004 CALepiph Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West
814001 CALfusca Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
814005 CALgardn Calothrix gardneri De Toni
814000 CALparen Calothrix parietina (Nägeli) Thuret
814002 CALsp Calothrix sp.
814006 CAL0AUL Calothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
814990 CAL1? Calothrix sp. 1 ?
814012 CAL1OZRK Calothrix sp. 1 ANS OZRK REN
814013 CAL1USNK Calothrix sp. 1 ANS USNK LR
814007 CAL1MSU Calothrix sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814024 CALsp1NJ Calothrix sp. 1 NRSA JAH
814008 CAL2MSU Calothrix sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
814025 CALsp2NJ Calothrix sp. 2 NRSA JAH
814026 CALsp3NJ Calothrix sp. 3 NRSA JAH
814027 CALsp4NJ Calothrix sp. 4 NRSA JAH
814014 CALostag Calothrix stagnalis Gomont
814010 CALstell Calothrix stellaris Bornet et Flahault
815000 CAMiyeng Camptylonemopsis iyengarii Desikachary
283001 CARcfcrd Carteria cf. cordiformis (Carter) Diesing
283003 CARkleb Carteria klebsii (Dangeard) Francé
283002 CARpoly Carteria polychloris Pascher
283000 CARsp Carteria sp.
1020000 CENbelan Centritractus belanophorous Lemmermann
1020001 CENsp Centritractus sp.
1020889 spp897 Centritractus spp.
286000 CESstaur Cerasterias staurastroides W. West et G.S. West
1334001 CERCAR Ceratium carolinianum Jørgensen
1334002 CERcfcar Ceratium cf. carolinianum ANDRESEN (Bailey) Jörgensen
1334000 CERhirud Ceratium hirundinella (Möller) Dujardin
287000 CHBsp Chaetobolus sp.
290000 CHEirreg Chaetonema irregulare Nowakowski
292001 CHTincrs Chaetophora incrassata (Hudson) Hazen
292002 CHTpiscf Chaetophora pisciformis Agardh
292000 CHTsp Chaetophora sp.
292889 spp909 Chaetophora spp.
293001 CAEglobo Chaetosphaeridium globosum (Nordstedt) Klebahn
819005 CHMameth Chamaesiphon amethystinus Lemmermann
819008 CHMbritn Chamaesiphon britannicus (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
819007 CHMconfr Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun
819001 CHMincrs Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow
819009 CHMminms Chamaesiphon minimus Schmidle
819006 CHMrostf Chamaesiphon rostaffinski Hansgirg
819003 CHMsp Chamaesiphon sp.
819889 spp911 Chamaesiphon spp.
294001 CHAexcel Chara excelsa Allen
294000 CHAsp Chara sp.
295003 CHRacumn Characium acuminatum Braun
295004 CHRambig Characium ambiguum Hermann
295010 CHRangst Characium angustum Braun
295007 CHRcfhok Characium cf. hookeri (Reinsch) Hansgirg
295013 CHRcfros Characium cf. rostratum Reinhard ANDRESEN Reinhard
295011 CHRensif Characium ensiforme Hermann
295002 CHRlimnt Characium limneticum Lemmermann
295001 CHRobtus Characium obtusum Braun
295005 CHRpring Characium pringsheimii Braun
295008 CHRraben Characium rabenhorstii Braun
295009 CHRrostr Characium rostratum Reinhard ex Printz
295000 CHRsp Characium sp.
295006 CHR1AFWA Characium sp. 1 ANS FWA
295889 spp915 Characium spp.
295012 CHRstrct Characium strictum Braun
307002 CHDbacil Chlamydocapsa bacillus (Teiling) Fott
307001 CHDplanc Chlamydocapsa planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Fott
307000 CHDsp Chlamydocapsa sp.
298002 CHLangul Chlamydomonas angulosa Dill
298001 CHLcfnas Chlamydomonas cf. nasuta Koršikov
298003 CHLglobs Chlamydomonas globosa Snow
298004 CHLgloeo Chlamydomonas gloeogama Koršikov
298009 CHLgracl Chlamydomonas gracilis Snow
298011 CHLperty Chlamydomonas pertyi Goroschankin
298005 CHLpseud Chlamydomonas pseudopertyi Pascher
298012 CHLsectl Chlamydomonas sectilis Koršikov
298000 CHLsp Chlamydomonas sp.
298008 CHL0AUL Chlamydomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
298013 CHLsp2NJ Chlamydomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
298007 CHLBULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
298006 CHLCULNQ Chlamydomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
298010 CHLspang Chlamydomonas spangicola Fritsch et Takeda
1704990 CHLORSP1 Chlorangiella sp. 1 ?
299002 CHEellip Chlorella ellipsoidea Gerneck
299003 CHEminat Chlorella miniata (Nägeli) Oltmanns
299000 CHEsp Chlorella sp.
299001 CHEvulgr Chlorella vulgaris Beyerinck
296001 CHSsepar Chlorellodiopsis separabilis Pascher
297001 CHQminut Chlorochromonas minuta F.W. Lewis
301001 CHChumic Chlorococcum humicola (Nägeli) Rabenhorst
301002 CHC0AUL Chlorococcum sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
818001 CHGfrits Chlorogloea fritschii Mitra
818002 CHGmicro Chlorogloea microcystoides Geitler
818003 CHGsp Chlorogloea sp.
602001 CLBlunul Chlorolobion lunulatum Hindák
306001 CHYcatar Chlorotylium cataractum Kützing
926001 CHNdermo Chondrocystis dermochroa (Nägeli) Komárek et Anagnostidis
1037001 CHImikro Chromulina mikroplankton Pascher
1037000 CHIminma Chromulina minima Doflein
821001 CHKepiph Chroococcopsis epiphytica Geitler
821003 CHKsp Chroococcopsis sp.
820023 CHOcfmiC Chroococcus cf. minimus CIUGULEA (Keissler) Lemmermann
820024 CHOcfmrC Chroococcus cf. minor CIUGULEA (Kützing) Nägeli
820025 CHOcfmsC Chroococcus cf. minutus CIUGULEA (Kützing) Nägeli
820026 CHOcfprH Chroococcus cf. prescottii HEINLEIN Drouet et Daily
820027 CHOcfprL Chroococcus cf. prescottii LALIBERTE Drouet et Daily
820009 CHOcohar Chroococcus cohaerens (Brébisson) Nägeli
820003 CHOdispr Chroococcus dispersus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820008 CHOdsmin Chroococcus dispersus var. minor G.M. Smith
820022 CHOdistn Chroococcus distans (G.M. Smith) Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
820005 CHOlimnt Chroococcus limneticus Lemmermann
820013 CHOminim Chroococcus minimus (Keissler) Lemmermann
820014 CHOminor Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli
820004 CHOminut Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli
820017 CHOmontn Chroococcus montanus Hansgirg
820000 CHOpalld Chroococcus pallidus (Nägeli) Nägeli
820002 CHOpresc Chroococcus prescottii Drouet et Daily
820019 CHOrefrc Chroococcus refractus Wood
820006 CHOsp Chroococcus sp.
820028 CHOsp2NR Chroococcus sp. 2 NRSA JAH
820007 CHOturgd Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli
820016 CHOULNQ Chroococcus UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
820015 CHOvarus Chroococcus varius Braun
1261001 CHQcoerl Chroomonas coerulea Skuja
1261002 CHQsp Chroomonas sp.
1261889 spp941 Chroomonas spp.
1043001 CABsp Chrysamoeba sp.
1043889 spp2660 Chrysamoeba spp.
1049000 CHPplank Chrysocapsa planktonica Pascher
1050001 CCPsp Chrysocapsella sp.
1052002 CHYsp Chrysochromulina sp.
1055003 CHWgrant Chrysococcus granulatus Hortobágyi
1055004 CHWovoid Chrysococcus ovoides Bourrelly
1055001 CHWrufes Chrysococcus rufescens Klebs
1059001 CHXgallc Chrysosphaera gallica Bourrelly
1060000 CHZlongs Chrysosphaerella longispina Lauterborn
309002 CLAcallc Cladophora callicoma Kützing
309013 CLAcrisp Cladophora crispata (Roth) Kützing
309011 CLAfract Cladophora fracta (Dillwyn) Kützing
309000 CLAglomr Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing
309014 CLAgloku Cladophora glomerata var. kuetzingiana (Grunow) Heering
309015 CLAinsig Cladophora insignis (Agardh) Kützing
309012 CLApronr Cladophora profunda var. nordstedtiana Brand
309001 CLAsp Cladophora sp.
309003 CLA0AUL Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
309004 CLA0AUL2 Cladophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
309005 CLA0BUL Cladophora sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
309006 CLA0CUL Cladophora sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
309007 CLA0DUL Cladophora sp. 0D UL NAWQA EJ
309008 CLA0EUL Cladophora sp. 0E UL NAWQA EJ
309009 CLA0FUL Cladophora sp. 0F UL NAWQA EJ
309010 CLA0GUL Cladophora sp. 0G UL NAWQA EJ
870002 CLSsetig Clastidium setigerum Kirchner
870001 CLSTsp Clastidium sp.
315000 CLPlongs Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann
315889 CLPsp Closteriopsis sp.
315001 CLPsp1NR Closteriopsis sp. 1 NRSA TB
315888 spp963 Closteriopsis spp.
316029 CLOabang Closterium abruptum fo. angustissima Schmidle
316053 CLOabbre Closterium abruptum var. brevius W. West et G.S. West
316090 CLOabrup Closterium abruptum W. West
316002 CLOacero Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenberg
316054 CLOacbor Closterium acerosum var. borgei (Borge) Krieger
316055 CLOacmin Closterium acerosum var. minus Hantzsch
316056 CLOactum Closterium acerosum var. tumidum Borge
316052 CLOacicl Closterium aciculare T. West
316028 CLOacutm Closterium acutum (Lyngbye) Brébisson ex Ralfs
316057 CLOacvar Closterium acutum var. variabile (Lemmermann) Krieger
316082 CLOafstr Closterium aff. strigosum Brébisson
316023 CLOangus Closterium angustatum Kützing
316030 CLObaill Closterium baillyanum Brébisson
316086 CLObraun Closterium braunii Reinsch
316006 CLOcgcyn Closterium cf. cynthia DeNotaris
316101 CLOcfdC Closterium cf. dianae CIUGULEA Ehrenberg
316083 CLOcflan Closterium cf. lanceolatum ANDRESEN Kützing
316102 CLOcflC Closterium cf. lanceolatum CIUGULEA Kützing
316084 CLOcflib Closterium cf. libellula ANDRESEN Focke
316103 CLOcfpL Closterium cf. polystictum LALIBERTE Nygaard
316085 CLOcfrex Closterium cf. rostratum var. extensum ANDRESEN Prescott
316058 CLOcornu Closterium cornu Ehrenberg
316031 CLOcostm Closterium costatum Corda
316092 CLOcynth Closterium cynthia DeNotaris
316005 CLOdiane Closterium dianae Ehrenberg
316059 CLOdiarc Closterium dianae var. arcuatum (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
316060 CLOdibrv Closterium dianae var. brevius (Wittrock) Petkoff
316061 CLOdimin Closterium dianae var. minor Hieronymus
316025 CLOdydym Closterium dydymotocum (Corda) Ralfs
316062 CLOebora Closterium eboracense (Ehrenberg) Turner
316018 CLOehren Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini
316032 CLOehmal Closterium ehrenbergii var. malinvernianum (DeNotaris) Rabenhorst
316034 CLOexile Closterium exile W. West et G.S. West
316010 CLOgracl Closterium gracile Brébisson
316098 CLOgrcel Closterium gracile var. elongatum W. West et G.S. West
316089 CLOgrint Closterium gracile var. intermedium Irénée-Marie
316064 CLOidios Closterium idiosporum W. West et G.S. West
316012 CLOincur Closterium incurvum Brébisson
316065 CLOinlat Closterium incurvum var. latior Irénée-Marie
316016 CLOinter Closterium intermedium Ralfs
316035 CLOjennr Closterium jenneri Ralfs
316093 CLOjuncd Closterium juncidum Ralfs
316004 CLOkutz Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson
316036 CLOlance Closterium lanceolatum Kützing
316014 CLOleibl Closterium leibleinii Kützing
316038 CLOlblib Closterium libellula fo. minus (Heimerl) Beck-Mannagetta
316021 CLOlibel Closterium libellula Focke
316047 CLOlbint Closterium libellula var. intermedium (Roy et Bissett) G.S. West
316015 CLOlinet Closterium lineatum Ehrenberg
316022 CLOlittr Closterium littorale Gay
316039 CLOltcra Closterium littorale var. crassum W. West et G.S. West
316009 CLOlunul Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch
316088 CLOlngra Closterium lunula fo. gracilis Messikommer
316087 CLOlncar Closterium lunula var. carinthiacum Beck-Mannagetta
316066 CLOlnlbc Closterium lunula var. lunula fo. biconvexum (Schmidle) Kossinskaja
316067 CLOmalin Closterium malinvernianiforme var. gracilius Hughes
316068 CLOminut Closterium minutum Roll
316000 CLOmonil Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg
316069 CLOmncon Closterium moniliferum var. concavum Klebs
316041 CLOnilss Closterium nilssonii Borge
316026 CLOparvl Closterium parvulum Nägeli
316071 CLOperac Closterium peracerosum Gay
316042 CLOplanm Closterium planum Hughes
316072 CLOpolys Closterium polystictum Nygaard
316073 CLOpritc Closterium pritchardianum Archer
316003 CLOpseud Closterium pseudolunula Borge
316074 CLOpygma Closterium pygmaeum Gutwinski
316020 CLOralfs Closterium ralfsii Brébisson
316043 CLOrfgra Closterium ralfsii var. gracilius (Maskell) Krieger
316011 CLOrfhyb Closterium ralfsii var. hybridum Rabenhorst
316024 CLOrostr Closterium rostratum Ehrenberg
316104 CLOrovs Closterium rostratum var. subrostratum Krieger
316017 CLOsetac Closterium setaceum Ehrenberg
316008 CLOsp 2 Closterium sp.
316105 CLOspNJ Closterium sp. (large) NRSA JAH
316050 CLO0AUL Closterium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
316990 CLO1? Closterium sp. 1 ?
316075 CLO1UMNA Closterium sp. 1 UM NAA
316094 CLO1WILL Closterium sp. 1 WILL ANS FWA
316991 CLO2? Closterium sp. 2 ?
316076 CLO2UMNA Closterium sp. 2 UM NAA
316100 CLOsp3nr Closterium sp. 3 NRSA KMM
316106 CLOsp4NJ Closterium sp. 4 NRSA JAH
316107 CLOsp5NJ Closterium sp. 5 NRSA JAH
316108 CLOsp7NJ Closterium sp. 7 NRSA JAH
316049 CLOAULNQ Closterium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
316048 CLOBULNQ Closterium sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
316109 CLOspets Closterium spetsbergense Borge
316889 CLOumspp Closterium spp.
316044 CLO0AULE Closterium Spp0A UL Naqwa EJ
316077 CLOstrig Closterium strigosum Brébisson
316027 CLOstrio Closterium striolatum Ehrenberg
316078 CLOstsub Closterium striolatum var. subpunctatum Hirano
316045 CLOstsut Closterium striolatum var. subtruncatum (W. West et G.S. West) Krieger
316099 CLOsubsc Closterium subscoticum Gutwinski
316046 CLOtoxon Closterium toxon W. West
316051 CLOtumdl Closterium tumidulum Gay
316007 CLOtumid Closterium tumidum Johnson
316079 CLOtmnyl Closterium tumidum var. nylandicum Grönblad
316019 CLOulna Closterium ulna Focke
316081 CLOvnmaj Closterium venus fo. major Strøm
316001 CLOvenus Closterium venus Kützing
316080 CLOvncra Closterium venus var. crassum Croasdale
822000 COCpenio Coccochloris peniocystis (Kützing) Drouet et Daily
317000 COMplaty Coccomonas platyformis Jane
321008 COEastro Coelastrum astroideum DeNotaris
321002 COEcambr Coelastrum cambricum Archer
321004 COEindic Coelastrum indicum Turner
321000 COEmicro Coelastrum microporum Nägeli
321013 COEmorus Coelastrum morus W. West et G.S. West
321011 COEprob Coelastrum proboscideum Bohlin
321005 COEpulch Coelastrum pulchrum Schmidle
321007 COEretic Coelastrum reticulatum (Dangeard) Senn
321009 COErtcub Coelastrum reticulatum var. cubanum Koršikov
321003 COEsp Coelastrum sp.
321010 COE1UMNA Coelastrum sp. 1 UM NAA
321001 COEsphae Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli
321889 spp970 Coelastrum spp.
321006 COEstuhl Coelastrum stuhlmanii Schmidle
927002 CORpusi Coelomoron pusillum (Van Goor) Komárek
927001 CORsp Coelomoron sp.
927889 spp2313 Coelomoron spp.
824005 COHaerug Coelosphaerium aerugineum Lemmermann
824006 COHcfdC Coelosphaerium cf. dubium CIUGULEA Grunow
824003 COHdubum Coelosphaerium dubium Grunow
824000 COHkuetz Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum Nägeli
824002 COHsp Coelosphaerium sp.
824889 spp971 Coelosphaerium spp.
