ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project ID DEQ 2012-201 (Idaho DEQ 2012 - 2013).
 
Displaying 233 algae samples in subproject ANSPID1201PR (Idaho DEQ 2012)
 
   sample IH044221 - 2012  RTH  ID  Teton River  (site IDDEQ_2012RDEQA001)
   sample IH044222 - 2012  RTH  ID  Teton River  (site IDDEQ_2012RDEQA002)
   sample IH044223 - 2012  RTH  ID  Teton River  (site IDDEQ_2012RDEQA003)
   sample IH044224 - 2012  RTH  ID  Teton River  (site IDDEQ_2012RDEQA004)
   sample IH044225 - 2012  RTH  ID  TROUT CREEK I  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA001)
   sample IH044226 - 2012  RTH  ID  EAST FORK BULL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA002)
   sample IH044227 - 2012  RTH  ID  DEADWOOD CREEK 1  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA003)
   sample IH044228 - 2012  RTH  ID  BIG FLAT CREEK 1  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA004)
   sample IH044229 - 2012  RTH  ID  TROUT CREEK 2  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA005)
   sample IH044230 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOUTH BOULDER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA006)
   sample IH044231 - 2012  RTH  ID  BIG BOULDER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA007)
   sample IH044232 - 2012  RTH  ID  NORTH BOULDER CREEK 2  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA008)
   sample IH044233 - 2012  RTH  ID  DRY CREEK 3  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA009)
   sample IH044234 - 2012  RTH  ID  STURGILL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA010)
   sample IH044235 - 2012  RTH  ID  COTTONWOOD CREEK 2  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA011)
   sample IH044236 - 2012  RTH  ID  MIDDLE BROWNLEE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA012)
   sample IH044237 - 2012  RTH  ID  LIME CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA013)
   sample IH044238 - 2012  RTH  ID  LIGHTNING CREEK 2  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA014)
   sample IH044239 - 2012  RTH  ID  LIGHTNING CREEK 1  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA015)
   sample IH044240 - 2012  RTH  ID  WILD BUCK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA016)
   sample IH044241 - 2012  RTH  ID  WARM SPRINGS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA017)
   sample IH044242 - 2012  RTH  ID  ELK CREEK 1  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA018)
   sample IH044243 - 2012  RTH  ID  RENWYCK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA019)
   sample IH044244 - 2012  RTH  ID  SECOND FORK SQUAW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA020)
   sample IH044245 - 2012  RTH  ID  SQUAW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA021)
   sample IH044246 - 2012  RTH  ID  COTTONWOOD CREEK 3  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA022)
   sample IH044247 - 2012  RTH  ID  LITTLE GOOSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA023)
   sample IH044248 - 2012  RTH  ID  THORN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA024)
   sample IH044249 - 2012  RTH  ID  SULPHUR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA025)
   sample IH044250 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAR VALLEY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA026)
   sample IH044251 - 2012  RTH  ID  CASNER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA027)
   sample IH044252 - 2012  RTH  ID  LITTLE JACKS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA028)
   sample IH044253 - 2012  RTH  ID  CURTIS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA029)
   sample IH044254 - 2012  RTH  ID  TRAPPER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA030)
   sample IH044255 - 2012  RTH  ID  EFSF SALMON RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA031)
   sample IH044256 - 2012  RTH  ID  MONUMENTAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA032)
   sample IH044257 - 2012  RTH  ID  CANE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA033)
   sample IH044258 - 2012  RTH  ID  CINNABAR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA034)
   sample IH044259 - 2012  RTH  ID  SALT CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA035)
   sample IH044260 - 2012  RTH  ID  BOWNS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA036)
   sample IH044261 - 2012  RTH  ID  MARSH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA037)
   sample IH044262 - 2012  RTH  ID  WILLOW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA038)
   sample IH044263 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA039)
   sample IH044264 - 2012  RTH  ID  ROBIE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SBOIA040)
   sample IH044265 - 2012  RTH  ID  CALAMITY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA001)
   sample IH044266 - 2012  RTH  ID  JORDAN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA002)
   sample IH044267 - 2012  RTH  ID  CUB CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA003)
   sample IH044268 - 2012  RTH  ID  DEER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA004)
   sample IH044269 - 2012  RTH  ID  MICA CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA005)
   sample IH044270 - 2012  RTH  ID  SYRINGA CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA006)
   sample IH044271 - 2012  RTH  ID  HORNBY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA007)
   sample IH044272 - 2012  RTH  ID  TRIBUTARY TO SYRINGA CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA008)
   sample IH044273 - 2012  RTH  ID  TRIBUTARY OF JEWEL LAKE  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA009)
   sample IH044274 - 2012  RTH  ID  TRIBUTARY TO MORTON SLOUGH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA010)
   sample IH044275 - 2012  RTH  ID  MORTON SLOUGH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA011)
   sample IH044276 - 2012  RTH  ID  UNNAMED TRIBUTARY TO KELSO LAKE  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA012)
   sample IH044277 - 2012  RTH  ID  BURNT CABIN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA018)
   sample IH044278 - 2012  RTH  ID  SKOOKUM CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA019)
   sample IH044279 - 2012  RTH  ID  BRUIN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA020)
   sample IH044280 - 2012  RTH  ID  MOSQUITO CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA021)
