ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project MAINEDEP (Maine DEP 2007).
 
Displaying 26 algae samples in subproject ANSPME0601PP (Maine DEP Phytoplankton 2006)
 
   sample MEDP0049 - 2006  PP  ME  Cross Pond  (site ME-000049)
   sample MEDP0051 - 2006  PP  ME  Poland Stream  (site ME-000051)
   sample MEDP0053 - 2006  PP  ME  Hurd's Pond  (site ME-000053)
   sample MEDP0055 - 2006  PP  ME  Pond Farm WMA  (site ME-000055)
   sample MEDP0056 - 2006  ME  Pond Farm WMA  (site ME-000055)
   sample MEDP0057 - 2006  PP  ME  Pushaw Stream Trib.  (site ME-000057)
   sample MEDP0059 - 2006  PP  ME  Pushaw Stream Trib.  (site ME-000057)
   sample MEDP0061 - 2006  PP  ME  Holt's Mill Pond  (site ME-000061)
   sample MEDP0063 - 2006  PP  ME  French Stream  (site ME-000063)
   sample MEDP0065 - 2006  PP  ME  Little Guagus Stream  (site ME-000065)
   sample MEDP0067 - 2006  PP  ME  Sunkhaze Stream  (site ME-000067)
   sample MEDP0069 - 2006  PP  ME  Goose River  (site ME-000069)
   sample MEDP0071 - 2006  PP  ME  Smith Mill Pond  (site ME-000071)
   sample MEDP0073 - 2006  PP  ME  Plymouth Pond  (site ME-000073)
   sample MEDP0075 - 2006  PP  ME  Plymouth Pond  (site ME-000073)
   sample MEDP0077 - 2006  PP  ME  Pleasant River  (site ME-000077)
   sample MEDP0079 - 2006  PP  ME  Passadumkeag River  (site ME-000079)
   sample MEDP0081 - 2006  PP  ME  Passadumkeag River  (site ME-000079)
   sample MEDP0083 - 2006  PP  ME  Big Musquash Stream  (site ME-000083)
   sample MEDP0085 - 2006  PP  ME  Big Musquash Stream  (site ME-000083)
   sample MEDP0087 - 2006  PP  ME  Dog Brook  (site ME-000087)
   sample MEDP0089 - 2006  PP  ME  Lower Penknife Lake  (site ME-000089)
   sample MEDP0091 - 2006  PP  ME  Upper Barn Meadow  (site ME-000091)
   sample MEDP0093 - 2006  PP  ME  Upper Magurrewock  (site ME-000093)
   sample MEDP0095 - 2006  PP  ME  Boyden Lake  (site ME-000095)
   sample MEDP0097 - 2006  PP  ME  Great Works Pond WMA  (site ME-000097)

 


