ANSP logo

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 


Prescott 1962
 
year: 1962, publication_id: 203
 

Prescott, G.W. 1962. Algae of the Western Great Lakes Area. Wm C. Brown. Dubuque, Iowa. 977pp.


This publication used in 322 taxa:

1: Actinastrum hantzschii (NADED 255000)
2: Anabaena aequalis (NADED 803004)
3: Anabaena affinis (NADED 803003)
4: Anabaena azollae (NADED 803031)
5: Anabaena inaequalis (NADED 803032)
6: Anabaena lapponica (NADED 803014)
7: Anabaena limnetica (NADED 803024)
8: Anabaena planctonica (NADED 803034)
9: Ankistrodesmus braunii (NADED 261005)
10: Ankistrodesmus cf. convolutus (NADED 261002)
11: Ankistrodesmus convolutus (NADED 261014)
12: Ankistrodesmus falcatus (NADED 261000)
13: Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. mirabilis (NADED 261008)
14: Ankistrodesmus fractus (NADED 261015)
15: Ankistrodesmus spiralis (NADED 261001)
16: Ankistrodesmus spiriliformis (NADED 261016)
17: Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (NADED 806006)
18: Aphanocapsa elachista (NADED 807003)
19: Aphanocapsa rivularis (NADED 807002)
20: Aphanochaete repens (NADED 264000)
21: Aphanothece castagnei (NADED 808005)
22: Aphanothece clathrata (NADED 808008)
23: Aphanothece gelatinosa (NADED 808004)
24: Aphanothece microscopica (NADED 808002)
25: Apiocystis brauniana (NADED 265001)
26: Asterococcus limneticus (NADED 270000)
27: Asterococcus superbus (NADED 270002)
28: Audouinella violacea (NADED 1502000)
29: Batrachospermum vagum (NADED 1505000)
30: Binuclearia tatrana (NADED 275001)
31: Botrydiopsis ahriza (NADED 1010001)
32: Botryococcus braunii (NADED 279000)
33: Botryococcus protuberans var. minor (NADED 279002)
34: Calothrix braunii (NADED 814003)
35: Calothrix cf. atricha MANOYLOV (NADED 814023)
36: Calothrix epiphytica (NADED 814004)
37: Carteria cf. cordiformis (NADED 283001)
38: Cerasterias staurastroides (NADED 286000)
39: Ceratium hirundinella (NADED 1334000)
40: Chaetonema irregulare (NADED 290000)
41: Chaetophora pisciformis (NADED 292002)
42: Chamaesiphon confervicolus (NADED 819007)
43: Chamaesiphon curvatus (NADED 819004)
44: Chara excelsa (NADED 294001)
45: Characium acuminatum (NADED 295003)
46: Characium ambiguum (NADED 295004)
47: Characium cf. hookeri (NADED 295007)
48: Characium limneticum (NADED 295002)
49: Characium obtusum (NADED 295001)
50: Characium pringsheimii (NADED 295005)
51: Characium rabenhorstii (NADED 295008)
52: Chlamydomonas angulosa (NADED 298002)
53: Chlamydomonas pertyi (NADED 298011)
54: Chlamydomonas sectilis (NADED 298012)
55: Chlamydomonas spangicola (NADED 298010)
56: Chlorellodiopsis separabilis (NADED 296001)
57: Chroococcus giganteus (NADED 820011)
58: Chroococcus limneticus var. carneus (NADED 820020)
59: Chroococcus limneticus var. distans (NADED 820018)
60: Chroococcus prescottii (NADED 820002)
61: Chroococcus turgidus (NADED 820007)
62: Chrysidiastrum catenatum (NADED 1047001)
63: Cladophora callicoma (NADED 309002)
64: Cladophora fracta (NADED 309011)
65: Cladophora glomerata (NADED 309000)
66: Cladophora oligoclona (NADED 309016)
67: Cladophora profunda var. nordstedtiana (NADED 309012)
68: Closteriopsis longissima (NADED 315000)
69: Coelastrum cambricum (NADED 321002)
70: Coelastrum microporum (NADED 321000)
71: Coelastrum proboscideum (NADED 321011)
72: Coelastrum sphaericum (NADED 321001)
73: Coleochaete obicularis (NADED 323003)
74: Coleochaete soluta (NADED 323002)
75: Crucigenia apiculata (NADED 328004)
76: Crucigenia crucifera (NADED 328001)
77: Crucigenia fenestrata (NADED 328007)
78: Crucigenia irregularis (NADED 328008)
79: Crucigenia quadrata (NADED 328000)
80: Crucigenia rectangularis (NADED 328005)
81: Crucigenia tetrapedia (NADED 328002)
82: Crucigenia truncata (NADED 328006)
83: Cryptomonas ovata (NADED 1265003)
84: Cyanarcus hamiformis (NADED 826000)
85: Cylindrocapsa conferta (NADED 331002)
86: Cylindrocapsa geminella var. minor (NADED 331001)
87: Cylindrocapsa geminella (NADED 331003)
88: Cylindrospermum marchicum (NADED 828000)
89: Cylindrospermum minutum (NADED 828001)
90: Dactylococcopsis acicularis (NADED 830001)
91: Dactylococcus infusionum (NADED 333000)
92: Desmatractum bipyramidatum (NADED 340000)
93: Dichotomosiphon tuberosus (NADED 346001)
94: Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum (NADED 350000)
95: Dictyosphaerium pulchellum (NADED 350001)
96: Dimorphococcus lunatus (NADED 351001)
97: Dinobryon acuminatum (NADED 1110000)
98: Dinobryon cylindricum (NADED 1110001)
99: Dinobryon sertularia (NADED 1110003)
100: Dispora crucigenioides (NADED 355001)
101: Draparnaldia acuta (NADED 360003)
102: Draparnaldia glomerata (NADED 360000)
103: Draparnaldia platyzonata (NADED 360004)
104: Draparnaldia plumosa (NADED 360001)
105: Elakatothrix gelatinosa (NADED 367000)
106: Elakatothrix viridis (NADED 367001)
107: Eudorina elegans (NADED 380000)
108: Euglena acus (NADED 970001)
109: Euglena elastica (NADED 970031)
110: Euglena minuta (NADED 970032)
111: Euglena oxyuris var. minor (NADED 970047)
112: Euglena proxima (NADED 970033)
113: Euglena spirogyra (NADED 970002)
114: Geminella interrupta (NADED 390003)
115: Geminella minor (NADED 390001)
116: Geminella mutabilis (NADED 390002)
117: Glenodinium borgei (NADED 1396003)
118: Glenodinium palustre (NADED 1396004)
119: Glenodinium penardiforme (NADED 1396001)
120: Glenodinium pulvisculus (NADED 1396002)
121: Gloeocapsa rupestris (NADED 842007)
122: Gloeocystis ampla (NADED 389005)
123: Gloeocystis gigas (NADED 389000)
124: Gloeocystis major (NADED 389001)
125: Gloeocystis planctonica (NADED 389003)
126: Gloeocystis vesiculosa (NADED 389002)
127: Gloeotaenium loitelsbergerianum (NADED 395000)
128: Gloeothece linearis (NADED 843000)
129: Gloeothece rupestris (NADED 843001)
130: Golenkinia paucispina (NADED 397000)
131: Golenkinia radiata (NADED 397001)
132: Gomphosphaeria aponina var. delicatula (NADED 846003)
133: Gomphosphaeria lacustris var. compacta (NADED 846004)
134: Goniochloris sculpta (NADED 1116000)
135: Gonium pectorale (NADED 402000)
136: Gymnodinium caudatum (NADED 1406002)
137: Gymnodinium palustre (NADED 1406011)
138: Hapalosiphon flexuosus (NADED 849000)
139: Hydrodictyon reticulatum (NADED 419000)
140: Kirchneriella contorta (NADED 424004)
141: Kirchneriella elongata (NADED 424005)
142: Kirchneriella lunaris (NADED 424001)
143: Kirchneriella lunaris var. irregularis (NADED 424008)
144: Kirchneriella obesa (NADED 424002)
145: Kirchneriella obesa var. major (NADED 424011)
146: Kirchneriella subsolitaria (NADED 424003)
147: Lagerheimia ciliata (NADED 426002)
148: Lagerheimia longiseta (NADED 426000)
149: Lagerheimia quadriseta (NADED 426001)
150: Lepocinclis acuta (NADED 984009)
151: Lepocinclis cf. ovum CIUGULEA (NADED 984022)
152: Lepocinclis fusiformis (NADED 984001)
153: Lepocinclis ovum (NADED 984002)
154: Lepocinclis playfairiana (NADED 984003)
155: Lepocinclis sphagnophila (NADED 984013)
156: Lyngbya cf. latissima ACKER (NADED 860048)
157: Lyngbya contorta (NADED 860012)
158: Lyngbya maior (NADED 860011)
