ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project IH864030 (Idaho (Periphyton) 2003-2004).
 
Displaying 174 algae samples in subproject ANSPIH0302PR (Idaho River Periphyton 2000-2002)
 
   sample IH041000 - 2000  HC  ID  Loon Creek  (site IH2000RBOIW003)
   sample IH041005 - 2000  HC  ID  Moose Creek  (site IH2000RLEWW003)
   sample IH041010 - 2000  HC  ID  Indian Creek  (site IH2000SBOIW001)
   sample IH041015 - 2000  HC  ID  Marble Creek  (site IH2000SBOIW002)
   sample IH041020 - 2000  HC  ID  Wilson Creek  (site IH2000SBOIW003)
   sample IH041025 - 2000  HC  ID  Papoose Creek  (site IH2000SBOIW004)
   sample IH041030 - 2000  HC  ID  Ship Island Creek  (site IH2000SBOIW005)
   sample IH041035 - 2000  HC  ID  Running Creek  (site IH2000SLEWW001)
   sample IH041040 - 2000  HC  ID  Bear Creek  (site IH2000SLEWW002)
   sample IH041045 - 2000  HC  ID  Bitch Creek  (site IH2000SLEWW003)
   sample IH041050 - 2001  HC  ID  Loon Creek  (site IH2001RBOIW003)
   sample IH041055 - 2001  HC  ID  Moose Creek  (site IH2001RLEWW003)
   sample IH041060 - 2001  HC  ID  Indian Creek  (site IH2001SBOIW001)
   sample IH041065 - 2001  HC  ID  Marble Creek  (site IH2001SBOIW002)
   sample IH041070 - 2001  HC  ID  Wilson Creek  (site IH2001SBOIW003)
   sample IH041075 - 2001  HC  ID  Papoose Creek  (site IH2001SBOIW004)
   sample IH041080 - 2001  HC  ID  Ship Island Creek  (site IH2001SBOIW005)
   sample IH041085 - 2001  HC  ID  Running Creek  (site IH2001SLEWW001)
   sample IH041090 - 2001  HC  ID  Bear Creek  (site IH2001SLEWW002)
   sample IH041095 - 2001  HC  ID  Bitch Creek  (site IH2001SLEWW003)
   sample IH041100 - 2001  HC  ID  Three Links Creek  (site IH2001SLEWW004)
   sample IH041105 - 2001  HC  ID  NF Castle Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA017)
   sample IH041110 - 2001  HC  ID  Alder Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA018)
   sample IH041115 - 2001  HC  ID  Vinson Wash  (site IH2001SBOIA026)
   sample IH041120 - 2001  HC  ID  Mud Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA035)
   sample IH041125 - 2001  HC  ID  Succor Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA043)
   sample IH041130 - 2001  HC  ID  Jacks Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA052)
   sample IH041135 - 2001  HC  ID  Big Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA053)
   sample IH041140 - 2001  HC  ID  SF Payette River  (site IH2001SBOIA056)
   sample IH041145 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Jacks Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA059)
   sample IH041150 - 2001  HC  ID  Fivemile Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA062)
   sample IH041155 - 2001  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH2001SBOIA065)
   sample IH041160 - 2001  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH2001SBOIV006)
   sample IH041165 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Jacks Creek  (site IH2001SBOIV007)
   sample IH041170 - 2001  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2001SCDAV001)
   sample IH041175 - 2001  HC  ID  Webber Creek  (site IH2001SIDFV003)
   sample IH041180 - 2001  HC  ID  EF Pahsimeroi River  (site IH2001SIDFV004)
   sample IH041185 - 2001  HC  ID  Fish Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA001)
   sample IH041190 - 2001  HC  ID  Myrtle Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA005)
   sample IH041195 - 2001  HC  ID  Cone Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA008)
   sample IH041200 - 2001  HC  ID  Fisher Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA011)
   sample IH041205 - 2001  HC  ID  Beaver Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA013)
   sample IH041210 - 2001  HC  ID  Mission Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA028)
   sample IH041215 - 2001  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA031)
   sample IH041220 - 2001  HC  ID  Ruby Creek  (site IH2001SCDAA042)
   sample IH041225 - 2001  HC  ID  Unnamed tributary of Boyer Slough  (site IH2001SCDAA047)
   sample IH041230 - 2001  HC  ID  Fall Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA002)
   sample IH041235 - 2001  HC  ID  Palisades Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA006)
   sample IH041240 - 2001  HC  ID  Burns Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA017)
   sample IH041245 - 2001  HC  ID  Iowa Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA022)
   sample IH041250 - 2001  HC  ID  West Pine Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA024)
   sample IH041255 - 2001  HC  ID  Squaw Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA035)
   sample IH041260 - 2001  HC  ID  East Camas Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA059)
   sample IH041265 - 2001  HC  ID  Patelzick Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA062)
   sample IH041270 - 2001  HC  ID  Wildhorse Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA079)
   sample IH041275 - 2001  HC  ID  Webber Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA101)
   sample IH041280 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Lost River  (site IH2001SIDFA112)
   sample IH041285 - 2001  HC  ID  EF Pahsimeroi River  (site IH2001SIDFA118)
   sample IH041290 - 2001  HC  ID  Morse Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA125)
   sample IH041295 - 2001  HC  ID  Road Creek  (site IH2001SIDFA137)
   sample IH041300 - 2001  HC  ID  Goat Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA001)
   sample IH041305 - 2001  HC  ID  Alder Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA002)
   sample IH041310 - 2001  HC  ID  Breakfast Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA003)
   sample IH041315 - 2001  HC  ID  Oviatt  (site IH2001SLEWA006)
