ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project WVDEP (West Virginia DEP Periphyton - non ANSP).
 
Displaying 646 algae samples in subproject WVDEP (West Virginia DEP Periphyton)
 
   sample WV0001 - 2002  RTH  WV  Stover Fork  (site WV-KC-00248-1)
   sample WV0002 - 2002  RTH  WV  Mill Creek  (site WV-KNL-00045-5.3)
   sample WV0003 - 2002  RTH  WV  Moses Fork  (site WV-OT-00038-3.7)
   sample WV0004 - 2002  RTH  WV  Jimmy Fork  (site WV-KC-00124-0.5)
   sample WV0005 - 2002  RTH  WV  Adair Run  (site WV-KNU-00023-3.8)
   sample WV0006 - 2002  RTH  WV  Long Branch  (site WV-OT-00024-2.1)
   sample WV0007 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Glade Creek RM 9.30  (site WV-KNL-00011-0.3)
   sample WV0008 - 2002  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Lick Creek  (site WV-OT-00055-1)
   sample WV0009 - 2002  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Camp Creek  (site WV-OT-00077-2.8)
   sample WV0010 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Osborne Creek RM 2.85  (site WV-KNL-00094-1)
   sample WV0011 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/New River RM 88.97  (site WV-KNU-00020-1.1)
   sample WV0012 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Fivemile Creek RM 4.95  (site WV-KNU-00030-0.3)
   sample WV0013 - 2002  RTH  WV  Butcher Branch  (site WV-KNL-00004-2.3)
   sample WV0014 - 2002  RTH  WV  Crab Creek  (site WV-OL-00022-6.7)
   sample WV0015 - 2002  RTH  WV  Davis Branch  (site WV-KNL-00075-0.2)
   sample WV0016 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Jumping Branch RM 2.48  (site WV-KNU-00074-0.1)
   sample WV0017 - 2002  RTH  WV  Dry Creek  (site WV-KNG-00030-2.5)
   sample WV0018 - 2002  RTH  WV  Boggs Run  (site WV-KNG-00063-0.5)
   sample WV0019 - 2002  RTH  WV  Thorny Creek  (site WV-KNG-00093-6.7)
   sample WV0020 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Mountain Lick Creek RM 0.9  (site WV-KNG-00120-1.4)
   sample WV0021 - 2002  RTH  WV  Queens Creek  (site WV-BS-00031-2.4)
   sample WV0022 - 2002  RTH  WV  Stony Creek  (site WV-PU-00022-1.2)
   sample WV0023 - 2002  RTH  WV  Crooked Run  (site WV-PU-00007-4.9)
   sample WV0024 - 2002  RTH  WV  Hoot Owl Hollow  (site WV-KNU-00029-0.7)
   sample WV0025 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Graybill Hollow RM 1.21  (site WV-PU-00008-0.1)
   sample WV0026 - 2002  RTH  WV  Waites Run  (site WV-PU-00025-2.9)
   sample WV0027 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Laurel Run RM 4.9  (site WV-KNG-00055-0.8)
   sample WV0028 - 2002  RTH  WV  Lick Branch  (site WV-KNU-00068-1.3)
   sample WV0029 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Slash Lick Run RM 1.4  (site WV-KNG-00037-0.3)
   sample WV0030 - 2002  RTH  WV  Specks Run  (site WV-PL-00033-0.5)
   sample WV0031 - 2002  RTH  WV  Joe Run  (site WV-KG-00184-0.5)
   sample WV0032 - 2002  RTH  WV  Big Bottom Hollow  (site WV-KU-00016-0.4)
   sample WV0033 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Indian Creek RM 0.06  (site WV-LK-00180-0.1)
   sample WV0034 - 2002  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek/Cherry River  (site WV-KG-00127-6.9)
   sample WV0035 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Back Creek RM 8.07  (site WV-PL-00041-0.4)
   sample WV0036 - 2002  RTH  WV  Sang Run  (site WV-LK-00215-0.8)
   sample WV0037 - 2002  RTH  WV  Laurel Fork/Coal Fork  (site WV-KU-00093-1.1)
   sample WV0038 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Anglins Creek RM 12.8  (site WV-KG-00032-0.6)
   sample WV0039 - 2002  RTH  WV  McGregor Run  (site WV-LK-00163-0.7)
   sample WV0040 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Rush Creek RM 0.7  (site WV-KU-00030-0.5)
   sample WV0041 - 2002  RTH  WV  Cold Knob Fork  (site WV-KG-00133-5.2)
   sample WV0042 - 2002  RTH  WV  Toms Branch  (site WV-KG-00026-0.3)
   sample WV0043 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Cane Fork RM 1.5  (site WV-KU-00102-0.6)
   sample WV0044 - 2002  RTH  WV  Porter Creek  (site WV-KE-00079-8.9)
   sample WV0045 - 2002  RTH  WV  Morgan Run  (site WV-OMN-00032-0)
   sample WV0046 - 2002  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Big Fork  (site WV-KE-00142-2.6)
   sample WV0047 - 2002  RTH  WV  Loveberry Run  (site WV-LK-00143-0.9)
   sample WV0048 - 2002  RTH  WV  Weidman Run  (site WV-OUS-00093-0.1)
   sample WV0049 - 2002  RTH  WV  Browns Run  (site WV-OUS-00062-0.1)
   sample WV0050 - 2002  RTH  WV  Birch River  (site WV-KE-00145-25.1)
   sample WV0051 - 2002  RTH  WV  Trader Fork  (site WV-OMN-00019-1)
   sample WV0052 - 2002  RTH  WV  Gauley River  (site WV-KG-00001-84.85)
   sample WV0053 - 2002  RTH  WV  Reed Fork  (site WV-KE-00085-0.1)
   sample WV0054 - 2002  RTH  WV  Mill Fork  (site WV-LK-00203-4.9)
   sample WV0055 - 2002  RTH  WV  Brown Hollow  (site WV-OUN-00041-0.8)
   sample WV0056 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Righthand Fork RM 1.77  (site WV-OL-00015-0.5)
   sample WV0057 - 2002  RTH  WV  Righthand Fork  (site WV-OL-00014-1.4)
   sample WV0058 - 2002  RTH  WV  Big Run  (site WV-PL-00056-3.5)
   sample WV0059 - 2002  RTH  WV  Moody Run  (site WV-MU-00044-1.2)
   sample WV0060 - 2002  RTH  WV  Evans Run  (site WV-PL-00021-0.6)
   sample WV0061 - 2002  RTH  WV  Cedar Run  (site WV-BS-00011-1.2)
   sample WV0062 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Indian Creek  (site WV-MU-00022-2.8)
   sample WV0063 - 2002  RTH  WV  East Fork/Twelvepole Creek  (site WV-OT-00051-36.3)
   sample WV0064 - 2002  RTH  WV  Tabor Creek  (site WV-BS-00003-1.8)
   sample WV0065 - 2002  RTH  WV  Sleepy Creek  (site WV-PL-00057-36.6)
   sample WV0066 - 2002  RTH  WV  Fisher Bowen Branch  (site WV-OT-00020-0.8)
   sample WV0067 - 2002  RTH  WV  Bethel Run  (site WV-MU-00047-3.8)
   sample WV0068 - 2002  RTH  WV  Lower Bowman Run  (site WV-OUS-00007-1.7)
   sample WV0069 - 2002  RTH  WV  Back Creek  (site WV-PL-00037-22.3)
   sample WV0070 - 2002  RTH  WV  Plum Branch  (site WV-OGL-00023-0.2)
   sample WV0071 - 2002  RTH  WV  Hoover Fork  (site WV-OGL-00056-1.3)
   sample WV0072 - 2002  RTH  WV  Bulwark Branch  (site WV-OGL-00058-0.5)
   sample WV0073 - 2002  RTH  WV  Owl Creek  (site WV-MU-00005-1)
   sample WV0074 - 2002  RTH  WV  Buffalo Creek  (site WV-KL-00033-3.2)
   sample WV0075 - 2002  RTH  WV  Trace Fork  (site WV-KL-00040-2.9)
   sample WV0076 - 2002  RTH  WV  Laurel Fork  (site WV-OGL-00022-0.2)
   sample WV0077 - 2002  RTH  WV  Madison Creek  (site WV-OGL-00007-0.8)
   sample WV0078 - 2002  RTH  WV  Sixmile Creek  (site WV-OGL-00015-2.4)
   sample WV0079 - 2002  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Lower Creek  (site WV-OGL-00135-0.4)
   sample WV0080 - 2002  RTH  WV  Bigger Branch  (site WV-KL-00133-0.3)
   sample WV0081 - 2002  RTH  WV  Thomas Run  (site WV-ML-00018-1.1)
   sample WV0082 - 2002  RTH  WV  Davis Creek  (site WV-KL-00053-13.7)
   sample WV0083 - 2002  RTH  WV  Laurel Run  (site WV-MU-00049-0.4)
   sample WV0084 - 2002  RTH  WV  Middle Fork/Blue Creek  (site WV-KE-00045-2.6)
   sample WV0085 - 2002  RTH  WV  Leatherwood Creek  (site WV-KL-00140-2.2)
   sample WV0086 - 2002  RTH  WV  Big Coal River  (site WV-KC-00001-43.2)
   sample WV0087 - 2002  RTH  WV  Conley Run  (site WV-MT-00101-2.4)
   sample WV0088 - 2002  RTH  WV  Turtle Creek  (site WV-KC-00031-2.7)
   sample WV0089 - 2002  RTH  WV  Sugar Creek  (site WV-KE-00011-1.7)
   sample WV0090 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Laurel Creek  (site WV-KC-00152-1.9)
   sample WV0091 - 2002  RTH  WV  Dunloup Creek  (site WV-KNL-00015-4.8)
   sample WV0092 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Beaver Creek RM 11.91  (site WV-MC-00200-0)
   sample WV0093 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Roaring Creek RM 11.0  (site WV-MT-00062-0.6)
   sample WV0094 - 2002  RTH  WV  Sugarcamp Run  (site WV-MC-00273-0.8)
   sample WV0095 - 2002  RTH  WV  Long Run  (site WV-MT-00038-0.3)
   sample WV0096 - 2002  RTH  WV  Camp Branch  (site WV-PU-00033-3.7)
   sample WV0097 - 2002  RTH  WV  Grassy Lick Run  (site WV-PU-00051-4)
   sample WV0098 - 2002  RTH  WV  Sleepy Creek  (site WV-KL-00039-0.1)
   sample WV0099 - 2002  RTH  WV  Blackwater River  (site WV-MC-00181-8.2)
   sample WV0100 - 2002  RTH  WV  Claylick Run  (site WV-OMN-00077-1.8)
   sample WV0101 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Tenmile Creek RM 5.33  (site WV-OMS-00012-0.6)
   sample WV0102 - 2002  RTH  WV  Bucklick Run  (site WV-MC-00100-2.6)
   sample WV0103 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Toms Fork  (site WV-OMN-00087-1.9)
   sample WV0104 - 2002  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Big Run  (site WV-OMS-00045-0.9)
   sample WV0105 - 2002  RTH  WV  Buckeye Run  (site WV-OMN-00093-3.9)
   sample WV0106 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Martins Run RM 0.75  (site WV-MT-00012-0.8)
   sample WV0107 - 2002  RTH  WV  Youghiogheny River  (site WV-MY-00001-126)
   sample WV0108 - 2002  RTH  WV  Loop Creek  (site WV-KU-00194-5.3)
   sample WV0109 - 2002  RTH  WV  South Branch Potomac River  (site WV-PSB-00001-88.5)
   sample WV0110 - 2002  RTH  WV  South Branch Potomac River  (site WV-PSB-00001-104.5)
   sample WV0111 - 2002  RTH  WV  Jarrett Branch  (site WV-KU-00192-0.9)
   sample WV0112 - 2002  RTH  WV  Rowles Run  (site WV-LK-00208-3.3)
   sample WV0113 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Fork  (site WV-PSB-00045-5.1)
   sample WV0114 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Elmlick Run RM 1.44  (site WV-PSB-00197-1.1)
   sample WV0115 - 2002  RTH  WV  Samuel Run  (site WV-PSB-00111-1.9)
   sample WV0116 - 2002  RTH  WV  Ellis Creek  (site WV-KC-00181-1)
   sample WV0117 - 2002  RTH  WV  Tomlinson Run  (site WV-OUN-00010-1.8)
   sample WV0118 - 2002  RTH  WV  Middle Wheeling Creek  (site WV-OUS-00071-6.7)
   sample WV0119 - 2002  RTH  WV  Slab Camp Run  (site WV-PSB-00146-0.3)
   sample WV0120 - 2002  RTH  WV  West Fork River  (site WV-MW-00001-65.8)
   sample WV0121 - 2002  RTH  WV  Laurel Fork/French Creek  (site WV-MT-00123-4.1)
   sample WV0122 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Clay Run RM 1.01  (site WV-MC-00270-0)
   sample WV0123 - 2002  RTH  WV  West Fork River  (site WV-MW-00001-102.6)
   sample WV0124 - 2002  RTH  WV  Foxgrape Run  (site WV-MT-00040-2.8)
   sample WV0125 - 2002  RTH  WV  Browns Creek  (site WV-MW-00104-2.3)
   sample WV0126 - 2002  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Frozencamp Creek  (site WV-OMS-00044-2.3)
   sample WV0127 - 2002  RTH  WV  Brushy Fork  (site WV-MW-00087-12.7)
   sample WV0128 - 2002  RTH  WV  Whip Run  (site WV-PNB-00085-1.3)
   sample WV0129 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Elklick Run RM 1.01  (site WV-PNB-00065-1)