322000 CONquadr Coenocystis quadriguloides Fott
962001 COLacium Colacium simplex Huber-Pestalozzi
323001 COTscuta Coleochaete scutata Brébisson
323000 COTsp Coleochaete sp.
868990 COLEOSP1 Coleodesmium sp. 1 ?
1540001 COPcoeru Compsopogon coeruleus (Balbis) Montagne
1540000 COPsp Compsopogon sp.
327085 COSamoen Cosmarium amoenum (Brébisson) Ralfs
327198 COSanglr Cosmarium angulare Johnson
327022 COSangul Cosmarium angulosum Brébisson
327091 COSaspst Cosmarium asphaerosporum var. strigosum Nordstedt
327039 COSbinum Cosmarium binum Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327036 COSbiocu Cosmarium bioculatum Brébisson
327063 COSbirem Cosmarium bireme Nordstedt
327095 COSbopol Cosmarium boergesenii var. polymorphum Förster
327007 COSbotry Cosmarium botrytis (Meneghini) Ralfs
327061 COSbogem Cosmarium botrytis var. gemmiferum (Brébisson) Nordstedt
327096 COSbomed Cosmarium botrytis var. mediolaeve W. West
327097 COSbopax Cosmarium botrytis var. paxillosporum W. West et G.S. West
327098 COSbosub Cosmarium botrytis var. subtumidum Wittrock
327191 COSbotum Cosmarium botrytis var. tumidum Wolle
327064 COScalcr Cosmarium calcareum Wittrock
327154 COScfang Cosmarium cf. angulosum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327220 COScfanC Cosmarium cf. angulosum CIUGULEA Brébisson
327155 COScfaph Cosmarium cf. aphanichondrum ANDRESEN Nordstedt
327157 COScfbin Cosmarium cf. binum ANDRESEN Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327158 COScfbio Cosmarium cf. bioculatum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327159 COScfcal Cosmarium cf. calcareum ANDRESEN Wittrock
327160 COScfcos Cosmarium cf. costatum ANDRESEN Nordstedt
327161 COScfdif Cosmarium cf. difficile var. rotundatum ANDRESEN Scott et Grönblad
327162 COScffns Cosmarium cf. finlandicum var. subetchachanense ANDRESEN (Grönblad) Prescott
327163 COScffr2 Cosmarium cf. formosulum ANDRESEN Hoffman ex Nordstedt
327023 COScffrm Cosmarium cf. formosulum Hoffman ex Nordstedt
327221 COScfffC Cosmarium cf. formosulum var. formosulum CIUGULEA Nordstedt
327165 COScfgrn Cosmarium cf. granatum ANDRESEN Brébisson ex Ralfs
327222 COScfgC Cosmarium cf. granatum CIUGULEA Brébisson ex Ralfs
327167 COScfogi Cosmarium cf. logiense ANDRESEN Bissett
327166 COScflog Cosmarium cf. logiense var. expansa ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
327035 COScfmar Cosmarium cf. margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett
327223 COScfpC Cosmarium cf. phaseolus CIUGULEA Brébisson
327168 COScfpse Cosmarium cf. pseudopyramidatum ANDRESEN Lundell
327224 COScfpsC Cosmarium cf. pseudoretusum CIUGULEA Ducellier
327169 COScfpun Cosmarium cf. punctulatum ANDRESEN Brébisson
327237 COScfpuR Cosmarium cf. punctulatum RINKEL Brébisson
327170 COScfqud Cosmarium cf. quadrum ANDRESEN Lundell
327171 COScfqus Cosmarium cf. quasillus ANDRESEN Lundell
327017 COScfqun Cosmarium cf. quinarium Lundell
327172 COScfrec Cosmarium cf. rectangulare var. hexagonum ANDRESEN (Elfving) W. West et G.S. West
327173 COScfret Cosmarium cf. rectosporum ANDRESEN Turner
327051 COScfrep Cosmarium cf. repandum Nordstedt
327175 COScfspc Cosmarium cf. speciosum ANDRESEN Lundell
327174 COScfspt Cosmarium cf. speciosum var. transiens ANDRESEN
327176 COScfsbm Cosmarium cf. subcostatum fo. minor ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
327177 COScfsub Cosmarium cf. subimpressulum ANDRESEN Borge
327225 COScfsC Cosmarium cf. subprotumidum var. subprotumidum forma CIUGULEA Taylor
327179 COScfsbt Cosmarium cf. subtumidum ANDRESEN Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327178 COScfsbr Cosmarium cf. subtumidum var. rotundatum ANDRESEN Hirano
327180 COScftra Cosmarium cf. transitorium ANDRESEN (Heimerl) Ducellier
327181 COScftum Cosmarium cf. tumidum ANDRESEN Lundell
327182 COScfven Cosmarium cf. venustum ANDRESEN (Brébisson) Archer ex Pritchard
327183 COScfvex Cosmarium cf. vexatum ANDRESEN W. West
327027 COScircu Cosmarium circulare Reinsch
327099 COSconnt Cosmarium connatum (Brébisson) Ralfs
327029 COScontr Cosmarium contractum Kirchner
327100 COScomin Cosmarium contractum var. minutum (Delponte) W. West et G.S. West
327101 COScost Cosmarium costatum Nordstedt
327042 COScucm Cosmarium cucumis Corda ex Ralfs
327090 COSdenta Cosmarium dentatum Wolle
327102 COSdegra Cosmarium depressum var. granulatum Turner
327065 COSdispr Cosmarium dispersum Johnson
327057 COSemarg Cosmarium emarginatum W. West et G.S. West
327103 COSexig Cosmarium exiguum Archer
327189 COSexmai Cosmarium exiguum var. maius (Nordstedt) Krieger et Gerloff
327053 COSformu Cosmarium formosulum Hoffman
327104 COSfnaws Cosmarium formulosum var. nathorstii fo. wisemaniense Croasdale
327105 COSfurca Cosmarium furcatospermum W. West et G.S. West
327006 COSgaler Cosmarium galeritum Nordstedt
327068 COSgarrl Cosmarium garrolense Roy et Bissett
327067 COSgacra Cosmarium garrolense var. crassum Jao
327218 COSgaya Cosmarium gayanum De Toni
327092 COSgeosu Cosmarium geometricum var. sueciacum Borge
327012 COSgrant Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs
327088 COSgrdel Cosmarium granatum var. delpontei Gutwinski
327069 COSgranl Cosmarium granulatum W. West
327070 COShammr Cosmarium hammeri Reinsch
327041 COShmscm Cosmarium hammeri var. schmidlei Grönblad et Scott
327046 COShornv Cosmarium hornavense Gutwinski
327026 COShumle Cosmarium humile (Gay) Nordstedt
327008 COSimpre Cosmarium impressulum Elfving
327106 COSimsub Cosmarium impressulum var. suborthogonum (W. West et G.S. West) Taft
327107 COSincer Cosmarium incertum Schmidle
327211 COSisthm Cosmarium isthmium W. West
327044 COSlaeve Cosmarium laeve Rabenhorst
327238 COSlevin Cosmarium levinotabile Croasdale
327058 COSmajae Cosmarium majae Strøm
327003 COSmargr Cosmarium margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett
327193 COSmamin Cosmarium margaritatum fo. minor (Boldt) W. West et G.S. West
327071 COSmeneg Cosmarium meneghini Brébisson ex Ralfs
327031 COSmicro Cosmarium microsphinctum Nordstedt
327072 COSminor Cosmarium minor
327108 COSmodes Cosmarium modestum W. West et G.S. West
327015 COSmonil Cosmarium moniliforme (Turpin) Ralfs
327109 COSmnpol Cosmarium monomazum var. polymazum Nordstedt
327110 COSmontr Cosmarium montrealense Croasdale
327190 COSnaple Cosmarium naplesiense Scott et Grönblad
327111 COSnitid Cosmarium nitidulum DeNotaris
327010 COSnotab Cosmarium notabile Brébisson
327112 COSobliq Cosmarium obliquum Nordstedt
327049 COSobtus Cosmarium obtusatum Schmidle
327086 COSobben Cosmarium obtusatum var. beanlandii W. West et G.S. West
327113 COSochth Cosmarium ochthodes Nordstedt
327048 COSornat Cosmarium ornatum Ralfs
327114 COSorsub Cosmarium orthostichum fo. subpolonicum Messikommer
327115 COSpapap Cosmarium pachydermum fo. parvum Croasdale
327040 COSpachy Cosmarium pachydermum Lundell
327073 COSphase Cosmarium phaseolus Brébisson
327074 COSphmin Cosmarium phaseolus fo. minus Boldt
327116 COSpokor Cosmarium pokornyanum (Grunow) W. West et G.S. West
327199 COSpolyg Cosmarium polygonum (Nägeli) Archer
327030 COSporti Cosmarium portianum Archer
327117 COSprasu Cosmarium praecisum var. suecicum (Borge) Kreiger et Gerloff
327028 COSprotr Cosmarium protractum (Nägeli) deBary
327118 COSpseud Cosmarium pseudoconnatum Nordstedt
327119 COSpsorn Cosmarium pseudoconnatum var. ornatum Allorge et Allorge
327120 COSpsexi Cosmarium pseudoexiguum Raciborski
327121 COSpspyr Cosmarium pseudopyramidatum Lundell
327075 COSpsret Cosmarium pseudoretusum Ducellier
327011 COSpunct Cosmarium punctulatum Brébisson
327122 COSpusub Cosmarium punctulatum var. subpunctulatum (Nordstedt) Borgesen
327197 COSpygma Cosmarium pygmaeum Archer
327033 COSpyram Cosmarium pyramidatum Brébisson
327032 COSpycon Cosmarium pyramidatum var. convexum Krieger et Gerloff
327094 COSquadr Cosmarium quadrum Lundell
327093 COSqumin Cosmarium quadrum var. minus Nordstedt
327055 COSqusbd Cosmarium quadrum var. sublatum fo. dilatatum Scott et Grönblad
327123 COSquasl Cosmarium quasillus Lundell
327043 COSralfs Cosmarium ralfsii Brébisson
327127 COSretro Cosmarium rectosporum Turner
327060 COSremin Cosmarium regnellii var. minimum Eichler et Gutwinski
327062 COSregnl Cosmarium regnellii Wille
327038 COSregns Cosmarium regnesi Reinsch
327025 COSremon Cosmarium regnesi var. montanum Schmidle
327054 COSreins Cosmarium reinschii Archer
327019 COSrenif Cosmarium reniforme (Ralfs) Archer
327124 COSrfapr Cosmarium reniforme var. apertum W. West et G.S. West
327125 COSrfcom Cosmarium reniforme var. compressum Nordstedt
327126 COSrflae Cosmarium reniforme var. laeve Irénée-Marie
327204 COSrepan Cosmarium repandum Nordstedt
327076 COSscopl Cosmarium scopulorum Borge
327089 COSsexag Cosmarium sexangulare Lundell
327236 COSsexvt Cosmarium sexnotatum var. tristriatum (Lütkemuller) Schmidle
327018 COSsimon Cosmarium simonyi
327077 COSsmold Cosmarium smolandicum Lundell
327001 COSsp Cosmarium sp.
327078 COS0AUL Cosmarium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
327079 COS0BUL Cosmarium sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
327080 COS0CUL Cosmarium sp. 0C UL NAWQA EJ
327203 COS1? Cosmarium sp. 1 ?
327201 COS1TRIN Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS FWA TRIN
327050 COS1AJWR Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS JWR
327202 COS1SCTX Cosmarium sp. 1 ANS SCTX
327184 COS1CalA Cosmarium sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
327214 COS1nrsa Cosmarium sp. 1 NRSA BR
327226 COSsp1NC Cosmarium sp. 1 NRSA IC
327227 COSsp1NJ Cosmarium sp. 1 NRSA JAH
327138 COS1UM Cosmarium sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN
327128 COS1UMNA Cosmarium sp. 1 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327129 COS1UMAL Cosmarium sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
327999 COS10? Cosmarium sp. 10 ?
327991 COSMsp2? Cosmarium sp. 2 ?
327002 COS2AFWA Cosmarium sp. 2 ANS FWA
327185 COS2CalA Cosmarium sp. 2 NAWQA Cal Acad
327217 COSsp2 Cosmarium sp. 2 NRSA BR
327228 COSsp2NC Cosmarium sp. 2 NRSA IC
327229 COSsp2NJ Cosmarium sp. 2 NRSA JAH
327130 COS2UMNA Cosmarium sp. 2 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327992 COS3? Cosmarium sp. 3 ?
327004 COS3AFWA Cosmarium sp. 3 ANS FWA
327186 COS3CalA Cosmarium sp. 3 NAWQA Cal Acad
327131 COS3UMNA Cosmarium sp. 3 UM 1996 UTEN NAA
327993 COS4? Cosmarium sp. 4 ?
327187 COS4CalA Cosmarium sp. 4 NAWQA Cal Acad
327132 COS4UMNA Cosmarium sp. 4 UM NAA
327994 COS5? Cosmarium sp. 5 ?
327230 COSsp5NJ Cosmarium sp. 5 NRSA JAH
327133 COS5UMNA Cosmarium sp. 5 UM NAA
327995 COS6? Cosmarium sp. 6 ?
327231 COSsp6NJ Cosmarium sp. 6 NRSA JAH
327134 COS6UMNA Cosmarium sp. 6 UM NAA
327996 COS7? Cosmarium sp. 7 ?
327135 COS7UMNA Cosmarium sp. 7 UM NAA
327997 COS8? Cosmarium sp. 8 ?
327232 COSsp8NJ Cosmarium sp. 8 NRSA JAH
327136 COS8UMNA Cosmarium sp. 8 UM NAA
327998 COS9? Cosmarium sp. 9 ?
327233 COSsp9NJ Cosmarium sp. 9 NRSA JAH
327137 COS9UMNA Cosmarium sp. 9 UM NAA
327037 COSspecs Cosmarium speciosum Lundell
327139 COSspram Cosmarium speciosum var. rostafinskii fo. americana (W. West et G.S. West) W. West et G.S. West
327140 COSspsim Cosmarium speciosum var. simplex Nordstedt
327141 COSsport Cosmarium sportella Brébisson ex Kützing
327142 COSsubar Cosmarium subarctoum (Lagerheim) Raciborski
327143 COSsbsmn Cosmarium subcostatum fo. minor W. West et G.S. West
327021 COSsubcs Cosmarium subcostatum Nordstedt ex Nordstedt et Wittrock
327000 COSsubcn Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst
327195 COSsubcc Cosmarium subcucumis Schmidle
327144 COSsublt Cosmarium sublateriundatum W. West et G.S. West
327145 COSsbgre Cosmarium subprotumidum var. gregorii (Roy et Bissett) W. West et G.S. West
327081 COSsbpyr Cosmarium subprotumidum var. pyramidatum Bicudo
327045 COSsubrn Cosmarium subreniforme Nordstedt
327146 COSsbtra Cosmarium subspeciosum var. transiens Messikommer
327020 COSsubtm Cosmarium subtumidum Nordstedt ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
327147 COSsbmin Cosmarium subtumidum var. minutum (Krieger) Krieger et Gerloff
327082 COSsubun Cosmarium subundulatum Wille
327219 COStaxmr Cosmarium taxichondrum var. mauritianum Irénée-Marie
327024 COStenue Cosmarium tenue Archer
327059 COStinct Cosmarium tinctum Ralfs
327148 COStrans Cosmarium transiens Gay
327149 COStrant Cosmarium transitorium (Heimerl) Ducellier
327009 COStrilo Cosmarium trilobulatum Reinsch
327200 COStuddl Cosmarium tuddalense Strøm
327083 COStumid Cosmarium tumidum Lundell
327234 COStctfm Cosmarium tumidum var. tumidum fo. minus Messikommer
327005 COSturpn Cosmarium turpinii Brébisson
327014 COSundul Cosmarium undulatum Corda ex Ralfs
327087 COSunmin Cosmarium undulatum var. minutum Wittrock
327084 COSunwol Cosmarium undulatum var. wollei W. West
327150 COSvarro Cosmarium variolatum var. rotundatum (Krieger) Messikommer
327188 COSvenus Cosmarium venustum (Brébisson) Archer
327151 COSvexlc Cosmarium vexatum var. lacustre Messikommer
327152 COSwembr Cosmarium wembaerense Schmidle
327153 COSzygom Cosmarium zygomorphum Taft
330000 COUconst Cosmocladium constrictum (Archer) Archer
328004 CRUapicl Crucigenia apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle
328012 CRUcfqC Crucigenia cf. quadrata CIUGULEA Morren
328001 CRUcruci Crucigenia crucifera (Wolle) Collins
328007 CRUfenes Crucigenia fenestrata Schmidle
328008 CRUirreg Crucigenia irregularis Wille
328010 CRUnegle Crucigenia neglecta (Fott et Ettl) Komárek
328000 CRUquad Crucigenia quadrata Morren
328005 CRUrectn Crucigenia rectangularis (Braun) Gay
328011 CRUsmith Crucigenia smithii (Bourrelly et Manguin) Komárek
328003 CRUsp Crucigenia sp.
328013 CRUsp1NC Crucigenia sp. 1 NRSA IC
328009 CRUAULNQ Crucigenia sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
328889 spp985 Crucigenia spp.
328002 CRUtetra Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West
328006 CRUtrunc Crucigenia truncata Smith
335002 CRGapic Crucigeniella apiculata (Lemmermann) Komárek
335000 CRGcruci Crucigeniella crucifera (Wolle) Komárek
335001 CRGrectn Crucigeniella rectangularis (Nägeli) Komárek
335004 CRGsp Crucigeniella sp.
335889 spp1597 Crucigeniella spp.
964001 CTGsp Cryptoglena sp.
1265015 CRYcfers Cryptomonas cf. erosa MEDP FWA
1265004 CRYerosa Cryptomonas erosa Ehrenberg
1265009 CRYerref Cryptomonas erosa var. reflexa Marsson
1265010 CRYmarss Cryptomonas marssonii Skuja
1265003 CRYovata Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg
1265011 CRYphase Cryptomonas phaseolus Skuja
1265002 CRYsp Cryptomonas sp.
1265018 CRYspNJ Cryptomonas sp. (small) NRSA JAH
1265006 CRY0AUL Cryptomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
1265005 CRY0BUL Cryptomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA 1996 TS
1265016 CRY1LALR Cryptomonas sp. 1 ANS LAUSGS LR
1265001 CRY1AMEK Cryptomonas sp. 1 ANS MEK
1265017 CRY2LALR Cryptomonas sp. 2 ANS LAUSGS LR
1265000 CRY2AMEK Cryptomonas sp. 2 ANS MEK
1265019 CRYsp2NJ Cryptomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
1265012 CRY2UMNA Cryptomonas sp. 2 UM NAA
1265020 CRYsp3NJ Cryptomonas sp. 3 NRSA JAH
1265013 CRY3UMNA Cryptomonas sp. 3 UM NAA
1265021 CRYsp4NJ Cryptomonas sp. 4 NRSA JAH
1265022 CRYsp5NJ Cryptomonas sp. 5 NRSA JAH
1265023 CRYsp6NJ Cryptomonas sp. 6 NRSA JAH
1265007 CRYCULNQ Cryptomonas sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
928001 CYNcedro Cyanobacterium cedrorum (Sauvageau) Komárek
928002 CYNnota Cyanobacterium notatum (Skuja) Komárek
825001 CYBdiatm Cyanobium diatomicola Komárek et Anagnostidis
929001 CYIsarcn Cyanosarcina burmensis (Skuja) Kovácik
929990 CYIsp1? Cyanosarcina sp. 1 ?
929002 CYIspect Cyanosarcina spectabilis (Geitler) Kovácik
829002 CYTsp Cyanotetras sp.
829001 CYTglmin Cyanotetras Spp0A UL NAWQA EJ
930001 CYHaerug Cyanothece aeruginosa (Nägeli) Komárek
930002 CYHmajor Cyanothece major (Schröter) Komárek
331002 CYLconfr Cylindrocapsa conferta W. West
331001 CYLgemmi Cylindrocapsa geminella var. minor Hansgirg
331003 CYLgemin Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle
331005 CYLsp Cylindrocapsa sp.
331004 CYL1ANSF Cylindrocapsa sp. 1 ACFB ANS FWA
332000 CYCamin Cylindrocystis americana var. minor Cushman
332002 CYCbrebs Cylindrocystis brebissonii Meneghini
332001 CYCbremn Cylindrocystis brebissonii var. minor W. West et G.S. West
831001 CYO Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii (Wołoszyńska) Seenaya et Subba Raju
831990 CYO1? Cylindrospermopsis sp. 1 ?
831889 spp2391 Cylindrospermopsis spp.
828000 CYSmarch Cylindrospermum marchicum Lemmermann
828001 CYSminut Cylindrospermum minutum Wood
828002 CYSsp Cylindrospermum sp.
828889 spp1000 Cylindrospermum spp.
828004 CYSstagn Cylindrospermum stagnale (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
333000 DACinfus Dactylococcus infusionum Nägeli
333001 DACsp Dactylococcus sp.
1075002 DPYdisp Derepyxis dispar Senn
1075001 DPYsp Derepyxis sp.
840000 DERsp Dermocarpa sp.
340000 DETbipyr Desmatractum bipyramidatum (Chodat) Pascher
341006 DESaetri Desmidium aequale fo. trigonum W. West et G.S. West
341007 DESaequl Desmidium aequale W. West et G.S. West
341001 DESbaile Desmidium baileyii (Ralfs) Nordstedt
341008 DESgrev Desmidium grevellii (Kützing) deBary
341002 DESquadr Desmidium quadrangulatum Ralfs
341005 DESsp Desmidium sp.
341889 spp1016 Desmidium spp.
341000 DESswart Desmidium swartzii (C.A. Agardh) C.A. Agardh ex Ralfs
341003 DESswamb Desmidium swartzii var. amblyodon (Itzigsohn) Rabenhorst
341004 DESswqud Desmidium swartzii var. quadrangulatum (Ralfs) Roy
343001 DEC0AUL Desmococcus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
343002 DEC0BUL Desmococcus sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
343990 DEsp1? Desmococcus sp. 1 ?
343991 DEsp2? Desmococcus sp. 2 ?
832001 DIXsp Dichothrix sp.
346001 DIHtuber Dichotomosiphon tuberosus Ernst
348001 DITglobs Dictyochlorella globosa (Koršikov) Silva
350003 DICbotry Dictyosphaerium botrytella Komárek et Perman
350004 DICchlor Dictyosphaerium chlorelloides (Nauman) Komárek et Perman
350000 DICehren Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli
350005 DICpumin Dictyosphaerium pulchellum var. minutum Deflandre
350001 DICpulch Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood
350002 DICsp Dictyosphaerium sp.
350006 DICsphag Dictyosphaerium sphagnale Hindák
350889 spp1035 Dictyosphaerium spp.
