ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project IH864030 (Idaho (Periphyton) 2003-2004).
 
Displaying 249 algae samples in subproject ANSPIH0402PR (Idaho River Periphyton 2000-2002)
 
   sample IHP10046 - 1999  HC  ID  Unnamed Tributary to Cruikshank Creek  (site IH1999SIDFA001)
   sample IHP10047 - 1999  HC  ID  Short Creek  (site IH1999SIDFA002)
   sample IHP10048 - 1999  HC  ID  Garden Creek  (site IH1999SIDFA003)
   sample IHP10049 - 2000  HC  ID  Crooked Creek  (site IH2000SIDFA001)
   sample IHP10050 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA001)
   sample IHP10051 - 1999  HC  ID  Collet Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA002)
   sample IHP10052 - 1999  HC  ID  Crooked Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA003)
   sample IHP10053 - 1999  HC  ID  Sheep Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA004)
   sample IHP10054 - 1999  HC  ID  Clarks Cut  (site IH1999SPOCA005)
   sample IHP10055 - 1999  HC  ID  State Land Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA006)
   sample IHP10056 - 1999  HC  ID  Trail Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA007)
   sample IHP10057 - 1999  HC  ID  Trail Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA008)
   sample IHP10058 - 1999  HC  ID  Lau Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA012)
   sample IHP10059 - 1999  HC  ID  Crooked Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA013)
   sample IHP10060 - 1999  HC  ID  SF Tincup Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA014)
   sample IHP10061 - 1999  HC  ID  Brush Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA015)
   sample IHP10062 - 1999  HC  ID  Luthi Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA016)
   sample IHP10063 - 1999  HC  ID  Marshall Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA017)
   sample IHP10064 - 1999  HC  ID  Bear Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA018)
   sample IHP10065 - 1999  HC  ID  Houtz Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA019)
   sample IHP10066 - 1999  HC  ID  Whiskey Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA020)
   sample IHP10067 - 1999  HC  ID  Rich Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA021)
   sample IHP10068 - 1999  HC  ID  Corral Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA022)
   sample IHP10069 - 1999  HC  ID  Chicken Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA023)
   sample IHP10070 - 1999  HC  ID  Browns Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA024)
   sample IHP10071 - 1999  HC  ID  SF Tincup Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA025)
   sample IHP10072 - 1999  HC  ID  King Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA026)
   sample IHP10073 - 1999  HC  ID  Newswander Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA027)
   sample IHP10074 - 1999  HC  ID  Limekiln Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA028)
   sample IHP10075 - 1999  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA029)
   sample IHP10076 - 1999  HC  ID  Bechler Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA030)
   sample IHP10077 - 1999  HC  ID  Hyde Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA031)
   sample IHP10078 - 1999  HC  ID  White Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA032)
   sample IHP10079 - 1999  HC  ID  Graehl Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA033)
   sample IHP10080 - 1999  HC  ID  Mill Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA034)
   sample IHP10081 - 1999  HC  ID  Wham Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA035)
   sample IHP10082 - 1999  HC  ID  Flat Valley Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA036)
   sample IHP10083 - 1999  HC  ID  Corrailsen Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA037)
   sample IHP10084 - 1999  HC  ID  Toms Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA038)
   sample IHP10085 - 1999  HC  ID  WF Sheep Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA039)
   sample IHP10086 - 1999  HC  ID  Spring Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA040)
   sample IHP10087 - 1999  HC  ID  Little Elk Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA041)
   sample IHP10088 - 1999  HC  ID  Right Hand Fork Georgetown Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA042)
   sample IHP10089 - 1999  HC  ID  South Wilson Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA043)
   sample IHP10090 - 1999  HC  ID  Wood Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA044)
   sample IHP10091 - 1999  HC  ID  Chicken Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA045)
   sample IHP10092 - 1999  HC  ID  Bear Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA046)
   sample IHP10093 - 1999  HC  ID  Miner Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA047)
   sample IHP10094 - 1999  HC  ID  Menassa Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA048)
   sample IHP10095 - 1999  HC  ID  South Sulphur Canyon  (site IH1999SPOCA049)
   sample IHP10096 - 1999  HC  ID  Soda Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA050)
   sample IHP10097 - 1999  HC  ID  Soda Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA051)
   sample IHP10098 - 1999  HC  ID  Warbonnet Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA052)
   sample IHP10099 - 1999  HC  ID  Grave Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA053)
   sample IHP10100 - 1999  HC  ID  Little Blackfoot River  (site IH1999SPOCA054)
   sample IHP10101 - 1999  HC  ID  Rasmussen Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA055)
   sample IHP10102 - 1999  HC  ID  Angus Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA056)