   sample WV0130 - 2002  RTH  WV  UNT/Little Bingamon Creek RM 1.59  (site WV-MW-00177-0.1)
   sample WV0131 - 2002  RTH  WV  Murphy Run  (site WV-MW-00082-0.7)
   sample WV0132 - 2002  RTH  WV  New Creek  (site WV-PNB-00087-15.9)
   sample WV0133 - 2002  RTH  WV  New Creek  (site WV-PNB-00087-9.5)
   sample WV0134 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Pond Run  (site WV-OMS-00092-0.9)
   sample WV0135 - 2002  RTH  WV  North Fork/Patterson Creek  (site WV-PNB-00064-8.1)
   sample WV0136 - 2002  RTH  WV  Clear Fork  (site WV-KC-00224-0)
   sample WV0137 - 2002  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Rock Creek  (site WV-KC-00028-0)
   sample WV0138 - 2002  RTH  WV  Big Coal River  (site WV-KC-00001-24)
   sample WV0139 - 2002  RTH  WV  Tupper Creek  (site WV-KL-00091-0.2)
   sample WV0140 - 2002  RTH  WV  Pocatalico River  (site WV-KL-00044-23)
   sample WV0141 - 2002  RTH  WV  Manila Creek  (site WV-KL-00111-0.8)
   sample WV0142 - 2002  RTH  WV  Back Fork/Elk River  (site WV-KE-00009-0.7)
   sample WV0143 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-52.1)
   sample WV0144 - 2002  RTH  WV  Grassy Creek  (site WV-KE-00191-0.2)
   sample WV0145 - 2002  RTH  WV  Back Fork/Elk River  (site WV-KE-00009-21.6)
   sample WV0146 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Sugar Creek  (site WV-KE-00012-0.7)
   sample WV0147 - 2002  RTH  WV  Buffalo Creek  (site WV-KE-00103-2.1)
   sample WV0148 - 2002  RTH  WV  Back Fork/Elk River  (site WV-KE-00009-10.8)
   sample WV0149 - 2002  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Leatherwood Creek  (site WV-KE-00017-0.2)
   sample WV0150 - 2002  RTH  WV  Bergoo Creek  (site WV-KE-00018-1.3)
   sample WV0151 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-129.9)
   sample WV0152 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-137.9)
   sample WV0153 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-159.8)
   sample WV0154 - 2002  RTH  WV  Leatherwood Creek  (site WV-KE-00016-1.4)
   sample WV0155 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-147.6)
   sample WV0156 - 2002  RTH  WV  Old Field Fork  (site WV-KE-00032-0.8)
   sample WV0157 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-26)
   sample WV0158 - 2002  RTH  WV  Big Sandy Creek  (site WV-KE-00054-0.3)
   sample WV0159 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-4.9)
   sample WV0160 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-79.8)
   sample WV0161 - 2002  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-106.1)
   sample WV0162 - 2002  RTH  WV  Strange Creek  (site WV-KE-00141-0.5)
   sample WV0163 - 2002  RTH  WV  Little Birch River  (site WV-KE-00149-2.5)
   sample WV0164 - 2002  RTH  WV  Birch River  (site WV-KE-00145-2.3)
   sample WV0165 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Davis Creek RM 14.31  (site WV-KL-00167-0.1)
   sample WV0166 - 2003  RTH  WV  Lick Creek  (site WV-KNL-00081-8.2)
   sample WV0167 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bowyer Creek  (site WV-KNL-00066-1.6)
   sample WV0168 - 2003  RTH  WV  Tango Branch  (site WV-OGL-00107-0.8)
   sample WV0169 - 2003  RTH  WV  Trace Creek  (site WV-OGL-00092-1)
   sample WV0170 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Left Fork RM 0.36/Beaver Creek  (site WV-KNL-00063-0.3)
   sample WV0171 - 2003  RTH  WV  Straight Fork  (site WV-OGL-00109-1.7)
   sample WV0172 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sevenmile Creek  (site WV-OL-00049-3.1)
   sample WV0173 - 2003  RTH  WV  Fall Branch  (site WV-KNL-00085-1.5)
   sample WV0174 - 2003  RTH  WV  Smokehouse Fork  (site WV-OGL-00052-4.6)
   sample WV0175 - 2003  RTH  WV  Davis Fork  (site WV-KC-00230-0.1)
   sample WV0176 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sand Creek  (site WV-OGL-00039-1.8)
   sample WV0177 - 2003  RTH  WV  Fees Branch  (site WV-OL-00004-0.9)
   sample WV0178 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cedar Run  (site WV-BS-00011-0.5)
   sample WV0179 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rocky Fork  (site WV-OL-00003-0.1)
   sample WV0180 - 2003  RTH  WV  Fat Creek  (site WV-KNL-00056-3.2)
   sample WV0181 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Laurel Creek RM 3.46  (site WV-KC-00149-0.8)
   sample WV0182 - 2003  RTH  WV  Toms Creek  (site WV-OT-00031-2)
   sample WV0183 - 2003  RTH  WV  East Fork/Twelvepole Creek  (site WV-OT-00051-25.3)
   sample WV0184 - 2003  RTH  WV  Balangee Branch  (site WV-BS-00017-0.1)
   sample WV0185 - 2003  RTH  WV  Ely Fork  (site WV-KC-00006-0.9)
   sample WV0186 - 2003  RTH  WV  Tabor Creek  (site WV-BS-00003-4.8)
   sample WV0187 - 2003  RTH  WV  Workman Fork  (site WV-OGL-00048-1.1)
   sample WV0188 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/UNT RM 0.33/Scary Creek RM 2.13  (site WV-KL-00049-0.8)
   sample WV0189 - 2003  RTH  WV  Turkey Creek  (site WV-OT-00045-2.2)
   sample WV0190 - 2003  RTH  WV  East Fork/Twelvepole Creek  (site WV-OT-00051-44.1)
   sample WV0191 - 2003  RTH  WV  Mill Creek  (site WV-KNL-00091-0.2)
   sample WV0192 - 2003  RTH  WV  Short Creek  (site WV-KC-00139-2.6)
   sample WV0193 - 2003  RTH  WV  Short Creek  (site WV-KC-00139-2.6)
   sample WV0194 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hopkins Fork  (site WV-KC-00148-6.2)
   sample WV0195 - 2003  RTH  WV  Big Branch  (site WV-KE-00107-0.8)
   sample WV0196 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cookman Fork  (site WV-KE-00068-3.5)
   sample WV0197 - 2003  RTH  WV  Eighteenmile Creek  (site WV-KL-00019-29.7)
   sample WV0198 - 2003  RTH  WV  West Fork/Pond Fork  (site WV-KC-00104-2.3)
   sample WV0199 - 2003  RTH  WV  Wolf Creek  (site WV-OT-00048-0.8)
   sample WV0200 - 2003  RTH  WV  Jakes Run  (site WV-KL-00020-1)
   sample WV0201 - 2003  RTH  WV  Jakes Run  (site WV-KL-00020-1)
   sample WV0202 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cooper Fork  (site WV-KL-00003-1.7)
   sample WV0203 - 2003  RTH  WV  Toms Fork  (site WV-KU-00103-0.4)
   sample WV0204 - 2003  RTH  WV  Fields Creek  (site WV-KU-00054-0.9)
   sample WV0205 - 2003  RTH  WV  Newcomb Creek  (site WV-OT-00007-0.6)
   sample WV0206 - 2003  RTH  WV  Grapevine Creek  (site WV-KL-00097-2.5)
   sample WV0207 - 2003  RTH  WV  Armstrong Creek  (site WV-KU-00177-2.7)
   sample WV0208 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rockhouse Run  (site WV-KE-00162-0.8)
   sample WV0209 - 2003  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-150.5)
   sample WV0210 - 2003  RTH  WV  Buck Run  (site WV-OMN-00024-0.8)
   sample WV0211 - 2003  RTH  WV  Indian Creek  (site WV-OMN-00059-11)
   sample WV0212 - 2003  RTH  WV  Big Spring Fork  (site WV-KE-00030-8.3)
   sample WV0213 - 2003  RTH  WV  Back Fork/Elk River  (site WV-KE-00009-21.6)
   sample WV0214 - 2003  RTH  WV  South Fork/Fishing Creek  (site WV-OMN-00017-5.7)
   sample WV0215 - 2003  RTH  WV  Lick Creek  (site WV-BST-00066-2.2)
   sample WV0216 - 2003  RTH  WV  Pigeon Creek  (site WV-BST-00039-13.5)
   sample WV0217 - 2003  RTH  WV  Dry Fork  (site WV-BST-00095-19.3)
   sample WV0218 - 2003  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Sandlick Creek  (site WV-BST-00012-0.3)
   sample WV0219 - 2003  RTH  WV  Laurel Branch  (site WV-BST-00024-1.2)
   sample WV0220 - 2003  RTH  WV  Seng Creek  (site WV-KC-00170-3.9)
   sample WV0221 - 2003  RTH  WV  Jenny Branch  (site WV-BST-00129-1.9)
   sample WV0222 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Childers Run RM 0.40  (site WV-MT-00158-0.5)
   sample WV0223 - 2003  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek/Middle Fork River  (site WV-MT-00161-2.4)
   sample WV0224 - 2003  RTH  WV  Buck Run  (site WV-OMN-00056-1)
   sample WV0225 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bukey Run  (site WV-OMN-00004-1)
   sample WV0226 - 2003  RTH  WV  Mill Creek  (site WV-MT-00085-12.7)
   sample WV0227 - 2003  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Buckhannon River  (site WV-MT-00144-8.8)
   sample WV0228 - 2003  RTH  WV  Armstrong Creek  (site WV-KU-00177-6.9)
   sample WV0229 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Roaring Creek RM 1.14  (site WV-MT-00059-1.2)
   sample WV0230 - 2003  RTH  WV  Davis Lick  (site WV-MT-00067-2.25)
   sample WV0231 - 2003  RTH  WV  Eightmile Fork  (site WV-KU-00022-1.1)
   sample WV0232 - 2003  RTH  WV  Lizard Creek  (site WV-OGU-00106-0.1)
   sample WV0233 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cow Creek  (site WV-OGU-00074-5.8)
   sample WV0234 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sugar Creek  (site WV-KG-00003-0.9)
   sample WV0235 - 2003  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Lens Creek  (site WV-KU-00034-1.1)
   sample WV0236 - 2003  RTH  WV  Slaunch Fork  (site WV-BST-00091-2.3)
   sample WV0237 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bogart Run  (site WV-OMN-00096-0.7)
   sample WV0238 - 2003  RTH  WV  South Fork/Cranberry River  (site WV-KG-00206-1)
   sample WV0239 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cranberry River  (site WV-KG-00143-15.2)
   sample WV0240 - 2003  RTH  WV  Redbush Run  (site WV-OMS-00064-0)
   sample WV0241 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cabin Run  (site WV-OMS-00059-0)
   sample WV0242 - 2003  RTH  WV  Grasslick Creek  (site WV-OMS-00033-2.9)
   sample WV0243 - 2003  RTH  WV  Redbush Run  (site WV-OMS-00064-0.9)
   sample WV0244 - 2003  RTH  WV  Ridgeview Hollow  (site WV-KC-00135-0)
   sample WV0245 - 2003  RTH  WV  Elk Creek  (site WV-OGU-00099-4.4)
   sample WV0246 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Pine Fork RM 0.43  (site WV-OGU-00077-0.4)
   sample WV0247 - 2003  RTH  WV  Valley Run  (site WV-OUS-00012-0.9)
   sample WV0248 - 2003  RTH  WV  Improvement Branch  (site WV-KG-00131-1.4)
   sample WV0249 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Sandy Creek RM 4.97  (site WV-OMS-00090-0.7)
   sample WV0250 - 2003  RTH  WV  Slickrock Branch  (site WV-OGU-00092-1)
   sample WV0251 - 2003  RTH  WV  Upper Jonathan Run  (site WV-MC-00133-0)
   sample WV0252 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Sycamore Creek RM 3.04  (site WV-MW-00108-0.4)
   sample WV0253 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Oldtown Creek RM 21.40  (site WV-OMS-00009-0.5)
   sample WV0254 - 2003  RTH  WV  Jerrys Run  (site WV-OMS-00077-1.9)
   sample WV0255 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Still Run RM 1.00  (site WV-OGU-00034-0.9)
   sample WV0256 - 2003  RTH  WV  Big Branch  (site WV-OGU-00049-0.4)
   sample WV0257 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Stonecoal Run  (site WV-MC-00246-0.6)
   sample WV0258 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cedar Creek  (site WV-LK-00107-31.1)