350007 DICtetra Dictyosphaerium tetrachrotomum Printz
352001 DIDanoml Didymogenes anomala (Smith) Hinkak
352000 DIDpalat Didymogenes palatina Schmidle
351001 DIMlunat Dimorphococcus lunatus Braun
1110000 DINacumn Dinobryon acuminatum Ruttner
1110005 DINbavar Dinobryon bavaricum Imhof
1110006 DINcrenl Dinobryon crenulatum W. West et G.S. West
1110001 DINcylin Dinobryon cylindricum Imhof
1110007 DINdiver Dinobryon divergens Imhof
1110011 DINeuris Dinobryon eurystoma (Lemmermann) Hillard et Asmund
1110003 DINsert Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg
1110009 DINsocam Dinobryon sociale var. americana Bachmann
1110002 DINsp Dinobryon sp.
1110012 DIN1ANS Dinobryon sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
1110014 DINtabel Dinobryon tabellariae (Lemmermann) Pascher
1371001 DIIpalus Dinosphaera palustris (Lemmermann) Kofoid et Michener
356000 DIPlunat Diplochloris lunata (Fott) Fott
834000 DIOhepii Diplocolon hepii Nägeli
355001 DIScrucg Dispora crucigenioides Printz
355000 DISsp Dispora sp.
360003 DRAacuta Draparnaldia acuta Kützing
360000 DRAglom Draparnaldia glomerata (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh
360004 DRAplaty Draparnaldia platyzonata Hazen
360001 DRAplums Draparnaldia plumosa (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh
360002 DRAsp Draparnaldia sp.
360005 DRA0AUL Draparnaldia sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1705001 DUCsp Ducellieria sp.
363000 DYSvarab Dysmorphococcus variabilis Takeda
368000 ECDobliq Ecdysichlamys obliqua G.S. West
367000 ELXgelat Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille
367001 ELXvirid Elakatothrix viridis (Snow) Printz
371000 ENMsp Enteromorpha sp.
835001 ENTsp Entophysalis sp.
378000 EUSricht Euastropsis richteri (Schmidle) Lagerheim
379001 EUAabrup Euastrum abruptum Nordstedt
379008 EUAansat Euastrum ansatum Ralfs
379018 EURbiden Euastrum bidentatum Nägeli
379012 EUAbinal Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg
379013 EUAbngut Euastrum binale var. gutwinskii Krieger
379011 EUAbnsec Euastrum binale var. sectum Turner
379014 EUAbinum Euastrum binum Prescott
379017 EUAcfver Euastrum cf. verrucosum ANDRESEN Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
379016 EUAcrmed Euastrum cornubiense var. medianum (Nordstedt) Krieger
379004 EUAdent Euastrum denticulatum (Kirchner) Gay
379024 EUAdivar Euastrum divaricatum Lundell
379009 EUAdubum Euastrum dubium Nägeli
379005 EUAelegn Euastrum elegans Kützing
379010 EUAinerm Euastrum inerme (Ralfs) Lundell
379002 EUAinsur Euastrum insulare (Wittrock) Roy
379025 EUA Euastrum oblongum (Greville) Ralfs
379000 EUApulch Euastrum pulchellum Brébisson
379006 EUAsp Euastrum sp.
379003 EUAturn Euastrum turneri W. West
379019 EUAverrc Euastrum verrucosum Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
836001 ECPsp Eucapsis sp.
380000 EUDelegn Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg
380001 EUDsp Eudorina sp.
970001 EUGacus Euglena acus Ehrenberg
970003 EUGagils Euglena agilis Carter
970050 EUGcfagC Euglena cf. agilis CIUGULEA Carter
970048 EUGcfcla Euglena cf. clara CIUGULEA Skuja
970038 EUGcfcon Euglena cf. convoluta ANDRESEN Koršikov
970049 EUGcfdC Euglena cf. deses CIUGULEA Ehrenberg
970039 EUGcffus Euglena cf. fusca ANDRESEN (Klebs) Lemmermann
970040 EUGcfgas Euglena cf. gastrosteus ANDRESEN Skuja
970041 EUGcfgra Euglena cf. gracilis ANDRESEN Klebs
970042 EUGcfrub Euglena cf. rubra ANDRESEN Hardy
970043 EUGcfsan Euglena cf. sanguinea ANDRESEN Ehrenberg
970004 EUGchark Euglena charkowiensis Swirenko
970005 EUGchlmy Euglena chlamydophora Mainx
970051 EUGdes Euglena deses Ehrenberg
970052 EUGehren Euglena ehrenbergii Klebs
970031 EUGelast Euglena elastica Prescott
970034 EUGfenes Euglena fenestrata Elenkin
970035 EUGfusca Euglena fusca (Klebs) Lemmermann
970006 EUGgaume Euglena gaumei Allorge et Lefèvre
970007 EUGgracl Euglena gracilis Klebs
970008 EUGhaet Euglena haematodes Lemmermann
970009 EUGhemic Euglena hemichromata Skuja
970010 EUGkorsh Euglena korshikovii Gojdics
970011 EUGlepoc Euglena lepocincloides Dreżepolski
970012 EUGluscn Euglena luscens Gunther
970013 EUGmesnl Euglena mesnili Deflandre et Dusi
970032 EUGminut Euglena minuta Prescott
970014 EUGnana Euglena nana Johnson
970015 EUGobtca Euglena obtuso-caudata Kiss
970046 EUGoxyur Euglena oxyuris Schmanda
970047 EUGoxymn Euglena oxyuris var. minor Prescott
970016 EUGpasch Euglena pascheri Swirenko
970027 EUGpolym Euglena polymorpha Dangeard
970033 EUGprox Euglena proxima Dangeard
970018 EUGretrn Euglena retronata Johnson
970036 EUGrubra Euglena rubra Hardy
970019 EUGsaccl Euglena sacculiformis Schiller
970000 EUGsp Euglena sp.
970053 EUGspNRJ Euglena sp. (small) NRSA JAH
970026 EUG0AUL Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996
970020 EUG0AULE Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
970021 EUG0AULK Euglena sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
970022 EUG0BULK Euglena sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
970990 EUsp1? Euglena sp. 1 ?
970054 EUGsp1NJ Euglena sp. 1 NRSA JAH
970029 EUG1ANS Euglena sp. 1996 NAWQA (small)
970991 EUsp2? Euglena sp. 2 ?
970055 EUGsp2NJ Euglena sp. 2 NRSA JAH
970056 EUGsp3NJ Euglena sp. 3 NRSA JAH
970057 EUGsp5NJ Euglena sp. 5 NRSA JAH
970058 EUGsp6NJ Euglena sp. 6 NRSA JAH
970059 EUGsp7NJ Euglena sp. 7 NRSA JAH
970060 EUGsp8NJ Euglena sp. 8 NRSA JAH
970028 EUG0BUL Euglena sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
970030 EUG1UL95 Euglena sp. UL 1995 (very small)
970025 EUG1UL96 Euglena sp. UL 1996 NAWQA (large)
970037 EUGspimr Euglena spirogyra var. marchia Lemmermann
970023 EUGSPMIN Euglena spirogyra var. minor Allorge
970024 EUGtuber Euglena tuberculata Swirenko
381000 EUTfotti Eutetramorus fottii (Hindák) Komárek
381001 EUTsp Eutetramorus sp.
385001 FRAovals Franceia ovalis (France) Lemmermann
385002 FRAtuber Franceia tuberculata Smith
839001 GEI0AUL Geitleribactron Spp0A UL NAWQA EJ
847010 GETacut Geitlerinema acutissimum (Kufferath) Anagnostidis
847003 GETamphb Geitlerinema amphibium (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis
847011 GETcal Geitlerinema calcuttense (Biswas) Anagnostidis
847004 GETclarc Geitlerinema claricentrosum (Gardner) Anagnostidis
847005 GETdeflx Geitlerinema deflexum (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis
847012 GETearl Geitlerinema earlei (Gardner) Anagnostidis
847013 GETlemme Geitlerinema lemmermannii (Wołoszyńska) Anagnostidis
847009 GETsp Geitlerinema sp.
847990 GETsp1? Geitlerinema sp. 1 ?
847001 GETsplen Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis
847889 spp2309 Geitlerinema spp.
847002 GETtenus Geitlerinema tenuius (Stockmeyer) Anagnostidis
847006 GETunigr Geitlerinema unigranulatum (Singh) Komárek et Azevedo
390003 GEMinter Geminella interrupta (Turpin) Lagerheim
390001 GEMminor Geminella minor (Nägeli) Heering
390002 GEMmutab Geminella mutabilis (Brébisson) Wille
390000 GEMsp Geminella sp.
841000 GLAsp Glaucocystis sp.
1706001 GSPsp Glaucospira sp.
1706990 GLAUCSP1 Glaucospira sp. 1 ?
1706889 spp2601 Glaucospira spp.
1396008 GLEcfpen Glenodinium cf. penardiforme ANDRESEN (Lindemann) Schiller
1396000 GLEsp Glenodinium sp.
1396006 GLEAULNQ Glenodinium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
842000 GLOaerug Gloeocapsa aeruginosa Kützing
842009 GLOatrat Gloeocapsa atrata Kützing
842004 GLOcalca Gloeocapsa calcarea Tilden
842005 GLOdecor Gloeocapsa decorticans (Braun) Richter
842001 GLOpunct Gloeocapsa punctata Nägeli
842007 GLOropes Gloeocapsa rupestris Kützing
842008 GLOsp Gloeocapsa sp.
842889 GLOsaspp Gloeocapsa spp.
845001 GLPcyan Gloeocapsopsis cyanea (Krieger) Komárek et Anagnostidis
845002 GLPpleur Gloeocapsopsis pleurocapsoides (Novácek) Komárek et Anagnostidis
845003 GLPsp Gloeocapsopsis sp.
845889 spp1129 Gloeocapsopsis spp.
1115001 GLRpyren Gloeochrysis pyrenigera Pascher
389005 GLCampla Gloeocystis ampla (Kützing) Lagerheim
389000 GLCgigas Gloeocystis gigas (Kützing) Lagerheim
389001 GLCmajor Gloeocystis major Gerneck
389003 GLCplact Gloeocystis planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann
389004 GLCsp Gloeocystis sp.
389002 GLCveric Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli
411000 GLYlimnt Gloeocystopsis limneticus Smith
395000 GLNloitl Gloeotaenium loitelsbergerianum Hansgirg
843000 GLHliner Gloeothece linearis Nägeli
843003 GLHpalea Gloeothece palea Rabenhorst
843001 GLHrupes Gloeothece rupestris (Lyngbye) Bornet ex Wittrock et Nordstedt
843002 GLHsp Gloeothece sp.
844000 GLTechin Gloeotrichia echinulata (Smith) Richter
844001 GLTsp Gloeotrichia sp.
844889 spp1139 Gloeotrichia spp.
397000 Golpauci Golenkinia paucispina W. West et G.S. West
397001 GOLradit Golenkinia radiata Wille
846001 GOMapona Gomphosphaeria aponina Kützing
846000 GOMlacus Gomphosphaeria lacustris Chodat
846002 GOMsp Gomphosphaeria sp.
846006 GOMvirex Gomphosphaeria virieuxii Komárek et Hindák
400005 GOZaculc Gonatozygon aculeatum Hastings
400002 GOZbrlae Gonatozygon brebissonii var. laeve (Hilse) W. West et G.S. West
400003 GOZkinah Gonatozygon kinahani (Archer) Rabenhorst
400001 GOZkimaj Gonatozygon kinahani var. majus Taylor
400004 GOZmesot Gonatozygon monotaenium deBary
400006 GOZpilsm Gonatozygon pilosum Wolle
401000 GOGsp Gongrosira sp.
401001 GOG0AUL Gongrosira sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
401889 spp1148 Gongrosira spp.
1116000 GOCsculp Goniochloris sculpta Geitler
402003 GONcfsoJ Gonium cf. sociale HEINLEIN (Dujardin) Warming
402000 GONpectr Gonium pectorale Müller
402001 GONsocil Gonium sociale (Dujardin) Warming
402002 GONsp Gonium sp.
405002 GOYcfsem Gonyostomum cf. semen ANDRESEN (Ehrenberg) Diesing
405001 GOYsemen Gonyostomum semen (Ehrenberg) Diesing
1406004 GYMalbul Gymnodinium albulum Lindemann
1406005 GYMinver Gymnodinium inversum Nygaard
1406010 GYMmirab Gymnodinium mirabile Penard
1406011 GYMpalus Gymnodinium palustre Schilling
1406001 GYMsp Gymnodinium sp.
1406009 GYMAULNQ Gymnodinium sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
1406008 GYMBULNQ Gymnodinium sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
1406007 GYMCULNQ Gymnodinium sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
1406006 GYMvaran Gymnodinium varians Maskell
1408000 GYRsp Gyrodinium sp.
849000 HAPflex Hapalosiphon flexuosus Borzi
849002 HAPhibrn Hapalosiphon hibernius W. West et G.S. West
849001 HAPsp Hapalosiphon sp.
871001 HASsp1 Hassallia sp. 1 ?
1415000 HEMsp Hemidinium sp.
1700002 HERsp. Heribaudiella sp.
850001 HELchaet Heteroleibleinia chaetomorphae (Lyengarand et Desikachary) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850002 HELgardn Heteroleibleinia gardneri (Geitler) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850003 HELinfix Heteroleibleinia infixa (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850008 HETkossk Heteroleibleinia kossinskajae (Elenkin) Anagnosidis et Komárek
850004 HELkuetz Heteroleibleinia kuetzingii (Schmidle) Compère
850005 HELmesot Heteroleibleinia mesotricha (Skuja) Anagnostidis et Komárek
850007 HETpusil Heteroleibleinia pusilla (Hangsgirg) Compère
850006 HELsp Heteroleibleinia sp.
1122001 HET0AUL Heterothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
852011 HOMcfjul Homoeothrix cf. juliana RINKEL (Meneghini) Kirchner
852001 HOMhansg Homoeothrix hansgirgi (Schmidle) Lemmermann
852004 HOMjanth Homoeothrix janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach
852002 HOMjulan Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner
852008 HOM Homoeothrix margalefii Komárek et Kalina
852006 HOMsimpx Homoeothrix simplex Voronichin
852003 HOMsp Homoeothrix sp.
852005 HOM1OZRK Homoeothrix sp. 1 ANS OZRK
852889 spp1187 Homoeothrix spp.
852007 HOMvarns Homoeothrix varians Geitler
418000 HYLdissi Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs
418003 HYLmucos Hyalotheca mucosa (Mertens) Ehrenberg ex Ralfs
418001 HYLsp Hyalotheca sp.
418002 HYL1ULNQ Hyalotheca sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT
854001 HYDrivul Hydrococcus rivularis Kützing
853002 HYCmeneg Hydrocoleum meneghianum Kützing
856000 HYYspong Hydrocoryne spongiosa Schwabe ex Bornet et Flahault
419000 HYRretic Hydrodictyon reticulatum (Linnaeus) Lagerheim
1125001 HYUfoetd Hydrurus foetidus (Villars) Trevisan
1125000 HYUsp Hydrurus sp.
1125889 spp1199 Hydrurus spp.
872001 HYEsp Hyella sp.
872889 spp2663 Hyella spp.
931001 HYMdendr Hymphomorpha dendroidea (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
1701001 ISTtrisn Isthmochloron trispinatum (W. West et G.S. West) Skuja
861012 JAGangus Jaaginema angustissimum (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861008 JAGcalcu Jaaginema calcuttense (Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861003 JAGearli Jaaginema earlei (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861014 JAGgeitl Jaaginema geitleri (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861004 JAGlemmr Jaaginema lemmermannii (Woloszyñska) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861005 JAGmetap Jaaginema metaphyticum Komárek
861006 JAGminim Jaaginema minimum (Gicklhorn) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861015 JAGneglt Jaaginema neglectum (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861007 JAGpsegm Jaaginema pseudogeminatum (Schmidle) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861009 JAGquadp Jaaginema quadripunctulatum (Brühl et Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861002 JAGsp Jaaginema sp.
861990 JAGsp1? Jaaginema sp. 1 ?
861889 spp2310 Jaaginema spp.
861010 JAGsubtl Jaaginema subtilissima (Kützing) Anagnostidis et Komárek
861011 JAGunigr Jaaginema unigranulatum (Biswas) Anagnostidis
855000 JOHpellc Johannesbaptistia pellucida (Dickie) Taylor et Drouet
855001 JOHsp Johannesbaptistia sp.
855889 spp1207 Johannesbaptistia spp.
1426000 KATsp Katodinium sp.
1132004 KEPovale Kephyrion ovale Huber-Pestalozzi
1132006 KEPsp Kephyrion sp.
1132005 KEP1UMNA Kephyrion sp. 1 UM NAA
422000 KERbicad Keratococcus bicaudatus (Braun) Boye-Petersen
424009 KIRapert Kirchneriella aperta Teiling
424004 KIRcont Kirchneriella contorta (Schmidle) Bohlin
424006 KIRdiane Kirchneriella dianae Comas
424005 KIRelong Kirchneriella elongata Smith
424007 KIRirreg Kirchneriella irregularis (Smith) Koršikov
424001 KIRlunar Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius
424008 KIRlnirr Kirchneriella lunaris var. irregularis Smith
424002 KIRobesa Kirchneriella obesa (G.S. West) Schmidle
424000 KIRsp Kirchneriella sp.
424889 spp1213 Kirchneriella spp.
424010 KIRsubcp Kirchneriella subcapitata Koršikov
424003 KIRsubsl Kirchneriella subsolitaria G.S. West
432990 KLEBSSP1 Klebsormidium sp. 1 ?
1272002 KOOsp Komma sp.
1272889 spp2383 Komma spp.
932004 KOMcfcH Komvophoron cf. constrictum HEINLEIN (Szafer) Anagnostidis et Komárek
932001 KOMschmd Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek
932002 KOMsp Komvophoron sp.
932990 KOsp1? Komvophoron sp. 1 ?
932991 KOsp2? Komvophoron sp. 2 ?
932889 spp2337 Komvophoron spp.
427000 KORlimnt Korshikoviella limnetica (Lemmermann) Silva
1509000 KYLrosul Kylinia rosulata Rosenv.
1509001 KYLsp Kylinia sp.
426012 LAGbalat Lagerheimia balatonica (Scherffe in Kol) Hindák
426005 LAGchodt Lagerheimia chodatii Bernard
426002 LAGcilit Lagerheimia ciliata Chodat
426006 LAGgenve Lagerheimia genevensis Chodat
426000 LAGlongt Lagerheimia longiseta Lemmermann
426001 LAGquadr Lagerheimia quadriseta (Lemmermann) Smith
426004 LAGsp Lagerheimia sp.
426007 LAG0AUL Lagerheimia sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
426008 LAG0BUL Lagerheimia sp. 0B UL NAWQA KM
426011 LAGAULNQ Lagerheimia sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
426010 LAGsubsl Lagerheimia subsalsa Lemmermann
426003 LAGwratl Lagerheimia wratislawiensis Schröder
1137001 LGYsp Lagynion sp.
428000 LAUelegn Lauterborniella elegantissima Schmidle
862001 LEIepiph Leibleinia epiphytica (Hieronymus) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862002 LEIgracl Leibleinia gracilis (Meneghini ex Rabenhorst) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862003 LEInordg Leibleinia nordgaardii (Wille) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862004 LEIporph Leibleinia porphyrosiphonis (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
862005 LEIsp Leibleinia sp.
862990 LEIsp1? Leibleinia sp. 1 ?
862006 LEIsp1NL Leibleinia sp. 1 NRSA GDL
862889 spp2318 Leibleinia spp.
1510002 LEMsp Lemanea sp.
1510001 LEM0AUL Lemanea sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
984010 LEPacicl Lepocinclis acicularis France
984014 LEPacus Lepocinclis acus (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian
984009 LEPacuta Lepocinclis acuta Prescott
984008 LEPcapit Lepocinclis capito Wehrle
984021 LEPcfac Lepocinclis cf. acus CIUGULEA (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian
984024 LEPcacC Lepocinclis cf. acus CIUGULEA (O.F. Müller) Marin et Melkonian
984025 LEPcfoC Lepocinclis cf. ovum CIUGULEA (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984022 LEPcfovu Lepocinclis cf. ovum CIUGULEA (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984020 LEPcftri Lepocinclis cf. tripteris CIUGULEA (Dujardin) Marin et Melkonian
984026 LEPcftC Lepocinclis cf. tripteris CIUGULEA (Dujardin) Marin et Melkonian
984001 LEPfusif Lepocinclis fusiformis (Carter) Lemmermann
984004 LEPmarss Lepocinclis marssonii Lemmermann
984002 LEPovum Lepocinclis ovum (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann
984005 LEPovdef Lepocinclis ovum var. deflandriana Conrad
984011 LEPovgra Lepocinclis ovum var. gracilicauda Deflandre
984016 LEPoxyur Lepocinclis oxyuris (Schmanda) Marin et Melkonian
984003 LEPplayf Lepocinclis playfairiana Deflandre
984012 LEPradia Lepocinclis radiata Chadefaud
984000 LEPsp Lepocinclis sp.
984006 LEP0AUL Lepocinclis sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
984017 LEP Lepocinclis spirogyroides (Ehrenberg) Marin et Melkonian
984018 LEPstei Lepocinclis steinii Lemmermann
984007 LEPtexta Lepocinclis texta Lemmermann
984019 LEPtript Lepocinclis tripteris (Dujardin) Marin et Melkonian
858000 LETstagn Leptochaete stagnalis Hansgirg
863001 LELangus Leptolyngbya angustissima (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863002 LELantar Leptolyngbya antarctica (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863026 LELcfpol Leptolyngbya cf. polysiphoniae MANOYLOV (Frémy) Anagnostidis
863018 LELcfter Leptolyngbya cf. terebrans NX LR (Bornet et Flahault ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863003 LELfoveo Leptolyngbya foveolarum (Rabenhorst ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863004 LELfragl Leptolyngbya fragilis (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863005 LELlager Leptolyngbya lagerheimii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863006 LELlamin Leptolyngbya laminosa (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863019 LELmucla Leptolyngbya mucicola (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863007 LELmuscs Leptolyngbya mucosa (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863008 LELnotat Leptolyngbya notata (Schmidle) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863009 LELochra Leptolyngbya ochracea (Thuret) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863010 LELorien Leptolyngbya orientalis (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863011 LELperel Leptolyngbya perelegans (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863012 LELpolys Leptolyngbya polysiphoniae (Frémy) Anagnostidis
863013 LELpurpr Leptolyngbya purpurascens (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863014 LELrivul Leptolyngbya rivulariarum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863016 LELsp Leptolyngbya sp.