159: Lyngbya taylorii (NADED 860013)
160: Marssoniella elegans (NADED 864001)
161: Meringosphaera spinosa (NADED 1146000)
162: Merismopedia convoluta (NADED 875005)
163: Micractinium pusillum (NADED 437000)
164: Micractinium quadrisetum (NADED 437002)
165: Microspora amoena (NADED 441002)
166: Microspora cf. loefgrenii (NADED 441008)
167: Microspora elegans (NADED 441006)
168: Microspora pachyderma (NADED 441001)
169: Microspora quadrata (NADED 441004)
170: Microspora stagnorum (NADED 441000)
171: Microspora tumidula (NADED 441005)
172: Microspora willeana (NADED 441007)
173: Microspora wittrockii (NADED 441012)
174: Microthamnion kuetzingianum (NADED 442002)
175: Nephrocytium limneticum (NADED 448001)
176: Nephrocytium lunatum (NADED 448000)
177: Nephrocytium obesum (NADED 448004)
178: Nodularia harveyana (NADED 884000)
179: Nostoc linckia (NADED 885009)
180: Oedogonium nanum (NADED 455010)
181: Oocystis cf. borgei (NADED 458001)
182: Oocystis crassa (NADED 458014)
183: Oocystis elliptica var. minor (NADED 458002)
184: Oocystis eremosphaeria (NADED 458008)
185: Oocystis lacustris (NADED 458009)
186: Oocystis natans var. major (NADED 458013)
187: Oocystis parva (NADED 458006)
188: Oocystis pusilla (NADED 458005)
189: Oocystis solitaria (NADED 458000)
190: Oocystis submarina (NADED 458007)
191: Ophiocytium capitatum (NADED 1160000)
192: Ophiocytium cochleare (NADED 1160003)
193: Ophiocytium desertum (NADED 1160001)
194: Ophiocytium desertum var. minor (NADED 1160008)
195: Ophiocytium elongatum var. major (NADED 1160004)
196: Ophiocytium gracilipes (NADED 1160006)
197: Oscillatoria amoena (NADED 888023)
198: Oscillatoria articulata (NADED 888013)
199: Oscillatoria bornettii (NADED 888040)
200: Oscillatoria lacustris (NADED 888026)
201: Oscillatoria minima (NADED 888074)
202: Oscillatoria tenuis var. natans (NADED 888122)
203: Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina (NADED 888101)
204: Pandorina morum (NADED 464000)
205: Pediastrum biradiatum (NADED 467004)
206: Pediastrum boryanum (NADED 467001)
207: Pediastrum boryanum var. longicorne (NADED 467014)
208: Pediastrum duplex (NADED 467000)
209: Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (NADED 467013)
210: Pediastrum duplex var. cohaerens (NADED 467017)
211: Pediastrum duplex var. gracillimum (NADED 467015)
212: Pediastrum duplex var. rotundatum (NADED 467019)
213: Pediastrum integrum (NADED 467007)
214: Pediastrum muticum (NADED 467009)
215: Pediastrum obtusum (NADED 467003)
216: Pediastrum sculptatum (NADED 467005)
217: Pediastrum simplex (NADED 467006)
218: Pediastrum simplex var. duodenarium (NADED 467012)
219: Pediastrum tetras (NADED 467002)
220: Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon (NADED 467011)
221: Peridinium cinctum (NADED 1457000)
222: Peridinium inconspicuum (NADED 1457003)
223: Phacus acuminatus (NADED 990010)
224: Phacus anacoelus (NADED 990005)
225: Phacus caudatus (NADED 990007)
226: Phacus caudatus var. ovalis (NADED 990030)
227: Phacus cf. spirogyra (NADED 990058)
228: Phacus chloroplastes (NADED 990059)
229: Phacus curvicauda (NADED 990004)
230: Phacus lemmermannii (NADED 990018)
231: Phacus longicauda (NADED 990003)
232: Phacus orbicularis (NADED 990002)
233: Phacus orbicularis var. zmudae (NADED 990060)
234: Phacus pseudoswirenkoi (NADED 990032)
235: Phacus pyrum (NADED 990006)
236: Phacus suecicus (NADED 990008)
237: Phacus swirenkoi (NADED 990001)
238: Phacus tortus (NADED 990009)
239: Phormidium inundatum (NADED 890001)
240: Phormidium subfuscum (NADED 890026)
241: Phormidium uncinatum (NADED 890027)
242: Planktosphaeria gelatinosa (NADED 475000)
243: Plectonema notatum (NADED 892001)
244: Polyedriopsis spinulosa (NADED 486000)
245: Protococcus viridis (NADED 495000)
246: Protoderma viride (NADED 488001)
247: Quadrigula chordatii (NADED 500001)
248: Quadrigula closterioides (NADED 500004)
249: Quadrigula lacustris (NADED 500000)
250: Rhabdoderma sigmoidea fo. minor (NADED 899004)
251: Rhizoclonium crassipellitum (NADED 508002)
252: Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum (NADED 508000)
253: Rivularia haematites (NADED 901000)
254: Scenedesmus abundans (NADED 510012)
255: Scenedesmus abundans var. longicauda (NADED 510140)
256: Scenedesmus armatus (NADED 510023)
257: Scenedesmus bijuga var. alternans (NADED 510022)
258: Scenedesmus brasiliensis (NADED 510017)
259: Scenedesmus cf. balatonicus (NADED 510014)
260: Scenedesmus hystrix (NADED 510020)
261: Scenedesmus longus (NADED 510134)
262: Scenedesmus longus var. ellipticus (NADED 510088)
263: Scenedesmus longus var. naegelii (NADED 510139)
264: Scenedesmus obliquus (NADED 510015)
265: Scenedesmus ovalternus (NADED 510025)
266: Schizochlamys gelatinosa (NADED 513000)
267: Schizomeris leibleinii (NADED 515000)
268: Schizothrix rivularis (NADED 903007)
269: Schroederia setigera (NADED 517000)
270: Selenastrum minutum (NADED 518000)
271: Sphaerocystis schroeteri (NADED 528000)
272: Spirulina major (NADED 806001)
273: Spirulina nordstedtii (NADED 806007)
274: Spirulina princeps (NADED 806005)
275: Stichococcus subtilis (NADED 542000)
276: Stigeoclonium flagelliferum (NADED 543005)
277: Stigeoclonium lubricum (NADED 543001)
278: Stigeoclonium pachydermum (NADED 543014)
279: Stigeoclonium polymorphum (NADED 543013)
280: Stigeoclonium stagnatile (NADED 543010)
281: Stigeoclonium subsecundum (NADED 543003)
282: Synechococcus major fo. crassior (NADED 914006)
283: Tetradesmus smithii (NADED 552001)
284: Tetraedron arthrodesmiforme (NADED 553020)
285: Tetraedron caudatum (NADED 553005)
286: Tetraedron gracile (NADED 553008)
287: Tetraedron lunula (NADED 553010)
288: Tetraedron minimum (NADED 553002)
289: Tetraedron muticum (NADED 553003)
290: Tetraedron pentaedricum (NADED 553006)
291: Tetraedron regulare (NADED 553004)
292: Tetraedron regulare var. bifurcatum (NADED 553009)
293: Tetraedron trigonum (NADED 553000)
294: Tetraedron trigonum var. gracile (NADED 553014)
295: Tetraspora cylindrica (NADED 556002)
296: Tetraspora gelatinosa (NADED 556001)
297: Tetraspora lubrica (NADED 556000)
298: Tetrastrum heteracanthum (NADED 557001)
299: Tetrastrum staurogeniaeforme (NADED 557000)
300: Trachelomonas armata var. steinii (NADED 995032)
301: Trachelomonas horrida (NADED 995029)
302: Trachelomonas rotunda (NADED 995082)
303: Trachelomonas spectabilis (NADED 995051)
304: Trachelomonas volvocina var. compressa (NADED 995083)
305: Treubaria cf. setigerum (NADED 564001)
306: Treubaria setigerum (NADED 564002)
307: Tribonema affine (NADED 1212001)
308: Tribonema bombycinum (NADED 1212002)
309: Tribonema minus (NADED 1212004)
310: Ulothrix aequalis (NADED 569007)
311: Ulothrix cylindricum (NADED 569002)
312: Ulothrix subconstricta (NADED 569004)
313: Ulothrix subtilissima (NADED 569003)
314: Ulothrix tenerrima (NADED 569005)
315: Ulothrix tenuissima (NADED 569006)
316: Ulothrix zonata (NADED 569001)
317: Uronema elongatum (NADED 571000)
318: Vaucheria geminata (NADED 1220000)
319: Vaucheria polysperma (NADED 1220003)