   sample IHP10103 - 1999  HC  ID  Angus Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA057)
   sample IHP10104 - 1999  HC  ID  Beaver Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA058)
   sample IHP10105 - 1999  HC  ID  Sawmill Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA059)
   sample IHP10106 - 1999  HC  ID  Thompson Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA060)
   sample IHP10107 - 1999  HC  ID  Thompson Creek  (site IH1999SPOCA061)
   sample IHP10108 - 1999  HC  ID  Fish Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA001)
   sample IHP10109 - 1999  HC  ID  Little NF SF Coeur d'Alene River  (site IH1999SCDAA002)
   sample IHP10110 - 1999  HC  ID  Stella Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA003)
   sample IHP10111 - 1999  HC  ID  Beauty Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA004)
   sample IHP10112 - 1999  HC  ID  Jordan Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA005)
   sample IHP10113 - 1999  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA006)
   sample IHP10114 - 1999  HC  ID  Independence Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA007)
   sample IHP10115 - 1999  HC  ID  EF East Fork Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA008)
   sample IHP10116 - 1999  HC  ID  Lightning Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA009)
   sample IHP10117 - 1999  HC  ID  MF Boulder Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA010)
   sample IHP10118 - 1999  HC  ID  Boundary Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA011)
   sample IHP10119 - 1999  HC  ID  Boundary Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA012)
   sample IHP10120 - 1999  HC  ID  Boundary Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA013)
   sample IHP10121 - 1999  HC  ID  Upper W Br Priest River  (site IH1999SCDAA014)
   sample IHP10122 - 1999  HC  ID  Upper W Br Priest River  (site IH1999SCDAA015)
   sample IHP10124 - 1999  HC  ID  Unnamed Stream  (site IH1999SCDAA017)
   sample IHP10125 - 1999  HC  ID  Hobo Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA018)
   sample IHP10126 - 1999  HC  ID  Mosquito Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA019)
   sample IHP10127 - 1999  HC  ID  Timber Creek  (site IH1999SCDAA020)
   sample IHP10128 - 2000  HC  ID  Reeder Creek  (site IH2000SCDAA001)
   sample IHP10129 - 2000  HC  ID  Quartz Creek  (site IH2000SCDAA002)
   sample IHP10130 - 1999  HC  ID  North Cottonwood Creek  (site IH1999STWFA002)
   sample IHP10131 - 1999  HC  ID  New Canyon Creek  (site IH1999STWFA003)
   sample IHP10133 - 1999  HC  ID  New Canyon Creek  (site IH1999STWFA004)
   sample IHP10134 - 1999  HC  ID  Unnamed Tributary to New Canyon Creek  (site IH1999STWFA005)
   sample IHP10135 - 1999  HC  ID  Flat Canyon Creek  (site IH1999STWFA006)
   sample IHP10136 - 1999  HC  ID  Cassia Creek  (site IH1999STWFA007)
   sample IHP10137 - 1999  HC  ID  NF Deer Creek  (site IH1999STWFA009)
   sample IHP10138 - 1999  HC  ID  Panther Gulch Creek  (site IH1999STWFA010)
   sample IHP10139 - 1999  HC  ID  Kinsey Creek  (site IH1999STWFA011)
   sample IHP10140 - 1999  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH1999STWFA012)
   sample IHP10141 - 1999  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH1999STWFA013)
   sample IHP10142 - 1999  HC  ID  Nay Aug Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA014)
   sample IHP10143 - 1999  HC  ID  Panther Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA015)
   sample IHP10144 - 1999  HC  ID  Adams Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA016)
   sample IHP10145 - 1999  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH1999STWFA017)
   sample IHP10146 - 1999  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH1999STWFA018)
   sample IHP10147 - 1999  HC  ID  LF Boulder Creek  (site IH1999STWFA019)
   sample IHP10148 - 1999  HC  ID  Boulder Creek  (site IH1999STWFA020)
   sample IHP10149 - 1999  HC  ID  Oregan Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA021)
   sample IHP10150 - 1999  HC  ID  Silver Creek  (site IH1999STWFA022)
   sample IHP10151 - 1999  HC  ID  Oregan Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA024)
   sample IHP10152 - 1999  HC  ID  Konrad Creek  (site IH1999STWFA025)
   sample IHP10153 - 1999  HC  ID  Spruce Creek  (site IH1999STWFA026)
   sample IHP10154 - 1999  HC  ID  Elk Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA027)
   sample IHP10155 - 1999  HC  ID  China Creek  (site IH1999STWFA028)
   sample IHP10156 - 1999  HC  ID  Cunard Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA030)
   sample IHP10158 - 1999  HC  ID  Apollo Creek  (site IH1999STWFA031)
   sample IHP10159 - 1999  HC  ID  Badger Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA032)
   sample IHP10160 - 1999  HC  ID  Alden Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA033)
   sample IHP10161 - 1999  HC  ID  Alden Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA034)
   sample IHP10162 - 1999  HC  ID  Spring Creek  (site IH1999STWFA035)
   sample IHP10163 - 1999  HC  ID  North Cherry Creek  (site IH1999STWFA036)
   sample IHP10164 - 1999  HC  ID  Cherry Creek  (site IH1999STWFA037)
   sample IHP10165 - 1999  HC  ID  Unnamed Tributary to Horse Creek  (site IH1999STWFA038)
   sample IHP10166 - 1999  HC  ID  Horse Creek  (site IH1999STWFA039)
   sample IHP10167 - 1999  HC  ID  Grape Creek  (site IH1999STWFA040)
   sample IHP10168 - 1999  HC  ID  Raft River  (site IH1999STWFA041)
   sample IHP10169 - 1999  HC  ID  Birch Creek  (site IH1999STWFA042)
   sample IHP10170 - 1999  HC  ID  Croy Creek  (site IH1999STWFA043)