863990 LEsp1? Leptolyngbya sp. 1 ?
863020 LELsp1nr Leptolyngbya sp. 1 NRSA
863991 LEsp2? Leptolyngbya sp. 2 ?
863021 LELsp2nr Leptolyngbya sp. 2 NRSA
863022 LELsp3nr Leptolyngbya sp. 3 NRSA
863023 LELsp4nr Leptolyngbya sp. 4 NRSA
863024 LELsp5nr Leptolyngbya sp. 5 NRSA
863025 LELsp6nr Leptolyngbya sp. 6 NRSA
863015 LELtenus Leptolyngbya tenuis (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
863028 LELtrun Leptolyngbya truncata (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
867001 LIMborgr Limnothrix borgertii (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis
867002 LIMguttl Limnothrix guttulata (Van Goor) Anagnostidis
867007 LIMmeff Limnothrix meffertae Anagnostidis
867003 LIMplanc Limnothrix planctonica (Wołoszyńska) Meffert
867008 LIMrede Limnothrix redekei (Van Goor) Meffert
867005 LIMsp Limnothrix sp.
867990 LIMsp1? Limnothrix sp. 1 ?
867006 LIMsp1NJ Limnothrix sp. 1 NRSA JAH
867991 LIMsp2? Limnothrix sp. 2 ?
867992 LIMsp3? Limnothrix sp. 3 ?
867889 spp2327 Limnothrix spp.
860007 LYGaestu Lyngbya aestuarii (Mertens) Liebmann
860016 LYGallor Lyngbya allorgei Frémy
860017 LYGbirge Lyngbya birgei Smith
860019 LYGceyla Lyngbya ceylanica Wille
860048 LYGcflat Lyngbya cf. latissima ACKER Prescott
860051 LYGcfaca Lyngbya cf. versicolor ANDRESEN (Wartmann) Gomont
860025 LYGhiern Lyngbya hieronymusii Lemmermann
860029 LYGlachn Lyngbya lachneri (Zimmermann) Geitler
860030 LYGlgmin Lyngbya lagerheimii fo. minor Desikachary
860052 LYGlatts Lyngbya lattisima Prescott
860011 LYGmajor Lyngbya maior Meneghini ex Gomont
860004 LYGmartn Lyngbya martensiana Meneghini ex Gomont
860032 LYGmarmn Lyngbya martensiana var. minor Gardner
860058 LYGmicro Lyngbya microtoma (Skuja) Anagnostidis
860034 LYGmucic Lyngbya mucicola Lemmermann
860057 LYGnordt Lyngbya nordstedt
860008 LYGsp Lyngbya sp.
860022 LYGsp101 Lyngbya sp. (10-12um)
860067 LYG10NC Lyngbya sp. (10-14um) NRSA IC
860061 LYG10NJ Lyngbya sp. (10-15um) NRSA JAH
860068 LYG15NC Lyngbya sp. (15-20um) NRSA IC
860062 LYGsp15 Lyngbya sp. (15um)
860063 LYG20NJ Lyngbya sp. (20-30um) NRSA JAH
860064 LYGsp22 Lyngbya sp. (22um)
860042 LYG0CUL Lyngbya sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
860043 LYG0DUL Lyngbya sp. 0D UL NAWQA KM
860044 LYG0EUL Lyngbya sp. 0E UL NAWQA KM
860990 LYG1? Lyngbya sp. 1 ?
860053 LYG1CalA Lyngbya sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
860050 LYG1UMNA Lyngbya sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
860059 LYN1WILL Lyngbya sp. 1 WILL ANS FWA
860991 LYG2? Lyngbya sp. 2 ?
860002 LYG2AFWA Lyngbya sp. 2 ANS FWA
860054 LYG2CalA Lyngbya sp. 2 NAWQA Cal Acad
860065 LYGsp2NJ Lyngbya sp. 2 NRSA JAH
860992 LYG3? Lyngbya sp. 3 ?
860003 LYG3AFWA Lyngbya sp. 3 ANS FWA
860055 LYG3CalA Lyngbya sp. 3 NAWQA Cal Acad
860066 LYGsp3NJ Lyngbya sp. 3 NRSA JAH
860993 LYG4? Lyngbya sp. 4 ?
860014 LYG4AFWA Lyngbya sp. 4 ANS FWA
860056 LYG4CalA Lyngbya sp. 4 NAWQA Cal Acad
860045 LYGSPIRA Lyngbya spiralis Geitler
860046 LYGtrunc Lyngbya truncicola Ghose
1145004 MALacaro Mallomonas acaroides Perty
1145007 MALapoch Mallomonas apochromatica Conrad
1145001 MALcaudt Mallomonas caudata Ivanov
1145000 MALsp Mallomonas sp.
1145005 MAL0AUL Mallomonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1145006 MAL0BUL Mallomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
1145013 MALsp2NJ Mallomonas sp. 2 NRSA JAH
864001 MARelegn Marssoniella elegans Lemmermann
1146000 MEGspins Meringosphaera spinosa Prescott ex Prescott
875012 MERarcta Merismopedia arctica (Kosinskaja) Komárek et Anagnostidis
875009 MERcfcnv Merismopedia cf. convoluta ANDRESEN Brébisson ex Kützing
875010 MERcfNsp Merismopedia cf. N. spumigena Mertens Lemmermann
875016 MERcfteL Merismopedia cf. tenuissima LALIBERTE Lemmermann
875005 MERconvl Merismopedia convoluta Brébisson ex Kützing
875001 MERelegn Merismopedia elegans Braun
875003 MERglauc Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing
875008 MERminma Merismopedia minima Beck
875002 MERpunct Merismopedia punctata Meyen
875004 MERsp Merismopedia sp.
875889 spp1248 Merismopedia spp.
875000 MERtenus Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann
875011 MERtherm Merismopedia thermalis Kützing
436000 MESendlc Mesotaenium endlicherianum Nägeli
437000 MIApusil Micractinium pusillum Fresenius
437002 MIAquadr Micractinium quadrisetum (Lemmermann) Smith
437001 MIAsp Micractinium sp.
437889 spp1253 Micractinium spp.
438002 MIEamer Micrasterias americana (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
438001 MIEcrux- Micrasterias crux-melitensis (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
438003 MIEdecem Micrasterias decemdentata (Nägeli) Archer
438019 MIEmahab Micrasterias mahabuleshwarensis Hobson
438018 MIEmurct Micrasterias muricata (Bailey) Ralfs
438004 MIEpinna Micrasterias pinnatifida (Kützing) Ralfs
438005 MIEpninf Micrasterias pinnatifida fo. inflata (Wolle) Croasdale
438006 MIEpnpse Micrasterias pinnatifida var. pseudoscitans Grönblad
438009 MIEradia Micrasterias radiata Hassall
438007 MIEradio Micrasterias radiosa Ralfs
438020 MIErador Micrasterias radiosa var. ornata Nordstedt
438008 MIEsp Micrasterias sp.
438000 MIEtrunc Micrasterias truncata (Corda) Brébisson
438011 MIEtrnpu Micrasterias truncata var. pusilla G.S. West
877001 MRTsp Microchaete sp.
877002 MRTten Microchaete tenera Thuret
878005 MILirrig Microcoleus irriguus (Kützing) Drouet
878006 MILlacu Microcoleus lacustris (Rabenhorst) Farlow ex Gomont
878004 MILlyngb Microcoleus lyngbyaceus (Kützing) Crouan
878001 MILsp Microcoleus sp.
878889 spp1256 Microcoleus spp.
878002 MILsubtr Microcoleus subtorulosus Gomont
878000 MILvagin Microcoleus vaginatus (Vaucher) Gomont
878003 MILviola Microcoleus violaceus Frémy
876002 MCCgemin Microcrocis geminata (Lagerheim) Geitler
876001 MCCirreg Microcrocis irregularis (Lagerheim) Geitler
876003 MCCsp Microcrocis sp.
879000 MICaerug Microcystis aeruginosa Kützing
879003 MICflos- Microcystis flos-aquae (Wittrock) Kirchner
879013 MICnovac Microcystis novacekii (Komárek) Compère
879007 MICoriss Microcystis orissica W. West
879014 MICrosea Microcystis roeseana (deBary) Elenkin
879015 MICsmith Microcystis smithii Komárek et Anagnostidis
879001 MICsp Microcystis sp.
879017 MICwesen Microcystis wesenbergii (Komárek) Komárek in Kondrateva
441002 MIPamoen Microspora amoena (Kützing) Rabenhorst
441008 MIPcfloe Microspora cf. loefgrenii (Nordstedt) Lagerheim
441010 MIPcrass Microspora crassior (Hansgirg) Hazen
441006 MIPelegn Microspora elegans (Hansgirg) Hazen
441001 MIPpachy Microspora pachyderma (Wille) Lagerheim
441004 MIPquadr Microspora quadrata Hazen
441003 MIPsp Microspora sp.
440011 MIP1AFWA Microspora sp. 1 ANS FWA
441009 MIPAULNQ Microspora sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
441000 MIPstagn Microspora stagnorum (Kützing) Lagerheim
441005 MIPtumid Microspora tumidula Hazen
441007 MIPwille Microspora willeana Lagerheim ex deToni
442002 MITkuetz Microthamnion kuetzingianum Nägeli ex Kützing
442000 MITsp Microthamnion sp.
442003 MIT1MSU Microthamnion sp. 1 MSU NAWQA KMM
442001 MITstric Microthamnion strictissimum Rabenhorst
986001 MMPaenig Monomorphina aenigmatica (Dreżepolski) Nudelman et Triemer emend. Kosmala et Zakryś
986004 MMPpyrum Monomorphina pyrum (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky
986006 MMPsp Monomorphina sp.
986005 MMPmono Monomorphina sp. 1 ?
986889 spp2610 Monomorphina spp.
446016 MONarcut Monoraphidium arcuatum (Koršikov) Hindák
446017 MONcarib Monoraphidium caribeum Hindák
446004 MONcfarc Monoraphidium cf. arcuatum ANDRESEN (Koršikov) Hindák
446009 MONcircn Monoraphidium circinale (Nygaard) Nygaard
446000 MONcontr Monoraphidium contortum (Thuret) Komárková-Legnerová
446020 MONconvl Monoraphidium convolutum (Corda) Komárková-Legnerová
446013 MONcnpse Monoraphidium convolutum var. pseudosabulosum Hindák
446011 MONflex Monoraphidium flexuosum Komárková
446019 MONfontn Monoraphidium fontinale Hindák
446018 MONgriff Monoraphidium griffithii (Berkeley) Komárková-Legnerová
446010 MONindic Monoraphidium indicum Hindák
446012 MONirreg Monoraphidium irregulare (Smith) Komárková-Legnerová
446023 MONkomar Monoraphidium komarkovae Nygaard
446014 MONminut Monoraphidium minutum (Nägeli) Komárková-Legnerová
446024 MONmirab Monoraphidium mirabile (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann
446008 MONobtus Monoraphidium obtusum (Koršikov) Komárková-Legnerová
446007 MONondic Monoraphidium ondicum Hindák
446001 MONpseud Monoraphidium pseudobraunii Belcher et Swale
446002 MONpusil Monoraphidium pusillum (Printz) Komárková-Legnerová
446003 MONsp Monoraphidium sp.
446005 MONsubcl Monoraphidium subclavatum Nygaard
446006 MONtortl Monoraphidium tortile (W. West et G.S. West) Komárková-Legnerová
443000 MOSsp Monostroma sp.
444000 MOUsp Mougeotia sp.
444008 MOU10NJ Mougeotia sp. (10-15um) NRSA JAH
444009 MOU18NJ Mougeotia sp. (18-25um) NRSA JAH
444010 MOU38NJ Mougeotia sp. (38um) NRSA JAH
444011 MOU41NJ Mougeotia sp. (41um) NRSA JAH
444012 MOU5NJ Mougeotia sp. (5-8um) NRSA JAH
444001 MOU0AUL Mougeotia sp. 0A UL
444002 MOUOAUL2 Mougeotia sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
444006 MOU1thin Mougeotia sp. 1 (thin filament)
444990 MOU1? Mougeotia sp. 1 ?
444981 MOUsp2? Mougeotia sp. 2 ?
444991 MOU2MSU Mougeotia sp. 2 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
444007 MOUsp2nr Mougeotia sp. 2 NRSA KMM
444992 MOU3MSU Mougeotia sp. 3 MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
881001 MXYsp Myxobaktron sp.
604001 NPCallan Nephrochlamys allanthoidea Koršikov
448002 NEPagard Nephrocytium agardhiunum Nägeli
448001 NEPlimnt Nephrocytium limneticum (G.M. Smith) G.M. Smith
448003 NEPsp Nephrocytium sp.
449001 NESoliva Nephroselmis olivacae Stein
450003 NETdigit Netrium digitus (Ehrenberg) Itzigson et Rothe
450004 NETdircm Netrium digitus var. rectum fo. minus Prescott, Croasdale et Vinyard
450001 NETinter Netrium interruptum (Brébisson) Lütkemüller
450000 NEToblng Netrium oblongum (deBary) Lütkemüller
884003 NODcfspu Nodularia cf. spumigena ANDRESEN (Mertens) Drouet
884000 NODharvy Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thuret
884001 NODhasph Nodularia harveyana var. sphaerocarpa (Bornet et Flahault) Elenkin
884002 NODsp Nodularia sp.
884889 spp1285 Nodularia spp.
885003 NOScommu Nostoc commune Vaucher
885009 NOSlinck Nostoc linckia (Roth) Bornet et Thuret
885010 NOSoryza Nostoc oryzae (Fritsch) Komárek et Anagnostidis
885000 NOSprunf Nostoc pruniforme Agardh
885005 NOSpunct Nostoc punctiforme (Kützing) Hariot
885004 NOSsp Nostoc sp.
885006 NOS0AUL Nostoc sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
885007 NOS0BUL Nostoc sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
885002 NOS1ALAP Nostoc sp. 1 ANS LAP
885013 NOSsp1NR Nostoc sp. 1 NRSA KMM
885014 NOSsp2NJ Nostoc sp. 2 NRSA JAH
885001 NOSspong Nostoc spongiaeforme Agardh
885889 spp1286 Nostoc spp.
886000 NOTlobat Nostochopsis lobatus Wood
886001 NOT1USNK Nostochopsis sp. 1 ANS USNK JOHANSEN
1158000 OCHsp Ochromonas sp.
1158001 OCH0AUL Ochromonas sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1158002 OCH0BUL Ochromonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
1158003 OCHvasoc Ochromonas vasocystis Doflein
453002 OCTocto Octacanthium octocorne (Ralfs) Compère
453001 OCTsp Octacanthium sp.
455010 OEDnanum Oedogonium nanum Wittrock
455000 OEDsp Oedogonium sp.
455011 OED10NJ Oedogonium sp. (10-12um) NRSA JAH
455012 OED15NJ Oedogonium sp. (15-25um) NRSA JAH
455015 OED15NC Oedogonium sp. (15um) NRSA IC
455016 OED25NC Oedogonium sp. (25um) NRSA IC
455013 OED30NJ Oedogonium sp. (30-35um) NRSA JAH
455014 OED5NJ Oedogonium sp. (5-8um) NRSA JAH
455006 OED0AUL Oedogonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
455002 OED0AULE Oedogonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
455003 OED0AULK Oedogonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
455007 OED0BUL Oedogonium sp. 0B UL NAWQA 1996 TS
455004 OED0BULE Oedogonium sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
455008 OED0CUL Oedogonium sp. 0C UL NAWQA 1996 TS
455005 OED0CULE Oedogonium sp. 0C UL NAWQA EJ
455990 OEDsp1? Oedogonium sp. 1 ?
455001 OED1AFW2 Oedogonium sp. 1 ANS FWA
455009 OED1AFWA Oedogonium sp. 1 ANS SJM
455991 OEDsp2? Oedogonium sp. 2 ?
455992 OEDsp3? Oedogonium sp. 3 ?
455889 spp1292 Oedogonium spp.
460000 ONYfilif Onychonema filiforme (Ehrenberg) Roy et Bissett
460003 ONYlaeve Onychonema laeve Nordstedt
460001 ONYlemic Onychonema laeve var. micracanthum Nordstedt
460002 ONYsp Onychonema sp.
458010 OOCborge Oocystis borgei Snow
458001 OOCcfbor Oocystis cf. borgei Snow
458003 OOCcfpus Oocystis cf. pusilla RINKEL Hansgirg
458014 OOCcrass Oocystis crassa Wittrock
458002 OOCelmin Oocystis elliptica var. minor W. West et G.S. West
458011 OOCellip Oocystis elliptica W. West
458008 OOCeremo Oocystis eremosphaeria Smith
458009 OOClacus Oocystis lacustris Chodat
458016 OOCmarss Oocystis marssonii Lemmermann
458013 OOCntmaj Oocystis natans var. major Smith
458012 OOCnovae Oocystis novae-semliae Wille
458006 OOCparva Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West
458005 OOCpusil Oocystis pusilla Hansgirg
458000 OOCsolit Oocystis solitaria Wittrock
458004 OOCsp Oocystis sp.
458015 OOC1AFWA Oocystis sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
458007 OOCsubmr Oocystis submarina Lagerheim
1160007 OPHcavlo Ophiocytium capitatum var. longispinum (Möbius) Lemmermann
1160000 OPHcapit Ophiocytium capitatum Wolle
1160003 OPHcochl Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun
1160001 OPHdeser Ophiocytium desertum Printz
1160008 OPHdesmn Ophiocytium desertum var. minor Prescott
1160004 OPHelmaj Ophiocytium elongatum var. major Prescott
1160006 OPHgracl Ophiocytium gracilipes Rabenhorst
1160009 OPHparvm Ophiocytium parvulum Braun
1160002 OPHsp Ophiocytium sp.
1160005 OPH0AUL Ophiocytium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1160990 OPHsp1? Ophiocytium sp. 1 ?
1160991 OPHsp2? Ophiocytium sp. 2 ?
1160889 spp1300 Ophiocytium spp.