   sample IH041320 - 2001  HC  ID  Floodwood Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA011)
   sample IH041325 - 2001  HC  ID  Independence Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA014)
   sample IH041330 - 2001  HC  ID  Hook Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA018)
   sample IH041335 - 2001  HC  ID  Quartz Creek  (site IH2001SLEWA021)
   sample IH041340 - 2001  HC  ID  Trail Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA004)
   sample IH041345 - 2001  HC  ID  Rattlesnake Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA007)
   sample IH041350 - 2001  HC  ID  McTucker Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA008)
   sample IH041355 - 2001  HC  ID  Whiskey Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA014)
   sample IH041360 - 2001  HC  ID  Webb Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA019)
   sample IH041365 - 2001  HC  ID  Ovid Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA034)
   sample IH041370 - 2001  HC  ID  St. Charles Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA035)
   sample IH041375 - 2001  HC  ID  Thomas Fork  (site IH2001SPOCA037)
   sample IH041380 - 2001  HC  ID  Battle Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA044)
   sample IH041385 - 2001  HC  ID  Weston Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA046)
   sample IH041390 - 2001  HC  ID  WF Boulder Creek  (site IH2001SPOCA050)
   sample IH041395 - 2001  HC  ID  Willow Creek  (site IH2001STWFA013)
   sample IH041400 - 2001  HC  ID  SF Soldier Creek  (site IH2001STWFA014)
   sample IH041405 - 2001  HC  ID  Cherry Creek  (site IH2001STWFA021)
   sample IH041410 - 2001  HC  ID  Eagle Creek  (site IH2001STWFA025)
   sample IH041415 - 2001  HC  ID  Sheep Creek  (site IH2001STWFA030)
   sample IH041420 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Wood River  (site IH2001STWFA056)
   sample IH041425 - 2001  HC  ID  Fish Creek  (site IH2001STWFA059)
   sample IH041430 - 2001  HC  ID  Payne Creek  (site IH2001STWFA066)
   sample IH041435 - 2001  HC  ID  Little Wood River  (site IH2001STWFA074)
   sample IH041440 - 2001  HC  ID  Muldoon Creek  (site IH2001STWFA081)
   sample IH041445 - 2002  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA001)
   sample IH041450 - 2002  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA002)
   sample IH041455 - 2002  HC  ID  Mud Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA008)
   sample IH041460 - 2002  HC  ID  Lake Fork  (site IH2002SBOIA010)
   sample IH041465 - 2002  HC  ID  Clover Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA011)
   sample IH041470 - 2002  HC  ID  Little Weiser River  (site IH2002SBOIA012)
   sample IH041475 - 2002  HC  ID  WF Weiser River  (site IH2002SBOIA018)
   sample IH041480 - 2002  HC  ID  Round Valley Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA022)
   sample IH041485 - 2002  HC  ID  Mann Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA027)
   sample IH041490 - 2002  HC  ID  Mann Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA029)
   sample IH041495 - 2002  HC  ID  Shafer Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA034)
   sample IH041500 - 2002  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA036)
   sample IH041505 - 2002  HC  ID  Little Jacks Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA040)
   sample IH041510 - 2002  HC  ID  NF Gold Fork River  (site IH2002SBOIA044)
   sample IH041515 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SBOIA045)
   sample IH041520 - 2002  HC  ID  SF Hangman Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA003)
   sample IH041525 - 2002  HC  ID  North Callahan Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA020)
   sample IH041530 - 2002  HC  ID  Lightning Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA026)
   sample IH041535 - 2002  HC  ID  Cascade Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA027)
   sample IH041540 - 2002  HC  ID  Spruce Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA033)
   sample IH041545 - 2002  HC  ID  Meadow Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA034)
   sample IH041550 - 2002  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA037)
   sample IH041555 - 2002  HC  ID  Mosquito Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA038)
   sample IH041560 - 2002  HC  ID  Mill Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA045)
   sample IH041565 - 2002  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA050)
   sample IH041570 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA053)
   sample IH041575 - 2002  HC  ID  Bluff Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA060)
   sample IH041580 - 2002  HC  ID  Medicine Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA062)
   sample IH041585 - 2002  HC  ID  Red Ives Creek  (site IH2002SCDAA064)
   sample IH041590 - 2002  HC  ID  Webber Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA005)
   sample IH041595 - 2002  HC  ID  Little Deep Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA010)
   sample IH041600 - 2002  HC  ID  Blackbird Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA012)
   sample IH041605 - 2002  HC  ID  Carmen Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA030)
   sample IH041610 - 2002  HC  ID  Sheep Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA034)
   sample IH041615 - 2002  HC  ID  EF Spring Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA038)
   sample IH041620 - 2002  HC  ID  Corn Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA045)
   sample IH041625 - 2002  HC  ID  EF Pahsimeroi River  (site IH2002SIDFA050)
   sample IH041630 - 2002  HC  ID  Hoodoo Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA051)
   sample IH041635 - 2002  HC  ID  Agency Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA055)
