ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project JCUCOL (Colorado USGS 2001).
 
Displaying 22 algae samples in subproject ANSPJC0101PR (2001 USGS UCOL/WRD Periphyton Samples)
 
   sample JC000206 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS09069000)
   sample JC000207 - 2001  RTH  CO  Gypsum Creek  (site GS393858106570900)
   sample JC000208 - 2001  RTH  CO  Brush Creek  (site GS393851106503400)
   sample JC000209 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS394220106431500)
   sample JC000210 - 2001  RTH  CO  Lake Creek  (site GS09067200)
   sample JC000211 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS393845106353000)
   sample JC000212 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS09067005)
   sample JC000213 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS09063000)
   sample JC000214 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS393030106224700)
   sample JC000215 - 2001  RTH  CO  GORE CREEK  (site GS09066510)
   sample JC000216 - 2001  RTH  CO  Mill Creek  (site GS393824106221700)
   sample JC000217 - 2001  RTH  CO  Gore Creek  (site GS09065500)
   sample JC000218 - 2001  RTH  CO  Black Gore  (site GS09066050)
   sample JC000219 - 2001  RTH  CO  Beaver Creek  (site GS393501106313200)
   sample JC000220 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS09067005)
   sample JC000221 - 2001  RTH  CO  Eagle River  (site GS09067005)
   sample JC000222 - 2001  RTH  CO  Michigan River  (site GS402012305533301)
   sample JC000223 - 2001  DTH  CO  Michigan River  (site GS402012305533301)
   sample JC000224 - 2001  RTH  CO  E. Plum Creek  (site GS392320104520001)
   sample JC000225 - 2001  DTH  CO  E. Plum Creek  (site GS392320104520001)
   sample JC000226 - 2001  RTH  CO  Coal Creek  (site GS395707105100401)
   sample JC000227 - 2001  DTH  CO  Coal Creek  (site GS395707105100401)

 


Found 185 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2053   Achnanthes biasolettiana (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   238 biovolumes 
 2113   Achnanthes chlidanos Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2004   Achnanthes clevei Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2099   Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 2015   Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   376 biovolumes 
 2016   Achnanthes lanceolata var. dubia Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   187 biovolumes 
 2022   Achnanthes levanderi Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2030   Achnanthes minutissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   784 biovolumes 
 2032   Achnanthes nodosa A. Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 2181   Achnanthes petersenii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 802000   Amphithrix janthina (Montagne) Bornet et Flahault   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   458 biovolumes 
 7002   Amphora ovalis var. affinis (Kützing) Van Heurck ex DeTony   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 1502000   Audouinella violacea Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   388 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10029   Aulacoseira valida (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 18003   Brachysira serians (Brébisson) Round et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12004   Caloneis ventricosa var. truncatula (Grunow) Meister   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 814000   Calothrix parietina (Nägeli) Thuret   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 298000   Chlamydomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 316009   Closterium lunula (Müller) Nitzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16015   Cocconeis placentula var. pseudolineata Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 327000   Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 1265003   Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 20002   Cyclotella bodanica Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20008   Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 20011   Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 22002   Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23003   Cymbella brehmii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23004   Cymbella cesatii (Rabenhorst) Grunow ex Schmidt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23078   Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 23010   Cymbella microcephala Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 23013   Cymbella minuta fo. latens (Krasske) Reimer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23012   Cymbella minuta Hilse ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   386 biovolumes 
 23015   Cymbella minuta var. silesiaca (Bleisch ex Rabenhorst) Reimer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 23095   Cymbella muelleri fo. ventricosa (Tempere et Peragallo) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23140   Cymbella sp. 5 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27004   Diatoma vulgare Bory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 350000   Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 81001   Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32004   Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33184   Eunotia muscicola Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33040   Eunotia pectinalis var. minor (Kützing) Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 34040   Fragilaria brevistriata var. inflata (Pantocsek) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34012   Fragilaria construens (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   162 biovolumes 
 34014   Fragilaria construens var. pumila Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   191 biovolumes 
 34016   Fragilaria construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   257 biovolumes 
 34022   Fragilaria leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 34025   Fragilaria pinnata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   336 biovolumes 
 34038   Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 34183   Fragilaria sp. 3 ANS WRC   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 34037   Fragilaria virescens var. exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37030   Gomphonema intricatum Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37185   Gomphonema parvulum var. parvulius Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 853000   Hydrocoleum brebissonii Kützing ex Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   430 biovolumes 
 860008   Lyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 875003   Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 879001   Microcystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46421   Navicula agrestis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 46005   Navicula atomus (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 46316   Navicula bryophila Petersen   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46255   Navicula cryptocephala var. exilis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46170   Navicula cryptocephala var. veneta (Kützing) Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46257   Navicula decussis Østrup   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 46135   Navicula disjuncta Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46488   Navicula heufleri var. leptocephala (Brébisson ex Grunow) Peragallo   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 46523   Navicula ignota var. acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 46360   Navicula incerta Grunow ex Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46665   Navicula lundii Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46370   Navicula luzonensis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46276   Navicula menisculus var. upsaliensis (Grunow) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46472   Navicula minuscula Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46512   Navicula molestiformis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 46051   Navicula pupula Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   197 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46388   Navicula rhynchocephala var. germainii (Wallace) Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   357 biovolumes 
 46155   Navicula salinarum var. intermedia (Grunow) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46395   Navicula secreta var. apiculata Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   520 biovolumes 
 46070   Navicula seminulum Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46026   Navicula soehrensis var. hassiaca (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46278   Navicula soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46812   Navicula stroemii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46107   Navicula tantula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46469   Navicula viridula var. avenacea (Brébisson ex Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   279 biovolumes 
 46410   Navicula viridula var. rostellata (Kützing) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48296   Nitzschia cf. archibaldii CODY Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 48313   Nitzschia cf. tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48014   Nitzschia frustulum var. perminuta Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   317 biovolumes 
 48253   Nitzschia fruticosa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48158   Nitzschia littoralis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48207   Nitzschia paleaeformis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48032   Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48312   Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 48186   Nitzschia vermicularis (Kützing) Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 888010   Oscillatoria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 888001   Oscillatoria sp. 1 ANS FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   409 biovolumes 
 467000   Pediastrum duplex Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52043   Pinnularia mesolepta (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52051   Pinnularia rupestris Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57001   Rhoicosphenia curvata (Kützing) Grunow ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1142 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 515000   Schizomeris leibleinii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62043   Stauroneis sp. 1 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 64010   Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66017   Synedra rumpens var. fragilarioides Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 66058   Synedra ulna var. contracta Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 1999003   Unknown alga flagellate (<10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   340 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948008   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (>10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email