   sample IHP10171 - 1999  HC  ID  Barr Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA044)
   sample IHP10172 - 1999  HC  ID  King Creek  (site IH1999STWFA045)
   sample IHP10173 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Wood River  (site IH1999STWFA046)
   sample IHP10174 - 1999  HC  ID  Horse Creek  (site IH1999STWFA047)
   sample IHP10175 - 1999  HC  ID  Boyer Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA048)
   sample IHP10176 - 1999  HC  ID  Elk Creek  (site IH1999STWFA049)
   sample IHP10177 - 1999  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH1999STWFA050)
   sample IHP10178 - 1999  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH1999STWFA051)
   sample IHP10179 - 1999  HC  ID  Cold Creek  (site IH1999STWFA052)
   sample IHP10180 - 1999  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH1999STWFA053)
   sample IHP10181 - 1999  HC  ID  Thoroughbred Creek  (site IH1999STWFA054)
   sample IHP10182 - 1999  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH1999STWFA055)
   sample IHP10183 - 1999  HC  ID  Goose Creek  (site IH1999STWFA056)
   sample IHP10184 - 1999  HC  ID  NF Sublett Creek  (site IH1999STWFA057)
   sample IHP10185 - 1999  HC  ID  Beaver Dam Creek  (site IH1999STWFA058)
   sample IHP10186 - 1999  HC  ID  Almo Creek  (site IH1999STWFA059)
   sample IHP10187 - 1999  HC  ID  Castle Creek  (site IH1999STWFA060)
   sample IHP10188 - 1999  HC  ID  Rooks Creek  (site IH1999STWFA061)
   sample IHP10189 - 1999  HC  ID  Thoroughbred Creek  (site IH1999STWFA062)
   sample IHP10190 - 1999  HC  ID  Parker Gulch  (site IH1999STWFA063)
   sample IHP10191 - 1997  HC  ID  IH dummy  (site IH-Dummy)
   sample IHP10192 - 1997  HC  ID  Succor Creek  (site IH1997SBOIA008)
   sample IHP10193 - 1999  HC  ID  Willow Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA004)
   sample IHP10194 - 1999  HC  ID  Red Canyon  (site IH1999SBOIA005)
   sample IHP10195 - 1999  HC  ID  Beaver Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA006)
   sample IHP10196 - 1999  HC  ID  Deep Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA007)
   sample IHP10197 - 1999  HC  ID  Owyhee River  (site IH1999SBOIA011)
   sample IHP10198 - 1999  HC  ID  Camel Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA013)
   sample IHP10199 - 1999  HC  ID  Camas Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA014)
   sample IHP10200 - 1999  HC  ID  Dry Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA015)
   sample IHP10201 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Springs Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA016)
   sample IHP10202 - 1999  HC  ID  Cayuse Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA017)
   sample IHP10203 - 1999  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA018)
   sample IHP10204 - 1999  HC  ID  Twentymile Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA019)
   sample IHP10205 - 1999  HC  ID  Warm Lake Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA020)
   sample IHP10206 - 1999  HC  ID  Trapper Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA021)
   sample IHP10207 - 1999  HC  ID  Quartz Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA022)
   sample IHP10208 - 1999  HC  ID  Sturgill Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA023)
   sample IHP10209 - 1999  HC  ID  Wolf Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA024)
   sample IHP10210 - 1999  HC  ID  Raft Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA026)
   sample IHP10211 - 1999  HC  ID  Brownlee Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA027)
   sample IHP10212 - 1999  HC  ID  Cave Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA028)
   sample IHP10213 - 1999  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA030)
   sample IHP10214 - 1999  HC  ID  Fourmile Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA031)
   sample IHP10215 - 1999  HC  ID  Camp Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA032)
   sample IHP10216 - 1999  HC  ID  Fitsum Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA033)
   sample IHP10217 - 1999  HC  ID  Lick Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA036)
   sample IHP10218 - 1999  HC  ID  Rattlesnake Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA037)
   sample IHP10219 - 1999  HC  ID  Smith Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA038)
   sample IHP10220 - 1999  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA039)
   sample IHP10221 - 1999  HC  ID  Lime Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA040)
   sample IHP10222 - 1999  HC  ID  Elk Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA041)
   sample IHP10223 - 1999  HC  ID  Browns Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA042)
   sample IHP10224 - 1999  HC  ID  Loon Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA045)
   sample IHP10225 - 1999  HC  ID  Pony Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA046)
   sample IHP10226 - 1999  HC  ID  Elk Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA047)
   sample IHP10227 - 1999  HC  ID  Blackmare Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA048)
   sample IHP10228 - 1999  HC  ID  Buckhorn Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA049)
   sample IHP10229 - 1999  HC  ID  Grouse Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA050)
   sample IHP10230 - 1999  HC  ID  Middle Brownlee Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA051)
   sample IHP10231 - 1999  HC  ID  Bear Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA054)
   sample IHP10232 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Willow Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA055)