   sample IH041640 - 2002  HC  ID  Eighteenmile Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA063)
   sample IH041645 - 2002  HC  ID  Garden Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA066)
   sample IH041650 - 2002  HC  ID  Slate Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA075)
   sample IH041655 - 2002  HC  ID  Valley Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA084)
   sample IH041660 - 2002  HC  ID  Alpine Creek  (site IH2002SIDFA097)
   sample IH041665 - 2002  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH2002SBOIV002)
   sample IH041670 - 2002  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH2002SCDAV002)
   sample IH041675 - 2002  HC  ID  Webber Creek  (site IH2002SIDFV001)
   sample IH041680 - 2002  HC  ID  EF Pahsimeroi River  (site IH2002SIDFV002)
   sample IH041685 - 2002  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA002)
   sample IH041690 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA005)
   sample IH041695 - 2002  HC  ID  Hatter Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA012)
   sample IH041700 - 2002  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA018)
   sample IH041705 - 2002  HC  ID  Cow Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA022)
   sample IH041710 - 2002  HC  ID  EF Potlatch River  (site IH2002SLEWA026)
   sample IH041715 - 2002  HC  ID  Paradise Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA027)
   sample IH041720 - 2002  HC  ID  WF Potlatch River  (site IH2002SLEWA032)
   sample IH041725 - 2002  HC  ID  NF Van Buren Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA036)
   sample IH041730 - 2002  HC  ID  Robin Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA038)
   sample IH041735 - 2002  HC  ID  No-see-um Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA039)
   sample IH041740 - 2002  HC  ID  Lapwai Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA041)
   sample IH041745 - 2002  HC  ID  Canyon Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA045)
   sample IH041750 - 2002  HC  ID  Schmidt Creek  (site IH2002SLEWA051)
   sample IH041755 - 2002  HC  ID  Pocatello Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA002)
   sample IH041760 - 2002  HC  ID  Cherry Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA009)
   sample IH041765 - 2002  HC  ID  Potter Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA010)
   sample IH041770 - 2002  HC  ID  Bell Marsh Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA014)
   sample IH041775 - 2002  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA022)
   sample IH041780 - 2002  HC  ID  Birch Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA028)
   sample IH041785 - 2002  HC  ID  Logan River  (site IH2002SPOCA029)
   sample IH041790 - 2002  HC  ID  Unnamed Tributary to Sunday Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA038)
   sample IH041795 - 2002  HC  ID  Chippy Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA041)
   sample IH041800 - 2002  HC  ID  Tygee Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA055)
   sample IH041805 - 2002  HC  ID  Dunns Canyon Creek  (site IH2002SPOCA069)
   sample IH041810 - 2002  HC  ID  Salmon Falls Creek  (site IH2002STWFA014)
   sample IH041815 - 2002  HC  ID  Sublett Creek  (site IH2002STWFA015)
   sample IH041820 - 2002  HC  ID  Mcmullen Creek  (site IH2002STWFA016)
   sample IH041825 - 2002  HC  ID  Cottonwood Creek  (site IH2002STWFA022)
   sample IH041830 - 2002  HC  ID  China Creek  (site IH2002STWFA025)
   sample IH041835 - 2002  HC  ID  Harrington Fork  (site IH2002STWFA031)
   sample IH041840 - 2002  HC  ID  Big Wood River  (site IH2002STWFA045)
   sample IH041845 - 2002  HC  ID  Greenhorn Gulch Creek  (site IH2002STWFA048)
   sample IH041850 - 2002  HC  ID  Quigley Creek  (site IH2002STWFA049)
   sample IH041855 - 2002  HC  ID  Jarbidge River  (site IH2002STWFA055)
   sample IH041860 - 2002  HC  ID  House Creek  (site IH2002STWFA057)
   sample IH041865 - 2002  HC  ID  Trout Creek  (site IH2002STWFA060)

 


Found 388 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2098   Achnanthes conspicua Mayer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 2177   Achnanthes exigua var. elliptica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 2229   Achnanthes holsatica Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2154   Achnanthes lanceolata var. lanceolatoides (Sovereign) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2176   Achnanthes minutissima var. jackii (Rabenhorst) Lange-Bertalot et Ruppel   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 2032   Achnanthes nodosa A. Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 94027   Achnanthes sp. 1 Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2046   Achnanthes stewartii Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 2164   Achnanthes thermalis (Rabenhorst) Schönfeldt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 2112   Achnanthes ventralis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1011   Achnanthidium affine (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1022   Achnanthidium sp. 10 NAWQA MP   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204003   Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10002   Aulacoseira crenulata (Ehrenberg) Thwaites   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10056   Aulacoseira solida (Eulenstein) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10055   Aulacoseira sp. 1 Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12013   Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12022   Caloneis undulata (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 212002   Chamaepinnularia bremensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16015   Cocconeis placentula