   sample WV0259 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cunningham Run  (site WV-OUN-00019-0.9)
   sample WV0260 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Stonecoal Creek RM 2.43  (site WV-MW-00150-0.2)
   sample WV0261 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Mountain Creek RM 1.92  (site WV-KNU-00078-0.2)
   sample WV0262 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/North Fork RM 5.25  (site WV-MC-00325-1.4)
   sample WV0263 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Lynn Camp Run RM 6.7  (site WV-OUS-00010-0.4)
   sample WV0264 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Wheeling Creek RM 21.78  (site WV-OUS-00084-0)
   sample WV0265 - 2003  RTH  WV  Dry Run  (site WV-LK-00092-0.6)
   sample WV0266 - 2003  RTH  WV  Berry Run  (site WV-MW-00050-2.3)
   sample WV0267 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Jessie Run RM 0.56  (site WV-LK-00094-0.6)
   sample WV0268 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bluestone River  (site WV-KNU-00003-62.7)
   sample WV0269 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hyers Run  (site WV-LK-00145-1.2)
   sample WV0270 - 2003  RTH  WV  Windmill Gap Branch  (site WV-BST-00137-1.7)
   sample WV0271 - 2003  RTH  WV  Buckelew Hollow  (site WV-KL-00027-0.6)
   sample WV0272 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/UNT RM 0.13/Trout Branch RM 1.88  (site WV-J-00019-0.1)
   sample WV0273 - 2003  RTH  WV  Wiley Spring Branch  (site WV-OGU-00052-2.4)
   sample WV0274 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Elk Branch RM 4.27  (site WV-PL-00047-0.2)
   sample WV0275 - 2003  RTH  WV  South Fork/South Branch Potomac River  (site WV-PSB-00033-63.7)
   sample WV0276 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cherry Run  (site WV-PL-00054-7)
   sample WV0277 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Pennsylvania Fork RM 6.89/Fish Creek  (site WV-OUS-00037-0.8)
   sample WV0278 - 2003  RTH  WV  Fitz Run  (site WV-KNU-00082-0.7)
   sample WV0279 - 2003  RTH  WV  Mudlick Run  (site WV-LK-00008-0.8)
   sample WV0280 - 2003  RTH  WV  Walnut Fork  (site WV-LK-00121-3.9)
   sample WV0281 - 2003  RTH  WV  Mountain Run  (site WV-PL-00062-2.6)
   sample WV0282 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/UNT RM 0.40/Sawmill Run RM 1.51  (site WV-PSB-00355-0.2)
   sample WV0283 - 2003  RTH  WV  Scotts Run  (site WV-MU-00068-5.4)
   sample WV0284 - 2003  RTH  WV  Kuhn Branch  (site WV-KG-00059-1.5)
   sample WV0285 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/UNT RM 0.39/Buffalo Creek RM 2.22  (site WV-PSB-00187-0.5)
   sample WV0286 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Hominy Creek RM 19.6  (site WV-KG-00074-1.2)
   sample WV0287 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Toms Run RM 2.23  (site WV-KNU-00004-0.2)
   sample WV0288 - 2003  RTH  WV  West Virginia Fork/Fish Creek  (site WV-OUS-00016-20.2)
   sample WV0289 - 2003  RTH  WV  Right Fork/Stonecoal Creek  (site WV-MW-00144-8.3)
   sample WV0290 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Anthony Creek RM 16.81  (site WV-KNG-00050-0.1)
   sample WV0291 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Jericho Draft RM 2.1  (site WV-KNG-00034-0.1)
   sample WV0292 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Fees Branch RM 0.9  (site WV-OL-00005-0)
   sample WV0293 - 2003  RTH  WV  Horsecamp Run  (site WV-PSB-00140-2.8)
   sample WV0294 - 2003  RTH  WV  Middle Fork/Sleepy Creek  (site WV-PL-00064-9.6)
   sample WV0295 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/UNT RM 2.52/Hutton Run RM 0.78  (site WV-PSB-00077-1.2)
   sample WV0296 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Salem Fork RM 2.43  (site WV-MW-00031-0.4)
   sample WV0297 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rohrbough Hollow  (site WV-MW-00160-0.6)
   sample WV0298 - 2003  RTH  WV  Big Run  (site WV-PSB-00118-6.4)
   sample WV0299 - 2003  RTH  WV  Monroe Draft  (site WV-KNG-00028-1.5)
   sample WV0300 - 2003  RTH  WV  Muddy Creek  (site WV-MC-00046-2)
   sample WV0301 - 2003  RTH  WV  Dry Run  (site WV-PL-00005-1.8)
   sample WV0302 - 2003  RTH  WV  Mike Run  (site WV-MC-00151-3.3)
   sample WV0303 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Brush Creek  (site WV-PL-00053-6.4)
   sample WV0304 - 2003  RTH  WV  Upper Cove Run  (site WV-PU-00037-0.1)
   sample WV0305 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bucklick Run  (site WV-MC-00100-1.5)
   sample WV0306 - 2003  RTH  WV  Potts Creek  (site WV-J-00001-42.6)
   sample WV0307 - 2003  RTH  WV  Whetstone Run  (site WV-MU-00058-1.6)
   sample WV0308 - 2003  RTH  WV  Days Run  (site WV-ML-00010-8.1)
   sample WV0309 - 2003  RTH  WV  Knapp Creek  (site WV-KNG-00078-21.6)
   sample WV0310 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Crooked Run RM 3.95  (site WV-PU-00044-0.6)
   sample WV0311 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Mikes Run RM 2.2  (site WV-PNB-00086-0.7)
   sample WV0312 - 2003  RTH  WV  Horseshoe Creek  (site WV-PNB-00057-4.3)
   sample WV0313 - 2003  RTH  WV  UNT/Deckers Creek RM 8.8  (site WV-MU-00082-0.7)
   sample WV0314 - 2003  RTH  WV  Whiteday Creek  (site WV-MU-00015-12.3)
   sample WV0315 - 2003  RTH  WV  Critton Run  (site WV-PU-00041-0.5)
   sample WV0316 - 2003  RTH  WV  Wolfpen Run  (site WV-KNG-00260-0.1)
   sample WV0317 - 2003  RTH  WV  Dents Run  (site WV-MU-00072-5.1)
   sample WV0318 - 2003  RTH  WV  Open Fork  (site WV-KG-00155-0)
   sample WV0319 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rich Creek  (site WV-KG-00180-5.3)
   sample WV0320 - 2003  RTH  WV  Kelly Fork  (site WV-KG-00187-0)
   sample WV0321 - 2003  RTH  WV  Scrabble Creek  (site WV-KG-00002-1.2)
   sample WV0322 - 2003  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Scrabble Creek  (site WV-KG-00061-0)
   sample WV0323 - 2003  RTH  WV  Twentymile Creek  (site WV-KG-00151-0.3)
   sample WV0324 - 2003  RTH  WV  Open Fork  (site WV-KG-00155-2.9)
   sample WV0325 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sangamore Fork  (site WV-KG-00158-0)
   sample WV0326 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rich Creek  (site WV-KG-00180-0.5)
   sample WV0327 - 2003  RTH  WV  Lick Branch  (site WV-KG-00185-0)
   sample WV0328 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bells Creek  (site WV-KG-00154-7)
   sample WV0329 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hughes Fork  (site WV-KG-00160-0)
   sample WV0330 - 2003  RTH  WV  Campbell Fork  (site WV-KG-00162-0.1)
   sample WV0331 - 2003  RTH  WV  Peters Creek  (site WV-KG-00004-14.4)
   sample WV0332 - 2003  RTH  WV  Peters Creek  (site WV-KG-00004-17.1)
   sample WV0333 - 2003  RTH  WV  Scrabble Creek  (site WV-KG-00002-0)
   sample WV0334 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rich Creek  (site WV-KG-00180-3.5)
   sample WV0335 - 2003  RTH  WV  Brushy Fork  (site WV-KG-00092-3)
   sample WV0336 - 2003  RTH  WV  Gould Hollow  (site WV-KG-00045-0)
   sample WV0337 - 2003  RTH  WV  Gould Hollow  (site WV-KG-00045-0.5)
   sample WV0338 - 2003  RTH  WV  Muddlety Creek  (site WV-KG-00076-1.6)
   sample WV0339 - 2003  RTH  WV  Jones Run  (site WV-KG-00079-0.1)
   sample WV0340 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hopewell Run  (site WV-PL-00024-0.3)
   sample WV0341 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hopewell Run  (site WV-PL-00024-2.1)
   sample WV0342 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sewell Creek  (site WV-KG-00041-0.6)
   sample WV0343 - 2003  RTH  WV  Big Clear Creek  (site WV-KG-00046-3.8)
   sample WV0344 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Clear Creek  (site WV-KG-00051-4.4)
   sample WV0345 - 2003  RTH  WV  Glade Creek  (site WV-KG-00078-0.2)
   sample WV0346 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Laurel Creek  (site WV-KG-00116-1.9)
   sample WV0347 - 2003  RTH  WV  Panther Creek  (site WV-KG-00119-3.4)
   sample WV0348 - 2003  RTH  WV  Whitewater Branch  (site WV-KG-00013-0)
   sample WV0349 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Clear Creek  (site WV-KG-00051-7.5)
   sample WV0350 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Clear Creek  (site WV-KG-00051-9.4)
   sample WV0351 - 2003  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek  (site WV-KG-00056-0.7)
   sample WV0352 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Laurel Creek  (site WV-KG-00116-0)
   sample WV0353 - 2003  RTH  WV  Twentymile Creek  (site WV-KG-00151-15.6)
   sample WV0354 - 2003  RTH  WV  Boardtree Branch  (site WV-KG-00174-0)
   sample WV0355 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sugarcamp Branch  (site WV-KG-00175-0)
   sample WV0356 - 2003  RTH  WV  Robinson Fork  (site WV-KG-00177-0)
   sample WV0357 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hominy Creek  (site WV-KG-00063-14.5)
   sample WV0358 - 2003  RTH  WV  Grassy Creek  (site WV-KG-00068-1)
   sample WV0359 - 2003  RTH  WV  Lower Laurel Run  (site WV-KG-00113-0.4)
   sample WV0360 - 2003  RTH  WV  Stillhouse Branch  (site WV-KG-00176-0)
   sample WV0361 - 2003  RTH  WV  Spruce Run  (site WV-KG-00178-0)
   sample WV0362 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rader Fork  (site WV-KG-00179-0.1)
   sample WV0363 - 2003  RTH  WV  Wyatt Run  (site WV-KG-00103-0.9)
   sample WV0364 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bearpen Fork  (site WV-KG-00112-0.4)
   sample WV0365 - 2003  RTH  WV  Bearpen Fork  (site WV-KG-00112-1.1)
   sample WV0366 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rocky Run  (site WV-KG-00135-0.4)
   sample WV0367 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cranberry River  (site WV-KG-00143-0)
   sample WV0368 - 2003  RTH  WV  Twentymile Creek  (site WV-KG-00151-7.4)
   sample WV0369 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rockcamp Fork  (site WV-KG-00164-0)
   sample WV0370 - 2003  RTH  WV  Lilly Branch  (site WV-KG-00168-0)
   sample WV0371 - 2003  RTH  WV  Ash Fork  (site WV-KG-00169-0.25)
   sample WV0372 - 2003  RTH  WV  Muddlety Creek  (site WV-KG-00076-9.9)
   sample WV0373 - 2003  RTH  WV  Big Beaver Creek  (site WV-KG-00101-4.8)
   sample WV0374 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cherry River  (site WV-KG-00125-8.5)
   sample WV0375 - 2003  RTH  WV  Little Laurel Creek  (site WV-KG-00130-0)
   sample WV0376 - 2003  RTH  WV  Cold Knob Fork  (site WV-KG-00133-0)
   sample WV0377 - 2003  RTH  WV  North Fork/Cherry River  (site WV-KG-00137-0.3)
   sample WV0378 - 2003  RTH  WV  Twentymile Creek  (site WV-KG-00151-27.7)
   sample WV0379 - 2003  RTH  WV  Rockcamp Fork  (site WV-KG-00164-2.4)
   sample WV0380 - 2003  RTH  WV  Spring Branch  (site WV-KG-00165-0)
   sample WV0381 - 2003  RTH  WV  Road Fork  (site WV-KG-00166-0)