888031 OSCamnon Oscillatoria amoena var. non-granulata Ghose
888034 OSCangun Oscillatoria anguina Bory ex Gomont
888037 OSCangss Oscillatoria angustissima W. West et G.S. West
888039 OSCannae Oscillatoria annae Van Goor
888112 OSCcfcur Oscillatoria cf. curviceps ANDRESEN Agardh
888113 OSCcfnig Oscillatoria cf. nigra ANDRESEN Vaucher
888114 OSCcfpsu Oscillatoria cf. pseudogeminata ANDRESEN var. unipunctata Biswas
888115 OSCcfsub Oscillatoria cf. subbrevis ANDRESEN Schmidle
888116 OSCcften Oscillatoria cf. tenuis ANDRESEN Agardh
888117 OSCcfutr Oscillatoria cf. utermoehlii ANDRESEN De Toni
888045 OSCchins Oscillatoria chalybea var. insularis Gardner
888046 OSCchikn Oscillatoria chilkensis Biswas
888020 OSCcurvi Oscillatoria curviceps Agardh
888052 OSCcrang Oscillatoria curviceps var. angusta Ghose
888055 OSCforeu Oscillatoria foreaui Frémy
888057 OSCfmlok Oscillatoria formosa fo. loktakensis Brühl et Biswas
888058 OSCfremy Oscillatoria fremyii De Toni
888059 OSCgeitl Oscillatoria geitleriana (Frémy) Elenkin
888062 OSCgrart Oscillatoria grunowiana var. articulata Drouet
888065 OSCirrig Oscillatoria irrigua Gomont
888066 OSCiwanf Oscillatoria iwanoffiana (Nygaard) Geitler
888026 OSClacus Oscillatoria lacustris (Klebahn) Geitler
888070 OSCltmin Oscillatoria laete-virens var. minimus Biswas.
888123 OSClaevs Oscillatoria levis (Gardner) Anagnostidis
888011 OSClimnt Oscillatoria limnetica Lemmermann
888005 OSClimno Oscillatoria limosa (Dillwyn) Agardh
888006 OSClute Oscillatoria lutea Agardh
888073 OSCmesln Oscillatoria meslinii Frémy
888078 OSCobscr Oscillatoria obscura Brühl et Biswas
888081 OSCpratt Oscillatoria perornata fo. attenuata Skuja
888126 OSCper Oscillatoria perornata Skuja
888004 OSCprinc Oscillatoria princeps Vaucher
888084 OSCprots Oscillatoria proteus Skuja
888088 OSCquuni Oscillatoria quadripunctulata var. unigranulata Singh
888089 OSCraoi Oscillatoria raoi De Toni
888027 OSCretzi Oscillatoria retzii Agardh
888012 OSCsanct Oscillatoria sancta Kützing
888092 OSCsimpl Oscillatoria simplicissima Gomont
888108 OSCBULNQ Oscillatoria sp B UL 1996 NAWQA
888010 OSCsp Oscillatoria sp.
888047 OSC20NJ Oscillatoria sp. (20-25um) NRSA JAH
888124 OSC8NJ Oscillatoria sp. (8-15um) NRSA JAH
888125 OSC9NC Oscillatoria sp. (9-12um) NRSA IC
888093 OSC0AUL Oscillatoria sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
888094 OSC0BUL Oscillatoria sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
888990 OSC1? Oscillatoria sp. 1 ?
888016 OSC1ALAP Oscillatoria sp. 1 ANS LAP
888118 OSC1CalA Oscillatoria sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
888111 OSC1UMNA Oscillatoria sp. 1 UM ALBE NAA
888991 OSC2? Oscillatoria sp. 2 ?
888002 OSC2AFWA Oscillatoria sp. 2 ANS FWA
888021 OSC2ALAP Oscillatoria sp. 2 ANS LAP
888102 OSCsp2NJ Oscillatoria sp. 2 NRSA JAH
888992 OSC3? Oscillatoria sp. 3 ?
888022 OSC3ALAP Oscillatoria sp. 3 ANS LAP
888106 OSCAULNQ Oscillatoria sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
888107 OSCCULNQ Oscillatoria sp. C 1996 UL NAWQA
888072 OSC2limn Oscillatoria sp. limnetica NAWQA EDJ var. 2
888095 OSCsplat Oscillatoria splendida var. attenuata W. West et G.S. West
888096 OSCsbmaj Oscillatoria subbrevis fo. major G.S. West
888097 OSCsbmin Oscillatoria subbrevis fo. minor Ardissone et Strafforello
888009 OSCsubbr Oscillatoria subbrevis Schmidle
888109 OSCsubme Oscillatoria submembranacea Ardissone et Strafforello
888015 OSCtenis Oscillatoria tenuis Agardh ex Gomont
888101 OSCtnter Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina Rabenhorst
888103 OSCtrich Oscillatoria trichoides Szafer
888008 OSCvarab Oscillatoria variabilis Rao
888104 OSCvizag Oscillatoria vizagapatensis Rao
461000 PACsp Pachycladon sp.
501000 PAMmin Palmelococcus miniatus (Kützing) Chodat
464002 PANcfMOC Pandorina cf. morum HEINLEIN (Müller) Bory
464000 PANmorum Pandorina morum (Müller) Bory
467004 PEDbirad Pediastrum biradiatum Meyen
467001 PEDboryn Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini
467021 PEDbrbev Pediastrum boryanum var. brevicorne (Braun) Kirchner
467020 PEDbrbvg Pediastrum boryanum var. brevicorne fo. granulatum (Raciborski) Parra
467022 PEDbrcrn Pediastrum boryanum var. cornutum (Raciborski) Sulek
467029 PEDborfo Pediastrum boryanum var. forcipatum (Corda) Chodat
467014 PEDbrlon Pediastrum boryanum var. longicorne Raciborski
467028 PEDbraun Pediastrum braunii Wartmann
467027 PEDcfbrf Pediastrum cf. boryanum var. forcipatum ANDRESEN (Corda) Chodat
467000 PEDduplx Pediastrum duplex Meyen
467013 PEDducla Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (Braun) Lagerheim
467017 PEDducoh Pediastrum duplex var. cohaerens Bohlin
467015 PEDdugrc Pediastrum duplex var. gracilimum W. West et G.S. West
467018 PEDduret Pediastrum duplex var. reticulatum Lagerheim
467019 PEDdurot Pediastrum duplex var. rotundatum Lucks
467007 PEDinteg Pediastrum integrum Nägeli
467023 PEDinper Pediastrum integrum var. pearsonii (G.S. West) Fritsch
467009 PEDmutic Pediastrum muticum Kützing
467003 PEDobtus Pediastrum obtusum Lucks
467005 PEDsculp Pediastrum sculptatum Smith
467006 PEDsimpl Pediastrum simplex (Meyen) Lemmermann
467012 PEDsmdou Pediastrum simplex var. duodenarium (Bailey) Rabenhorst
467025 PEDechin Pediastrum simplex var. echinulatum Wittrock
467008 PEDsp Pediastrum sp.
467010 PED1AFWA Pediastrum sp. 1 ANS FWA
467002 PEDtetra Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
467011 PEDtetet Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon (Corda) Rabenhorst
453000 PECsp Peniococcus sp.
470003 PENexig Penium exiguum W. West
470000 PENinter Penium interruptum Brébisson
470001 PENmarg Penium margaritaceum (Ehrenberg) Brébisson ex Ralfs
470002 PENsp Penium sp.
470004 PENspino Penium spinospermum Joshua
470005 PENsrstr Penium spirostriolatum Barker
470889 spp1330 Penium spp.
1456001 PEPborge Peridiniopsis borgei Lemmermann
1456002 PEPpenrd Peridiniopsis penardii (Lemmermann) Bourrelly
1456003 PEPpolon Peridiniopsis polonicum (Woloszyñska) Bourrelly
1456004 PEPsp Peridiniopsis sp.
1457001 PERbipe Peridinium bipes Stein
1457011 PERcfinc Peridinium cf. inconspicuum ANDRESEN Lemmermann
1457012 PERcfpyg Peridinium cf. pygmaeum ANDRESEN Lindemann
1457000 PERcinct Peridinium cinctum (Möller) Ehrenberg
1457003 PERincon Peridinium inconspicuum Lemmermann
1457006 PERlimbt Peridinium limbatum Lemmermann
1457008 PERpusil Peridinium pusillum (Pennard) Lemmermann
1457002 PERsp Peridinium sp.
1457004 PERvolzi Peridinium volzii Lemmermann
1457009 PERwierz Peridinium wierzejskii Wołoszyńska
1457007 PERwiscn Peridinium wisconsinense Eddy
989002 PELappln Petalomonas applanata Skuja
989001 PELpraeg Petalomonas praegnans Skuja
989000 PELsp Petalomonas sp.
1707001 PETsp Petalonema sp.
990010 PHAacumn Phacus acuminatus Stokes
990033 PHAaciow Phacus acuminatus var. iowensis Allerge et Jahn
990014 PHAaenig Phacus aenigmaticus Dreżepolski
990015 PHAagils Phacus agilis Skuja
990005 PHAanaco Phacus anacoelus Stokes
990034 PHAankyl Phacus ankylonton Pochmann
990035 PHAbrach Phacus brachykentron Pochmann
990007 PHAcaudt Phacus caudatus Hübner
990030 PHAcaovl Phacus caudatus var. ovalis Dreżepolski
990047 PHAcfaci Phacus cf. acuminatus ANDRESEN var. iowensis Allerge et Jahn
990048 PHAcfcau Phacus cf. caudatus ANDRESEN Heubner
990050 PHAcfcoc Phacus cf. cochleatus ANDRESEN Pochmann
990070 PHAcfhC Phacus cf. hamatus CIUGULEA Pochmann
990051 PHAcfham Phacus cf. hamelii ANDRESEN Allorge et Lefèvre
990052 PHAcfmar Phacus cf. marie ANDRESEN Deflandre
990066 PHAcforb Phacus cf. orbicularis CIUGULEA Hübner
990068 PHAcfobi Phacus cf. orbicularis RINKEL Hübner
990053 PHAcfplt Phacus cf. platalea ANDRESEN Dreżepolski
990054 PHAcfply Phacus cf. platyaulax ANDRESEN Pochmann
990069 PHAcfple Phacus cf. pleuronectes RINKEL (Müller) Dujardin
990055 PHAcfsku Phacus cf. skujae ANDRESEN Skvortzow
990058 PHAcfspr Phacus cf. spirogyra Ehrenberg
990067 PHAcftor Phacus cf. tortus RINKEL (Lemmermann) Skvortzow
990056 PHAcfung Phacus cf. ungus ANDRESEN Stein et Deflandre
990064 PHAcrflx Phacus circumflexus Pochmann
990036 PHAcochl Phacus cochleatus Pochmann
990004 PHAcurvc Phacus curvicauda Swirenko
990065 PHAelega Phacus elegans Pochmann
990062 PHA Phacus glaber (Deflandre) Pochmann
990017 PHAhamel Phacus Hamelii Allorge et Lefèvre
990063 PHAhelkd Phacus helikoides Pochmann
990037 PHAhorrd Phacus horridus Pochmann
990038 PHAindic Phacus indicus Skvortzow
990018 PHAlemmr Phacus lemmermannii Skvortzow
990074 PHAlimno Phacus limnophila (Lemmermann) Linton et Karnkowska
990039 PHAlismr Phacus lismorensis Playfair
990003 PHAlongc Phacus longicauda (Ehrenberg) Dujardin
990019 PHAmirab Phacus mirabilis Pochmann
990031 PHAnanno Phacus nannos Pochmann
990057 PHAnords Phacus nordstedtii Lemmermann
990040 PHAobols Phacus obolus Pochmann
990041 PHAonyx Phacus onyx Pochmann
990042 PHAorzmu Phacus orbicularis fo. zmudae Namyslowski
990002 PHAorbic Phacus orbicularis Hübner emend. Zakryś et Kosmala
990020 PHApekin Phacus pekinensis Skvortzow
990021 PHAplata Phacus platalea Dreżepolski
990029 PHApleur Phacus pleuronectes (O.F. Müller) Dujardin emend. Zakryś et Kosmala
990022 PHApseud Phacus pseudonordstedtii Pochmann
990023 PHApusil Phacus pusillus Lemmermann emend. Zakryś et Karnkowska
990006 PHApyrum Phacus pyrum (Ehrenberg) Stein
990043 PHArudic Phacus rudicula (Playfair) Pochmann
990075 PHAsalin Phacus salina (Fritsch) Linton et Karnkowska
990076 PHAsalvm Phacus salina var. minor (Conrad) Linton et Karnkowska
990024 PHAsegov Phacus segretii var. ovum Prescott
990025 PHAskuja Phacus skujae Skvortzow
990000 PHAsp Phacus sp.
990071 PHAsmNJ Phacus sp. (small) NRSA JAH
990026 PHA0AUL Phacus sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
990990 PHAsp1? Phacus sp. 1 ?
990011 PHA1ALAP Phacus sp. 1 ANS LAP
990072 PHAsp1NJ Phacus sp. 1 NRSA JAH
990044 PHA1UMNA Phacus sp. 1 UM NAA
990991 PHAsp2? Phacus sp. 2 ?
990012 PHA2ALAP Phacus sp. 2 ANS LAP
990073 PHAsp2NJ Phacus sp. 2 NRSA JAH
990045 PHA2UMNA Phacus sp. 2 UM NAA
990028 PHAAULNQ Phacus sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
990027 PHAstoke Phacus stokesii Lemmermann
990008 PHAsueci Phacus suecicus Lemmermann
990046 PHAsuoid Phacus suecicus var. oidion Pochmann
990001 PHAswirn Phacus swirenkoi Skvortzow
990009 PHAtorts Phacus tortus (Lemmermann) Skvortzow
990061 PHAtriqt Phacus triqueter (Ehrenberg) Dujardin
990013 PHAtrypn Phacus trypanon Pochmann
890030 PHRacumn Phormidium acuminatum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890031 PHRacuts Phormidium acutissimum (Kufferath) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890032 PHRaerug Phormidium aerugineo-caeruleum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890074 PHRallor Phormidium allorgei (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890002 PHOambig Phormidium ambiguum Gomont
890003 PHOammaj Phormidium ambiguum var. major Lemmermann
890033 PHRamoen Phormidium amoenum Kützing ex Anagnostidis et Komárek
890034 PHRamphi Phormidium amphibium (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890035 PHRaniml Phormidium animale (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890036 PHRartic Phormidium articulatum (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890028 PHOautum Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont
890037 PHRborym Phormidium boryanum (Bory ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890038 PHRbreve Phormidium breve (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890092 PHRcaer Phormidium caerulescens (Gicklhorn) Anagnostidis
890079 PHRcfacB Phormidium cf. aerugineo-caeruleum BAMBAKIDIS (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890080 PHRcfamC Phormidium cf. amoenum CIUGULEA Kützing ex Anagnostidis et Komárek
890081 PHRcffoC Phormidium cf. formosum CIUGULEA (Bory ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890082 PHRcf1NC Phormidium cf. sp. 1 NRSA CIUGULEA
890083 PHRcftiC Phormidium cf. tinctorium CIUGULEA Kützing ex Gomont
890039 PHRchaly Phormidium chalybeum (Mertens ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890040 PHRchlor Phormidium chlorinum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis
890041 PHRclarc Phormidium claricentrosum (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890042 PHRcoral Phormidium corallinae (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890007 PHOcorum Phormidium corium Gomont
890043 PHRcortn Phormidium cortianum (Meneghini ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890044 PHRdeflx Phormidium deflexum (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890045 PHRdigut Phormidium diguetii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890008 PHOdimor Phormidium dimorphum Lemmermann
890010 PHOfavos Phormidium favosum Gomont
890046 PHRforms Phormidium formosum (Bory ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890047 PHRgranl Phormidium granulatum (Gardner) Anagnostidis
890048 PHRgrunw Phormidium grunowianum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890049 PHRhamel Phormidium hamelii (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890050 PHRholdn Phormidium holdenii (Forti) Anagnostidis
890001 PHOinund Phormidium inundatum Kützing
890070 PHRirrig Phormidium irriguum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890051 PHRjasor Phormidium jasorvense (Vouk) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890014 PHOjenkl Phormidium jenkelianum Schmid
890052 PHRkoett Phormidium kolkwitzii (Fritsch) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890053 PHRlatvr Phormidium laetevirens (Crouan ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890054 PHRmesln Phormidium meslinii (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890017 PHOminns Phormidium minnesotense (Tilden) Drouet
890055 PHRnigvr Phormidium nigro-viride (Thwaites) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890056 PHRnigrm Phormidium nigrum (Vaucher) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890057 PHRornat Phormidium ornatum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890058 PHRpaucg Phormidium paucigranatum (Brühl et Biswas) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890059 PHRpsepr Phormidium pseudopriestleyi Anagnostidis et Komárek
890060 PHRputel Phormidium puteale (Montagne ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890022 PHOretzi Phormidium retzii (C. A. Agardh) Gomont
890061 PHRrubid Phormidium rubidum (Frémy) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890062 PHRschul Phormidium schultzii (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890063 PHRsimpl Phormidium simplicissimum (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890025 PHOsp Phormidium sp.
890089 PHR3NC Phormidium sp. (3-4um) NRSA IC
890084 PHR3NJ Phormidium sp. (3um) NRSA JAH
890085 PHR5NJ Phormidium sp. (5-7um) NRSA JAH
890090 PHR5NC Phormidium sp. (5-8um) NRSA IC
890091 PHR9NC Phormidium sp. (9um) NRSA IC
890990 PHR Phormidium sp. 1 ?
890073 PHR1DNRC Phormidium sp. 1 ANS DNREC
890076 PHR1DRBC Phormidium sp. 1 DRBC LR
890088 PHRVI Phormidium sp. 1 Group VI NRSA MSU
890086 PHRVII Phormidium sp. 1 Group VII NRSA MSU
890077 PHRsp1nr Phormidium sp. 1 NRSA
890991 PHRsp3 Phormidium sp. 2 ?
890992 PHRsp3? Phormidium sp. 3 ?
890087 PHRsp3NJ Phormidium sp. 3 NRSA JAH
890993 PHRsp4? Phormidium sp. 4 ?
890029 PHOUMNA Phormidium sp. UM 1996 UTEN NAA
890023 PHOstagn Phormidium stagninum Rao
890026 PHOsubfs Phormidium subfuscum Kützing ex Gomont
890064 PHRsublf Phormidium subuliforme (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890065 PHRtaylr Phormidium taylori (Drouet et Strickland) Anagnostidis
890068 PHRtene Phormidium tenue (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890066 PHRtereb Phormidium terebriforme (Agardh ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890071 PHRtergt Phormidium tergestinium (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
890011 PHRtinct Phormidium tinctorium Kützing ex Gomont
890027 PHOuncin Phormidium uncinatum (C. A. Agardh) Gomont
890067 PHRwille Phormidium willei (Gardner) Anagnostidis et Komárek
1591000 PHR0AUL Phragmonema sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
476001 PIT0AUL Pithophora sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1284001 PSLnanno Plagioselmis nannoplanctica (Skuja) Novarino, Lucas et Morrall
474001 PKNlautb Planctonema lauterbornii Schmidle
889001 PLLcontr Planktolyngbya contorta (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek
889005 PLLlimnt Planktolyngbya limnetica (Lemmermann) Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg
889003 PLLsp1? Planktolyngbya sp. 1 ?
889889 spp2329 Planktolyngbya spp.
889002 PLL Planktolyngbya subtilis (W. West) Anagnostidis et Komárek
475000 PLAgelat Planktosphaeria gelatinosa Smith
891001 PLTagard Planktothrix agardhii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
891002 PLTcrypt Planktothrix cryptovaginata (Škorbatov) Anagnostidis et Komárek
891003 PLTprolf Planktothrix prolifica (Greville ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
891004 PLTrubsc Planktothrix rubescens (DeCandolle ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
891005 PLKsp Planktothrix sp.
891889 spp2330 Planktothrix spp.
892000 PLCsp Plectonema sp.
892002 PLEtomas Plectonema tomasinianum Bornet ex Gomont
893002 PLEminor Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg
893000 PLRsp Pleurocapsa sp.
893001 PLR1CalA Pleurocapsa sp. 1 NAWQA Cal Acad
893003 PLRsp2NJ Pleurocapsa sp. 2 NRSA JAH
893889 spp1367 Pleurocapsa spp.
480000 PLDsp Pleurodiscus sp.
481005 PLEcfnod Pleurotaenium cf. nodulosum ANDRESEN (Brébisson) deBary
481000 PLEcoron Pleurotaenium coronatum (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
481002 PLEehren Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii (Brébisson) deBary
481014 PLEehrel Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii var. elongatum W. West
481004 PLElatum Pleurotaenium laevigatum fo. tumidum (Brown) Prescott et Croasdale
481007 PLEminut Pleurotaenium minutum (Ralfs) Delponte
481001 PLEsp Pleurotaenium sp.
481889 spp1373 Pleurotaenium spp.
481006 PLEsubcr Pleurotaenium subcoronulatum (Turner) W. West et G.S. West
481003 PLEtrabe Pleurotaenium trabecula (Ehrenberg) Nägeli
486000 POLspinl Polyedriopsis spinulosa Schmidle
896004 PORlutes Porphyrosiphon luteus (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
896001 PORaniml Porphyrosiphon animalis (Agardh) Drouet
896008 PORceyln Porphyrosiphon ceylanicus (Wille) Anagnostidis et Komárek
896003 PORcfmin Porphyrosiphon cf. miniatus ANDRESEN (Hauck) Drouet
896002 PORnotar Porphyrosiphon notarisii (Meneghini) Kützing
896007 PORsp Porphyrosiphon sp.
896006 PORversc Porphyrosiphon versicolor (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek
487000 PRAsp Prasiola sp.
495002 PRCsp Protococcus sp.
495000 PRCvirid Protococcus viridis Agardh
495001 PRCvr0A Protococcus viridis var. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
488001 PRDvirid Protoderma viride Kützing
897004 PSEamphi Pseudanabaena amphigranulata (Van Goor) Anagnostidis
897001 PSEcaten Pseudanabaena catenata Lauterborn
897005 PSEfrigd Pseudanabaena frigida (Fritsch) Anagnostidis
897011 PSEgalta Pseudanabaena galeata Böcher
897007 PSElimn Pseudanabaena limnetica (Lemmermann) Komárek
897015 PSEmini Pseudanabaena minima (An) Anagnostidis
897006 PSEmucla Pseudanabaena mucicola (Naumann et Huber-Pestalozzi) Schwabe
897003 PSEsp Pseudanabaena sp.
897008 PSEsp1nr Pseudanabaena sp. 1 NRSA
897009 PSEsp2nr Pseudanabaena sp. 2 NRSA
897010 PSEsp3nr Pseudanabaena sp. 3 NRSA
897012 PSEsp3NL Pseudanabaena sp. 3 NRSA GDL
897013 PSEsp4NL Pseudanabaena sp. 4 NRSA JAH
897014 PSEsp5NJ Pseudanabaena sp. 5 NRSA JAH
490000 PSNbasil Pseudendoclonium basiliense Vischer
498001 PSC0AUL Pseudochlorella sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
882001 PPMsp Pseudophormidium sp.
882889 spp2665 Pseudophormidium spp.
507000 PSSlacus Pseudosphaerocystis lacustris (Lemmermann) Novakova
494000 PSVcfamr Pseudulvella cf. americana ANDRESEN (Snow) Wille
496001 PTEcordf Pteromonas cordiformis Lemmermann
496000 PTEcruct Pteromonas cruciata Playfair
496002 PTEsp Pteromonas sp.
497000 PYRsp Pyramimonas sp.
1290001 PYNsp Pyrenomonas sp
500001 QUDchord Quadrigula chordatii (Corda) Smith
500004 QUDclost Quadrigula closterioides (Bohlin) Printz
500000 QUDlacus Quadrigula lacustris (Tanner-Fullman) G. M. Smith
500002 QUDsp Quadrigula sp.
500003 QUDsubsl Quadrigula subsalsa Hindák
503000 RACsp Radiococcus sp.
504000 RADsp Radiofilum sp.
504889 spp1424 Radiofilum spp.
898000 RAPcurvt Raphidiopsis curvata Fritsch et Rich
898001 RAPmedit Raphidiopsis mediterranea Skuja
505001 RAN0AUL Raphidonema sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
899006 RHAcfsH Rhabdoderma cf. smithii HEINLEIN (Chodat et Chodat) Komárek
899002 RHAirreg Rhabdoderma irregulare (Naumann) Geitler
899003 RHAline Rhabdoderma lineare Schmidle et Lauterborn
899005 RHAsp Rhabdoderma sp.
899889 spp1429 Rhabdoderma spp.