var. pseudolineata Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 16017   Cocconeis pseudothumensis Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16013   Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 19000   Cyclostephanos dubius (Fricke) Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20040   Cyclotella elgeri Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20019   Cyclotella rossii Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 20889   Cyclotella spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 20010   Cyclotella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 22002   Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 22004   Cymatopleura elliptica var. hibernica (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23048   Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23806   Cymbella cf. diversistigmata Idaho DW Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23098   Cymbella ehrenbergii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23117   Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23067   Cymbella hauckii Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23008   Cymbella hebridica Grunow ex Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23099   Cymbella helvetica Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 23077   Cymbella leptoceros (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23078   Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23071   Cymbella proxima Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 23113   Cymbella sp. 1 ANS POTO   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23807   Cymbella sp. 1 Idaho DMW   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23146   Cymbella sp. 1 JCK   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 219001   Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 25002   Denticula tenuis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27001   Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27003   Diatoma hyemalis (Lyngbye) Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 28001   Diatomella balfouriana Greville   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 81001   Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30002   Diploneis finnica (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30009   Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 30018   Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 30020   Diploneis smithii var. pumila (Grunow) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 30006   Diploneis subovalis Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110008   Encyonema gaeumannii (Meister) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 110032   Encyonema sinicum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 110016   Encyonema triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 203001   Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32016   Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33188   Eunotia eruca (Ehrenberg) Brightwell   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33035   Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 33184   Eunotia muscicola Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33054   Eunotia serra Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 115011   Fallacia insociabilis (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 115006   Fallacia omissa (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 115007   Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34109   Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34088   Fragilaria nanana Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192010   Fragilariforma lata (Cleve-Euler) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210006   Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 36002   Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 36010   Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37322   Gomphonema aff. kobayasii Idaho DW Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37175   Gomphonema aff. minutum ANS NAWQA EAM (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37323   Gomphonema aff. olivaceoides Idaho DW Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37300   Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37125   Gomphonema angustum Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 37083   Gomphonema bohemicum Reichelt et Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 37060   Gomphonema clevei Fricke   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   407 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37318   Gomphonema maclaughlinii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37093   Gomphonema manubrium Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37163   Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37221   Gomphonema parvulum var. saprophilum Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37055   Gomphonema productum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 38005   Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 38011   Gyrosigma nodiferum (Grunow) Reimer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213004   Hippodonta costulata (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 207001   Kolbesia amoena (Hustedt) Kingston   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 207003   Kolbesia ploenensis (Hustedt) Kingston   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 207002   Kolbesia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Kingston   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 130006   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 130014   Luticola nivalis (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 43001   Mastogloia elliptica var. danseii (Thwaites) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 43005   Mastogloia grevillei Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 215001   Muelleria gibbula (Cleve) Spaulding et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46918   Navicula arkona Lange-Bertalot et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46003   Navicula arvensis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46573   Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46647   Navicula constans Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46735   Navicula constans var. symmetrica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46486   Navicula detenta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46273   Navicula digitulus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46541   Navicula exigua var. signata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46356   Navicula hambergii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46554   Navicula helensis Schulz   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46268   Navicula hustedtii Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46304   Navicula occulta Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46865   Navicula parablis Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 46489   Navicula paramutica var. binodis Bock   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46913   Navicula pusio Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46387   Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 93177   Navicula ruttneri var. capitata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46732   Navicula slesvicensis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46912   Navicula sp. 1 Idaho DW   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46898   Navicula trivialis var. oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot et Hofmann   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46503   Navicula variostriata Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47082   Neidium binodeforme Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47060   Neidium hercynicum Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48348   Nitzschia bita Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48339   Nitzschia flexa Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48416   Nitzschia homburgiensis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48032   Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 50007   Opephora olsenii Møller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 74005   Orthoseira cf. dentroteres Idaho DW (Ehrenberg) Crawford   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 52148   Pinnularia acrosphaeria (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52083   Pinnularia borealis var. rectangularis Carlson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52027   Pinnularia divergentissima (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52806   Pinnularia graciloides Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52068   Pinnularia sudetica (Hilse) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194009   Placoneis placentula (Ehrenberg) Mereschkowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 194002   Placoneis pseudanglica Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155006   Planothidium biporomum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155014   Planothidium granum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155028   Planothidium peragalli var. parvulum (Patrick) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 158001   Pleurosira laevis (Ehrenberg) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186011   Psammothidium chlidanos (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186005   Psammothidium marginulatum (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73006   Pseudostaurosira robusta (Fusey) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 222001   Pulchella schwabei (Krasske) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 208002   Puncticulata radiosa (Lemmermann) Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 58018   Rhopalodia constricta (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58011   Rhopalodia rupestris (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170008   Sellaphora americana (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 62032   Stauroneis agrestis Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 172011   Staurosira sp. 1 Idaho DW   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 64022   Stephanodiscus medius Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65088   Surirella bifrons Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 65005   Surirella biseriata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65015   Surirella linearis var. constricta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65043   Surirella ovalis Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 65092   Surirella splendida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66062   Synedra mazamaensis Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66014   Synedra parasitica (Smith) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66055   Synedra parasitica var. subconstricta (Grunow) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 200002   Tabularia fasciculata (Agardh) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 200001   Tabularia tabulata (Agardh) Snoeijs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 70009   Thalassiosira bramaputrae (Ehrenberg) Håkansson et Locker   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185026   Tryblionella levidensis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 88889   Undetermined diatom   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email