   sample WV0382 - 2003  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek/Cherry River  (site WV-KG-00127-7.3)
   sample WV0383 - 2003  RTH  WV  Foxtree Run  (site WV-KG-00220-0.1)
   sample WV0384 - 2003  RTH  WV  Foxtree Run  (site WV-KG-00220-0.1)
   sample WV0385 - 2003  RTH  WV  Hardway Branch  (site WV-KG-00172-0)
   sample WV0386 - 2003  RTH  WV  Peachorchard Branch  (site WV-KG-00173-0)
   sample WV0387 - 2003  RTH  WV  Williams River  (site WV-KG-00152-0.8)
   sample WV0388 - 2003  RTH  WV  Deer Creek  (site WV-KG-00065-0.3)
   sample WV0389 - 2003  RTH  WV  Mill Creek  (site WV-PL-00029-0.1)
   sample WV0390 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sleepy Creek  (site WV-PL-00057-0.4)
   sample WV0391 - 2003  RTH  WV  Sleepy Creek  (site WV-PL-00057-26.7)
   sample WV0392 - 2003  RTH  WV  Meadow Branch  (site WV-PL-00059-0.1)
   sample WV0393 - 2003  RTH  WV  Tug Fork  (site WV-BST-00001-139.9)
   sample WV0394 - 2003  RTH  WV  Tug Fork  (site WV-BST-00001-122.3)
   sample WV0395 - 2003  RTH  WV  Laurel Branch  (site WV-BST-00134-0)
   sample WV0396 - 2004  RTH  WV  Briscoe Run  (site WV-OMS-00093-1.8)
   sample WV0397 - 2004  RTH  WV  Joshus Fork  (site WV-OMS-00079-0.1)
   sample WV0398 - 2004  RTH  WV  Fourpole Creek  (site WV-OL-00030-2)
   sample WV0399 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Pond Creek  (site WV-OMS-00075-6.6)
   sample WV0400 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Pickenpaw Run RM 1.58  (site WV-OMN-00430-0.6)
   sample WV0401 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lockhart Fork  (site WV-OMS-00067-1.4)
   sample WV0402 - 2004  RTH  WV  Long Run  (site WV-OMS-00074-0.1)
   sample WV0403 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lick Run  (site WV-OMN-00204-0.4)
   sample WV0404 - 2004  RTH  WV  Arnold Creek  (site WV-OMN-00074-4.2)
   sample WV0405 - 2004  RTH  WV  Long Branch  (site WV-BS-00033-0.2)
   sample WV0406 - 2004  RTH  WV  Elk Fork  (site WV-OMN-00052-8.5)
   sample WV0407 - 2004  RTH  WV  Davis Branch  (site WV-BS-00026-1)
   sample WV0408 - 2004  RTH  WV  Wolfe Creek  (site WV-OMS-00028-1.3)
   sample WV0409 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Billy Creek RM 0.32  (site WV-OGL-00446-0.8)
   sample WV0410 - 2004  RTH  WV  Ellison Run  (site WV-LK-00294-0.1)
   sample WV0411 - 2004  RTH  WV  Kellys Creek  (site WV-OGL-00098-0.2)
   sample WV0412 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Stewart Run RM 1.28  (site WV-LK-00164-0)
   sample WV0413 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brushy Fence Fork  (site WV-KE-00127-0.5)
   sample WV0414 - 2004  RTH  WV  Tate Creek  (site WV-KE-00518-4.1)
   sample WV0415 - 2004  RTH  WV  Stinson Branch  (site WV-OGL-00239-1.2)
   sample WV0416 - 2004  RTH  WV  Johns Branch  (site WV-OGL-00149-0.9)
   sample WV0417 - 2004  RTH  WV  Buffalo Creek  (site WV-OT-00005-5.5)
   sample WV0418 - 2004  RTH  WV  Flatfoot Creek  (site WV-OL-00020-5.5)
   sample WV0419 - 2004  RTH  WV  Flatfoot Creek  (site WV-OL-00020-5.5)
   sample WV0420 - 2004  RTH  WV  Plum Run  (site WV-LK-00334-0.1)
   sample WV0421 - 2004  RTH  WV  Job Run  (site WV-LK-00095-0.8)
   sample WV0422 - 2004  RTH  WV  Missouri Creek  (site WV-KE-00007-0.5)
   sample WV0423 - 2004  RTH  WV  O'Brion Creek  (site WV-KE-00513-1.9)
   sample WV0424 - 2004  RTH  WV  Merritt Creek  (site WV-OGL-00003-0.6)
   sample WV0425 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek  (site WV-OGL-00033-0.1)
   sample WV0426 - 2004  RTH  WV  Sulphur Spring Fork  (site WV-OGL-00325-1.4)
   sample WV0427 - 2004  RTH  WV  Road Run  (site WV-LK-00667-0.6)
   sample WV0428 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hurricane Branch  (site WV-OGL-00409-0.4)
   sample WV0429 - 2004  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Holly River  (site WV-KE-00197-17.3)
   sample WV0430 - 2004  RTH  WV  Elk River  (site WV-KE-00001-170.45)
   sample WV0431 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hurricane Creek  (site WV-BS-00028-2.1)
   sample WV0432 - 2004  RTH  WV  Road Fork  (site WV-LK-00889-1.1)
   sample WV0433 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Little Buffalo Creek RM 1.17  (site WV-KL-00239-0.6)
   sample WV0434 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Richardson Branch RM 1.07  (site WV-OGU-00511-0.7)
   sample WV0435 - 2004  RTH  WV  Plants Run  (site WV-KL-00179-3.4)
   sample WV0436 - 2004  RTH  WV  West Fork/Pond Fork  (site WV-KC-00104-4.7)
   sample WV0437 - 2004  RTH  WV  Long Branch  (site WV-KU-00140-0.1)
   sample WV0438 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lick Fork  (site WV-KU-00210-0.6)
   sample WV0439 - 2004  RTH  WV  Gooney Otter Creek  (site WV-OGU-00038-0.3)
   sample WV0440 - 2004  RTH  WV  Spanker Branch  (site WV-KC-00210-0.4)
   sample WV0441 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Pinnacle Creek  (site WV-OGU-00466-0.9)
   sample WV0442 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Drews Creek RM 3.3  (site WV-KC-00535-0.1)
   sample WV0443 - 2004  RTH  WV  Boardtree Run  (site WV-KL-00098-0.2)
   sample WV0444 - 2004  RTH  WV  Clear Fork  (site WV-OGU-00002-21.8)
   sample WV0445 - 2004  RTH  WV  White Oak Branch  (site WV-OGU-00370-0.3)
   sample WV0446 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Hound Fork RM 0.31  (site WV-OGU-00510-0.2)
   sample WV0447 - 2004  RTH  WV  Sycamore Fork  (site WV-KC-00041-1.3)
   sample WV0448 - 2004  RTH  WV  Long Branch  (site WV-KL-00471-0.4)
   sample WV0449 - 2004  RTH  WV  Big Coal River  (site WV-KC-00001-33.4)
   sample WV0450 - 2004  RTH  WV  Slaughter Creek  (site WV-KU-00070-1.1)
   sample WV0451 - 2004  RTH  WV  Kellys Creek  (site WV-KU-00118-1.4)
   sample WV0452 - 2004  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Kellys Creek  (site WV-KU-00122-1.7)
   sample WV0453 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Dog Fork RM 2.0  (site WV-KL-00109-0.7)
   sample WV0454 - 2004  RTH  WV  Rock Creek  (site WV-KC-00026-3.2)
   sample WV0455 - 2004  RTH  WV  Craig Hollow  (site WV-KU-00182-0.8)
   sample WV0456 - 2004  RTH  WV  Raccoon Creek  (site WV-OT-00013-0.9)
   sample WV0457 - 2004  RTH  WV  West Fork/Twelvepole Creek  (site WV-OT-00032-22.7)
   sample WV0458 - 2004  RTH  WV  Island Creek  (site WV-OGU-00058-2.1)
   sample WV0459 - 2004  RTH  WV  Sam Shafer Hollow  (site WV-KL-00415-0.4)
   sample WV0460 - 2004  RTH  WV  Bowen Creek  (site WV-OT-00012-1.96)
   sample WV0461 - 2004  RTH  WV  East Fork/Twelvepole Creek  (site WV-OT-00051-10)
   sample WV0462 - 2004  RTH  WV  Trace Creek  (site WV-KL-00249-3.4)
   sample WV0463 - 2004  RTH  WV  Breeden Creek  (site WV-OT-00182-2.4)
   sample WV0464 - 2004  RTH  WV  Wolf Creek  (site WV-KNL-00002-3.3)
   sample WV0465 - 2004  RTH  WV  Wolf Creek  (site WV-KNL-00002-3.3)
   sample WV0466 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mahan Run  (site WV-MU-00140-0.8)
   sample WV0467 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cub Branch  (site WV-BST-00209-0.7)
   sample WV0468 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Laurel Branch  (site WV-BST-00208-0.7)
   sample WV0469 - 2004  RTH  WV  Big Elk Creek  (site WV-MW-00018-0.6)
   sample WV0470 - 2004  RTH  WV  Clark Branch  (site WV-KNU-00052-0.8)
   sample WV0471 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Right Fork RM 0.55  (site WV-BST-00535-1.2)
   sample WV0472 - 2004  RTH  WV  Red Spring Creek  (site WV-KNL-00186-0.1)
   sample WV0473 - 2004  RTH  WV  Rush Branch  (site WV-BST-00164-0.6)
   sample WV0474 - 2004  RTH  WV  Guston Run  (site WV-MU-00071-0.4)
   sample WV0475 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brier Creek  (site WV-OGU-00008-3.1)
   sample WV0476 - 2004  RTH  WV  Ephraim Creek  (site WV-KNL-00013-0.8)
   sample WV0477 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lower Hensley Creek  (site WV-BST-00126-0.6)
   sample WV0478 - 2004  RTH  WV  Horse Creek  (site WV-BST-00093-1.6)
   sample WV0479 - 2004  RTH  WV  Ross Branch  (site WV-KNU-00095-0.8)
   sample WV0480 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cranberry Creek  (site WV-KNL-00058-2)
   sample WV0481 - 2004  RTH  WV  Opossum Creek  (site WV-KNL-00106-2.7)
   sample WV0482 - 2004  RTH  WV  Wallace Hollow  (site WV-KNU-00208-0.5)
   sample WV0483 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Sweet Springs Creek RM 5.55  (site WV-J-00013-0.6)
   sample WV0484 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek  (site WV-KNL-00068-3.8)
   sample WV0485 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Run/Whiteday Creek  (site WV-MU-00103-0.9)
   sample WV0486 - 2004  RTH  WV  Robinson Run  (site WV-PSB-00094-0.2)
   sample WV0487 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hustead Fork  (site WV-MW-00121-5.2)
   sample WV0488 - 2004  RTH  WV  King Run  (site WV-PNB-00091-1.4)
   sample WV0489 - 2004  RTH  WV  Parr Spring Run  (site WV-PNB-00088-1.4)
   sample WV0490 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/UNT RM 0.18/Grave Creek RM 2.41  (site WV-OUS-00040-0.7)
   sample WV0491 - 2004  RTH  WV  Sweetwood Hollow  (site WV-KNL-00040-1.8)
   sample WV0492 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Sawmill Run RM 4.97  (site WV-PSB-00332-0.5)
   sample WV0493 - 2004  RTH  WV  New Creek  (site WV-PNB-00087-0)
   sample WV0494 - 2004  RTH  WV  Evans Run  (site WV-MU-00165-1.1)
   sample WV0495 - 2004  RTH  WV  South Fork/South Branch Potomac River  (site WV-PSB-00033-41.4)
   sample WV0496 - 2004  RTH  WV  Whitney Run  (site WV-OUS-00047-0.3)
   sample WV0497 - 2004  RTH  WV  Coons Run  (site WV-MW-00124-0.1)
   sample WV0498 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Brushy Fork RM 3.37  (site WV-MW-00382-0.4)
   sample WV0499 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Painter Run RM 0.9  (site WV-PNB-00060-0.7)
   sample WV0500 - 2004  RTH  WV  Broad Hollow  (site WV-PNB-00050-0.2)
   sample WV0501 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mountain Fork  (site WV-BST-00111-3.8)
   sample WV0502 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Whiteday Creek RM 1.68  (site WV-MU-00182-0.5)
   sample WV0503 - 2004  RTH  WV  Green Spring Run  (site WV-PNB-00002-5)
   sample WV0504 - 2004  RTH  WV  Dry Fork  (site WV-BST-00095-33.9)
   sample WV0505 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Run/Jordan Run  (site WV-PSB-00110-0.5)
   sample WV0506 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Indian Creek RM 7.23  (site WV-MU-00183-0)
   sample WV0507 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Wheeling Creek RM 25.77  (site WV-OUS-00247-0.3)
   sample WV0508 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/South Branch Potomac River RM 59.19  (site WV-PSB-00034-1.7)
   sample WV0509 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Grave Creek  (site WV-OUS-00172-6.6)
