ANSP logo

Algae subproject overview

Phycology Section: ecology and taxonomy of freshwater algae, particularly diatoms

 



This S U B P R O J E C T is part of project MEDEPIII16 (Maine DEP III 2016).
 
Displaying 8 algae samples in subproject ANSPME1701PP (Maine DEP III 2016 Phytoplankton)
 
   sample MEDP1072 - 2016  PP  ME  Hothole Stream  (site ME-000580)
   sample MEDP1073 - 2016  PP  ME  Pushaw Lake  (site ME-000581)
   sample MEDP1074 - 2016  PP  ME  Northeast Brook  (site ME-000582)
   sample MEDP1075 - 2016  PP  ME  Davis Pond Inlet  (site ME-000583)
   sample MEDP1076 - 2016  PP  ME  Card Brook  (site ME-000584)
   sample MEDP1077 - 2016  PP  ME  Scammon Pond (Lyle Frost WMA)  (site ME-000585)
   sample MEDP1078 - 2016  PP  ME  Beddington Lake  (site ME-000586)
   sample MEDP1079 - 2016  PP  ME  Black Stream  (site ME-000587)

 


Found 198 distinct taxa in the official counts of this subproject:

 
 2132   Achnanthes subhudsonis var. kraeuselii (Cholnoky) Cholnoky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 1024   Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   93 biovolumes 
 1027   Achnanthidium kranzii (Lange-Bertalot) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 1010   Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1480 biovolumes 
 1023   Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayashi   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   169 biovolumes 
 1050   Achnanthidium reimeri (Camburn) Ponader et Potapova   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 1036   Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova et Ponader   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   367 biovolumes 
 204002   Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 9001   Asterionella formosa Hassall   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 9004   Asterionella ralfsii Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 10028   Aulacoseira alpigena (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 10008   Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   163 biovolumes 
 10001   Aulacoseira crassipunctata Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 10019   Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenberg) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 10012   Aulacoseira lirata (Ehrenberg) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 10039   Aulacoseira nygaardii (Camburn) Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   43 biovolumes 
 10059   Aulacoseira tenella (Nygaard) Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 18005   Brachysira brebissonii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   109 biovolumes 
 18013   Brachysira microcephala (Kützing) Compère   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   168 biovolumes 
 18002   Brachysira procera Lange-Bertalot et Moser   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 18006   Brachysira vitrea (Grunow) Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 12001   Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 12010   Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   49 biovolumes 
 195001   Cavinula cocconeiformis (Gregory ex Greville) Mann et Stickle   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 212001   Chamaepinnularia begeri (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 212003   Chamaepinnularia evanida (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   29 biovolumes 
 212005   Chamaepinnularia mediocris (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 212007   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. hassiaca (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 212008   Chamaepinnularia soehrensis var. muscicola (Petersen) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 16004   Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   345 biovolumes 
 16005   Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   484 biovolumes 
 16003   Cocconeis placentula var. lineata (Ehrenberg) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   755 biovolumes 
 20034   Cyclotella bodanica var. lemanica (Müller) Bachmann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 20063   Cyclotella distinguenda Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 20007   Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1151 biovolumes 
 23071   Cymbella proxima Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 190005   Cymbopleura naviculiformis (Auerswald) Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 27008   Diatoma moniliformis Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 30003   Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 2506003   Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grunow) Houk et Klee   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   44 biovolumes 
 110034   Encyonema angustecapitatum Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 110004   Encyonema minutum (Hilse) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   221 biovolumes 
 110045   Encyonema neogracile Krammer   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 110012   Encyonema perpusillum (Cleve-Euler) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   31 biovolumes 
 110005   Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   337 biovolumes 
 203002   Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   134 biovolumes 
 203008   Encyonopsis subminuta Krammer et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   26 biovolumes 
 33001   Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 33004   Eunotia bidentula Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   13 biovolumes 
 33185   Eunotia bilunaris (Ehrenberg) Souza   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   475 biovolumes 
 33216   Eunotia bilunaris var. linearis (Okuno) Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 33012   Eunotia diodon Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 33015   Eunotia exigua (Brébisson) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   369 biovolumes 
 33172   Eunotia faba (Ehrenberg) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33019   Eunotia flexuosa (Brébisson ex Kutzing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   256 biovolumes 
 33021   Eunotia formica Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   136 biovolumes 
 33182   Eunotia glacialis Meister   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 33024   Eunotia hexaglyphis Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33168   Eunotia implicata Nörpel, Alles et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 33026   Eunotia incisa Smith ex Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   273 biovolumes 
 33031   Eunotia meisteri Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   17 biovolumes 
 33033   Eunotia microcephala Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 33183   Eunotia minor (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   90 biovolumes 
