ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project GS708131 (NAWQA CA I YR 2 - 2000).
 
Displaying 49 algae samples in subproject ANSPGS9934PR (Northern Rockies Intermontane Basins (NROK 1999) USGS NAWQA)
 
   sample GSN01056 - 1999  RTH  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12419500)
   sample GSN01066 - 1999  RTH  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12420800)
   sample GSN01074 - 1999  RTH  ID  Spokane River  (site GS12419000)
   sample GSN01078 - 1999  DTH  ID  Spokane River  (site GS12419000)
   sample GSN01080 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  Spokane River  (site GS12419000)
   sample GSN01082 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  Spokane River  (site GS12419000)
   sample GSN01084 - 1999  RTH  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12424500)
   sample GSN01088 - 1999  DTH  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12424500)
   sample GSN01090 - 1999  QMH-micro  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12424500)
   sample GSN01093 - 1999  RTH  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12420500)
   sample GSN01097 - 1999  RTH  WA  Spokane River  (site GS12422000)
   sample GSN01296 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  Lightning Creek  (site GS12392155)
   sample GSN01297 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  Lightning Creek  (site GS12392155)
   sample GSN01300 - 1999  RTH  ID  Lightning Creek  (site GS12392155)
   sample GSN01316 - 1999  DTH  MT  Bitterroot River  (site GS12352500)
   sample GSN01318 - 1999  RTH  MT  Bitterroot River  (site GS12352500)
   sample GSN01324 - 1999  QMH-micro  MT  Bitterroot River  (site GS12352500)
   sample GSN01326 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  North Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413000)
   sample GSN01327 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  North Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413000)
   sample GSN01330 - 1999  RTH  ID  North Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413000)
   sample GSN01334 - 1999  RTH  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01338 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01339 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01342 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01343 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01346 - 1999  RTH  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01350 - 1999  RTH  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01354 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01355 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  St. Joe River  (site GS12413875)
   sample GSN01358 - 1999  DTH  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12334550)
   sample GSN01362 - 1999  RTH  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12334550)
   sample GSN01364 - 1999  QMH-micro  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12334550)
   sample GSN01366 - 1999  QMH-macro  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12334550)
   sample GSN01368 - 1999  QMH-macro  MT  Flathead River  (site GS12388700)
   sample GSN01369 - 1999  QMH-micro  MT  Flathead River  (site GS12388700)
   sample GSN01371 - 1999  RTH  MT  Flathead River  (site GS12388700)
   sample GSN01376 - 1999  QMH-micro  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12354500)
   sample GSN01377 - 1999  QMH-macro  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12354500)
   sample GSN01381 - 1999  RTH  MT  Clark Fork  (site GS12354500)
   sample GSN01383 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01385 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01387 - 1999  RTH  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01391 - 1999  RTH  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01395 - 1999  DTH  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01397 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01398 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01401 - 1999  QMH-micro  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01402 - 1999  QMH-macro  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)
   sample GSN01405 - 1999  RTH  ID  South Fork Coeur d `Alene River  (site GS12413470)

 


Found 383 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2001   Achnanthes affinis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 2053   Achnanthes biasolettiana (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   238 biovolumes 
 2239   Achnanthes biasolettiana var. thienemannii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2097   Achnanthes carissima Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2113   Achnanthes chlidanos Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2004   Achnanthes clevei Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2099   Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 2007   Achnanthes exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2150   Achnanthes exigua var. constricta Torka   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 401   Achnanthes exigua var. heterovalva Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 2220   Achnanthes grana Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2248   Achnanthes joursacense Héribaud   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2118   Achnanthes laevis Schimanski   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2015   Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   376 biovolumes 
 2224   Achnanthes lanceolata subsp. frequentissima Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 2102   Achnanthes lanceolata subsp. rostrata (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2017   Achnanthes lanceolata var. haynaldii (Schaarschmidt) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 2019   Achnanthes lapidosa Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2030   Achnanthes minutissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   784 biovolumes 
 2026   Achnanthes pusilla (Grunow) DeToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   128 biovolumes 
 2038   Achnanthes suchlandtii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 2112   Achnanthes ventralis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2165   Achnanthes ziegleri Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 255000   Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 802000   Amphithrix janthina (Montagne) Bornet et Flahault   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   458 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7031   Amphora libyca Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 803003   Anabaena affinis Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 803000   Anabaena oscillarioides Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 1502000   Audouinella violacea Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   388 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10002   Aulacoseira crenulata (Ehrenberg) Thwaites   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18006   Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12009   Caloneis hyalina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12013   Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 814000   Calothrix parietina (Nägeli) Thuret   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 298001   Chlamydomonas cf. nasuta Koršikov   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 298000   Chlamydomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 820004   Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 316023   Closterium angustatum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 316005   Closterium dianae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316018   Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316009   Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316020   Closterium ralfsii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316024   Closterium rostratum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316001   Closterium venus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 321001   Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327053   Cosmarium formosulum Hoffman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 327068   Cosmarium garrolense Roy et Bissett   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327012   Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 1265004   Cryptomonas erosa Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 1265002   Cryptomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   75 biovolumes 