Found 197 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 803001   Anabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 261014   Ankistrodesmus convolutus Corda   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 261018   Ankistrodesmus fasciculatus (Lundberg) Komárkova-Legnerova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 261017   Ankistrodesmus sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 806006   Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (Linnaeus) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 808000   Aphanothece sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 268002   Arthrodesmus incus (Brébisson) Hassall   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 268009   Arthrodesmus indentatus (W. West et G.S. West) Prescott, Bicudo et Vinyard   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 268010   Arthrodesmus octocornis Ehrenberg ex Archer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 268011   Arthrodesmus orbicularis Wolle   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 268005   Arthrodesmus subulatus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 273000   Bambusina brebissonii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 1012001   Bitrichia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 279000   Botryococcus braunii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 282000   Bulbochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 1334000   Ceratium hirundinella (Möller) Dujardin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 298000   Chlamydomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   84 biovolumes 
 820004   Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1060000   Chrysosphaerella longispina Lauterborn   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 315000   Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316002   Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316033   Closterium cf. calosporum var. 1 MES LAP   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316037   Closterium cf. cornu MEDP FWA Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316018   Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316004   Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316026   Closterium parvulum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316017   Closterium setaceum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316001   Closterium venus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 321000   Coelastrum microporum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 321001   Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 824002   Coelosphaerium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327208   Cosmarium abruptum Lundell   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327022   Cosmarium angulosum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327207   Cosmarium cf. undulatum var. minutum MEDP FWA Wittrock   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327068   Cosmarium garrolense Roy et Bissett   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327028   Cosmarium protractum (Nägeli) deBary   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 327019   Cosmarium reniforme (Ralfs) Archer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 328004   Crucigenia apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 328002   Crucigenia tetrapedia (Kirchner) W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 1265015   Cryptomonas cf. erosa MEDP FWA   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1265003   Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 828002   Cylindrospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 341001   Desmidium baileyii (Ralfs) Nordstedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 341000   Desmidium swartzii (C.A. Agardh) C.A. Agardh ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 350000   Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 1110005   Dinobryon bavaricum Imhof   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 1110006   Dinobryon crenulatum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1110007   Dinobryon divergens Imhof   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1110003   Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 1110009   Dinobryon sociale var. americana Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 1110012   Dinobryon sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 355001   Dispora crucigenioides Printz   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 355000   Dispora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 367000   Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 379023   Euastrum affine Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 379018   Euastrum bidentatum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 379012   Euastrum binale (Turpin) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 379002   Euastrum insulare (Wittrock) Roy   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 379006   Euastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 380000   Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33242   Eunotia nymanniana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 33039   Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33170   Eunotia serra var. tetraodon Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34104   Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192002   Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35022   Frustulia viridula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 847001   Geitlerinema splendidum (Greville) Anagnostidis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 1396000   Glenodinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 389004   Gloeocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37369   Gomphonema cf. parvulum 4 Maine JZ   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 400003   Gonatozygon kinahani (Archer) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 402001   Gonium sociale (Dujardin) Warming   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 405001   Gonyostomum semen (Ehrenberg) Diesing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 213003   Hippodonta lueneburgensis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 418000   Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 1426000   Katodinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 424001   Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchner) K. Möbius   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 932001   Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 1145000   Mallomonas sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 875002   Merismopedia punctata Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 438017   Micrasterias novae-terrae (Cushman) Krieger   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 879003   Microcystis flos-aquae (Wittrock) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 441003   Microspora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   185 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 444990   Mougeotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 47060   Neidium hercynicum Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48608   Nitzschia cf. gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 458006   Oocystis parva W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 458015   Oocystis sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1160000   Ophiocytium capitatum Wolle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1160003   Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 467000   Pediastrum duplex Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 467011   Pediastrum tetras var. tetraodon (Corda) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1457003   Peridinium inconspicuum Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 1457002   Peridinium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 990000   Phacus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 481002   Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii (Brébisson) deBary   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73013   Pseudostaurosira trainorii Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   112 biovolumes 
 500004   Quadrigula closterioides (Bohlin) Printz   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1292001   Rhodomonas minuta Skuja   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 189002   Rossithidium linearis (Smith) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 510006   Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510029   Scenedesmus brevispina (G.M. Smith) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 510009   Scenedesmus denticulatus Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 528000   Sphaerocystis schroeteri Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 536003   Spondylosium papillosum W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 536001   Spondylosium planum (Wolle) W. West et G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 538022   Staurastrum dickiei Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 538033   Staurastrum gracile Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538023   Staurastrum gracile var. nanum Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 538107   Staurastrum oxyacanthum var. majus Scott & Grönblad   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538047   Staurastrum pentacerum Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 538108   Staurastrum pottsii Wolle   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538002   Staurastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 66042   Synedra acus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1205000   Synura sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 553005   Tetraedron caudatum (Corda) Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 553002   Tetraedron minimum (A.Braun) Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 553000   Tetraedron trigonum (Nägeli) Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 995007   Trachelomonas hispida (Perty) Stein emend. Deflandre   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1212002   Tribonema bombycinum (Agardh) Derbes et Solier   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 924001   Trichodesmium lacustre Klebahn   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1999009   Unknown alga coccoid   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 1999012   Unknown alga flagellate (5-10µ)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 1999035   Unknown alga flagellate, lobed, 3-8µ ANS FWA Adirondacks   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1999039   Unknown alga sp. 1 flagellate MEDP FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1999040   Unknown alga sp. 2 flagellate MEDP FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 799105   Unknown Chlorophyte sp. 1 ANS FWA Adirondacks   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1249029   Unknown Chrysophyte (coccoid) MEDP FWA   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1249027   Unknown Chrysophyte (flagellate) MEDP FWA   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 1249028   Unknown Chrysophyte (multi-flagella) MEDP FWA   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 580001   Xanthidium antilopaeum (Brébisson) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 580006   Xanthidium antilopaeum var. dimazum Nordstedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 580005   Xanthidium antilopaeum var. polymazum Nordstedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email