ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project CTDEEP15 (Connecticut DEEP 2015).
 
Displaying 40 algae samples in subproject ANSPCT1501PR (Connecticut DEEP 2015)
 
   sample CT00109 - 2015  RTH  CT  Sandy Brook  (site CT14442)
   sample CT00110 - 2015  RTH  CT  East Branch Naugatuck River  (site CT18883)
   sample CT00111 - 2015  RTH  CT  Hall Meadow Brook  (site CT16191)
   sample CT00112 - 2015  RTH  CT  Weekeepeemee Brook  (site CT18874)
   sample CT00113 - 2015  RTH  CT  Weekeepeemee Brook  (site CT16022)
   sample CT00114 - 2015  RTH  CT  Walker Brook  (site CT18875)
   sample CT00115 - 2015  RTH  CT  Cross Brook  (site CT16599)
   sample CT00116 - 2015  RTH  CT  Purchase Brook  (site CT16984)
   sample CT00117 - 2015  RTH  CT  Pomperaug River  (site CT14404)
   sample CT00118 - 2015  RTH  CT  Pomperaug River  (site CT14404-D)
   sample CT00119 - 2015  RTH  CT  Shepaug River  (site CT14450)
   sample CT00120 - 2015  RTH  CT  Shepaug River  (site CT14450-D)
   sample CT00121 - 2015  RTH  CT  Quinnipiac River  (site CT14414)
   sample CT00122 - 2015  RTH  CT  Quinnipiac River  (site CT14413)
   sample CT00123 - 2015  RTH  CT  Naugatuck River  (site CT14317)
   sample CT00124 - 2015  RTH  CT  Beacon Hill Brook  (site CT14129)
   sample CT00125 - 2015  RTH  CT  Cemetery Pond Brook  (site CT18882)
   sample CT00126 - 2015  RTH  CT  Farmill River  (site CT16268)
   sample CT00127 - 2015  RTH  CT  Curtiss Brook  (site CT18876)
   sample CT00128 - 2015  RTH  CT  Shepaug River  (site CT18884)
   sample CT00129 - 2015  RTH  CT  Bantam River  (site CT18881)
   sample CT00130 - 2015  RTH  CT  Pitch Brook  (site CT16972)
   sample CT00131 - 2015  RTH  CT  West Branch Bantam River  (site CT17181)
   sample CT00132 - 2015  RTH  CT  Leadmine Brook  (site CT18877)
   sample CT00133 - 2015  RTH  CT  Naugatuck River  (site CT14825)
   sample CT00134 - 2015  RTH  CT  Naugatuck River  (site CT15993)
   sample CT00135 - 2015  RTH  CT  Naugatuck River  (site CT16049)
   sample CT00136 - 2015  RTH  CT  Quaker Brook  (site CT14740)
   sample CT00137 - 2015  RTH  CT  Ball Pond Brook  (site CT17342)
   sample CT00138 - 2015  RTH  CT  Still River  (site CT14458)
   sample CT00139 - 2015  RTH  CT  Bog Hollow Brook  (site CT16524)
   sample CT00140 - 2015  RTH  CT  Burton Brook  (site CT14523)
   sample CT00141 - 2015  RTH  CT  Whiting Brook  (site CT16125)
   sample CT00142 - 2015  RTH  CT  Pequabuck River  (site CT14392)
   sample CT00143 - 2015  RTH  CT  Quinnipiac River  (site CT15479)
   sample CT00144 - 2015  RTH  CT  Quinebaug River  (site CT14410)
   sample CT00145 - 2015  RTH  CT  Quinebaug River  (site CT14410-D)
   sample CT00146 - 2015  RTH  CT  French River  (site CT14669)
   sample CT00147 - 2015  RTH  CT  Salmon River  (site CT14441)
   sample CT00148 - 2015  RTH  CT  Saugatuck River  (site CT14444)

 