   sample IHP10233 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Willow Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA056)
   sample IHP10234 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Willow Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA057)
   sample IHP10235 - 1999  HC  ID  Bear Creek  (site IH1999SBOIA058)
   sample IHP10236 - 1999  HC  ID  Siwash Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA001)
   sample IHP10237 - 1999  HC  ID  Kirks Fork American River  (site IH1999SLEWA002)
   sample IHP10238 - 1999  HC  ID  American River  (site IH1999SLEWA003)
   sample IHP10239 - 1999  HC  ID  WF Red River  (site IH1999SLEWA004)
   sample IHP10240 - 1999  HC  ID  Bargamin Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA005)
   sample IHP10241 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Mallard Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA006)
   sample IHP10242 - 1999  HC  ID  Huddleson Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA007)
   sample IHP10243 - 1999  HC  ID  Schwartz Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA008)
   sample IHP10244 - 1999  HC  ID  Johns Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA009)
   sample IHP10245 - 1999  HC  ID  Wing Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA010)
   sample IHP10246 - 1999  HC  ID  Huddleson Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA011)
   sample IHP10247 - 1999  HC  ID  Meadow Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA012)
   sample IHP10248 - 1999  HC  ID  Pollock Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA013)
   sample IHP10249 - 1999  HC  ID  Lodge Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA014)
   sample IHP10250 - 1999  HC  ID  Rettig Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA015)
   sample IHP10251 - 1999  HC  ID  Scofield Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA016)
   sample IHP10252 - 1999  HC  ID  Lookout Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA017)
   sample IHP10253 - 1999  HC  ID  Monroe Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA018)
   sample IHP10254 - 1999  HC  ID  Sousie Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA020)
   sample IHP10255 - 1999  HC  ID  Washington Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA021)
   sample IHP10256 - 1999  HC  ID  Moose Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA022)
   sample IHP10257 - 1999  HC  ID  SF Skookumchuck Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA023)
   sample IHP10258 - 1999  HC  ID  NF Van Buren Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA024)
   sample IHP10259 - 1999  HC  ID  Big Boulder Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA025)
   sample IHP10260 - 1999  HC  ID  SF Shingle Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA026)
   sample IHP10261 - 1999  HC  ID  Wind River  (site IH1999SLEWA027)
   sample IHP10262 - 1999  HC  ID  Moores Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA028)
   sample IHP10263 - 1999  HC  ID  Square Mountain Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA029)
   sample IHP10264 - 1999  HC  ID  Simmons Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA030)
   sample IHP10265 - 1999  HC  ID  Sable Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA031)
   sample IHP10266 - 1999  HC  ID  Butte Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA032)
   sample IHP10267 - 1999  HC  ID  Meadow Creek  (site IH1999SLEWA033)
   sample IHP10268 - 1999  HC  ID  Silver Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB001)
   sample IHP10269 - 1999  HC  ID  Unnamed Stream  (site IH1999SLEWB002)
   sample IHP10270 - 1999  HC  ID  WF Newsome Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB003)
   sample IHP10271 - 1999  HC  ID  Wing Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB004)
   sample IHP10272 - 1999  HC  ID  Snow Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB005)
   sample IHP10273 - 1999  HC  ID  Burst Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB006)
   sample IHP10274 - 1999  HC  ID  Hemlock Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB007)
   sample IHP10275 - 1999  HC  ID  Otter Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB008)
   sample IHP10276 - 1999  HC  ID  Larson Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB009)
   sample IHP10277 - 1999  HC  ID  Flat Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB010)
   sample IHP10278 - 1999  HC  ID  Bush Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB011)
   sample IHP10279 - 1999  HC  ID  Dead Mule Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB012)
   sample IHP10280 - 1999  HC  ID  Deadhorse Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB013)
   sample IHP10281 - 1999  HC  ID  Deer Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB014)
   sample IHP10282 - 1999  HC  ID  Crane Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB015)
   sample IHP10283 - 1999  HC  ID  Little Washington Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB016)
   sample IHP10284 - 1999  HC  ID  Cave Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB017)
   sample IHP10285 - 1999  HC  ID  Fern Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB018)
   sample IHP10286 - 1999  HC  ID  Sheep Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB020)
   sample IHP10287 - 1999  HC  ID  Rock Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB021)
   sample IHP10288 - 1999  HC  ID  Skull Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB022)
   sample IHP10289 - 1999  HC  ID  Skull Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB023)
   sample IHP10290 - 1999  HC  ID  Long Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB024)