   sample WV0510 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Rockcamp Run  (site WV-MW-00028-3.5)
   sample WV0511 - 2004  RTH  WV  Horsecamp Run  (site WV-PSB-00140-2.8)
   sample WV0512 - 2004  RTH  WV  Short Creek  (site WV-OUS-00089-3.4)
   sample WV0513 - 2004  RTH  WV  Camp Run  (site WV-OUS-00232-2.1)
   sample WV0514 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lost River  (site WV-PU-00028-4)
   sample WV0515 - 2004  RTH  WV  Bucks Run  (site WV-KNG-00077-1.5)
   sample WV0516 - 2004  RTH  WV  North River  (site WV-PU-00042-39.8)
   sample WV0517 - 2004  RTH  WV  Island Lick Run  (site WV-KNG-00272-5.1)
   sample WV0518 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Patterson Creek RM 16.25  (site WV-PNB-00072-0.2)
   sample WV0519 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mill Run  (site WV-PNB-00062-2.8)
   sample WV0520 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cacapon River  (site WV-PU-00001-61.1)
   sample WV0521 - 2004  RTH  WV  Dowden Run  (site WV-PNB-00075-0.6)
   sample WV0522 - 2004  RTH  WV  South Fork/South Branch Potomac River  (site WV-PSB-00033-26.4)
   sample WV0523 - 2004  RTH  WV  Dry Run  (site WV-PL-00005-3.8)
   sample WV0524 - 2004  RTH  WV  North Fork/South Branch Potomac River  (site WV-PSB-00105-43.2)
   sample WV0525 - 2004  RTH  WV  Rocky Run  (site WV-PSB-00324-1.5)
   sample WV0526 - 2004  RTH  WV  Kelly Creek  (site WV-KNG-00011-3.8)
   sample WV0527 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hog Run  (site WV-PS-00010-0.9)
   sample WV0528 - 2004  RTH  WV  Tuckahoe Run  (site WV-KNG-00031-0.9)
   sample WV0529 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Bluestone River RM 38.61  (site WV-KNU-00104-0.5)
   sample WV0530 - 2004  RTH  WV  Elkhorn Run  (site WV-PU-00070-2.1)
   sample WV0531 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Back Creek RM 27.95  (site WV-PL-00050-1)
   sample WV0532 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Whites Run RM 1.63  (site WV-PL-00093-0.8)
   sample WV0533 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/North Fork RM 5.84/Patterson Creek  (site WV-PNB-00066-1.4)
   sample WV0534 - 2004  RTH  WV  Double Cabin Branch  (site WV-KNU-00123-0)
   sample WV0535 - 2004  RTH  WV  Patterson Creek  (site WV-PNB-00051-27.4)
   sample WV0536 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Gandy Creek RM 4.70  (site WV-MC-00482-0.3)
   sample WV0537 - 2004  RTH  WV  Shavers Fork  (site WV-MC-00168-81.5)
   sample WV0538 - 2004  RTH  WV  Zebs Creek  (site WV-MT-00052-1.3)
   sample WV0539 - 2004  RTH  WV  Saulsbury Run  (site WV-KNG-00105-3.3)
   sample WV0540 - 2004  RTH  WV  North Fork/Cherry River  (site WV-KG-00137-2.5)
   sample WV0541 - 2004  RTH  WV  Spring Run  (site WV-PSN-00004-2.5)
   sample WV0542 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/North Fork RM 5.25  (site WV-MC-00325-1.4)
   sample WV0543 - 2004  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Red Creek  (site WV-MC-00470-1.1)
   sample WV0544 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Jackson Fork RM 0.8  (site WV-MT-00441-0.1)
   sample WV0545 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Laurel Run  (site WV-MT-00287-0.3)
   sample WV0546 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cashcamp Run  (site WV-KG-00474-0.4)
   sample WV0547 - 2004  RTH  WV  Long Run  (site WV-KNG-00114-0.6)
   sample WV0548 - 2004  RTH  WV  North Fork/Indian Run  (site WV-PL-00069-0.5)
   sample WV0549 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cove Run  (site WV-MT-00023-1)
   sample WV0550 - 2004  RTH  WV  Shawan Run  (site WV-PU-00010-3.3)
   sample WV0551 - 2004  RTH  WV  Pringle Run  (site WV-MC-00085-4.2)
   sample WV0552 - 2004  RTH  WV  Raccoon Creek  (site WV-MT-00009-3.4)
   sample WV0553 - 2004  RTH  WV  Stump Run  (site WV-MC-00147-1.1)
   sample WV0554 - 2004  RTH  WV  Peters Creek  (site WV-KG-00004-13.8)
   sample WV0555 - 2004  RTH  WV  Jims Creek  (site WV-KG-00066-4.4)
   sample WV0556 - 2004  RTH  WV  Jims Creek  (site WV-KG-00066-4.4)
   sample WV0557 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Tillhance Creek RM 9.06  (site WV-PL-00095-0.5)
   sample WV0558 - 2004  RTH  WV  South Fork/Little Cacapon River  (site WV-PU-00150-4.7)
   sample WV0559 - 2004  RTH  WV  Big Clear Creek  (site WV-KG-00046-3.6)
   sample WV0560 - 2004  RTH  WV  Gunbarrel Hollow  (site WV-PU-00081-4.3)
   sample WV0561 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hawk Run  (site WV-PU-00091-2.1)
   sample WV0562 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Little Black Fork RM 3.38  (site WV-MC-00570-1.2)
   sample WV0563 - 2004  RTH  WV  UNT/Little Black Fork RM 3.38  (site WV-MC-00570-1.2)
   sample WV0564 - 2004  RTH  WV  Copen Run  (site WV-LK-00227-3.7)
   sample WV0565 - 2004  RTH  WV  Bower Run  (site WV-LK-00228-0)
   sample WV0566 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Run  (site WV-LK-00654-0.3)
   sample WV0567 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lynch Run  (site WV-LK-00133-0.2)
   sample WV0568 - 2004  RTH  WV  Lynch Run  (site WV-LK-00133-0.9)
   sample WV0569 - 2004  RTH  WV  Duskcamp Run  (site WV-LK-00144-0.1)
   sample WV0570 - 2004  RTH  WV  Duskcamp Run  (site WV-LK-00144-0.7)
   sample WV0571 - 2004  RTH  WV  Copen Run  (site WV-LK-00227-0)
   sample WV0572 - 2004  RTH  WV  West Fork/Little Kanawha River  (site WV-LK-00080-0.8)
   sample WV0573 - 2004  RTH  WV  West Fork/Little Kanawha River  (site WV-LK-00080-15.4)
   sample WV0574 - 2004  RTH  WV  Rowles Run  (site WV-LK-00208-0.3)
   sample WV0575 - 2004  RTH  WV  Duck Creek  (site WV-LK-00131-0)
   sample WV0576 - 2004  RTH  WV  Duck Creek  (site WV-LK-00131-0)
   sample WV0577 - 2004  RTH  WV  Duck Creek  (site WV-LK-00131-1.5)
   sample WV0578 - 2004  RTH  WV  Oil Creek  (site WV-LK-00146-0.5)
   sample WV0579 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek/Anthony Creek  (site WV-KNG-00040-0.1)
   sample WV0580 - 2004  RTH  WV  Heaters Fork  (site WV-LK-01041-0.2)
   sample WV0581 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cove Lick  (site WV-LK-00141-0.2)
   sample WV0582 - 2004  RTH  WV  South Fork/Hughes River  (site WV-LK-00170-1.9)
   sample WV0583 - 2004  RTH  WV  Jones Cabin Run  (site WV-LK-00093-0)
   sample WV0584 - 2004  RTH  WV  Cove Creek  (site WV-LK-00988-7.2)
   sample WV0585 - 2004  RTH  WV  Trace Fork  (site WV-LK-00898-0)
   sample WV0586 - 2004  RTH  WV  Horn Creek  (site WV-LK-00117-0.3)
   sample WV0587 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hoffman Hollow  (site WV-KL-00061-0.9)
   sample WV0588 - 2004  RTH  WV  Deer Creek  (site WV-KNG-00102-0.1)
   sample WV0589 - 2004  RTH  WV  North Fork/Deer Creek  (site WV-KNG-00103-0.5)
   sample WV0590 - 2004  RTH  WV  Buffalo Run  (site WV-KNG-00104-3)
   sample WV0591 - 2004  RTH  WV  O'Brien Fork  (site WV-LK-00828-0.1)
   sample WV0592 - 2004  RTH  WV  Carpenter Fork  (site WV-LK-00152-0.25)
   sample WV0593 - 2004  RTH  WV  Left Fork/Barnes Run  (site WV-LK-00690-0.2)
   sample WV0594 - 2004  RTH  WV  Panther Creek  (site WV-MT-00130-1.2)
   sample WV0595 - 2004  RTH  WV  South Fork/Indian Run  (site WV-PL-00070-0.1)
   sample WV0596 - 2004  RTH  WV  Buffalo Run  (site WV-KNG-00104-0.7)
   sample WV0597 - 2004  RTH  WV  Limekiln Run  (site WV-MT-00078-0.3)
   sample WV0598 - 2004  RTH  WV  Tear Coat Creek  (site WV-PU-00047-12.9)
   sample WV0599 - 2004  RTH  WV  Douthat Creek  (site WV-KNG-00083-0.2)
   sample WV0600 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little Fork  (site WV-KG-00225-0.7)
   sample WV0601 - 2004  RTH  WV  Paw Paw Creek  (site WV-MU-00034-5.6)
   sample WV0602 - 2004  RTH  WV  Meadow Creek  (site WV-KNG-00048-0)
   sample WV0603 - 2004  RTH  WV  Meadow Creek  (site WV-KNG-00048-2.6)
   sample WV0604 - 2004  RTH  WV  Owl Creek  (site WV-MU-00005-0.2)
   sample WV0605 - 2004  RTH  WV  Ray Fork  (site WV-J-00008-0)
   sample WV0606 - 2004  RTH  WV  Kitchen Creek  (site WV-KNG-00026-0.2)
   sample WV0607 - 2004  RTH  WV  Adair Run  (site WV-KNU-00023-2.7)
   sample WV0608 - 2004  RTH  WV  Muddy Creek  (site WV-KNG-00016-3.2)
   sample WV0609 - 2004  RTH  WV  Muddy Creek  (site WV-KNG-00016-15.9)
   sample WV0610 - 2004  RTH  WV  Kitchen Creek  (site WV-KNG-00018-3.7)
   sample WV0611 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brush Creek  (site WV-KNU-00039-10.4)
   sample WV0612 - 2004  RTH  WV  Laurel Creek  (site WV-KNU-00040-2.1)
   sample WV0613 - 2004  RTH  WV  Red Spring Branch  (site WV-KNL-00082-0.4)
   sample WV0614 - 2004  RTH  WV  Red Spring Branch  (site WV-KNL-00082-1.2)
   sample WV0615 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mill Creek  (site WV-KNL-00045-0.1)
   sample WV0616 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mill Creek  (site WV-KNL-00045-3.6)
   sample WV0617 - 2004  RTH  WV  Dry Creek  (site WV-KNU-00037-2.9)
   sample WV0618 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brush Creek  (site WV-KNU-00039-1.1)
   sample WV0619 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brooks Branch  (site WV-KNL-00086-0.1)
   sample WV0620 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brooks Branch  (site WV-KNL-00086-1.7)
   sample WV0621 - 2004  RTH  WV  Clubhouse Run  (site WV-KNG-00124-0.2)
   sample WV0622 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mikes Run  (site WV-KNG-00432-0.1)
   sample WV0623 - 2004  RTH  WV  Big Creek  (site WV-KNG-00139-0.1)
   sample WV0624 - 2004  RTH  WV  Wolf Creek  (site WV-KNG-00106-0.5)
   sample WV0625 - 2004  RTH  WV  Wolf Creek  (site WV-KNG-00106-0.5)
   sample WV0626 - 2004  RTH  WV  Stony Creek  (site WV-KNG-00007-0)
   sample WV0627 - 2004  RTH  WV  North Fork/Deer Creek  (site WV-KNG-00103-12.7)
   sample WV0628 - 2004  RTH  WV  West Fork/Greenbrier River  (site WV-KNG-00117-12.7)
   sample WV0629 - 2004  RTH  WV  Little River/West Fork/Greenbrier River  (site WV-KNG-00122-0.2)
   sample WV0630 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hungard Creek  (site WV-KNG-00009-0.3)
   sample WV0631 - 2004  RTH  WV  Hungard Creek  (site WV-KNG-00009-5.4)
   sample WV0632 - 2004  RTH  WV  Kelly Creek  (site WV-KNG-00011-0.6)
   sample WV0633 - 2004  RTH  WV  Harts Run  (site WV-KNG-00029-0.5)
   sample WV0634 - 2004  RTH  WV  Harts Run  (site WV-KNG-00029-2)
   sample WV0635 - 2004  RTH  WV  Mountain Lick Creek  (site WV-KNG-00119-0.3)
   sample WV0636 - 2004  RTH  WV  Brush Run  (site WV-KNG-00401-1)
   sample WV0637 - 2004  RTH  WV  Poca Run  (site WV-KNG-00413-0.2)
   sample WV0638 - 2002  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMN-00026-10.8)
   sample WV0639 - 2003  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMS-00008-3.5)