   sample IH044281 - 2012  RTH  ID  COPPER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA022)
   sample IH044282 - 2012  RTH  ID  FLY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA023)
   sample IH044283 - 2012  RTH  ID  GRAHAM CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA025)
   sample IH044284 - 2012  RTH  ID  LOWER COPPER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA026)
   sample IH044285 - 2012  RTH  ID  UPPER COPPER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA027)
   sample IH044286 - 2012  RTH  ID  MYSTERY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA037)
   sample IH044287 - 2012  RTH  ID  BOUNDARY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA038)
   sample IH044288 - 2012  RTH  ID  SMITH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA039)
   sample IH044289 - 2012  RTH  ID  LONG CANYON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA040)
   sample IH044290 - 2012  RTH  ID  TROUT CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA041)
   sample IH044291 - 2012  RTH  ID  LIME CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA042)
   sample IH044292 - 2012  RTH  ID  MYRTLE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA043)
   sample IH044293 - 2012  RTH  ID  BALL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SCDAA044)
   sample IH044294 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST MODOC  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA001)
   sample IH044295 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST CAMAS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA002)
   sample IH044296 - 2012  RTH  ID  VADER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA003)
   sample IH044297 - 2012  RTH  ID  FLAT CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA004)
   sample IH044298 - 2012  RTH  ID  E. CAMAS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA005)
   sample IH044299 - 2012  RTH  ID  MINERS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA006)
   sample IH044300 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAVER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA007)
   sample IH044301 - 2012  RTH  ID  SCHOOL SECTION CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA008)
   sample IH044302 - 2012  RTH  ID  SAW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA009)
   sample IH044303 - 2012  RTH  ID  CORN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA010)
   sample IH044304 - 2012  RTH  ID  HORSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA011)
   sample IH044305 - 2012  RTH  ID  SILVER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA012)
   sample IH044306 - 2012  RTH  ID  BIRDSEYE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA013)
   sample IH044307 - 2012  RTH  ID  SILVER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA014)
   sample IH044308 - 2012  RTH  ID  PANTHER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA015)
   sample IH044309 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAGLE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA016)
   sample IH044310 - 2012  RTH  ID  SPRING CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA017)
   sample IH044311 - 2012  RTH  ID  BARNES CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA018)
   sample IH044312 - 2012  RTH  ID  BARNES CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA019)
   sample IH044313 - 2012  RTH  ID  MCCOY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA020)
   sample IH044314 - 2012  RTH  ID  CLEAR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA021)
   sample IH044315 - 2012  RTH  ID  CAMP CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA022)
   sample IH044316 - 2012  RTH  ID  IOWA CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA023)
   sample IH044317 - 2012  RTH  ID  FISH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA024)
   sample IH044318 - 2012  RTH  ID  SHAKE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA025)
   sample IH044319 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA026)
   sample IH044320 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAVER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA027)
   sample IH044321 - 2012  RTH  ID  CAMP CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA028)
   sample IH044322 - 2012  RTH  ID  MARSH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA029)
   sample IH044323 - 2012  RTH  ID  CAPE HORN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA030)
   sample IH044324 - 2012  RTH  ID  CAPE HORN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA031)
   sample IH044325 - 2012  RTH  ID  WILDHORSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA032)
   sample IH044326 - 2012  RTH  ID  WILDHORSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA033)
   sample IH044327 - 2012  RTH  ID  RAMEY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA034)
   sample IH044328 - 2012  RTH  ID  LAKE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA035)
   sample IH044329 - 2012  RTH  ID  STAR HOPE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA036)
   sample IH044330 - 2012  RTH  ID  CORRAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA037)
   sample IH044331 - 2012  RTH  ID  EAST FORK BIG LOST RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA038)
   sample IH044332 - 2012  RTH  ID  PHI KAPPA  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA039)
   sample IH044333 - 2012  RTH  ID  KANE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SIDFA040)
   sample IH044334 - 2012  RTH  ID  CORRAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA001)
   sample IH044335 - 2012  RTH  ID  CORRAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA002)
   sample IH044336 - 2012  RTH  ID  FALL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA003)
   sample IH044337 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST FORK ALLISON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA004)
   sample IH044338 - 2012  RTH  ID  FIDDLE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA006)
   sample IH044339 - 2012  RTH  ID  MCKINZIE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA007)
   sample IH044340 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST FORK LITTLE BEAR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA008)
   sample IH044341 - 2012  RTH  ID  MEADOW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA009)
   sample IH044342 - 2012  RTH  ID  GROUSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA010)
