ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project GS8514302 (NAWQA CA II YR 4 - 2006).
 
Displaying 32 algae samples in subproject ANSPGS0637PR (Ozark Plateau Basins (OZRK 2006) Trends (Part 2))
 
   sample GS162416 - 2006  RTH  AR  YOCUM CREEK  (site GS07053250)
   sample GS162420 - 2006  RTH  AR  LITTLE OSAGE CREEK  (site GS07194947)
   sample GS162441 - 2006  RTH  AR  WATER CREEK  (site GS07056695)
   sample GS162566 - 2006  RTH  MO  NORTH INDIAN CREEK  (site GS07188855)
   sample GS162568 - 2006  RTH  AR  NORWALK R  (site GS07060710)
   sample GS162575 - 2006  RTH  AR  BEAR CREEK  (site GS07054410)
   sample GS162579 - 2006  RTH  AR  Long Creek  (site GS07053203)
   sample GS162585 - 2006  RTH  AR  BIG CREEK  (site GS07057100)
   sample GS162590 - 2006  RTH  OK  SPRING CREEK  (site GS07192100)
   sample GS162592 - 2006  RTH  AR  PINEY CREEK  (site GS07050228)
   sample GS162596 - 2006  RTH  AR  SULLIVAN CREEK  (site GS07060894)
   sample GS162600 - 2006  RTH  AR  ROASTING EAR CREEK  (site GS07060661)
   sample GS162606 - 2006  RTH  OK  BEATY CREEK  (site GS071912219)
   sample GS162610 - 2006  RTH  AR  CALF CREEK  (site GS07055893)
   sample GS162614 - 2006  RTH  MO  MARIES RIVER  (site GS06926900)
   sample GS162618 - 2006  RTH  AR  POKE BAYOU  (site GS07060890)
   sample GS162625 - 2006  RTH  MO  BARREN FORK  (site GS07064780)
   sample GS162629 - 2006  RTH  MO  SHOAL CREEK  (site GS07186670)
   sample GS162639 - 2006  RTH  MO  LITTLE FLAT CREEK  (site GS07052790)
   sample GS162653 - 2006  RTH  AR  NORWALK R  (site GS07060710)
   sample GS162655 - 2006  RTH  MO  MERAMEC RIVER  (site GS07010335)
   sample GS162662 - 2006  RTH  AR  YOCUM CREEK  (site GS07053250)
   sample GS162668 - 2006  RTH  MO  MAHANS CREEK  (site GS07065950)
   sample GS162682 - 2006  RTH  AR  River  (site GS07069267)
   sample GS162688 - 2006  RTH  AR  BENNETT`S RIVER  (site GS07058970)
   sample GS162694 - 2006  RTH  MO  BIG PINEY RIVER  (site GS06928730)
   sample GS162700 - 2006  RTH  MO  NORTH FORK WHITE RIVER  (site GS07057280)
   sample GS162709 - 2006  RTH  MO  WEST PINEY CREEK  (site GS06928800)
   sample GS162749 - 2006  RTH  MO  NORTH PRONG JACKS FORK  (site GS07065160)
   sample GS162758 - 2006  RTH  AR  Myatt Creek  (site GS070692655)
   sample GS162762 - 2006  RTH  MO  BIG CREEK  (site GS07065040)
   sample GS162770 - 2006  RTH  MO  WOODS FORK  (site GS06927590)

 


Found 181 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 1012   Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7079   Amphora subangularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 814002   Calothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 818003   Chlorogloea sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 821003   Chroococcopsis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23089   Cymbella cymbiformis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23074   Cymbella hustedtii Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 23093   Cymbella laevis Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23077   Cymbella leptoceros (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23113   Cymbella sp. 1 ANS POTO   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23145   Cymbella sp. 1 MP   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23808   Cymbella sp. 11 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23114   Cymbella subaequalis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 23083   Cymbella turgidula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 197001   Diadesmis confervacea Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 203013   Encyonopsis vandamii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32005   Epithemia argus (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 32010   Epithemia reichelti Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 32014   Epithemia reichelti var. 1 ANS OZRK   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34104   Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 34038   Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192010   Fragilariforma lata (Cleve-Euler) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 35022   Frustulia viridula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 847001   Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37070   Gomphonema apuncto Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37008   Gomphonema grunowii Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37278   Gomphonema lagenula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 37334   Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37304   Gomphonema parvulum fo. saprophilum Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37194   Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37292   Gomphonema sp. 20 NAWQA MP   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37325   Gomphonema sp. 35 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37056   Gomphonema sphaerophorum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37014   Gomphonema truncatum var. capitatum (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 209008   Gomphosphenia sp. 1 IDAHO DW   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852007   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) varians Geitler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   95 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 852008   Homoeothrix margalefii Komárek et Kalina   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 188001   Lemnicola hungarica (Grunow) Round et Basson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 863003   Leptolyngbya foveolarum (Rabenhorst ex Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46039   Navicula minima Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1776 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 93177   Navicula ruttneri var. capitata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46394   Navicula schroeteri var. escambia Patrick   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 46812   Navicula stroemii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48027   Nitzschia pumila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48233   Nitzschia sinuata var. delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48034   Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 50002   Opephora martyi Héribaud   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194015   Placoneis sp. 4 NAWQA EAM   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 53002   Plagiotropis lepidoptera var. proboscidea (Cleve) Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155009   Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 896007   Porphyrosiphon sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73013   Pseudostaurosira trainorii Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 903004   Schizothrix lacustris Braun ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170008   Sellaphora americana (Ehrenberg) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65019   Surirella robusta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 913003   Symplocastrum pencillatum (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 66817   Synedra sp. 1 NAWQA MORALES   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 66024   Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   434 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 799106   Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS OZRK   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   65 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email