   sample WV0640 - 2003  RTH  WV  (site WV-KG-00134-0.05)
   sample WV0641 - 2003  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMS-00003-9.4)
   sample WV0642 - 2003  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMS-00033-9.5)
   sample WV0643 - 2003  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMN-00063-12.2)
   sample WV0644 - 2004  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMN-00083-16.7)
   sample WV0645 - 2004  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMS-00084-3.4)
   sample WV0646 - 2004  RTH  WV  (site WV-OMN-00013-17.3)

 


Found 485 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2044   Achnanthes altaica (Poretzky) Cleve-Euler   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2053   Achnanthes biasolettiana (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   238 biovolumes 
 2113   Achnanthes chlidanos Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2004   Achnanthes clevei Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2099   Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 2042   Achnanthes detha Hohn et Hellerman   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 2007   Achnanthes exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 2009   Achnanthes flexella (Kützing) Brun   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2003   Achnanthes helvetica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 94036   Achnanthes impexiformis Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2118   Achnanthes laevis Schimanski   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2015   Achnanthes lanceolata (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   376 biovolumes 
 2224   Achnanthes lanceolata subsp. frequentissima Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 2016   Achnanthes lanceolata var. dubia Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   187 biovolumes 
 2209   Achnanthes lanceolata var. rostrata Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2022   Achnanthes levanderi Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2024   Achnanthes linearis (Smith) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 2028   Achnanthes marginulata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 2030   Achnanthes minutissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   784 biovolumes 
 2189   Achnanthes minutissima var. gracillima (Meister) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 94054   Achnanthes modica Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2108   Achnanthes rossii Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 2889   Achnanthes spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 2046   Achnanthes stewartii Patrick   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2182   Achnanthes subatomoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Archibald   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 255000   Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 6889   Amphipleura spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7059   Amphora delicatissima Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 7058   Amphora fogediana Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7031   Amphora libyca Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7042   Amphora montana Krasske   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 7086   Amphora spitzbergenensis VanLandingham   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7889   Amphora spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 7005   Amphora thumensis (Mayer) Krieger   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 7006   Amphora veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 803004   Anabaena aequalis Borge   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 803008   Anabaena circinalis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 803005   Anabaena flos-aquae (Lyngbye) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 803000   Anabaena oscillarioides Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 904004   Anabaenopsis cunningtonii Taylor   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 261019   Ankistrodesmus bibrianus (Reinsch) Koršikov   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 8025   Anomoeoneis brachysira (Brébisson) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 8030   Anomoeoneis brachysira var. zellensis (Grunow) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 8003   Anomoeoneis serians (Brébisson ex Kützing) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 8007   Anomoeoneis vitrea (Grunow) Ross   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 270002   Asterococcus superbus (Cienkowski) Scherffel   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10009   Aulacoseira distans (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 10032   Aulacoseira islandica (Müller) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 10054   Aulacoseira spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 275001   Binuclearia tatrana Wittrock   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1601002   Borzia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 18011   Brachysira aponina Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12058   Caloneis silicula var. peisonis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 12990   Caloneis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 12889   Caloneis spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 814002   Calothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   164 biovolumes 
 298889   Chlamydomonas spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 820011   Chroococcus giganteus W. West   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1055000   Chrysococcus sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 309016   Cladophora oligoclona Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 309001   Cladophora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 316005   Closterium dianae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316018   Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316020   Closterium ralfsii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 316017   Closterium setaceum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 316008   Closterium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 316077   Closterium strigosum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 16019   Cocconeis neodiminuta Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 323003   Coleochaete obicularis Pringsheim   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 323002   Coleochaete soluta (Brébisson) Pringsheim   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 323000   Coleochaete sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327007   Cosmarium botrytis (Meneghini) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327027   Cosmarium circulare Reinsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 327029   Cosmarium contractum Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 327012   Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 327003   Cosmarium margaritatum (Lund) Roy et Bissett   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327015   Cosmarium moniliforme (Turpin) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327216   Cosmarium ochthodes var. amoebum W. West   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327073   Cosmarium phaseolus Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 327089   Cosmarium sexangulare Lundell   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327203   Cosmarium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 327889   Cosmarium spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327000   Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 327045   Cosmarium subreniforme Nordstedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 327024   Cosmarium tenue Archer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 327005   Cosmarium turpinii Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 330000   Cosmocladium constrictum (Archer) Archer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 21005   Craticula halophila (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 328000   Crucigenia quadrata Morren   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20002   Cyclotella bodanica Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 20023   Cyclotella comensis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 20012   Cyclotella pseudostelligera Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 20035   Cyclotella radiosa (Grunow) Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 20889   Cyclotella spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 20010   Cyclotella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 20011   Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 331889   Cylindrocapsa spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 332003   Cylindrocystis ovalis Turner   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 828001   Cylindrospermum minutum Wood   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23001   Cymbella amphicephala Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23191   Cymbella arctica (Lagerstedt) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 23126   Cymbella caespitosa (Kützing) Brun   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23004   Cymbella cesatii (Rabenhorst) Grunow ex Schmidt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23006   Cymbella cuspidata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23089   Cymbella cymbiformis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23030   Cymbella descripta (Hustedt) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23091   Cymbella falaisensis (Grunow) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23007   Cymbella gaeumannii Meister   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23117   Cymbella gracilis (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 23008   Cymbella hebridica Grunow ex Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 23093   Cymbella laevis Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23116   Cymbella lapponica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 23077   Cymbella leptoceros (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23010   Cymbella microcephala Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 23012   Cymbella minuta Hilse ex Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   386 biovolumes 