320: Volvox tertias (NADED 575000)
321: Westella botryoides (NADED 578000)
322: Westella linearis (NADED 578001)
 
This publication used in 416 concept records:
 
Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim (NADED 255000)
  1: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31660
  2: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57905
Anabaena aequalis Borge (NADED 803004)
  3: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32397
  4: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57542
Anabaena affinis Lemmermann (NADED 803003)
  5: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32396
  6: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57543
Anabaena inaequalis (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault (NADED 803032)
  7: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33489
Anabaena lapponica Borge (NADED 803014)
  8: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32404
Anabaena limnetica Smith (NADED 803024)
  9: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32412
Anabaena planctonica Brunnthaler (NADED 803034)
  10: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=51250
  11: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57564
Ankistrodesmus cf. convolutus Corda (NADED 261002)
  12: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31669
Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs (NADED 261000)
  13: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31667
  14: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57918
Ankistrodesmus fractus W. West et G.S. West (NADED 261015)
  15: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33480
Ankistrodesmus spiralis (Turner) Lemmermann (NADED 261001)
  16: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31668
  17: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57926
Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs (NADED 806006)
  18: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32421
  19: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57572
Aphanocapsa elachista W. West et G.S. West (NADED 807003)
  20: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32425
  21: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57575
Aphanocapsa rivularis (Carmichael) Rabenhorst (NADED 807002)
  22: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32424
  23: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57582
Aphanochaete repens Braun (NADED 264000)
  24: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31680
  25: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57929
Aphanothece castagnei (Brébisson) Rabenhorst (NADED 808005)
  26: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33474
Aphanothece clathrata W. West et G.S. West (NADED 808008)
  27: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=56317
  28: - - - - - in taxonomy 23 (ANSP Full Taxa List) - tat_id=47997
  29: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57587
Aphanothece gelatinosa (Hennings) Lemmermann (NADED 808004)
  30: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32972
Aphanothece microscopica Nägeli (NADED 808002)
  31: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32431
Asterococcus limneticus Smith (NADED 270000)
  32: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31684
Asterococcus superbus (Cienkowski) Scherffel (NADED 270002)
  33: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33447
Batrachospermum vagum (Roth) Agardh (NADED 1505000)
  34: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32895
  35: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58613
Botrydiopsis ahriza Borzi (NADED 1010001)
  36: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32800
Botryococcus braunii Kützing (NADED 279000)
  37: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31686
  38: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57936
Botryococcus protuberans var. minor Smith (NADED 279002)
  39: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33448
  40: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57937
Calothrix braunii Bornet et Flahault (NADED 814003)
  41: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32441
  42: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57604
Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West (NADED 814004)
  43: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32442
  44: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57606
Carteria cf. cordiformis (Carter) Diesing (NADED 283001)
  45: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31691
Cerasterias staurastroides W. West et G.S. West (NADED 286000)
  46: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31693
Ceratium hirundinella (Möller) Dujardin (NADED 1334000)
  47: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32871
  48: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58574
Chaetonema irregulare Nowakowski (NADED 290000)
  49: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31694
Chaetophora pisciformis Agardh (NADED 292002)
  50: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31697
Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun (NADED 819007)
  51: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32971
  52: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57619
Chara excelsa Allen (NADED 294001)
  53: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31699
Characium acuminatum Braun (NADED 295003)
  54: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31703
Characium ambiguum Hermann (NADED 295004)
  55: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31704
Characium cf. hookeri (Reinsch) Hansgirg (NADED 295007)
  56: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31707
Characium limneticum Lemmermann (NADED 295002)
  57: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31702
Characium obtusum Braun (NADED 295001)
  58: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31701
Characium pringsheimii Braun (NADED 295005)
  59: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31705
  60: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=69824
Characium rabenhorstii Braun (NADED 295008)
  61: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31708
Chlamydomonas angulosa Dill (NADED 298002)
  62: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31714
Chlamydomonas pertyi Goroschankin (NADED 298011)
  63: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33490
Chlamydomonas sectilis Koršikov (NADED 298012)
  64: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33491
Chlamydomonas spangicola Fritsch et Takeda (NADED 298010)
  65: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33449
Chlorellodiopsis separabilis Pascher (NADED 296001)
  66: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31710
Chroococcus prescottii Drouet et Daily (NADED 820002)
  67: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32454
  68: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57639