 19001   Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 20012   Cyclotella pseudostelligera Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 20010   Cyclotella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23003   Cymbella brehmii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23126   Cymbella caespitosa (Kützing) Brun   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23004   Cymbella cesatii (Rabenhorst) Grunow ex Schmidt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23117   Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23067   Cymbella hauckii Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23093   Cymbella laevis Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23116   Cymbella lapponica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 23127   Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23085   Cymbella mexicana var. janischii (Schmidt) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23010   Cymbella microcephala Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 23012   Cymbella minuta Hilse ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   386 biovolumes 
 23014   Cymbella minuta var. pseudogracilis (Cholnoky) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23015   Cymbella minuta var. silesiaca (Bleisch ex Rabenhorst) Reimer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23079   Cymbella prostrata (Berkeley) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23138   Cymbella silesiaca Bleisch   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23051   Cymbella sinuata Gregory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   597 biovolumes 
 25001   Denticula elegans Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 25002   Denticula tenuis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 27001   Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27004   Diatoma vulgare Bory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 81001   Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 360000   Draparnaldia glomerata (Vaucher) C. A. Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110010   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203001   Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 371000   Enteromorpha sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 835000   Entophysalis rivularis (Kützing) Drouet   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32008   Epithemia turgida var. granulata (Ehrenberg) Brun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 32016   Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33033   Eunotia microcephala Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33218   Eunotia siolii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33990   Eunotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 34001   Fragilaria bicapitata Mayer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 34003   Fragilaria brevistriata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 34120   Fragilaria capensis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34109   Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 34012   Fragilaria construens (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   162 biovolumes 
 34013   Fragilaria construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   75 biovolumes 
 34014   Fragilaria construens var. pumila Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   191 biovolumes 
 34015   Fragilaria construens var. subsalina Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 34016   Fragilaria construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   257 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34151   Fragilaria lanceolata (Kützing) Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34020   Fragilaria lapponica Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34022   Fragilaria leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 34023   Fragilaria leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 34095   Fragilaria leptostauron var. martyii (Héribaud) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 34154   Fragilaria sp. 1 ANS NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 34032   Fragilaria virescens Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35002   Frustulia rhomboides var. amphipleuroides (Grunow) DeToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 36010   Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37175   Gomphonema aff. minutum ANS NAWQA EAM (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37176   Gomphonema aff. pumilum ANS NAWQA EAM (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37179   Gomphonema aff. subclavatum ANS NAWQA EAM (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37030   Gomphonema intricatum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37095   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37028   Gomphonema quadripunctatum (Østrup) Wislouch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37031   Gomphonema ventricosum Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 846000   Gomphosphaeria lacustris Chodat   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 853000   Hydrocoleum brebissonii Kützing ex Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   430 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 1426000   Katodinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 424001   Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 130006   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 860001   Lyngbya sp. 1 ANS FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   238 biovolumes 
 44002   Melosira distans (Ehrenberg) Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875005   Merismopedia convoluta Brébisson ex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 878004   Microcoleus lyngbyaceus (Kützing) Crouan   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 878000   Microcoleus vaginatus (Vaucher) Gomont   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 879000   Microcystis aeruginosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46001   Navicula acceptata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46309   Navicula accomoda Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46005   Navicula atomus (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 46315   Navicula bahusiensis (Grunow) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46316   Navicula bryophila Petersen   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46319   Navicula canoris Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46272   Navicula capitata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46773   Navicula cf. aurora NAWQA EAM Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46327   Navicula circumtexta Meister ex Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46573   Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46257   Navicula decussis Østrup   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 