 23016   Cymbella naviculiformis Auerswald ex Heiberg   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 23018   Cymbella perpusilla Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23079   Cymbella prostrata (Berkeley) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23019   Cymbella pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 23813   Cymbella reinhardtii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 23138   Cymbella silesiaca Bleisch   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 23051   Cymbella sinuata Gregory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   597 biovolumes 
 23889   Cymbella spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 23082   Cymbella tumidula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 23172   Cymbella tumidula var. lancettula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 23083   Cymbella turgidula Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 25010   Denticula spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27004   Diatoma vulgare Bory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 832889   Dichothrix spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1110001   Dinobryon cylindricum Imhof   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1110007   Dinobryon divergens Imhof   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 30023   Diploneis modica Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30014   Diploneis parma Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 30018   Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 30019   Diploneis puella (Schumann) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 30990   Diploneis sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 30889   Diploneis spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33004   Eunotia bidentula Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33216   Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33211   Eunotia bilunaris var. mucophila Lange-Bertalot, Norpel et Alles   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 33007   Eunotia carolina Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33008   Eunotia curvata (Kützing) Lagerstedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 33010   Eunotia curvata var. subarcuata (Nägeli) Woodhead et Tweed   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33018   Eunotia fallax Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33066   Eunotia intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33035   Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 33184   Eunotia muscicola Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33212   Eunotia paludosa var. trinacria (Krasske) Nörpel et Alles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 33039   Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33264   Eunotia praerupta var. bigibba (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33123   Eunotia punctastriatum Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33990   Eunotia sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 33889   Eunotia spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33084   Eunotia steineckei Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 33245   Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 33059   Eunotia sudetica Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 34003   Fragilaria brevistriata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34051   Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta (Rabenhorst) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 34109   Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   55 biovolumes 
 34065   Fragilaria capucina var. vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 34012   Fragilaria construens (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   162 biovolumes 
 34016   Fragilaria construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   257 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34086   Fragilaria exigua Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34104   Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 34066   Fragilaria fasciculata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 34020   Fragilaria lapponica Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34088   Fragilaria nanana Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 34025   Fragilaria pinnata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   336 biovolumes 
 34233   Fragilaria pulchella (Ralfs ex Kuetzing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34990   Fragilaria sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 34235   Fragilaria subsalina (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34222   Fragilaria ulna (Nitzsch) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34091   Fragilaria ulna var. acus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34234   Fragilaria ulna var. biceps (Kützing) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 34032   Fragilaria virescens Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 35019   Frustulia creuzburgensis (Krasske) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 35007   Frustulia pseudomagaliesmontana Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 35001   Frustulia rhomboides (Ehrenberg) deToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 35002   Frustulia rhomboides var. amphipleuroides (Grunow) DeToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 35004   Frustulia rhomboides var. crassinervia (Brébisson ex Smith) Ross   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 35005   Frustulia rhomboides var. saxonica (Rabenhorst) DeToni   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 35006   Frustulia rhomboides var. viridula (Brébisson) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 35014   Frustulia weinholdii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 390003   Geminella interrupta (Turpin) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 390002   Geminella mutabilis (Brébisson) Wille   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 390000   Geminella sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 842008   Gloeocapsa sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 389889   Gloeocystis spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37071   Gomphonema augur Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37159   Gomphonema augur var. sphaerophorum (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37060   Gomphonema clevei Fricke   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   407 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37114   Gomphonema olivaceum var. minutissimum Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 37153   Gomphonema olivaceum var. olivaceoides (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37161   Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 37096   Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37028   Gomphonema quadripunctatum (Østrup) Wislouch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37990   Gomphonema sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37889   Gomphonema spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37031   Gomphonema ventricosum Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 400006   Gonatozygon pilosum Wolle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 400000   Gonatozygon sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1406889   Gymnodinium spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38011   Gyrosigma nodiferum (Grunow) Reimer   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 38006   Gyrosigma obscurum (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 38012   Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 1122000   Heterothrix sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 429001   Leptosira sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 867005   Limnothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 860010   Lyngbya aerugineo-caerulea (Kützing) Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 860009   Lyngbya limnetica Lemmermann   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   67 biovolumes 
 860889   Lyngbya spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 43002   Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 44084   Melosira lineata (Dillwyn) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 879001   Microcystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 441008   Microspora cf. loefgrenii (Nordstedt) Lagerheim   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 441004   Microspora quadrata Hazen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 441003   Microspora sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   185 biovolumes 
 441005   Microspora tumidula Hazen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 441012   Microspora wittrockii (Wille) Lagerheim   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 446016   Monoraphidium arcuatum (Koršikov) Hindák   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 446009   Monoraphidium circinale (Nygaard) Nygaard   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 446000   Monoraphidium contortum (Thuret) Komárková-Legnerová   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 446024   Monoraphidium mirabile (W. West et G.S. West) Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 446022   Monoraphidium setiforme Komárková-Legenerova   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 446003   Monoraphidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 446006   Monoraphidium tortile (W. West et G.S. West) Komárková-Legnerová   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46494   Navicula absoluta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46421   Navicula agrestis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46005   Navicula atomus (Kützing) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 46109   Navicula begeri Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 93189   Navicula brockmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46272   Navicula capitata Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46324   Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 46329   Navicula clementis Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46246   Navicula contenta Grunow ex Van Heurck   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46526   Navicula costulata Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46257   Navicula decussis Østrup   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 46540   Navicula digitoradiata var. minima Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46048   Navicula gallica var. perpusilla (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46809   Navicula goeppertiana (Bleich) Smith   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46433   Navicula halophiliodes Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46363   Navicula integra (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46775   Navicula kriegeri Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46032   Navicula laevissima Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 46034   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   96 biovolumes 