902003 RHBcflH Rhabdogloea cf. linearis HEINLEIN (Geitler) Komárek
902001 RHBsmith Rhabdogloea smithii (Chodat) Komárek
902002 RHBsp Rhabdogloea sp.
902889 RHABDspp Rhabdogloea spp.
1190000 RHIcfhux Rhipidodendron cf. huxlei ANDRESEN Kent
508002 RHZcrass Rhizoclonium crassipellitum W. West et G.S. West
508004 RHZfontn Rhizoclonium fontanum Kützing
508000 RHZhiero Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum (Agardh) Kützing
508001 RHZsp Rhizoclonium sp.
508003 RHZ0AUL Rhizoclonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1292001 RHOminut Rhodomonas minuta Skuja
1292000 RHOsp Rhodomonas sp.
1292889 spp1436 Rhodomonas spp.
901000 RIVhaemt Rivularia haematites Agardh
901001 RIVsp Rivularia sp
911002 ROMgrac Romeria gracilis (Koczwara) Koczwara ex Geitler
911001 ROMsp Romeria sp.
911889 spp2387 Romeria spp.
509001 ROYobtus Roya obtusa (Brébisson) W. West et G.S. West
1195000 SALamphr Salpingoeca amphora Kent
510012 SCEabund Scenedesmus abundans (Kirchner) Chodat
510140 SCEablog Scenedesmus abundans var. longicauda Smith
510006 SCEacumn Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat
510089 SCEacbrn Scenedesmus acuminatus var. bernardii (Smith) Deduss
510028 SCEacvm Scenedesmus acuminatus var. minor G.M. Smith
510131 SCEacune Scenedesmus acunae acunae
510016 SCEacutf Scenedesmus acutiformis Schröder
510037 SCEaccos Scenedesmus acutus fo. costulatus (Chodat) Uherkovich
510038 SCEactet Scenedesmus acutus fo. tetradesmiformis Uherkovich
510003 SCEacuts Scenedesmus acutus Meyen
510039 SCEacalt Scenedesmus acutus var. alternans Hortobágyi
510091 SCEacant Scenedesmus acutus var. antenniformis Uherkovich
510036 SCEacglo Scenedesmus acutus var. globosus Hortobágyi
510093 SCEacsem Scenedesmus acutus var. semiellipticus Uherkovich
510008 SCEarcut Scenedesmus arcuatus Lemmermann
510094 SCEarant Scenedesmus arcuatus var. antenniformis Uherkovich
510041 SCEarcap Scenedesmus arcuatus var. capitatus Smith
510040 SCEarplt Scenedesmus arcuatus var. platydisca Smith
510023 SCEarmat Scenedesmus armatus (Chodat) G. M. Smith
510042 SCEarmbi Scenedesmus armatus var. bicaudatus Chodat
510044 SCEarmbb Scenedesmus armatus var. boglariensis fo. bicaudatus Hortobágyi
510043 SCEarmbo Scenedesmus armatus var. boglariensis Hortobágyi
510095 SCEarmec Scenedesmus armatus var. ecornis Wołoszyńska
510087 SCEasyme Scenedesmus asymmetricus (Schröder) Chodat
510076 SCEbalat Scenedesmus balatonicus Hortobágyi
510011 SCEbernd Scenedesmus bernardii G.M. Smith
510007 SCEbicad Scenedesmus bicaudatus Dedusenko
510013 SCEbijug Scenedesmus bijuga (Turpin) Lagerheim
510017 SCEbrasl Scenedesmus brasiliensis Bohlin
510029 SCEbrevp Scenedesmus brevispina (G.M. Smith) Chodat
510097 SCEcarin Scenedesmus carinatus (Lemmermann) Chodat
510115 SCEcfacu Scenedesmus cf. aculeolatus ANDRESEN Reinsch
510155 SCEcfacC Scenedesmus cf. acutus CIUGULEA Meyen
510116 SCEcfant Scenedesmus cf. antillarum ANDRESEN Comas
510117 SCEcfapc Scenedesmus cf. apiculatus ANDRESEN (W. West et G.S. West) Chodat
510161 SCEcfaC Scenedesmus cf. apiculatus CIUGULEA (W. West et G.S. West) Chodat
510014 SCEcfbal Scenedesmus cf. balatonicus Hortobágyi
510118 SCEcfbre Scenedesmus cf. brevispina ANDRESEN (G.M. Smith) Chodat
510119 SCEcfcir Scenedesmus cf. circumfusus ANDRESEN Hortobágyi
510120 SCEcfeco Scenedesmus cf. ecornis ANDRESEN (Ralfs) Chodat
510121 SCEcfgin Scenedesmus cf. ginzbergeri ANDRESEN Kammerer
510123 SCEcfgra Scenedesmus cf. granulatus ANDRESEN W. West et G.S. West
510122 SCEcfgrb Scenedesmus cf. granulatus var. bigranulatus ANDRESEN Hortobágyi
510133 SCEcfinc Scenedesmus cf. incrassatulus KOCIOLEK Bohlin
510124 SCEcfins Scenedesmus cf. insignis ANDRESEN (W. West et G.S. West) Chodat
510125 SCEcflog Scenedesmus cf. longispina ANDRESEN Chodat
510126 SCEcfmag Scenedesmus cf. magnus ANDRESEN Meyen
510127 SCEcfobl Scenedesmus cf. obliquus ANDRESEN (Turpin) Kützing
510156 SCEcfobC Scenedesmus cf. obliquus CIUGULEA (Turpin) Kützing
510128 SCEcfopo Scenedesmus cf. opoliensis ANDRESEN Richter
510154 SCEcfova Scenedesmus cf. ovalternus RINKEL Chodat
510129 SCEcfper Scenedesmus cf. perforatus ANDRESEN Lemmermann
510162 SCEcfpC Scenedesmus cf. polyglobus CIUGULEA sensu Comas
510130 SCEcfpul Scenedesmus cf. pulloideus ANDRESEN Hegwald
510096 SCEcfscu Scenedesmus cf. scutatus ANDRESEN Hortobágyi
510024 SCEcircm Scenedesmus circumfusus Hortobágyi
510098 SCEcibic Scenedesmus circumfusus var. bicaudatus Hortobágyi
510046 SCEcolum Scenedesmus columnatus Hortobágyi
510009 SCEdentc Scenedesmus denticulatus Kirchner
510143 SCEdenco Scenedesmus denticulatus var. costatus Hortobágyi
510048 SCEdelcg Scenedesmus denticulatus var. linearis fo. costato-granulatus Uherkovich
510049 SCEdelng Scenedesmus denticulatus var. linearis fo. granulatus Hortobágyi
510099 SCEdelns Scenedesmus denticulatus var. linearis fo. semicostatus (Hortobágyi) Uherkovich
510047 SCEdelin Scenedesmus denticulatus var. linearis Hansgirg
510000 SCEdimor Scenedesmus dimorphus (Turpin) Kützing
510086 SCEdiscf Scenedesmus disciformis (Chodat) Fott et Komárek
510100 SCEdigrn Scenedesmus disciformis var. granulatus (Hortobágyii) Komárek
510018 SCEdispr Scenedesmus dispar Brébisson
510050 SCEdispi Scenedesmus dispar fo. spinosus Hortobágyi
510101 SCEdicas Scenedesmus dispar var. costatus Hortobágyi et Nemeth
510002 SCEecorn Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat
510051 SCEecdis Scenedesmus ecornis var. disciformis Chodat
510052 SCEgrver Scenedesmus granulatus var. verruco-coatatus Hortobágyi
510031 SCEgranu Scenedesmus granulatus W. West et G.S. West
510157 SCEgutw Scenedesmus gutwinskii Chodat
510053 SCEguthe Scenedesmus gutwinskii var. heterospina Brodrogközy
510020 SCEhystx Scenedesmus hystrix Lagerheim
510032 SCEincrs Scenedesmus incrassulatus Bohlin
510054 SCEinter Scenedesmus intermedius Chodat
510055 SCEinaca Scenedesmus intermedius var. acaudatus Hortobágyi
510056 SCEinbic Scenedesmus intermedius var. bicaudata Hortobágyi
510158 SCEinvi Scenedesmus intermedius var. indicus Hortobágyi
510057 SCElefev Scenedesmus lefevrii Deflandre
510058 SCElesem Scenedesmus lefevrii var. semiserratus Uherkovich
510149 SCElinrs Scenedesmus linearis Komárek
510150 SCElngsp Scenedesmus longispina Chodat
510134 SCElongs Scenedesmus longus Meyen
510088 SCElnell Scenedesmus longus var. ellipticus (W. West et G.S. West) G.M. Smith
510139 SCElnaeg Scenedesmus longus var. naegelii (Brébisson) Smith
510102 SCElunat Scenedesmus lunatus (W. West et G.S. West) Chodat
510159 SCEmagn Scenedesmus magnus Meyen
510103 SCEmicro Scenedesmus microspina Chodat
510144 SCEnaeg Scenedesmus naegelii Brébisson
510090 SCEnabic Scenedesmus nanus var. bicaudatus Hortobágyi
510104 SCEnaspi Scenedesmus nanus var. spinosus Hortobágyi
510015 SCEobliq Scenedesmus obliquus (Turpin) Kützing
510138 SCEobscr Scenedesmus obscura
510035 SCEobtus Scenedesmus obtusus Meyen
510059 SCEopoln Scenedesmus opoliensis Richter
510160 SCEopvb Scenedesmus opoliensis var. bicaudatus Hortobágyi
510060 SCEopacu Scenedesmus opoliensis var. cf aculeatus Richter
510105 SCEopmon Scenedesmus opoliensis var. mononensis Chodat
510025 SCEovalt Scenedesmus ovalternus Chodat
510061 SCEovgra Scenedesmus ovalternus var. graevenitzii (Bern.) Chodat
510142 SCEpanno Scenedesmus pannonicus Hortobágyi
510062 SCEpecsn Scenedesmus pecsensis Uherkovich
510034 SCEperfo Scenedesmus perforatus Lemmermann
510106 SCEpraet Scenedesmus praetervisus Chodat
510084 SCEprotb Scenedesmus protuberans Fritsch
510135 SCEprdan Scenedesmus protuberans var. danubianus Uherkovich
510107 SCEpullo Scenedesmus pulloideus Hegwald
510001 SCEquadr Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson
510108 SCEqucra Scenedesmus quadricauda fo. crassiaculeatus Uherkovich
510063 SCEqulog Scenedesmus quadricauda var. longispina (Chodat) G. M. Smith
510021 SCEquloa Scenedesmus quadricauda var. longispina fo. assymmetricus (Hortobágyi) Uherkovich
510065 SCEqulgr Scenedesmus quadricauda var. longispina fo. granulatus Uherkovich
510066 SCEqumax Scenedesmus quadricauda var. maximus W. West et G.S. West
510067 SCEququd Scenedesmus quadricauda var. quadrispina (Chodat) G. M. Smith
510068 SCEquqgr Scenedesmus quadricauda var. quadrispina fo. gracillimus Uherkovich
510109 SCEququg Scenedesmus quadricauda var. quadrispina fo. granulatus (Hortobágyi) Uherkovich
510083 SCEquUL Scenedesmus quadricauda var. UL NAWQA 1997 TS (extra spine)
510082 SCEquwes Scenedesmus quadricuada var. westii Smith
510110 SCEsecur Scenedesmus securiformis Playfair
510111 SCEsemac Scenedesmus semiamputatus var. acaudatus Hortobágyi
510069 SCEsemic Scenedesmus semicristatus Uherkovich
510112 SCEsemip Scenedesmus semipulcher Hortobágyi
510019 SCEserrt Scenedesmus serratus (Corda) Bohlin
510070 SCEsermn Scenedesmus serratus var. minor Chodat
510081 SCEsmith Scenedesmus smithii Teiling
510080 SCEsoli Scenedesmus soli Hortobágyi
510010 SCEsp Scenedesmus sp.
510079 SCE0AUL Scenedesmus sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
510071 SCE0AULE Scenedesmus sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
510078 SCE0BUL Scenedesmus sp. 0B UL NAWQA 1996 TS
510990 SCE1? Scenedesmus sp. 1 ?
510141 SCE1CNBR Scenedesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA CNBR
510026 SCE1ASPM Scenedesmus sp. 1 ANS SPM
510146 SCE1SANT Scenedesmus sp. 1 NAWQA SANT
510991 SCE2? Scenedesmus sp. 2 ?
510004 SCE2AFWA Scenedesmus sp. 2 ANS FWA
510992 SCE3? Scenedesmus sp. 3 ?
510993 SCE4? Scenedesmus sp. 4 ?
510077 SCECULNQ Scenedesmus sp. C UL 1996 NAWQA
510072 SCEspict Scenedesmus spicatus W. West et G.S. West
510005 SCEspino Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat
510073 SCEspbic Scenedesmus spinosus var. bicaudatus Hortobágyi
510074 SCEspmic Scenedesmus spinosus var. microspinosus Hortobágyi
510085 SCEsubsc Scenedesmus subspicatus Chodat
510113 SCEtenus Scenedesmus tenuispina Chodat
510075 SCEtibis Scenedesmus tibiscensis Uherkovich
510114 SCEverrc Scenedesmus verrucosus Roll
513000 SCHgelat Schizochlamys gelatinosa Braun
515000 SCMleibl Schizomeris leibleinii Kützing
515001 SCMsp Schizomeris sp.
888017 SCZarenr Schizothrix arenaria (Berkeley) Gomont
903003 SCZcalco Schizothrix calcicola (C. A. Agardh) Gomont
888003 SCZfries Schizothrix friesii Agardh ex Gomont
903004 SCZlacus Schizothrix lacustris Braun ex Gomont
888025 SCZmexic Schizothrix mexicana Gomont
903001 SCZpenic Schizothrix penicillata Kützing ex Gomont
903007 SCZrivul Schizothrix rivularis (Wolle) Drouet
903005 SCZrubel Schizothrix rubella Gomont
888024 SCZsp Schizothrix sp.
903002 SCZ0AUL Schizothrix sp. 0A UL NAWQA TS
903889 SCZ1? Schizothrix sp. 1 ?
903888 spp1450 Schizothrix spp.
903006 SCZtinct Schizothrix tinctoria Gomont
517003 SCRjuda Schroederia judayi G.M. Smith
517001 SCRplanc Schroederia planctonica (Skuja) Philipose
517000 SCRsetig Schroederia setigera (Schröder) Lemmermann
517002 SCRsp Schroederia sp.
517889 spp1451 Schroederia spp.
516000 SCTsp Scotiella sp.
804000 SCYhoffm Scytonema hoffmanii Agardh
804001 SCYsp Scytonema sp.
905001 SCPkashy Scytonematopsis kashyapi Geitler
518003 SELbibri Selenastrum bibrianum Reinsch
518004 SELgrac Selenastrum gracile Reinsch
518000 SELminut Selenastrum minutum (Nägeli) Collins
518001 SELsp Selenastrum sp.
1703001 SRCsp Sirocoleum sp.
521000 SIRsp Sirogonium sp.
907003 SNOatom Snowella atomus Komárek et Hindák
907001 SNOlacst Snowella lacustris (Chodat) Komárek et Hindák
907002 SNOsp Snowella sp.
907889 spp2333 Snowella spp.
524001 SORameri Sorastrum americanum (Bohlin) Schmidle
524003 SORsp Sorastrum sp.
524000 SORspinu Sorastrum spinulosum Nägeli
1198001 SPP0AUL Sphaerapsis sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
526001 SPBfluvt Sphaerobotrys fluviatilis Butcher
528001 SPHplank Sphaerocystis planktonica (Koršikov) Bourrelly
528000 SPHschro Sphaerocystis schroeteri Chodat
528002 SPHsp Sphaerocystis sp.
530000 SPZgranu Sphaerozosma granulatum Roy et Bissett
533014 SPIantrm Spirogyra anatinum var. truncatum West
533002 SPIborge Spirogyra borgeana Transeau
533016 SPIcrass Spirogyra crassa Kützing
533003 SPIfuell Spirogyra fuellebornii Schmidle
533018 SPIpasch Spirogyra pascheriana Czurda
533004 SPIscrob Spirogyra scrobiculata Czurda
533017 SPIsilvi Spirogyra silvicola Britton
533000 SPIsp Spirogyra sp.
533020 SPI20NJ Spirogyra sp. (20-25um) NRSA JAH
533021 SPI30NJ Spirogyra sp. (30-40um) NRSA JAH
533022 SPI50NJ Spirogyra sp. (50um) NRSA JAH
533005 SPI0AULC Spirogyra sp. 0A UL NAWQA CD
533006 SPI0AULE Spirogyra sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
533007 SPI0AULK Spirogyra sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
533008 SPI0BULC Spirogyra sp. 0B UL NAWQA CD
533009 SPI0BULE Spirogyra sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
533010 SPI0CUL Spirogyra sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
533011 SPI0DUL Spirogyra sp. 0D UL NAWQA EJ
533990 SPI1? Spirogyra sp. 1 ?
533001 SPIAFWA Spirogyra sp. 1 ANS FWA
533019 SPIsp1AN Spirogyra sp. 1 ANSP KMM
533991 SPI2? Spirogyra sp. 2 ?
533992 SPI3? Spirogyra sp. 3 ?
533013 SPIAULNQ Spirogyra sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
533012 SPI0EUL Spirogyra Spp0E UL NAQWA EJ 360X66
533015 SPIweber Spirogyra weberi Kützing
534000 SPTobscu Spirotaenia obscura Ralfs
906005 SPLcfcNJ Spirulina cf. corkiana HEINLEIN Playfair
806003 SPLlaxa Spirulina laxa Smith
806004 SPLlaxis Spirulina laxissima G.S. West
806001 SPLmajor Spirulina major Kützing
906001 SPL Spirulina meneghiniana Zanard ex Gomont
806007 SPLnords Spirulina nordstedtii Gomont
806005 SPLprinc Spirulina princeps (W. West et G.S. West) G.S. West
806002 SPLsp Spirulina sp.
806000 SPLsubsa Spirulina subsalsa Öersted ex Gomont
906002 SPLsubtl Spirulina subtilissima Kützing ex Gomont
906006 SPLtener Spirulina tenerrima Kützing ex Gomont
906003 SPLtenus Spirulina tenuissima Kützing
536003 SPOpapil Spondylosium papillosum W. West et G.S. West
536001 SPOplanm Spondylosium planum (Wolle) W. West et G.S. West
536002 SPOpulch Spondylosium pulchrum (Bailey) Archer
536004 SPOpygma Spondylosium pygmaeum (Cooke) W. West
536005 SPOseced Spondylosium secedens (deBary) Archer
536000 SPOsp Spondylosium sp.
536889 spp1481 Spondylosium spp.