   sample IH044343 - 2012  RTH  ID  ASBESTOS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA011)
   sample IH044344 - 2012  RTH  ID  WATERSPOUT CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA015)
   sample IH044345 - 2012  RTH  ID  DEADHORSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA016)
   sample IH044346 - 2012  RTH  ID  TENMILE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA018)
   sample IH044347 - 2012  RTH  ID  WILDHORSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA021)
   sample IH044348 - 2012  RTH  ID  CROOKED RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA022)
   sample IH044349 - 2012  RTH  ID  DEADWOOD CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA023)
   sample IH044350 - 2012  RTH  ID  RELIEF CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA024)
   sample IH044351 - 2012  RTH  ID  CROOKED RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA025)
   sample IH044352 - 2012  RTH  ID  PORCUPINE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA026)
   sample IH044353 - 2012  RTH  ID  ROOT CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA027)
   sample IH044354 - 2012  RTH  ID  BRUSHY FORK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA028)
   sample IH044355 - 2012  RTH  ID  BRUSHY FORK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA029)
   sample IH044356 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST FORK SQUAW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA033)
   sample IH044357 - 2012  RTH  ID  SQUAW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA034)
   sample IH044358 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEIR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA035)
   sample IH044359 - 2012  RTH  ID  OTTER SLIDE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA036)
   sample IH044360 - 2012  RTH  ID  JAY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA037)
   sample IH044361 - 2012  RTH  ID  CABIN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA038)
   sample IH044362 - 2012  RTH  ID  COLD SPRINGS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA040)
   sample IH044363 - 2012  RTH  ID  JOHN DAY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA041)
   sample IH044364 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOUTH FORK WHITEBIRD CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA042)
   sample IH044365 - 2012  RTH  ID  SQUAW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA043)
   sample IH044366 - 2012  RTH  ID  TRAIL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA044)
   sample IH044367 - 2012  RTH  ID  TOBOGGAN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA045)
   sample IH044368 - 2012  RTH  ID  GOOSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA046)
   sample IH044369 - 2012  RTH  ID  NUB CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA047)
   sample IH044370 - 2012  RTH  ID  SILVER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA048)
   sample IH044371 - 2012  RTH  ID  BENTON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA049)
   sample IH044372 - 2012  RTH  ID  PARADISE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA050)
   sample IH044373 - 2012  RTH  ID  SUTTLER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SLEWA051)
   sample IH044374 - 2012  RTH  ID  NORTH FORK PEBBLE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA001)
   sample IH044375 - 2012  RTH  ID  PEBBLE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA002)
   sample IH044376 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST FORK TOPONCE  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA004)
   sample IH044377 - 2012  RTH  ID  BELL MARSH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA005)
   sample IH044378 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST FORK MINK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA006)
   sample IH044379 - 2012  RTH  ID  GIBSON JACK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA007)
   sample IH044380 - 2012  RTH  ID  SWAN LAKE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA008)
   sample IH044381 - 2012  RTH  ID  POISON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA009)
   sample IH044382 - 2012  RTH  ID  CROOKED CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA010)
   sample IH044383 - 2012  RTH  ID  RAPID CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA011)
   sample IH044384 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEBB CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA012)
   sample IH044385 - 2012  RTH  ID  UPPER JOHNSON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA013)
   sample IH044386 - 2012  RTH  ID  LITTLE BLACKFOOT RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA014)
   sample IH044387 - 2012  RTH  ID  CITY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA015)
   sample IH044388 - 2012  RTH  ID  INMAN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA016)
   sample IH044389 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOUTH FORK OF INMAN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA017)
   sample IH044390 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOUTH FORK TOPONCE  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA018)
   sample IH044391 - 2012  RTH  ID  ROBBERS ROOST CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA019)
   sample IH044392 - 2012  RTH  ID  LEFT HAND FORK MARSH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA021)
   sample IH044393 - 2012  RTH  ID  LOWER SODA CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA023)
   sample IH044394 - 2012  RTH  ID  BLOOMINGTON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA024)
   sample IH044395 - 2012  RTH  ID  BLOOMINGTON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA025)
   sample IH044396 - 2012  RTH  ID  LOWER BLOOMINGTON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA026)
   sample IH044397 - 2012  RTH  ID  PEARL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA027)
   sample IH044398 - 2012  RTH  ID  SKINNER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA028)
   sample IH044399 - 2012  RTH  ID  DEEP CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA030)
   sample IH044400 - 2012  RTH  ID  SUGAR CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA031)
   sample IH044401 - 2012  RTH  ID  CUB RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA032)
