ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project NX2006 (New Mexico 2006).
 
Displaying 60 algae samples in subproject ANSPNX0601PR (2006 New Mexico NMED)
 
   sample NX000180 - 2006  NM  Dry Cimarron @ Jesus Mesa  (site NX02DryCim047.2)
   sample NX000185 - 2006  NM  Dry Cimarron Blw Folsum Falls  (site NX02DryCim108.2)
   sample NX000190 - 2006  NM  Long Canyon about 2 miles above NM 456  (site NX02longCa004.1)
   sample NX000195 - 2006  NM  Oak Creek above Dry Cimarron  (site NX02OakCre000.1)
   sample NX000200 - 2007  NM  Canadian River above Cimarron River at NM 56  (site NX04Canadi352.7)
   sample NX000205 - 2006  NM  Chicorica Creek below Una de Gato Creek  (site NX04Chicor010.9)
   sample NX000210 - 2006  NM  Chicorica Creek above Lake Alice  (site NX04Chircor034.3)
   sample NX000215 - 2006  NM  Raton Creek 5 miles abv Chicorica Creek  (site NX04RatonC007.8)
   sample NX000220 - 2006  NM  Una De Gato at Bridge Below T O Dam  (site NX04UnaGat020.9)
   sample NX000225 - 2006  NM  Cieneguilla Creek at Angel Fire Road  (site NX05Cieneg019.3)
   sample NX000230 - 2006  NM  Cimarron River at USGS gauge in Springer  (site NX05Cimarr013.4)
   sample NX000235 - 2006  NM  Cimarron RIver above Cimarron Village at USGS  (site NX05Cimarr050.8)
   sample NX000240 - 2006  NM  Cimarron @ Tolby Campground  (site NX05Cimarr077.2)
   sample NX000245 - 2006  NM  Moreno Creek on NM 64 at USGS gage  (site NX05Moreno003.7)
   sample NX000250 - 2006  NM  Middle Ponil Creek above South Ponil Creek  (site NX05MPonil000.1)
   sample NX000255 - 2006  NM  North Ponil abv Seally  (site NX05NPonil023.2)
   sample NX000260 - 2006  NM  Rayado  (site NX05Rayado033.8)
   sample NX000265 - 2006  NM  Rayado  (site NX05Rayado033.8)
   sample NX000270 - 2006  NM  Sixmile Creek above US 64 near USGS gauge  (site NX05Sixmil001.4)
   sample NX000275 - 2006  NM  Ute Creek above US 64 at Ute Park  (site NXUteCre000.6)
   sample NX000280 - 2006  NM  Mora River at La Cueva USGS Gage  (site NX07MoreRi139,9)
   sample NX000285 - 2006  NM  Mora River below Mora WWTP Lagoons  (site NX07MoraRi146.6)
   sample NX000290 - 2006  NM  Mora River above Mora WWTP lagoons  (site NX07MoraRi147.1)
   sample NX000295 - 2006  NM  Mora River above Hatchery  (site NX07MoraRi147.2)
   sample NX000300 - 2006  NM  Mora River at Chacon .6 miles above gage  (site NX07MoraRi170.9)
   sample NX000305 - 2006  NM  Rito Cebolla above hwy 518  (site NX07RitoCe004.6)
   sample NX000310 - 2006  NM  Canadian River above NM/TX State Line  (site NX09Canadi001.2)
   sample NX000315 - 2006  NM  Canadian River at milemarker 88  (site NX09Canadi144.5)
   sample NX000320 - 2006  NM  Pajarito Creek at NM 104  (site NX09Pajari020.0)
   sample NX000325 - 2006  NM  Ute Crk abv Hwy 102 near Bueyeros  (site NX10UteCre104.31)
   sample NX000330 - 2006  NM  Corrumpa Creek at Hwy 370  (site NX16Corrum051.1)
   sample NX000335 - 2006  NM  Seneca Creek above Clayton Lake  (site NX16Seneca043.0)
   sample NX000340 - 2006  NM  Rio de los Pinos near Ortiz  (site NX27RPinos007.3)
   sample NX000345 - 2006  NM  Comanche Creek abv Rio Costilla  (site NX28Comanc000.1)
   sample NX000350 - 2006  NM  Costilla Cr abv Comanche Cr  (site NX28RCosti032.5)
   sample NX000355 - 2006  NM  Rio Grande del Rancho @ gage near Talpa  (site NX28RGRanc013.1)
   sample NX000360 - 2006  NM  Rio Grande del Rancho @ gage near Talpa  (site NX28RGRanc013.11)
   sample NX000365 - 2006  NM  Rio Grande above the Rio Pueblo de Taos  (site NX28RGrand651.2)
   sample NX000370 - 2006  NM  Rio Santa Barbara @ S. B. Campground  (site NX28RSanBa017.9)
   sample NX000375 - 2006  NM  Rio Santa Barbara @ S. B. Campground  (site NX28RSanBa017.9)
   sample NX000380 - 2006  NM  Santa Cruz River at Town of Quarteles  (site NX28SanCru004.2)
   sample NX000385 - 2006  NM  Rio Chama @ Hwy 554  (site NX29RChama038.3)
   sample NX000390 - 2006  NM  Rio Chama above Abique Reservoir @ gage  (site NX29RChama079.5)
   sample NX000395 - 2006  NM  Rio Chama  (site NX29RChama143.8)
   sample NX000400 - 2006  NM  Rio Chamita below WWTP  (site NX29RChami002.7)
   sample NX000405 - 2006  NM  Rio Chamita above WWTP  (site NX29RChami002.8)
   sample NX000410 - 2006  NM  Rio Grande at San Marcial (near USGS gage)  (site NX32RGrand258.0)
   sample NX000415 - 2006  NM  Las Animas Creek  (site NX41Anima029.3)
   sample NX000420 - 2006  NM  Rio Grande  (site NX42RGrand115.0)
   sample NX000425 - 2006  NM  Pecos River at Bitter Lake NWR, North Unit  (site NX52PecosR305.0)
   sample NX000430 - 2006  NM  Black River above Rattlesnake  (site NX60BlackR052.0)
   sample NX000435 - 2006  NM  San Juan River at Bridge Near Blanco  (site NX64SanJua144.8)
   sample NX000440 - 2006  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas018.0)
   sample NX000445 - 2006  NM  Animas  (site NX66Animas027.8)
   sample NX000450 - 2006  NM  Animas R upstream of HWY 550 bridge near C  (site NX66Animas043.0)
   sample NX000455 - 2006  NM  Iron Creek  (site NX77IronCr009.7)
   sample NX000460 - 2006  NM  West Fork Gila River  (site NX77WFkGil010.0)
   sample NX000465 - 2006  NM  Bear Creek blw Dorsey Springs  (site NX78BearCr027.0)
   sample NX000470 - 2006  NM  Bear Creek blw Dorsey Springs  (site NX78BearCr027.0)
   sample NX000475 - 2006  NM  Blue Creek 0.5 mile abv Gila River-upper  (site NX78BlueCr000.9)

 


Found 378 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2161   Achnanthes kriegeri Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1008   Achnanthidium exile (Kützing) Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 1033   Achnanthidium sp. 4 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 255000   Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204007   Adlafia multnomahii Morales et M. Le   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7011   Amphora acutiuscula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 7060   Amphora aequalis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7037   Amphora sp. 1 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 261004   Ankistrodesmus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 1601002   Borzia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 12023   Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12012   Caloneis schumanniana var. biconstricta (Grunow) Reichelt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 814004   Calothrix epiphytica W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 814001   Calothrix fusca (Kützing) Bornet et Flahault   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 