538009 STAalter Staurastrum alternans (Brébisson) Ralfs
538089 STAaltba Staurastrum alternans var. basichondrum Schmidle
538056 STAameri Staurastrum americanum (W. West et G.S. West) G.M. Smith
538034 STAanapv Staurastrum anatinum fo. parvum Prescott, Bicudo et Vinyard
538122 STAarach Staurastrum arachne Ralfs et Ralfs
538013 STAaspan Staurastrum aspinosum var. annulosum W. West et G.S. West
538063 STAbiene Staurastrum bieneanum Rabenhorst
538064 STAbiell Staurastrum bieneanum var. ellipticum Wille
538065 STAbohln Staurastrum bohlinianum Schmidle
538026 STAborge Staurastrum borgeanum Schmidle
538060 STAbotro Staurastrum botrophilum Wolle
538036 STAbrach Staurastrum brachiatum Ralfs
538066 STAbrebs Staurastrum brebissonii Archer
538000 STAbrevp Staurastrum brevispinum Brébisson
538084 STAcfalt Staurastrum cf. alternans ANDRESEN (Brébisson) Ralfs
538120 STAanat Staurastrum cf. anatinum RINKEL Cooke et Wille
538020 STAcfasp Staurastrum cf. aspinosum Wolle
538121 STAcfcyr Staurastrum cf. cyrtocerum RINKEL (Brébisson) Ralfs
538085 STAcfell Staurastrum cf. ellipticum ANDRESEN W. West
538086 STAcfmm Staurastrum cf. muticum ANDRESEN var. minus Rabenhorst
538012 STAcfmut Staurastrum cf. muticum Brébisson
538087 STAcfnaa Staurastrum cf. natator ANDRESEN W. West
538008 STAcfnat Staurastrum cf. natator W. West
538088 STAcfply Staurastrum cf. polymorphum ANDRESEN Brébisson
538015 STAchaet Staurastrum chaetoceras (Schröder) Smith
538067 STAchcon Staurastrum chaetoceras var. convexum Grönblad
538111 STAclavf Staurastrum claviferum W. West et G.S. West
538038 STAcleve Staurastrum clevei Roy et Bissett
538021 STAcoarc Staurastrum coarctatum Brébisson
538028 STAcornt Staurastrum cornutum Archer
538040 STAcvelo Staurastrum curvatum var. elongatum Smith
538041 STAcuspd Staurastrum cuspidatum Ralfs
538068 STAcycla Staurastrum cyclacanthum var. subacanthum Grönblad
538058 STAdejec Staurastrum dejectum (Brébisson) Ralfs
538050 STAdejap Staurastrum dejectum var. apiculatum (Brébisson) Lundell
538022 STAdicki Staurastrum dickiei Ralfs
538006 STAdilat Staurastrum dilatatum Ehrenberg
538110 STAexcav Staurastrum excavatum W. West et G.S. West
538014 STAfurci Staurastrum furcigerum Brébisson
538025 STAgladi Staurastrum gladiosum Turner
538033 STAgracl Staurastrum gracile Ralfs
538023 STAgrnan Staurastrum gracile var. nanum Wille
538024 STAgrans Staurastrum granulosum (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
538027 STAhexac Staurastrum hexacerum (Ehrenberg) Wittrock
538010 STAhirst Staurastrum hirsutum (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
538113 STAjohns Staurastrum johnsonii W. West et G.S. West
538069 STAlappo Staurastrum lapponicum (Schmidle) Grönblad
538070 STAlept Staurastrum leptocladum Nordstedt
538071 STAlongp Staurastrum longipes (Nordstedt) Teiling
538072 STAlongr Staurastrum longiradiatum W. West et G.S. West
538117 STAlngsn Staurastrum longispinum (Bailey) Archer
538073 STAmanfl Staurastrum manfeldtii var. fluminense Whitford et Schumacher
538016 STAmargr Staurastrum margaritaceum (Ehrenberg) Meneghini
538061 STAmarob Staurastrum margaritaceum var. robustum W. West et G.S. West
538017 STAmegac Staurastrum megacanthum Lundell
538052 STAmutic Staurastrum muticum Ralfs
538032 STAnatat Staurastrum natator W. West
538004 STAobicl Staurastrum orbiculare (Ehrenberg) Ralfs
538001 STApapar Staurastrum paradoxum fo. parva W. West
538030 STAparad Staurastrum paradoxum Meyen
538047 STApenta Staurastrum pentacerum Smith
538074 STApingu Staurastrum pingue Teiling
538075 STApolyt Staurastrum polytrichum (Perty) Rabenhorst
538076 STAprobs Staurastrum proboscideum (Brébisson) Archer
538077 STApseud Staurastrum pseudosebaldi var. simplicius W. West
538005 STApunct Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson
538078 STApuncl Staurastrum punctulatum var. kjellmani Wille
538079 STApupyg Staurastrum punctulatum var. pygmaeum (Brébisson) W. West et G.S. West
538080 STApustr Staurastrum punctulatum var. striatum W. West et G.S. West
538029 STAquadr Staurastrum quadrispinatum Turner
538053 STAretus Staurastrum retusum Turner
538090 STArugos Staurastrum rugosum Irénée-Marie
538081 STArugta Staurastrum rugulosum var. taftii Prescott
538011 STAsexco Staurastrum sexcostatum (Brébisson) Ralfs
538002 STAsp Staurastrum sp.
538112 STA1? Staurastrum sp. 1 ?
538031 STA1AFWA Staurastrum sp. 1 ANS FWA
538097 STA1ANS Staurastrum sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
538082 STA1UMNA Staurastrum sp. 1 UM NAA
538101 STA2? Staurastrum sp. 2 ?
538083 STA2UMNA Staurastrum sp. 2 UM NAA
538055 STAAULNQ Staurastrum sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
538018 STAsubcr Staurastrum subcruciatum Cooke et Wille
538059 STAsubde Staurastrum subdenticulatum Nordstedt
538054 STAsbmn Staurastrum subgrande var. minor Smith
538019 STAtetra Staurastrum tetracerum Ralfs
538003 STAturge Staurastrum turgescens DeNotaris
538057 STAurina Staurastrum urinator Smith
537005 STDconve Staurodesmus convergens (Ehrenberg ex Ralfs) Teiling
537006 STDexten Staurodesmus extensus (Borge) Teiling
542002 STCbacil Stichococcus bacillaris Nägeli
542003 STCscopl Stichococcus scopulinus Hazen
542001 STCsp Stichococcus sp.
542000 STCsubtl Stichococcus subtilis (Kützing) Klercher
908000 STPfilam Stichosiphon filamentosus (Ghose) Geitler
908001 STPregul Stichosiphon regularis Geitler
543011 STGatten Stigeoclonium attenuatum (Hazen) Collins
543005 STGflage Stigeoclonium flagelliferum Kützing
543001 STGlubrc Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing
543012 STGnanum Stigeoclonium nanum Kützing
543014 STGpachy Stigeoclonium pachydermum Prescott
543013 STGpolym Stigeoclonium polymorphum (Franke) Heering
543002 STGsp Stigeoclonium sp.
543009 STG0AUL Stigeoclonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS
543006 STG0AULE Stigeoclonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
543007 STG0AULK Stigeoclonium sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
543004 STG1AFWA Stigeoclonium sp. 1 ANS FWA
543010 STGstagn Stigeoclonium stagnatile (Hazen) Collins
543003 STGsubsc Stigeoclonium subsecundum Kützing
543008 STGtenue Stigeoclonium tenue (Agardh) Kützing
910003 STNhormo Stigonema hormoides (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault
910002 STNmamil Stigonema mamillosum Agardh ex Bornet et Flahault
910004 STNmusic Stigonema musicola (Thuret) Borzi
910000 STNsp Stigonema sp.
910889 spp1498 Stigonema spp.
1202001 STPsp Stipitococcus sp.
1202889 spp1499 Stipitococcus spp.
1204001 SLAsp Stokesiella sp.
1204889 spp2666 Stokesiella spp.
993022 STMacumt Strombomonas acuminata (Schmarda) Deflandre
993006 STMampho Strombomonas amphoraeformis (Hortobágyi) Huber-Pestalozzi
993020 STMborys Strombomonas borystheniensis (Roll) Popova
993012 STMcfova Strombomonas cf. ovalis ANDRESEN (Playfair) Deflandre
993014 STMcfvrz Strombomonas cf. verrucosa var. zmiewika ANDRESEN (Swirenko) Deflandre
993016 STMdefln Strombomonas deflandrei (Roll) Deflandre
993010 STMens Strombomonas ensifera var. javanica Huber-Pestalozzi
993000 STMfluvt Strombomonas fluviatilis (Lemmermann) Deflandre
993007 STMflvcr Strombomonas fluviatilis var. curvata Lemmermann
993008 STMgibbr Strombomonas gibberosa (Playfair) Deflandre
993017 STMgirad Strombomonas girardiana (Playfair) Deflandre
993015 STMlongc Strombomonas longicauda (Swirenko) Deflandre
993013 STMmaxma Strombomonas maxima (Skvortzow) Deflandre
993003 STMnapif Strombomonas napiformis (Playfair) Deflandre
993021 STMrotun Strombomonas rotunda (Playfair) Deflandre
993018 STMschau Strombomonas schauinslandii (Lemmermann) Deflandre
993019 STMsp Strombomonas sp.
993002 STMAULNQ Strombomonas sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
993889 spp1503 Strombomonas spp.
993009 STMverrc Strombomonas verrucosa (Von Daday) Deflandre
993005 STMverbr Strombomonas verrucosa var. borystheniensis (Roll) Deflandre
993004 STMvercn Strombomonas verrucosa var. conspersa (Pascher) Deflandre
993001 STMverzr Strombomonas verrucosa var. zmiewika (Swirenko) Deflandre
912001 SYMlae-v Symploca laete-viridis Gomont
912002 SYMsp Symploca sp.
913003 SYPpencl Symplocastrum pencillatum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis
913005 SYPsp Symplocastrum sp.
913889 spp2368 Symplocastrum spp.
914004 SYCelong Synechococcus elongatus (Nägeli) Nägeli
914005 SYCsigmd Synechococcus sigmoideus (Moore et Carter) Komárek
915001 SYSaquat Synechocystis aquatilis Sauvageau
915002 SYScrass Synechocystis crassa Voronichin
915003 SYSpeval Synechocystis pevalekii Ercegovic
1205000 SYNsp Synura sp.
1205001 SYNuvell Synura uvella Ehrenberg
549001 TEMbrebs Tetmemorus brebissonii (Meneghini) Ralfs
541000 TECalter Tetrachlorella alternans (Smith) Koršikov
552003 TEDmajor Tetradesmus major (Fischer) Fott et Komárková
552001 TEDsmith Tetradesmus smithii Prescott
552000 TEDsp Tetradesmus sp.
552002 TEDwiscn Tetradesmus wisconsinense G.M. Smith
553005 TETcaudt Tetraedron caudatum (Corda) Hansgirg
553019 TETcflng Tetraedron cf. longispinum ANDRESEN (Perty) Hansgirg
553008 TETgracl Tetraedron gracile (Reinsch) Hansgirg
553021 TETincus Tetraedron incus (Teiling) G.M. Smith
553015 TETlimnt Tetraedron limneticum Borge
553010 TETlunul Tetraedron lunula Wille
553002 TETminum Tetraedron minimum (A.Braun) Hansgirg
553003 TETmutic Tetraedron muticum (A.Braun) Hansgirg
553006 TETpenta Tetraedron pentaedricum W. West et G.S. West
553016 TETplanc Tetraedron planctonicum Smith
553004 TETregul Tetraedron regulare Kützing
553009 TETrgbit Tetraedron regulare var. bifurcatum Wille
553007 TETsp Tetraedron sp.
553017 TETsp1? Tetraedron sp. 1 ?
553001 TET1AFWA Tetraedron sp. 1 ANS FWA
553991 TETEsp2? Tetraedron sp. 2 ?
553013 TETAULNQ Tetraedron sp. A UL 1996 NAWQA
553012 TETBULNQ Tetraedron sp. B UL 1996 NAWQA
553018 TETtrian Tetraedron triangulare Koršikov
553000 TETtrign Tetraedron trigonum (Nägeli) Hansgirg
553014 TETtrgra Tetraedron trigonum var. gracile (Reinsch) Hansgirg
553011 TETtrpap Tetraedron trigonum var. papilliferum (Schröder) Lemmermann ex Brunnthaler
553022 TETvict Tetraedron victoriae Wołoszyńska
548000 TEGsp Tetragoniella sp.
555001 TTSmacul Tetraselmis maculata Butcher
556002 TEPcylin Tetraspora cylindrica (Wahl) C. A. Agardh
556001 TEPgelat Tetraspora gelatinosa (Vaucher) Desvaux
556000 TEPlubrc Tetraspora lubrica (Roth) Agardh
556003 TEPsp Tetraspora sp.
557003 TESelegn Tetrastrum elegans Playfair
557004 TESglabr Tetrastrum glabrum (Roll) Ahlstrom et Tiffany
557001 TESheter Tetrastrum heteracanthum (Nordstedt) Chodat
557006 TESpunct Tetrastrum punctatum (Schmidle) Ahlstrom et Tiffany
557002 TESsp Tetrastrum sp.
557990 TETRsp1? Tetrastrum sp. 1 ?
557991 TETRsp2? Tetrastrum sp. 2 ?
557889 spp1530 Tetrastrum spp.
557000 TESstaur Tetrastrum staurogeniaeforme (Schröder) Lemmermann
557007 TEStrian Tetrastrum triangulare (Chodat) Komárek
574000 THEsp Thelesphaera sp.
1518000 THOsp Thorea sp.
920000 TOLdisto Tolypothrix distorta Kützing
920002 TOLlan Tolypothrix lanata Wartmann
920001 TOLsp Tolypothrix sp.
995004 TRAabrup Trachelomonas abrupta Swirenko emend. Deflandre
995052 TRAabarc Trachelomonas abrupta var. arcuata (Playfair) Deflandre
995034 TRAabmin Trachelomonas abrupta var. minor Deflandre
995053 TRAabobe Trachelomonas abrupta var. obesa (Playfair) Deflandre
995031 TRAacant Trachelomonas acanthophora Stokes
995016 TRAacule Trachelomonas aculeata Dol
995013 TRAarmat Trachelomonas armata (Ehrenberg) Stein
995054 TRAarlng Trachelomonas armata var. longispina Playfair emend Deflandre
995032 TRAarstn Trachelomonas armata var. steinii Lemmermann
995026 TRAatomc Trachelomonas atomaria Skvortzow
995035 TRAausre Trachelomonas australica var. rectangularis Deflandre
995055 TRAbacil Trachelomonas bacillifer Playfair
995088 TRAbvmi Trachelomonas bacillifera var. minima Playfair
995015 TRAbernd Trachelomonas bernardinensis Vischer
995089 TRAbulla Trachelomonas bulla Stein ex Deflandre
995045 TRAcaudt Trachelomonas caudata (Ehrenberg) Stein
995056 TRAcervc Trachelomonas cervicula Stokes
995024 TRAcfbul Trachelomonas cf. bulla CIUGULEA Stein ex Deflandre
995075 TRAcfgsb Trachelomonas cf. granulosa var. subglobosa ANDRESEN Playfair
995010 TRAcfhis Trachelomonas cf. hispida CIUGULEA (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre
995090 TRAcfhNJ Trachelomonas cf. hispida HEINLEIN (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre
995085 TRAcfhRI Trachelomonas cf. hispida RINKEL (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre
995076 TRAcfhsd Trachelomonas cf. hispida var. duplex ANDRESEN Deflandre
995077 TRAcfhor Trachelomonas cf. horrida ANDRESEN Palmer
995012 TRAcfint Trachelomonas cf. intermedia Dangeard
995091 TRAcfkC Trachelomonas cf. kellogii CIUGULEA Skvortzov emend. Deflandre
995078 TRAcfpus Trachelomonas cf. pustulosa ANDRESEN (Playfair) Huber-Pestalozzi
995014 TRAcfrot Trachelomonas cf. rotunda Swirenko
995079 TRAcfrug Trachelomonas cf. rugulosa ANDRESEN Stein
995084 TRAcfvol Trachelomonas cf. volvocina RINKEL Ehrenberg
995030 TRAcoron Trachelomonas coronata Swirenko
995008 TRAcrebe Trachelomonas crebea Kellicott
995020 TRAcylnd Trachelomonas cylindrica Ehrenberg
995049 TRAcydec Trachelomonas cylindrica var. decollata Playfair
995057 TRAdangr Trachelomonas dangaerdiana Deflandre
995058 TRAdybow Trachelomonas dybowskii Dreżepolski
995059 TRAglobl Trachelomonas globularis (Awerinzev) Lemmermann
995060 TRAglboy Trachelomonas globularis var. boyeri (Palmer) Conrad
995036 TRAgranl Trachelomonas granulosa Playfair
995081 TRAgrsub Trachelomonas granulosa var. subglobosa Playfair
995007 TRAhispd Trachelomonas hispida (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre
995025 TRAhscor Trachelomonas hispida var. coronata Lemmermann
995037 TRAhsvre Trachelomonas hispida var. crenulatocollis Lemmermann
995029 TRAhorrd Trachelomonas horrida Palmer
995048 TRAhungr Trachelomonas hungarica Szab.
995006 TRAkelog Trachelomonas kelloggii (Skvortzow) Deflandre
995003 TRAlacus Trachelomonas lacustris Dreżepolski
995046 TRAlefev Trachelomonas lefevrei Deflandre
995061 TRAlemmr Trachelomonas lemmermannii Wołoszyńska emend Deflandre
995018 TRAlismo Trachelomonas lismorensis Playfair
995047 TRAmucos Trachelomonas mucosa Swirenko
995062 TRAmuhyl Trachelomonas mucosa var. hyalina Skvortzow
995027 TRAoblng Trachelomonas oblonga Lemmermann
995063 TRAovata Trachelomonas ovata Roll
995038 TRAplanc Trachelomonas planctonica Swirenko
995064 TRAplayf Trachelomonas playfairii Deflandre
995039 TRApulch Trachelomonas pulchella Deflandre
995011 TRArobus Trachelomonas robusta Swirenko
995082 TRArotun Trachelomonas rotunda Swirenko
995019 TRAscabr Trachelomonas scabra Playfair
995066 TRAsimil Trachelomonas similis Stokes
995000 TRAsp Trachelomonas sp.
995044 TRA0BUL Trachelomonas sp. 0B UL NAWQA1996 TS
995001 TRA1AFWA Trachelomonas sp. 1 ANS FWA
995087 TRAsp1NR Trachelomonas sp. 1 NRSA KMM
995002 TRA2AFWA Trachelomonas sp. 2 ANS FWA
995005 TRA3AFWA Trachelomonas sp. 3 ANS FWA
995017 TRAspecs Trachelomonas speciosa Deflandre
995051 TRAspect Trachelomonas spectabilis Deflandre
995042 TRAspinl Trachelomonas spinulosa (Skvortzow) Deflandre
995067 TRAsplen Trachelomonas splendidissima Middelhoek
995068 TRAstoke Trachelomonas stokesiana var. dangeardii (Deflandre) Huber-Pestalozzi
995069 TRAsubvr Trachelomonas subverrucosa Deflandre
995070 TRAsuper Trachelomonas superba Swirenko et Deflandre
995071 TRAsuswr Trachelomonas superba var. swirenkiana Deflandre
995040 TRAverrc Trachelomonas verricosa Stokes
995050 TRAvrgra Trachelomonas verrucosa var. granulosa (Playfair) Conrad
995043 TRAvrspr Trachelomonas verrucosa var. sparseornata Deflandre
995009 TRAvolvo Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg
995083 TRAvocom Trachelomonas volvocina var. compressa Dreżepolski
995086 TRAvovde Trachelomonas volvocina var. derephora Conrad
995072 TRAvopun Trachelomonas volvocina var. punctata Playfair
995073 TRAwoyci Trachelomonas woycickii Koczwara
995074 TRAzoren Trachelomonas zorensis Lefèvre
563001 TREabiet Trentepohlia abietina Hansgirg
564001 TRUcfset Treubaria cf. setigerum (Archer) G. M. Smith
564000 TRUcrass Treubaria crassipina G.M. Smith
564004 TRUplank Treubaria planctonica (G.M. Smith) Koršikov
564002 TRUsetig Treubaria setigerum (Archer) G. M. Smith
564003 TRUsp Treubaria sp.
1212001 TRIaffin Tribonema affine G.S. West
1212002 TRIbomby Tribonema bombycinum (Agardh) Derbes et Solier
1212004 TRIminus Tribonema minus (Wille) Hazen
1212000 TRIsp Tribonema sp.
1212005 TRIULK Tribonema sp. UL k me70a
1212889 spp1547 Tribonema spp.