   sample IH044402 - 2012  RTH  ID  BEAVER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA033)
   sample IH044403 - 2012  RTH  ID  FISH HAVEN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA034)
   sample IH044404 - 2012  RTH  ID  TINCUP CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA035)
   sample IH044405 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOUTH FORK TINCUP  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA036)
   sample IH044406 - 2012  RTH  ID  TINCUP CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA037)
   sample IH044407 - 2012  RTH  ID  BAILEY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA038)
   sample IH044408 - 2012  RTH  ID  UPPER GEORGETOWN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA039)
   sample IH044409 - 2012  RTH  ID  CORRAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA040)
   sample IH044410 - 2012  RTH  ID  LOWER CORRAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA041)
   sample IH044411 - 2012  RTH  ID  CROW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA042)
   sample IH044412 - 2012  RTH  ID  CROW CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA043)
   sample IH044413 - 2012  RTH  ID  WHITE DUGWAY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012SPOCA045)
   sample IH044414 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOLDIER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA001)
   sample IH044415 - 2012  RTH  ID  FLAT CANYON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA002)
   sample IH044416 - 2012  RTH  ID  NEW CANYON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA003)
   sample IH044417 - 2012  RTH  ID  CONNER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA004)
   sample IH044418 - 2012  RTH  ID  ALMO CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA005)
   sample IH044419 - 2012  RTH  ID  COTTONWOOD CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA006)
   sample IH044420 - 2012  RTH  ID  CROSS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA008)
   sample IH044421 - 2012  RTH  ID  GRAPE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA009)
   sample IH044422 - 2012  RTH  ID  DRY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA010)
   sample IH044423 - 2012  RTH  ID  GREEN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA011)
   sample IH044424 - 2012  RTH  ID  TROUT CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA013)
   sample IH044425 - 2012  RTH  ID  BIG CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA016)
   sample IH044426 - 2012  RTH  ID  SHOSHONE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA017)
   sample IH044427 - 2012  RTH  ID  HORSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA019)
   sample IH044428 - 2012  RTH  ID  WEST FORK PRAIRIE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA020)
   sample IH044429 - 2012  RTH  ID  NORTON 2  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA023)
   sample IH044430 - 2012  RTH  ID  BAKER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA024)
   sample IH044431 - 2012  RTH  ID  NEWMAN CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA026)
   sample IH044432 - 2012  RTH  ID  UNCLE JOHNS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA028)
   sample IH044433 - 2012  RTH  ID  CORRAL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA029)
   sample IH044434 - 2012  RTH  ID  WILSON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA030)
   sample IH044435 - 2012  RTH  ID  MURDOCK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA031)
   sample IH044436 - 2012  RTH  ID  WF OF NORTHFORK OF BIG WOOD RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA032)
   sample IH044437 - 2012  RTH  ID  QUIGLEY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA033)
   sample IH044438 - 2012  RTH  ID  ELK CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA035)
   sample IH044439 - 2012  RTH  ID  KELLY GULCH  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA037)
   sample IH044440 - 2012  RTH  ID  EAST FORK DRY CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA039)
   sample IH044441 - 2012  RTH  ID  GOOSE CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA047)
   sample IH044442 - 2012  RTH  ID  LITTLE WOOD RIVER  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA048)
   sample IH044443 - 2012  RTH  ID  MULDOON CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA049)
   sample IH044444 - 2012  RTH  ID  FEDERAL GULCH  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA050)
   sample IH044445 - 2012  RTH  ID  EAST FORK BIG WOOD  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA051)
   sample IH044446 - 2012  RTH  ID  OWL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA052)
   sample IH044447 - 2012  RTH  ID  BIG WOOD RIVER (HEADWATERS)  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA054)
   sample IH044448 - 2012  RTH  ID  TITUS CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA055)
   sample IH044449 - 2012  RTH  ID  BUTTERCUP CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA056)
   sample IH044450 - 2012  RTH  ID  SOLDIER CREEK (ABOVE)  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA057)
   sample IH044451 - 2012  RTH  ID  TRAIL CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA058)
   sample IH044452 - 2012  RTH  ID  BOULDER CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA059)
   sample IH044453 - 2012  RTH  ID  FISH CREEK  (site IDDEQ_2012STWFA060)

 


Found 328 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 1012   Achnanthidium altergracillima (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1046   Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1059   Achnanthidium kriegeri (Krasske) Hamilton, Antoniades et Siver   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 1028   Achnanthidium semiapertum (Guermeur) Andresen, Stoermer et Kreis   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7060   Amphora aequalis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7001   Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10018   Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 10038   Aulacoseira herzogii (Lemmermann) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10012   Aulacoseira lirata (Ehrenberg) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 10006   Aulacoseira perglabra (Østrup) Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 10014   Aulacoseira perglabra var. florinae (Camburn) Haworth   