814002   Calothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 212003   Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 819003   Chamaesiphon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 818003   Chlorogloea sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 820004   Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 309001   Cladophora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 316035   Closterium jenneri Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316022   Closterium littorale Gay   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316039   Closterium littorale var. crassum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316008   Closterium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 323000   Coleochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327014   Cosmarium undulatum Corda ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 21003   Craticula accomoda (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 21007   Craticula submolesta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 19001   Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Håkansson et Theriot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 331003   Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23089   Cymbella cymbiformis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23074   Cymbella hustedtii Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23019   Cymbella pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23147   Cymbella sp. 4 MP   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 25006   Denticula kuetzingii var. rumrichae Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 197009   Diadesmis pantropica Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 81001   Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30009   Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 30018   Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110035   Encyonema hebridicum Grunow ex Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203012   Encyonopsis evergladianum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 203011   Encyonopsis minuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 31003   Entomoneis alata (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32004   Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33246   Eunotia rhynchocephala var. satelles Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 33053   Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115016   Fallacia lenzii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 115005   Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115008   Fallacia tenera (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 35039   Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 36002   Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 36003   Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 36010   Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37300   Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37317   Gomphonema innocens Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37334   Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 37163   Gomphonema mexicanum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37118   Gomphonema minusculum Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37289   Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 37194   Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37348   Gomphonema sp. 1 MONTANA HAGAN   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37351   Gomphonema sp. 1 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37352   Gomphonema sp. 2 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37292   Gomphonema sp. 20 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37321   Gomphonema vibrioides Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 209003   Gomphosphenia lingulatiformis (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38006   Gyrosigma obscurum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 38012   Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 40008   Hantzschia vivax (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 850008   Heteroleibleinia kossinskajae (Elenkin) Anagnosidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 850007   Heteroleibleinia pusilla (Hansgirg) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 213002   Hippodonta hungarica (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852003   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   151 biovolumes 
 852007   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) varians Geitler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   95 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 852008   Homoeothrix margalefii Komárek et Kalina   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 861002   Jaaginema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 863018   Leptolyngbya cf. terebrans NX LR (Bornet et Flahault ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 863005   Leptolyngbya lagerheimii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 863011   Leptolyngbya perelegans (Lemmermann) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 860032   Lyngbya martensiana var. minor Gardner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 860008   Lyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 43006   Mastogloia elliptica (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 43002   Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 875004   Merismopedia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 441006   Microspora elegans (Hansgirg) Hazen   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46319   Navicula canoris Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46573   Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46648   Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   234 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 93187   Navicula hintzii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 46362   Navicula ingenua Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 46363   Navicula integra (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 93172   Navicula radiosafallax Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46390   Navicula salinicola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 46066   Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 46524   Navicula sp. 12 ANS WRC   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 93156   