46776   Navicula densilineolata (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46259   Navicula diluviana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46260   Navicula farta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46300   Navicula graciloides Mayer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46492   Navicula heufleriana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46481   Navicula ignota var. palustris (Hustedt) Lund   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46034   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 46665   Navicula lundii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46472   Navicula minuscula Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46128   Navicula modica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46041   Navicula muralis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46505   Navicula nivalis Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46441   Navicula protracta (Grunow) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46051   Navicula pupula Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   197 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46057   Navicula radiosa var. parva Wallace   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46537   Navicula schadei Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 46395   Navicula secreta var. apiculata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   520 biovolumes 
 46070   Navicula seminulum Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46072   Navicula soehrensis Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46777   Navicula sp. 1 ANS NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46079   Navicula subrotundata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46107   Navicula tantula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46307   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46469   Navicula viridula var. avenacea (Brébisson ex Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   279 biovolumes 
 46089   Navicula viridula var. linearis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46410   Navicula viridula var. rostellata (Kützing) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47011   Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 48001   Nitzschia acicularioides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48234   Nitzschia angusteforaminata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48380   Nitzschia bryophila (Hustedt) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 48272   Nitzschia desertorum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48099   Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 48276   Nitzschia draveillensis Coste et Ricard   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48339   Nitzschia flexa Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48386   Nitzschia frustulum var. bulnheimiana (Rabenhorst) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48147   Nitzschia frustulum var. subsalina Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   120 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48340   Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48249   Nitzschia linearis var. subtilis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48174   Nitzschia reversa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48402   Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 885003   Nostoc commune Vaucher   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 50007   Opephora olsenii Møller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 888030   Oscillatoria agardhii Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888001   Oscillatoria sp. 1 ANS FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   409 biovolumes 
 888109   Oscillatoria submembranacea Ardissone et Strafforello   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 464000   Pandorina morum (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 467001   Pediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 467000   Pediastrum duplex Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 990000   Phacus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52038   Pinnularia maior (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52203   Pinnularia sp. 4 ANS LLB   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52068   Pinnularia sudetica (Hilse) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 52072   Pinnularia viridis var. commutata (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 896000   Porphyrosiphon splendidus (Greville) Drouet   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186005   Psammothidium marginulatum (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73002   Pseudostaurosira pseudoconstruens (Marciniak) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57001   Rhoicosphenia curvata (Kützing) Grunow ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1142 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510008   Scenedesmus arcuatus Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 510023   Scenedesmus armatus (Chodat) G. M. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 510007   Scenedesmus bicaudatus (Hansgirg) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 510009   Scenedesmus denticulatus Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510025   Scenedesmus ovalternus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 515000   Schizomeris leibleinii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 888017   Schizothrix arenaria (Berkeley) Gomont   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888003   Schizothrix friesii Agardh ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 804001   Scytonema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 533015   Spirogyra weberi Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 536003   Spondylosium papillosum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538059   Staurastrum subdenticulatum Nordstedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 538003   Staurastrum turgescens DeNotaris   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172004   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 172007   Staurosira elliptica (Schumann) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 175003   Staurosirella lapponica (Grunow) Williams et Round   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175004   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 63006   Stenopterobia densestriata (Hustedt) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 64022   Stephanodiscus medius Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 64018   Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve et Möller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66046   Synedra delicatissima Smith   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66062   Synedra mazamaensis Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66023   Synedra tenera Smith   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67008   Tabellaria quadriseptata Knudsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 553002   Tetraedron minimum (A.Braun) Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 995007   Trachelomonas hispida (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1212002   Tribonema bombycinum (Agardh) Derbes et Solier   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 569001   Ulothrix zonata (Weber et Mohr) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 1999002   Unknown alga flagellate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 1999003   Unknown alga flagellate (<10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   340 biovolumes 
 1220001   Vaucheria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email