Chroococcus turgidus (Kützing) Nägeli (NADED 820007)
  69: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32459
  70: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57642
Cladophora callicoma Kützing (NADED 309002)
  71: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31731
Cladophora fracta (Dillwyn) Kützing (NADED 309011)
  72: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32962
Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing (NADED 309000)
  73: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31729
  74: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57995
Cladophora profunda var. nordstedtiana Brand (NADED 309012)
  75: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32963
Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann (NADED 315000)
  76: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31740
  77: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58008
Coelastrum cambricum Archer (NADED 321002)
  78: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31792
  79: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56640
Coelastrum microporum Nägeli (NADED 321000)
  80: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31790
  81: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56642
Coelastrum proboscideum Bohlin (NADED 321011)
  82: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=34042
  83: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56644
Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli (NADED 321001)
  84: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31791
  85: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56650
Crucigenia apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle (NADED 328004)
  86: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31886
Crucigenia crucifera (Wolle) Collins (NADED 328001)
  87: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31883
Crucigenia fenestrata Schmidle (NADED 328007)
  88: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31889
Crucigenia irregularis Wille (NADED 328008)
  89: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31890
Crucigenia quadrata Morren (NADED 328000)
  90: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31882
  91: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56809
Crucigenia rectangularis (Braun) Gay (NADED 328005)
  92: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31887
Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West (NADED 328002)
  93: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31884
  94: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56813
Crucigenia truncata Smith (NADED 328006)
  95: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31888
  96: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56814
Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg (NADED 1265003)
  97: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32864
  98: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58558
Cylindrocapsa conferta W. West (NADED 331002)
  99: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31894
  100: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56819
Cylindrocapsa geminella var. minor Hansgirg (NADED 331001)
  101: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31893
  102: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56821
Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle (NADED 331003)
  103: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33513
  104: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56820
Cylindrospermum marchicum Lemmermann (NADED 828000)
  105: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32472
Cylindrospermum minutum Wood (NADED 828001)
  106: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32473
Dactylococcus infusionum Nägeli (NADED 333000)
  107: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31896
Desmatractum bipyramidatum (Chodat) Pascher (NADED 340000)
  108: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31898
Dichotomosiphon tuberosus Ernst (NADED 346001)
  109: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31904
Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli (NADED 350000)
  110: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31906
  111: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56842
Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood (NADED 350001)
  112: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31907
  113: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56844
Dimorphococcus lunatus Braun (NADED 351001)
  114: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31909
  115: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56850
Dinobryon acuminatum Ruttner (NADED 1110000)
  116: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32808
  117: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58482
Dinobryon cylindricum Imhof (NADED 1110001)
  118: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32809
  119: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58485
Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg (NADED 1110003)
  120: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32811
  121: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58488
Dispora crucigenioides Printz (NADED 355001)
  122: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31913
  123: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56852
Draparnaldia acuta Kützing (NADED 360003)
  124: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31917
Draparnaldia glomerata (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh (NADED 360000)
  125: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31914
  126: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56855
Draparnaldia platyzonata Hazen (NADED 360004)
  127: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31918
  128: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56856
Draparnaldia plumosa (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh (NADED 360001)
  129: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31915
  130: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56857
Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille (NADED 367000)
  131: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31921
  132: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56862
Elakatothrix viridis (Snow) Printz (NADED 367001)
  133: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31922
  134: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56863
Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg (NADED 380000)
  135: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31939
  136: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56887
Euglena acus Ehrenberg (NADED 970001)
  137: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32670
Euglena elastica Prescott (NADED 970031)
  138: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32699
Euglena minuta Prescott (NADED 970032)