 46095   Navicula leptostriata Jørgensen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46741   Navicula margalithii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46808   Navicula medioconvexa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 46038   Navicula mediocris Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46472   Navicula minuscula Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46563   Navicula minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 46042   Navicula mutica Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   101 biovolumes 
 46262   Navicula ordinaria Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46050   Navicula pseudoscutiformis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 46051   Navicula pupula Kützing   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   197 biovolumes 
 46053   Navicula pupula var. mutata (Krasske) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46649   Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   454 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46871   Navicula saprophila Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46306   Navicula schroeteri Meister   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 46070   Navicula seminulum Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46072   Navicula soehrensis Krasske   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46990   Navicula sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 46889   Navicula spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 46562   Navicula subminuscula Manguin   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   438 biovolumes 
 46081   Navicula subtilissima Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46402   Navicula tenera Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46089   Navicula viridula var. linearis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 46410   Navicula viridula var. rostellata (Kützing) Cleve   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 47002   Neidium affine var. amphirhynchus (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47082   Neidium binodeforme Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47060   Neidium hercynicum Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47014   Neidium iridis (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47020   Neidium productum (Smith) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 47889   Neidium spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48137   Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48199   Nitzschia commuta Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48268   Nitzschia constricta (Kützing) Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48099   Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 48276   Nitzschia draveillensis Coste et Ricard   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48145   Nitzschia filiformis (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   220 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48350   Nitzschia levidensis (Smith) Grunow   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48249   Nitzschia linearis var. subtilis Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48379   Nitzschia normanii Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48163   Nitzschia obtusa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48284   Nitzschia radicula Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48177   Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   64 biovolumes 
 48233   Nitzschia sinuata var. delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48889   Nitzschia spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48221   Nitzschia thermalis (Ehrenberg) Auerswald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 48118   Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 48186   Nitzschia vermicularis (Kützing) Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 50007   Opephora olsenii Møller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 888030   Oscillatoria agardhii Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888023   Oscillatoria amoena (Kützing) Gomont   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 888044   Oscillatoria chalybea Mertens ex Juergens   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 888056   Oscillatoria formosa Bory   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 888011   Oscillatoria limnetica Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 888076   Oscillatoria nigra Vaucher   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 888004   Oscillatoria princeps Vaucher   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 888089   Oscillatoria raoi De Toni   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888012   Oscillatoria sancta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 888889   Oscillatoria spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 888015   Oscillatoria tenuis Agardh ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 888101   Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 470006   Penium polymorphum Perty   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 470002   Penium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 51889   Peronia spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 890889   Phormidium spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52078   Pinnularia abaujensis var. lacustris Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52009   Pinnularia appendiculata (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 52074   Pinnularia biceps var. pusilla Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52027   Pinnularia divergentissima (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52033   Pinnularia intermedia (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52077   Pinnularia kwacksii Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52038   Pinnularia maior (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52080   Pinnularia microstauron var. adirondackensis Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52051   Pinnularia rupestris Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52889   Pinnularia spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52062   Pinnularia subcapitata var. paucistriata (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52184   Pinnularia subrostrata (Cleve) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 474001   Planctonema lauterbornii Schmidle   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 889005   Planktolyngbya limnetica (Lemmermann) Komárková-Legnerová et Cronberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 891001   Planktothrix agardhii (Gomont) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 892000   Plectonema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 54005   Pleurosigma angulatum (Quekett) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 158001   Pleurosira laevis (Ehrenberg) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 897011   Pseudanabaena galeata Böcher   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 897889   Pseudanabaena spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 504000   Radiofilum sp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 506001   Raphidocelis mucosa (Koršikov) Komárek   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 508001   Rhizoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 1292001   Rhodomonas minuta Skuja   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58008   Rhopalodia acuminata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 901889   Rivularia spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510007   Scenedesmus bicaudatus (Hansgirg) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 510017   Scenedesmus brasiliensis Bohlin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510025   Scenedesmus ovalternus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510889   Scenedesmus spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 515000   Schizomeris leibleinii Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 804001   Scytonema sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 533000   Spirogyra sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 538009   Staurastrum alternans (Brébisson) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 538118   Staurastrum cyrtocerum (Brébisson) Ralfs   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 538119   Staurastrum grande Bulnheim   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 538052   Staurastrum muticum Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 64018   Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve et Möller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 64003   Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 543002   Stigeoclonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 543010   Stigeoclonium stagnatile (Hazen) Collins   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65069   Surirella amphioxys Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65091   Surirella bohemica Maly   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65072   Surirella elegans Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 65101   Surirella patella Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 65889   Surirella spp.   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65096   Surirella subsalsa Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 65055   Surirella suecica Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65020   Surirella tenera Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 66002   Synedra amphicephala var. austriaca (Grunow) Hustedt   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 66028   Synedra filiformis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67006   Tabellaria flocculosa (strain IV) sensu Koppen (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 70001   Thalassiosira baltica (Grunow) Ostenfeld   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 70029   Thalassiosira proschkinae Makarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 920001   Tolypothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 995889   Trachelomonas spp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 569000   Ulothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 569004   Ulothrix subconstricta G.S. West   in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.2 - last revision 6/17/2017
If problems with this page, please email