ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project PASHALE11WP (PA Marcellus Shale 2011 Wm Penn).
 
Displaying 36 algae samples in subproject ANSPMS1101PR (Marcellus Shale 2011)
 
   sample SHLE0001 - 2011  RTH  PA  Hyner Run  (site SHLE36)
   sample SHLE0002 - 2011  RTH  PA  Hyner Run  (site SHLE52)
   sample SHLE0003 - 2011  RTH  PA  Abes Run  (site SHLE54)
   sample SHLE0004 - 2011  RTH  PA  Spring Run  (site SHLE53)
   sample SHLE0005 - 2011  RTH  PA  Trout Run  (site SHLE38)
   sample SHLE0006 - 2011  RTH  PA  Trout Run  (site SHLE37)
   sample SHLE0007 - 2011  RTH  PA  Lower Pine Bottom Run  (site SHLE39)
   sample SHLE0008 - 2011  RTH  PA  (site SHLE40)
   sample SHLE0009 - 2011  RTH  PA  (site SHLE40)
   sample SHLE0010 - 2011  RTH  PA  Hyner Run  (site SHLE61)
   sample SHLE0011 - 2011  RTH  PA  Straight Run  (site SHLE67)
   sample SHLE0012 - 2011  RTH  PA  Straight Run  (site SHLE6)
   sample SHLE0013 - 2011  RTH  PA  Painted Run  (site SHLE10)
   sample SHLE0014 - 2011  RTH  PA  Dead Man Hollow  (site SHLE68)
   sample SHLE0015 - 2011  RTH  PA  Queen's Run  (site SHLE34)
   sample SHLE0016 - 2011  RTH  PA  Little Jacoby  (site SHLE44)
   sample SHLE0017 - 2011  RTH  PA  Little Jacoby  (site SHLE44)
   sample SHLE0018 - 2011  RTH  PA  Elk Run  (site SHLE58)
   sample SHLE0019 - 2011  RTH  PA  Four Mile Run  (site SHLE59)
   sample SHLE0020 - 2011  RTH  PA  English Run  (site SHLE62)
   sample SHLE0021 - 2011  RTH  PA  Painter Run  (site SHLE78)
   sample SHLE0022 - 2011  RTH  PA  Painter Run  (site SHLE78)
   sample SHLE0023 - 2011  RTH  PA  Dam Run  (site SHLE41)
   sample SHLE0024 - 2011  RTH  PA  Sand Run  (site SHLE5)
   sample SHLE0025 - 2011  RTH  PA  Mill Stone Creek  (site SHLE45)
   sample SHLE0026 - 2011  RTH  PA  Little Laural Run  (site SHLE19)
   sample SHLE0027 - 2011  RTH  PA  Alex Branch  (site SHLE20)
   sample SHLE0028 - 2011  RTH  PA  Deep Hollow  (site SHLE85)
   sample SHLE0029 - 2011  RTH  PA  Alex Branch  (site SHLE20)
   sample SHLE0030 - 2011  RTH  PA  Little Laural Run  (site SHLE19)
   sample SHLE0031 - 2011  RTH  PA  Ramsey Run  (site SHLE42)
   sample SHLE0032 - 2011  RTH  PA  Gamble Run  (site SHLE86)
   sample SHLE0033 - 2011  RTH  PA  Nelson's Run  (site SHLE14A)
   sample SHLE0034 - 2011  RTH  PA  Nelson's Run  (site SHLE14B)
   sample SHLE0035 - 2011  RTH  PA  Horton's Run  (site SHLE15A)
   sample SHLE0036 - 2011  RTH  PA  Horton's Run  (site SHLE15B)

 


Found 173 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2230   Achnanthes ricula Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 1012   Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1037   Achnanthidium atomus (Hustedt) Monnier, Lange-Bertalot et Ector   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 1046   Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1050   Achnanthidium reimeri (Camburn) Ponader et Potapova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 212005   Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 295000   Characium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 316005   Closterium dianae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316008   Closterium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327203   Cosmarium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 327991   Cosmarium sp. 2 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 23990   Cymbella sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 219001   Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 110007   Encyonema brehmii (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 110035   Encyonema hebridicum Grunow ex Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110045   Encyonema neogracile Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 8942001   Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   254 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33001   Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33216   Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33210   Eunotia circumborealis Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 33012   Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33017   Eunotia exigua var. tridentula Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33066   Eunotia intermedia (Krasske ex Hustedt) Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33242   Eunotia nymanniana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33103   Eunotia pirla Carter et Flower   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33245   Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37302   Gomphonema drutelingense Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   116 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37289   Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 38004   Gyrosigma spencerii (Smith) Griffith et Henfrey   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 932001   Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagnostidis et Komárek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 932002   Komvophoron sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46002   Navicula angusta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 93187   Navicula hintzii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 47006   Neidium alpinum Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 48001   Nitzschia acicularioides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48040   Nitzschia alpina Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48099   Nitzschia dissipata var. media (Hantzsch) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   58 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48399   Nitzschia pseudofonticola Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   68 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 92012   Nupela carolina Potapova et Clason   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 92034   Nupela frezelii Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92007   Nupela wellneri (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 890028   Phormidium autumnale (Agardh) Trevisan ex Gomont   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   313 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 52194   Pinnularia interrupta Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 155035   Planothidium stewartii (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 2508003   Platessa montana (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2508005   Platessa rupestris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 893000   Pleurocapsa sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186011   Psammothidium chlidanos (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 186009   Psammothidium ventralis (Krasske) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 55004   Reimeria uniseriata Sala, Guerrero et Ferrario   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 170048   Sellaphora stroemii (Hustedt) Kobayasi   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67006   Tabellaria flocculosa (strain IV) sensu Koppen (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 245001   Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 569000   Ulothrix sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 1999008   Unknown alga filament   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 948033   Unknown Cyanophyte (colonial coccoid)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 
 1599008   Unknown Rhodophyte sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email