  139: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32976
  140: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58261
Euglena oxyuris var. minor Prescott (NADED 970047)
  141: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33839
Euglena proxima Dangeard (NADED 970033)
  142: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32977
Geminella interrupta (Turpin) Lagerheim (NADED 390003)
  143: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31951
  144: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56891
Geminella minor (Nägeli) Heering (NADED 390001)
  145: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31949
Geminella mutabilis (Brébisson) Wille (NADED 390002)
  146: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31950
  147: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56893
Gloeocapsa rupestris Kützing (NADED 842007)
  148: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32973
  149: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57688
Gloeocystis ampla (Kützing) Rabenhorst (NADED 389005)
  150: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31947
  151: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=69688
Gloeocystis gigas (Kützing) Lagerheim (NADED 389000)
  152: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31942
  153: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56896
Gloeocystis major Gerneck (NADED 389001)
  154: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31943
  155: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56897
Gloeocystis planctonica (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann (NADED 389003)
  156: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31945
  157: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56898
Gloeocystis vesiculosa Nägeli (NADED 389002)
  158: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31944
  159: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56900
Gloeotaenium loitelsbergerianum Hansgirg (NADED 395000)
  160: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31952
  161: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56901
Gloeothece linearis Nägeli (NADED 843000)
  162: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32483
Gloeothece rupestris (Lyngbye) Bornet ex Wittrock et Nordstedt (NADED 843001)
  163: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32484
Golenkinia paucispina W. West et G.S. West (NADED 397000)
  164: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31953
  165: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56902
Golenkinia radiata Wille (NADED 397001)
  166: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31954
  167: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56903
Goniochloris sculpta Geitler (NADED 1116000)
  168: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32816
Gonium pectorale Müller (NADED 402000)
  169: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31960
  170: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56913
Gymnodinium palustre Schilling (NADED 1406011)
  171: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32882
Hapalosiphon flexuosus Borzi (NADED 849000)
  172: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33484
  173: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57701
Hydrodictyon reticulatum (Linnaeus) Lagerheim (NADED 419000)
  174: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31966
  175: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56920
Kirchneriella contorta (Schmidle) Bohlin (NADED 424004)
  176: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31971
  177: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56923
Kirchneriella elongata Smith (NADED 424005)
  178: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31972
Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius (NADED 424001)
  179: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31968
  180: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56928
Kirchneriella lunaris var. irregularis Smith (NADED 424008)
  181: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31975
Kirchneriella obesa (G.S. West) Schmidle (NADED 424002)
  182: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31969
Kirchneriella subsolitaria G.S. West (NADED 424003)
  183: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31970
Lagerheimia ciliata Chodat (NADED 426002)
  184: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31979
Lagerheimia longiseta Lemmermann (NADED 426000)
  185: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31977
Lagerheimia quadriseta (Lemmermann) Smith (NADED 426001)
  186: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31978
Lepocinclis acuta Prescott (NADED 984009)
  187: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32708
Lepocinclis cf. ovum CIUGULEA (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann (NADED 984022)
  188: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=51545
Lepocinclis fusiformis (Carter) Lemmermann (NADED 984001)
  189: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32701
Lepocinclis ovum (Ehrenberg) Lemmermann (NADED 984002)
  190: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32702
  191: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58290
Lepocinclis playfairiana Deflandre (NADED 984003)
  192: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=56311
  193: - - - - - in taxonomy 23 (ANSP Full Taxa List) - tat_id=45445
  194: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58294
Lyngbya cf. latissima ACKER Prescott (NADED 860048)
  195: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32516
Lyngbya maior Meneghini ex Gomont (NADED 860011)
  196: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32501
  197: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57774
Marssoniella elegans Lemmermann (NADED 864001)
  198: - - - - - in taxonomy 23 (ANSP Full Taxa List) - tat_id=45159
Meringosphaera spinosa Prescott ex Prescott (NADED 1146000)
  199: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33459
Merismopedia convoluta Brébisson ex Kützing (NADED 875005)
  200: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32522
  201: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57799
Micractinium pusillum Fresenius (NADED 437000)
  202: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31990
  203: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56946
Micractinium quadrisetum (Lemmermann) Smith (NADED 437002)
  204: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31992
  205: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56947
Microspora amoena (Kützing) Rabenhorst (NADED 441002)
  206: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31998
  207: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56962
Microspora cf. loefgrenii (Nordstedt) Lagerheim (NADED 441008)
  208: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32004
Microspora elegans (Hansgirg) Hazen (NADED 441006)
  209: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32002