 33267   Eunotia mucophila (Lange-Bertalot et Nörpel-Schempp) Lange-Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 33169   Eunotia muscicola var. tridentula Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   40 biovolumes 
 33036   Eunotia naegelii Migula   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   135 biovolumes 
 33242   Eunotia nymanniana Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   54 biovolumes 
 33083   Eunotia paludosa Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 33039   Eunotia pectinalis (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   47 biovolumes 
 33051   Eunotia rhomboidea Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   141 biovolumes 
 33053   Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   69 biovolumes 
 33054   Eunotia serra Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   4 biovolumes 
 33056   Eunotia soleirolii (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 33362   Eunotia sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 33245   Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 33060   Eunotia tenella (Grunow) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   74 biovolumes 
 33272   Eunotia tetraodon Ehrenberg   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 34006   Fragilaria capucina Desmazières   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   170 biovolumes 
 34098   Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Østrup) Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   211 biovolumes 
 34017   Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   122 biovolumes 
 34212   Fragilaria sepes Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 34105   Fragilaria tenera (Smith) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   100 biovolumes 
 34030   Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   632 biovolumes 
 192002   Fragilariforma constricta (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 192006   Fragilariforma hungarica var. tumida (Cleve-Euler) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   14 biovolumes 
 192007   Fragilariforma strangulata (Zanon) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 192008   Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   83 biovolumes 
 35036   Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 35024   Frustulia crassinervia (Brébisson) Lange-Bertalot et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 35025   Frustulia saxonica Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   124 biovolumes 
 37001   Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   23 biovolumes 
 37002   Gomphonema affine Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   28 biovolumes 
 37003   Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   383 biovolumes 
 37125   Gomphonema angustum Agardh   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 37007   Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   121 biovolumes 
 37094   Gomphonema hebridense Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   12 biovolumes 
 37168   Gomphonema micropus Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37118   Gomphonema minusculum Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 37311   Gomphonema parvulius (Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt) Lange-Bertalot et Reichardt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   87 biovolumes 
 37010   Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   951 biovolumes 
 37193   Gomphonema patricki Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   42 biovolumes 
 37473   Gomphonema sp.   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 37012   Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 37022   Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   25 biovolumes 
 37346   Gomphonema turgidum Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 37057   Gomphonema turris Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 37107   Gomphonema variostriatum Camburn et Charles   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 125002   Karayevia laterostrata (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 130002   Luticola mutica (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   155 biovolumes 
 45002   Meridion circulare var. constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   146 biovolumes 
 46014   Navicula cryptocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   450 biovolumes 
 46335   Navicula cryptocephaloides Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 46527   Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   919 biovolumes 
 46023   Navicula gregaria Donkin   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   801 biovolumes 
 46269   Navicula kotschyi Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   52 biovolumes 
 46044   Navicula notha Wallace   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   161 biovolumes 
 46166   Navicula pseudoventralis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 46056   Navicula radiosa Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 46154   Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 46774   Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   77 biovolumes 
 46895   Navicula viridulacalcis Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 8998001   Neidiopsis levanderi (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot et Metzeltin   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 47007   Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerstedt) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   35 biovolumes 
 47014   Neidium iridis (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 48002   Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   171 biovolumes 
 48347   Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   113 biovolumes 
 48274   Nitzschia agnita Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   57 biovolumes 
 48006   Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   150 biovolumes 
 48008   Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   845 biovolumes 
 48011   Nitzschia fonticola (Grunow) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   341 biovolumes 
 48013   Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   827 biovolumes 
 48119   Nitzschia graciliformis Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48015   Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   158 biovolumes 
 48340   Nitzschia incognita Legler et Krasske   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   8 biovolumes 
 48307   Nitzschia nana Grunow ex Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   98 biovolumes 
 48025   Nitzschia palea (Kützing) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1081 biovolumes 
 48026   Nitzschia palea var. tenuirostris Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   24 biovolumes 