   sample IHP10291 - 1999  HC  ID  Cold Springs Creek  (site IH1999SLEWB026)
   sample IHP10292 - 2000  HC  ID  Reeds Creek  (site IH2000SLEWB004)
   sample IHP10293 - 2000  HC  ID  Floodwood Creek  (site IH2000SLEWB005)
   sample IHP10294 - 2000  HC  ID  Stoney Creek  (site IH2000SLEWB006)
   sample IHP10295 - 2000  HC  ID  Beaver Creek  (site IH2000SLEWB007)
   sample IHP10296 - 2000  HC  ID  Threemile Creek  (site IH2000SLEWB008)
   sample IHP10297 - 2000  HC  ID  Threemile Creek  (site IH2000SLEWB009)

 


Found 292 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2110   Achnanthes amoena Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2053   Achnanthes biasolettiana (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   238 biovolumes 
 2261   Achnanthes biasolettiana var. subatomus Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2049   Achnanthes bioreti Germain   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 2064   Achnanthes calcar Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 94031   Achnanthes cf. imperfecta PHYCOTECH AS Schimanski   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 94032   Achnanthes cf. linearis PHYCOTECH AS (Smith) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2113   Achnanthes chlidanos Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2004   Achnanthes clevei Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2212   Achnanthes daui Foged   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2099   Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 2006   Achnanthes didyma Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2007   Achnanthes exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2220   Achnanthes grana Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2003   Achnanthes helvetica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 2059   Achnanthes hungarica (Grunow) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 2051   Achnanthes imperfecta Schimanski   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2118   Achnanthes laevis Schimanski   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2015   Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   376 biovolumes 
 2224   Achnanthes lanceolata subsp. frequentissima Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 2240   Achnanthes lanceolata subsp. robusta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2016   Achnanthes lanceolata var. dubia Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   187 biovolumes 
 2209   Achnanthes lanceolata var. rostrata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2019   Achnanthes lapidosa Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2048   Achnanthes laterostrata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2137   Achnanthes lauenburgiana Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2022   Achnanthes levanderi Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2028   Achnanthes marginulata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 2030   Achnanthes minutissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   784 biovolumes 
 2032   Achnanthes nodosa A. Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 2105   Achnanthes oblongella Østrup   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 2111   Achnanthes oestrupii (Cleve-Euler) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2033   Achnanthes peragalli Brun et Héribaud   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2181   Achnanthes petersenii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 2026   Achnanthes pusilla (Grunow) DeToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   128 biovolumes 
 2990   Achnanthes sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 2182   Achnanthes subatomoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Archibald   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 2037   Achnanthes subsalsa Petersen   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2038   Achnanthes suchlandtii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 2222   Achnanthes taeniata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 8020   Anomoeoneis costata (Kützing) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10003   Aulacoseira canadensis (Hustedt) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10002   Aulacoseira crenulata (Ehrenberg) Thwaites   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10032   Aulacoseira islandica (Müller) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10035   Aulacoseira italica var. tenuissima (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10990   Aulacoseira sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 12025   Caloneis alpestris (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12009   Caloneis hyalina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12026   Caloneis lauta Carter   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 12028   Caloneis molaris (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12990   Caloneis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 12022   Caloneis undulata (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 12056   Caloneis westii (Smith) Hendey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 16025   Cocconeis neothumensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16015   Cocconeis placentula var. pseudolineata Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   53 biovolumes 