Microspora pachyderma (Wille) Lagerheim (NADED 441001)
  210: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31997
  211: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56967
Microspora quadrata Hazen (NADED 441004)
  212: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32000
  213: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56968
Microspora stagnorum (Kützing) Lagerheim (NADED 441000)
  214: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=31996
  215: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56972
Microspora tumidula Hazen (NADED 441005)
  216: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32001
  217: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56973
Microspora willeana Lagerheim ex deToni (NADED 441007)
  218: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32003
Microthamnion kuetzingianum Nägeli ex Kützing (NADED 442002)
  219: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33473
  220: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=56974
Nephrocytium limneticum (G.M. Smith) G.M. Smith (NADED 448001)
  221: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32010
  222: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57006
Nephrocytium obesum W. West et G.S. West (NADED 448004)
  223: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=69816
Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thuret (NADED 884000)
  224: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32535
  225: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57826
Nostoc linckia (Roth) Bornet et Thuret (NADED 885009)
  226: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33460
Oedogonium nanum Wittrock (NADED 455010)
  227: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33511
Oocystis cf. borgei Snow (NADED 458001)
  228: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32024
Oocystis crassa Wittrock (NADED 458014)
  229: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33486
Oocystis elliptica var. minor W. West et G.S. West (NADED 458002)
  230: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32025
Oocystis eremosphaeria Smith (NADED 458008)
  231: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32030
Oocystis lacustris Chodat (NADED 458009)
  232: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32031
  233: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57033
Oocystis natans var. major Smith (NADED 458013)
  234: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32035
Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West (NADED 458006)
  235: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32028
  236: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57037
Oocystis pusilla Hansgirg (NADED 458005)
  237: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32027
  238: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57038
Oocystis solitaria Wittrock (NADED 458000)
  239: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32023
  240: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57039
Oocystis submarina Lagerheim (NADED 458007)
  241: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32029
  242: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57041
Ophiocytium capitatum Wolle (NADED 1160000)
  243: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32828
  244: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58510
Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun (NADED 1160003)
  245: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32831
  246: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58512
Ophiocytium desertum Printz (NADED 1160001)
  247: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32829
  248: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58513
Ophiocytium desertum var. minor Prescott (NADED 1160008)
  249: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33834
  250: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58514
Ophiocytium elongatum var. major Prescott (NADED 1160004)
  251: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32832
Ophiocytium gracilipes Rabenhorst (NADED 1160006)
  252: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32834
Oscillatoria lacustris (Klebahn) Geitler (NADED 888026)
  253: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32562
Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina Rabenhorst (NADED 888101)
  254: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32590
Pandorina morum (Müller) Bory (NADED 464000)
  255: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32040
  256: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57043
Pediastrum biradiatum Meyen (NADED 467004)
  257: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32045
  258: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57045
Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini (NADED 467001)
  259: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32042
  260: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57046
Pediastrum boryanum var. longicorne Raciborski (NADED 467014)
  261: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32055
  262: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57050
Pediastrum duplex Meyen (NADED 467000)
  263: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32041
  264: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57053
Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (Braun) Lagerheim (NADED 467013)
  265: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32054
  266: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57054
Pediastrum duplex var. cohaerens Bohlin (NADED 467017)
  267: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32057
Pediastrum duplex var. gracillimum W. West et G.S. West (NADED 467015)
  268: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32056
  269: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57055
Pediastrum duplex var. rotundatum Lucks (NADED 467019)
  270: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32059
Pediastrum integrum Nägeli (NADED 467007)
  271: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32048
  272: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57058
Pediastrum muticum Kützing (NADED 467009)
  273: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32050
Pediastrum obtusum Lucks (NADED 467003)
  274: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32044
  275: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57060
Pediastrum sculptatum Smith (NADED 467005)
  276: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32046
Pediastrum simplex (Meyen) Lemmermann (NADED 467006)
  277: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32047
  278: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57062
Pediastrum simplex var. duodenarium (Bailey) Rabenhorst (NADED 467012)
  279: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32053
  280: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57063
Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs (NADED 467002)
  281: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32043
  282: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57067
Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon (Corda) Rabenhorst (NADED 467011)
  283: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32052
  284: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57068
Peridinium cinctum (Möller) Ehrenberg (NADED 1457000)
  285: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32886
  286: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58597
Peridinium inconspicuum Lemmermann (NADED 1457003)
  287: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32889
  288: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58598
Phacus acuminatus Stokes (NADED 990010)
  289: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32720
  290: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58307
Phacus anacoelus Stokes (NADED 990005)
  291: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32715
Phacus caudatus Hübner (NADED 990007)
  292: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32717
  293: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58313
Phacus caudatus var. ovalis Dreżepolski (NADED 990030)
  294: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32739
Phacus cf. spirogyra Ehrenberg (NADED 990058)
  295: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33438
Phacus curvicauda Swirenko (NADED 990004)
  296: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32714
  297: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58327
Phacus lemmermannii Skvortzow (NADED 990018)
  298: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32727
Phacus longicauda (Ehrenberg) Dujardin (NADED 990003)
  299: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32713
  300: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58337
Phacus orbicularis Hübner emend. Zakryś et Kosmala (NADED 990002)
  301: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32712
  302: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58343
Phacus pyrum (Ehrenberg) Stein (NADED 990006)
  303: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32716
Phacus suecicus Lemmermann (NADED 990008)
  304: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32718
Phacus swirenkoi Skvortzow (NADED 990001)
  305: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32711
Phacus tortus (Lemmermann) Skvortzow (NADED 990009)
  306: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32719
  307: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58366
Phormidium inundatum Kützing (NADED 890001)
  308: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32597
  309: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58074
Phormidium subfuscum Kützing ex Gomont (NADED 890026)
  310: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32948
Phormidium uncinatum (C. A. Agardh) Gomont (NADED 890027)
  311: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32975
Planktosphaeria gelatinosa Smith (NADED 475000)
  312: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32065
Polyedriopsis spinulosa Schmidle (NADED 486000)
  313: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32072
Protococcus viridis Agardh (NADED 495000)
  314: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32075
Protoderma viride Kützing (NADED 488001)
  315: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32073
Quadrigula chordatii (Corda) Smith (NADED 500001)
  316: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32082
  317: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57098
Quadrigula closterioides (Bohlin) Printz (NADED 500004)
  318: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33464
  319: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57099
Quadrigula lacustris (Tanner-Fullman) G. M. Smith (NADED 500000)
  320: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32081
  321: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57100
Rhizoclonium crassipellitum W. West et G.S. West (NADED 508002)
  322: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32088
Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum (Agardh) Kützing (NADED 508000)
  323: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32086
  324: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57107
Rivularia haematites Agardh (NADED 901000)
  325: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33493
  326: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58134
Scenedesmus abundans (Kirchner) Chodat (NADED 510012)
  327: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32103
Scenedesmus abundans var. longicauda Smith (NADED 510140)
  328: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33510
Scenedesmus armatus (Chodat) G. M. Smith (NADED 510023)
  329: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32114
  330: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57124
Scenedesmus brasiliensis Bohlin (NADED 510017)
  331: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32108
  332: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57129
Scenedesmus cf. balatonicus Hortobágyi (NADED 510014)
  333: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32105
Scenedesmus hystrix Lagerheim (NADED 510020)
  334: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32111
Scenedesmus longus Meyen (NADED 510134)
  335: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33465
Scenedesmus longus var. ellipticus (W. West et G.S. West) G.M. Smith (NADED 510088)
  336: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32173
Scenedesmus longus var. naegelii (Brébisson) Smith (NADED 510139)
  337: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33504
Scenedesmus obliquus (Turpin) Kützing (NADED 510015)
  338: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32106
Scenedesmus ovalternus Chodat (NADED 510025)
  339: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32116
  340: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57186
Schizochlamys gelatinosa Braun (NADED 513000)
  341: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32174
Schizomeris leibleinii Kützing (NADED 515000)
  342: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32175
  343: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57228
Schizothrix rivularis (Wolle) Drouet (NADED 903007)
  344: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33476
Schroederia setigera (Schröder) Lemmermann (NADED 517000)
  345: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32177
  346: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57231
Selenastrum minutum (Nägeli) Collins (NADED 518000)
  347: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32178
Sphaerocystis schroeteri Chodat (NADED 528000)
  348: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32186
  349: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57239
Spirulina major Kützing (NADED 806001)
  350: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32416