Navicula sp. 3 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 46812   Navicula stroemii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46894   Navicula upsaliensis (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47082   Neidium binodeforme Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47078   Neidium binodis (Ehrenberg) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 1702001   Nematoplaca incrustans Geitler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48133   Nitzschia biacrula Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48223   Nitzschia commutata Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 48272   Nitzschia desertorum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48099   Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 48276   Nitzschia draveillensis Coste et Ricard   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48094   Nitzschia dubia Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48394   Nitzschia lorenziana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48027   Nitzschia pumila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48174   Nitzschia reversa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   99 biovolumes 
 48087   Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48264   Nitzschia siliqua Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48096   Nitzschia sinuata (Thwaites) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 48233   Nitzschia sinuata var. delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48378   Nitzschia solita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 48034   Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 48402   Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48392   Nitzschia thermaloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48185   Nitzschia valdestriata Aleem et Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 884000   Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thuret   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 885005   Nostoc punctiforme (Kützing) Hariot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 885004   Nostoc sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 888020   Oscillatoria curviceps Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888010   Oscillatoria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52043   Pinnularia mesolepta (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 194002   Placoneis pseudanglica Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 53002   Plagiotropis lepidoptera var. proboscidea (Cleve) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155014   Planothidium granum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 893000   Pleurocapsa sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 54003   Pleurosigma salinarum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 73013   Pseudostaurosira trainorii Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 58014   Rhopalodia gibba var. minuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 510011   Scenedesmus bernardii G.M. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 510015   Scenedesmus obliquus (Turpin) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510010   Scenedesmus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 170009   Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170033   Sellaphora hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Werum   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 806002   Spirulina sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 538064   Staurastrum bieneanum var. ellipticum Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 538002   Staurastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175007   Staurosirella leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 175006   Staurosirella pinnata var. intercedens (Grunow) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 543002   Stigeoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65046   Surirella brightwellii Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66811   Synedra sp. 1 NEW MEXICO HAMSHER   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 66809   Synedra sp. 2 MONTANA HAGAN   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 66060   Synedra ulna var. ramesi (Héribaud) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 200002   Tabularia fasciculata (Agardh) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 200001   Tabularia tabulata (Agardh) Snoeijs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 920000   Tolypothrix distorta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 920001   Tolypothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1212000   Tribonema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185021   Tryblionella calida (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 185039   Tryblionella compressa (Bailey) Poulin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 185001   Tryblionella gracilis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 185026   Tryblionella levidensis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185027   Tryblionella victoriae Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 1999009   Unknown alga coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 799000   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 799011   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (<10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 799009   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (3-5µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 799010   Unknown Chlorophyte coccoid (5-10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 799019   Unknown Chlorophyte colonial coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 799004   Unknown Chlorophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 948001   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 948005   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (1-3µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 948006   Unknown Cyanophyte coccoid (3-5µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   181 biovolumes 
 948009   Unknown Cyanophyte filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 948047   Unknown Cyanophyte Oscillatoriales (sheath)   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 
 945002   Woronichinia naegeliana (Unger) Elenkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 582000   Zygnema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email