 16990   Cocconeis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20012   Cyclotella pseudostelligera Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 20019   Cyclotella rossii Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 20990   Cyclotella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 20011   Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23003   Cymbella brehmii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23126   Cymbella caespitosa (Kützing) Brun   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23117   Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23809   Cymbella helmckei Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23127   Cymbella mesiana Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23010   Cymbella microcephala Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 23012   Cymbella minuta Hilse ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   386 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23079   Cymbella prostrata (Berkeley) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23138   Cymbella silesiaca Bleisch   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23051   Cymbella sinuata Gregory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   597 biovolumes 
 23990   Cymbella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 27007   Diatoma brevipes   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 27003   Diatoma hyemalis (Lyngbye) Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27005   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 27023   Diatoma vulgaris var. distorta Grunow ex Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 27021   Diatoma vulgaris var. linearis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 28001   Diatomella balfouriana Greville   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 30002   Diploneis finnica (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32016   Epithemia turgida var. westermannii (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33001   Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33012   Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33184   Eunotia muscicola Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33039   Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 33103   Eunotia pirla Carter et Flower   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33990   Eunotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 34001   Fragilaria bicapitata Mayer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 34003   Fragilaria brevistriata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34109   Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 34065   Fragilaria capucina var. vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 34012   Fragilaria construens (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   162 biovolumes 
 34013   Fragilaria construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   75 biovolumes 
 34016   Fragilaria construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   257 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34099   Fragilaria elliptica Schumann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34201   Fragilaria goulardii (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34022   Fragilaria leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 34023   Fragilaria leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 34149   Fragilaria mazamaensis (Sovereign) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34148   Fragilaria parasitica (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 34025   Fragilaria pinnata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   336 biovolumes 
 34094   Fragilaria pseudoconstruens Marciniak   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34032   Fragilaria virescens Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 36003   Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 36004   Gomphoneis herculeanum var. robusta (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37125   Gomphonema angustum Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 37158   Gomphonema augur var. turris (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37060   Gomphonema clevei Fricke   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   407 biovolumes 
 37326   Gomphonema exiguum Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37157   Gomphonema grovei var. lingulatum (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 37095   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37328   Gomphonema olivaceum var. salinum Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37990   Gomphonema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 40990   Hantzschia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 40008   Hantzschia vivax (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 43002   Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46494   Navicula absoluta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46919   Navicula amphiceropsis Lange-Bertalot et Rumrich   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46725   Navicula asellus Weinhold   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46005   Navicula atomus (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 46316   Navicula bryophila Petersen   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46272   Navicula capitata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46921   Navicula cf. lacunolaciniata PHYCOTECH AS Lange-Bertalot et Bonik   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46920   Navicula cf. occulta PHYCOTECH AS Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46102   Navicula cohnii (Hilse) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 46246   Navicula contenta Grunow ex Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46257   Navicula decussis Østrup   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 46017   Navicula difficillima Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46299   Navicula elginensis (Gregory) Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46202   Navicula gallica (Smith) Lagerstedt emend. Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46048   Navicula gallica var. perpusilla (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46809   Navicula goeppertiana (Bleich) Smith   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46025   Navicula halophila (Grunow) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46554   Navicula helensis Schulz   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46481   Navicula ignota var. palustris (Hustedt) Lund   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46130   Navicula impexa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46534   Navicula jaagii Meister   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46032   Navicula laevissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46034   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 46808   Navicula medioconvexa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46860   Navicula menisculus var. grunowii Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46512   Navicula molestiformis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 46738   Navicula muraliformis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46304   Navicula occulta Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 93306   Navicula pelliculosa (Kützing) Hilse   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   71 biovolumes 
 46382   Navicula placenta Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46441   Navicula protracta (Grunow) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46807   Navicula pseudobryophila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46051   Navicula pupula Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   197 biovolumes 
 46055   Navicula pygmaea Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 93172   Navicula radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46389   Navicula salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46264   Navicula saxophila Bock ex Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46066   Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46393   Navicula schoenfeldii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 46149   Navicula scutelloides Smith ex Gregory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46070   Navicula seminulum Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46072   Navicula soehrensis Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46990   Navicula sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46560   Navicula subrhynchocephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46081   Navicula subtilissima Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46767   Navicula suchlandtii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46084   Navicula tridentula Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46307   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46473   Navicula ventralis Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46922   Navicula viridula var. germainii (Wallace) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46410   Navicula viridula var. rostellata (Kützing) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 46150   Navicula vulpina Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46660   Navicula wildii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47007   Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 47011   Neidium dubium (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 47990   Neidium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48261   Nitzschia ambigua Manguin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48584   Nitzschia austriaca Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48268   Nitzschia constricta (Kützing) Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48383   Nitzschia fossilis (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48990   Nitzschia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48349   Nitzschia tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 52083   Pinnularia borealis var. rectangularis Carlson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52038   Pinnularia maior (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52990   Pinnularia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 52058   Pinnularia stomatophora (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52184   Pinnularia subrostrata (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 57001   Rhoicosphenia curvata (Kützing) Grunow ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1142 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58990   Rhopalodia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62017   Stauroneis producta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65019   Surirella robusta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 65803   Surirella visurgis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 66802   Synedra arcus Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 66013   Synedra cyclopum Brutschy   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 66046   Synedra delicatissima Smith   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 66012   Synedra nana Meister   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 66023   Synedra tenera Smith   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 88889   Undetermined diatom   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email