Found 173 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2155   Achnanthes stolida (Krasske) Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 1030   Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily et Marvan) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 1038   Achnanthidium deflexum (Reimer) Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1059   Achnanthidium kriegeri (Krasske) Hamilton, Antoniades et Siver   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1063   Achnanthidium minutissimum var. gracillima (Meister) Bukhtiyarova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 204003   Adlafia minuscula var. muralis (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 204004   Adlafia suchlandtii (Hustedt) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 6001   Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 7043   Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1445 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10059   Aulacoseira tenella (Nygaard) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 76001   Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   251 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 212006   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 16010   Cocconeis fluviatilis Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 16011   Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   398 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16034   Cocconeis placentula var. klinoraphis Geitler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 201001   Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 19002   Cyclostephanos invisitatus (Hohn et Hellerman) Theriot, Stoermer et Håkansson   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 20009   Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23005   Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) Kirchner   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 23072   Cymbella delicatula Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   243 biovolumes 
 23814   Cymbella subturgidula Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 23068   Cymbella tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   149 biovolumes 
 25011   Denticula sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 197002   Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   140 biovolumes 
 197005   Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 27002   Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 27012   Diatoma tenuis Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 27013   Diatoma vulgaris Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   107 biovolumes 
 110017   Encyonema latens (Krasske) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110013   Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Ralfs   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 110014   Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 8942001   Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   254 biovolumes 
 8942004   Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 187002   Eucocconeis laevis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33409   Eunotia meisterioides Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 218002   Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot et Bonik) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34237   Fragilaria mesolepta Rabenhorst   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   9 biovolumes 
 34024   Fragilaria nitzschioides Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35011   Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 210001   Geissleria acceptata (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 210003   Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37310   Gomphonema exilissimum (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37197   Gomphonema kobayasii Kociolek et Kingston   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   465 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37178   Gomphonema minutum (Agardh) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 37062   Gomphonema olivaceoides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   103 biovolumes 
 37065   Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   222 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37080   Gomphonema rhombicum Fricke   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 40002   Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 213001   Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot, Metzeltin et Witkowski   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   48 biovolumes 
 125001   Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 125011   Karayevia oblongella (Østrup) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 211010   Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder et Medlin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 44073   Melosira varians Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1006 biovolumes 
 45001   Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   117 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46494   Navicula absoluta Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 46893   Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   78 biovolumes 
 46661   Navicula capitatoradiata Germain   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   315 biovolumes 
 46646   Navicula caterva Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46749   Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   152 biovolumes 
 46616   Navicula germainii Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   210 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46859   Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 46507   Navicula longicephala Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   38 biovolumes 
 46741   Navicula margalithii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 46373   Navicula menisculus Schumann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   80 biovolumes 
 46865   Navicula parablis Hohn et Hellerman   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 46289   Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   66 biovolumes 
 46538   Navicula perminuta Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   280 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46896   Navicula rostellata Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 46078   Navicula submuralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   76 biovolumes 
 46400   Navicula symmetrica Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   261 biovolumes 
 46401   Navicula tenelloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   245 biovolumes 
 46104   Navicula tripunctata (Müller) Bory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46504   Navicula veneta Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   179 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48004   Nitzschia amphibia Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1198 biovolumes 
 48417   Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   105 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48020   Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   32 biovolumes 
 48122   Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1147 biovolumes 
 48156   Nitzschia liebethruthii Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48023   Nitzschia linearis (Agardh) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48464   Nitzschia palustris Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 48351   Nitzschia pellucida Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48027   Nitzschia pumila Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48173   Nitzschia pura Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 48124   Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 48032   Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48349   Nitzschia tubicola Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 92006   Nupela lapidosa (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 92013   Nupela neglecta Ponader, Lowe et Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 214002   Parlibellus protracta (Grunow) Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52087   Pinnularia polyonca (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 194005   Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) Cox   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 155008   Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155003   Planothidium lanceolatum (Brébisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   208 biovolumes 
 155010   Planothidium robustum (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 155018   Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 2508001   Platessa conspicua (Mayer) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186011   Psammothidium chlidanos (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 186002   Psammothidium grischunum fo. daonensis (Lange-Bertalot) Bukhtiyarova and Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186004   Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 186009   Psammothidium ventralis (Krasske) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 55004   Reimeria uniseriata Sala, Guerrero et Ferrario   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 170033   Sellaphora hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Werum   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 172005   Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   62 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175001   Staurosirella leptostauron (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 65069   Surirella amphioxys Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 65068   Surirella brebissonii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 245005   Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 245003   Ulnaria contracta (Østrup) Morales et Vis   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 245001   Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 89889   Undetermined Pennate   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email