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 10067   Aulacoseira pusilla (Meister) Tuji et Houki   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12031   Caloneis schumanniana (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 12013   Caloneis tenuis (Gregory) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 195008   Cavinula lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 195003   Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hustedt) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 212001   Chamaepinnularia begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 212002   Chamaepinnularia bremensis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 16031   Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 21004   Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 21015   Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Mayama   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 20001   Cyclotella atomus Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   584 biovolumes 
 20063   Cyclotella distinguenda Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 22002   Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson ex Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 22001   Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 22005   Cymatopleura solea var. apiculata (Smith) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23001   Cymbella amphicephala Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23089   Cymbella cymbiformis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 23093   Cymbella laevis Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 23078   Cymbella mexicana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 190005   Cymbopleura naviculiformis (Auerswald) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 190017   Cymbopleura subaequalis (Grunow) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 25008   Denticula kuetzingii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197003   Diadesmis gallica Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27001   Diatoma anceps (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 28001   Diatomella balfouriana Greville   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 81001   Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) Schmidt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 30001   Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110035   Encyonema hebridicum Grunow ex Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110009   Encyonema lunatum (Smith) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 110046   Encyonema mesianum (Cholnoky) Mann   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110045   Encyonema neogracile Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203001   Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 8942001   Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   254 biovolumes 
 8942004   Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 32003   Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 32006   Epithemia sorex Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   325 biovolumes 
 32004   Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33001   Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33011   Eunotia denticulata (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33041   Eunotia pectinalis var. undulata (Ralfs) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   206 biovolumes 
 33045   Eunotia praerupta Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 115021   Fallacia helensis (Schulz) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 115011   Fallacia insociabilis (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 115016   Fallacia lenzii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 115001   Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle et Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 115007   Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34104   Fragilaria famelica (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 34237   Fragilaria mesolepta Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 34089   Fragilaria neoproducta Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34038   Fragilaria pinnata var. acuminata Mayer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 34082   Fragilaria vaucheriae var. capitellata (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 192001   Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35039   Frustulia krammeri Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210009   Geissleria schoenfeldii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 36002   Gomphoneis eriense var. variabilis Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 36018   Gomphoneis geitleri Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 36003   Gomphoneis herculeana (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 36010   Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37322   Gomphonema aff. kobayasii Idaho DW Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37300   Gomphonema americobtusatum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37081   Gomphonema angustatum var. obtusatum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37126   Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 37398   Gomphonema coronatum Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37156   Gomphonema insigne Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37334   Gomphonema longilineare Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37118   Gomphonema minusculum Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37289   Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 37194   Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37152   Gomphonema sarcophagus Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 37277   Gomphonema sp. 2 ANS NEW JERSEY KCP   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   127 biovolumes 