1212003 TRIutric Tribonema utriculosum (Kützing) Hazen
1603001 TRCdelic Trichocoleus delicatulus (W. West et G.S. West) Anagnostidis
922990 TRICHSP1 Trichocoleus sp. 1 ?
924002 TRDiwanf Trichodesmium iwanoffianum Nygaard
924001 TRDlacus Trichodesmium lacustre Klebahn
925001 TRCanoml Trichormus anomalus (Fritsch) Komárek et Anagnostidis
925002 TRCferts Trichormus fertissimus (Rao) Komárek et Anagnostidis
925003 TRCnavic Trichormus naviculoides (Fritsch) Komárek et Anagnostidis
925004 TRCvarib Trichormus variabilis (Kützing) Komárek et Anagnostidis
567000 TRPgracl Triploceras gracile Bailey
1515001 TUOameri Tuomeya americana (Kützing) Papenfuss
1515002 TUOsp Tuomeya sp.
933001 TYCborne Tychonema bornetii (Zukal) Anagnostidis et Komárek
933002 TYCsp Tychonema sp.
569007 ULOaequl Ulothrix aequalis Kützing
569011 ULOcfsub Ulothrix cf. subtilissma ANDRESEN Rabenhorst
569012 ULOcfteC Ulothrix cf. tenerrima CIUGULEA Kützing
569013 ULOcfteB Ulothrix cf. tenuissima BAMBAKIDIS Kützing
569002 ULOcylnd Ulothrix cylindricum Prescott
569008 ULOrivul Ulothrix rivularis Kützing
569000 ULOsp Ulothrix sp.
569009 ULO1ULNQ Ulothrix sp. 1 UL NAWQA WHIT
569004 ULOsubcn Ulothrix subconstricta G.S. West
569003 ULOsubtl Ulothrix subtilissima Rabenhorst
569005 ULOtener Ulothrix tenerrima Kützing
569006 ULOtenus Ulothrix tenuissima Kützing
569010 ULOvaria Ulothrix variabilis Kützing
569001 ULOzonat Ulothrix zonata (Weber et Mohr) Kützing
1999009 XXAcoccd Unknown alga coccoid
1999006 XXAcoc35 Unknown alga coccoid (3-5µ)
1999008 XXAfilam Unknown alga filament
1999002 XXAflagl Unknown alga flagellate
1999003 XXAfl<10 Unknown alga flagellate (<10µ)
1999004 XXAfl<5 Unknown alga flagellate (<5µ)
1999013 XXAfl>10 Unknown alga flagellate (>10µ)
1999012 XXAf5-10 Unknown alga flagellate (5-10µ)
1999045 XXAflChl Unknown alga flagellate (Chloromonad)
1999044 XXAfgelg Unknown alga flagellate, 3-8µ, elongate FWA Adirondacks
1999043 XXAfglbl Unknown alga flagellate, lobed, 16-20µ ANS FWA Adirondacks
1999035 XXAflglb Unknown alga flagellate, lobed, 3-8µ ANS FWA Adirondacks
1999036 XXAflgob Unknown alga flagellate, oblong, 3-8µ ANS FWA Adirondacks
1999042 XXAflg3 Unknown alga flagellate, spherical 3µ ANS FWA MEDP
1999037 XXAflgsn Unknown alga flagellate, spindle-shaped ANS FWA Adirondacks
1999034 UNKlorct Unknown alga loricate
1999011 XXAparen Unknown alga parenchymatous form
1999007 XXAsp Unknown alga sp.
1999046 XXAspBae Unknown alga sp. (Baeocytes)
1999047 XXAspc5 Unknown alga sp. (coccoid Chlorophyte or Chrysophyte 5um)
1999048 XXAcyst Unknown alga sp. (cyst)
1999049 XXAlcy Unknown alga sp. (lanceolate cyst)
1999050 XXAlucys Unknown alga sp. (lunate cyst)
1999051 XXArep1 Unknown alga sp. (reproductive cell 1) NRSA JAH
1999052 XXArep2 Unknown alga sp. (reproductive cell 2) NRSA JAH
1999016 XXA0AULE Unknown alga sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ XAFBME0A
1999990 UASsp1? Unknown alga sp. 1 ?
1999000 XXA1AFWA Unknown alga sp. 1 ANS FWA
1999010 XXA1ALAP Unknown alga sp. 1 ANS LAP
1999031 XXA1UMNA Unknown alga sp. 1 NAA 0072B (coccoid)
1999019 XXA1ULNQ Unknown alga sp. 1 UL NAWQA TS
1999032 XXA1UMcc Unknown alga sp. 1 UM NAA (coccoid oval)
1999029 XXAUM72B Unknown alga sp. 1 UM NAA 0072B
1999001 XXA2AFWA Unknown alga sp. 2 ANS FWA
1999020 XXAULTS Unknown alga sp. 2 UL NAWQA TS
1999030 XXA2UMNA Unknown alga sp. 2 UM NAA
1999033 XXA2UMcc Unknown alga sp. 2 UM NAA (coccoid oval)
1999021 XXA3ULNQ Unknown alga sp. 3 UL NAWQA TS
1999022 XXA4ULNQ Unknown alga sp. 4 UL NAWQA TS
1999023 XXA5ULNQ Unknown alga sp. 5 UL NAWQA TS
1999024 XXA6ULNQ Unknown alga sp. 6 UL NAWQA TS
1999025 XXAAULNQ Unknown alga sp. A UL NAWQA TS (unkn triangle shape)
1999028 XXABULNQ Unknown alga sp. B UL NAWQA TS (unkn triangle shape)
1999026 XXACULNQ Unknown alga sp. C UL NAWQA TS (unkn triangle shape)
1999017 XXADULNQ Unknown alga sp. D UL NAWQA TS (unkn triangle shape)
1999027 XXAULNQ Unknown alga UL NAWQA 1996 TS (forked form)
1999018 XXAULNQT Unknown alga UL NAWQA TS (golden triangle)
799107 XCHepiph Unknown Chlorophyte (epiphyte)
799005 XCLalga Unknown Chlorophyte alga
799114 XCLbicel Unknown Chlorophyte bicell sp.
799022 XCLchaet Unknown Chlorophyte Chaetophorales
799113 XCLchlor Unknown Chlorophyte Chlorococcaceae
799112 XCL1MEDP Unknown Chlorophyte Chlorococcales sp.1 MEDP FWA
799000 XCLcocco Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid
799011 XCLco<10 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (<10µ)
799115 XCLcoGDL Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (>10µ) GDL
799089 XCLco10 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (10µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799116 XCLcoCJ Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (10-20um) NRSA IC JAH
799008 XCLco1-3 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (1-3µ)
799090 XCLco13 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (13µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799091 XCLco15 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (15µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799092 XCLco18 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (18µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799093 XCLc021 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (21µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799094 XCLco26 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (26µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799009 XCLco3-5 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (3-5µ)
799010 XCLco5-1 Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (5-10µ)
799095 XCLco7UL Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (7µ) UL NAWQA WHIT
799119 XCLco1C Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid 1 NRSA IC
799120 XCLco2C Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid 2 NRSA IC
799121 XCLcoJ Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid NRSA JAH
799019 XCLclcoc Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid
799122 XCL4NRSA Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid (4um) NRSA 2285
799123 XCL7NRS Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid (7um) NRSA 2285
799110 XCLclcag Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid (aggregate) ANS FWA MEDP
799111 XCLccBFL Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid ANS BIOFUEL LR
799026 XCLclcoA Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid medium sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
799027 XCLclcoB Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid medium sp. 0B NAWQA EDJ
799028 XCLcocsm Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid small 1 sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
799098 XCLcolny Unknown Chlorophyte colony
799029 XCLcystA Unknown Chlorophyte cyst sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
799030 XCLcystB Unknown Chlorophyte cyst sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
799031 XCLcystC Unknown Chlorophyte cyst sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
799004 XCLfilmt Unknown Chlorophyte filament
799124 XCLfiMic Unknown Chlorophyte filament (Microspora-like)
799013 XCLfil12 Unknown Chlorophyte filament sp. 1 ANS
799025 XCLfilme Unknown Chlorophyte Filamentous
799007 XCLflagl Unknown Chlorophyte flagellate
799099 XCLMSUKM Unknown Chlorophyte green unknown MSU NAWQA KMM 1998
799109 UNKprost Unknown Chlorophyte prostrate
799104 XCL1volv Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA (volvocales)
799102 XCL2MSU Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 2 MSU NAWQA
799103 XCL3MSU Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 3 MSU NAWQA
799085 XCL0ANQ Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A NAWQA TS (oblong green)
799042 XCLUL002 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ
799047 XCLUL022 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGCCMI0A
799046 XCLUL032 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGCCS20A
799044 XCLUL152 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGCES!0A
799045 XCLUL042 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGFBME0A
799032 XCLUL172 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGFES10A
799039 XCLUL062 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGUEME0A
799041 XCLUL072 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGUES20A
799053 XCLUL202 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XGUEVS0A
799072 XCL0AULf Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA TS (green filament)
799057 XCLUL252 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
799060 XCLUL282 Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
799061 XCL0CUL Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0C UL NAWQA EDJ
799062 XCL0DUL Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 0D UL NAWQA EDJ
799990 XCLsp1? Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ?
799001 XCL1AFWA Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA
799105 XCL1grAD Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
799021 XCL1LINJ Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS LINJ
799106 XGR1OZRK Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS OZRK
799006 XCL1ARWS Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS RWS
799096 XCL1SCTX Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS SCTX (filament)
799012 XCL1ASPM Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS SPM
799101 XCL1MSU Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 MSU Florida
799108 XGR1OZjf Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 OZRK (jagged filament)
799023 XCL1ULNQ Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 UL NAWQA EJ
799100 XCL1UMNA Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 UM 1996 NAA UMIS
799991 XCLsp2? Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 2 ?
799002 XCL2AFWA Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 2 ANS FWA
799003 XCL3AFWA Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 3 ANS FWA
799084 XCLULobl Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (oblong with apex)
799082 XCLUL14c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (small coccoid, 14µ)
799081 XCLUL16c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (small coccoid, 16µ)
799080 XCLUL17c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (small coccoid, 17µ)
799071 XCLUL20c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (small coccoid, 20µ)
799083 XCLUL5c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (small coccoid, 5 µ)
799070 XCLUL10c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (small coccoid,10µ)
799077 XCLULtri Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (triangle shape)
799078 XCLULT-s Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (T-shape form)
799087 XCLULovl Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA TS (green oval colony)
799079 XCLUL22c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA TS (small coccoid 22 µ)
799088 XCLUL25c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA TS (small coccoid, 25µ)
799075 XCLUL102 Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA TS (unkn coccoid, 10µ)
799086 XCLULunk Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA TS (unkn green)
799074 XCLUL15c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA WHIT (unkn coccoid, 15µ)
799073 XCLUL18c Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA WHIT (unkn coccoid, 18µ)
799076 XCLUL7c2 Unknown Chlorophyte UL NAWQA WHIT (unkn coccoid, 7µ)
799016 XCLpalml Unknown Chlorophyte Und. Palmellaceae
799017 XCLulotr Unknown Chlorophyte Und. Ulotricaceae
799018 XCLulva1 Unknown Chlorophyte Und. Ulvaceae sp. 1 ANS CONN
799014 XCLulv1u Unknown Chlorophyte Und. Ulvaceae sp. 1 ANS USNK
799015 XCLzygne Unknown Chlorophyte Und. Zygnemataceae
799063 XCL Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular coccoid medium sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
799064 XCLmdc0B Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular coccoid medium sp. 0B NAWQA EDJ
799065 XCLmdc0C Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular coccoid medium sp. 0C NAWQA EDJ
799066 XCLsmc0A Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular coccoid small 1 sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
799067 XCLsmc2A Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular coccoid small 2 sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
799068 XCLsmc2B Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular coccoid small 2 sp. 0B NAWQA EDJ
799069 XCLelipA Unknown Chlorophyte unicellular ellipsoid huge sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
1249026 XCHepipy Unknown Chrysophyte (epiphyte)
1249027 XCHfgME Unknown Chrysophyte (flagellate) MEDP FWA
1249028 XCHmflag Unknown Chrysophyte (multi-flagella) MEDP FWA
1249002 XCHalga Unknown Chrysophyte alga
1249003 XCHflagl Unknown Chrysophyte flagellate
1249031 XCHcircl Unknown Chrysophyte golden, circular
1249023 XCHsp Unknown Chrysophyte sp.
1249011 XCH0A112 Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XSCCS20A
1249013 XCH0A092 Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1249021 XCH0A132 Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA TS
1249016 XCH0BUL Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0B UL NAWQA EJ
1249024 XCH0BULT Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0B UL NAWQA TS
1249018 XCH0CUL Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0C UL NAWQA TS
1249020 XCH0DUL Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0D UL NAWQA TS
1249017 XCH0EUL Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0E UL NAWQA TS
1249019 XCH0FUL Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 0F UL NAWQA TS
1249990 XCHsp1? Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 1 ?
1249032 XCH1AFWA Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA
1249033 XCH1ANS Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
1249000 XCH1AMEK Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 1 ANS MEK
1249001 XCH1ASPM Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 1 ANS SPM
1249030 XCH4Adir Unknown Chrysophyte sp. 4 ANS FWA Adirondacks
1249022 XCHULcir Unknown Chrysophyte UL 1996 NAWQA (golden circular)
1299001 XCRalga Unknown Cryptophyte alga
1299002 XCR1AFWA Unknown Cryptophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA
948034 XBGbrfil Unknown Cyanophyte (branching filament)
948066 XBGcfcal Unknown Cyanophyte (cf. Calothrix)
948033 XBGcolcc Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)
948065 XBGccoNR Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid) NRSA 2309
948055 XBG1WILL Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid) WILL ANS FW
948032 XBGcolfl Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial filament)
948004 XBGalga Unknown Cyanophyte alga
948096 XBGspir Unknown Cyanophyte alga (spiraled)
948970 UCalga1? Unknown Cyanophyte alga sp. 1 ?
948971 UCalga2? Unknown Cyanophyte alga sp. 2 ?
948012 XBGbanna Unknown Cyanophyte banana-shaped filament UL NAWQA EDJ
948038 XBGbrfi2 Unknown Cyanophyte branching filament
948011 XBGcfcla Unknown Cyanophyte cf. Clastidium
948067 XBGcfcya Unknown Cyanophyte Chroococcaceae (cf. Cyanosarcina)
948001 XBGcoc Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid
948008 XBGcc>10 Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (>10µ)
948005 XBGc1-3 Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (1-3µ)
948006 XBGc3-5 Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (3-5µ)
948007 XBGc5-10 Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (5-10µ)
948068 XBGcfple Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (cf. Pleurocapsa) NRSA JAH
948049 XBG1OZRK Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid 1 ANS OZRK
948069 XBGNJ Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid NRSA 2531 JAH
948070 XBGovL Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid oval (< 10 um) GDL
948071 XBGco5L Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid oval (< 5 um) GDL
948990 UCYCsp1? Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid sp. 1 ?
948991 UCYCsp2? Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid sp. 2 ?
948072 XBG4NJ Unknown Cyanophyte colonial coccoid (4-5um) NRSA JAH
948013 XBGclcEJ Unknown Cyanophyte colonial coccoid small 1 sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
948060 XBG1USNK Unknown Cyanophyte colonial coccoids 1 ANS USNK REN
948040 XBGcolny Unknown Cyanophyte colony
948073 XBGbaeJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony (Baeocytes) NRSA JAH
948074 XBGcfglJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony (cf. Gloeocapsa) NRSA JAH
948076 XBGcfpJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony (cf. Pleurocapsa) NRSA JAH
948075 XBGhomJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony (Homoeothrix base) NRSA JAH
948077 XBGcl1NJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony 1 NRSA JAH
948078 XBGcl2NJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony 2 NRSA JAH
948079 XBGcl3NJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony 3 NRSA JAH
948080 XBGcl5NJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony 5 NRSA JAH
948081 XBGcl6NJ Unknown Cyanophyte colony 6 NRSA JAH
948082 XBGcl230 Unknown Cyanophyte colony NRSA 2309
948960 UCYcol1? Unknown Cyanophyte colony sp. 1 ?
948961 UCYcol2? Unknown Cyanophyte colony sp. 2 ?
948014 XBGcurfl Unknown Cyanophyte curved filam. UL NAWQA 96 TS
948046 XBGDrmcr Unknown Cyanophyte Dermocarpellaceae
948009 XBGfilam Unknown Cyanophyte filament
948050 XBGheter Unknown Cyanophyte filament (heterocytes)
948083 XBGnost Unknown Cyanophyte filament (Nostocaceae)
948084 XBGnoNJ Unknown Cyanophyte filament (Nostocales) NRSA JAH
948085 XBGnNJ Unknown Cyanophyte filament (Nostoc-like) NRSA JAH
948086 XBG1NJ Unknown Cyanophyte filament (tapering) 1 NRSA JAH
948087 XBGctNJ Unknown Cyanophyte filament (Tolypothrix-like) NRSA JAH
948051 XBfilJWR Unknown Cyanophyte filament JWR 2003
948098 XBGfis Unknown Cyanophyte filament sheathed (small)
948980 UCFIsp1? Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 1 ?
948088 XBGfi1L Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 1 GDL
948981 UCFIsp2? Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 2 ?
948089 XBGfi2L Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 2 GDL
948090 XBGfi3L Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 3 GDL
948091 XBGfi4L Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 4 GDL
948092 XBGfi5L Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 5 GDL
948093 XBGfi6L Unknown Cyanophyte filament sp. 6 GDL
948015 XBGfilsm Unknown Cyanophyte filamentous small sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
948094 XBGgw Unknown Cyanophyte Gomphosphaerioideae (Gomphosphaeria or Woronichinia)
948095 XBGhp Unknown Cyanophyte Hyellaceae (Hyella or Pleurocapsa)
948039 XBGnost1 Unknown Cyanophyte Nostocaceae 1 ANS FWA
888119 XBGosc1 Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriaceae sp. 1 MSU
948041 XBGosc1M Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriaceae sp. 1 UM 1996 NAA UTEN
888120 XBGosc2 Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriaceae sp. 2 MSU
888121 XBGosc3 Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriaceae sp. 3 MSU
948048 XBGosnos Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriales (no sheath)
948047 XBGosheh Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriales (sheath)
948061 XBGPhorm Unknown Cyanophyte Phormidiaceae
948062 XBGPseud Unknown Cyanophyte Pseudanabaenaceae
948054 XB1pseud Unknown Cyanophyte Pseudanabaenaceae 1 ACFB ANS F
948029 XBG01UL Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 01 UL 1996 NAWQA
948016 XBG0A052 Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XBFBME0A
948019 XBG0A032 Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XBFBS10A
948017 XBG0A022 Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EDJ XBFSS10A
948021 XBG0A062 Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
948022 XBG0A072 Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA KM
948024 XBG0BULK Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0B UL NAWQA
948023 XBG0BULE Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0B UL NAWQA EDJ
948025 XBG0Cul Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 0C UL NAWQA KM
948010 XBG1PUGT Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 (colonial coccoid) ANS PUGT
948044 XBG1LTEN Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 MSU NAWQA LTEN KMM
948052 XBG1ccOZ Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 OZRK (colonial coccoid)
948053 XBG1OZms Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 OZRK (multi seriate)
948043 XBG1UMNA Unknown Cyanophyte sp. 1 UM 1996 NAA UTEN
948063 XBGspnrs Unknown Cyanophyte sp. NRSA KMM (blue-green. attenuate cell)
948037 XBGULcoc Unknown Cyanophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (coccoid)
948031 XBGULdiv Unknown Cyanophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (dividing cell)
948030 XBGULov Unknown Cyanophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (oval cell colony)
948028 XBGULovl Unknown Cyanophyte UL NAWQA 1996 TS (oval shape)
948035 XBGULgas Unknown Cyanophyte UL NAWQA TS (blue-green gas vacuole colony)
948036 XBGULatt Unknown Cyanophyte UL NAWQA TS (blue-green, attenuate cell)
948000 XBGchroc Unknown Cyanophyte Und. Chroococcaceae sp. 1 ANS
948026 XBGcocmd Unknown Cyanophyte unicellular coccoid medium sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
948027 XBGcocsm Unknown Cyanophyte unicellular coccoid small 1 sp. 0A NAWQA EDJ
948097 XBGcfxen Unknown Cyanophyte Xenococcaceae (cf. Xenococcus)
1499001 XDFalga Unknown Dinoflagellate alga
1499000 XDFcyst Unknown Dinoflagellate cyst
1499002 XDF1Adrn Unknown Dinoflagellate sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks
999000 XEUsp Unknown Euglenophyte sp.
999002 XEU0AUL Unknown Euglenophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA 1996 TS (flagellate)
999001 XEU0AULT Unknown Euglenophyte sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
999889 spp1569 Unknown Euglenophyte spp.
1599004 XRDbranc Unknown Rhodophyte (branched)
1599003 XRDfragm Unknown Rhodophyte (fragments)
1599005 XRDcoc Unknown Rhodophyte coccoid
1599007 XRDfil Unknown Rhodophyte filament
1599006 XRHchant Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)
1599002 XRDULNQ Unknown Rhodophyte sp. UL NAWQA 1996 TS (filament)
1599001 XRDULres Unknown Rhodophyte sp. UL NAWQA 1996 TS (resting spore, filament)
1216000 URGameri Uroglena americana Calkins
571000 UROelong Uronema elongatum Hodgetts
571001 UROsp Uronema sp.
1220000 VAUgemin Vaucheria geminata (Vaucher) DeCandolle
1220003 VAUpolys Vaucheria polysperma Hassall
1220001 VAUsp Vaucheria sp.
1220002 VAU0AUL Vaucheria sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
1220889 spp1578 Vaucheria spp.
1220004 VAUuncin Vaucheria uncinata Kützing
575001 VOLsp Volvox sp.
575000 VOLterts Volvox tertias Meyer
578000 WESbotry Westella botryoides (W. West) de Wildemann
578001 WESliner Westella linearis Smith
607001 WILirreg Willea irregularis (Wille) Schmidle
584000 WIL1UMNA Willia sp. 1 UM NAA
1480001 WOScoron Woloszynskia coronata (Woloszyñska) Thompson
945001 WORcompc Woronichinia compacta (Lemmermann) Komárek et Hindák
945002 WORnaegl Woronichinia naegeliana (Unger) Elenkin
945000 WORsp Woronichinia sp.
945889 spp1585 Woronichinia spp.
580001 XANantil Xanthidium antilopaeum (Brébisson) Kützing
580005 XANantpz Xanthidium antilopaeum var. polymazum Nordstedt
580000 XANarmat Xanthidium armatum (Brébisson) Rabenhorst
580007 XANcrist Xanthidium cristatum Brébisson ex Ralfs
580003 XANsp Xanthidium sp.
580889 spp1586 Xanthidium spp.
580004 XANsubhs Xanthidium subhastiferum W. West
941002 XENsp Xenococcus sp.
941889 spp1587 Xenococcus spp.
942003 XETcfker Xenotholos cf. kerneri MANOYLOV (Hansgirg) Gold-Morgan
942002 XETkerne Xenotholos kerneri (Hansgirg) Gold-Morgan
942001 XET0AUL Xenotholos sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
942889 spp1588 Xenotholos spp.
582002 ZYGcflei Zygnema cf. leiospermum ANDRESEN deBary
582000 ZYGsp Zygnema sp.
582001 ZYG0AUL Zygnema sp. 0A UL NAWQA EJ
582990 ZYG1? Zygnema sp. 1 ?
582889 spp1590 Zygnema spp.