 48165   Nitzschia paleacea Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   139 biovolumes 
 48207   Nitzschia paleaeformis Hustedt   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   41 biovolumes 
 48126   Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) Peragallo   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   72 biovolumes 
 48029   Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   129 biovolumes 
 92020   Nupela fennica (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   20 biovolumes 
 92034   Nupela frezelii Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 92015   Nupela impexiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 92013   Nupela neglecta Ponader, Lowe et Potapova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   59 biovolumes 
 92018   Nupela vitiosa (Schimanski) Siver et Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   3 biovolumes 
 52012   Pinnularia biceps fo. petersenii Ross   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 52011   Pinnularia biceps Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 52025   Pinnularia divergens Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   51 biovolumes 
 52045   Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   63 biovolumes 
 52087   Pinnularia polyonca (Brébisson) Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 52816   Pinnularia saprophila Lange-Bertalot, Kobayasi et Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 52059   Pinnularia subcapitata Gregory   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   209 biovolumes 
 52071   Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   118 biovolumes 
 155019   Planothidium apiculatum (Patrick) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 155006   Planothidium biporomum (Hohn et Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 
 155017   Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   412 biovolumes 
 155005   Planothidium peragalli (Brun et Héribaud) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   2 biovolumes 
 186001   Psammothidium bioretii (Germain) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 186038   Psammothidium daonense Lange-Bertalot emended Lange Bertalot   NOT in ANSP-2007   NOT in ANSP-2011   NEEDS BIOVOLUMES 
 186003   Psammothidium helveticum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   50 biovolumes 
 186008   Psammothidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   144 biovolumes 
 73001   Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunow) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   166 biovolumes 
 73010   Pseudostaurosira parasitica (Smith) Morales   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   22 biovolumes 
 55002   Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek et Stoermer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   408 biovolumes 
 57002   Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (Agardh) Lange-Bertalot   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   643 biovolumes 
 58001   Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Müller   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   82 biovolumes 
 189002   Rossithidium linearis (Smith) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   10 biovolumes 
 189004   Rossithidium petersennii (Hustedt) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   19 biovolumes 
 189003   Rossithidium pusillum (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiyarova   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   15 biovolumes 
 170133   Sellaphora atomoides (Grunow) Wetzel et Van de Vijver   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   7 biovolumes 
 170010   Sellaphora disjuncta (Hustedt) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   6 biovolumes 
 170033   Sellaphora hustedtii (Krasske) Lange-Bertalot et Werum   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   37 biovolumes 
 170001   Sellaphora laevissima (Kützing) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   45 biovolumes 
 170135   Sellaphora nigri (De Notaris) Wetzel et Ector   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   18 biovolumes 
 170006   Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Meresckowsky   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   270 biovolumes 
 170014   Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) Mann   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   348 biovolumes 
 193001   Stauroforma exiguiformis (Lange-Bertalot) Flower, Jones et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   79 biovolumes 
 62002   Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   61 biovolumes 
 62008   Stauroneis kriegeri Patrick   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   81 biovolumes 
 62010   Stauroneis livingstonii Reimer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   5 biovolumes 
 62015   Stauroneis phoenicenteron (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   36 biovolumes 
 62007   Stauroneis smithii Grunow   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 62040   Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   39 biovolumes 
 172001   Staurosira construens Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   115 biovolumes 
 172006   Staurosira construens var. venter (Ehrenberg) Hamilton   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   423 biovolumes 
 175005   Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenberg) Williams et Round   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   202 biovolumes 
 63008   Stenopterobia curvula (Smith) Krammer   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 63007   Stenopterobia delicatissima (Lewis) Van Heurck   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   27 biovolumes 
 64001   Stephanodiscus niagarae Ehrenberg   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   34 biovolumes 
 65014   Surirella linearis Smith   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   1 biovolumes 
 66016   Synedra rumpens Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   204 biovolumes 
 67002   Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   102 biovolumes 
 67004   Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kützing   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   244 biovolumes 
 67007   Tabellaria flocculosa var. linearis Koppen   in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   33 biovolumes 
 245005   Ulnaria acus (Kützing) Aboal   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   21 biovolumes 
 245008   Ulnaria delicatissima (W. Smith) Aboal et Silva   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   11 biovolumes 
 245001   Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch) Compère   NOT in ANSP-2007   in ANSP-2011   16 biovolumes 

 

 


 
Counts version 3.3 - last revision 2/16/2021
If problems with this page, please email