 37333   Gomphonema sp. 3 Idaho SEH   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 209008   Gomphosphenia sp. 1 IDAHO DW   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 38001   Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 38003   Gyrosigma obtusatum (Sullivant) Boyer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 9098005   Halamphora montana (Krasske) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 9098010   Halamphora submontana (Hustedt) Levkov   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 9098013   Halamphora veneta (Kützing) Levkov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 39001   Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   133 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 221001   Hygropetra balfouriana (Grunow ex Cleve) Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 125009   Karayevia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 199001   Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 130006   Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 43006   Mastogloia elliptica (Agardh) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211003   Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46573   Navicula concentrica Carter et Bailey-Watts   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46017   Navicula difficillima Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46542   Navicula libonensis Schoeman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 46808   Navicula medioconvexa Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46865   Navicula parablis Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 93181   Navicula pseudotenelloides Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46666   Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   198 biovolumes 
 46387   Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46389   Navicula salinarum Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 46066   Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 46660   Navicula wildii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 47001   Neidium affine (Ehrenberg) Pfitzer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 47066   Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenberg) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 47059   Neidium dubium fo. constrictum (Hustedt) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48093   Nitzschia angustata (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 48229   Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48198   Nitzschia communis Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48017   Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48340   Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48153   Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   194 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48228   Nitzschia palea var. debilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   478 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48225   Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   97 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48034   Nitzschia subtilis (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 48402   Nitzschia suchlandti Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48188   Nitzschia vitrea Norman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 52148   Pinnularia acrosphaeria (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52027   Pinnularia divergentissima (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 52038   Pinnularia maior (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52048   Pinnularia nodosa (Ehrenberg) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 52049   Pinnularia obscura Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   60 biovolumes 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 194004   Placoneis clementis (Grunow) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155021   Planothidium dubium (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155031   Planothidium haynaldii (Schaarschmidt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155023   Planothidium minutissimum (Krasske) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 186006   Psammothidium abundans fo. rosenstockii (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 186011   Psammothidium chlidanos (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186003   Psammothidium helveticum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73023   Pseudostaurosira microstriata (Marciniak) Flower   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 73006   Pseudostaurosira robusta (Fusey) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 73012   Pseudostaurosira subsalina (Hustedt) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 55004   Reimeria uniseriata Sala, Guerrero et Ferrario   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 58018   Rhopalodia constricta (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 189004   Rossithidium petersennii (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 189003   Rossithidium pusillum (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 59001   Simonsenia delognei (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175002   Staurosirella lapponica (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175007   Staurosirella leptostauron var. dubia (Grunow) Edlund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 175017   Staurosirella leptostauron var. rhomboides (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 175031   Staurosirella martyi (Héribaud) Morales et Manoylov   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65005   Surirella biseriata Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 65048   Surirella minuta Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   175 biovolumes 
 66062   Synedra mazamaensis Sovereign   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 66814   Synedra sp. 8 NAWQA MORALES   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 66060   Synedra ulna var. ramesi (Héribaud) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67007   Tabellaria flocculosa var. linearis Koppen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 70008   Thalassiosira weissflogii (Grunow) Fryxell et Hasle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 185023   Tryblionella apiculata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 185002   Tryblionella debilis Arnott ex OMeara   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 245005   Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 245006   Ulnaria biceps (Kützing) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 245003   Ulnaria contracta (Østrup) Morales et Vis   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 245008   Ulnaria delicatissima (W. Smith) Aboal et Silva   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 245001   Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email