  351: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58152
Spirulina nordstedtii Gomont (NADED 806007)
  352: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32422
Spirulina princeps (W. West et G.S. West) G.S. West (NADED 806005)
  353: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32420
Stichococcus subtilis (Kützing) Klercher (NADED 542000)
  354: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32254
Stigeoclonium flagelliferum Kützing (NADED 543005)
  355: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32260
Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing (NADED 543001)
  356: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32256
  357: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57365
Stigeoclonium pachydermum Prescott (NADED 543014)
  358: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33506
Stigeoclonium polymorphum (Franke) Heering (NADED 543013)
  359: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33478
Stigeoclonium stagnatile (Hazen) Collins (NADED 543010)
  360: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32956
Stigeoclonium subsecundum Kützing (NADED 543003)
  361: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32258
Tetradesmus smithii Prescott (NADED 552001)
  362: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=50532
  363: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57381
Tetraedron caudatum (Corda) Hansgirg (NADED 553005)
  364: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32273
  365: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57384
Tetraedron gracile (Reinsch) Hansgirg (NADED 553008)
  366: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32276
Tetraedron lunula Wille (NADED 553010)
  367: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32278
Tetraedron minimum (A.Braun) Hansgirg (NADED 553002)
  368: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32270
  369: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57390
Tetraedron muticum (A.Braun) Hansgirg (NADED 553003)
  370: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32271
  371: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57391
Tetraedron pentaedricum W. West et G.S. West (NADED 553006)
  372: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32274
Tetraedron regulare Kützing (NADED 553004)
  373: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32272
  374: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57394
Tetraedron regulare var. bifurcatum Wille (NADED 553009)
  375: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32277
Tetraedron trigonum (Nägeli) Hansgirg (NADED 553000)
  376: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32268
  377: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57402
Tetraedron trigonum var. gracile (Reinsch) Hansgirg (NADED 553014)
  378: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32282
Tetraspora cylindrica (Wahl) C. A. Agardh (NADED 556002)
  379: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32285
  380: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57408
Tetraspora gelatinosa (Vaucher) Desvaux (NADED 556001)
  381: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32284
  382: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57409
Tetraspora lubrica (Roth) Agardh (NADED 556000)
  383: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32283
  384: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57410
Tetrastrum heteracanthum (Nordstedt) Chodat (NADED 557001)
  385: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32288
Tetrastrum staurogeniaeforme (Schröder) Lemmermann (NADED 557000)
  386: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32287
  387: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57417
Trachelomonas armata var. steinii Lemmermann (NADED 995032)
  388: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32777
Trachelomonas horrida Palmer (NADED 995029)
  389: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32774
  390: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58426
Trachelomonas rotunda Swirenko (NADED 995082)
  391: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33471
Trachelomonas spectabilis Deflandre (NADED 995051)
  392: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32794
Trachelomonas volvocina var. compressa Dreżepolski (NADED 995083)
  393: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33488
Treubaria cf. setigerum (Archer) G. M. Smith (NADED 564001)
  394: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32295
Treubaria setigerum (Archer) G. M. Smith (NADED 564002)
  395: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=56315
  396: - - - - - in taxonomy 23 (ANSP Full Taxa List) - tat_id=46384
Tribonema affine G.S. West (NADED 1212001)
  397: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32839
Tribonema bombycinum (Agardh) Derbes et Solier (NADED 1212002)
  398: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32840
  399: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=58526
Tribonema minus (Wille) Hazen (NADED 1212004)
  400: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=33469
Ulothrix aequalis Kützing (NADED 569007)
  401: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32304
Ulothrix cylindricum Prescott (NADED 569002)
  402: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32299
Ulothrix subconstricta G.S. West (NADED 569004)
  403: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32301
Ulothrix subtilissima Rabenhorst (NADED 569003)
  404: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32300
Ulothrix tenerrima Kützing (NADED 569005)
  405: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32302
  406: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57432
Ulothrix tenuissima Kützing (NADED 569006)
  407: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32303
Ulothrix zonata (Weber et Mohr) Kützing (NADED 569001)
  408: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32298
  409: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=57435
Uronema elongatum Hodgetts (NADED 571000)
  410: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32307
  411: - - - - - in taxonomy 26 (ANSP-2011) - tat_id=69882
Vaucheria geminata (Vaucher) DeCandolle (NADED 1220000)
  412: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32841
Vaucheria polysperma Hassall (NADED 1220003)
  413: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32961
Volvox tertias Meyer (NADED 575000)
  414: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32308
Westella botryoides (W. West) de Wildemann (NADED 578000)
  415: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32309
Westella linearis Smith (NADED 578001)
  416: - - - - - in taxonomy 21 (ANSP-2007) - tat_id=32310

 
Tables not checked: DPDC dd_set_publication, inference_publication,. and dtm_taxonomy_publication.
 
 
from Taxaservice v11.4 code update 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email