ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project MEDEPII14 (Maine DEP II 2014).
 
Displaying 30 algae samples in subproject ANSPME1501PR (Maine DEP II 2014 Periphyton Delivery 1)
 
   sample MEDP0820 - 2014  RTH  ME  Perkins Stream  (site ME-000420)
   sample MEDP0821 - 2014  RTH  ME  Kennebec River  (site ME-000423)
   sample MEDP0822 - 2014  RTH  ME  Rangeley River  (site ME-000483)
   sample MEDP0823 - 2014  RTH  ME  Henderson Brook  (site ME-000484)
   sample MEDP0824 - 2014  RTH  ME  Oliver Brook  (site ME-000454)
   sample MEDP0825 - 2014  RTH  ME  Hill Brook  (site ME-000485)
   sample MEDP0826 - 2014  RTH  ME  Bither Brook  (site ME-000486)
   sample MEDP0827 - 2014  RTH  ME  Amsden Brook  (site ME-000487)
   sample MEDP0828 - 2014  RTH  ME  Grey Brook  (site ME-000488)
   sample MEDP0829 - 2014  RTH  ME  Hacker Brook  (site ME-000489)
   sample MEDP0830 - 2014  RTH  ME  Hockenhull Brook  (site ME-000490)
   sample MEDP0831 - 2014  RTH  ME  Cowett Brook  (site ME-000491)
   sample MEDP0832 - 2014  RTH  ME  Unnamed Brook  (site ME-000492)
   sample MEDP0833 - 2014  RTH  ME  Craig Brook  (site ME-000452)
   sample MEDP0834 - 2014  RTH  ME  Smith Brook  (site ME-000453)
   sample MEDP0835 - 2014  RTH  ME  Piscataquis River  (site ME-000012)
   sample MEDP0836 - 2014  RTH  ME  Piscataquis River  (site ME-000493)
   sample MEDP0837 - 2014  RTH  ME  Little Androscoggin River  (site ME-000494)
   sample MEDP0838 - 2014  RTH  ME  Meduxnekeag River  (site ME-000495)
   sample MEDP0839 - 2014  RTH  ME  Meduxnekeag River  (site ME-000496)
   sample MEDP0840 - 2014  RTH  ME  Pearce Brook  (site ME-000497)
   sample MEDP0841 - 2014  RTH  ME  Williams Brook  (site ME-000498)
   sample MEDP0842 - 2014  RTH  ME  Kennedy Brook  (site ME-000499)
   sample MEDP0843 - 2014  RTH  ME  Allen Brook  (site ME-000500)
   sample MEDP0844 - 2014  RTH  ME  Frost Brook  (site ME-000501)
   sample MEDP0845 - 2014  RTH  ME  Alder Brook  (site ME-000502)
   sample MEDP0846 - 2014  RTH  ME  Presque Isle Stream  (site ME-000503)
   sample MEDP0847 - 2014  RTH  ME  Birch Brook  (site ME-000504)
   sample MEDP0848 - 2014  RTH  ME  North Branch Presque Isle Stream  (site ME-000505)
   sample MEDP0849 - 2014  RTH  ME  Prestile Stream  (site ME-000506)

 


Found 212 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 249999   (undifferentiated) (diatoms)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 249998   (undifferentiated) diatoms> (dead)   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   -- 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1032   Achnanthidium latecephalum Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 1013   Achnanthidium macrocephalum (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 204001   Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7075   Amphora copulata (Kützing) Schoeman et Archibald   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   46 biovolumes 
 7010   Amphora inariensis Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 261000   Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   126 biovolumes 
 261006   Ankistrodesmus fusiformis Corda   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 261004   Ankistrodesmus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 1505001   Batrachospermum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 819007   Chamaesiphon confervicolus Braun   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 819001   Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   85 biovolumes 
 309000   Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 316005   Closterium dianae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316000   Closterium moniliferum (Bory) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 316026   Closterium parvulum Nägeli   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 316001   Closterium venus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 327012   Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 327001   Cosmarium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 327203   Cosmarium sp. 1 ?   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 327000   Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20008   Cyclotella michiganiana Skvortzow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23073   Cymbella affinis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   713 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 25004   Denticula subtilis Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   143 biovolumes 
 25002   Denticula tenuis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 30004   Diploneis oblongella (Nägeli ex Kützing) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 30018   Diploneis pseudovalis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 2506002   Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110018   Encyonema auerswaldii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 110008   Encyonema gaeumannii (Meister) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 8942001   Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   254 biovolumes 
 8942004   Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 970000   Euglena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33035   Eunotia monodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 33053   Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 218002   Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot et Bonik) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192001   Fragilariforma bicapitata (Mayer) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 210006   Geissleria paludosa (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 389004   Gloeocystis sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37338   Gomphonema cymbelliclinum Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37118   Gomphonema minusculum Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 37473   Gomphonema sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37056   Gomphonema sphaerophorum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 37029   Gomphonema subclavatum (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 209001   Gomphosphenia grovei (M. Schmidt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 401003   Gongrosira burmanica Skuja   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 401000   Gongrosira sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 850006   Heteroleibleinia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 852004   Homoeothrix (Tapinothrix) janthina (Bornet et Flahault) Starmach   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   531 biovolumes 
 852002   Homoeothrix juliana (Meneghini) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   73 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 125011   Karayevia oblongella (Østrup) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 199001   Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 863016   Leptolyngbya sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   195 biovolumes 
 211001   Mayamaea agrestis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 211002   Mayamaea asellus (Weinhold) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 211010   Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder et Medlin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 875000   Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   110 biovolumes 
 878001   Microcoleus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 444000   Mougeotia sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46317   Navicula canalis Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46169   Navicula cari Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   236 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46776   Navicula densilineolata (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 93383   Navicula sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46408   Navicula viridula (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 47078   Neidium binodis (Ehrenberg) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48377   Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   30 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48157   Nitzschia linearis var. tenuis (Smith) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 48024   Nitzschia microcephala Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   233 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48351   Nitzschia pellucida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 48123   Nitzschia pusilla Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   56 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48178   Nitzschia sinuata var. tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 455000   Oedogonium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   104 biovolumes 
 888010   Oscillatoria sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 467002   Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenberg) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 990000   Phacus sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 890025   Phormidium sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   172 biovolumes 
 52013   Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 52159   Pinnularia gibba (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   70 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 893002   Pleurocapsa minor Hansgirg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 481002   Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii (Brébisson) deBary   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 897003   Pseudanabaena sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   174 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 55004   Reimeria uniseriata Sala, Guerrero et Ferrario   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58007   Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 510003   Scenedesmus acutus Meyen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 510002   Scenedesmus ecornis (Ralfs) Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   114 biovolumes 
 510001   Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turpin) Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   300 biovolumes 
 510005   Scenedesmus spinosus Chodat   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 170012   Sellaphora mutata (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 538005   Staurastrum punctulatum Brébisson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 538002   Staurastrum sp.   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 543001   Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillwyn) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   153 biovolumes 
 65002   Surirella angusta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   145 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 65064   Surirella brebissonii var. kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 70007   Thalassiosira pseudonana Hasle et Heimdal   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   196 biovolumes 
 995009   Trachelomonas volvocina Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   89 biovolumes 
 245005   Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 245001   Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 1599006   Unknown Rhodophyte Florideophycidae (chantransia)   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   361 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email